Monday, October 20, 2014




Advertise with us

Entertainment calendar for Friday, June 11

June 10, 2010 at 1:10 a.m.


FRIDAY, JUNE 11

CHICKEN FIST, 9 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

RUSTY WILLEMIN, 8 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

JASON EADY, Swiss Alp Dance Hall, Schulenburg

THE MAJESTICS, PAGA Clubhouse, Victoria

AARON NAVARRO, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 8:30 p.m., Poor Man's Country Club, Rockport

THE RACKIT, 7 p.m., Colet Inn Bar and Grill, Victoria

LOS KOLACHES, 8:45 p.m., On The Square, Gonzales

XKY, 7 p.m., Colony Creek Country Club, Victoria

SATURDAY, JUNE 12

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 9 p.m., The Cantina, Port O'Connor

TEXAS COUNTRY BAND, 8 p.m., Cottonpatch Party Ranch, Cottonpatch

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $8

PURPLE SAGE, 8 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $7

ROTEL AND THE HOT TOMATOES, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

NICK BURLESON, 1 p.m., MATTHEW GRITZ, 8 p.m., Ervie Jay's Beer Garden, Goliad

LOS KOLACHES, 7 p.m., Legion Hall, Shiner

JG EXPRESS, 8:30 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

SUNDAY, JUNE 13

JEFF WOOLEY AND HIS KINGS, 3 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

TOMMY STEPHENS, 6 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $2

JOHNNY GARNER, 6 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

TUESDAY, JUNE 15

FLAG CITY OPRY WITH YOGI BAIRD & COWBOY, SALLY CARLSON, SHANE LALA AND THE FLAG CITY OPRY BAND, 7 p.m., Jackson County Services Building, Edna, $5

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16

HIT N RUN, 8:30 p.m., The Mustang, Victoria

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 8 p.m., Greek Bros., Victoria

KARAOKE WITH SANIDE, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

THURSDAY, JUNE 17

JAY TEGLER & BOBBIE ORR, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

FRIDAY, JUNE 18

SOUTHSIDE UNION, 7 p.m., Schroeder Saloon, Schroeder, Free

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 7 p.m., Paradise Key (Acoustic), Rockport

WILD BILL, Maya Restaurant, Cuero

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 8 p.m., Rita Jo's, Port Lavaca

RHYTHM OF THE ROAD, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

RUSTY WILLEMIN, 8 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

SATURDAY, JUNE 19

MEMBERS OF GEORGE STRAIT'S ACE IN THE hole BAND, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $12

ALMOST PATSY CLINE, 8 p.m., Turner Hall, Yoakum

WILD BILL, 6:30 p.m., Mi Casa, Yoakum

CHARLES & THE FABULOUS FOUR, 8 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $7

COUNTRY KNIGHTS BAND, 8:30 p.m., DaCosta Hermann Sons Hall, DaCosta, $10

MARK MONACO, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

LOVE ME LAST, 9 p.m., Downtown Bar & Grill, Victoria

TIM HALL, 8:30 p.m., Frazer's Pasture, Koerth

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 8 p.m., Six Mile Bar & Grill, Port Lavaca

SUNDAY, JUNE 20

WHISKEY RIVER BAND, 3 p.m., Sweet Home Music City, Sweet Home

JOHNNY GARNER, 6 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 23

KARAOKE WITH SANDIE, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

THURSDAY, JUNE 24

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

KARAOKE WITH SANDIE, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

FRIDAY, JUNE 25

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 9 p.m., Poor Man's Country Club, Rockport

HIT N RUN, 9 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 9:30 p.m., Cowgirls, Victoria

RUSTY WILLEMIN, 8 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

SATURDAY, JUNE 26

AMBER DIGBY, 8 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

WHISKEY RIVER BAND, 8 p.m., Eagles Hall, Edna, $7

RUGGED, 9 p.m., Shooters,

Victoria

MARK HALATA & TEXAVIA, 8:30 p.m., Moravia Store, Moravia

PEAR RATZ, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SUNDAY, JUNE 27

TOMMY STEPHENS, 6 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $2

TIM HALL, 3 p.m., Swiss Alp Dance Hall, Schulenburg

JOHNNY GARNER, 6 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 30

KARAOKE WITH SANDIE, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

THURSDAY, JULY 1

RUGGED, 9 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JULY 2

ART VALENZUELA & TEJAS HEAT, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 8:30 p.m., Poor Man's Country Club, Rockport

THE RACKIT, 9 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

SATURDAY, JULY 3

CORNERSTONE, Mi Casa, Yoakum

TAYLOR BROTHERS BAND, 9 p.m., Bee County Coliseum Pavilion, Beeville

BOBBY ALLEN JONES & 87 SOUTH, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

LOS KOLACHES, Shiner City Park, Shiner

SUNDAY, JULY 4

BILLY MATA, 8 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

RHYTHM OF THE ROAD, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

LOS KOLACHES, 8 p.m., Swiss Alp Dancehall, Schulenburg

THURSDAY, JULY 8

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JULY 9

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 7 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, Free

SATURDAY, JULY 10

SCOTT TAYLOR BAND, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $8

COOPER WADE, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 9 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

SUNDAY, JULY 11

ORIGINAL SWEET HOME BOYS, Noon, ENNIS CZECH BOYS, 2 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

THURSDAY, JULY 15

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 9 p.m., The Cantina, Port O'Connor

FRIDAY, JULY 16

CHASE BROWN, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

LOS KOLACHES, 8 p.m., Howard's, Shiner

SATURDAY, JULY 17

TEXAS RIDE, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $8

THE MAJESTICS, SCOTT TAYLOR, CEDRYL BALLOU & THE ZYDECO TRENDSETTERS, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 9 p.m.. Josie's Cantina, Port O'Connor

SUNDAY, JULY 18

TIM HALL, 3 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

To add your live music event to the M3 Entertainment Calendar, or to add your club to the live venues listing, send an e-mail to sprenzler@vicad.com; mail information to: Victoria Advocate, M3 Entertainment Calendar, P.O. Box 1518, Victoria, TX 77902; or drop off at 311 E. Constitution St., Victoria. Deadline is Wednesday at 5 p.m. for Friday publication. For information, call Shari Prenzler at 361-580-6518.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia