Monday, September 22, 2014




Advertise with us

VC announces spring dean's list

By Victoria Advocate
July 2, 2011 at 2:02 a.m.


Victoria College announced its spring 2011 dean's list.

To qualify for the dean's list, students must earn at least a 3.50 grade-point average over a minimum of twelve semester hours within the semester, excluding Academic Foundations courses, and do not have any U or F grades in any classes.

Below is a list of students who made VC's Dean's List organized by city of residence:

Bastrop: Wendy Hernandez, Christina Markley.

Blessing: Chade Joines.

Bloomington: Dionicio Gonzales, William McAfee, Bobby Venglar.

Cuero: Shane Harryman, Henry Lind, Jennah Lind, Kaitlin May, Evan Migura, Stephen Tinsley.

Edna: Laura Banda, Justin Elmore, Courtney Gabrysch, Stephanie Gabrysch, Roger Harvey, Kaylea Orsak, Brianna Valenzuela, Randy Zarate.

Ganado: Joshua De La Pena, Ventura Gobellan, Jacquelynn Green, Megan Gresham, Melissa Veselka, Shane Wenske.

Goliad: Colton Fischer, Violet Perez, Lisa Ybarbo.

Gonzales: Lucia Rodriguez.

Hallettsville: Michael Adams, Greg Grahmann, Kelly Haase, Jennifer Kallus, Christopher Vanak.

Inez: Nicole Gregory, Ashley Roessler, Daniel Welder.

Lolita: Stacy Dentino, Tiffany Dornak.

Louise: Matthew Blumrick, Dallas Penner.

Markham: Arnoldo Rodriguez.

Martindale: Katherine Mireles.

Moulton: Dylan Luksovsky.

Nixon: Noe Gonzales.

Palacios: Rebecca Immenhauser, Matthew Nguyen, Jesse Valdez.

Placedo: Ann Enriquez.

Port Lavaca: Stephanie Abraham, Jensica Burkett-Russo, Morgan Elgin, Christopher Hamelwright, Tanner Hermes, Louis Maldonado, Alex Martinez, Evan Mutchler, Crystal Paniagua, Adan Rubio, Ruben Soliz.

Runge: Deni Natho.

Seadrift: Christie Cook, Alicia Garza.

Seguin: Angela Etheredge, Hyejin Park.

Shiner: Richard Butschek, Cullen Koenning, Nicholas Pohler.

Telferner: Joseph Moehler, Samantha Simons.

Vanderbilt: Julie Book.

Victoria: Jose Aguirre, Moad Aljummah, Market Aubrecht, Joshua Bailey, Molly Bruns, Evan Burleigh, Nicholas Cantrell, Matthew Castaneda, Emily Chaney, Gabriel Cisneros, Robert Clark, Candace Courville, Jennifer DeLaGarza, Cullen Doehrman, Tyler Egger, Kevin Flowers, Megan Forman, Erica Garcia, Justin Garcia, Kim Garcia, Elena Glidewell, Jheanelle Gregory, Adrianne Gutierrez, Nigel Hendricks, Ashley Hernandez, Rafael Hernandez, Cyndal Hobbs, Rhonda Holdgraf, Stephen Janak, Madeline Janowski, Aubrey Jeanneret, Joanie Jordan, Frank Kassner, Isaac Kimbrough, Amber King, Laura King, Leeann King, Erin Kinsey, Dennis Lacerda, Amber Lawhorn, Tham Le, Jared Lewis, William Linch, Kristin Lopez, Jacob Montag, Joel Morales, Drew Mueller, Huy Nguyen, Garrett Novian, Glen Nuinez, Erick Palmer, Jennifer Perez, Shane Pfeil, Carol Reding, Matthew Riehs, Ector Rodriguez, Christina Rojas, Priscilla Saenz, Nikita Samarin, William Sippel, Jason Slagle, Kelsey Slagle, Sarah Slavik, Crystal Smith, Winston Smith, Nicholas Solis, Lara Steinmetz, John Sweet, Crystal Thornton, Whiskey Tolar, April Trevino, Linda Upham, Ethan Vogt, Thomas Wall, Valerie Weber, Crystal Wells, Sheau-Harn Yew.

Waelder: Ashley Grube, Michelle Mindieta, Amy Richter.

Weimar: Audrey Ynigez.

Yoakum: Rene Ramos.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia