Thursday, December 18, 2014




Advertise with us

Regional election results

Nov. 3, 2010 at 6:03 a.m.


VICTORIA COUNTY

Final results

38.3% turnout

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Criminal District Attorney

Steve Tyler (R)...10,321

Deborah Branch (D)....9,040

County Judge

Matt Ocker (R)...9,262

Donald R. Pozzi (D)...9,940

County Commissioner, Precinct 4

Clint C. Ives (R)...3,532

Wayne D. Dierlam (D)...2,977

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 3

Robert B. "Bob" Whitaker...2,197

Beatriz Q. Gonzalez...1,204

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4

Henry A. Welfel Jr. (R)...4, 717

Tommy T" Tijerina...1,642

BLOOMINGTON ISD

Trustee, Pl. 1

John Ellsworth...115

J. W. Johnson...77

Trustee, Pl. 2

Eva Trevino...54

John A. Mendez Jr...136

Trustee, Pl. 3

Kim Reyes...87

Edward Garcia...52

Kerstin Jones...29

Raymond P. Martinez...52

Calhoun County

100% precincts reporting

County Judge

Mike Pfeifer (D) 1,170

Sara A. Palacios (R)809

County Commissioner, Pct. 2

Vern Lyssy (D) 423

Carl Smith (R) 163

DeWitt County

100% precincts reporting

County Judge

Daryl L. Fowler (R)...2,525

Ben E. Prause (D)...2,066

County Commissioner, Pct. 2

James B. Pilchick Sr. (R)...687

Joe L. Machalec (D)...413

County Commissioner, Pct. 4

Donald R. Kuecker (D)...539

Richard Rangle (WI)...267

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1

Peggy Mayer (R)...1,951

Chester Hanzelka (D)...408

Meyersville ISD

Sherri Merklinger.. 25

Robert Moore.. 72

Rhonda D. Goebel...86

Tammy Bitterly 69

Goliad County

100% precincts reporting

County Judge

David Bowman (R)... 1,081

Ellie Contreras-Carter (WI)...210

Powell (Pat) T. Calhoun (WI)...752

Serena Fromme Edwards (WI)...402

County Treasurer

Daphne Buelter (R)...1,409

June Bethke (D)...1,188

County Commissioner, Precinct 2

Alonzo Morales (D)... 412

Ricky Garcia (WI)...213

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1

Harold Martin (R)...541

Sylvia Valdez (D)... 624

Jackson County

100% precincts reporting

County Clerk

Barbara Williams (R)2,072

Dora Gonzales (D)1,546

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1

Tommy Srp (R)931

Darren J. Stancik (D)975

Groundwater District

For2,155

Against1,364

Lavaca County

100% precincts reporting

County Judge

Tramer J. Woytek (R) 3,431

Ronald (Ronnie) L. Leck (D) 3,065

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1

Michael W. Andes (R) 939

John C. Evans (D) 620

Mark Ivey (WI) 207

Justice of the Peace, Pct. 3

Michael Ray Huser (R) 808

Bobby Pavliska (D) 843

REFUGIO COUNTY

100% precincts reporting

Town of Bayside special election

Council Member, Pl. 1

Linda Bell...31

Karen Clark...54

Council Member, Pl. 4

Danny Briseno...31

Peter Gonzales...2

Al Posas...51

Council Member, Pl. 5

Francisco "Frank" Briseno Jr....33

Orville Downs...52

WEBSITES

State election results

http://enr.sos.state.tx.us/enr/

Victoria County:

Victoria County Elections Office

Lavaca County:

Lavaca County General Election page

Refugio County:

Refugio County Elections Administrator Office

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia