Thursday, September 18, 2014




UHV Announces area undergraduates on Fall Dean's List

By Victoria Advocate
Feb. 22, 2011 at midnight
Updated Feb. 21, 2011 at 8:22 p.m.


The University of Houston-Victoria has released its fall 2010 dean's list to recognize undergraduate honors students.

To qualify for the dean's list in the fall or spring semesters, undergraduates must earn at least a 3.5 grade-point average. A minimum of nine semester hours, excluding courses in which grades of satisfactory were earned, is required.

Area students named to the dean's list are:

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Cassandra Franklin, Bay City; Marisela Boehm, Bloomington; Casey Newman, Bloomington; Kyle Clark, Cuero; Timothy Cline, Cuero; Austin Griffin, Cuero; Kristy Worthy, Cuero; Jose Escobedo, East Bernard; Colton Marek, Edna; Melody Meador, Edna; Ruston Raybon, Edna; Elizabeth Thompson, Edna; James Escamilla, El Campo; Valerie Quinones, El Campo; Jessica Sanchez, El Campo; Ashley Velasquez, Flatonia; Kathrene Donaldson, Ganado, Roxanne McGehee, Gonzales; Carol Chambers, La Ward; Sharon Grahmann, Lolita; Brooke Ochoa, Louise; Jennifer Jennings, Nordheim; Paige Stevens, Nursery; Stephanie Bodie, Palacios; Raymond Hinds, Palacios; Seana Broadway, Pettus; Joey Gregory, Port Lavaca; Evan Hernandez, Port Lavaca; Michelle Orta, Port Lavaca; Mary Rickaway, Port Lavaca; Adam Banda, Victoria; Emily Bergstrom, Victoria; Megan Bruchmiller, Victoria; Desiree Carpenter, Victoria; Philip Collins, Victoria; Kayla Darilek, Victoria; Christopher Derrig, Victoria; Keri Farnsworth, Victoria; Araceli Galindo, Victoria; Archie Garino, Victoria; Joshua Garrett, Victoria; Rebecca Gray, Victoria; La Shaundrea Harris, Victoria; Kellena Hise, Victoria; Rebecca Hofer, Victoria; Daniel Hybner, Victoria; Ethan Johnson, Victoria; Ashleigh Kellis-Carr, Victoria; Emily Krug, Victoria; Jesse McLain, Victoria; Eric Neill, Victoria; Bre'Neka O'Bryant, Victoria; Oluseun Olukoya, Victoria; Kathleen Patton, Victoria; April Perritano, Victoria; William Pooley, Victoria; Richard Ramirez, Victoria; Alan Roden, Victoria; Heather Ruiz, Victoria; Samantha Salas, Victoria; Shavonne Sanders-McNary, Victoria; Candice Shockley, Victoria; Anita Strange, Victoria; Richard Teague, Victoria; Joshua Walker, Victoria; Karen Whiteley, Victoria; Tara Williams, Victoria; Patrick Wilson, Victoria; Ana Wright, Victoria; Stephanie Vaz, Wharton; Shannon Kristek, Yoakum; and Jenna Steinmann, Yoakum.

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Cinthia Hoegemeyer, East Bernard; Lesley Guidry, Edna; Wayne Randolph, Edna; Jessica Estrada, El Campo; Craig Gingles, El Campo; Gwynn Wigginton, El Campo; Kristen Greenawalt, Palacios; Maria Flores, Port Lavaca; Thuy Nguyen, Port Lavaca; Joseph Portilla, Port Lavaca; Monique Alton-Meeks, Victoria; Justin Arruda, Victoria; Whitney Brown, Victoria; Britt Carlson, Victoria; David Faskas, Victoria; Jerome Faskas, Victoria; Benjamin Gifford, Victoria; Mindi Gill, Victoria; Wesley Janecek, Victoria; Lana Kaminski, Victoria; Leanne Kolar, Victoria; Whitney Motley, Victoria; Aubrie Pfeil, Victoria; Erica Rehmert, Victoria; Laura Rosales, Victoria; Kyle Speer, Victoria; Jon Stevens, Victoria; Oscar Torres, Victoria; Morgan Wasser, Victoria; and Bryce Koenig, Yorktown.

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Haley Dodd, Bay City; Noemi Gonzalez, Bay City; Sarah Hauff, Bay City; Tracey Hernandez, Bay City; Amy Hudson, Bay City; Blair O'Connell, Bay City; Stefanie Rodriguez, Bay City; Crystal Zepeda, Bay City; Mandi Stewart, Blessing; Marlyn Salinas, Bloomington; Alicia Flores, Boling; Kerry Kenne, Cuero; Kayla Newman, Cuero; Megan Slovacek, Cuero; Steffenie Horelica, East Bernard; Martha Bartos, El Campo; Lindsey Brown, El Campo; Kassie Cerny, El Campo; Stephanie Kocurek, El Campo; Kathryn Peterson, El Campo; Sarah Tucker, El Campo; Tracy Wooldridge, Ganado; Brooke Cantrell, Gonzales; Deette Kuntschik, Gonzales; Brandi Pish, Gonzales; Cassie Cumby, Hallettsville; Christopher Henk, Hallettsville; Amber Hermes, Hallettsville; Stephanie Hermes, Hallettsville; Tamara Klekar, Hallettsville; Ashley Stock, Hallettsville; Almajane Musselman, Inez; Sarah Kristynik, Moulton; Heather Ring, Moulton; Faith Mayfield, Palacios; Shannon Hall, Point Comfort; Yvonne Flores, Port Lavaca; Oralia Munoz, Port Lavaca; Alfa Schultz, Port Lavaca; Jennifer Stellman, Port Lavaca; Meaghan Vega, Refugio; Jana Mitchell, Seadrift; Windy Morgan, Seadrift; Monica Ureste, Seadrift; Melissa Blaschke, Shiner; Elizabeth Myers, Shiner; Karen Alford, Van Vleck; Sarah Arndt, Victoria; Adrianne Ballard, Victoria; Amy Blank, Victoria; Tamara Carman, Victoria; Melanie Castaneda, Victoria; Katie Dalton, Victoria; Allison Hahn, Victoria; Janice Johnson, Victoria; Kelsey Kerr, Victoria; Abigail Lynn, Victoria; Sarah Maxey, Victoria; Catherine McBrayer, Victoria; Amanda McLeroy, Victoria; Rebecca Menn, Victoria; Melissa Monclova, Victoria; Stephanie Moore, Victoria; Amy Olliff, Victoria; Kari Polzin, Victoria; Katie Rangel, Victoria; Andrea Roberts, Victoria; Kristen Rodriquez, Victoria; Cassaundra Sims, Victoria; Kaci Smith, Victoria; Kathern Sparks, Victoria; Melissa Sturm, Victoria; Cathy Taylor, Victoria; Amy Wakefield, Victoria; Kathleen Wall, Victoria; Lauren Weitzel, Victoria; Juanita Wilson, Victoria; Anna Wischkaemper, Victoria; Debora Ripper, Weimar; Shari Lins, Wharton; Mallory Janak, Yoakum; and Devon Dueser, Yorktown.

SCHOOL OF NURSING

Ngoc Duran, Victoria; Maribel Gomez, Victoria; Celia Goode, Victoria; Sarah Maresh, Victoria; Allison Schuelke, Victoria; and Amarae Tuttle, Weimar.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia