Entertainment calendar for Friday, June 18

FRIDAY, JUNE 18

SOUTHSIDE UNION, 7 p.m., Schroeder Saloon, Schroeder, Free

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 7 p.m., Paradise Key (Acoustic), Rockport

WILD BILL, Maya Restaurant, Cuero

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 8 p.m., Rita Jo's, Port Lavaca

RHYTHM OF THE ROAD, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

RUSTY WILLEMIN, 8 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

KARAOKE, 8 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, Free

RUBEN LONGORIA, 8 p.m., Ervie Jay's Beer Garden, Goliad

DAVID FASKAS, 7 p.m., Colony Creek Country Club, Victoria, Free

SATURDAY, JUNE 19

MEMBERS OF GEORGE STRAIT'S ACE IN THE hole BAND, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $12

ALMOST PATSY CLINE, 8 p.m., Turner Hall, Yoakum

WILD BILL, 6:30 p.m., Mi Casa, Yoakum

CHARLES & THE FABULOUS FOUR, 8 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $7

COUNTRY KNIGHTS BAND, 8:30 p.m., Dacosta Hermann Sons Hall, Dacosta, $10

MARK MONACO, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

LOVE ME LAST, 9 p.m., Downtown Bar & Grill, Victoria

TIM HALL, 8:30 p.m., Frazer's Pasture, Koerth

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 8 p.m., Six Mile Bar & Grill, Port Lavaca

ALMOST PATSY CLINE BAND FEATURING FIDDLER LISA GIBSON, 8 p.m., Turner Hall, Yoakum, $8

PULL THE TRIGGER, 8:30 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley, $3

SUNDAY, JUNE 20

WHISKEY RIVER BAND, 3 p.m., Sweet Home Music City, Sweet Home

JOHNNY GARNER, 6 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 23

KARAOKE WITH SANDIE, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

THURSDAY, JUNE 24

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

KARAOKE WITH SANDIE, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

FRIDAY, JUNE 25

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 9 p.m., Poor Man's Country Club, Rockport

HIT N RUN, 9 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

KARAOKE WITH CASEY LEEANN, 9:30 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 9:30 p.m., Cowgirls, Victoria

RUSTY WILLEMIN, 8 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

KARAOKE, 8 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, Free

KEVIN FOWLER, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $15-$18

SATURDAY, JUNE 26

AMBER DIGBY, 8 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

WHISKEY RIVER BAND, 8 p.m., Eagles Hall, Edna, $7

RUGGED, 9 p.m., Shooters, Victoria

MARK HALATA & TEXAVIA, 8:30 p.m., Moravia Store, Moravia

PEAR RATZ, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SUNDAY, JUNE 27

TOMMY STEPHENS, 6 p.m., Eagles Lodge, Edna, $2

TIM HALL, 3 p.m., Swiss Alp Dance Hall, Schulenburg

JOHNNY GARNER, 6 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 30

KARAOKE WITH SANDIE, 7 p.m., Four Corners Country Bar, Mission Valley

THURSDAY, JULY 1

RUGGED, 9 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JULY 2

ART VALENZULA & TEJAS HEAT, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 8:30 p.m., Poor Man's Country Club, Rockport

THE RACKIT, 9 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

WILD BILL, 6:30 p.m., El Vaquero Restaurant, Victoria

SATURDAY, JULY 3

CORNERSTONE, Mi Casa, Yoakum

TAYLOR BROTHERS BAND, 9 p.m., Bee County Coliseum Pavilion, Beeville

BOBBY ALLEN JONES & 87 SOUTH, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

LOS KOLACHES, Shiner City Park, Shiner

SUNDAY, JULY 4

BILLY MATA, 8 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

RHYTHM OF THE ROAD, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

LOS KOLACHES, 8 p.m., Swiss Alp Dancehall, Schulenburg

THURSDAY, JULY 8

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JULY 9

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 7 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, Free

SATURDAY, JULY 10

SCOTT TAYLOR BAND, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $8

COOPER WADE, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 9 p.m., Dodge City, Victoria

SUNDAY, JULY 11

ORIGINAL SWEET HOME BOYS, Noon, ENNIS CZECH BOYS, 2 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

THURSDAY, JULY 15

ROSS BRUNNER BAND, 9 p.m., The Cantina, Port O'Connor

FRIDAY, JULY 16

CHASE BROWN, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

LOS KOLACHES, 8 p.m., Howard's, Shiner

SATURDAY, JULY 17

TEXAS RIDE, 8 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroder, $8

THE MAJESTICS, SCOTT TAYLOR, CEDRYL BALLOU & THE ZYDECO TRENDSETTERS, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 9 p.m.. Josie's Cantina, Port O'Connor

SUNDAY, JULY 18

TIM HALL, 3 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

TUESDAY, JULY 20

FLAG CITY OPRY, 7 p.m., Jackson County Services Building, Edna, $5

THURSDAY, JULY 22

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, JULY 23

THE MAJESTICS, Moulton Jamboree, Moulton

WADE STOCKTON, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

CLAY CROCKETT & THE SHOTGUN RIDERS, 9:30 p.m., Cowgirls, Victoria

SATURDAY, JULY 24

GRANGER SMITH, 7 p.m., Schroeder Hall, Schroeder, $10

TIM HALL, 1 p.m., Moulton Jamboree, Moulton

SUNDAY, JULY 25

LEROY RYBAK, 2 p.m., Sweet Home Hall, Sweet Home

ENNIS CZECH BOYS, 2 p.m., Sons of Hermann Hall, DaCosta

SATURDAY, JULY 31

TAYLOR BROTHERS BAND, 9 p.m., The Grand, Beeville

GARY KYLE, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

TIM HALL, 8:45 p.m., Swiss Alp Dancehall, Schulenburg

THE NANCY SILVA PROJECT, DROWNING MONA, SKY ON FIRE, SERAPHIM'S CRY, Riverside Multiplex, $6, All ages

THURSDAY, AUG. 5

SCOTT TAYLOR, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

FRIDAY, AUG. 6

CAPTAIN LEGENDARY, 8:30 p.m., Lu Raq's, Victoria

SATURDAY, AUG. 7

TIM HALL, 8:45 p.m., The Barn, Mission Valley

FRIDAY, AUG. 13

THE MAJESTICS, Lu Raq's, Victoria

SATURDAY, AUG. 14

CHASE BROWN, Lu Raq's, Victoria

To add your live music event to the M3 Entertainment Calendar, or to add your club to the live venues listing, send an e-mail to sprenzler@vicad.com; mail information to: Victoria Advocate, M3 Entertainment Calendar, P.O. Box 1518, Victoria, TX 77902; or drop off at 311 E. Constitution St., Victoria. Deadline is Wednesday at 5 p.m. for Friday publication. For information, call Shari Prenzler at 361-580-6518.