Monday, September 22, 2014




Advertise with us

Area Honor Roll Students

By Victoria Advocate
June 25, 2011 at 1:25 a.m.
Updated June 27, 2011 at 1:27 a.m.


Editor's Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.

Bloomington High

Fourth nine weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ariana Ortiz,Jason Valenzuela. 10th grade: Caitlin Trevino.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sydney King, Javier Reyes, Kelsey Sill, John Steen, Brittany Wallace. 10 grade: Valerie Aguirre-Mendoza, Jose Aguirre, Ruben Aguirre, Sarah Alex, Madeline Canales, Berenice Castro, Gema Coronado, Keanu Escamilla, Nathaniel Sanchez, Erica Walters. 11th grade: Gabrielle Aguillon, Trey Rivera. 12th grade: Brianda Cabrera, Gabriella Canales, Ana Esquivel, Jacklyn Guerra, Ada Hernandez, Dalila Selene Hernandez, Joseph San Miguel, Eduardo Sawal, Mariel Sifuentes, Jonathan Turner.

Cade Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sarah Andruss, Sydney Barker, Jack Bordovsky, Ashley Bowland, Sophia Broughton, Elizabeth Caldwell, Chelsea Carroll, Timothy Cockroft, Robert Colburn Jr., Peyton Dailey, Denise Danes-Martinez, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Kaylie Demmer, Joy Erskine, Leah Espinoza, Sarah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Jerrett Faires, Madeline Gabbert, Odalys Garduno, Madison George, Kassandra Gongora, Alicia Gonzalez, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Tiffany Itz, Bridey Jacob, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Joseph Kelly, Kayla Kostella, Varshini Kumar, Kaylynn Lawson, Gage Lemke, Zachary Magee, Calista Marquez, Katlyn Marr, Saige Mclarty, Carrah Mooney, Brett Noble, Zachary Oracion, Danielle Riehs, Matthew Seekamp, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, Travis Tadlock, Ashton Taylor, Cameron Thedford, Victoria Trujillo, Avery Tucker, Connor Vaughan, Qiao Weng, Clayton Williams, Emily Witte. Seventh grade: Hannah Ajrami, Gabrielle Aros, Hailey Birmingham, Allison Clark, Kevin Clark, Tabitha Daugherty, Lance Easley, Ayanna Ellis, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Isaac Garcia, Seth Garrett, Jacob Gonzalez, Reid Goodwine, Taylor Hamilton, Shelby Hardt, Erin Hausmann, Brady Hendrick, Blake Henneke, Emma Hermes, Sandra Hernandez, Kaytlyn Hill, Sarah Hoerig, Trinity Huddleston, Zachary Janzow, Danielle Jenkins, Kelsey Kallman, Jordan Kelly, Cullen Lantiegne, Jessica Loredo, Haley McBrayer, Samantha Miller, Bao Nguyen, Brenna Sestak, Mia Solis, Bryan Sturm, Morgan Trevino, Baleigh Williams, Christina Zeitzmann. Eighth grade: Emma Andruss, Sabrina Broughton, Autumn Burruel, Haley Bynum, Koby Bynum, Katie Cash, Natalie Clark, Laithen Crow, Gregorio DeLosSantos Jr., Elizabeth Di Santo, Scarlett Elsik, Avery Fajkus, Benjamin Fogal, Skye Franklin, Allen Fromme, Jared Galvan, Kayla Garrett, Kellie Gray, Dejane Herron, Brooke Hoffman, Dawson Jacob, Raylee Johnston, Caleb Jones, Paige Kutchka, Bianca McDonald, Rebecca Moore, Benjamin Morgan, Valeria Nambo, Morgan Nelson, Zoe Ng, Joe Ochoa, Kavita Amy Parekh, Brandie Plummer, Rebekah Reha, Hailey Starkey, Christan Veliz, Alec Westfall, Tea Whitehead, Emilee Williams, Chloe Young.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Analyse Baladez, Elijah Ball, Carson Barham, Alexis Bartlett, Alyssa Benavides, Brianna Benavides, Diana Bitterly, Reagan Bordovsky, Zaina Brown, Natalie Brummett, Mason Buenger, Byron Burris III, Matilda Cano, Caleb Cavazos, Sergio Cervantes Vicencio, Jonathan Chavez, Jason Clemons Jr., Hayley Clevenger, Hannah Coffey, Trent Cole, Corbin Devera, Jillian Evans, Desmon Flonnory II, Elyssa Franklin, Irene Garcia, Jason Garza, Alexus Gomez, Phoenix Gonzales, Steven Gonzales, Hannah Guerra, Karsten Hallett, Yazen Hamoudah, Arianne Harris, Andrew Hathaway, Richard Heard IV, Shelbie Hernandez, Talia Hernandez, Branson Herrmann, James Hill, Kara Hill, Haleigh Ingram, Baylee Ivy, Dominique Johnson, Kasey Kalich, Alexandra Kovar, Hunter Krause, Ariel Krenek, Benito Lara Jr., Sarah Leggett, Graham Lemmons, Luke Marti, Zachary McBrayer, Marina Menchaca, Moises Mendez, Rachel Miller, Jeremy Moore, Daniel Navarro, Matthew Parsons, Breeann Patek, Emmanuel Quizon, Taylor Ramsey, Joseph Richardson, Dylan Salazar, Billiann Schmittlein, Devon Schroeder, Madison Schrutka, Ananda Scott, Kayci Sheldrup, Travis Slavik, Sarah Sparks, Matthew Steinberg, Carrie Stockstill, Brandon Svatek, Nicole Trevino, Trace Valenta, Austin Velasquez, Quinton Villarreal, Lorin Walker, Lauren Wilborn, Eric Yanez. Seventh grade: Sarah Aigner, Seth Allison, Julie Baca, Joey Baker Jr., William Bryant, Joshua Calzada, Yancy Chavez, Bianca Coronado, Connor Correll, Rosalie Dohmen, Hunter Dollery, Devonna Flores, Matthew Gajdusek, Hannah Galvan, Brianna Gertner, Ethan Grason, Andrew Guajardo, Jada Haith, Katherine Hallmark, Blake Hamill, Aaron Hampton, Tanner Hanes, Emily Hausmann, Andrew Henk, Aaron Hill, Robyn Johnston, David Jones, Patrick Kostella, Joseph Madrigal, Tenille Mansios, Coy McLarty, Campbell Mercer, Sophia Montemayor, Danielle Moreno, Christopher Murphy, Dylan Ohrt, Austyn Orta, Jacquelyn Padron, Attis Pedone, Alyvia Rangnow, Raegan Reyes, Lauren Rice, Emily Richter, Liane Rishel, Marissa Robles, Azalia Rojas, Keeley Salinas, Steven Sandoval, Ryan Serrano, Jasmyn Shelton, Robert Sierra Jr., Ryan Spiegel, Austin Taylor, Cateline Taylor, Kory Taylor, MacKenzie Tesch, Primitivo Tristan IV, Blane Tupa, Jeremy Tyrrell Jr., Rhiannon Unger, Landon Wiggen, Kyle Woytasczyk, Megan Zapalac. Eighth grade: Rudy Adames, Victoria Arnold, Shelby Barnett, Thomas Bassano, Londyn Bellard, Hannah Branfman, Allyson Brown, Todd Bures Jr., Brian Burns Jr., David Cobb III, Paul Cobler, Taylor Cole, Colten Davidson, Michael DeLaGarza Jr., Travis Dibble, Harley Eaton, Sydney Flood, Jasmine Garcia, Barrett Goedrich, Rochelle Gonzales, Hunter Grones, Allison Hamon, Marissa Harris, Garrett Harrison, Ashley Hempel, Cassandra Hernandez, Jordan Hoefling, Shane Kallman, Brooke Kirkpatrick, Tavannah Kitchens, Collins Koch, Brandy Leos, Mark Licerio, Morgan Loudenslager, Courtney Magill, Hannah Mallory, Mason Marshall, Samuel Morris, Marshall Mozisek, Carmen North, Chaliss Olivas, Teman Patterson III, Kristen Perrigue, Keirsten Reed, Nadia Rodriquez, John Schmidt, Dezire Simmons, Jake Smitherman, Anna Spence, Katie Staff, Sara Staff, Kimberly Torres, Jordan Trevino, Sydney Trevino, Macey Turner, Mariah Valdez, Morgan Vega, Hayden Webel, Elizabeth Witte.

Calhoun High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Macy Brown, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera Jr., Dustin Canales, Diane Chau, Emily Curry, Mauro Garcia Jr., Dariela Garcia, Cristal Gonzalez, Colton Hahn, Christopher Harper Jr., Drew Hill, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Hannah Krause, Samantha Lin, Anny Liu, Crystal Lu, Heather Osborn, William Strauss, Thomas Tomlinson III, Rebecca Vaughn, Shannon Wang, Chase Weaver, Cole Weaver, McKenzie Zwerschke. 10th grade: David Blanton Jr., Michael Boudreaux, Caitlin Carter, Jaimie Castillo, Janice Chen, Meghan Garza, John Gee, James Hsu, Kyle Kovarek, Brandy Lee, Melina Ortiz, Juana Sanchez, Meagan Tschatschula, Christina Wang, Sarah Wynn. 11th grade: Jennifer Den, Oscar Garcia Jr., Rebekah Grant, Quentin Henderson, Kami Lee, Daniel Liaou, Hannah Mullins, Lorenzo Resendez Jr., Julia Saenz, Antonio Salinas, Marissa Sanchez, Kendall Smith, Jule Stankowski, Remi Tippit, Shannara Welch, Shera Williamson, Camilla Yen. 12th grade: Samantha Balajka, Michelle Chang, Megan Chavana, Alvan Chen, Kristine Chen, Cathy Cheng, Rebecca Crain, Emily Dunwoody, Erik Escobar, Trevor Finster, Ashley Hahn, Amber Henderson, Taylor Hunt, William Keller, Talynn Kelly, Michael Li, Kendra Peters, Maria Romero, Christian Sanchez, Marisol Sanchez, Moriah Simons, Kayln Taylor, Jeremy Tung, Sabrina Wang, Kara Whitson, Chung-Yu Yen.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Brianna Almanzar, Joseph Astorga, Cynthia Barraza, Clayton Boerm, Kathryn Boyd, Daylyn Cady, Summer Cady, Raymond Cantu, Logan Carlock, Tristan Carpenter, Michael Chen, Lisa Cole, Deanna Coleman, Adriel Cordova, Andri Cordova, Taylor Cox, Tori Crenshaw, Aaron Delgado, Harley DeSoto, Darbi Dowell, Kyrstin Downs, Mason Elgin, Charles Elliott, Bradley Emery, Maira Escalera, Desirae Estraca, Erin Evans, Brenden Evins, Sariah Flores, Trina Francis, Kasie Galindo, Adreana Gonzales, Adrian Gonzalez, Melissa Gottschalt, Rachal Gray, Reven Hernandez, Sulema Hernandez, Ashley Hicks, Dillon Janecka, Maverick Jennings, Monica Jimenez, Abby Koenning, Brianna Kryceski, Colton Kveton, Holly Leal, Demi Lugo, Natalie Lyssy, Alexandria Martinez, Karla Mayorga Caceres, Lea McKee, Amanda Mendez, Addison Miller, Morgan Molina, Makennah Moore, Esteban Morales Jr., Belinda Moreno, Kade Neuman, Preston Nichols, Paloma Olachia, Connor Peeler, Melissa Perez, Jacoby Ramirez, Payton Rice, Cerina Rivera, Briley Roberts, Jasmine Rodriguez, Odilia Rodriguez, Georgina Sakyi, Arizbeth Sanchez, Devan Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, Korey Schneider, Kingsley Scott, Milam Simons, Dakota Smith, Kaleb Stringham, Trevor Tidrick, Edward Torres Jr., Jeremiah Torres, Juan Torres, Douglas Veach, Jakorious Williams, Shaniquwa Zachery. 10th grade: Santos Alvarado III, Sebastian Amejorado, Jasmine Baldera, Selina Balderas, Thomas Baugh, Cassandra Bowman, Shelby Clayton, Jayle Cunningham, Michelle De La Rosa, Brianna Dybala, Gordon Gardner III, Allie Gonzales, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Tallen Hermes, Julian Heysquierdo, Colton Hummel-Steffler, Yomavi Jones, Marcus Klamm, Devan Kovarek, Taylor McGrew, Erica Mendoza, Jake Meyer, Haley Newton, Wah Moo Paw, Katie Pecena, Hali Phillips, Edith Ramirez, Darian Sanchez, Jonathon Sanchez, Brooke Sassman, Nancy Sepulveda, Hunter Sparks, Mariela Torres, Sean Torres, Tori Trejo, Dylan Tyson, Damion Valadez, Leandra Villarreal, Jason Wang, Carl Watson. 11th grade: Cori Acosta, Clinton Barnes, Jayda Barton, Brianna Cashio, Joshua Castellanos, Tiffany Castillo, Sanford Chen, Jordan Cox, Terrancanna Cross, Emily Daggs, Damon Dorsey, Jessica Glover, Daniela Gonzalez, Keri Hargus, Michaela Harper, Brittani Hart, Silje Haugsvold, Blanca Hernandez, Justine Herrera, Cammie Jones, Tania Kawana, Michael Klamm, Hae Ler, Miraina Lozano, Berenice Lugo, Brianne Luna, Philip Lyssy, Angel Martinez III, Rina Matsumoto, Sarah McClellan, Nicholas McCrory, Brayson McGrew, Angel Navarrete, Kaylee Ramirez, Kelli Rothmann, Sage Sexton, Marissa Snyder, Leah Sparks, Peter Stisen, Monday Tha, Christian Tuazon, Andrea Tung, Michelle Wagner, Jesse Williams, Haidyn Wunderlich. 12th grade: Melissa Albrecht, Jordan Alonzo, Nicholas Amason, Shanice Amejorado, Dylan Barnes, Baby Boy, Madalyn Bumpurs, Taylor Butler, Carlos Cabrera III, James Cady, Adrian Camacho, Andrew Camacho, Precille Cardona, Fatima Chavez, Eric Cobos, Kristian Cuellar, Caitlynn Davenport, Jacob Dawdy, Nicholas Dominguez, Charles Dunwoody, Francisco Farias, Skyeleigh Ficklen, Taylor Gage, Jeffrey Garza, Grace Gee, Yesenia Gonzales, Chelsey Grigsby, Zoila Guerrero, Matthew Hahn, Jessica Hartt, Charles Hawthorne, Kaitlyn Heard, Brianna Hodges, Hsuan-Yueh Huang, Stephen Janak, Kelsey King, John Kurtz, Brandon Lee, Roel Lopez, Christine Manning, Audrea Marshall, Anett Martinez, Kati May, Joshua Mayer, Kyle McKay, Morgan Meeks, Zachary Mendoza, Brianna Moehnke, Deivid Monreal, Tha Kler Moo, Jimmy Nay, Danh Duc Nguyen, David Trung Nguyen, Jeremy Nguyen, Son Thai Nguyen, Shantel Noel, Samantha Odell, Cesar Perez, Julia Prince, Carolina Reyes, Karen Rios, Jose Rodriguez, Paul Rodriguez, Cathaleen Ruiz, Samantha Rupley, George Salinas Jr., Angel Sanchez, Briana Sanchez, Jose Serna, Hailey Smalley, Ne Doe Soe, Mercedes Torres, Joseph Trinh, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Breanna Venecia, Danielle Verheijen, Jesse Villarreal, Halie Watkins, Alexandra Weed, Rilea Whitaker, Ashlee Wright.

Sixth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Christopher Brewer, Macy Brown, Juan Cabrera Jr., Dustin Canales, Kevin Chang, Diane Chau, Andri Cordova, Tori Crenshaw, Emily Curry, Erin Evans, Mauro Garcia Jr., Dariela Garcia, Cristal Gonzalez, Colton Hahn, Ashley Hicks, Drew Hill, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Dillon Janecka, Hannah Krause, Holly Leal, Samantha Lin, Anny Liu, Crystal Lu, Preston Nichols, Heather Osborn, Dairien Pope, Samantha Ramirez, Briley Roberts, Georgina Sakyi, Rebecca Vaughn, Shannon Wang, McKenzie Zwerschke. 10th grade: David Blanton, Michael Boudreaux, Janice Chen, John Gee, Tallen Hermes, James Hsu, Kyle Kovarek, Brandy Lee, Conner McMichael, Melina Ortiz, Nancy Sepulveda, Meagan Tschatschula, Dylan Tyson, Christina Wang, Sarah Wynn. 11th grade: Cori Acosta, Brianna Cashio, Jennifer Den, Oscar Garcia Jr., Daniela Gonzalez, Rebekah Grant, Quentin Henderson, Kami Lee, Daniel Liaou, Philip Lyssy, Julia Saenz, Antonio Salinas, Kendall Smith, Remi Tippit, Andrea Tung, Michelle Wagner, Shannara Welch, Shera Williamson, Camilla Yen. 12th grade: Jordan Alonzo, James Cady, Michelle Chang, Megan Chavana, Alvan Chen, Cathy Cheng, Rebecca Crain, Emily Dunwoody, Taylor Gage, Jeffrey Garza, Grace Gee, Talynn Kelly, Samantha Odell, Kendra Peters, Karen Rios, Maria Romero, Cathaleen Ruiz, George Salinas Jr., Moriah Simons, Kayln Taylor, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Sabrina Wang, Chung-Yu Yen.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alexandra Adams, Kalyn Aguilar, Brianna Almanzar, Hannah Armstrong, Alisha Barraza, Clayton Boerm, Kathryn Boyd, Darian Bubenik, Summer Cady, Logan Carlock, Chad Carmichael, Tristan Carpenter, Gabriel Casarez, Michael Chen, Deanna Coleman, Adriel Cordova, Taylor Cox, Alyssa Crober, Victor DeLeon-Alonzo, Aaron Delgado, Darbi Dowell, Kyrstin Downs, Kelynn Edwards, Mason Elgin, Charles Elliott, Bradley Emery, Brian Erdman Jr., Megan Espinosa, Sariah Flores, Trina Francis, Kasie Galindo, Kelli Garcia, Makenzi Generous, Alejandro Gil, Adrian Gonzalez, Melissa Gottschalt, Rachal Gray, Lauren Hall, Christopher Harper Jr., Corey Hernandez, Reven Hernandez, Monica Jimenez, Abby Koenning, Brianna Kryceski, Colton Kveton, Krystal Lopez, Demi Lugo, Natalie Lyssy, Alexandria Martinez, Maria Martinez, Lea McKee, Amanda Mendez, Morgan Molina, Austin Moore, Makennah Moore, Esteban Morales Jr., Belinda Moreno, Kade Neuman, Paloma Olachia, Connor Peeler, Melissa Perez, Jacoby Ramirez, Andrea Rehm, Payton Rice, Cerina Rivera, Odilia Rodriguez, Sasha Rodriguez, Ysidoro Romero Jr., Kayla Roznovsky, Kierstyn Saldivar, Devan Sanchez, Kingsley Scott, Milam Simons, Courtney Smalley, Konnor Smith, Garrett Snyder, William Strauss, Kaleb Stringham, Elizabeth Taylor, Thomas Tomlinson III, Jeremiah Torres, Bryan Tschatschula, Alexandra Valdez, Karla Villa, Chase Weaver, Cole Weaver, Shaniquwa Zachery. 10th grade: Sebastian Amejorado, Patricia Austin, Selina Balderas, Thomas Baugh, Cassandra Bowman, Rebecca Bumpurs, Isaac Cardona, Caitlin Carter, Shelby Clayton, Daniel Crober, Zachary Cruz, Jayle Cunningham, Michelle DeLaRosa, Lucy Dio, Brianna Dybala, Meghan Garza, Angela Giles, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Rachel Grant, Brendan Hall, Julian Heysquierdo, Britni Hicks, Marissa Holsey, Gay Ra Htoo, Chase Hummel-Steffler, Colton Hummel-Steffler, Jacob Jacquez, Marcus Klamm, Devan Kovarek, Marissa Marin, Taylor McGrew, Erica Mendoza, Jake Meyer, John Meza, Haley Newton, Steven Nguyen, Kalani Olascuaga, Drew Ortiz, Wah Moo Paw, Hali Phillips, Leilani Pina, Amy Rambo, Edith Ramirez, Dayle Robinson, Rosa Rodriguez, Juana Sanchez, Brooke Sassman, Paw Ler Shee, Connor Sterling, Anh Tuan Ta, Jennifer Tibbetts, Mariela Torres, Tori Trejo, Jorden Vasquez, Joseph Villalobos, Leandra Villarreal, Jason Wang, Colton Willoughby, Mason Wright, Andrew Yeh, Brittney Zamora. 11th grade: Estrellita Aguilar, Bernezia Barefield, Clinton Barnes, Joshua Castellanos, Tiffany Castillo, Sanford Chen, Cierra Clauson, Eric Coleman, Paige Cowan, Christopher Crow, Darrion Crowley, Julie Cumpean, Emily Daggs, Andrew Davis, Damon Dorsey, Payton Evans, Allysa Flores, Allan Garcia, Jessica Glover, Jason Gonzales, Chastity Graham, Molly Griffin, Keri Hargus, Michaela Harper, Blanca Hernandez, Justine Herrera, Kevin Hill, Cammie Jones, Jeremy Loya, Miraina Lozano, Berenice Lugo, Yahaira Martinez, Rina Matsumoto, Sarah McClellan, Nicholas McCrory, Juan Moreno, Hannah Mullins, Mert Onay, Kalob Parker, Christie Ramirez, Melissa Rangel, Lorenzo Resendez Jr., Dominic Rodriguez, Kelli Rothmann, Jessica Ruddick, Jose Sanchez, Marissa Sanchez, Lance Schultz, Sage Sexton, Leah Sparks, Jule Stankowski, Monday Tha, Tori Thoegersen, Gabriela Torres, Devean Ureste, Martin Villa Jr., Jordan Weaver, Royce Williams, James Yi. 12th grade: Melissa Albrecht, Rachel Armstrong, Samantha Balajka, Dylan Barnes, Baby Boy, Madalyn Bumpurs, Taylor Butler, Sarai Cano, Precille Cardona, Fatima Chavez, Kristine Chen, Kristian Cuellar, Jesus Cumpean, Caitlynn Davenport, Jacob Dawdy, Charles Dunwoody, Francisco Farias, Skyeleigh Ficklen, Zachary Gaona, Ricardo Garcia Jr., Paige Garner, Inikki Garza, Anthony Gonzales, Yesenia Gonzales, Angelo Gonzalez, Chelsey Grigsby, Zoila Guerrero, Ashley Hahn, Matthew Hahn, Abbey Hammond, Natalie Harper, Charles Hawthorne, Amber Henderson, Brianna Hodges, Hsuan-Yueh Huang, Taylor Hunt, Stephen Janak, William Keller, Kelsey King, John Kisiah IV, Cody Kneupper, John Kurtz, Michael Li, Nicholaus Lozano, Audrea Marshall, Anett Martinez, Kati May, Joshua Mayer, Joseph Mayorga, Kyle McKay, Zachary Mendoza, Miles Mills, Brianna Moehnke, Tha Kler Moo, Jimmy Nay, David Minh Khang Nguyen, David Trung Nguyen, Son Nguyen, Shantel Noel, Christy Ovalle, Andreina Palacios, Cesar Perez, Julia Prince, Carolina Reyes, Teresa Robles, Jose Rodriguez, Paul Rodriguez, Briana Sanchez, Marisol Sanchez, Hailey Smalley, Derek Sowa, Mercedes Torres, Cassie Trevino, Joseph Trinh, Jeremy Tung, Ryan Vasquez, Danielle Verheijen, Halie Watkins, Alexandra Weed, Rilea Whitaker.

Edna Jr. High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sydney Espinosa, Meghan Kucera, Michael Douglas Maresh, Pauline Negrete, Louis Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Sarah Weinmann, Madeline Wright. Seventh grade: Baylee Cook, Haleigh Evans, Travis Farquhar, Laura Garcia, Matthew Henderson, Reagan Luedecke, McKenzi McDonald, Christopher Rhodes, Zachary Sample, Vanessa Terry,Brooklyn Wimberly. Eighth grade: Alexandra Andres, Neil Barton, Megan Callaway, Alyssa Cavazos, Tyler Clay, Kirsten Craine, Kaylynn Grudzieski, Desiree Hart, Leslie Hernandez, Mikala James, Ashanti Jordan, Briley Lambert, Madyson McGaharan, Haley Mitchell, Regan Morrow, Rylee Morrow, Lauren Morton, Holton Newbern, Brandon Nidey, Kacey Nidey, Darnelius Norman, Leonardo Plotini, Brittany Ressman, Jaylynn Rodriquez, Kamryn Roman, Ashley Sanchez, James Symonds, Emily Yendrey.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jordan Biehle, Dylan Birchum, Bailey Brown, Kaitlyn Coleman, Brayden Cook, Julie Dean, Mckenzie Dockens, Karsen Doyle, Sarah Gerdes, Jessica Granados, Sydney Grona, Jordan Gutierres, Paxton Koop, McKayla Marthiljohni, Alexis Miller, Jamie Molina, Wyatt Neuman, Kaley Pesek, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Kaleb Scott, Ashley Soto, Kirstie Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Zane Strickland, Joshua Symonds, Lamar Turner, Michael VanHouten, Gracie Whittley, Tishinna Wilkins, Jordan Zack. Seventh grade: Marquis Bates, Hunter Boxwell, Braydon Brewer, Ana Bueno, Crystal Coulter, Kadi Elledge, Kyle Fikes, Julia Garza, Dannyelle Gloor, Hunter Green, Cristal Guerrero, Loyce Hessong, Cassandra Jimenez, Lauren Kaelin, Joshua Kiwia, Caroline Lambert, Ryan Layton, Andrew Mathis, Cristen Mesa, Tyler Muschalek, Dalia Ortiz, Manuel Palacios, Dereka Parks, Kamryn Peagler, Danille Ramos, Lucia Rodas, Olivia Rodriguez, Koltin Scott, Juan Silva, Aalijyah Thompson. Eighth grade: Clinton Andel, William Brozozowski, Jake Buzek, Jacob Cruz, Zaria Dilworth, Colton Fowler, Bill Ganem, Joanna Garcia, Emily Gonzales, Gabrielle Gonzales, Madison Grona, Justin Jalomo, Matthew Kucera, Heather Liserio, Juan Macedonio, Kaitlan Martin, Tamara Mathis, Guadalupe Meza, Cameron Moore, Christopher Palacios, Yareli Perez-Resendiz, Tyler Ramsey, Charvarius Revis, Kimberly Santellana, Shelby Sparks, Makenna Strelec, Matthew White, Raven Woods, Javier Zapata.

Faith Academy

Quarter 4

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ethan Aleman, Hunter Cross, Noah Gomez, Nate Goyens, Jessica Janis, Angela Neinast, Caleb Nemes

Seventh grade: Jacob Lieber, Tristan Vasquez. Eighth grade: Chris Clemons, Madeleine Pate. Ninth grade: Errysa Day, Hannah Gomez, Courtne Grevey. Tenth grade: Honor Roll: Isabella Najus, Emily Reinke, Kelsey Solis. 11th grade: Shelby Brown, Eliza Day, Brittany-Anne Lacerda, Jaecy Latta, Emmitt Reinke. 12th grade: Neva Bowers, Mande Driggers, Demi Gonzalez, Emily Graff, Elizabeth Pruss, Haley Thomas, Zachary Wilkinson.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kianna Bell, Seth Clark, E.T. Delgado, Drew Garcia. Seventh grade: Charles Garza, Kerstin Gordon. 10th grade: Kamri Hardeman, Thomas Lira. 11th grade: Alexandria Green, Caroline Sinclair, Beth Wyant. 12th grade: Cody Boehm, Brian-Andrew Lacerda, Stephanie Ledwig, Ashley Tyau.

Ganado Jr. High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Matthew Bridges. Eighth grade: Miguel Duran, Valeria Garcia, Cameron Martinez, Ashlyn Sterling.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michael Garza, Regan Guardiola, Sky Pesek. Seventh grade: Hannah Janssen, Brandon Lister, Alixandra Luera. Eighth grade: Austin Alford, Gunner McCann, Cody Plant, Emma Wiegand.

Ganado High School

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ashley Bridges, Kennedy Gresham, Hunter Keszler, Clayton Vesely, Ashley Garcia. 10th grade: Regina Chovanec, Logan Petrash, Haylee Dees, Alyssa Reyes, Julia Foltyn, Abby Stanley, Georgi Garza, Jorge Duran, Aynglee Vorajakkomol. 11th grade: Cade Cihal, Joshua Labay, Chelsea De Los Santos, Denton Lesak, Amber Garza, Pierce Thedford, Brooke Glover, Jessica Avelar, Brian Bubela, Caprice Erickson, Derrick Hlavaty, Anthony Landry, Case Silliman, Leah Staff. 12th grade: Bianca Alderete, Kendall Hajovsky, Allyson Bagby, Collin Hons, Macy Bearden, Ashley Taylor, Kyle Bellamy, Kelsee Woodard, Rachel Chovanec, Amber Alfaro, Lauren Delgado, Cadell Erickson, Justin Kudelka, Angela Ramos, Caitlin Rowe.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Clinton Bacak, Brianna Ledwik, Stacy Mader, Adrian Martinez, Nicholas Skoruppa, Taylor Thedford. 10th grade: Lucero Calderon. 11th grade: Angelica Flores, Angell Gonzales, Rebecca Hancock, Anna Mendez, Jonathan Shreckengost, Jenny Vesely, Samantha Villarreal, Juan Zamudio. 12th grade: Amber Alfaro, Joshua Banda, Eduardo Brito, Michael Douglas, Salvador Duran, Clyde McDonald, Darah Ottis, Kalene Rodriguez.

Goliad Intermediate

Semester 2 Cycle 2

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Megan Albrecht, Garrett Coles, Kendall Coles, Toni Garcia, Michala, Janssen, Kendall Muehlstein, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Makenna Thigpen, Ricky Waer.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jessica Barker, Reagan Berger, Kileigh Boggess, Kourtney Brandes, Devin Broom, Tallis Butler, Garrett Campbell, Kaylene Carr, Gia Castro, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Alec Cruz, Rhett Davis, Andrea DeLaGarza, Gabriel Deleon, Kaela DeLeon, Nathaniel Edison, Nicole Fielding, Gonzalo Flores, Holly Gaskamp, Blanca Guerra, Alfonso Hernandez, Mikaela Hernandez, Orion Hosey, Caleigh Knipling, Sarah Koehne, Lane Long, Samantha Loosemore, Jaycob Lujan, Bryanna Mendoza, Roxanne Morris, Judson Pagel-May, Mason Pagel-May, Audra Parker, Neilon Reitz, Mariah Roberts, Kylee Robinson, Faith Rodriguez, Kasidy Sheeran, Logan Shelton, Ashley Sulak, Casey Tislow, Aubry Williams, Dylan Williams.

Semester 2 Cycle 3

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Megan Albrecht, Jessica Barker, Kileigh Boggess, Kourtney Brandes, Tallis Butler, Garrett Coles, Kendal Coles, Alec Cruz, Rhett Davis, Nathaniel Edison, Toni Garcia, Holly Gaskamp, Michala Janssen, Caleigh Knipling, Bryanna Mendoza, Roxanne Morris, Kendall Muehlstein, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Ricky Waer, Aubry Williams, Dylan Williams.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Reagan Berger, Devin Broom, Garrett Campbell, Gia Castro, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Andrea DeLaGarza, Gabriel DeLeon, Stacy Dennis, Arthur Ellis, Nicole Fielding, Gonzalo Flores, Alexis Garcia, Ashley Gonzales, Blanca Guerra, Mikaela Hernandez, Sarah Koehne, Lane Long, Samantha Loosemore, Jaycob Lujan, Braydon Manning, Judson Pagel-May, Mason Pagel-May, Audra Parker, Leana Ramirez, Mariah Roberts, Faith Rodriguez, Stephanie Rosas, Kasidy Sheeran, Logan Shelton, Ashley Sulak, Makenna Thigpen, Casey Tislow, Kaleigh Ware, Bradlee Warrick.

Goliad Jr. High

Semester 2, Cycle 2

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Chase Cope, John Dorsett, Madalene Garcia, Danielle Garza, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Justice Gutierrez, Matthew Haney, Megan Janca, Morgan Jeanneret, Jaylon Johnson, Hannah Kremling, Krista Noland, Daniel Perez, Colton Rifenburgh, Emily Turpin, Ethan Whaley, Wilbur Wimberly, Colby Zamzow. Eighth grade: Allison Bowen, Ryan Edwards, Kendra England, Adelita Gonzalez, Hailey Hale, Hanna Henson, Megan Hilscher, Carlee Howard, Bailey Janssen, Julia Lambert, Logan Muehlstein, Justin Thomas, Maricella Vargas, Kendra Webel.

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Gustabo Aguillon, Matthew Benavides, Tera Bethke, Uyless Bland, Nicolette Boots, Alisa Briscoe-Killen, Rebekah Bruns, Kayla Buesing, Bailey Campbell, Jalissa Clemons, Dustyn Click, Zacharie Cope, Savanna Dennis, Andrew Garcia, Ariana Garcia, Lauren Garcia, Fredrick Green, Kristin Gutierrez, Hannah Helmer, John Henry, GraceAnn Howe, Tangle Johnson, Colton Knipling, Steven Koehne, Marissa Matamoros, Brittany McKinney, Evan Neaves, Christopher Nelson, Stephen Orozco, Brady Parker, Emmit Patterson, Jazmin Perez, Marla Preston, Jesus Revilla, Erika Rodriguez, Myita Rodriguez, Mateo Rubio, Katelyn Salziger, Cody Soto, Kalei Stock, Jessica Trevino, Emilio Vargas, Tyler Vaughn, Blake Weise, Nikolas Westfall, Hannah Wilburn, Kyra Williams. Eighth grade: Jessica Adams, Zara Brown, Kristie Coles, Kennedy Drozd, Demari Ellis, Zoe Garcia, Diago Gonzalez, Marcus Gruetzmacher, Bianca Guerra, Heston Hoff, Denise Jones, Tristan Little, Briana Muro, Zachary Nelson, Arlie Parker, Brittany Perez, Cortnee Priour, Hunter Rodriguez, Bethany Salziger, Nicholas Thompson, Suheri Villalobos, Ryan Walker, Trent Welfel, Hope Willms, Erin Wise, Amber Zieschang.

Goliad High

Semester 2 Cycle 2

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: William Billo, Mallory Bruns, McCalley Cunningham, Samantha Garza, Cayla Hahn, Alyssa Mendoza, Carolyn Swize, Rachel Vaughn. 10th grade: Katie Alex, Robyn Barcroft, Lauren Edison, Evan Fleming, Garrett Haney, Alicia Henry, DeLayne Styra, Kara Thomas, Trista Wefel. 11th grade: Frank DeLuna, Elizabeth Dorantes, Kelsey Gruetzmacher, Brandon Nelson, Tasha Phillips, Kayla Webel, Jonathan Wood. 12th grade: Cody Autry, Brianna Bartosch, Derek Boniface, Miriam Dorantes, Garrett Fredrichs, Lesley Janak, Maria Linnikova, Drey Matula, Amy Naranjo, Kayln Niemeyer, Tyler Reagan, Isaac Salazar, Kayla Shafer, Alexandrea Swize, John Wirt.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Quentin Alkek, Sahdia Almaguer, Matthew Baca, Matthew Bruns, Kristan Chance, Kirkland Eggemeyer, Kaitlyn England, Zachary Garcia, Merle Garza, Eric Long, Anthony Maldonado, Mikayla Marek, Benito Moya, Briana Naranjo, Austin Oeltjen, Sara Pnacek, Jake Schneider, Rebecca Schwarz, Austin Speed, Jessica Steubing, Jon VonDohlen, Charles Wright, Nicholas R Ybarbo, Ashtin Zamzow. 10th grade: Meghan Baetz, Andrea Bethke, Billy Castro, Amanda Cloessner, Brianna DeLaGarza, Daniel Dohmann, Shana Elliot, Stephen Gibbs, Melanie Jones, Kelsey Kocian, Jackie Lambert, Stormie Lutz, CarlaJo Martini, Kaysi Neuvar, Davis Ohrt, Denton Ohrt, Dalton Parker, Jeremy Pena, Olivia Riggs, Emili Rodriguez, Pedro Rodriguez, Shanti Rodriguez, Amber Rose, Brenden Russell, Katherine Sanders, Colby Schrade, Frederic Seiler, Joshua Thomas, Zachary Vasquez, Heather Villarreal. 11th grade: Erin Baca, Lauren Bedolla, Kaitlyn Bleier, Reynaldo Castro, Tyler Flores, Meghan Foil, Taylor Franke, Lindsey Garcia, Eleni Gonzales, Lanna Gonzales, Belleza Gonzalez, Beth Henning, Jake Henson, Kimberly Higdon, Jessiah Johnson, Kyle Kirk, Troy Langlinais, Kathryn Lopez, Samantha L Martin, Keli Miller, Laura Nickel, David Pruett, Carlos Quintana, Connor Ressmann, David Reyes, Derik Satsky, Delilah Sherwood, Phranqui Solis, Joshua Stubbs, Richard Thomas, Stephanie Valderrama, Tiffany Zillig. 12th grade: Jerri Adams, Benjamin Boniface, Katie Geffert, Trevor Haynes, Elizabeth Hernandez, Heather Hernandez, Sarah Konvicka, Donovan Patzold, Stormi Preiss, Tyler Priour, Stephanie Sarkey, Elizabeth Schoenherr, Joshua Scotten, Norman Seiler, Karen Smith, Micaella Smith, Matthew Sutton, Cameron Whisenant.

Semester 2 Cycle 3

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: William Billo, Mallory Bruns, McCalley Cunningham, Samantha Garza, Austen

Guerrero, Alyssa Mendoza, Carolyn Swize, Rachel Vaughn, Jon VonDohlen. 10th grade: Katie Alex, Meghan Baetz, Andrea Bethke, Kendra Castaneda, Billy Castro, Brianna DeLaGarza, Daniel Dohmann, Shana Elliot, Evan Fleming, Garrett Haney, Alicia Henry, Kelsey Kocian, Stormie Lutz, Kaysi Neuvar, Shanti Rodriguez, Amber Rose, DeLayne Styra, Kara Thomas, Meghan Truax, Heather Villarreal, Trista Wefel. 11th grade: Felicia Borgfeld, Frank DeLuna, Elizabeth Dorantes, Meghan Foil, Lanna Gonzales, Belleza Gonzalez, Kelsey Gruetzmacher, Beth Henning, Jessiah Johnson, Keli Miller, Brandon Nelson, Tasha Phillips, Connor Ressmann, Kayla Webel, Jonathan Wood. 12th grade: Jerri Adams, Garrett Fredrichs, Elizabeth Hernandez, Drey Matula, Kayln Niemeyer, Stormi Preiss, Tyler Priour, Tyler Reagan, Stephanie Sarkey, Elizabeth Schoenherr, Kayla Shafer, Karen Smith, Alexandrea Swize, John Wirt.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Matthew Baca, Kirkland Eggemeyer, Kaitlyn England, Richard Fullingim, Zachary Garcia, Merle Garza, Christopher Gutierrez, Sara Gutierrez, Cayla Hahn, Zachary Helmer, Amy Moore, Marissa Morris, Benito Moya, Briana Naranjo, Austin Oeltjen, Sara Pnacek, Jake Schneider, Rebecca Schwarz, Austin Speed, Dalton Sturm, Charles Wright, Ashtin Zamzow. 10th grade: D'Laci Albrecht, Robyn Barcroft, Brooke Bochat, Dustin Boniface, Kayla Brandes, Emily Buhler, Joseph Camacho, Amanda Cloessner, Dawn Drurey, Lauren Edison, Briana Flores, Kayla Friend, Olivia Garcia, Melanie Jones, Jackie Lambert, Davis Ohrt, Denton Ohrt, Jeremy Pena, Olivia Riggs, Emili Rodriguez, Brenden Russell, Joshua San Miguel, Colby Schrade, Tyler Scott, McKenzie Straley, Zachary Vasquez, Kaleigh Williamson, Avery Zamaow. 11th grade: Erin Baca, Kaitlyn Bleier, John Cardosa, Reynaldo Castro, Santos Flores, Tyler Flores, Taylor Franke, Kaitlynd Fromme-May, Lindsey Garcia, Eleni Gonzales, Nathan Gruetzmacher, Efren Guardado, Estevan Guerrero, Hunter Hale, Robert Haynes, Jake Henson, Lacey Jacob, Troy Langlinais, Samantha A Martin, Samantha L Martin, Laura Nickel, David Pruett, David Reyes, Delilah Sherwood, Nathan Smith, Phranqui Solis, Wesley Tramel, Stephanie Valderrama, Tiffany Zillig. 12th grade: Brianna Bartosch, Benjamin Boniface, Derek Boniface, Roy Boone, Kaid Brand, Miriam Dorantes, Katie Geffert, Trevor Haynes, Lesley Janak, Sarah Konvicka, Maria Linnikova, Amy Naranjo, Donovan Patzold, Isaac Salazar, Joshua Scotten, Micaella Smith, Ashley Trevino, Cameron Whisenant.

Hallettsville High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Elizabeth Bujnoch, Colleen Deem, Abby Renner. 10th grade: Emily Bujnoch, John Konvicka, Dakota Raabe, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla, Crystal Stoner. 11th grade: Danielle DeLeon, Cody Fowlkes, Lauren Jones, Mikayla Konvicka, Trevor McGee, Bailey Steffek. 12th grade: Megan Busselman, Stephanie Butschek, Camp Dozier, Hillary Foeh, Cherise Klekar, Paige Leopold, Becca Martisek, Shelly Rainosek, Jesse Ross, Kasey Steffek, Sam Walker, Stephanie Wilson.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Quinn Berckenhoff, Nehali Bhakta, Alex Bludau, Kenzie Etzler, Clay Fowlkes, Kaydee Hartmann, Courtland Janak, Cassidy Leach, Morgan Mitchon, Justin Reeves, Tyler Skelton, Cassidy Targac, Sarah Wheelock. 10th grade: Dale Beasley, Ashley Becan, Tate Bludau, Shelby Bozka, Aymee Hajek, Kaedy Henke, Chris Jones, Braden Kropp, Tara Leopold, Kelsey Steffek, Will Wallace. 11th grade: Cheyenne Dixon, Chelsea Mansker, Ali Patek, Tiffany Ramey, Kelly Satsky, McKenzie Schindler, Karina Silva, James Wick. 12th grade: Chelsea Beasley, Colleen Callais, Chelsey Cinadr, Lucas DeForest, Brian Grafe, Courtney Hartmann, Megan Kostelnik, Austin Morgan, Clayton O'Neill, Taylor Osborn, Michelle Pardy, Christian Wood, Joey Wysatta.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Quinn Berckenhoff, Abby Bujnoch, Colleen Deem, Cassidy Leach, Abby Renner, Tyler Skleton, Sarah Wheelock. 10th grade: Braden Kropp, Shelby Bozka, Emily Bujnoch, Brittany Janak, John Konvicka, Dakota Raabe, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla. 11th grade: Brenda Maricle, Kanesha Moore, Madi Allen, Danielle DeLeon. 12th grade: Chelsea Cinadr, Keleigh Grahmann, Stephanie Butschek, Cherise Klekar.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Nehali Bhakta, Alex Bludau, Emily Brown, Kenzie Etzler, Clay Fowlkes, Alicia Grahmann, Kaydee Hartmann, Courtland Janak, Dyllan Kerr, Coy Leach, Hunter Mican, Morgan Mitchon, Connor Neuse, Michael Rollert, Emily Schimcek, Cassidy Targac. 10th grade: Dale Beasley, Ashley Becan, Tate Bludau, Madi Etzler, Anthony Garza, Justin Griggs, Aymee Hajek, Brynna Hardt, Tierra Haynes, Kaedy Henke, Lindsey Hermes, Tara Leopold, Reagan McAda, Shawn Rainosek, Kelsey Steffek, Ross Steffek, Crystal Stoner, Will Wallace. 11th grade: Wade Bludau, Cheyenne Dowdey, Cody Fowlkes, Mikayla Konvicka, Emily Madden, Chelsea Mansker, Trevor McGee, Kayla Nagelmueller, Ali Patek, Tiffany Ramey, Johnny Rios, Kelly Satsky, Bailey Steffek, Anna Wick. 12th grade: Chelsea Beasley, Brandy Bogle, Colleen Callais, Hillary Foeh, Brian Grafe, Paige Leopold, Becca Martisek, Michelle Pardy, Shelly Rainosek, Sam Walker, Stephanie Wilson.

Howell Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Travis Battaile, Samantha Beck, Emily Belvin, Kayla Bonugli, Trenton Brown, Trenton Brown, Bethany Brzozowske, Alexandria Butler, Sean Casey, Erik Cavazos, Lorrin Dickey, Edward Ebner, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Kauai-Lani Franco, Miguel Garza, Jacey Goode, Gavin Grace, Jacob Hernandez, Matthieu Jarrett, Skylar Jones, David Jurgens, Gregory Mccarthy, Andrew McFarland, Andrew Moore, Michael Puentes, Mallory Ransom, Lilliana Sanchez, Kyla Sanford, Daniel Shay, Claire Wang. Seventh grade: Jordan Benavides, Zacharias Davis, Gavin Espinoza, Laurynn Garcia, Brent Karnowski, Zachary Leigh, Carmen Leos, Macy Mareth, Nyssa Munoz, Kalvin Nguyen, Mashhood Nielsen, Brianna Ralston, Stephen Ratliff, Skyler Rayos, Connor Rhoden, Sarah Santoscoy, Chase Spicak, Charles Traugott, Dakota Villarreal, Jasmine Yang. Eighth grade: Tyler Baker, Robin DeBello, Jordan Delgado, Matthew Edge, Kaitlynn Edwards, Kyle Falcon, Kaylie Funk, Jacquelyn Gonzales, Morgan Gonzales, Allyson Graham, Laura Grahmann, Summer Gregurek, Kayla Hohlt, Kaylee Huang, Kylie Leach, Dillon Lippe, Ashley Martin, Eric Mcclellan, Cary Mcdaniel, Ian Moore, Carly Moran, Bobby Morris III, Amber Parker, Hannah Sheehan, Menhal Sheikh, Austin Smolik, Dylan Staff, Cynthia Trevino, Teresa Wang, Lauren Williams, Case Winter, Rachel Wood, Sean-Patrick Woodward, Anne Wozniak.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Alyssa Alvarado, Kelci Beckner, Audrey Boswell, Kyle Boyd, Adria Brittain, Jimmy Bueno III, Katelyn Carter, Erik Chavez, Angelica Coronado, Benjamin Cupo, Nathan Duran, Courtney Edwards, Tianny Escalona, Megan Ferguson, Savannah Foster, Sadie Fuller, Andrea Garcia, Gabriela Garcia, Michael Garcia, Brooke Garza, Gilbert Garza, Molly Gooden, Kristofer Goodnight, Garrett Grammer, Cheyenne Grant, Shawnee Grant, Cordero Huerta, Haley Johnson, Benjamin Lake, Madison Lake, Ronald Leos Jr., Chase Loughman, Chelsea Lowrey, Aimee Lucas, Mulan Macias, Austin Martin, Kendall Mayberry, Brenae McCloud, Chance McLeod, Kylee Miller, Jeremiah Muehlbrad, Madison Nieto, Saleena Orantes, Carson Patterson, Galilea Perez, Dakotah Peterson, Berta Poncio, Ethan Reyes, Trey Rice, Matthew Riggs, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Patrick Rodriguez, Olivia Salas, Brennan Smith, Kora Stines, Aubry Thamm, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Jeremy Torres, Mikaela Vanek. Seventh grade: Emily Allen, Hannah Balentine, Joshua Beliveau, Zachary Bengtson, Skylyn Bennett, Gavin Cano, Alcus Carter, John Chaney II, Marissa Chapa, Nancy Chavez, Samuel Cline Jr., Katelynn Coffey, Julio Covington, Amanda Crump, Danielle Davis, Serelia Dean, Ethan Diprose, Maranda Farrell, Michael Garcia, Travis Getz, Kristen Gonzales, Jacqulyn Greathouse, Samantha Greer, Russell Gregory, Jurell Griffin, Haley Grosenbacher, Denae Guerrero, Jonathan Gutierrez, Chanel Harmon, Kenneth Hathaway, Edith Herrera, Antaniah Hill, Kayle Hill, Bailley Holland, Bradley Johnston, Jaydn Jones, Kent Korenek, Elissa Kraatz, Abby Lara, Chase Laux, Karla Maddox, Raquel Maldonado, Nicholas Mantey, Michalla Marshall, Taylor McChesney, Sara Medina, Shanna Moore, Brieanna Moreno, Jared Oldfather, Sarah Parsons, Kameron Peyton, Kajsa Price, Chandler Rab, Jonathan Ramirez, Serena Ramirez, Lauren Rangnow, Hayden Redding, Rebecca Reyna, Caleb Rivera, Tessa Russell, Moghira Saif, Brittani Schmidt, Trinity Shafer, Ian Smithwick, Harleigh Stelle, Samantha Townsend, Monica Troncoso, Gabriel Tuneberg, Luis Uribe, Sara Villarreal, Abigail Wood, Hannah Wright. Eighth grade: Sean Adames, Miranda Aguilar, Audrey Arnim, Melissa Barringer, Xavia Bell, Michael Bernal, Khristol Brown, Miriam Cabrera, Eriq Castaneda, Jarrett Davenport Jr., Sean Davis, Mauricio Deamaral, Matthew Dickinson, Caitlin Estrada, Joseph Flores, Roman Garcia II, Michael Garcia Jr., Devonne Garcia, Marcus Garza, Laeungdao Girtman, Aubrianne Grace, Hannah Grier, Austin Guajardo, Baylee Guettler, Madison Hawkins, Alicia Hernandez, William Huber, Querida Huerta, Tanner Hughes, Lauren Hurta, Catherine Irrobali, Casey Jackson, Collin Janecka, Jason Kaminski, Gregory Kayl, Jerrimah King, Nathan Korczynski, Payge Lewis, Natalia Madrid, Cassidy Mangum, Michael Mares, Mariah Marshall, Alisa Martinez, Matthew Matula, Andrew McCleskey, Bethany Moon, Abigail Muehlbrad, Mathew Nino, Nina Nobles, Ryan Norgard, Victoria Orsak, Jonathan Ortega, Lacey Owens, Aubrey Patterson, Idallys Perez, Miranda Perez, Shelby Rice, Wesley Seibert, Dakota Sheblak, Colin Soderholtz, Jon Micheal Sparkman, Kati Thomas, Shannon Webb, Levi White, Sarah Winterbottom, Logan Yates.

Liberty High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A and B Honor Roll

11th grade: Sarah Nunez, Sarah Ripple, Ernestina Salazar. 12th grade: Jose Cervantes Jr., Stephanie Mancillas, Jessica Mcgee, Kyle Morisak, Judy Nichols, David Robles, Terry Rodriguez Jr., Zachary Ybarbo.

Industrial Jr. High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kyle Alexander, Zane Charbula, Nallely Chavarria, Montavius Coleman, Tyler Eppolito, Jenna Gerdes, Amy Hessler, Ryan Kucera, Wyatt Kutach, Jonathan Marek, Caitlin Nowlin, Chasity Richmond, Catherine Lefler, Danielle Smith, Alexis Tristan. Seventh grade: Richard Adams, Brandon Alexander, Haley Branum, Luke Dvorak, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, Jace Pfuhl, Kelsey Van Pelt, Cerenity Venglar, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams. Eighth grade: Sara Adams, Leah Bullock, Audrey Cate, Colleen Fellers, Brittany Gregg, Elizabeth Kolodziejczyk, Sadie Martinez, Jordon Nagel, Ashley Pattillo, Sydney Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Cale Schulz, Albert Sifuentes, Katelyn Yancey.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Dominic Busby, Lauren Charron, Heather Charron, Jason Drane, Blake Eschenburg, Lara Garcia, Vanessa Garza, Zachary Gloyna, Lucero Gonzalez, Jenna Goslin, Jacob Ham, Dylan Hempel, Brandon Janis, Emily Krenek, Kelsey Krutilek, Mason Maraggia, Taylor McGinnis, Parker McNeil, Avery Milner, Kevin Montemayor, Amber Moreno, Vincent Nguyen, Coree Nowlin, Garrett Roessler Aaron Rosas, Jakub Rozsypal, Abel Santillan, Joy Schroeder, Hannah Schulz, Brandon Schumaker, Alex Sifuentes, Kristen Stehle, Cameron Tipton, Heaven Trowbridge, Katelyn Tumlinson, Omar Vazquez, Tyler Warzecha. Seventh grade: Blaze Anderle, Carson Berger, James Biggs, Cierra Borak, Dylan Burgin, Maritsa Chavarria, Jasmine DeLong, Kalli Ellis, Hunter Endres, Brittany Franz, Haley Gabrysch, Obelio Garcia, Shawn Gaubatz, Courtney Gibbs, Joshua Gillis, Kyla Kisiah, Philip Kolodziejczyk, Jordan Lewis, Olivia Lewis, Nathan Mader, Hailey McGill, Sierra Pruitt, Brenan Prukop, Johnathan Rester, Wyatt Sandhop, Kendrick Shelton, Katie Sparkman, Brock Werckle. Eighth grade: Sean Bastian, Kasi Bethke, Lauren Brogger, Dylan Cisneros, Tyler Conard, Brittany Deyton, Sabrina Emiliano, McKenna Greene Heidi Gregory, Raven Gulledge, Brianna Hendry, Lillian Hill, MacKensie Irwin, Bryan Kalina, Brady Karl, Bailey Leadbetter, Johnathan Mayer, Landry Mikulec Jacob Muncrief, Bradley Nance Vanessa Orozco, Carson Popp Logan Robinson, Garrett Sparkman, Portlynn Tanner, Samantha Taulbee.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kyle Alexander, Zane Charbula, Tyler Eppolito, Jacob Ham, Amy Hessler, Wyatt Kutach, Mason Maraggia, Jonathan Marek, Taylor McGinnis, Caitlin Nowlin, Aaron Rosas, Katherine Lefler, Hannah Schulz, Danielle Smith, Tyler Warzecha. Seventh grade: Richard Adams, Cierra Borak, Kalli Ellis, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman. Eighth grade: Leah Bullock, Audrey Cate, Colleen Fellers, Brittany Gregg, Johnathan Mayer, Ashley Pattillo, Sydney Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Cale Schulz, Albert Sifuentes, Katelyn Yancey.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Natalie Boldt, Karen Castillo, Heather Charron, Lauren Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Montavius Coleman, Jason Drane, Blake Eschenburg, Keagan Friedrichs, Lara Garcia, Jenna Gerdes, Lucero Gonzalez, Jenna Goslin, Roy Hartfield, Dylan Hempel, Jake Henry, Brandon Janis, Kelsey Krutilek, Ryan Kucera, Ethan McMullen, Parker McNeil, Avery Milner, Alejandro Mujica, Christian Nelson, Vincente Nguyen, Coree Nowlin, Chasity Richmond, Garrett Roessler, Jakub Rozsypal, Joy Schroeder, Brandon Schumaker, Alex Sifuentes, Collin Smith, Kristen Stehle, Cameron Tipton, Alexis Tristan, Heaven Trowbridge, Katelyn Tumlinson, Omar Vazquez. Seventh grade: Brandon Alexander, Jazmin Barnes, Carson Berger, Haley Branum, Dylan Burgin, Maritsa Chavarria, Jasmine DeLong, Joel Dominguez, Luke Dvorak, Hunter Endres, Shawn Gaubatz Courtney Gibbs, Joshua Gillis, Laura Hart, Philip Kolodziejczyk, Olivia Lewis, Nathan Mader, Hailey McGill, Brendon Miller, Jace Pfuhl, Sierra Pruitt, Brenan Prukop, Wyatt Sandhop, Matthew Shelton, Katie Sparkman, Cerenity Venglar, Brock Werckle, Jordan Williams. Eighth grade: Sara Adams, Kasi Bethke, Tyler Conard, Sabrina Emiliano, Heidi Gregory, Brianna Hendry, Brady Karl, Chris Kolbe, Elizabeth Kolodziejczyk, Sadie Martinez, Landry Mikulec, Allison Morris, Jacob Muncrief, Jordon Nagel, Bradley Nance, Vanessa Orozco, Carson Popp, Logan Robinson, Jonathan Sappington, Garrett Sparkman, Samantha Taulbee.

Industrial High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Brittany Berger, Hannah Dvorak, Karly Dyson, Meghan Gaspard, Celia Grymes, April Jungbauer, Courtney Sackett. 10th grade: Kevin Gibbs, Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Savannah Koehl, Lorrin Kuntz, Kayley Smith, McKenna Zacek. 11th grade: Jorge Diaz, Morgan Flowers, Christian Fowler, Haley Meadows, Shu-Chin Tseng, Julie Williams. 12th grade: Julie Book, Tyler Chovannec, Marlee Davis, Logan DeBord, Lauren Kendrick, Preston Kuntz, Kristi Repka, Robyn Richter, Jake Schulte, Yen-Jing Tseng.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Dianna Charron, Hannah Dvorak, Karly Dyson, John Hammack, Courtney Sackett. 10th grade: Kevin Gibbs, Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Savannah Koehl, Kinsey Lewis, McKenna Zacek. 11th grade: Ashton Deckert, Jorge Diaz, Kimberly Ellis, Morgan Flowers, Christian Fowler, Vicente Garza, Cassidy Marek, Sonya Muniz, McKenzie Turk, 12th grade: Marlee Davis, Logan DeBord, Preston Kuntz, Laurel Mealer, Yen-Jing Tseng.

Meyersville

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sutton Davis, Jozlyn Hernandez, Lauren Parker, Amber Rangel, Bradley Wolf. Seventh grade: Cody Bishop, Leah Buske, Jennifer Cornett, Parker Goebel, Taylor Magee, Farrah Rangel, Phillip Thamm. Eighth grade: Travis Alexander, Caleb Clark, Emily Haun, Hannah Heinold, Bianca Serrano.

Nazareth Academy

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Haley Charbula, Tyler Coleman, Jenna Ellis, Katie Henderson, Kaleb Rael. Seventh grade: Lucas Kabela, J.T. McLeon. Eighth grade: Alyssa Adames, Allie Blain, MaryBeth Ellis, Erika Ganauser, Alex Sigtenhorst, Richard Streeter, Kelley Wood.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jillian Chapa, Anthony Fieramusca, Austin Kainer, Victoria McDevitt, Caleb Urbano. Seventh grade: Jazmyne Alegria, Caleb Gloor, Emily Hoelscher, Lacie Linam, Luis Lopez, Adriana Luna, Hailey Miller, Andrea Richard, Katelyn Shaw, Olivia Urbano. Eighth grade: Sarah Dodson, Bruce Eaves, Rahul Hingoranee, Sam Howard, Carson Kabela, Braxton Mayfield, Sam Stein, Nicholas.

Our Lady of Victory

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Amy Alcasabas, Haley Alexander, Brock Blanton, Benjamin Boyle, Wes Dodson, Colin Gray, Melanie Hermes, Jillian Herrmann, Zane Koenig, Breanna Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Liam Porr, Holden Pratka, Allyson Rodriguez, Sarah Sabbagh, Emily Schoener, Connor Velasco, Colin Zafereo. Seventh grade: Andrew Bernhard, Davis Brychta, Elizabeth Haynes, Madison Foeh, Christine Janak, Kathryn Janecek, Abigail Kovar, Alexandra Marlow, Malary Michalka, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Katie Timmins. Eighth grade: Megha Chandna, Madison Hoang, Sofia Horadam, Katelynn Nguyen, Iris Young.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Avery Bruns, Davey Castoreno, Jyotirmaya Jain, Cameron Lambert, Lucas Longoria, Annie Lozano, Sarah McDowell, Justin Ortmann, Emily Price, Fred Proctor, Brandyn Seals, Madelyn Simmang, Mark Stone, Ileana Valdivia, Sophia Valenzuela, Cameron Vu, Joseph Yeary. Seventh grade: Chloe Cisneros, Ashley Jones, Sam Ridley, Trevor Reyna, Xavier Solis, Emily Weaver,

Leann Weaver. Eighth grade: Beth Bigham, Hanna Diefenbach, Joseph Flowers, Taylor Janak, Micah McHenry; Ashley Miska, Randall Nelson, Julia Schaper, Caroline Vu, Emily Wells.

Patti Welder Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Rachel Behne, Armando Cerda, Cross Chambers, Allyssa De La Garza, Mariana Delatorre, Kathryn Delgado, Carmen Elizondo, Michael Kresta, Dylan Longoria, Cameron Marbach, Lane Marbach, Jeremiah Mendez, Cierra-Juliet Montague, Ashlie Robinson, Keaundra Sidney, Kaitlin Sulak, Tyler Thomas, Hollis Vela. Seventh grade: Crystal Castillo, Nicholas Crabtree, Chloe Davant, Raden Glover, Kristi Hempel, Amber Martinez, Mikayla Roell. Eighth grade: Gabrielle Boone, Gabriella Brenes, Alise Canchola, Joshua Flatt, Jordan Goodner, Matthew Kasper, Kevin Lawwill, Joseph Mican, Angel Perez, Kristaline Romanowski, Justine Villarreal.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Nathan Alkek, Peter Avila, Andrew Balboa, Cheyenne Berger, Jaime Cadengo, Audrey Castillo Cervantes, Bridgett Castrejon, Carlos Constante, Kyle Cooley, Hailey Dilworth, Christopher Elizondo, Nicholas Elizondo, Autumn Garcia, Crystal Garcia, Jaedyn Garcia, Audriana Garza, Garrett Garza, Natalee Gonzales, Amanda Gonzalez, Taylor Gonzalez, Uriel Govea Villegas, Janaia Green, Daizha Harris, Fabian Hernandez, Jeremy Huerta, Tyla Land, Dylan Landrum, Thomas Martinez, Kendal Milberger, Megan Montez, Mario Olivares Jr., Henry Pena III, Ruby Pineda, Alyssa Ramos, Briana Rangel, Taylor Rangel, Kimberly Rodriguez, Valerie Ruiz, Erica Sanchez-Medrano, Enrrique Santa Cruz, Juan Segura, Mark Solis Acosta, Vannessa Torres-Aguilar, Jaimes Trevino Jr., Jewel Villarreal, Jazmine Zuniga. Seventh grade: Sergio Avila, Hailey Cantu, Jaylynn Eliassaint, Ashley Garcia, Kayli Guajardo, Pearla Jimenez, Gabriella Madrigal, Brenda Martinez, Mayra Martinez, Eulogio Mendez III, Angelita Mendez, Alyssa Montoya, Aaron Music, Johan Obregon-Castillo, Noah Reyes, Jaslynn Robards, Laurnea Robinson, Priscila Salinas, Serena Terral, Alyssa Vasek, Jordan Vickery, Skiler Walden, Colton Weber, Caleb Williams.

Eighth grade: Jennifer Alvarado, Whitney Bell, Emily Booth, Mason Carroll, Caitlyn Castilla, Annabelle DeLaTorre, Mercedes Ellison, Ingrid Fernandez, Vinson Ferran, John Garcia, Jonathon Gonzalez, Mariah Hernandez, Autumn Hollander, Hope Hunt, Kimberly Hunt, Darianna Jasso, Natalie Keyser, Marlen Levario, Jade Lockstedt, Courtney Love, Madilynn Marek, Abram Martinez, Matthew Martinez, Marie Mosqueda, Candelario Munoz III, James Murphy IV, Valerie Olivares, Chelsea Olson, Julie Padierna, Cynthia Perez, Jasmene Porter, Carlos Portillo, Katia Posadas Dominguez, Sherrill Pruett, Jesus Rodriguez Jr., Carlos Rosas Jr., Brijida Saenz, Nidia Salgado, Chelsea Soto, Jasmine Torres-aguilar, Savannah Tutor, Marco Villarreal Jr., Kane Villarreal, Nikki Wood, Candace Wright, Jennifer Zuniga.

St. Joseph High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Adams, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alex Ferrell, Tom Followwill, Collin Hartman, Seth Hawes, Christina Haynes, Zane Herrera, Harrison High, Johanna Hoang, Jarrett Howell, Cody Janak, Hira Malik, Emily Omecinski, Kimberly Parma, Samantha Posey, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Chloe Velasco, Luke Wenske, Denny Williams, Cameron Zafereo. 10th grade: Clara Allen, Theo Boozalis, Brooke Brooks, Katy Brown, Chris Chang, Annie Gilliam, Mary Gower, Katie Gray, Amanda Groenhuyzen, Marlena Gutierrez, Jonathan Hernandez, Charlie Holloway, Kristin Janecek, Ashley Kolar, Aaron Kovar, Kathryn McCoy, Ashley Mutchler, Elizabeth Nelson, Ahmad Sabbagh, Nicole Sontheimer, Amber Warren. 11th grade: Hannah Bigham, Kaitlyn Bigham, Jaclyn Boozalis, Marjori Bradicich, Kaitlyn Cantu, Julia Dotter, Meghann Hawes, Sarah Hermes, Beth Hickner, Brandon Howell, Chris Mason, Maddie McLeod, Holly Parenica, Pooja Parikh, Kevin Peng, Zara Qadri, Collin Robertson, Hailey Sanders, Tito Sandigo, Christian Wenske. 12th grade: Katie Bochat, Spencer Driver, Maddison Franklin, Aimee Fries, Victoria Haynes, Danielle Hill, Martin Kallus, Stephanie Kasper, Luke Lau, Kelsey Norgard, Vicki Oladoyin, Wade Perry, Michael Petrash, Jared Poland, Julia Pullin, Brianna Shimek, Hayden Vesely, Teresa Vincent.

Stroman Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mauricio Avila, Miguel Baquedano, Marissa Boutin, Emiley Burdick, Michelle Chavez, Analissa Cruz, Erika Iracheta, Syl-Vanna Martinez, Kaely Perez, Jose Rodriguez, Alyssa Salinas, John Sanchez, Alanah Torres, Prisila Torres-Rodriguez, Kennedy Velasquez, Karla Velazquez, Leonardo Villarreal. Seventh grade: MacKenzie Alexander, Zachary Blevins, Amber Branecky, Olivia Carroll, Star Chambers, November Cunningham, Leeann Delaney, Bethany Falcon, Aaron Hernandez, Kelly Hoff, Daisy Olivarez, Johnny Ordonez, Marissa Ortega, Miracle Ramos, Xena Ruiz, Brandon Sham, Nivory Stovall Jr., Megan Summa. Eighth grade: Alan Bailey, Lydia Bast, Brian Cantu, August Carlson, Marcelo Cisneros, Alissa Cortes, J Fimbel, Manuel Franco III, Samantha Garza, Cassandra Gomez, Dekayla Harrison-Foster, Stephanie Heinold, James Johnson, Carrie Kitchens, River Koehl, Jie Kong, Tyroneisha Lemons, Angelica Lopez, Logan Nelson, Kile Nugent, Jorge Perez, Christine Pickford, Quynh chi Quach, Maxine Ramirez, Willord Simmons, Symone Williams.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jose Adame Jr., Mia Adkins, Marissa Alarcon, Caysen Arredondo, Savanaha Bailey, Audrie Baladez, Claudia Bland, Camille Boone, Zoe Brown, Kaylene Canales Yancey, Persephanie Cano, Audiana Carisalez, Jasmine Carroll, Gabriel Casarez, Regina Chavez, Ja dicela Chavez-Aguilar, Aaron Cisneros, Marcus Cooper Jr., Bianca Cortez, Gabriela Creager, Abree Cunningham, Caleb Cunningham, Jacob Escobar, Alexis Falcon, Kendre' Franklin, Jaycob Garcia, Rochelle Garcia, Nathaniel Garner, Tyler Garza, Nicolas Gomez, Bianca Gonzales, Eric Gonzales, Rogelio Gonzalez Jr., Darius Guillory, Carlissa Gutierrez, Erin Hearne, Gabriel Hernandez Jr., April Huerta, Johnathon Huffmaster, Kaslyn Keith, Amber Landry, Elexis Licon, Nicole Longoria, Dystiny Lopez, Tyler Lubbock, Janeen Mata, Jade Meyers, Desmond Molina, Errika Morales, Elda Moreno, Kauoena Morris, Faith Moya, Jay Palacios III, Vanessa Pecina, Phillip Pena sanchez, Megan Pena, Angelica Pina, Allexis Pineda, Lesley Quintana, Augustine Ramirez Jr., Angel Ramirez, Draven Ramirez, Natalie Rendon, Alexandra Rodriguez, Madison Ruiz, Jordan Sheffield, Devin Smiga, Zoe Solis, Cody Stone, Alana Suarez, Kimberly Suniga, Malcolm Sutton, Nathan Taylor, Christian Thomas, Bishop Thompson Jr., Gavin Trevino, Katelin Turley, Tyler Turley, Derek Valdez, Kimberly Vasquez, Edgar Vazquez, Phoebe Villarreal, Keir Walker, Zachary Wallace, Kyle Weishan, Jaylin Williams, Julianna Ybarbo. Seventh grade: Andrew Bazar, Monique Bertrand, Brandon Bess, Emily Carroll, Hailey Cavazos, Emarii Davila, Vicente Estrada-Lopez, Destiny Garza, Rae'ann Gomez, Octavia Green, Karlie Hammond, Morgan Jedlicka, April Jeter, Logan King, Juanita Laguna, Josias Lemus, Lorenzo Longoria III, Patricia Lopez, Lauren Mann, Richelle Martinez, Joy Mccoy, Bergendi Mcnary, Oralia Munoz, James Neeley III, Ashley Perez, Emilie Saenz, Kenneth Salles, Dale Silva, Abrham Solorio Jr., Genaro Torres Jr., Raymond Valdez III, Noah Vasquez, Michael Velasquez Jr., Daisy Villalobos, Angela Winn, John Withers, Morgan Worsley, Clover Yoast, Hannah Zavesky, Norma Zelaya. Eighth grade: Maria Acuna, Alyss Amaya, Chloe Aragon, Ariel Barnes, Daniela Camacho, Destiny Cano, Destiny-rae Cantu, Bobby Carrera III, Alanis Castillo, Nohemy Coronado, Eric Cuellar, Joseph Deleon Jr., Gabrielle Delgado, Veronika Gallegos, Reagan Godfrey, Kyladeijha Harper, Kaytlin Hearne, Donahvan Henderson-Robello, Luz Hernandez, Michelle Hopkins, Joseph Huber, Cheyanne Keith, Aanteya King, Lauren Lopez, Morgan Madison, Ronald Meyers, Corey Millhouse, Anthony Murray, Kristin Raffel, Jacqueline Reyna, Frank Rivera, Sean Roberts, Destiny Rodriguez, Evan Rodriguez, Victoria Rodriguez, Katelyn Rosales, Michael Sabedra, Cuauthemoc Salazar, Marisol Sanchez, Selena Sanchez, Michael Torres, Chloe Tramel, Cassandra Trevino, Kelly Valdez, Skye Valdez, Jeremiah Vasquez, Morgan Wyatt.

Travis Middle

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Alexis Alvarado, Jakeob Arevalo, Brenden Beck, Colton Blinka, Ronald Bonner, Delmi Calzada, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Heather Cook, McKayla Cortez, Kendall Dodson, James Eckermann, Naomi Elliott, Ruben Garcia, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Troy Hoover, Annemarie Houser, Annkia Jennings, Ali Kalisek, Daniel Leita, Tiffany Lin, Joanna Lu, Mason Lucas, Dylan Morish, Bayley Neuman, Terry Nguyen, John Perez, Lauryn Poindexter, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Pedro Rankin, Chrisopher Saenz, Korbyn Saldivar, Michael Sanchez, Neanther Santos Pietri, Jocelyne Solis, Martina Stavinoha, MacKenzie Stringo, Story Sudik, Jordan Tochtrop, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Savannah Woodward, Elizabeth Yeh, Christopher Zuniga. Seventh grade: Kody Balfanz, Taylor Bird, Jackalyn Brumfield, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Bailee Dorsey, Kiriath Dunagan, Faith Fojt, Jose Garcia, Shaughnessy Howell, Nelse Hypolite, Grant Lu, Foreman, McCauley, Abigail McFall, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh Pope, Daniel Rodriguez, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Zoe Sonsel, Miranda, Stringo, Jessie Sun, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Torres, Wenwen Wang. Eighth grade: Haley Acosta, Jade Alford, Skyler Blinka, Jenna Boedeker, Charles Bowden, Brice Caughron, Dillen Cooper, Kennedy Daniel, Tatiana Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Landry Hayes, Tarin Hellums, Anyssa Hernandez, Kari Hill, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lilia Houser, Douglas Howell, Filiberto Jimenez, MacKenzie Kalisek, Skilyre Keith, Jared Kinsel, Manuel Lento, Zhen Hui Liu, Cristina Magana, Jessica Martinez, Kassidy Meyer, Kelsyi Meza, August Motl, Caleb Phillips, Kaitlin Pokluda, William Schmidt, Kaitlin Staloch, Savannah Tynes, Elijah Velasquez, Venesa Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Skylar Almanza, Jose Alvarado, Karina Baldera, Joey Barrett, Ashlyn Beard, Ashley Caldera, Skyla Calzada, Dominique Campos, Payton Caraway, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Ashleigh Castillo, Madison Confer, Arriana Cruz, Caleb Cude, Infinity Cuellar, Allysah De Los Santos, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Sadie Estraca, D'Andrea Evans Garcia, Celeste Galindo, Joseph Gallaway, Edward Garcia, Kerstian Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Cristobal Gonzlez, Luis Hernandez, Erin Hicks, Brandon Hinojosa, Kelsey Hoelscher, David Howell, Abby Hroch, Bar Ret Htoo, Jessica Ibarra, Alexandra Iglesias, Dillon Irick, Morgan Kolar, Mariah Leal, Mya Leal, Destyna Lopez, Bethany McFarland, Trevor Miller, Sandy Norato Lopez, Jackson Nunley, Gillion Orozco, Kira Ortiz, Chasity Pecena, Seth Pena, Angel Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Emily Ragusin, Major Reese, Christopher Renshaw, Maria Reyes, Rosalinda Rios, Jacob Saenz, Lauren Salinas, Matthew Salinas, Joe Sanchez, Daisy Sanchez, Tyler Sanchez, Daisy Servantes, Danille Servantes, Riley Sikes, Christina Silva, Amber Sturm, Sarah Tomlinson, Gloria Torres, Dallas Trevino, Savannah Trevino, Marco Valdez, Jarrod Vasquez, Kaysen Vickery, Victoria Villarreal, Justin Watkins, Madison Willoughby, Bailee Wood, Jason Yarborough. Seventh grade: Heather Adame, Gabrielle Bonuz, Zachary Brennan, Dillon Carter, Daniel Castillo, Hunter Coombs, Dylan Cox, Meagan Crawford, Karly Critendon, Alexis Cruz, Nathan Delgado, Sierra Delgado, Stetson Dierlam, Katrina Escobar, Alex Galindo, Krystal Gonzalez, Michael Gordon, Leanna Gottschalt, Johnny Guerra, Emily Hahn, Haley Herrera, Bryan Holsey, Margaret Jasso, Savannah Keith, Alexis Kurtz, Jared Maseda, Haley Morales, Leena Morales, Miranda Moya, Austin Nasternak, Sayler Navarro, Shaylee Patterson, Jorge Rios, Karina Rios, Xavier Rivera, Joshua Roberts, Melissa Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Isaac Salinas, Preston Salinas, Ramiro Sandoval, Tyler Schultz, Pete Servantes, Andrade Silva, Cheyenne Smith, Miranda Smith, Zachary Soliz, Cody Stacy, Quentin Stovall, Robyn Stringo, Kelsey Tidrick, Jessica Vega, Hayley Vickery, Alejandra Villalon, Amber Villarreal, Trace Wagner, David Williams, Colvin Witt, Matthew Wood. Eighth grade: Cameron Boerm, Erin Cabrera, Kaylyne Carriles, Rebecca Cook, Bryanna Delgado, Brooke Downs, Melynda Eckermann, Nikolas Escalera, Kaylee Escobar, Isaiah Felder, Chloe Franco, Jasmine Grisgby, Moriah Guzman, Manuel Guzman-Lopez, Hannah Heil, Joshua Herrera, K Paw Htoo, Mercedez Kalisek, Kassandra Kupcho, Talor Lee, Mercedes Lopez, Damian Lorenz, Estevan Marin, Daniel Martinez, Alexandra Mason, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Abel Monreal, Kristen, Mutchler, Bryce O'Donnell, Maibel Olachia, Allyssa Ortega, Denise Perez, Tyler Persilver, Brandt Pilgram, Omar Pina, Hayley Rambo, Xavier Resendiz, Gilbert Rios, Destiny Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, Charlie Rosa, Kristi Rothmann, Ryan Salinas, Tomas Sanchez, Devon Scull, Sheila Solis, Fancisco Solis-Mendoza, Madison Sparks, Savannah Taylor, Kaylin Thompson, Gavin Trevino, Dymin Ureste, Alondra Valadez, Charles Villalobos, Daniel Villarreal, Gilbert Villarreal, Kendra Wakeman, Tiffany Wilson, Samantha Woodward, Dalia Zavala Salas.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jakeob Arevalo, Colton Blinka, Ronald Bonner, Payton Caraway, Yuan-Hao Cheng, McKayla Cortez, Kendall Dodson, James Eckermann, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Erin Hicks, Troy Hoover, Annemarie Houser, David Howell, Alexandra Iglesias, Dillon Irick, Daniel Leita, Tiffany Lin, Joanna Lu, Mason Lucas, Trevor Miller, Dylan Morish, Bayley Neuman, Terry Nguyen, Sandy Norato Lopez, Seth Pena, Lauryn Poindexter, Emily Ragusin, Pedro Rankin, Michael Sanchez, Neanther Santos Pietri, Jocelyne Solis, Martina Stavinoha, Mackenzie Stringo, Story Sudik, Jordan Tochtrop, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Jason Yarborough, Joy Yeh, Christopher Zuniga. Seventh grade: Kody Balfanz, Taylor Bird, Zachary Brennan, Jackalyn Brumsfield, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Hunter Coombs, Elaina Cuellar, Bailee Dorsey, Kiriath Dunagan, Faith Fojt, Sahughnessy Howell, Forman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Miranda Moya, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh, Pope, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Andrade Silva, Miranda Stringo, Jessie Sun, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Torres, Wenwen Wang, Colvin Witt. Eighth grade: Haley Acosta, Jade Alford, Skyler Blinka, Jenna Boedeker, Brice Caughron, Kennedy Daniel, Chloe Franco, Tatina Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Landry Hayes, Anyssa Hernandez, Kari Hill, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lilia Houser, K Paw Htoo, Filiberto Jimenez, Mackenzie Kalisek, Damian Lorenz, Cristina Magana, Kassidy Meyer, Kelsyi Meza, August Motl, Bryce O'Donnell, Allyssa Ortega, Caleb Phillips, Brandt Pilgram, Hayley Rambo, Hunter Roeder, William Schmidt, Sheila Solis, Kaitlin Staloch, Savannah Tynes, Dymin Ureste, Elijah Velasquez, Venesa Villarreal, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Samantha Woodward, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh, Dalia Zavala Salas.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Skylar Almanza, Alexis Alvardo, Joey Barrett, Brenden Beck, Dylan Byrd, Skyla Calzada, Dominique Campos, Noemi Cano, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Andrie Castillo, Ashleigh Castillo, Ric Clifton, Heather Cook, Arriana Cruz, Infinity Cuellar, Allysah De Los Santos, Kasey Dean, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Naomi Elliott, D'Andrea Evans Garcia, Celeste Galindo, Kerstian Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Bailey Harabis, Luis Hernandez, Kelsey Hoelscher, Abby Hroch, Annika Jennings, Ali Kalisek, Morgan Kolar, Mariah Leal, Mya Leal, Destyna Lopez, Charly Machacek, Rolando Martinez, Bethany McFarland, Erick Monreal, Valentine Orta, Ricardo Orsornia, John Perez, Veronica Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Major Reese, Christopher Renshaw, Rosalinda Rios, Jacob Saenz, Korbyn Saldivar, Lauren Salinas, Matthew Salinas, Tyler Sanchez, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Riley Sikes, Amber Sturm, Sarah Tomlinson, Savannah Trevino, Marco Valdez, Jarrod Vasquez, Justin Watkins, Madison Willoughby, Bailee Wood, Ty Woods, Savannah Woodward, Sara Ybarro, Ashley Ybarra, Sierra Ysaguirre, Seth Zapata. Seventh grade: Heather Adame, Taylor Blakeman, Gabrielle Bonuz, Amanda Buth, Keith Carr, Dillon Carter, Daniel Castillo, Dale Cook, Meagan Crawford, John Day, Sierra Delgado, Stetson Dierlam, Natalie Estraca, Alex Galindo, Angel Garcia, Jose Garcia, Catherine Garza, Krystal Gonzalez, Michael Gordon, Leanna Gottschalt, Johnny Guerra, Emily Hahn, Haley Herrera, Jesse Herrera, Kaw Klar Htoo, Sah Mu Gay Htoo, Nelse Hypolite, Margret Jasso, Alexis Kurtz, Grant Lu, Kyle Malaer, Jared Maseda, Haley Morales, Leena Morales, Sayler Navarro, Shaylee Patterson, Jorge Rios, Karina Rios, Xavier Rivera, Peyton Rudellat, Preston Salinas, Ramiro Sandoval, Antonio Serna, Cheyenne Smith, Miranda Smith, Zoe Sonsel, Cody Stacy, Quentin Stovall, Robyn Stringo, Jessica Vega, Hayley Vickery, Alejandra Villalon, Amber Villerreal, Trace Wagner, David Williams, Matthew Wood. Eighth grade: Dylan Benedick, Cameron Boerm, Erin Cabrera, Esequio Calzada, Kaylyne Carriles, Rebecca Cook, Dillen Cooper, Shana Cornett, Roshad Dorsey, Brooke Downs, Joshua Dunagan, Melynda Eckermann, Kaylee Escobar, Isaiah Felder, Emily Foester, Krishen Garcia, Darian Garza, Isaiah Garza, Claudio Gonzales, Jasmine Grigsby, Samantha Guerra, Moriah Guzman, Tristan Hall, Hannah Heil, Tarin Hellums, Douglas Howell, Samantha Jackson, Mercedez Kalisek, Jared Kinsel, Taylor Lee, Manuel Lento, Heng Ming Li, Zhen Hui Liu, Alyssa Lopez, Mercedez Lopez, Daniel Martinez, Jessica Martinez, Mia Martinez, Alexandra Mason, Montanna McCarthy, Raychelle Mosley, Kristen Mutchler, Jeanette Olachia, Maribel Olachia, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Rico Perez, Tyler Persilver, Omar Pina, Kaitlyn Pokluda, Shavarious Richard, Gilbert Rios, Jacob Rivera, Destiny Rodriguez, Charlie Rosa, Kristi Rothmann, Juan Sanchez, Devon Scull, Mariah Socarras, Fransico Solis-Mendoza, Donovan Stanley, Savannah Taylor, Kaylin Thompson, Alondra Valadez, Charles Villalobos, Daniel Villarreal, Gilbert Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Kendrea, Wakeman, Ryan Wilke, Tiffany Wilson, Cierra Yabarra.

Trinity Episcopal

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Stephanie Boozalis. Seventh grade: Catherine Chapman, Thomas Kirkpatrick, Carson Tharp, Taylor Fox, Gianna Hudson, Carter Keating, Morgan Schmidt, Joseph Sheeran, Kacey Bruchmiller, Emily Robertson. Eighth grade: Hannah Boozalis, Sarah Eastham, Kathleen Osborn, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Gennavieve Uresti.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sydney Bethea, Weldon Briggs, Ariana Junor, Gabrielle Kirkpatrick, Brooks Seale, Samuel Sternadel. Seventh grade: Kenedi Pope, Alexandra Sandmann, Hayden Nelson. Eighth grade: Pierce Breech, William Buchanan.

Victoria East High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Macey Allen, Nathaniel Alvarado, Leah Bailey, Haley Beahm, Abner Cabrera Jr., Albert Chen, Jonathan Dietzel, Erica guadalupe Estrada Lopez, Aubrey Gutierrez, Briana Gutierrez, Keith Hanslik, Chad Jacobusse, Alyssa Johnson, Lyric Knief, Andrew Lam, Juan Lazo, Rachel Mansker, Paige Mareth, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Nicholas Ramos, Iliana Reyna, Kaleb Schulke, Heidi Shay, Monica Smith, Tera Stines, Florence Sung, Christopher Tristan, Alec Villanueva, Tevin Williams, Katlynne Wilson. 10th grade: Sonya Acuna, Aubrey Bleier, Melissa Clark, Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Ashley Geistman, Stephanie Gomez, Heather Grosenbacher, Ashley Harris, Clare Hickner, Darolyn King, Jasmeen Larbie, Tori Lev, Nicole Lopez, Wilson Mcelvain, Alex Pagel, Cassandra Pustejovsky, Monica Salazar, Hailey Stirneman. 11th grade: Arturo Alvarado, Sofia Chinea-Alvarado, Jenica Edge, Elizabeth Estrada Lopez, Sarah Hammack, Kyle Hardegree, Jarett Johnson, Ashley Letbetter, Deborah Lin, Jamii Mccloud, Haley Rivera, Mary Sharp, Katelyn Williams. 12th grade: Mia Anderson, Victoria Barnes, James Cantu, Christopher Chambless, Ashley Chang, Allison Childs, Cassandra Cortines, Veronica Davidson, Adam Escalante Jr., Jessica Evertts, Gabrielle Hernandez, Travis Hessler, Christina Luna, Aaron Mcafee, Rachael Parkinson, Angela Robisheaux, Brandon Seward, Leticia Vasquez, Jamie Walker, Brandon White, Karly Wilson, Rachel Wortham, Tabitha Zella.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Mandy Allen, Joshua Barnes, William Barnett, Jeremy Bast, Jayme Beahm, Molly Beahm, Maurissa Benavidez, Alyssa Bennett, Tionna Black, Brittany Breshears, John Brittain, Laura Bruchmiller, Juan Camargo, Carly Cavazos, Luis Chavarria, Tj Cleveland, Alexis Cornelius, Kyle Craft, Kassandra Delagarza, Destiny Deleon, Alyse Dominguez, Tatiana Espinoza, Scarlett Flores, Alessandra Fordiani, Derrick Galindo, Sammy Garcia Jr., Bianca Gonzales, Adrian Gonzalez, Matthew Granz, Huihuang Guan, Huiyao Guan, Sydney Harabis, Neil Hartman, Joshua Hawken, Jade Hayes, Laney Hempel, Brian Hickner, Timothy Hillyer, Victoria Hinojosa, Gabrielle Hise, Israel Ilagan, Shelley James, Larnzo Johnson, Riley Johnson, Shelby Johnston, Jayce Jones, Robert Jurgens, Thomas Kennemer, Grace Kettling, Skyelar Laqua, Brandon Lemons, Lori Leos, Jacklyn Mann, Ross Mantey, Elizabeth Martinez, Nathan Martinez, Amanda Matejek, Dean Matthews, Mason Milner, Jourdyn Montgomery, Brandon Olguin, Stephanie Olivarez, Casey Pagel, Heather Pawlik, Anthony Pena, Quinton Pena, Kelly Pennington, Faith Perez, Virginia Perez, Tyra Porter, Trevon Ramey, Gunnar Ritchey, Edward Rivas, Celestina Rivera, David Roberts, Jazmin Rodriguez, Genaro Ruiz, Nathan Salles, Tyler Salter, Mark Schmedt, Henry Segura III, Justin Shaw, Mckenna Simpson, Kayla Snider, Clay Stindt, Skylar Sullivan, Jada Tamez, Emilia Ureste, Destani Villarreal, Valerie Villarreal, Jacquelyn Watkins, Joseph White, Elizabeth Williams, Eric Williamson, Matthew Wood, Alanna Zamora. 10th grade: Aurieanna Anderson, David Andrade, Samantha Aragon, Trevor Austin, Pablo Aviles, Sabrie Barnes, Robert Barrera, David Bengtson, Luke Blundell, Taylore Boykin, Avery Brown, Dylan Brown, Greta Carlson, Ernesto Cisneros III, Crystal Coronado, Ramaya Dean, Kala Este, Angela Foster, Prescilla Foster, Dallas Franco, Destiny Garcia, Kaitlin Gilpatrick, Baltasar Godinez, Seth Gutierrez, Nathaniel Haney, Lei-Lani Henderson Robello, Alma Hernandez, Tyler Hessler, Cassidy Hoad, Amber Howell, Taylor Hughes, Thien Huynh, Cameron Jackson, Jeremy Jimenez, Lauren Keszler, Megan Koepp, Kyle Kutchka, Matthew Lara, Michelle Lassere, Brooklyn Leonard, Erminia Leos, Morgan Lienemann, Alexis Lopez, Dylan Lussert, Paige Mcdonald, Omar Medrano, Keston Mendoza, Kylie Newbern, Crystal Pena, Hunter Perkins, Cheyenne Repper, Stephanie Rivera, Alexis Salazar, Elvis Sierra, Allyson Smith, Cecellia Smith, Kinsey Stratmann, Shelby Tesch, Tyler Vargas, Karla Villafranco, Claire Vivian, Dedric Walker, Cassidy Wallace, Chassadi Wyatt, Xavier Yzaguirre, Gianinna Zuniga. 11th grade: Myranda Amador, Sandy Baez, Kyle Barringer, James Beck, Collin Bednorz, Tiffany Bickerdike, Casey Brown, Joseph Buzzell, Jose Cabrera Jr., Natalie Calixtro, Julian Cavazos, Michelle Clark, Quincy Davis, Amy Delgado, Gustavo Delossantos, Kimberly Depine, Jose Driscoll III, Alayna Farrell, John Felchak, Clinton Fimbel, Elida Flores, Darrein Franklin, Ryan Galvan, Daniela Garcia Rosas, Juan Garcia, Sabrina Garcia, Sergio Garcia, Jacqueline Gonzales, Joel Gonzales, Kelsey Grammer, Brent Gray, Shane Gregory, Maria Grifaldo, Alexandria Hall, Katie Harjes, Logan Hawkins, Trey Hempel, Paul Hernandez Jr., Francisco Herrera, Kassandra Herrera, Ashley Hoff, Shanice Hughes, Jordan Hurta, Justin Iarossi, Hannah Jaschke, Kolton Karnei, Ann Keese, Bailey Koebrick, Jaime Lopez, Yaritza Martinez, Kellie Medrano, Sunny Monroe, Leanna Montez, Tamara Mumphord, Adrian Navarrete, Jeffrey Parsons, Michael Pena Jr., Miguel Perez, Dorothee Plagge, Samantha Powitzky, Kayla Ragusin, Dillon Rhoden, Cody Richter, Randal Rudd, Erika Sanchez, Patrick Shands Jr., Jasmine Sledge, Alexandrea Soliz, Amy Stasny, Virginia Tijerina, Jessica Townsend, Bianca Trevino, Erika Troncoso, Joseph Tucker, Brian Van baak goncalves, Gabriel Vasquez, Richard Velasquez, Jesse Velez, Usmaan Warsi, Jeremy Weaver, Adelaide Wenzel, Ashlee Williams, Grace Withers, John Wozniak, Dru Zella,

12th grade: Chelsee Andres, David Barnard, Patrick Barrera Jr., Kaitlyn Blackmon, Brittany Bradshaw, Daniel Burow, Suezette Calderon, Marissa Canas, Brittany Cano, Yolanda Cantu, Leighann Castillo, Lizzeth Coronado, Alejandra Cruz, Joshua Curry, Logan Curtis, Micaela Davis, Deborah Delagarza, Virginia Delagarza, Steven Escalante III, Taylor Foster, Mykala Franklin, Darlene Fraustio, Kara Frederick, Autumn French, Steven Funk, Jordan Gamez, Violeta Gamez, Brook Gawlik, Harvest Gayle-Balboa, Matthew Gladden, Shrenik Godiwala, Kendra Hanslik, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Taylor Henneke, Juan Hernandez Jr., Samantha Hetherington, Jennifer Houseton, Margaret James, Donece Jenkins, Emily Lam, Christy Leos, Matthew Longoria, Belicia Lopez, Gabrielle Luna, Angel Mares, Rex Marin, Hillary Martinez, Steven Martinez, Brea Mcnary, Sergio Mireles, Leesa Morales, Paige Moran, Jason Murillo, Omied Nielsen, Ashley Ortiz, Alejandro Ramos, Jonathan Ramos, Jordan Rodriguez, Karen Rodriguez-Caltzonzi, Crystal Sanchez, Steven Sanchez, Kayla Sheehan, Stacey Stary, Melanie Tesch, Derek Thigpen, Tyson Thomas, Jillian Thompson, Heather Townsend, Victoria Valenzuela, Kassandra Vela, Brandon Velasquez, Quiana Villa, Kelsey Walters, Roderick Warren, Johnathan Wilds, Kierstyn Williams, Christian Wingenroth, Benjamin Wood, Yang Yang, Ashley Younghusband, Michael Zandonatti, Griselda Zarate, Dillon Zieschang.

Victoria West High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Steal Adcock, Annalicia Aguilar, Danielle Alvarez, Katherine Aupperle, Jaramillo Avila, Mikayla Bartell, Makala Benefiel, Charles Bennett, Kindle Burns, Marcus Crespin, Zachary Dailey, Blake Daniel, Regan Davis, Mallory Draper, Braydon Frazer, Juan Gongora Jr., Addie Griffith, Brittney Heibel, Dakota Heinold, Rachel Hennessey, Ellen Hermes, Nathan Hermes, Rachel Heyde, Rachel Innocenti, Corey Kalmus, Katharine Klimist, Jeremy Law, Jaden Lewis, Wyatt Marks, Charlsa Matson, Todd Mickey, Anthony Navarro, Andrew Neuvar, Michelle Rendon, Breanna Takacs, Ashley Valle, Logan Wiggen. 10th grade: Taylor Anderson, Madeline Barham, William Barker, Joseph Bednarczyk, Joshua Bednorz, Riley Burrows, Nicole Cobler, Josie Delgado, Andrea Delossantos, Heather Donovan, Colton Escamilla, Charles Faupel, Jehu Garcia, Rachel Hamon, Marcus Hernandez, Jordan Ivy, Kelsea Kalich, Malorey Kresta, Taylor-Courtney Malray, Trenton Marler, Anisa Masiel, Natasha Mceuen, James Murphy III, Taylor Schroeter, Melanie Unterkircher, Jake Wallace. 11th grade: Christina Albarez, Brandy Badough, Kayla Bowland, Jordan Fedorchak, Tara Flanagan, Kelly Fowler, Bryana Frazer, Harrison Garrett, Sara Hermes, Zachary Hougen, Elizabeth Keenan, Heather Keller, Richard Leos Jr., Aneeka Lowe, Joanne Mcginnis, Stephen Pridgen, Samuel Salgado, Shelby Schaefer, Emily Sestak, Emily Skipper. 12th grade: Leslie Andrade, Russell Bolle, Mylissa Bustos, Ashton-Mychal Butler, Dylen Cantu, Ruth Cooper, Sara Cuevas, Ashley Drost, Stacey Frerich, Eric Gadsden, Rachel Galvan, Kasey Gonzalez, Tiffany Huff, Sara Krause, Nelinda Mesa, Joshua Morgan, Eboni Murphy, Jessica Ortiz, Justin Pena, Holly Quinn, Bethany Reyes, Nishita Soneji, Rebecca Takacs, Ismael Thompson, Monica Trevino, Alishia Valle, Amber Vargas, Tiffanie Wyatt.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Lucero Alvarez, Jacob Armstrong, Sara Ayala, Jorge Bastida, Christine Behne, Alicia Bosquez, Quincy Brown, Cailee Butler, Alison Cantu, Charles Clements, Austin Davis, Michael Davis, James Decker, Darcie Dierlam, Allyson Dlouhy, Christopher Erskine, Silvey Estrada, Stephen Farooq, Sydney Farooq, Joshua Flores, Katelyn Forehand, Jasmine Gandy, Bethany Garza, Thomas Gillett, Ashley Green, Alexandra Gutierrez, Breanna Heller, William Henk, Jacob Hermes, Olivia Hernandez, Victoria Huerta, Monica Hysquierdo, Sarah Jackson, Kaitlyn Lantiegne, Jacalyn Leggett, Marit Manning, Nissa Mendez, Daric Miller, Brigido Montemayor, Kaela Mooney, Daniella Navarro, Breanna Newyear, Derek Noack, Nicole Oliver, John Pavlica, Jaclyn Pena, Diego Perez, John Ramirez, Kalyn Reid, Jorge Rodriguez, Kellie Rodriguez, Lauren Rodriguez, Nathan Rodriguez, Ever Rodriguez-Sanchez, Matthew Sanchez, Michaela Schroeder, Sydney Seekamp, Sydney Siecko, Savanna Smart, Nathan Smith, Zachary Smith, Wade Strickland, Austin Supak, Clayton Turner, Brandon Varela, Guadalupe Vega III, Jason Villarreal Jr., Osiel Villarreal Jr., Jessica Villarreal, Sarah Warner, Tyler Willemin, Cierra Williams, Megan Willmon, Billy York, Rachel Zeitzmann. 10th grade: Cody Andress, Suzanne Ashley, Lydia Balli, Brianna Barnes, Brady Bateman, Lillian Batson, Cheyenne Beyer, Carlyn Boles, Kendle Bomersbach, Skylar Broughton, Daniel Brunk, Blair Butschek, Laura Buzzell, Shelbey Cade, Allena Cannady, Cecilia Cantu, Cody Cavazos, Carlos Covarrubias, Jahle Darshad, Kaelyn Diaz, Molly Duke, Madison Elder, Brandon Ellis, Ashley Fajkus, Alex Fischer, Christopher Franklin, Deane Gallup, Joseph Galvan, Roxana Garcia Leyva, Alyssa Garza, Gabrielle Garza, Brittany Gawlik, Samantha Goedrich, Tara Goetz, Ralph Gonzales, John Graff, Akeem Green, Patrick Guajardo Jr., Victor Guerrero, Megan Hilmes, Karly Hoerig, Kammie Hopkins, Chandra Johnson, David Johnston, Brooklyn Kabela, Ian Kneaul, Steven Kraatz, Aaron Kuester, David Ledbetter, Chandler Leita, Stephanie Licerio, Janika Love, Michael Mansilla Jr., Maegan Marbach, John Martinez Jr., Brianna Martinez, Gabriela Martinez, Shayna Mathis, Taylor Mccrary, Jacqueline Millhouse, Jacobe Mitchell, Mercedes Moraida, Vera Okech, Morgan Park, Naomi Parker, Korey Parks, Alesia Partida, Juan Pena Jr., Hank Perrigue, Jonathan Quinn, Maranda Ramirez, Stephanie Ramirez, Tyler Redden, Mike Rivera III, Micaiela Rivera, Arianna Rodriquez, Garrett Rother, Ashley Sanchez, Krista Schaefer, Cameron Shaw, Juan Silva, Taylor Sizemore, Ashton Slaughter, Hunter Spence, Blake Staff, Brendon Thompson, Kimberly Torres, Aaron Ulcak, Jonathan Vahalik, Daniel Valadez, Caleb Villarreal, Amy Wade, Cory Willemin, Edwin Ybarra, Samantha Ysaguirre, Aaron Zapalac. 11th grade: Elizabeth Aguilar, Jose Alvarado Jr., Jordan Alvarado, Patrick Aupperle, Kari Barrios, Meredith Brotzman, Jeremiah Burks, Darian Buster, Elizabeth Bustos, Brooks Bynum, Chrislin Campbell, Kayla Christensen, Thurman Clements III, Makenzie Cochran, Kelli Cuevas, Colin Davis, Juan Deleon, Katelyn Dentler, Jon Dinkins Jr., Devon Dioguardi, Jennifer Durham, Matthew Durham, Tyrese Durham, Jalil Eddington, Andrew Erskine, Jermey Espitia, Brittanyi Flatt, Tyler Foeh, Alysha Fojtik, Ethan Forman, Lauren Freeman, Mallorie Gabbert, Daren Gallup, Daniel Galvan, Gabriella Garcia, Travis Gasch, Kimberly Gibson, Kelsey Glover, Charles Graham II, Alyssa Guajardo, Phillip Guerra, Katelyn Gutierrez, Seth Harrison, Matthew Hartman, Andres Hernandez, Chelsea Hernandez, Logan Horelka, Amanda Jones, Nathan Karcher, Jacob Keller, Victoria Keller, Taylor Kelly, Kaylee Krawietz, Trenton Lee, Sarai Mesa, Michael Mikulenka, Reagan Mozisek, Stephanie Mullins, Frank Mumphord, Meagan Neuman, Tyler Nickel, Evan Novak, Tomoko Ohmura, Samuel Patterson Jr., Stephanie Patterson, Brooke Plummer, Ashley Rendon, Lavonna Roberson, Marisa Rosas, Kathryn Ryan, Jayce Serrano, Kassie Sievers, Toni Smarr, Christopher Smith, Shelby Stasny, Ashley Stockbauer, Francisco Torres, Christopher Tripp, Amanda Tristan, Lucas Valderaz, Zachary Valenzuela, Darian Vasquez, Trevor Vega, Brianna Vidaurri, Kylie White, Allison Williams, Andre Williams, Stephanie Wyatt, Laura Zuniga. 12th grade: Mariana Acosta, Alexandria Andress, Megan Angerstein, Allyson Arguellez, Sarah Armstrong, Savanna Batson, Royceten Bufford, Sergio Campuzano, Nina Cooper, Shelby Copeland, Leanne Corpus, Lauren Deleon, Hanna Dumford, Kayla Duncan, Samuel Duran, Abby Ehlers, Alison Farris, Ana Fernandes, Kristina Fikac, Ramon Flores IV, Austin Fuentes, Miranda Fuentez, Caraline Funari, Eric Garcia, Ebb Garrett, Kassandra Garza, Jessica Gonzales, Alexander Griffith, Curissa Groll, Cole Hajek, Garett Hayes, Joe Hernandez Jr., Azeria Herrera, Scott Holster, Amber Hume, Mark Hunley, Corrie Hunter, Maria Jaramillo, Aaron Kellis, Anthony Kirkpatrick, Klayton Koch, Erin Kopecky, Mark Leal, Gerald Martinez Jr., Ramiro Martinez Jr., Martin Martinez, Jessica Mickey, Kami Monney, Kathryn Moody, Zachry Mueller, Leticia Nambo, Megan Ortiz, Kelsey Parks, Amy Petitta, Marisella Pulido, Richard Reyna, Matthew Robles, Antonio Rodriguez III, Ana Rodriguez, Merissa Solis, Joshua Stoeltje, Floyd Strickland, Lauren Trail, Lisa Valdivia, Zabdiel Vallejo, Juana Villarreal, Margarita Villegas, Mercedes Walton, Ashley Young, Corina Zarate, William Zrubek Jr..

Yoakum High

Fifth six weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sara Baker, Ashley Carroll, Chase Hermes, Macey Jacobs, Mindi Janak, Emily June Kelley, Kelley Kusak, Anna Kvinta, Julianna Lecon, Jesse Maturino, Elizabeth Moehlman, Casey Morrow, Shelby Pesek, Reagan Renken. 10th grade: Shawn Brandt, Harley Braun, Aaron Chumchal, Mercedes Dreitner, Jaime Gonzales, Parker Janssen, Troy Kacir, Heath Kristek, Ryan Kvinta, Tyler Kvinta, Travis Monk, Jesse Monterroso, Samuel Ramert, Anna Reardon, Jewel Sheffield, Zachary Webb, Jakoby West. . grade: Camiel De Smet, Kelci Hermes, Dustin Kremling. 12th grade: Jeremy Kelley, Laura Moehlman, Lianne Monterroso.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jenna Holik. 10th grade: Adam Bruton, Rubi Correa, Lane Faust, Halie Gibson, Drake Lahodny, Troy Macha, Amy Malik, Brady Pesek, Gerardo Ramirez, Amy Rivera. . grade: Allyson Blakeney, Ashlie Dotson, Katherine Hull, Ashley Schoenemann. 12th grade: Morgan Caka, Kayla Cruz.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sara Baker, Briana Barrera, Ashley Carroll, Delisa Darilek, Chase Hermes, Bridgette Ivicic, Macey Jacobs, Mindi Janak, Emily June Kelley, Kelley Kusak, Anna Kvinta, Julianna Lecon, Morgan Long, Elizabeth Moehlman, Casey Morrow, Shelby Pesek, Rosaisela Ramirez, Reagan Renken, Paige Soehnge. 10th grade: Shawn Brandt, Harley Braun, Adam Bruton, Aaron Chumchal, Mercedes Dreitner, Parker Janssen, Troy Kacir, Heath Kristek, Ryan Kvinta, Tyler Kvinta, Drake Lahodny, Troy Macha, Amy Malik, Travis Monk, Elisa Novak, Brady Pesek, Whitney Pohl, Gerardo Ramirez, Anna Reardon Jewel Sheffield, Diana Turcios, Zachary Webb, Jakoby West. . grade: Allyson Blakeney, Camiel De Smet, Ashlie Dotson, Kelci Hermes, Ashley Schoenemann. 12th grade: Mercedes Alonzo, Alfred Anderson, Morgan Caka, Kayla Cruz, Brittany Ennis, Jeremy Kelley, Laura Moehlman, Lianne Monterroso, Christina Perez, Brandon Thiry, Miranda Ward, Courtney Washington.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Logan Farmer, Jonathon Smith. 10th grade: Lane Faust, Halie Gibson, Jamie Gonzales, Chelsea Lopez, Blake Mc Cracken, Jesse Monterroso, Alexis Williams. . grade: Kaeleigh Anderson, Courtney Carroll, Brianna Ford, Kyle Howell, Katherin Hull, Jacinta Lecon, Kelly Molnoskey, Rhiana Solis.

Yorktown Jr. High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Stephen Wagner. Seventh grade: Whitney Beckham, Shelby Franke, Courtney Ludwick, Lesly Peralta. Eighth grade: Kameryn Browning, Madelyn Bryand, Kelsey, Hilbrich, Paige Milson, Clay Von Roeder.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Maria Balderas, Trenton Deal, Kaleigh Jozwiak, Stephanie Mattox, Virginia Ochoa, Kelley Ragusin, Jacob Semper, Cy Strieber. Seventh grade: Jerry Alvarez, Ryan Bennetson, Paloma Cromer, Carmen Fisher, Destiny Gonzales, Laycee Guerrero, Jakob Hochdorf, Kynli Hranicky, Jordan Medina, Jamie Patterson, Alisha Stephens, Katelynn Weise, Cade Westbrook. Eighth grade: Brittny Bernier, Raegan Cunningham, Jasmine Fisher, Emory Kurtz, Caleb Lemke, Kelsey Lynch, Kaycee Perez, Michael Ragusin, Stacey Rios, Haley Turner, Jonathon Weischwill.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Trenton Deal, Virginia Ochoa, Cy Strieber, Stephen Wagner. Seventh grade: Jerry Alvarez, Shelby Franke, Courtney Ludwick. Eighth grade: Madelyn Bryand, Kelsey Hilbrich, Kelsey Lynch, Eliza Metting, Paige Milson, Cameron Shirley, Clay Von Roeder.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaleigh Jozwiak, Stephanie Mattox, Rebecca Mireles, Nadia Pena, Jacob Semper, Nikki Vega, Kaitlyn Watson. Seventh grade: Whitney Beckham, Paloma Cromer, Milam Eckhardt, Destiny Gonzales, Laycee Guerrero, Emily Gwosdz, Kynli Hranicky, Jake Hughes, Jamie Patterson, Lesly Peralta, Alisha Stephens, Cade Westbrook. Eighth grade: Kameryn Browning, Raegan Cunningham, Caleb Lemke, Matthew Ortiz, Michael Ragusin, Bryant Rayes, Haley Turner, Jonathon Weischwill.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia