Monday, October 20, 2014



Advertise with us

West swimmers top East, Bay City in meet

By ADVOCATE STAFF REPORT
Jan. 18, 2011 at 11:01 p.m.
Updated Jan. 17, 2011 at 7:18 p.m.


The Victoria West boys and girls won a triangular meet against Victoria East and Bay City on Tuesday night at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

The West boys scored 47 points, East had 30 and Bay City had 11.

The West girls scored 51 points, Bay City had 32 and East had 9.

Triangular Meet

Following are results from the Victoria East, Victoria West, Bay City triangular meet Tuesday at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Bay City High School 'A' (Frawley, Rachael 15, Kacko, Sierra 15, Attaway, Meagan 16, Skinner, Haley 16), 2:11.38. 2, Victoria East 'A' (Shay, Heidi 14, Younghusband, Ashley 16, Hernandez, Chelsye 16, Beerwart, Jessica 16), 2:36.68. 3, Victoria West 'A' (Parker, Naomi 15, Merklinger, Candace 14, Mesa, Natali 16, Behne, Christine 14), 2:39.23.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Anthony, Jonathon 16, York, Billy 14, Bednorz, Josh 15,

Tripp, Christopher 15), 2:05.45.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Green, Paige, Bay City, 2:25.65. 2, Mesa, Natali, Warriors, 2:38.96. 3, Younghusband, Ashley, Titans, 2:41.63.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, Titans, 2:13.10. 2, Condry, Dustin, Bay City, 2:38.65. 3, Smith, Nathan, Warriors, 2:41.76.

Girls 200 Yard IM - 1, Attaway, Meagan, Bay City, 2:37.76. 2, Cochran, Makenzie, Warriors, 2:40.00. 3, Hoerig, Karly Rae, Warriors, 2:48.77.

Boys 200 Yard IM - 1, Lin, Steven, Titans, 2:38.80.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Innocenti, Rachel, Warriors, 29.00. 2, Bartell, Mikayla, Warriors, 29.04.

3, Hernandez, Chelsye, Titans, 33.14. 4, Beerwart, Jessica, Titans, 37.41.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Tucker, Joseph, Titans, 25.69. 2, Tripp, Christopher, Warriors, 26.87. 3,

Hayes, Garett, Warriors, 30.29.

Girls 1 mtr Diving - 1, Draper, Mallory, Warriors, 195.70. 2, Innocenti, Rachel, Warriors, 183.25.

Boys 1 mtr Diving - 1, Bednorz, Josh, Warriors, 240.25. 2, Vasek, Taylor, Bay City, 167.25. 3, Morales, Jadon, Bay City, 152.30. 4, Theimer, Tristen, Bay City, 87.55.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Hoerig, Karly Rae, Warriors, 1:17.24.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Lin, Steven, Titans, 1:14.13.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Kacko, Sierra, Bay City, 1:02.03. 2, Bartell, Mikayla, Warriors, 1:04.91. 3, Shay, Heidi, Titans, 1:06.33. 4, Parker, Naomi, Warriors, 1:15.11. 5, Hernandez, Chelsye, Titans, 1:15.65.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Anthony, Jonathon, Warriors, 55.20. 2, Tucker, Joseph, Titans, 57.71. 3,

Tripp, Christopher, Warriors, 59.38. 4, Condry, Dustin, Bay City, 1:07.01.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Green, Paige, Bay City, 6:51.05. 2, Mesa, Natali, Warriors, 6:58.44. 3,

Younghusband, Ashley, Titans, 7:25.79.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, Titans, 6:06.28. 2, York, Billy, Warriors, 6:40.02.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Innocenti, Rachel 14, Bartell, Mikayla 14, Cochran,

Makenzie 15, Hoerig, Karly Rae 14), 1:56.57. 2, Bay City High School 'A' (Skinner, Haley 16, Frawley, Rachael 15, Attaway, Meagan 16, Kacko, Sierra 15), 1:56.70. 3, Victoria East 'A' (Shay, Heidi 14, Beerwart, Jessica 16,

Hernandez, Chelsye 16, Younghusband, Ashley 16), 2:14.53. 4, Victoria West 'B' (Merklinger, Candace 14, Parker, Naomi 15, Mesa, Natali 16, Behne, Christine 14), 2:18.39.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Bednorz, Josh 15, York, Billy 14, Tripp, Christopher 15,

Anthony, Jonathon 16), 1:44.75. 2, Victoria East 'A' (Lin, Steven 15, Martin, Morgan 14, Tucker, Joseph 16, Mowdy, Jay 14), 1:45.87. 3, Bay City High School 'A' (Condry, Dustin 16, Morales, Jadon 14, Theimer, Tristen 14, Vasek, Taylor 14), 2:06.40. 4, Victoria West 'B' (Smith, Nathan 14, Hayes, Garett , Trliceki, Garrett 15, Davis, Michael 14), 2:09.29.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Skinner, Haley, Bay City, 1:11.75. 2, Cochran, Makenzie, Warriors, 1:17.65.

3, Shay, Heidi, Titans, 1:17.75. 4, Frawley, Rachael, Bay City, 1:18.65. 5, Parker, Naomi, Warriors, 1:35.04.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Anthony, Jonathon, Warriors, 1:03.34. 2, York, Billy, Warriors, 1:21.09. 3,

Bell, Dakoda, Titans, 1:23.70.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Merklinger, Candace, Warriors, 1:37.38.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Bednorz, Josh, Warriors, 1:15.80. 2, Wade-Marshall, Nathan, Titans,

1:26.36. 3, Smith, Nathan, Warriors, 1:29.28. 4, Bell, Dakoda, Titans, 1:30.31.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Bartell, Mikayla 14, Innocenti, Rachel 14, Cochran, Makenzie 15, Hoerig, Karly Rae 14), 4:22.58. 2, Bay City High School 'A' (Attaway, Meagan 16, Green, Paige 17, Frawley, Rachael 15, Kacko, Sierra 15), 4:22.89.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Davis, Michael 14, Smith, Nathan 14, Hayes, Garett , Trlicek, Garrett 15), 5:00.31. 2, Bay City High School 'A' (Condry, Dustin 16, Morales, Jadon 14, Theimer, Tristen 14, Vasek, Taylor 14), 5:19.54.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia