Wednesday, October 01, 2014




Advertise with us

Area Six-Week Honor Roll

Oct. 30, 2010 at 5:30 a.m.




Editor's Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Below are all A and the A and B honor roll students for the first six weeks grading periods. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.

Austwell-Tivoli High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Joshua Maddux, Ismael Perez, Reagan Ruddock. Eighth grade: Laura Alvarado. Ninth grade: Deshea Hernandez, Devin Wolfshohl. 10th grade: Jayle Cunningham, Brooke Kelso. 11th grade: Ryan Delgado, Jonathan Rees.

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Dustin Freeman, Marissa Garcia, Martin Saenz, Erika Soderholtz, Nathan Tijerina. Eighth grade: Cecilia Cortez, Loryn Hernandez, Kathryn Newton, Jarrett Rees, Jose Salinas. Ninth grade: Lauren Kelso, Max Martinez. 10th grade: Aaron Cardinale. 11th grade: Cody Arnold, Ashley Cisneros, Luis Bravo, Garek Duenez, Marcus Salinas. 12th grade: Kenna Rohan, Glynnis Sessions, Shelley Sessions.

Calhoun High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Kevin Chang, Diane Chau, Tori Crenshaw, Emily Curry, Erin Evans, Mauro Garcia Jr, Dariela Garcia, Cristal Gonzalez, Colton Hahn, Drew Hill, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Holly Leal, Samantha Lin, Anny Liu, Crystal Lu, Preston Nichols, Katlynn Orta, Andrea Rehm, Logan Tompkins, Shannon Wang. 10th grade: John Gee, Haleigh Gonzales, James Hsu, Conner McMichael, Mariela Torres, Meagan Tschatschula, Sarah Wynn. 11th grade: Brianna Cashio, Jennifer Den, Lauren Freeman, Oscar Garcia Jr, Jessica Granados, Rebekah Grant, Quentin Henderson, Kami Lee, Daniel Liaou, Sarah McClellan, Hannah Mullins, Lorenzo Resendez Jr., Kendall Smith, Andrea Tung, Shannara Welch, Shera Williamson, Camilla Yen. 12th grade: Dionicio Aguilar IV, Samantha Balajka, Madalyn Bumpurs, Megan Chavana, Alvan Chen, Kristine Chen, Kristian Cuellar, Charles Dunwoody, Erik Escobar, Taylor Gage, Jeffrey Garza, Grace Gee, Alyssa Gonzalez, Ashley Hahn, Jessica Hartt, Hsuan-Yueh Huang, Taylor Hunt, Talynn Kelly, Desierae Lamphier, Michael Li, Chelsea Mayfield, Samantha Odell, Kendra Peters, Karen Rios, Cathaleen Ruiz, Samantha Rupley, George Salinas JR, Moriah Simons, Hailey Smalley, Kayln Taylor, Mercedes Torres, Jeremy Tung, Sabrina Wang, Rilea Whitaker, Chung-Yu Yen

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alexandra Adams, Gabriel Aguirre, Collin Almanza, Hannah Armstrong, Joseph Astorga, Login Athey, Alisha Barraza, Clayton Boerm, Ethan Bowman, Kathryn Boyd, Christopher Brewer, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera Jr., Summer Cady, Dustin Canales, Tristan Carpenter, Zachary Carreon, Gabriel Casarez, Samuel Cheek, Michael Chen, Deanna Coleman, Adriel Cordova, Andri Cordova, Taylor Cox, Ryan Crawford, Larissa DeLaRosa, Aaron Delgado, Harley DeSoto, Darbi Dowell, Jordan Edison, Megan Espinosa, Sariah Flores, Alejandro Gil, Adreana Gonzales, Adrian Gonzalez, Melissa Gottschalt, Rachal Gray, Esequiel Guerra, Jenny Hargus, Corey Hernandez, David Hernandez, Reven Hernandez, Ryan Jackson, Dillon Janecka, Raven Jones, Hannah Krause, Brianna Kryceski, Colton Kveton, Megan Leal, Jamie Lopez, Jesse Marek, Kayla McKamey, Lea McKee, Christopher McLead, Addison Miller, Morgan Molina, Nathan Morales, Cole Moravitz-Nessa, Belinda Moreno, Kade Neuman, Heather Osborn, Dairien Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Kaitlyn Rice, Payton Rice, Cerina Rivera, Drew Rivera, Briley Roberts, Eugene Roberts, Ysidoro Romero JR, Georgina Sakyi, Charles Sanchez, Devan Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, Kingsley Scott, Courtney Smalley, Konnor Smith, Garrett Snyder, Jasmine Soto, William Strauss, Kaleb Stringham, Elizabeth Taylor, Thomas Tomlinson III, Edward Torres Jr., Juan Torres, Rebecca Vaughn, Karla Villa, Chase Weaver, Cole Weaver, Jakorious Williams, McKenzie Zwerschke. 10th grade: Santos Alvarado III, Sebastian Amejorado, Selina Balderas, David Blanton JR, Michael Boudreaux, Rebecca Bumpurs, Caitlin Carter, Janice Chen, Jordan Childers, Destiny Clark, Shelby Clayton, Daniel Crober, Zachary Cruz, Jimmy Cumpian, Brittany Danysh, Lucy Dio, Nicholas Duckworth, Brianna Dybala, Adrian Galindo, Meghan Garza, Allie Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Rachel Grant, Tallen Hermes, Julian Heysquierdo, Britni Hicks, Marissa Holsey, Colton Hummel-Steffler, Logan Jenkins, Marcus Klamm, Devan Kovarek, Marissa Marin, Taylor McGrew, Jake Meyer, Lauren Munoz, Haley Newton, Drew Ortiz, Melina Ortiz, Mark Padilla, Wah Paw, Hali Phillips, Edith Ramirez, Wendy Rodriguez, Gerard Sakyi, Darian Sanchez, Juana Sanchez, Brooke Sassman, Nancy Sepulveda, McCullen Stafford, Jody Stratmann, Sean Torres, Jorden Vasquez, Britney Wagoner, Christina Wang, Jason Wang, Colton Willoughby, Mason Wright, Andrew Yeh, Brittney Zamora. 11th grade: Cori Acosta, Clinton Barnes, Chloe Brewer, James Buitran, Joshua Castellanos, Tiffany Castillo, Sanford Chen, Kori Clark, Jordan Cox, Darrion Crowley, Quirina Cuellar, Emily Daggs, Payton Evans, Veronica Garcia, Jessica Glover, Hannah Gonzales, Daniela Gonzalez, Chastity Graham, Molly Griffin, Keri Hargus, Michaela Harper, Brittani Hart, Blanca Hernandez, Justine Herrera, Amber Jackson, Cammie Jones, Michael Klamm, Nathan Klamm, Bailey Kovarek, Berenice Lugo, Philip Lyssy, Nicholas McCrory, Brayson McGrew, Matthew Morales, Angel Navarrete, Christie Ramirez, Kaylee Ramirez, Martha Resendiz, Kelli Rothmann, Samuel Saenz JR, Julia Saenz, Antonio Salinas, Marissa Sanchez, Lance Schultz, Alyssa Segura, Sage Sexton, Leah Sparks, Monday Tha, Tori Thoegersen, Remi Tippit, Christian Tuazon, Michelle Wagner, Jordan Weaver, Haidyn Wunderlich, James Yi. 12th grade: Breanna Allred, Jordan Alonzo, Wendy Alvarez, Nathaniel Amador, Nicholas Amason, Dylan Barnes, Baby Boy, Kevin Bunurai, Taylor Butler, James Cady, Precille Cardona, Daniel Castellanos, Darnielle Chang, Michelle Chang, Cody Cobb, Rebecca Crain, Caitlynn Davenport, Tessa Disch, Emily Dunwoody, Darel Epley, Skyeleigh Ficklen, Amber Garcia, Angelo Gonzalez, Chelsey Grigsby, Matthew Hahn, Abbey Hammond, Natalie Harper, Riley Holladay, Stephen Janak, Heather Jennings, Ryan Johnson, William Keller, John Kisiah IV, Andy Lee, Brandon Lee, Christine Manning, Audrea Marshall, Anett Martinez, Amara Maseda, Zachary Mendoza, Brianna Moehnke, Danh Nguyen, David Minh Khang Nguyen, David Trung Nguyen, Jeremy Nguyen, Son Nguyen, Shantel Noel, Devan Orta, John Pena Jr., Cesar Perez, Abraham Resendez, Joshua Reyes, Summer Ridenour, Jose Rodriguez, Paul Rodriguez, Maria Romero, Ross Saldivar, Marisol Sanchez, Dylan Sassman, Suhai Solis, Derek Sowa, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Ryan Vasquez, Breanna Venecia, Alexandra Weed, Kara Whitson, Ashlee Wright.

Ganado Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mary Antrobus, Matthew Bridges, Michael Garza, Regan Guardiola, Haley Kelly, Matthew Sterling, Devin Dilworth, Lindsey Falcon, Norma Gutierrez, Michael Malek, Garrett McCann, Sky Pesek. Seventh grade: Micheal Hibbard, Hannah Janssen, Brandon Lister, Mark Macha, Ashleah Redd, Jacee Black, Israel Cruz, Jacob Foltyn, Alixandra Luera, Jorge Martinez, Dakotah Morgan. Eighth grade: Gunner McCann, Emma Wiegand, Austin Alford, Sarah Bubela, Elizabeth Callis, Christopher Garza, Cameron Martinez, Cody Plant, Carmela Ramos.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kendall Adrian, Brandon Alford, Paige Allen, Desiray Morales, Kody Poulton, Kyle Rutledge. Seventh grade: Jacee Black, Israel Cruz, Jacob Foltyn, Alixandra Luera Jorge Martinez, Dakotah Morgan, Cecilia Almeda, Carmen Campuzano, Mikaylee Deloach, Lauren Gresham, Brittany Morgan. Eighth grade: Austin Alford, Sarah Bubela, Elizabeth Callis Christopher Garza, Cameron Martinez, Cody Plant, Carmela Ramos, Alexis Alfaro, Maci Engelmohr, Cyle Bacak, Valeria Garcia, Angela Brito, Jonathan Martinez, Hayley Carter, Taylor Mirelez, Miguel Duran, Sarah Novak.

Ganado High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ashley Bridges, Clayton Vesely, Christopher Glass, Kennedy Gresham, Hunter Keszler, Brianna Ledwik, Adrian Martinez, Taylor Thedford. 10th grade: Julia Foltyn, Georgi Garza, Alyssa Reyes, Abby Stanley, Aynglee Vorajakkomol, Haylee Dees, Katy Diaz, Jorge Duran, Austin Lawrence. 11th grade: Cade Cihal, Amber Garza, Brooke Glover, Denton Lesak, Case Silliman, Pierce Thedford, Jessica Avelar, Joshua Labay, Taylor Marroquin, Jonathan Shreckengost, Leah Staff, Jenny Vesely, Juan Zamudio. 12th grade: Allyson Bagby, Macy Bearden, Kyle Bellamy, Rachel Chovanec, Angela De La Pena, Lauren Delgado, Kendall Hajovsky, Collin Hons, Denton Lesak, Caitlin Rowe, Ashley Taylor, Kelsee Woodard, Bianca Alderete, Amber Alfaro, Cadell Erickson, Darah Ottis, Danielle Rivera.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Braydan Andel, Clinton Bacak, Ashley Garcia, Billy Jones, Graham Lawrence, Nicholas Skoruppa, Breanna Suarez, Zoe Valdez, Kingslee Zarate. 10th grade: Regina Chovanec, Shelby Luera, Logan Petrash. 11th grade: Angell Gonzales, Rebecca Hancock, Derrick Hlavaty, Dillon Kuhlman, Anthony Landry, Anna Mendez, Samantha Villarreal. 12th grade: Jacob Benavides, Michael Douglas, Mariela Duran, Andrew Lozano, Kalene Rodriguez.

Goliad Intermediate

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Megan Albrecht, Jessica Barker, Kileigh Boggess, Kourtney Brandes, Devin Broom, Tallis Butler, Kaylene Carr, Kendall Coles, Robert Cowan, Rhett Davis, Andrea DeLaGarza, Nathaniel Edison, Toni Garcia, Holly Gaskamp, Michala Janssen, Caleigh Knipling, James Logue, Samantha Loosemore, Bryanna Mendoza, Maria Morris, Kendall Muehlstein, Audra Parker, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Kylee Robinson, Kasidy Sheeran, Logan Shelton, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Ashley Sulak, Makenna Thigpen, Ricky Waer, Bradlee Warrick.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Reagan Berger, Gia Castro, Garrett Coles, Caitlin Cope, Alec Cruz, Stacy Dennis, Braxton Duncan, Arthur Ellis, Nicole Fielding, Gonzalo Flores, Alexis Garcia, Ashley Gonzales, Blanca Guerra, Alfonso Hernandez, Cameron Hiller, Lendsy Kortis, Jaycob Lujan, Braydon Manning, Elijah McDonald, Judson Pagel-May, Mason Pagel-May, Leana Ramirez, Steven Rankin, Marcella Rea, Jade Reyna, Maiah Roberts, Faith Rodriguez, Stephanie Rosas, Alexis Saathoff, Casey TIslow, Toby Trevino, Fabian Vargas, Kaleigh Ware.

Goliad High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: William Billo, McCalley Cunningham, Samantha Garza, Amy Moore, Sara Pnacek, Jake Schneider, Austin Speed, Dalton Sturm, Carolyn Swize, Rachel Vaughn, Jon VonDohlen, Ashtin Zamzow. 10th grade: Katie Alex, Andrea Bethke, Kendra Castaneda, Amanda Cloessner, Lauren Edison, Evan Fleming, Garrett Haney, Alicia Henry, Kaysi Neuvar, Shanti Rodriguez, Colby Schrade, DeLayne Styra, Kara Thomas, Trista Wefel. 11th grade: Frank DeLuna, Elizabeth Dorantes, Belleza Gonzalez, Kelsey Gruetzmacher, Beth Henning, Jake Henson, Tasha Phillips. 12th grade: Cody Autry, Brianna Bartosch, Garrett Fredrichs, Drey Matula, Kayln Niemeyer, Stormi Preiss, Tyler Priour, Tyler Reagan, Isaac Salazar, Kayla Shafer, Alexandrea Swize, John Wirt.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Quentin Alkek, Sahdia Almaguer, Matthew Baca, Colby Berger, Vikrant Bhakta, Mallory Bruns, Matthew Bruns, Dylan Case, Samantha Castilla, Kirkland Eggemeyer, Richard Fullingim, Zachary Garcia, Merle Garza, Austen Guerrero, Christopher Gutierrez, Cayla Hahn, Eric Long, Pedro Perez, Alexius Perry, Noah Sandoval, Rebecca Schwarz, Aaron Spencer, Charles Wright. 10th grade: D'Laci Albrecht, Meghan Baetz, Robyn Barcroft, Joseph Camacho, Stacy Campbell, Billy Castro, Brianna DeLaGarza, Daniel Dohmann, Dawn Drurey, Shana Elliot, Amanda Gruetzmacher, Dustin Heibel, Kelsey Kocian, Jackie Lambert, Stormie Lutz, Davis Ohrt, Denton Ohrt, Dalton Parker, Jeremy Pena, Emily Perez, Olivia Riggs, Amber Rose, Katherine Sanders, Tyler Scott, Meghan Truax, Zachary Vasquez, Heather Villarreal, Kaleigh Williamson, Avery Zamzow. 11th grade: Erin Baca, Lauren Bedolla, Felicia Borgfeld, Reynaldo Castro, Santos Flores, Tyler Flores, Meghan Foil, Taylor Franke, Kaitlynd Fromme-May, Lindsey Garcia, Lanna Gonzales, Nathan Gruetzmacher, Efren Guardado, Hunter Hale, Jacob Heinold, Samuel Hesse-Monrad, Kimberly Higdon, Lacey Jacob, Tyler Janca, Troy Langlinais, Kathryn Lopez, Samantha A. Martin, Samantha L. Martin, Kelli Miller, Brandon Nelson, Amanda Noland, Connor Ressman, David Reyes, Chey Salles, Delilah Sherwood, Richard Thomas, Wesley Tramel, Stephanie Valderrama, Kayla Webel, Jonathan Wood, Tiffany Zillig. 12th grade: Jerri Adams, Benjamin Boniface, Derek Boniface, Kaid Brand, Lina Briones, Jonathan Cardosa, Janna Castro, Sheldon Dietzel, Miriam Dorantes, Thomas Flores, Kayla Fullingham, Katie Geffert, Elizabeth Hernandez, Dylan Howie, Amber Huntley, Lesley Janak, Max Knight, Sarah Konvicka, Maria Linnikova, Amy Naranjo, Donovan Patzold, Kera Rusling, Stephanie Sarkey, Elizabeth Schoenherr, Joshua Scotten, Norman Seiler, Micaella Smith, Hannah Speed, Jacquline Strauss, Kristi Wise.

Hallettsville High

First Six Weeks

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Nehali Batka, Alex Bludau, Emily Brown, Kenzie Etzler, Alicia Grahmann, Drew Haas, Dalton Herrington, Lana Hickson, Courtland Janak, Cassidy Leach, Kyle Leopold, Morgan Mitchon, Connor Neuse, Justin Reeves, Michael Rollert, Emily Schimcek. 10th grade: Ashley Becan, Madi Etzler, Amyee Hajek, Tierra Haynes, John Konvicka, Braden Kropp, Reagan McAda, Kelsey Steffek, Will Wallace. 11th grade: Madi Allen, Wade Bludau, Brandon Bonewald, Kaitlyn Brandes, Cheyenne Dowdey, Cody Fowlkes, Lauren Jones, Braden Kahanek, Emily Madden, Chelsea Mansker, Matthew Marek, Josh Mettlach, Mitch Najvar, Ali Patek, Tiffany Ramey, Kelly Satsky, McKenzie Schindler, Bailey Steffek, Anna Wick, James Wick. 12th grade: Chelsea Beasley, Brandy Bogle, Eric Brown, Colleen Callais, Lucas DeForest, Brian Grafe, Jordan Grahmann, Keleigh Grahmann, Courtney Hartmann, Clayton Janak, Clayton O'Neill, Taylor Osborn, Jesse Ross, Karli Shannon, Kasey Steffek, Sam Walker, Seth Williamson, Stephanie Wilson, Christian Wood, Joey Wysatta.

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Quinn Berckenhoff, Elizabeth Bujnoch, Colleen Deem, Kayla Hartmann, Hunter Mican, Sarah Wheelock, Daniel Gomez. 10th grade: Tate Bludau, Shelby Bozka, Emily Bujnoch, Dakota Raabe, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla, Crystal Stoner. 11th grade: Danielle DeLeon, Mikayla Konvicka, Trevor McGee, Kayla Nagelmueller. 12th grade: Megan Busselman, Stephanie Butschek, Camp Dozier, Cherise Klekar, Becca Martisek, Shelby Rainosek, Chelsey Cinadr, Hillary Foeh, Megan Kostelnik, Paige Leopold.

Industrial Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kyle Alexander, Zane Charbula, Tyler Eppolito, Jenna Gerdes, Jacob Ham, Brandon Janis, Jonathan Marek. Seventh grade: Richard Adams, Blaze Anderle, Kalli Ellis, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, Wyatt Sandhop, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams. Eighth grade: Sara Adams, Leah Bullock, Audrey Cate, Brittany Gregg, Raven Gulledge, Brianna Hendry, Lillian Hill, Elizabeth Kolodziejczyk, Sadie Martinez, Landry Mikulec, Jordon Nagel, Ashley Pattillo, Sydney Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Katelyn Yancey.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Matthew Belcik, Hunter Burriola, Heather Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Montavius Coleman, Jason Drane, Blake Eschenburg, Samantha Fleming, Keagan Friedrichs, Vanessa Garza, Lucero Gonzalez, Jake Henry, Karen Hernandez Castillo, Clayton, Koehl, Kelsey Krutilek, Ryan Kucera, Wyatt Kutach, Hunter Luke, Taylor McGinnis, Ethan McMullen, Parker McNeil, Avery Milner, Christian Nelson, Caitlin Nowlin, Garrett Roessler, Aaron Rosas, Joy Schroeder, Hannah Schulz, Alexandria Sifuentes, Danielle Smith, Dalton Timberlake, Cameron Tipton, Alexis Tristan, Heaven Trowbridge, Katelyn Tumlinson, Omar Vazquez, Tyler Warzecha. Seventh grade: Brandon Alexander, Jazmin Barnes, Carson Berger, Cierra Borak, Haley Branum, Dylan Burgin, Maritsa Chavarria, Skylar Chreene, Luke Dvorak, Hunter Endres, Brittany Franz, Haley Gabrysch, Obelio Garcia, Courtney Gibbs, Joshua Gillis, Fernando Gonzalez, Colby Hendry, Madilyn Hernandez, Cory Holub, Kyla Kisiah, Philip Kolodziejczyk, Justin Koop, Dylan Kruppa, Miraha Kubicek, Jordan Lewis, Olivia Lewis, Nathan Mader, Hailey McGill, Brendon Miller, Baltazar Naranjo, Jace Pfuhl, Dalen Phillips, Sierra Pruitt, Riley Raab, Johnathan Rester, Samantha Schmoldt, Hayden Sinclair, Wesley Sliva, Katie Sparkman, Cerenity Venglar, Brock Werckle. Eighth grade: Maryssa Alvarado, Sean Bastian, Kasi Bethke, Alex Biggs, Dillon Blakeman, Lauren Brogger, Dylan Cisneros, Tyler Conard, Brittany Deyton, Sabrina Emiliano, Colleen Fellers, Ashley Fikes, Oscar Garcia, McKenna Greene, Heidi Gregory, Mackensie Irwin, Bryan Kalina, Brady Karl, Jeffrey Koch, Dylan Koehl, Bailey Leadbetter, Cassie Luhn, Johnathan Mayer, Allison Morris, Bradley Nance, Vanessa Orozco, Kaylee Parsons, Levi Perry, Carson Popp, Logan Robinson, Kenneth Rowlett, Daniel Santillan, Jonathan Sappington, Cale Schulz, Garrett Sparkman, Portlynn Tanner, Samantha Taulbee, Haley Wood.

Meyersville

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sutton Davis, Braden Kirbo, Lauren Parker, Amber Rangel, Bradley Wolf. Seventh grade: Cody Bishop, Rebecca Dreier, Parker Goebel, Abigail Hahn, Taylor Magee, Farrah Rangel. Eighth grade: Travis Alexander, Emily Haun, Hannah Heinold, Lorin Merklinger, Bianca Serrano, Haley Wendel.

Travis Middle School

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jakeob Arevalo, Colton Blinka, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Heather Cook, Hailey Dobbratz, Kendall Dodson, James Eckermann, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Bailey Harabis, Luis Hernandez, Erin Hicks, Troy Hoover, Annemarie Houser, David Howell, Alexandra Iglesias, Tiffany Lin, Joanna Lu, Mason Lucas, Dylan Morish, Bayley Neuman, Terry Nguyen, Lauryn Poindexter, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Emily Ragusin, Pedro Rankin, Mark Rodriguez, Michael Sanchez, Jocelyne Solis, Martina Stavinoha, Story Sudik, Jordan Tochtrop, Meghan Wehmeyer, Elizabeth Yeh, Christopher Zuniga. Seventh grade: Kody Balfanz, Taylor Bird, Jackalyn Brumfield, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Sierra Delgado, Bailee Dorsey, Kiriath Dunagan, Faith Fojt, Shaughnessy Howell, Kyle Malaer, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Leena Morales, Shaylee Patterson, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh Pope, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Andrade Silva, Zoe Sonsel, Jessie Sun, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Torres, Wenwen Wang. Eighth grade: Haley Acosta, Jade Alford, Skyler Blinka, Brice Caughron, Brooke Downs, Nikolas Escalera, Ansis Gu, Tarin Hellums, Anyssa Hernandez, Kari Hill, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lilia Houser, K Paw Htoo, Filiberto Jimenez, Mackenzie Kalisek, Heng Ming Li, Zhen Hui Liu, Kassidy Meyer, August Motl, Kristen Mutchler, Bryce O'Donnell, Caleb Phillips, Kaitlin Pokluda, Hunter Roeder, William Schmidt, Kaitlin Staloch, Savannah Tynes, Alondra Valadez, Elijah Velasquez, Charles Villalobos, Venesa Villarreal, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Bradon Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Samantha Woodward, Ashley Wynn Chris Yeh.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jose Alvarado, Alexis Alvarado, Briana Arredondo, Christian Baldera, Brenden Beck, Keishaun Bell, Ronald Bonner, Dylan Byrd, Delmi Calzada, Skyla Calzada, Dominique Campos, Payton Caraway, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Ashleigh Castillo, Arriana Cruz, Caleb Cude, Infinity Cuellar, Hser Eh Dah, Allysah De Los Santos, Kara Dieschke, Ariana Escalante, Sadie Estraca, Michael Flores, Joseph Gallaway, Ruben Garcia, Edward Garcia, Chase Garcia, Kerstian Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Ian Garza, Cristobal Gonzalez, Abby Hroch, Bar Ret Htoo, Jessica Ibarra, Dillon Irick, Annika Jennings, Ali Kalisek, Tristan Klamm, Morgan Kolar, Mariah Leal, Charly Machacek, Jazmine Martinez-Lujano, Tully Maupins, Kenya Mediano, Trevor Miller, Erick Monreal, Sandy Norato Lopez, Jackson Nunley, Kira Ortiz, Ricardo Osornia, Chasity Pecena, Seth Pena, John Perez, Luis Perez, Veronica Perez, Jessica Perez-Majorado, Barbarita Pina-Cancino, Major Reese, Rosalinda Rios, Christopher Saenz, Korbyn Saldivar, Lauren Salinas, Matthew Salinas, Joe Sanchez, Neanther Santos Pietri, Danielle Servantes, Riley Sikes, Christina Silva, Matthew Stringham, Mackenzie Stringo, Amber Sturm, Sarah Tomlinson, Gloria Torres, Dallas Trevino, Marco Valdez, Victoria Villarreal, Mu Wah, Cullen Watkins, Justin Watkins, Chasity Woodcock, Ty Woods, Savannah Woodward, Seth Zapata. Seventh grade: Devin Albrecht, Morgan Blakeman, Gabrielle Bonuz, Zachary Brennan, Amanda Buth, Murillo Campos, Orianna Cantu, Keith Carr, Dillon Carter, Daniel Castillo, Brittney Collins, Dale Cook, Hunter Coombs, Dylan Cox, Meagan Crawford, Karly Critendon, Alexis Cruz, Andrea Cuellar, John Day, Stetson Dierlam, Brandalynn Escobar, Natalie Estraca, Sage Flores, Jose Garcia, Catherine Garza, Leanna Gottschalt, Marco Guerrero, Emily Hahn, Hannah Hernandez, Haley Herrera, Matthew Hranicky, Kaw Klar Htoo, Sah Mu Gay Htoo, Nelse Hypolite, Maragret Jasso, Dominique Jimenez, Alexis Kurtz, Matthew Lerma, Grant Lu, Mario Mendoza, Miranda Moya, Monica Mungia, Austin Nasternak, Jorge Rios, Karina Rios, Joshua Roberts, Daniel Rodriguez, Jason Rodriguez, Melissa Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Breeanna Saldana, Isaac Salinas, Preston Salinas, Payton Sanchez, Ramiro Sandoval, Antonio Serna, Cheyenne Smith, Miranda Smith, Cody Stacy, Quentin Stoval, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Kelsey Tidrick, Jackeline Trevino, Alejandro Vega, Hayley Vickery, Josue Villa, Trace Wagner, David Williams, Colvin Witt, Matthew Wood. Eighth grade: Melissa Alcala, Dylan Benedick, Cameron Boerm, Charles Bowden, Erin Cabrera, Kaylyne Carriles, Dillen Cooper, Kenndey Daniel, Coy Darilek, Byanna Delgado, Kaylee Escobar, Steven Evans, Chloe Franco, Madison Gardner, Dylan Gonzales, Sheila Gonzalez, Tatina Gonzalez, Jasmine Grigbsy, Samantha Guerra, Moriah Guzman, Landry Hayes, Hannah Heil, Joshua Herrera, Douglas Howell, Samantha Jackson, Mercedez Kalisek, Jared Kinsel, Kassandra Kupcho, Taylor Lee, Manuel Lento, Mercedes Lopez, Damian Lorenz, Cristina Magana, Benjamin Mann, Estevan Marin, Daniel Martinez, Jessica Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Dismas Maseda, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Kelsyi Meza, Eugene Morales, Maibel Olachia, Allyssa Ortega, Alexis Padron, Tuesday Paw, Tyler Persilver, Brandt Pilgram, Lynda Renteria, Xavier Resendiz, Sahvarius Richard, Gilbert Rios, Jacob Rivera, Charlie Rosa, Kristi Rothmann, Juan Sanchez, Marlayna Sanchez, Devon Scull, Sheila Solis, Fransico Solis-Mendoza, Madison Sparks, Alyssa Thigpen, Jeremy Toni, Gavin Trevino, Dymin Ureste, Marcelino Vega, Daniel Villarreal, Gilbert Villarreal, LeeAhn Villerreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Ryan Wilke, Tiffany Wilson, Dalia Zavala Salas.

Waelder

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Daiquan Fields, Marisol Flores, Dantraus Gutierrez, Keely Moore, Jordan Perez. Eighth grade: Ray Alvarado, Fernando Godinez. 10th grade: Jacqueline Garcia. 11th grade: Antonio Castillo, Matilde Vela, Nile Williams. 12th grade: Luis Avila, Myriam Rangel.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tracy Moore. Seventh grade: Nancy Lizama, Laviathin Locke, Stacy Medina, Joseph Melchor, Hector Mendosa, Antonio Morales, Keanna Porter, Yasmin Porter, Sammie Reyes, Aaron Wilson. Eighth grade: Pete Cedillo, Jeremy Gonzales, Marcus Ramirez. Ninth grade: Arthur Aguilar, Dylan Ibarra, Chelsa Nichols, Jacob Ramirez, Marissa Ramirez. 10th grade: Ajnes Aguilar, Dovana Flores, Tatiana Garcia, Joseph McCook, Edgar Ontiveros, Ariana Sanchez Soto, Randy Tovar. 11th grade: Zach Ramirez. 12th grade: Jesus Bracamontes, Brittney Cedillo, Yazmin Manzano, Latoya Mathis, Kelly Rangel.

Yoakum High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ashley Carroll, Delisa Darilek, Chase Hermes, Bridgette Ivicic, Macey Jacobs, Emily Kelley, Kelley Kusak, Anna Kvinta, Julianna Lecon, Morgan Long, Haley Lorke, Elizabeth Moehlman, Casey Morrow, Shelby Pesek, Reagan Renken, Alondra Torres. 10th grade: Shawn Brandt, Harley Braun, Aaron Chumchal, Mercedes Dreitner, Halie Gibson, Parker Janssen, Kiwanna Johnson, Troy Kacir, Heath Kristek, Ryan Kvinta, Tyler Kvinta, Drake Lahodny, Amy Malik, Travis Monk, Jesse Monterroso, Samuel Ramert, Rafael Resendiz, Joe Rivera, Jewel Sheffield, Zachary Webb, Jakoby West. 11th grade: Ashlie Dotson, Wesley Hairell. 12th grade: Jeremy Kelley, Laura Moehlman, Lianne Monterroso, Christina Perez.

A and B Honor Roll

Nith grade: Jenna Holik, Clay Morris, KC Rex, Paige Soehnge. 10th grade: Adam Bruton, Rubi Correa, Troy Macha, Elisa Novak, Brady Pesek, Whitney Pohl, Gerardo Rameriz, Anna Reardon, Jaiden Shields. 11th grade: Courtney Carroll, Kelci Hermes, Katherine Hull, Ashley Schoenemann, Rhiana Solis. 12th grade: Bryce Bergey, Colby Cliffe, Kayla Cruz, Alexander(Gage)Talbert.

Yorktown Jr. High 1st 6 weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaleigh Jozwiak, Virginia Ochoa, Cy Strieber, Stephen Wagner. Seventh grade: Jerry Alvarez, Shelby Franke, Jake Hughes, Courney Ludwick. Eighth grade: Eliza Metting, Paige Milson.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Christian Alvarez, Jacob Archuleta, Maria Balderas, Reagan Billings, Savanna Hudson, Halle Martin, Stephanie Mattox, Rebecca Mireles, Nadia Pena, Mercedes Saunders, Nikki Vega, Kaitlyn Watson. Seventh grade: Whitney Beckham, Paloma Cromer, Carmen Fisher, Destiny Gonzales, Laycee Guerrero, Emily Gwosdz, Brady Hendrick, Kynli Hranicky, Zachary Metting, Lesly Peralta, Alisha Stephens. Eighth grade: Kameryn Browning, Madelyn Bryand, Kelsey Hilbrich, Kelsey Lynch, Kendalyn Naranjo, Michael Ragusin, Cameron Shirley, Cole Taylor, Haley Turner, Clay von Roeder, Jonathon Weischwill.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia