Friday, November 28, 2014




Advertise with us

Entertainment calendar for Friday, June 4

June 3, 2010 at 1:03 a.m.


FRIDAY, JUNE 4

WADE STOCKTON, 7 p.m., Schroeder Saloon, Schroeder, Free

TIM HALL BAND, 8:45 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

RUSTY WILLEMIN, 7:30 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

BILL PEKAR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria, $5

WAYNE "THE TRAIN" HANCOCK, Swiss Alp Dance Hall, Schulenburg

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

SMOKEY WILSON, 7 p.m., Maya Restaurant, Cuero

GARRETT HEARD, 8: p.m., Ervie Jay's Beer Garden, Goliad

SATURDAY, JUNE 5

THE MOODS, 8 p.m., Turner Hall, Yoakum

TIM HALL BAND, 8:45 p.m., Swiss Alp Dance Hall, Schulenburg

CHICKEN FIST, 8 p.m., Chico's Lonestar Bar, Victoria

DR. MOTO, 8:30 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 8 p.m., Rita Jo's, Port Lavaca

GONE COUNTRY, 8 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $7

NICK BURLESON OPENING FOR SCOTT WIGGINS BAND, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

TRAVIS MCQUEEN, 8 p.m., Ervie Jay's Beer Garden, Goliad

SUNDAY, JUNE 6

RED RAVENS, 2 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

JOHNNY GARNER, 6 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

TUESDAY, JUNE 8

COUNTRY MUSIC USA WITH ARNOLD PARKER, RONNIE MASON AND RAY GOODWIN, 7 p.m., Yoakum Community Center, Yoakum, $4

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 9

KARAOKE WITH SANDIE, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

THURSDAY, JUNE 10

KARAOKE WITH SANDIE, 8 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JUNE 11

CHICKEN FIST, 9 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

RUSTY WILLEMIN, 7:30 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

JASON EADY, Swiss Alp Dance Hall, Schulenburg

THE MAJESTICS, PAGA Clubhouse, Victoria

AARON NAVARRO, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SATURDAY, JUNE 12

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 9 p.m., The Cantina, Port O'Connor

TEXAS COUNTRY BAND, 8 p.m., Cottonpatch Party Ranch, Cottonpatch

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroder, $8

PURPLE SAGE, 8 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $7

ROTEL AND THE HOT TOMATOES, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

NICK BURLESON, 1 p.m., matthew gritz, 8 p.m., Ervie Jay's Beer Garden, Goliad

SUNDAY, JUNE 13

JEFF WOOLEY AND HIS KINGS, 3 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

TOMMY STEPHENS, 6 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $2

TUESDAY, JUNE 15

FLAG CITY OPRY WITH YOGI BAIRD & COWBOY, SALLY CARLSON, SHANE LALA AND THE FLAG CITY OPRY BAND, 7 p.m., Jackson County Services Building, Edna, $5

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17

HIT N RUN, 8:30 p.m., The Mustang, Victoria

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

FRIDAY, JUNE 18

SOUTHSIDE UNION, 7 p.m., Schroeder Saloon, Schroeder, Free

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 7 p.m., Paradise Key (Acoustic), Rockport

WILD BILL, Maya Restaurant, Cuero

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 8 p.m., Rita Jo's, Port Lavaca

RHYTHM OF THE ROAD, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SATURDAY, JUNE 19

MEMBERS OF GEORGE STRAIT'S ACE IN THE hole BAND, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $12

ALMOST PATSY CLINE, 8 p.m., Turner Hall, Yoakum

WILD BILL, 6:30 p.m., Mi Casa, Yoakum

CHARLES & THE FABULOUS FOUR, 8 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $7

COUNTRY KNIGHTS BAND, 8:30 p.m., Dacosta Hermann Sons Hall, Dacosta, $10

MARK MONACO, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SUNDAY, JUNE 20

WHISKEY RIVER BAND, 3 p.m., Sweet Home Music City, Sweet Home

THURSDAY, JUNE 24

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JUNE 25

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 9 p.m., Poor Man's Country Club, Rockport

HIT N RUN, 9 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

SATURDAY, JUNE 26

AMBER DIGBY, 8 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

WHISKEY RIVER BAND, 8 p.m., Eagles Hall, Edna, $7

RUGGED, 9 p.m., Shooters, Victoria

MARK HALATA & TEXAVIA, 8:30 p.m., Moravia Store, Moravia

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

PEAR RATZ, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SUNDAY, JUNE 27

TOMMY STEPHENS, 6 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $2

THURSDAY, JULY 1

RUGGED, 9 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JULY 2

ART VALENZULA & TEJAS HEAT, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SATURDAY, JULY 3

CORNERSTONE, Mi Casa, Yoakum

TAYLOR BROTHERS BAND, 9 p.m., Bee County Coliseum Pavilion, Beeville

BOBBY ALLEN JONES & 87 SOUTH, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SUNDAY, JULY 4

BILLY MATA, 8 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

RHYTHM OF THE ROAD, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

THURSDAY, JULY 8

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JULY 9

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 7 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroder, Fee

SATURDAY, JULY 10

SCOTT TAYLOR BAND, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $8

COOPER WADE, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SUNDAY, JULY 11

ORIGINAL SWEET HOME BOYS, Noon, ENNIS CZECH BOYS, 2 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

THURSDAY, JULY 15

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 9 p.m., The Cantina, Port O'Connor

FRIDAY, JULY 16

CHASE BROWN, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SATURDAY, JULY 17

TEXAS RIDE, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroder, $8

THE MAJESTICS, SCOTT TAYLOR, CEDRYL BALLOU & THE ZYDECO TRENDSETTERS, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SUNDAY, JULY 18

THE TIM HALL BAND, 3 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

To add your live music event to the M3 Entertainment Calendar, or to add your club to the live venues listing, send an e-mail to sprenzler@vicad.com; mail information to: Victoria Advocate, M3 Entertainment Calendar, P.O. Box 1518, Victoria, TX 77902; or drop off at 311 E. Constitution St., Victoria. Deadline is Wednesday at 5 p.m. for Friday publication. For information, call Shari Prenzler at 361-580-6518.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia