Friday, September 19, 2014



Advertise with us

El Campo's Haas wins two medals at VISD Invitational

By Victoria Advocate
Dec. 3, 2011 at 6:03 a.m.


El Campo's Ben Haas won a gold and a silver medal at the Victoria ISD Invitational swimming meet on Saturday at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

Haas won the boys 100-yard freestyle in a time of 51.68 seconds and finished second in the 50 freestyle in a time of 23.24.

Victoria East's Sean Morin won the boys 200 freestyle in a time of 1:55.03, and East's Jay Mowdy finished third in the 500 freestyle in a time of 5:27.34.

El Campo's Kari Wilkins finished third in the girls 100 freestyle in a time of 57.14.

On Friday night, Victoria West's Josh Bednorz won the boys one-meter diving with 418.15 points. West's Mallory Draper finished second in the girls one-meter diving with 337.60 points.

Corpus Christi King won the girls team title with 432 points.

West was seventh with 113 points, El Campo was eighth with 112, and Wharton was ninth with 57.

Flour Bluff won the boys team title with 413 points. East was eighth with 89,

El Campo was ninth with 85, West was 10th with 83, and St. Joseph was 11th with 62.

VISD Swimming Meet

Following are results from the VISD Invitational swimming and diving meet held Friday and Saturday at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

Girls Team Totals

1. Corpus Christi King, 432; Richmond George Ranch, 360; 3. Flour Bluff, 307; 4. Richmond Foster, 213; 5. Gregory-Portland, 191; 6. Tuloso-Midway, 148; 7. Victoria West, 113; 8. El Campo, 112; 9. Wharton, 57; 10. (tie) Lamar Consolidated & Corpus Christi Incarnate Word, 49; 12. Alice, 42; 13. Corpus Christi Ray, 35; 14. Rosenberg Terry, 26; 15. Victoria East, 18; 16. Corpus Christi John Paul II, 9; 17. St. Joseph, 8.

Boys Team Totals

1. Flour Bluff, 413; 2. Richmond George Ranch, 313; 3. Richmond Foster, 234; 4. Tuloso-Midway, 217; 5. Corpus Christi King, 214; 6. Gregory-Portland, 170; 7. Lamar Consolidated, 93; 8. Victoria East, 89; 9. El Campo, 85; 10. Victoria West, 83; 11. St. Joseph, 62; 12. (tie) Corpus Christi Ray & Alice, 50; 14. Corpus Christi John Paul II, 48; 15. Corpus Christi Incarnate Word, 26; 16. Corpus Christi Carroll, 22; 17. Wharton, 21; 18. Rosenberg Terry, 18.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Corpus Christi King 'A' (Alvarez, Amanda 12, Galvan, Amanda 10, Meisenheimer, Maylin 12, Kudlicki, Sierra 10), 1:56.54. 2, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Sparacino, Shelby 09, Hartensteiner, Ashley 11, Amaro, Alexandra 10, Kuebker, Madison 10), 2:01.40. 3, Flour Bluff High School 'B' (Southard, Stephanie R 12, Graves, Jamie L 10, Carroll, Alli D 9, Carroll, Maddy R 11), 2:07.18. 4, Corpus Christi King 'B' (Capstick, Sarah 12, Moralez, Christina 10, Holland, Lindi 10, Zavala, Claudia 12), 2:08.15. 5, El Campo 'A' (Shimek, Alannah 09, Wilkins, Kari 10, Cantu, Michelle 10, Cordero, Stacey 09), 2:09.11. 6, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Triesch, Julia 11, Fishel, Courtney 09, Laprierre, Rachel 10, Reed, Elliet 09), 2:10.08. 7, Wharton Tigers 'A' (Norrell, Kaitlyn 11, Stolle, Sydney 09, Hinze, Libby 09, Billings, Rachel 09), 2:10.93. 7, Gregory Portland HS 'A' (Munroe, Emily 11, Solis, Cailey 9, Davidson, Bethany 10, Sutter, Bethany 11), 2:10.93. 9, Richmond Foster 'A' (Fedderke, Aubrey 12, Gaas, Emma 10, Cooper, Bailey 11, Dunstan, Brandy 12), 2:12.25. 10, Tuloso-Midway High School 'A' (Grey, Ashlee 12, Gonzalez, Naomi 10, Lange, Kelsey 9, Baldwin, Alexandria 11), 2:12.62. 11, Victoria West 'A' (Innocenti, Rachel 10, Bartell, Mikayla 10, Hoerig, Karly Rae 11, Parker, Naomi 11), 2:17.80. 12, CC Incarnate Word Academy 'A' (Mladenka, Dani N 12, Childs, Camilla N 12, Wolfe, Angelina 9, Nash, Libby A 9), 2:19.52. 13, Alice High School 'B' (Salazar, Larissa 10, Erwin, Kaylea 12, Trevino, Idalis 10, De Leon, Denise 12), 2:22.36. 14, Richmond Foster 'B' (Cook, Taylor 10, Garcia, Arlene 09, Mayshack, Fallon 12, Kellogg, Elizabeth 12), 2:23.19. 15, St. Joseph High School 'A' (Schneider, Abigail 10, Chang, Chris 11, Parma, Kimberly 10, Kolle, Hannah 11), 2:24.30. 16, Corpus Christi John Paul High 'A' (Sanchez, Miranda 10, Salas, Liana R 12, Moreland, Ceila E 10, Keefer, Chelsea 11), 2:32.17. 17, Alice High School 'A' (Ozuna, Sabrina 09, Ynfante, Mallory

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Flour Bluff High School 'A' (Garnier, Oliver P 11, Byerly, Andrew J 10, Bires, Justin D 12, Ulibarri III, Daniel R 11), 1:46.29. 2, Corpus Christi King 'A' (Lowder, Dale 09, Garza, Edward 12, Garcia, Michael 10, Ward, Zach 10), 1:49.83. 3, Tuloso-Midway High School 'A' (Paschal, Wyatt 11, O'Connell, Patrick 12, Cooper, Weston 11, Wymore, Andrew 10), 1:50.10. 4, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (LeMaire, Chandler 11, Mangel, Sean 10, Grote, Andrew 09, Moore, Cody 10), 1:50.47. 5, Gregory Portland HS 'A' (Schustereit, Andrew 11, Dupriest, Ryan 11, Salinas, Richard 12, Halliburton, Troy 11), 1:53.32. 6, Flour Bluff High School 'B' (Allen, Jay j 11, Beletic, Christian 10, Warman, Quentin M 10, Huston, Andrew D 10), 1:55.15. 7, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Murray, Evan 09, Alaniz, Arnold 09, Mueller, Christopher 09, Garcia, Patrick 10), 1:55.44. 8, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy 10, Carroll, Mason 09, Eichholz, Colton 10, Kallman, Shane 09), 1:55.51. 9, Victoria East 'A' (Mowdy, Jay 11, Morin, Sean 12, Tucker, Joseph 12, Mayes, Ryan 09), 1:56.67. 10, Lamar Consolidated High School 'A' (Maples, Mitchell 12, Giardina, Jordon 12, Serrano, Chris 10, Pistorius, Chris 12), 1:59.75. 11, Gregory Portland HS 'B' (Halliburton, Taylor 11, Langton, Joshua 9, Farrow, Blaze 12, Martinez, Jacob 12), 2:03.70. 12, Richmond Foster 'B' (Burditt, Mason 10, Williams, Max 11, Ara, Juan 11, Kellogg, Robert 09), 2:03.78. 13, W.B. Ray H.S. 'A' (Padgett, Nickolas 11, Padgett, Max 11, Cheng, Andy 11, Cavazos, Chris 12), 2:05.59. 14, Corpus Christi King 'B' (Park, Justin 10, Hall, Jamie J 11, Tierranegra, Aabram 11, Deleon, Ryan 11), 2:07.81. 15, Tuloso-Midway High School 'B' (Hoelscher, Tyler 9, Wallace, Josiah 9, Deleon, CJ 12, Crisp, James 9), 2:12.07. 16, CC Incarnate Word Academy 'B' (Fincher, Collin C 9, Wendel, Steven P 9, Carrillo, Hank E 9, Gore, JR R 09), 3:10.61.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Sutter, Bethany, Gregory Portland, 2:07.07. 2, Solis, Cailey, Gregory Portland, 2:10.43. 3, Munroe, Emily, Gregory Portland, 2:14.59. 4, Lange, Kelsey, Tuloso-Midway, 2:17.31. 5, Hunter, Jordan, Lamar, 2:18.08. 6, Watson, Katherine, CC King, 2:19.16. 7, Baldwin, Alexandria, Tuloso-Midway, 2:19.21. 8, Dunstan, Brandy, Foster, 2:20.67. 9, Cooper, Bailey, Foster, 2:22.03. 10, Ogden, Dorothy J, Flour Bluff, 2:23.27. 11, Marino, Olivia, Lamar, 2:23.69. 12, Zavala, Claudia, CC King, 2:23.97. 13, Lecompte, Lindsey M, Flour Bluff, 2:25.67. 14, Thome, Carly, George Ranch, 2:26.06. 15, Castro, Laura, CC King, 2:26.54. 16, Billings, Rachel, Wharton, 2:27.39.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Morin, Sean, Victoria East, 1:55.03. 2, Ulibarri III, Daniel R, Flour Bluff, 1:55.24. 3, LeMaire, Chandler, George Ranch, 1:56.97. 4, Lowder, Dale, CC King, 1:58.06. 5, Mangel, Sean, George Ranch, 1:59.42. 6, Rangel, Horacio, Alice, 2:00.45. 7, Requenez, Cris J, Flour Bluff, 2:01.69. 8, Tehrani, Bryan, Foster, 2:01.94. 9, Schustereit, Andrew, Gregory Portland, 2:02.62. 10, Marcuccio, Evan, Foster, 2:05.00. 11, Matl, Matthew C, Incarnate Word, 2:05.90. 12, Serrano, Chris, Lamar, 2:12.05. 13, Carroll, Mason, Victoria West, 2:12.98. 14, Dehn, Alex, Gregory Portland, 2:14.13. 15, Craig, Jonathan, Tuloso-Midway, 2:15.96. 16, Kellogg, Robert, Foster, 2:18.97.

Girls 200 Yard IM -- 1, Meisenheimer, Maylin, CC King, 2:22.92. 2, Wolfe, Angelina, Incarnate Word, 2:29.47. 3, Moralez, Christina, CC King, 2:32.10. 4, Dixon, Rachel, Foster, 2:32.45. 5, Amaro, Alexandra, George Ranch, 2:34.13. 6, Hartensteiner, Ashley, George Ranch, 2:34.81. 7, Kudlicki, Sierra, CC King, 2:35.59. 8, Noser, Kaitlin, Terry, 2:35.86. 9, Graves, Jamie L, Flour Bluff, 2:38.63. 10, Winters, Jessi, Tuloso-Midway, 2:42.19. 11, Young, Sarah, CC King, 2:42.45. 12, Hoerig, Karly Rae, Victoria West, 2:42.55. 13, Moreland, Ceila E, CC John Paul 2, 2:43.88. 14, Hinze, Libby, Wharton, 2:45.04. 15, Kuebker, Madison, George Ranch, 2:46.70. 16, Gonzalez, Naomi, Tuloso-Midway, 2:51.20. 17,

Boys 200 Yard IM - 1, Garcia, Michael, CC King, 2:10.44. 2, Maples, Mitchell, Lamar, 2:20.78. 3, Alvarez, Johnny M, CC John Paul 2, 2:21.77. 4, Garcia, Christopher, Foster, 2:21.88. 5, Cooper, Weston, Tuloso-Midway, 2:22.30. 6, Grote, Andrew, George Ranch, 2:22.99. 7, Wymore, Andrew, Tuloso-Midway, 2:24.75. 8, Farrow, Blaze, Gregory Portland, 2:28.55. 9, Beletic, Christian, Flour Bluff, 2:29.66. 10, Dupriest, Ryan, Gregory Portland, 2:30.69. 11, Park, Justin, CC King, 2:32.24. 12, York, Billy, Victoria West, 2:33.20. 13, Pardo, Miguel, Foster, 2:36.15. 14, Ewing, Richard, Terry, 2:36.17. 15, Langton, Joshua, Gregory Portland, 2:36.71. 16, Miller, Gabe, Lamar, 2:37.15.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Prewit, Kristina A, Flour Bluff, 25.38. 2, Davidson, Bethany, Gregory Portland, 25.67. 3, Sutter, Bethany, Gregory Portland, 26.02. 4, Galvan, Amanda, CC King, 27.01. 5, Cordero, Stacey, El Campo, 27.63. 6, Gomez, Katherine, George Ranch, 27.74. 7, Holzhuter, Elizabeth, George Ranch, 28.01. 8, Trevino, Idalis, Alice, 28.21. 9, Shay, Heidi, Victoria East, 28.44. 10, Innocenti, Rachel, Victoria West, 28.69. 11, McFatridge, Audrey K, Flour Bluff, 28.72. 12, Gaas, Emma, Foster, 29.01. 13, Reed, Elliet, George Ranch, 29.29. 14, Capstick, Sarah, CC King, 29.47. 15, Barker, Lauren, Tuloso-Midway, 29.48. 16, Ordonez, Genesis, Lamar, 30.00.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Garnier, Oliver P, Flour Bluff, 22.98. 2, Haas, Ben, El Campo, 23.24. 3, Byerly, Andrew J, Flour Bluff, 23.38. 4, O'Connell, Patrick, Tuloso-Midway, 23.57. 5, Moore, Cody, George Ranch, 23.60. 6, Rangel, Horacio, Alice, 23.77. 7, Martin, Colton, El Campo, 23.78. 8, Hummel, Collin, Foster, 23.88. 9, Ward, Zach, CC King, 24.49. 9, Treadwell, Tyler, Foster, 24.49. 11, Bires, Justin D, Flour Bluff, 24.58. 12, Halliburton, Troy, Gregory Portland, 24.64. 13, Nye, Aaron M, CC John Paul 2, 24.77. 14, Eichholz, Colton, Victoria West, 24.84. 15, Schneider, Christopher, St. Joseph HS, 25.08. 16, Ferrell, Alex, St. Joseph HS, 25.37.

Girls 1-meter Diving

1, Alaniz, Zoe, CC Ray, 472.90. 2, Drapper, Mallory, Victoria West, 337.60. 3, Garcia, Averie, Foster, 295.35. 4, Labay, Caitie, CC Ray, 282.90. 5, Naismith, Lora, CC King, 253.10. 6, Bull, Erica, George Ranch, 235.35. 7, Woods, Sarah K, Flour Bluff, 177.65.

Boys 1-meter Diving

1, Bednorz, Joshua, Victoria West, 418.15. 2, Reed, Colby, George Ranch, 318.25. 3, Perry, Tristan M, Flour Bluff, 315.50. 4, Andel, Cody, Terry, 262.05. 5, Hoelscher, Tyler, Tuloso-Midway, 254.20. 6, Herrera, Mathew, CC Carroll, 251.50. 7, Kahla, Lane, Tuloso-Midway, 230.05. 8, Robles, Joshua, CC King, 225.80. 9, Sayen, Collin, CC Carroll, 190.00. 10, Celelli, Ren, Tuloso-Midway, 186.25.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Amaro, Alexandra, George Ranch, 1:06.37. 2, Alvarez, Amanda, CC King, 1:10.45. 3, Holzhuter, Elizabeth, George Ranch, 1:12.34. 4, Noser, Kaitlin, Terry, 1:12.48. 5, Kuebker, Madison, George Ranch, 1:12.81. 6, Dixon, Rachel, Foster, 1:12.85. 7, McFatridge, Audrey K, Flour Bluff, 1:13.79. 8, Hoerig, Karly Rae, Victoria West, 1:14.44. 9, Lange, Kelsey, Tuloso-Midway, 1:14.49. 10, Laprierre, Rachel, George Ranch, 1:14.78. 11, Hinze, Libby, Wharton, 1:15.35. 12, Norrell, Kaitlyn, Wharton, 1:15.90. 13, Cooper, Bailey, Foster, 1:19.23. 14, Geldenhuys, Elize, Gregory Portland, 1:20.91. 15, Stover, Leah, CC King, 1:21.31. 16, Thompson, Allison, CC King, 1:32.28.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Bires, Justin D, Flour Bluff, 57.80. 2, Cheng, Andy, CC Ray, 58.16. 3, Garnier, Oliver P, Flour Bluff, 58.63. 4, Ward, Zach, CC King, 1:02.19. 5, Martin, Colton, El Campo, 1:03.03. 6, Salinas, Richard, Gregory Portland, 1:03.34. 7, Eichholz, Colton, Victoria West, 1:05.10. 8, Tolentino, Diego A, Flour Bluff, 1:06.97. 9, Van Baak Goncalves, Brian, Victoria East, 1:08.74. 10, Murray, Evan, George Ranch, 1:09.23. 11, Munoz, Alec, George Ranch, 1:09.41. 12, Padgett, Max, CC Ray, 1:09.43. 13, Pardo, Miguel, Foster, 1:09.56. 14, Treadwell, Tyler, Foster, 1:13.38. 15, Dehn, Alex, Gregory Portland, 1:13.81. 16, Corum, Daniel, Gregory Portland, 1:16.05.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Meisenheimer, Maylin, CC King, 54.17. 2, Davidson, Bethany, Gregory Portland, 56.77. 3, Wilkins, Kari, El Campo, 57.14. 4, Treacy, Kara Y, Flour Bluff, 57.41. 5, Galvan, Amanda, CC King, 59.34. 6, Munroe, Emily, Gregory Portland, 59.87. 7, Cordero, Stacey, El Campo, 1:01.34. 8, Zavala, Claudia, CC King, 1:01.52. 9, Baldwin, Alexandria, Tuloso-Midway, 1:01.65. 10, Fedderke, Aubrey, Foster, 1:01.72. 11, Gomez, Katherine, George Ranch, 1:02.31. 12, Moreland, Ceila E, CC John Paul 2, 1:02.78. 13, Grover, Monique, CC King, 1:03.06. 14, Carroll, Alli D, Flour Bluff, 1:03.20. 15, Holland, Lindi, CC King, 1:03.62. 16, Winters, Jessi, Tuloso-Midway, 1:03.66.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Haas, Ben, El Campo, 51.68. 2, Allen, Jay j, Flour Bluff, 53.26. 3, Wymore, Andrew, Tuloso-Midway, 53.75. 4, Tehrani, Bryan, Foster, 53.76. 5, Warman, Quentin M, Flour Bluff, 54.04. 6, Moore, Cody, George Ranch, 54.05. 7, Marcuccio, Evan, Foster, 56.22. 8, Garcia, Patrick, George Ranch, 56.67. 9, Ferrell, Alex, St. Joseph HS, 57.25. 10, Deleon, Ryan, CC King, 57.53. 11, Tucker, Joseph, Victoria East, 58.53. 12, Friedrichs, Kyle, Foster, 58.74. 13, Huston, Andrew D, Flour Bluff, 59.47. 14, Roberts, C.J., Wharton, 59.61. 15, Kallman, Shane, Victoria West, 59.99. 16, Crisp, James, Tuloso-Midway, 1:00.06.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Sparacino, Shelby, George Ranch, 5:16.35. 2, Treacy, Kara Y, Flour Bluff, 5:16.93. 3, Solis, Cailey, Gregory Portland, 5:47.40. 4, Alvarez, Amanda, CC King, 5:50.95. 5, Hunter, Jordan, Lamar, 6:01.31. 6, Wolfe, Angelina, Incarnate Word, 6:19.41. 7, Bartell, Mikayla, Victoria West, 6:19.89. 8, Trevino, Idalis, Alice, 6:35.37. 9, Grey, Ashlee, Tuloso-Midway, 6:36.96. 10, Castro, Laura, CC King, 6:39.44. 11, Davis, Lauren, Foster, 6:46.80. 12, Moralez, Alexis, CC King, 6:46.99. 13, Mesa, Natali, Victoria West, 6:54.84. 14, Breeze, Alexis, George Ranch, 6:57.46. 15, Hamilton, Audrey, CC King, 6:59.83. 16, Hoelscher, Tiffanie, Tuloso-Midway, 7:13.39.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, LeMaire, Chandler, George Ranch, 5:16.39. 2, Lowder, Dale, CC King, 5:24.21. 3, Mowdy, Jay, Victoria East, 5:27.34. 4, Requenez, Cris J, Flour Bluff, 5:28.04. 5, Ara, Juan, Foster, 5:36.72. 6, Cooper, Weston, Tuloso-Midway, 5:43.98. 7, Alvarez, Johnny M, CC John Paul 2, 5:47.62. 8, Alaniz, Arnold, George Ranch, 5:48.92. 9, Paschal, Wyatt, Tuloso-Midway, 5:49.89. 10, Farrow, Blaze, Gregory Portland, 5:50.45. 11, Serrano, Chris, Lamar, 5:52.54. 12, Burditt, Mason, Foster, 5:56.00. 13, Mueller, Christopher, George Ranch, 5:56.55. 14, Harrelson, Ryan A, Flour Bluff, 5:58.22. 15, Kellogg, Robert, Foster, 6:03.69. 16, LeMaire, John Mills, George Ranch, 6:03.80.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Flour Bluff High School 'A' (Treacy, Kara Y 11, Southard, Stephanie R 12, Carroll, Maddy R 11, Prewit, Kristina A 10), 1:46.07. 2, Gregory Portland HS 'A' (Sutter, Bethany 11, Solis, Cailey 9, Munroe, Emily 11, Davidson, Bethany 10), 1:49.45. 3, Corpus Christi King 'A' (Holland, Lindi 10, Moralez, Christina 10, Capstick, Sarah 12, Zavala, Claudia 12), 1:53.62. 4, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Kuebker, Madison 10, Thome, Carly 09, Holzhuter, Elizabeth 09, Gomez, Katherine 11), 1:54.79. 5, Tuloso-Midway High School 'A' (Winters, Jessi 12, Barker, Lauren 9, Lange, Kelsey 9, Baldwin, Alexandria 11), 1:55.96. 6, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Kari 10, Cordero, Stacey 09, Cantu, Michelle 10, Shimek, Alannah 09), 1:57.24. 7, Victoria West 'A' (Bartell, Mikayla 10, Parker, Naomi 11, Innocenti, Rachel 10, Hoerig, Karly Rae 11), 1:57.53. 8, Richmond Foster 'A' (Fedderke, Aubrey 12, Roller, Jordyn 10, Cooper, Bailey 11, Dixon, Rachel 09), 1:57.91. 9, Lamar Consolidated High School 'A' (Hunter, Jordan 12, Ordonez, Genesis 09, Marino, Olivia 11, Loser, Morgan 09), 1:58.47. 10, Flour Bluff High School 'B' (Graves, Jamie L 10, Allen, Megan A 9, Lecompte, Lindsey M 10, McFatridge, Audrey K 10), 1:59.29. 11, Corpus Christi King 'B' (Grover, Monique 10, Hamilton, Audrey 09, Moralez, Priscilla 09, Young, Sarah 09), 2:02.42. 12, Richmond Foster 'B' (Garcia, Arlene 09, Kellogg, Elizabeth 12, Davis, Lauren 09, Mayshack, Fallon 12), 2:05.32. 13, St. Joseph High School 'A' (Kolle, Hannah 11, Chang, Chris 11, Schneider, Abigail 10, Parma, Kimberly 10), 2:05.72. 14, Tuloso-Midway High School 'B' (Moore, Julie 11, Tumlinson, Kayla 9, Gonzalez, Naomi 10, Wooten, Marissa 9), 2:09.35. 15, Gregory Portland HS 'B' (Horne, Elise 11, Trejo, Maria 10, Anglin, Shelby 11, Geldenhuys, Elize 12), 2:11.75. 16, Victoria West 'B' (Broughton, Sabrina 09, Mesa, Natali 12, Gauteaux, Lexi 09, Loudenslager, Morgan 09), 2:12.40.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Corpus Christi King 'A' (Hall, Jamie J 11, Lowder, Dale 09, Garcia, Michael 10, Ward, Zach 10), 1:37.34. 2, Richmond Foster 'A' (Hummel, Collin 12, Garcia, Christopher 11, Tehrani, Bryan 12, Treadwell, Tyler 12), 1:38.50. 3, Tuloso-Midway High School 'A' (O'Connell, Patrick 12, Cooper, Weston 11, Paschal, Wyatt 11, Wymore, Andrew 10), 1:38.64. 4, Flour Bluff High School 'A' (Ulibarri III, Daniel R 11, Bires, Justin D 12, Requenez, Cris J 11, Huston, Andrew D 10), 1:39.87. 5, St. Joseph High School 'A' (Schneider, Christopher 12, Hidalgo, Hunter 12, Ferrell, Alex 10, Sandigo, Tito 12), 1:42.23. 6, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Alaniz, Arnold 09, Munoz, Alec 10, Murray, Evan 09, Grote, Andrew 09), 1:42.60. 7, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 11, Martin, Colton 11, Wall, Michael 11, Martin, Ethan 09), 1:42.83. 8, Victoria West 'A' (Carroll, Mason 09, York, Billy 10, Kallman, Shane 09, Eichholz, Colton 10), 1:44.58. 9, Gregory Portland HS 'A' (Farrow, Blaze 12, Martinez, Jacob 12, Schustereit, Andrew 11, Halliburton, Troy 11), 1:45.89. 10, Corpus Christi King 'B' (Nacci, Neal 10, Rodriguez, Anthony 11, Park, Justin 10, Deleon, Ryan 11), 1:46.28. 11, Richmond Foster 'B' (Pardo, Miguel 10, Lafeur, Cason 10, Friedrichs, Kyle 12, Marcuccio, Evan 12), 1:46.67. 12, Lamar Consolidated High School 'A' (Giardina, Jordon 12, Serrano, Chris 10, Miller, Gabe 09, Maples, Mitchell 12), 1:47.06. 13, Wharton Tigers 'A' (Marn, Steven 12, Roberts, C.J. 11, Lemson, Jason 11, Kocian, Brett 11), 1:48.15. 14, Gregory Portland HS 'B' (Langton, Joshua 9, Dupriest, Ryan 11, Halliburton, Taylor 11, Salinas, Richard 12), 1:48.97. 15, Alice High School 'A' (Arismendez, Isaul 10, Rangel, Horacio 12, Aguilar, Christopher 09, Silva, Omar 11), 1:49.55. 16, Flour Bluff High School 'B' (Harrelson, Ryan A 9, Takacs, Chanse L 9, Tolentino, Diego A 10, Beletic, Christian 10), 1:51.69.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Sparacino, Shelby, George Ranch, 1:03.37. 2, Carroll, Alli D, Flour Bluff, 1:10.19. 3, Fedderke, Aubrey, Foster, 1:11.65. 4, Moralez, Christina, CC King, 1:11.99. 5, Triesch, Julia, George Ranch, 1:13.21. 6, Capstick, Sarah, CC King, 1:13.58. 7, Allen, Megan A, Flour Bluff, 1:13.86. 8, Innocenti, Rachel, Victoria West, 1:15.09. 9, Shay, Heidi, Victoria East, 1:15.15. 10, Grey, Ashlee, Tuloso-Midway, 1:15.19. 11, Lecompte, Lindsey M, Flour Bluff, 1:15.38. 12, Norrell, Kaitlyn, Wharton, 1:17.00. 13, Dunstan, Brandy, Foster, 1:17.50. 14, Mladenka, Dani N, Incarnate Word, 1:19.66. 15, Wooten, Marissa, Tuloso-Midway, 1:19.94. 16, Watson, Katherine, CC King, 1:21.51.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Byerly, Andrew J, Flour Bluff, 58.99. 2, Schustereit, Andrew, Gregory Portland, 59.67. 3, Cheng, Andy, CC Ray, 1:00.51. 4, Allen, Jay j, Flour Bluff, 1:00.75. 5, Maples, Mitchell, Lamar, 1:01.82. 6, Garcia, Michael, CC King, 1:02.15. 7, Warman, Quentin M, Flour Bluff, 1:02.91. 8, Mowdy, Jay, Victoria East, 1:03.12. 9, Hummel, Collin, Foster, 1:03.63. 10, Matl, Matthew C, Incarnate Word, 1:04.94. 11, Ara, Juan, Foster, 1:05.15. 12, Grote, Andrew, George Ranch, 1:05.36. 13, Halliburton, Taylor, Gregory Portland, 1:05.59. 14, Murray, Evan, George Ranch, 1:07.42. 15, Paschal, Wyatt, Tuloso-Midway, 1:08.12. 16, York, Billy, Victoria West, 1:09.24.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Wilkins, Kari, El Campo, 1:11.11. 2, Prewit, Kristina A, Flour Bluff, 1:12.08. 3, Graves, Jamie L, Flour Bluff, 1:18.04. 4, Hartensteiner, Ashley, George Ranch, 1:18.39. 5, Kudlicki, Sierra, CC King, 1:20.32. 6, Gaas, Emma, Foster, 1:20.45. 7, Garcia, Arlene, Foster, 1:21.81. 8, Young, Sarah, CC King, 1:22.11. 9, Gonzalez, Naomi, Tuloso-Midway, 1:22.71. 10, Roller, Jordyn, Foster, 1:24.67. 11, Fishel, Courtney, George Ranch, 1:24.81. 12, Kellogg, Elizabeth, Foster, 1:25.20. 13, Bartell, Mikayla, Victoria West, 1:25.58. 14, Stolle, Sydney, Wharton, 1:25.82. 15, Erwin, Kaylea, Alice, 1:28.67. 16, Gomez, Kristina, George Ranch, 1:29.92.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, O'Connell, Patrick, Tuloso-Midway, 1:06.65. 2, Mangel, Sean, George Ranch, 1:07.61. 3, Nye, Aaron M, CC John Paul 2, 1:07.90. 4, Halliburton, Troy, Gregory Portland, 1:10.86. 5, Dupriest, Ryan, Gregory Portland, 1:11.25. 6, Garcia, Christopher, Foster, 1:12.70. 7, Beletic, Christian, Flour Bluff, 1:13.32. 8, Alaniz, Arnold, George Ranch, 1:13.37. 9, Morin, Sean, Victoria East, 1:13.52. 10, Garcia, Patrick, George Ranch, 1:14.57. 11, Williams, Max, Foster, 1:14.92. 12, Novack, Miles, Incarnate Word, 1:15.19. 13, Langton, Joshua, Gregory Portland, 1:16.71. 14, Friedrichs, Kyle, Foster, 1:19.38. 15, Park, Justin, CC King, 1:19.67. 16, LeMaire, John Mills, George Ranch, 1:21.33.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Corpus Christi King 'A' (Kudlicki, Sierra 10, Alvarez, Amanda 12, Meisenheimer, Maylin 12, Galvan, Amanda 10), 3:51.44. 2, Flour Bluff High School 'A' (Treacy, Kara Y 11, Southard, Stephanie R 12, Carroll, Maddy R 11, Prewit, Kristina A 10), 3:56.72. 3, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Amaro, Alexandra 10, Gomez, Katherine 11, Hartensteiner, Ashley 11, Sparacino, Shelby 09), 3:59.34. 4, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Triesch, Julia 11, Breeze, Alexis 09, Thome, Carly 09, Holzhuter, Elizabeth 09), 4:22.83. 5, Richmond Foster 'A' (Dunstan, Brandy 12, Davis, Lauren 09, Dixon, Rachel 09, Gaas, Emma 10), 4:23.52. 6, Corpus Christi King 'B' (Moralez, Alexis 11, Castro, Laura 11, Grover, Monique 10, Watson, Katherine 12), 4:25.96. 7, Tuloso-Midway High School 'A' (Wooten, Marissa 9, Barker, Lauren 9, Grey, Ashlee 12, Winters, Jessi 12), 4:26.06. 8, Flour Bluff High School 'B' (Carroll, Alli D 9, Ogden, Dorothy J 9, Lecompte, Lindsey M 10, Allen, Megan A 9), 4:33.72. 9, Wharton Tigers 'A' (Norrell, Kaitlyn 11, Billings, Rachel 09, Hinze, Libby 09, Stolle, Sydney 09), 4:34.51. 10, Alice High School 'A' (De Leon, Denise 12, Erwin, Kaylea 12, Pena, Ashleigh 11, Ozuna, Sabrina 09), 4:51.92. 11, Victoria West 'A' (Broughton, Sabrina 09, Mesa, Natali 12, Gauteaux, Lexi 09, Loudenslager, Morgan 09), 5:07.30. 12, CC Incarnate Word Academy 'A' (Wolfe, Angelina 9, Mladenka, Dani N 12, Reyes, Angelica F 9, Duncan, Katie L 9), 5:29.45. 13. Alice High School 'B' (Rangel, Julyssa 10, Chapa, Andie 11, Beltran, Madison 10, Arenas, Liz 09).

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Flour Bluff High School 'A' (Garnier, Oliver P 11, Allen, Jay j 11, Ulibarri III, Daniel R 11, Byerly, Andrew J 10), 3:28.40. 2, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (LeMaire, Chandler 11, Garcia, Patrick 10, Mangel, Sean 10, Moore, Cody 10), 3:38.72. 3, Lamar Consolidated High School 'A' (Giardina, Jordon 12, McDowell, Jacob 10, Pistorius, Chris 12, Miller, Gabe 09), 3:44.04. 4, Richmond Foster 'A' (Ara, Juan 11, Burditt, Mason 10, Friedrichs, Kyle 12, Tehrani, Bryan 12), 3:50.60. 5, Flour Bluff High School 'B' (Warman, Quentin M 10, Tolentino, Diego A 10, Harrelson, Ryan A 9, Requenez, Cris J 11), 3:51.83. 6, St. Joseph High School 'A' (Ferrell, Alex 10, Hidalgo, Hunter 12, Sandigo, Tito 12, Schneider, Christopher 12), 3:56.90. 7, Alice High School 'A' (Arismendez, Isaul 10, Aguilar, Christopher 09, Rangel, Horacio 12, Rhodes, Travis 12), 4:15.76. 8, Tuloso-Midway High School 'A' (Craig, Jonathan 9, Deleon, CJ 12, Hoelscher, Tyler 9, Crisp, James 9), 4:16.00. 9, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Treadwell, Justin 10, LeMaire, John Mills 09, Mueller, Christopher 09, Greene, Andrew 09), 4:16.14. 10, Wharton Tigers 'A' (Roberts, C.J. 11, Marn, Steven 12, Lemson, Jason 11, Kocian, Brett 11), 4:22.64. 11, Corpus Christi King 'A' (Tierranegra, Aabram 11, Rodriguez, Anthony 11, Capstick, Ryan 9, Aguero, Larry 11), 4:28.42. 12, CC Incarnate Word Academy 'A' (Matl, Matthew C 12, Novack, Miles 12, Hall, Connor C 9, Pena, Kaleb N 9), 4:30.16. 13, W.B. Ray H.S. 'A' (Padgett, Max 11, Clark, Cy 09, Rivera, Robert 12, Chambers, Marlon 11), 4:35.44. 14, Victoria East 'A' (Tucker, Joseph 12, Mayes, Ryan 09, Morin, Sean 12, Mowdy, Jay 11), 4:39.36. 15, Gregory Portland HS 'B' (Dehn, Alex 10, Rinaldi, Christopher 10, Langton, Thomas 11, Corum, Daniel 11), 4:43.63. 16, St. Joseph High School 'B' (Ferrell, Sean 12, Hunter, Joshua 10, Gwosdz, Owen 11, Parma, Kevin 12), 4:56.25.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia