Sunday, September 21, 2014




Advertise with us

Area Honor Roll Students

By Victoria Advocate
April 13, 2012 at midnight
Updated April 12, 2012 at 11:13 p.m.


Editors Note: Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.



Bloomington Middle

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Anthony Eldridge, Kiana Gaona, Mariah Hernandez, Rosa Villa. Seventh grade: Emily Roberts. Eighth grade: Kenia Aguirre-Mendoza, Maurizio Ledezma, Anjelica Valenzuela, Maddy Zendejas.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Perla Aguirre, Daisy Cabrera, Jesus Cabrera, Allison Canales, Jacklyn Diaz, Trisha Galindo, Gerardo Guajardo, Ortino Lincon, Daniella Longoria, Maria Martinez-Reyes, Madison Mesa, Sergio Miranda, Marcus Ortiz, Abel Pineda, Faith Ramos, Ryley, Reyes, Kerrina Rivera, Alegsa Rodriguez-Perez, Valerie Rodriguez, Andrew Torres, Britney Villarreal. Seventh grade: Jasmine Canchola, Shawntelle Duenez, Alexis Martinez, Jenna Martinez, Averie Olguin, Christian Perez, Guadalupe Rivera, Mark Rivera, Natanael Salinas, Candyce Snipes, Christian Thompson. Eighth grade: Victor Andrade, Crystal Castro, Natalie Corona, Megan Depine, Maryssa Diaz, Alfonso Enriquez, Mark Hinojosa, Shailyn Huff, Derrick Martinez, Angel Mendez, Shawn Mumphord, Courtney Ortiz, Christopher Roberts, Eric Rodriguez, Ellen Sifuentes, Danielle Sill, Marissa Soto, Dulce Villa, Chastiny Walker.



Bloomington High

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

10th grade: Jason Valenzuela. 12th grade: Loren Priour



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alexis Canales, Ashley Ledeay, Beatrice Valdez, Brandon Wallace, Devin Wallace. 10th grade: Sydney King, John Mendez, Ariana Ortiz, John Steen, Brittany Wallace. 11th grade: Valerie Aguirre-Mendoza, Sarah Alex, Madeline Canales, Berenice Castro, Gema Coronado, Nathaniel Sanchez, Caitlin Trevino, Erica Walters, Tabitha White. 12th grade: Valerie Aguayo, Eric Guerrero, Eileen Martinez.



Calhoun High

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Haley Acosta, Skyler Blinka, Brice Caughron, Kennedy Daniel, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Landry Hayes, Tristan Henderson, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ngoc Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Douglas Howell, K Paw Htoo, Filiberto Jimenez, Rebecca Johnson, Mackenzie Kalisek, Manuel Lento Jr., Micaela Litsey, Zhen Hui Liu, Cristina Magana, Marissa Martinez, Kassidy Meyer, Tessa Mikolas, August Motl, Diem Mya Bich Nguyen, Bryce O'Donnell, Caleb Phillips, Brandt Pilgram, Omar Pina, Kaitlin Pokluda, Jasmine Rendon, William Schmidt, Kaitlin Staloch, Falyn Thomas, Savannah Tynes, Matthew Vannoy, Elijah Velasquez, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Tiffany Wilson, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh. 10th grade: Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Macy Brown, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera Jr., Kevin Chang, Diane Chau, Emily Curry, Mason Elgin, Mauro Garcia Jr., Dariela Garcia, Colton Hahn, Drew Hill, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Saray Infante, Hannah Krause, Samantha Lin, Anny Liu, Crystal Lu, Preston Nichols, Heather Osborn, Rebecca Vaughn, Shannon Wang, Chase Weaver. 11th grade: Caitlin Carter, John Gee, James Hsu, Melina Ortiz, Meagan Tschatschula, Christina Wang, Sarah Wynn. 12th grade: Kayla Beck, James Brown, Joshua Castellanos, Kori Clark, Jennifer Den, Charles Dunwoody, Oscar Garcia Jr., Hannah Gonzales, Rebekah Grant, Michaela Harper, Quentin Henderson, Bailey Kovarek, Kami Lee, Daniel Liaou, Hannah Mullins, Susan Palmer, Christie Ramirez, George Salinas Jr., Antonio Salinas, Marissa Sanchez, Monday Tha, Mercedes Torres, Andrea Tung, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Shannara Welch, Shera Williamson, Camilla Yen, James Yi.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jade Alford, Cameron Boerm, Charles Bowden, Allison Camacho, Kaylyne Carriles, Alanis Castillo, Jonathon Coleman, Rebecca Cook, Coy Darilek, Bryanna Delgado, Brooke Downs, Adam Emery, Nikolas Escalera, Juan Escamilla, Krishen Garcia, Darian Garza, Joseph Garza, Kaylie Gomez, Jasmine Grigsby, Samantha Guerra, Sara Guice, Mary Harper, Hannah Heil, Joshua Herrera, Kari Hill, Colby Hummel, Mercedez Kalisek, Jared Kinsel, Kassandra Kupcho, Mercedes Lopez, Damian Lorenz, Christian Lozano, Jessica Martinez, Dismas Maseda, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Kealy McKee, Kelsyi Meza, Abel Monreal, Kristen Mutchler, Phuong Thanh Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Maribel Olachia, Allyssa Ortega, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Tyler Persilver, Hayley Rambo, Xavier Resendiz, Gilbert Rios, Jose Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, Kristi Rothmann, Juan Sanchez, Marlayna Sanchez, Kelle Sanders, Devon Scull, Nathanial Smith, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, Madison Sparks, Ciana Tankelewicz, Kaylin Thompson, Brandon Tompkins, Alondra Valadez, Mario Vallejo Jr., Charles Villalobos, Daniel Villarreal, Gilbert Villarreal, Lee Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Kendrea Wakeham, Samantha Woodward, Cierra Ybarra, Dalia Zavala Salas. 10th grade: Joseph Astorga, Michala Balajka, Brianna Bergstrom, Clayton Boerm, Summer Cady, Logan Carlock, Michael Chen, Deanna Coleman, Andri Cordova, Tori Crenshaw, Darbi Dowell, Kyrstin Downs, Jordan Edison, Erin Evans, Sariah Flores, Kasie Galindo, Alejandro Gil, Adrian Gonzalez, Melissa Gottschalt, Christopher Harper Jr., Reven Hernandez, Eh Ler Tha Htoo, Dillon Janecka, Holly Leal, Natalie Lyssy, Maria Martinez, Amanda Mendez, Addison Miller, Belinda Moreno, Dairien Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Sasha Rodriguez, Ysidoro Romero Jr., Georgina Sakyi, William Strauss, Elizabeth Taylor, Howard Tillis, Thomas Tomlinson III, Edward Torres Jr., Juan Torres. 11th grade: Melanie Abraham, Selina Balderas, Brooke Behrens, Emma Bonelli, Michael Boudreaux, Apinya Bunnak, Kristan Calzada, Devian Cantu, Walter Carr, Janice Chen, Jordan Childers, Shelby Clayton, Jayle Cunningham, Lucy Dio, Brianna Dybala, Jon Garza, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Tallen Hermes, Julian Heysquierdo, Britni Hicks, Marissa Holsey, Fabienne Kohler, Devan Kovarek, Brandy Lee, Michael Lerma, Taylor McGrew, Conner McMichael, Jake Meyer, Drew Ortiz, Wah Moo Paw, Rosa Rodriguez, Darian Sanchez, Brooke Sassman, Paolo Scharmann, Nancy Sepulveda, Connor Sterling, Ramiah Tabale, Jaylyne Taylor, Crystal Torres, Mariela Torres, Damion Valadez, Jason Wang, Matthew Warzecha, Haida Wu, Andrew Yeh. 12th grade: Cori Acosta, Andrea Aranda, Clinton Barnes, Jayda Barton, Christian Calzada, Savannah Cano, Audri Cantu, Taylor Chavana, Sanford Chen, Jordan Cox, Emily Daggs, Damon Dorsey, John Dufner Jr., Keith Elder, Payton Evans, Jesse Garza, Jessica Glover, Daniela Gonzalez, Missie Gonzalez, Brandon Griffith, Edwars Guerrero, Ana Gutierrez, Keri Hargus, Justine Herrera, Taylor Howard, Amber Jackson, Jeremy Loya, Berenice Lugo, Brianne Luna, Philip Lyssy, Nicholas McCrory, Brayson McGrew, Matthew Morales, Juan Moreno, Angel Navarrete, Justin Orta, Kaylee Ramirez, Katie Redding, Lindsey Rippee, Julia Saenz, Sage Sexton, Eh Ku Shee, Kendall Smith, Marissa Snyder, Leah Sparks, Nicholas Stovall, Remi Tippit, Gabriela Torres, Christian Tuazon, Martin Villa Jr., Michelle Wagner, Christine Williamson, Haidyn Wunderlich.



Edna Jr. High

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brynna Farquhar, Emilio Hernandez, Dalaynie Idlett, Hannah Marek, Alexis Norman, Kinley Pletzer. Seventh grade: Karsen Doyle, Sydney Espinosa, Sarah Gerdes, Sydney Grona, Paxton Koop, Meghan Kucera, Pauline Negrete, Wyatt Neuman, Louis Orsak, Ashley Soto, Kirstie Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Lamar Turner, Michael Van Houten, Sarah Weinmann, Madeline Wright, Jordan Zack. Eighth grade: Kadi Elledge, Travis Farquhar, Laura Garcia, McKenzi McDonald, Christopher Rhodes, Hayden Sinclair, Vanessa Terry, Brooklyn Wimberly.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: John Baker, Kendall Bradley, Brianna Briscoe, Destiny Bryant, Colee Callaway, Marquisa Callis, Madelyn Chadd, Paul Cortez, Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Christopher Flake, Riley Gerdes, Sebastian Gonzalez, Tiffany Goranson, Hunter Hendershot, Ryan Hessong, Brad Kucera, Lilliana Lopez, Valeria Merechka, Lexi Mitchell, Juan Monroy, Kaitlyn Morton, Alasondra Mussman, Joshua Nicholson, James Peagler, Tristen Pruitt, Elizabeth Reyes, Reagan Rodriquez, Sandra Salazar, Janisa Seymore, Jason Stafford, Maria Strickland, Jose Trevino. Seventh grade: Jacob Balizan, M'Kayla Barnes, Jordan Biehle, Bailey Brown, Cedrick Bryant, Kaitlyn Coleman, Brayden Cook, Julie Dean, Caleb Ellison, Jessica Granados, Jordan Gutierres, LeNaya Harper, Jacob Hastings, Consuelo Hernandez, Michael-Douglas Maresh, McKayla Marthiljohni, Angelou Martos, Alexis Miller, Danielle Molina, Jamie Molina, Mason Moore, Mason Murdie, Noah Ortiz, Kimberly Ortolon, Kaley Pesek, Anthony Porche, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Eduardo Silva, Zane Strickland, Joshua Symonds, Tishinna Wilkins. Eighth grade: Dana Aragon, Marquis Bates, Hunter Boxwell, Lucas Callies, Patty Camarillo, Baylee Cook, Crystal Coulter, Haleigh Evans Adam Garcia, Dannyelle Gloor, Sara Gonzalez, Hunter Green, Cristal Guerrero, Jan Harris, Loyce Hessong, Joshua Kiwia, Caroline Lambert, Ryan Layton, Reagan Luedecke, Michelle Medina, Cristen Mesa, Tyler Muschalek, Dalia Ortiz, Dereka Parks, Kamryn Peagler, Charles Rivera, LucIa Rodas, Zachary Sample, Juan Silva, Aaliyah Thompson, Shermeka Thompson, Abby Wright.



Faith Academy

Quarter 3



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sean Beck, Breanna Clemons, Brandon Desanno, Saige Peterson, Jonathan Raska, Alexander Wilson. Seventh grade: Ethan Aleman, Noah Gomez, Nate Goynes, Angela Neinast. Eighth grade: Alyssa Bell, Ellerie Day, Jacob Lieber, Tristan Vasquez, Allie Walker, Aaron Wendel. Ninth grade: Chris Clemons, Zachariah Kunchandy, Madeleine Pate. 10th grade: Brittney Church, Courtne' Grevey, Michael Murphy, Maegan Wilkinson. 11th grade: Tiffany Kremling, Isabella Najus, Emily Reinke, Kaitlin Ripple, Caleb Taylor. 12th grade Shelby Brown, Elisha Day, Jaecy Latta, Emmitt Reinke,



A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Hunter Cross. 10th grade: Errysa Day, Hannah Gomez, Kassidy Korczynski, Carly McHazlett, Anissa Rodriguez, Gabbie Torres. 11th grade: Jonathan Luck, Kelsey Solis. 12th grade: Brittany-Anne Lacerda, Courtney Moody.



Ganado Jr.

Fourth six weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Esteban Almeda Briones, Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Delaney Workman, Haylie Hicks. Seventh grade: Thomas Bram, Matthew Bridges, Devin Dilworth, Regan Guardiola, Norma Gutierrez, Story Sudik. Eighth grade: JaCee Black, Clark Hamor, Kylie Hicks, Hannah Janssen, Alixandra Luera, Israel Cruz, Jacob Foltyn, Brandon Lister, Ashleah Redd.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gabriella Alvarez, Shania Blanco, Robert Fitzgerald, Sergio Martinez, Evert Wiegand. Seventh grade: Maryella Barajas, Jorge Campuzano, Lindsey Falcon, Michael Garza, Haley Kelly, Garrett McCann, Christian Palacios, Sky Pesek, Morgan Riojas, Kyle Rutledge, Meagan Williams. Eighth grade: Cecilia Almeda, Mikaylee DeLoach, Sydni Engelmohr, Ross Fowler, Mikel Hart, Jorge Martinez.



Goliad Intermediate

Semester 2 / Cycle 1



A Honor Rolls

Sixth grade: Rose Brast, Dalton Dornburg, Madison Henicke, Trey Ingram, Jasmine Mican, Kylie Neuvar, Marlena Poldreck, Natalie Samuels, Ty Williams.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: James Albrecht, Melanie Benavidez, Noelle Biddle, Hannah Briscoe-Killen, Emily Castaneda Audrey Corey, Julio Coronado, Caleb Dominguez, Joshua Garcia, Michelle Garcia, Sarah Helmer, Mallory Hermes, Rayegan Hernandez, Lindsey Jacobs, Emily Klinkerman, Jane Lambert, Shavohn Lott, Demetrius McGee, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Hannah Mozisek, Hayden Oliver, Nathan Oliver, Pedro Revilla, Arrin Reyes, Elystino Reyes, Tessa Ross, Brady Scott, Savannah Shaw, Hunter Troell, Emily VonDohlen, Caitlin Walsh, Trenton Williamson, Weston Wimberly, Hannah Zachary.



Goliad Jr. High

Semester 2, Cycle 1



A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Megan Albrecht, Jessica Barker, Tallis Butler, Kendall Coles, Rhett Davis, Nathaniel Edison, Toni Garcia, Michala Janssen, Maria Morris, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Ricky Waer, Dylan Williams. Eighth grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Uyless Bland, Alisa Briscoe-Killen, Zacharie Cope, John Dorsett, Madalene Garcia, Danielle Garza, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Matthew Haney, John Henry, Megan Janca, Morgan Jeanneret, Colton Rifenburgh, Nikolas Westfall, Ethan Whaley.



A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Reagan Berger, Kileigh Boggess, Kourtney Brandes, David Camacho, Garrett Coles, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Alec Cruz, Andrea DeLaGarza, Stacy Dennis, Gonzalo Flores, Holly Gaskamp, Mikaela Hernandez, Honorio Jave, Caleigh Knipling, Sarah Koehne, Lane Long, Jaycob Lujan, Braydon Manning, Bryanna Mendoza, Kendall Muehlstein, Judson Pagel-May, Mason Pagel-May, Audra Parker, Leana Ramirez, Steven Rankin, Mariah Roberts, Kylee Robinson, Kasidy Sheeran, Megan Simmons, Ashley Sulak, MaKenna Thigpen, Casey Tislow, Kaleigh Ware, Aubry Williams. Eighth grade: Matthew Benavides, Rebekah Bruns, Kayla Buesing, Bailey Campbell, Michael Cartwright, Jalissa Clemons, Chase Cope, Savanna Dennis, Randy Flores, Andrew Garcia, Lauren Garcia, Fredrick Green, Jewely Griner, Justice Gutierrez, GraceAnn Howe, Zachary Irby, Jaylon Johnson, Tangle Johnson, Colton Knipling, Steven Koehne, Hannah Kremling, Chase Laird, Evan Neaves, Krista Noland, Bryce Ousley, Emmit Patterson, Daniel Perez, Marla Preston, Jesus Revilla, Erika Rodriguez, Mateo Rubio, Cody Soto, Emily Speed, Mark Spenscer, Devin Towery, Emily Turpin, Emilio Vargas, Tyler Vaughn, Wilbur Wimberly, Colby Zamzow.



Goliad High

Semester 2 Cycle 1



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Bailey Janssen. 10th grade: William Billo, Samantha Garza, Alysann Mendoza, Ashtin Zamzow. 11th grade: Katie Alex, Andrea Bethke, Lauren Edison, Garrett Haney, Alicia Henry, Philipp Kempf, Kara Thomas, Trista Wefel. 12th grade: Reynaldo Castro, Troy Langlinais, Tasha Phillips, Tiffany Zillig.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jessica Adams, Allison Bowen, Zara Brown, Ryan Edwards, Demari Ellis, Kendra England, Bianca Guerra, Hailey Hale, Hanna Henson, Megan Hilscher, Austin Holley, Carlee Howard, Marina Mendoza, Logan Muehlstein, Courtnee Priour, Ty Ross, Courtney Roudon, Benjamin Sarlls, Justin Thomas, John Warrick, Kendra Webel, Trent Welfel, Erin Wise, Amber Zieschang. 10th grade: Quentin Alkek, Sahdia Almaguer, Matthew Baca, Vikrant Bhakta, Union Brooks, Mallory Bruns, McCalley Cunningham, Gina Garcia, Austen Guerrero, Benjamin Guerrero, Christopher Gutierrez, Cayla Hahn, Zachary Helmer, Benito Moya, Briana Naranjo, Austin Oeltjen, Sara Pnacek, Elizabeth Rawlins, Jake Schneider, Rebecca Schwarz, Austin Speed, Dalton Sturm, Carolyn Swize, Rachel Vaughn, John VonDohlen, Emily Worley, Charles Wright. 11th grade: D'Laci Albrecht, Robyn Barcroft, Brooke Bochat, Stacy Campbell, Billy Castro, Amanda Cloessner, Shana Elliot, Evan Fleming, Kayla Friend, Olivia Garcia, Stephen Gibbs, Kelsey Kocian, Jackie Lambert, Stormie Lutz, Denton Ohrt, Amber Rose, Katherine Sanders, Colby Schrade, DeLayne Styra, Heather Villarreal, Kaleigh Williamson, Avery Zamzow. 12th grade: Kaitlyn Bleier, Frank DeLuna, Elizabeth Dorantes, Kelby Duque, Santos Flores, Belleza Gonzalez, Kelsey Gruetzmacher, Beth Henning, Jake Henson, Samantha L Martin, Allison Moron, Brandon Nelson, David Reyes, Stephanie Valderrama, Jonathan Wood.



Hallettsville High

Fourth Six Week



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Josh Becan, Sarah Busselman, Jena Hermes, Megan Klesel, Drayton Kolacny, Trenton McGee, Kristen Pavliska, Paiden Pruett, Erin Svetlik, Sierra Wallace, Dillon Reese. 10th grade: Nehali Bhakta, Colleen Deem, Kaydee Hartmann, Heather Henneke, Cassidy Leach, Abby Renner. 11th grade: Shelby Bozka, Emily Bujnoch, John Konvicka, Tara Leopold, Dakota Raabe, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla, Crystal Stoner. 12th grade: Trevor McGee, Kayla Nagelmueller, McKenzie Schindler, Bailey Steffek, Wade Bludau.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Brannen Caraway, Emilee DeForest, Daelynn DeLaRosa, Brett Garner, Seth Grasshoff, Renee Hajek, Matt Jalufka, Kade Kahanek, Nate Kowalik, Logan Mixon, Garrison Powell, Elise Rother, Weston Seay, Cale Shimek, Sarah Smith, Crystal Steffek, Emma Wick, Hannah Winter. 10th grade: Tabitha Bethke, Emily Brown, Abby Bujnoch, Kenzie Etzler, Clay Fowlkes, Brailyn Gaiten, Daniel Gomez, Alicia Grahmann, Dalton Herrington, Courtland Janak, Derik Kubenka, Kyle Leopold, Hunter Mican, Morgan Mitchon, Sherry Satsky, Emily Schimcek, Tyler Skelton, Cassidy Targac, Sarah Wheelock. 11th grade: Tate Bludau, Terry Haynes, Brittany Janak, Braden Kropp, Reagan McAda, Tracie Smolik, Kelsey Steffek, Lesley Stepanek, Will Wallace. 12th grade: Danielle DeLeon, Sustin Dieringer, Cheyenne Dowdey, Cody Fowlkes, Lauren Jones, Braden Kahanek, Mikayla Konvicka, Emily Madden, Chelsie Mansker, Brenda Maricle, Josh Mettlach, Ali Patek, Kelly Satsky, Katie Smith, Lyle Stang, Katie Wagner, Anna Wick, James Wick.



Harold Cade Middle

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Malakye Adams, Hope Allison, Adrienne Badough, Haleigh Baladez, Kelsey Berryhill, John Buchanan, Michael Casillas, Tyler Cummings, Avery Davila, Michael Di Santo III, Jackson Dibble, Alyssa Dixon, Kaylee Dueser, Crystalana Escalona, Ethan Foxell, Lauren Fuentez, Lauren Garrett, Javier Garza, Logan Gisler, Victoria Gomez, Jaclyn Gonzales, Makenzie Guerra, Colton Hoffer, Jackson Holy, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Oliver Hughes, Nickolas Hurt, Caelen Johnson, Ethan Lempa, Michael Lester, Mason Lischka, Emily Lowery, Katherine Lynch, Myah Mallory, Zen Mckenzie, Sydney Misak, Tanner Moore, Taylor Mozisek, Ansley Murphy, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Joseph Perkinson, Ally Raven, Rebecca Reyes, Emily Rodriguez, Ethan Salas, Blake Schmidt, Anna Sciba, Steven Seekamp, Allyson Stafford, Angel Stanford, Brandon Swearingen, Caroline Torres, Peyton Usoff, D'Shon Williams, Meredith Winkenwerder, Tyler Yaws. Seventh grade: Corbin Adams, Sarah Andruss, Jack Bordovsky, Avery Bruns, Chelsea Carroll, Sergio Cervantes Vicencio, Peyton Dailey, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, John Estrada Jr., Madeline Gabbert, Odalys Garduno, Kassandra Gongora, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Kara Hill, Tiffany Itz, Bridey Jacob, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Joseph Kelly, Sarah Leggett, Saige McLarty, Zachary Oracion, Kayci Sheldrup, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, Travis Tadlock, Victoria Trujillo. Eighth Grade: Hannah Ajrami, Gabrielle Aros, Hailey Birmingham, David Braune Jr., Allison Clark, Kevin Clark, Tabitha Daugherty, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Seth Garrett, Reid Goodwine, Taylor Hamilton, Tanner Hanes, Shelby Hardt, Brady Hendrick, Emma Hermes, Sandra Hernandez, Aaron Hill, Kaytlyn Hill, Sarah Hoerig, Kelsey Kallman, Jordan Kelly, Haley McBrayer, Samantha Miller, Bao Nguyen, Morgan Schmidt, Brenna Sestak, Ryan Spiegel, Bryan Sturm, Morgan Trevino.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ashley Balderas, McKynzie Bartee, Caleb Bednarczyk, Jordan Buehrig, Slater Caldwell, Adrian Cano Jr., Maleda Cano, Nicholas Cantwell, Avery Clements, Rosalinda Cruces, James DeBord, Sebastiaan Dohmen, Kaitlyn Duval, Ashley Elizondo, Marina Escalon, Gage Evans, Jordan Fluitt, Hilario Fonseca III, Jason Fonseca, Marshall Frazier IV, Dean Garcia, Jesse Garcia, Tori Garcia, Sada Garcia-Sierra, Courtney Garrett, David Garza III, Noah Garza, Vivian Gonzalez, Shyanna Graham, Jalynn Green, Magical Green-Gonzales, Taylor Guajardo, Jacob Guerra, Rigoberto Gutierrez Jr., Ty Hanson, Brittany Hempel, Caleb Hudgeons, Taizhon Huff, Alexis Hysquierdo, Brandon Ichavez, Tyler Laqua, Caitlyn Lassmann, Logan Lassmann, Ambry Ledesma, Taylor Lofland, Chance Marler, Brandon Matula, Pamela McDaniel, Robert Mejia, Makenzie Mikush, Cloe Monney, Francisco Pena Jr., Kaylie Perez, Serenity Razo, Casey Reynolds, Halie Robison, Mia Rodriguez, Raphael Salas Jr., Jose Salazar Jr., Cheyenne Sappington, Victoria Seilkop, Taylor Skelton, Amber Smith, Jillian Smullen, Adrian Swearingen, Travis Talley, McKennah Thompson, Aaron Tristan, Brandon Turner, Armando Valadez, Serina Weber, Camryn White, Ashley Wilborn, Gabrielle Zowarka. Seventh grade: Elijah Ball, Carson Barham, Alexis Bartlett, Alyssa Benavides, Reagan Bordovsky, Ashley Bowland, Cole Brannan, Sophia Broughton, Mason Buenger, Elizabeth Caldwell, Sarah Castilla, Caleb Cavazos, Che Cervantez, Jonathan Chavez, Hayley Clevenger, Timothy Cockroft, Robert Colburn Jr., Denise Danes-Martinez, Corbin Devera, Sterling Dumesnil, Joy Erskine, Sarah Espinoza, Jerrett Faires, Jason Garza, Madison George, Alicia Gonzalez, Hannah Guerra, Karsten Hallett, Richard Heard IV, Talia Hernandez, Branson Herrmann, Aurion Huff, Baylee Ivy, Nicole Jones, Kayla Kostella, Alexandra Kovar, Jesse Lakey, Benito Lara Jr., Gage Lemke, Katlyn Marr, Michael McDonald, Rachel Miller, Carrah Mooney, Brett Noble, Matthew Parsons, Breeann Patek, Emily Price, Taylor Ramsey, Walter Raybon, Joseph Richardson, Arturo Rodriguez III, Jacob Saenz, Billiann Schmittlein, Maycen Schneider, Matthew Seekamp, Sarah Sparks, Matthew Steinberg, Brandon Svatek, Ashton Taylor, Logan Terry, Cameron Thedford, Nicole Trevino, Avery Tucker, Tyler Turley, Connor Vaughan, Lorin Walker, Chase Weaver, Clayton Williams, Carlos Zambrano Jr. Eighth grade: William Bryant, Amanda Cantu, Stefan Commerson, Tyler Cook, Zoe Davis, Rosalie Dohmen, Hunter Dollery, Ayanna Ellis, Maxine Fonseca, Nathaniel Fritz, Matthew Gajdusek, Isaac Garcia, Brianna Gertner, Jacob Gonzalez, Ethan Grason, Christian Greathouse, Tanner Grones, Blake Guajardo, Emily Hausmann, Erin Hausmann, Blake Henneke, Trinity Huddleston, Gazelle Ichavez, Zachary Janzow, Robyn Johnston, Patrick Kostella, Kayla Lakey, Cullen Lantiegne, Jessica Loredo, Tenille Mansios, Campbell Mercer, Sophia Montemayor, Christopher Murphy, James Murphy, Rebecca Nava, Dylan Ohrt, Attis Pedone, Devin Plisko, Alyvia Rangnow, Lauren Rice, Emily Richter, Emily Robinson, Marissa Robles, Azalia Rojas, Heather Rollins, Devin Ross, Mia Solis, Shelby Spradley, Kory Taylor, Mackenzie Tesch, Mallory Trevino, Primitivo Tristan IV, Kendra Vaughn, John Villarreal, Landon Wiggen.



Howell Middle

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tanner Askew, Grant Baker, Benjamin Biles, Alexander Blomberg, Lauren Cortez, Fernando DeLeon IV, Sarah Diebel, Ryan Elkins, Briana Falcon, James Janecka, Kyle Korczynski, Kate Korenek, Felicia Lu, McKinzi McHenry, Calder Meis, Keshawn Perry, Valyn Rosalez, Brandon Tristan, Peyton Williams, Tanner Williams, Faith Wood. Seventh grade: Samantha Beck, Trenton Brown, Trenton Brown, Erik Cavazos, Lorrin Dickey, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Gilbert Garza, Garrett Grammer, Jacob Hernandez, Matthieu Jarrett, Haley Johnson, Skylar Jones, Madison Lake, Lucas Longoria, Cameron Marbach, Gregory McCarthy, Andrew McFarland, Chance McLeod, Madison Nieto, Pedro Rankin III, Trey Rice, Kyle Schmidt, Daniel Shay, Stephanie Skoruppa, Kora Stines, Kaitlin Sulak, Samuel Townsend, Claire Wang. Eighth grade: Xin Chen, Katelynn Coffey, Laurynn Garcia, Antaniah Hill, Carmen Leos, Karla Maddox, Macy Mareth, Cary McDaniel, Kalvin Nguyen, Mashhood Nielsen, Travis Noack, Brianna Ralston, Stephen Ratliff, Connor Rhoden, Meagan Roy, Moghira Saif, Charles Traugott, Dakota Villarreal, Trevarr Westbrook, Abigail Wood, Jasmine Yang



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cade Allen, Kayleen Anzaldua, Rebekah Baladez, Alison Barnett, Natasha Boots, Jacqueline Cabrera, Eryka Cardenas, Daniel Chen, Alyssa Driver, Meghan Garcia, Allison Garza, Michala Gonzalez, Dalton Green, Karissa Jackson, Blair Jacobusse, Jason Lavergne II, Katie Loos, Alyssa Marbach, Felicity Martinez, Gabrielle Martinez, Madeline Mattocks, Kimberly McCarthy, Cole Milner, Dylan Moeller, Stormy Monney, Nicholas Montelongo, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Kelli Nguyen, Kendal Nino, Hayden Ocker, Lyrin Owens, Andrea Perez Montes, Alyssa Quintanilla, Kaleb Ramirez, Kallen Rangnow, Mariah Ransom, Haley Roberts, Roberto Saenz, Jennifer Santoscoy, Landry Seitz, Michela Short, Landon Simpson, Aubree Sklar, Cameron Smolik, Seth Spicak, Trystan Stanford, Jaden Tipton, Callee Wagner. Seventh grade: Alyssa Alvarado, Kelci Beckner, Emily Belvin, Nathaniel Boehl, Kayla Bonugli, Adria Brittain, Bethany Brzozowske, Alexandria Butler, Marion Calhoun, Katelyn Carter, Bryen Castaneda, Freddie Castillo Jr., Hannah Coffey, Angelica Coronado, Benjamin Cupo, Edward Ebner, Tianny Escalona, Megan Ferguson, Kauai-Lani Franco, Tyler Franklin, Cody Garcia, Drew Garcia, Michael Garcia, Sierra Garrett, Miguel Garza, Jacey Goode, Shelby Goslin, Cheyenne Grant, Colin Gray, Shaneesha Green, Natasha Hill, Cameron Hiller, Tristin Hinojosa, Cordero Huerta, David Jurgens, Jared Kocian, Joseph Koerber, Benjamin Lake, Ronald Leos Jr., Chase Loughman, Cody Macha, Austin Martin, Alexus Martinez, Kendall Mayberry, Brenae McCloud, Andrew Moore, Jeremiah Muehlbrad, Saleena Orantes, Galilea Perez, Dakotah Peterson, Michael Puentes, Draven Ramirez, Mallory Ransom, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Olivia Salas, Kyla Sanford, Brennan Smith, Gabriella Sylva, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Jeremy Torres, Mikaela Vanek, Brent Wages, Tiffany Wenske, Daniel Wiles, Carly Williams, Bailey Zappe. Eighth grade: Emily Allen, Hannah Balentine, Brandon Barnes, Jordan Benavides, Zachary Bengtson, Skylyn Bennett, Landon Castillo, Marissa Chapa, Nancy Chavez, Samuel Cline Jr., Nicholas Crabtree, Amanda Crump, Zacharias Davis, Gavin Espinoza, Kaylin Fraire, Dezirae Garza, Thomas Gonzales, Cody Gower, Jacqulyn Greathouse, Samantha Greer, Haley Grosenbacher, Jonathan Gutierrez, Kenneth Hathaway, Andrew Henk, Kayle Hill, Bailley Holland, Brent Karnowski, Kent Korenek, Abby Lara, Chase Laux, Zachary Leigh, Gabriel Lopez, Anthony Lowrey, Nicholas Mantey, Sara Medina, Michael Moreno, Nyssa Munoz, Jacob Orsak, Sarah Parsons, Paola Quirasco, Chandler Rab, Lauren Rangnow, Skyler Rayos, Hayden Redding, Natasha Rueff, Sarah Santoscoy, Trinity Shafer, Abrham Solorio Jr., Harleigh Stelle, Mackenzie Taylor, Samantha Townsend, Monica Troncoso, Jeremy Tyrrell Jr., Lauren Webster, Hannah Wright



Industrial Jr. High

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kassidy Biggs, Reagan Doyle, Daniel Gonzales, Jaron Hayden, Lauren Kennedy, Savhannah Kitchens, Bailey Kolb, Karagan Kusak, Mary Lalonde, Skylar Lenamon, Lexey Mikulec, Rhiley Musser, Samuel Smith, Harrison Yancey. Seventh grade: Kyle Alexander, Zane Charbula, Vanessa Garza, Jenna Gerdes, Brandon Janis, Jonathan Marek, Caitlin Nowlin, Trent Perry, Joy Schroeder, Danielle Smith, Katelyn Tumlinson, Tyler Warzecha. Eighth grade: Richard Adams, Jazmin Barnes, Cierra Borak, Maritsa Chavarria, Kalli Ellis, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, Sierra Pruitt, Wyatt Sandhop, Katie Sparkman, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Belem Baez, Amber Barrett, Natalie Fellers, Logan Gabrysch, Catalina Garza, Haley Grantland, Lane Grymes, Jack Hamm, Caitlin Herman, Jillian Jones, Klayton Karl, Ryan Kirkland, Kaitlyn Lewis, Marco Martino, Luis Montemayor, Meagan Myers, Zachary Peterek, Peyton Prukop, Adrian Ramos, Chessali Sackett, Sasha Salazar, Cassidy Sandhop, Annie Simnacher, Trenton Teague, Raeghan Tillery. Seventh grade: Lauren Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Montavius Coleman, Jason Drane, Tyler Eppolito, Blake Eschenburg, Lucero Gonzalez, Jenna Goslin, Karen Hernandez-Castillo, Amy Hessler, Kelsey Krutilek, Ryan Kucera, Katherine Lefler, Mason Maraggia, Taylor McGinnis, Ethan McMullen, Avery Milner, Alejandro Mujica, Christian Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Kylie Roberts, Garrett Roessler, Aaron Rosas, Abel Santillan, Hannah Schulz, Kristen Stehle, Cameron Tipton, Alexis Tristan, Omar Vazquez. Eighth grade: Brandon Alexander, Carson Berger, Haley Branum, Dylan Burgin, Skylar Chreene, Jasmine DeLong, Luke Dvorak, James Eichler, Kyle Fikes, Courtney Gibbs, Joshua Gillis, Laura Hart, Colby Hendry, Cory Holub, Philip Kolodziejczyk, Dylan Kruppa, Olivia Lewis, Haley McGill, Brendon Miller, Dalen Phillips, Johnathan Rester, Colby Rodriguez, Cerenity Venglar, Brock Werckle.



Industrial High

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Travis Alexander, Audrey Cate, Brittany Gregg, Jacob Muncrief, Sydney Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Jonathan Sappington, Cale Schulz. 10th grade: Brittany Berger, Meghan Gaspard, Chance Goodman, April Jungbauer, Darcie Moreno, Courtney Sackett. 11th grade: Kaylyn Bastian-Bennett, Courtney High, Rachel Klasel, Lorrin Kuntz, Allison Marak, Anthony Pina, William Williams, McKenna Zacek. 12th grade: Christian Fowler, Ashley Koop, Nicole Koop, Robert LeBlanc, Haley Meadows, Aubrey Roessler, Jarred Studer.



Liberty Acadamey

Third Nine Weeks



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Gabrielle Boone, Jonathon Gonzalez, Baylee Guettler, Selena Mancillas, Whitney McSwain, Seth Mozisek, Logan Nelson, Carmen North, Valerie Olivares, Evan Rodriguez, Dalia Salas. 11th grade: Emma Garcia, Sylvia Hawkin. 12th grade: Joshua Canales, Kayla Flores, Ashley Garcia, Gabrielle Garza, Caitlin Heiermann, Cammie Jones, Bailey Kulhanek, Sarah Nunez, Sarah Ripple, Izabel Smith.



Meyersville

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Trent Buerger, Mary Moritz. Seventh grade: Lauren Parker, Amber Rangel, Bradley Wolf. Eighth grade: Becca Dreier, Abigail Hahn, Taylor Magee.



Nazareth Academy

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Reina Hingoranee, Alex Nagle, Kyle Smejkal. Seventh grade: Haley Charbula, Katie Henderson, Kaleb Rael. Eighth grade: Taylor Darst, Caleb Gloor, Lucas Kabela, Lacie Linam.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jenna Alegria, Grayson Howard, Morgan Lemke, Maegan Marshall, Caleb Miranda, Dorayne Morales, Mary Lisa Murphy, Gabriella Rodriguez, Lane Stewart, Bhoomi Vazir. Seventh grade: Reina Balboa, Tyler Coleman, Carmen Elizondo, Christopher Elizondo, Nicholas Elizondo, Jayde Garcia, Makayla Jones, Austin Kainer, Hannah Kristynik, Caleb Urbano, Robbie Villarreal. Eighth grade: Jazmyne Alegria, Emily Hoelscher, Luke Holub, Bailey Houck, Briana Luna, Lauren McCaskil, John McDevitt, J.T. McLeon, Hailey Miller, Drew Wall.



Patti Welder Middle

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emily Alonzo, Jade Burriss, Aries Carter, Lauren Garcia, Arturo Herrera Jr., Yu Liang, Ashton Maughan, Jordan Mendez, Cheyenne Migl, Makayla Mosby, Samara Torres. Seventh grade: Armando Cerda, Jeremiah Mendez, Mario Olivares Jr. Eighth grade: Kristi Hempel, Alyssa Montoya, Joseph Rigdon, Mikayla Roell.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jadyn Anzualda, Daniela Aviles, Steven Brandt Jr., Vivian Caldera, Yori Caldera, Chloe Caldwell, Maya Casarez, Carlie Castilla, Collette Edwards, Ambar Garcia, Joe Garcia, Linda Garcia, Kaylee Gillig, Kenneth Groll, Vanessa Hernandez, Juliann Jimenez, Amanda Keyser, Megan Marek, Nicholas Masciarelli, Luke McGehee, Cam'ron McNary, Kayliana McNary, Elias Mendez, Lauren Monroe, Austin Montez, Blake Montez, Carlalizet Moreno, Ena Morin, Annabelle Persinger, Abraham Rodriguez, Arthur Sanchez, Matthew Sanchez, Kiana Sepeda, Dillan Sievers, Morgen Stange, Sean Sullivan, Katelin Vahalik, Rosemaurie Valadez, Vanya Villarreal, Natalyn Wheeler. Seventh grade: Peter Avila, Andrew Balboa, Cedric Berlanga, Cameron Caldera, Cross Chambers, Kyle Cooley, Mariana DeLaTorre, Kathryn Delgado, Hailey Dilworth, Natalee Gonzales, Uriel Govea Villegas, Jaivernae Hardaway, Daizha Harris, Chrishay Herron, Addie Koliba, Tyla Land, Lane Marbach, Julian Martinez, Megan Montez, Zane Nunez, Matthew Ramirez, Ashlie Robinson, Kimberly Rodriguez, Valerie Ruiz, Erica Sanchez-Medrano, Enrrique Santa Cruz, Juan Segura, Keaundra Sidney, Tyler Thomas, Jose Vallejo, Carla Zapata. Eighth grade: Braydon Brewer, Crystal Castillo, Ramanda Corbin, Robert Garcia, Catherine Garza, Raden Glover, Kayli Guajardo, Austin Koliba, Amber Martinez, Brenda Martinez, Dakota McDonald, Gabriella Medellin, Eulogio Mendez III, Aaron Music, Johan Obregon-Castillo, Julianna Pena, Serena Perez, Michelle Rigdon, Jaslynn Robards, Laurnea Robinson



Our Lady of Victory

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emery Brown, Alex Corpuz, Taylor Dohmann, Kelsey Ellett, Presley Henry, Shubham Kathpalia, Michael Morales, Alisa Novosad, Jordan Pyatt, Catherine Ridley, Logan Rivera, Clayton Schroller, Gina Tames. Seventh grade: Josie Adams, Amy Alcasabas, Benjamin Boyle, Wes Dodson, Melanie Hermes, Jillian Herrmann, Ariana Junor, Jyotirmaya Jain, Zane Koenig, Annie Lozano, Holden Pratka, Sarah Sabbagh, Connor Velasco, Colin Zafereo. Eighth grade: Andrew Bernhard, Davis Brychta, Christine Janak, Kathryn Janecek, Abigail Kovar, Alexandra Marlow, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Jessica Shaulis, Katie Timmins.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Aaron Bradicich, Garrett Gutierrez, Pierce Hammack, Mattalyne Pall, Zoha Qadri, Briana Rodriguez, Christa Schoener, Jackson Scroggie, Gabrielle Wenske, Baylee Young, Carson Young, Tomas Young. Seventh grade: Brock Blanton, Joshua Bordovsky, Jenna Ellis, Breanna Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Justin Ortmann, Liam Porr, Allyson Rodriguez, Emily Schoener, Madelyn Simmang, Dakota Stewart, Sophia Valenzuela, Cameron Vu, Joseph Yeary. Eighth grade: Chloe Cisneros, Brandon Ferrell, Madison Foeh, Elizabeth Haynes, Ashley Jones, Malary Michalka, Sam Ridley, Leann Weaver.



Sacred Heart

Third Nine Week



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jordan Janak. Seventh grade: McKenzie Bludau, Kyle Pettus, William Pettus, Amee Rivers. Eighth grade: Ellen Machicek, Bailey Grahmann. 10th grade: Isabel Hughey, Meagan Jurica, Sabrina Koerth, Stephanie Sykora, Elizabeth Wysocki. 11th grade: Kristen Henke, Mary Kossa, Ariane Kubena, Katelyn Snider. 12th grade: Colton Brown, Emily Kossa, Jared Krischke, Casey Mueller, Caitlin Orsak.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Corrina Lackey, Mallorie Layton, Cullen Mikes, Kaitlyn Nieto, Adam Pavlicek, Jacob Rivers, Hailey Steffek. Seventh grade: Sarah Bludau, Kaylin Dworsky, Ryan Hadash, Allison Janak, Jacob Janak, Kailyn Malaer, Braden Popp, Abigail Ross, Brock Sitka. Eighth grade: Callie Bludau, Julie Brown, Madison Etzler, Luke Harper, Drayton Henneke, Blake Hermes, Lee Koerth, Tyler Kraatz, Caleb Krischke, Landon Leopold, Cadie Perez, Jami Shimek, Cullen Wick. Ninth grade: Olivia Bohuslav, Clint Brewer, Ashlan Bujnoch, Kelsey Bujnoch, Dylan Grahmann, Nicholas Hadash, Emily Harper, Michael Herndon, Samantha Holub, Scott Huser, Braden Jansk, Kelton Koehne, Taylor Opela, Kristin Popp, Sara Seyl. 10th grade: Jacob Barton, Joshua Blaschke, Colton Bludau, Danson Bludau, Hannah Fogle, Megan Harper, Megan Janak, Trent Janak, Haley Nidey, Jaycie Orsak, Rachel Saulnier, Jonathan Vanek, Michael Zaruba. 11th grade: Sandra Adams, Jenna Brown, Cole Easterling, Marianne Herndon, Lauren Huser, Mackenzie Kennedy, Adrienne Klimitchek, Christopher Kunz, Amber Labay, Robyn Pavlicek. 12th grade: Hannah Hines, Nathan Hollas, Matthew Holub, Sterling Hrncir, Shelby McElroy, Nickolas Patalik, Emily Seyl, Amber Smolik, Shelby Rivers, Drew Shimek, Cole Wick.



St. Joseph High

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jenna Boedeker, Hannah Boozalis, Megha Chandna, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Kellie Gray, Madison Hoang, Taylor Janak, Sterling Lykes, Katelynn Nguyen, Julia Schaper, Alex Sigtenhorst, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Richie Streeter, Kelley Wood, Iris Young, 10th grade: Hannah Adams, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alex Ferrell, Brenna Flynn, Collin Hartman, Christina Haynes, Zane Herrera, Harrison High, Johanna Hoang, Jarrett Howell, Cody Janak, Hira Malik, Emily Omecinski, Kimberly Parma, Samantha Posey, Allyson Reithmeier, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Chloe Velasco, Luke Wenske, Denny Williams

Cameron Zafereo. 11th grade: Clara Allen, Theo Boozalis, Brooke Brooks, Katy Brown, Hannah Garza, Annie Gilliam, Mary Gower, Katie Gray, Amanda Groenhuyzen, Marlena Gutierrez, Jonathan Hernandez, Kristin Janecek, Ashley Kolar, Ashley Mutchler, Kaitlinn Smith, Nicole Sontheimer, Amber Warren. 12th grade: Hannah Bigham, Kaitlyn Bigham, Jaclyn Boozalis, Julia Dotter, Katherine Fray, Meghann Hawes, Sarah Hermes, Beth Hickner, Chris Mason, Holly Parenica, Pooja Parikh, Collin Robertson, Tito Sandigo, Kate Tucker, Christian Wenske.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alyssa Adames, Beth Bigham, Bill Buchanan, Sofia Horadam, Madeleine Jones, Bailey Leadbetter, Randall Nelson, Shana Sauer, Amelia Scherer, Samuel Stein, Nikko Vallejo, Shelbie Van Beveren, Matthew Vela, Caroline Vu. 10th grade: Morgan Barker, Dodge Bludau, Jordan Gisler, Shaughn Hall, Seth Hawes, Kalyn Hempel, Adam Konarik, Connally Krueger, Anastasia Monroy, Barclay Proctor, Alyssa Rodriguez, Ciara Schmidt, Sarah Valenzuela, Chloe Walther. 11th grade: Mariah Barker,Brittani Cervantez, Chris Chang, Olivia Chapa, Sarah Eaves, Elizabeth Gonzales, Carsten Hauboldt, Charlie Holloway, Aaron Kovar, Shayla Marshall Elizabeth Nelson, Jillian Strauss, Ainsley Tharp. 12th grade: Cameron Becker, Stephen Boedeker, Kaitlyn Cantu, Emily Conti, Austin Crocker, Maddie Foxell, Elisabeth High, Brandon Howell,Paige Kelton, Chris Kisalus, Shay McDaniel, Kevin Peng, Taylor Pollock, Zara Qadri, Hailey Sanders, Katie Streeter, Dean Vanek, Kristene Yahagi.



St. Ludmila



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mackenzie Parker, Andrew Wagner, Elyssa Wagner, Michael Wagner. Seventh grade: Audrey Green, Sydney Mikes. Eighth grade: Alexis Cantu, Derek Kapavik, Jed Janecek, Ashlyn Patek, Juliette Siegel.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Anna Adamek, Braden Barta, Lillie Bell, Parker Clay, Scarlett Crawford, Jacob Darilek, Jaydon Darilek, Daniela Hinojosa, Krystin Hodges, Jack Janecek, Darby Johnson, KaylaKubenka, Kayla Mason, MacKenzie Parker, Erica Pavliska, Pilar Romero, Ashley Wachsmuth, Jenna Wenske Seventh grade: Austin Barton, Ryan Bell, Alexis Cappleman, Mallory Grabarkievtz, Jacqueline Hernandez, Kameron Knesek, Kristofer Knesek, Trinity Kusak, Alyssa Kutac, Katarina Leist, Noah Leist, Ryan Malinovksy, Morgan Mason, Jessica Pesek. Eighth grade: Thomas Bell, Ryan Geiger, Natalie Jackson, Kelsey Longoria, Shaelynn Malatek, Claire Pavliska, Nathan Pilat, Kenzie Vargo.



St. Paul High



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kurt Chunda, Kyle Chunda, Emily Fikac, Johanna Green. 10th grade: Ben Janecek, Kymberlie Malatek. 11th grade: Katie Denson, Abby Hull, Madison Kurtz, Mason Matias. 12th grade: Kali Kocian.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Abby Irvin, Kolten Knesek, Victoria Kusak,

Emily Malinovsky, Emily Pokluda, Loni Soefje, Sam Wenske. 10th grade: Hannah Novosad, Travis Raabe, Nicolette Siegel, Samantha Siegel, Kassidy Tuma. 11th grade: Mary Adamek, John Barker, Cole Hybner, Kourtney Knesek, Dakota Kresta, Katelynn Leist, William Marcak, Kylie Natal, Laddie Patek, Bethany Pokluda, Alexa Schaefer, Ted Wenske, Kyle Wilgus. 12th grade: Jacob Coull.



Stroman Middle

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Amber Acuna, Denisse DeLaCruz, Ryan Ehsan, Mason Koehl, Crystal Simmons, Gabriella Valenzuela, Jonathan Zelaya. Seventh grade: Marissa Boutin, Analissa Cruz, Kaely Perez, John Sanchez, Alanah Torres, Kyle Weishan. Eighth grade: Carlos Bello, Brandon Bess, Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Star Chambers, Bethany Falcon, Kelly Hoff, Joe Martinez, Daisy Olivarez, Naumaan Warsi, Angela Winn.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Isaak Adames, Jayla Akin, Elijah Aragon, Alexandrea Arciba, Megan Beard, Sjon Cano, Tanner Cano, Kaylee Cantu, Cinthia Espinoza, Nikandra Flores, Hannah Foster, Samantha Gonzalez, Sandra Grifaldo, Kimberly Guerrero, Alissa Gutierrez, Hannah Gutierrez, Dynasty Harris, Victor Herrera III, Taija Hosey Spiller, Avery Krohn, Alexandria Loma, Isaac Luck, Desiree Mares, Karisma Montoya, Christian Oviedo, Keondric Paige, Krishna Patel, Jose Ramirez Jr., Ramico Ramos Jr., Corban Ramos, Felicity Rodriguez, Rene Rodriguez, Abraham Salazar, Dylan Schaefer, Denys Tavares, Veronica Urbina, Alexis Whitt, Trevor Williams, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Susana Zubieta. Seventh grade: Morgan Anderson, Mauricio Avila, Camille Boone, Emiley Burdick, Destiny Burt, Allison Canales, Persephanie Cano, Gabriel Casarez, Audrey Castillo Cervantes, Michelle Chavez, Bianca Cortez, Gabriela Creager, Abree Cunningham, Caleb Cunningham, Andria De Los Santos, Ryan Espinoza, Alexis Falcon, Kendre' Franklin, Bianca Gonzales, Eric Gonzales, Daniel Gonzalez, Darius Guillory, Carlissa Gutierrez, Gabriel Hernandez Jr., Andres Hernandez, Jc Hurtado, Erika Iracheta, Kaslyn Keith, Dystiny Lopez, Mulan Macias, Jade Meyers, Jasser Ortiz, Abril Perez, Angel Ramirez, Jose Rodriguez, Alyssa Salinas, Maribel Sanchez, Mikki Simmons, Devin Smiga, Zoe Solis, Averey Sosa, Jason Swanner, Christian Thomas, Bishop Thompson Jr., Edgar Vazquez, Zechariah Vela, Kennedy Velasquez, Karla Velazquez, Leonardo Villarreal, Keir Walker, Zachary Wallace, Jaylin Williams. Eighth grade: Esmeralda Arcos, Kaelynn Barnes, Zachary Blevins, Amber Branecky, Hailey Cavazos, November Cunningham, Emarii Davila, Leeann Delaney, Vicente Estrada-Lopez, Ashley Garcia, Karlie Hammond, Aaron Hernandez, Maia Jones, Lorenzo Longoria III, Lauren Mann, Joy Mccoy, Johnny Ordonez, Marissa Ortega, Miracle Ramos, Emilie Saenz, Amanda Salazar, Mariah Salazar, Samantha Salazar, Brandon Sham, Nivory Stovall Jr., Destani Suarez, Megan Summa, Francisco Vargas, Noah Vasquez, Michael Velasquez Jr., Ryan Vrana, Jalyn Williams, Norma Zelaya.



Travis Middle

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ilenay Aguinaga, Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Korynn Calzada, Martin Chavez, Dylon Chavez, Jason Chen, Tameron Cobos, Kenneth Densman, Haden Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Tatiana Herrera, Justin Kung, Victoria Kupcho, Drew Lambright, Abigail Lauterbach, Alexander Liu, Hailey Mang, Colt Massey, Karla Rothmann, Ethen Ruiz, Rashelle Sanchez, Senson Sanchez, Ashley Spears, Nicole Thompson, Marcial Torres, Emily Tschatschula, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu. Seventh grade: Colton Blinka, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Naomi Elliott, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Kait Karl, Yun-Ting Lee, Tiffany Lin, Joanna Lu, Mason Lucas, Emily Ragusin, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh. Eighth grade: Edward Arrendondo, Taylor Bird, Zachary Brennan, Jackalyn Brumfield, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Meagan Crawford, Elaina Cuellar, Stetson Dierlam, Faith Fojt, Leanna Gottschalt, Johnny Guerra, Emily Hahn, Shaughnessy Howell, Nelse Hypolite, Grant Lu, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Leena Morales, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh Pope, Peyton Rudellat, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Miranda Smith, Zoe Sonsel, Quentin Stovall, Jessie Sun, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Torres, Wenwen Wang, Colvin Witt.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Rodolfo Aguilar, Alaina Aguirre, Lisveet Anaya-Martinez, Kate Arnim, Danielle Bacon, Jesseliud Bazadula, Juan Betancourt, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Bryla Burt, Fey Cantu, John Cardona, Luisa Casados Gutierrez, Claudia Castro, Adrian Chavana, Celisse Chavez, Alejandra Desoto, Britteny Dybala, Arianna Elliott, Quinn Elmore, Kiera Falcon, Amanda Garcia, Elsa Garcia, Mia Gomez, David Gonzales, Dominique Gonzalez, Wesley Hahn, Gregory Hill, Eh Klo Kwa Htoo, Yu Liao, Miguel Magana, Raymond Martinez, Walker McCauley, Ariah Menchaca, Evina Moreno, Melanie Munoz, Justin Munsch, Jacob Nasternak, Sean Navarro, Kevin Nevarez, Sergio Padron, Madysen Parker, Ariah Pemberton, Easton Power, Jaylin Ramirez, Rozlyn Reyna, Jack Rigby, Ariadne Rubio, Jerry Satterfield, Christian Taylor, Macy Tomlinson, Austin Trevino, Jose Vargas, Emily Vasquez, Erica Walker, Starriett Watkins, Isaiah Ysaguirre. Seventh grade: Jose Alvarado, Jakeob Arevalo, Brenden Beck, Ronald Bonner, Devyn Briseno, Dylan Byrd, Dominique Campos, Jake Carter, Arriana Cruz, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Kendall Dodson, James Eckermann, Luis Hernandez, Isaac Herrera, Erin Hicks, David Howell, Bar Ret Htoo, Ali Kalisek, Morgan Kolar, Patrick Kubena, Daniel Leita, Dylan Longoria, Darlin Marroquin, Summer McFarlin, Trevor Miller, Erick Monreal, Dylan Morish, Bayler Neuman, Terry Nguyen, Jackson Nunley, Casey Owen, John Perez, Lauryn Poindexter, Major Reese, Christopher Renshaw, Korbyn Saldivar, Michael Sanchez, Danielle Servantes, Riley Sikes, Jocelyne Solis, Martina Stavinoha, Gloria Torres, Marco Valdez, Cullen Watkins, Ty Woods, Savannah Woodward, Christopher Zuniga. Eighth grade: Heather Adame, Nathan Almanzar, Kody Balfanz, Gabrielle Bonuz, Victoria Campbell, Keith Carr, Bailee Casey, Hunter Coombs, Bethany Cordova, Dylan Cox, Alexis Cruz, John Day, Sierra Delgado, Joel Dominguez, Bailee Dorsey, Natalie Estraca, Alex Galindo, Angel Garcia, Jose Garcia, Easton Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Jason Hernandez, Bryan Holsey, Kaw Klar Htoo, Sah Mu Gay Htoo, Margaret Jasso, Sierrah Keith, Alexis Kurtz, Kasey McKamey, Mario Mendoza, Haley Morales, Miranda Moya, Austin Nasternak, Haylee Nilsen, Kaley, Ortega, Estevan Orsornia, Lauren Padilla, Noah Perales, Jorge Rios, Xavier Rivera, Daniel Rdoriguez, Breeanna Saldana, Isaac Salinas, Preston Salinas, Tyler Schultz, Pete Servantes, Arya Shekarandaz, Andrea Silva Andrade, Zachary Soliz, Miranda Stringo, Rebecca Treaster, Jessica Vega, Hayley Vickery, Xena Villarreal, Tishona White, David Williams.



Victoria East High

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Tyler Baker, Evan Ehsan, Gabrielle Escalona, Allyson Graham, Summer Gregurek, Kayla Hohlt, Kaylee Huang, Lauren Hurta, Carrie Kitchens, Jessica Lam, Tyroneisha Lemons, Dillon Lippe, Angelica Lopez, Alexis Mays, Hannah Sheehan, Teresa Wang, Lauren Williams, Case Winter, Anne Wozniak. 10th grade: Daniel Briones Jr., Albert Chen, Alyse Dominguez, Tatiana Espinoza, Aubrey Gutierrez, Briana Gutierrez, Joshua Hawken, Brian Hickner, Gabrielle Hise, Israel Ilagan, Shelley James, Robert Jurgens, Rachel Mansker, Ross Mantey, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Julio Perez Montes, Nicholas Ramos, Iliana Reyna, Kaleb Schulke, Heidi Shay, Monica Smith, Tera Stines, Kaitlyn Vargas, Destani Villarreal. 11th grade: Pablo Aviles, Greta Carlson, Melissa Clark, Briatta Dominguez, Stephanie Gomez, Clare Hickner, Jasmeen Larbie, Tori Lev, Alexis Lopez, Alex Pagel. 12th grade: Arturo Alvarado, Nathan Bast, Alexandria Brieske, Sofia Chinea-Alvarado, Jenica Edge, Alayna Farrell, Juan Garcia, Sarah Hammack, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Kassandra Herrera, Jordan Hurta, Jarett Johnson, Ann Keese, Bailey Koebrick, Ashley Letbetter, Deborah Lin, Jaime Lopez Jr., Ceon Porter, Dondre Porter, Brandon Seward, Bryan Sham, Mary Sharp, Amy Stasny, Tyson Thomas, Bianca Trevino, Katelyn Williams, Andrea Winn, Dru Zella.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sean Adames, Alyss Amaya, Lydia Bast, Xavia Bell, Gabriella Brenes, Miriam Cabrera, August Carlson, Kendyl Charbula, Nohemy Coronado, Alissa Cortes, Matthew Edge, Kaitlynn Edwards, Angelita Estraca, Kaylie Funk, Devonne Garcia, Aubrianne Grace, Eboni Hardaway, Alicia Hernandez, Michelle Hopkins, Casey Jackson, James Johnson, Matthew Kasper, Gregory Kayl, River Koehl, Nathan Korczynski, Payge Lewis, Natalia Madrid, Ashley Martin, Ryan Mayes, Micah McHenry, Ronald Meyers, Ian Moore, Carly Moran, Bobby Morris III, Jonathan Ortega, Amber Parker, April Pawlik, Jorge Perez, Shelby Rice, Victoria Rodriguez, Alyssa Ryan, Emily Simmang, Austin Smolik, Anna Spence, Mekel Tensley, Emily Torres, Skye Valdez, Symone Williams, Rachel Wood, Morgan Wyatt, Logan Yates. 10th grade: Macey Allen, Leah Bailey, Jeremy Bast, Haley Beahm, Dakoda Bell, Alyssa Bennett, Brittany Breshears, John Brittain, Abner Cabrera Jr., Sasha Carrera, Kendall Carter, Yessenia Castro, Kyle Craft, Destiny DeLeon, Jonathan Dietzel, Richard Flores Jr., Alessandra Fordiani, Paige Foxell, Concepcion Garcia Jr., Katalina Garza, Matthew Granz, Anthony Gregory, Huihuang Guan, Huiyao Guan, Keith Hanslik, Neil Hartman, Laney Hempel, Madison Hewitt, Timothy Hillyer, Chad Jacobusse, Alyssa Johnson, Riley Johnson, Jayce Jones, Traisha Kinney, Lyric Knief, Andrew Lam, Skyelar Laqua, Lori Leos, Tessa Lev, Jazzlyn Levigne, Paige Mareth, Mason Milner, Jourdyn Montgomery, Glynna Nickle, Stephanie Olivarez, Jose Oviedo, Casey Pagel, Kelly Pennington, Tyra Porter, Trevon Ramey, Israel Rodriguez II, Tyler Salter, Henry Segura III, McKenna Simpson, Florence Sung, Jada Tamez, Christopher Tristan, Emilia Ureste, David-Vinh Vu, Sydney Warner, Eric Williamson, Katlynne Wilson, Matthew Wood, Brittney Ysaguirre. 11th grade: Sonya Acuna, Briana Arguello, Trevor Austin, Benjamin Balentine, Brynn Beltran, David Bengtson, Aubrey Bleier, David Boyd, Avery Brown, Darryan Butler, Eliezer Castro, Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Alexandrea Elkins, Prescilla Foster, Dallas Franco, Jehu Garcia, Kaitlin Gilpatrick, Elvira Grifaldo, Heather Grosenbacher, Kelsey Harris, Alma Hernandez, Tyler Hessler, Cassidy Hoad, Amber Howell, Chelsey Huber, Taylor Hughes, Brooklyn Leonard, Morgan Lienemann, Nicole Lopez, Jenna Lynch, Meghan McKittrick, Keston Mendoza, Kali Meyer, Kylie Newbern, Amanda Newton, Crystal Pena, Joshua Perez-Moreno, Hunter Perkins, Cassandra Pustejovsky, Dylan Rab, Cheyenne Repper, Trent Salas, Monica Salazar, Lisa Salinas, Cecellia Smith, Hailey Stirneman, Claire Vivian, Samuel Williams. 12th grade: Kyle Barringer, James Beck, Collin Bednorz, Tadeo Bracho, Meranda Brooks, Jose Cabrera Jr., Julian Cavazos, Ann Chandler, Juan Chavarria, Francesca Comba, Quincy Davis, Michael DeLosSantos, Kimberly Depine, Dobie Drost, Elizabeth Estrada lopez, John Felchak, Clinton Fimbel, Darrein Franklin, Bryan Galindo, Ryan Galvan, Lorena Garcia, Joel Gonzales, Brent Gray, Shane Gregory, Kyle Hardegree, Trey Hempel, Chelsye Hernandez, Francisco Herrera, Brittney Holland, Shanice Hughes, Justin Kalinowski, Kolton Karnei, Jasline Lantz, Eric Mansker, Yaritza Martinez, Jamii McCloud, Kellie Medrano, Sunny Monroe, Kaitlyn Morgan, Domenica Mori Velez, Ashley Mozisek, Adrian Navarrete, Matthew Nichols, Joseph Norman, Cecilia Padilla, Jeffrey Parsons, Matthew Pass, Ashlee Pawlik, Chon Perez, Samantha Powitzky, Briana Reyes, Haley Rivera, Erika Sanchez, Jasmine Sledge, Joseph Ureste, Nicholas Wallace, Usmaan Warsi, Adelaide Wenzel, Samantha Wiles, Ashlee Williams, John Wozniak.



Victoria West High

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Emma Andruss, Isabella Aparicio, Pierce Breech, Natalie Clark, Annabelle DeLaTorre, Gregorio DeLosSantos Jr., Elizabeth Di Santo, Mary Ellis, Scarlett Elsik, Benjamin Fogal, Kayla Garrett, Rahul Hingoranee, Brooke Hoffman, Raylee Johnston, Paige Kutchka, Marlen Levario, Joseph Mican, Benjamin Morgan, Morgan Nelson, Zoe Ng, Kavita Amy Parekh, Jena Rangnow, Sydney Trevino. 10th grade: Annalicia Aguilar, Danielle Alvarez, Charles Bennett, Kindle Burns, Mallory Draper, Silvey Estrada, Braydon Frazer, Ellen Hermes, Rachel Heyde, Rachel Innocenti, Corey Kalmus, Katharine Klimist, Jeremy Law, Jaden Lewis, Wyatt Marks, Todd Mickey, Daniella Navarro, Ruth Rivera, Breanna Takacs. 11th grade: Taylor Anderson, Suzanne Ashley, William Barker, Riley Burrows, Andrea DeLosSantos, Heather Donovan, Charles Faupel, Joseph Galvan, Samantha Goedrich, Rachel Hamon, Kelsea Kalich, Malorey Kresta, Taylor-Courtney Malray, Rafaela Neubert. 12th grade: Patrick Aupperle, Brooks Bynum, Sevanah Campos, Jordan Fedorchak, Tara Flanagan, Kelly Fowler, Lauren Freeman, Harrison Garrett, Kelsey Glover, Andres Hernandez, Zachary Hougen, Jordan Ivy, Heather Keller, Ruth King, Richard Leos Jr., Nelinda Mesa, Sarai Mesa, Meagan Neuman, Colin Payne, Stephen Pridgen, Samuel Salgado, Shelby Schaefer, Emily Sestak, Jasmin Solis, Brianna Vasquez.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Thomas Bassano, Hannah Branfman, Todd Bures Jr., Haley Bynum, Koby Bynum, Alise Canchola, Katie Cash, Taylor Cole, Emily Coronado, Colten Davidson, Cheyenne Davis, Michael DeLaGarza Jr., Travis Dibble, Avery Fajkus, Ingrid Fernandez, Allen Fromme, Ariana Guzman, Allison Hamon, Mariah Hernandez, Dawson Jacob, Carson Kabela, Kevin Lawwill, Brandy Leos, Morgan Loudenslager, Hannah Mallory, Madilynn Marek, Tara Marler, Maya Marques-Joseph, Mason Marshall, Megan Marthiljohni, Madyson Mcgaharan, Jessica Mendez, James Murphy IV, Valeria Nambo, Kristen Perrigue, Carlos Portillo, Sherrill Pruett, Jesus Rodriguez Jr., Menhal Sheikh, Clara Smejkal, Jake Smitherman, Kimberly Torres, Macey Turner, Morgan Vega, Hayden Webel, Alec Westfall, Tea Whitehead, Emilee Williams, Elizabeth Witte. 10th grade: Karina Acosta, Katherine Aupperle, Zane Barefield, Mikayla Bartell, Katie Bollman, Alicia Bosquez, Cailee Butler, Charles Clements, Jacob Correll, Austin Davis, Allyson Dlouhy, Kirby Edwards, Evonna English, Christopher Erskine, Nicole Garcia, Thomas Gillett, Juan Gongora Jr., Molly Goodin, Ashley Green, Addie Griffith, Brittney Heibel, Dakota Heinold, Breanna Heller, Rachel Hennessey, Nathan Hermes, Monica Hysquierdo, Sarah Jackson, Jacalyn Leggett, Skyla Lewis, Marit Manning, Charlsa Matson, Anthony Navarro, Andrew Neuvar, Breanna Newyear, John Pavlica, Jaclyn Pena, Diego Perez, Ernesto Perez, Matthew Ramirez, Sydney Seekamp, Leenah Spriggs, Wade Strickland, Austin Supak, Guadalupe Vega III, Gilbert Villarreal Jr., Jason Villarreal Jr., Sarah Warner, Logan Wiggen, Tyler Willemin, Megan Willmon, Billy York, Victoria Zaragoza, Haley Zarbock. 11th grade: Lillian Batson, Joseph Bednarczyk, Joshua Bednorz, Kayla Bis, Skylar Broughton, Bridget Bustos, Darian Caffee, Allena Cannady, Nicole Cobler, Brandon Ellis, Colton Escamilla, Sarah Espindola, Ashley Fajkus, Treka Franklin, Samuel Fritz, Sharod Garcia, Suzette Garcia, Alyssa Garza, John Graff, Patrick Guajardo Jr., Aymee Hajek, Justin Hernandez, Mark Hernandez, Megan Hilmes, Chaston Horelka, Brooklyn Kabela, Ian Kneaul, Janika Love, Felicia Martinez, Isai Martinez, Anisa Masiel, Natasha McEuen, Jason Moon, James Murphy III, Korey Parks, Alexander Rendon, Andrew Reyna, Eric Robinson, Garrett Rother, Cameron Shaw, Ashton Slaughter, Melanie Unterkircher, Amy Wade, Jake Wallace, Jada Walton, Edwin Ybarra, Aaron Zapalac. 12th grade: Jose Alvarado Jr., Nathan Baca, Brandy Badough, Alfred Balboa Jr., Kari Barrios, Casey Becker, Kirstie Bis, Kayla Bowland, Marjori Bradicich, Jeremiah Burks, Elizabeth Bustos, Ashton-Mychal Butler, Kelli Cuevas, Tyrese Durham, Garrett Easley, Brian Epley, Brittanyi Flatt, Tyler Foeh, Alysha Fojtik, Ethan Forman, Vincent Fortanas, Bryana Frazer, Mallorie Gabbert, Daren Gallup, Gabriel Garcia, Jacob Garza, Travis Gasch, Phillip Guerra, Katelyn Gutierrez, Seth Harrison, Sara Hermes, Joe Hernandez Jr., Sarah Huggins, Brandy Kabela, Jacob Keller, Victoria Keller, Taylor Kelly, Kaylee Krawietz, Alexis Lovel, Aneeka Lowe, Michael Mikulenka, Reagan Mozisek, Christopher Munoz, Tomoko Ohmura, Cecilia Padilla, Samuel Patterson Jr., Brooke Plummer, Terry Ramey Jr., Celeste Rivera, Lindsey Roberts, Kathryn Ryan, Hannah Scott, Emily Skipper, Brooke Smith, Mackenzie Soliz, Ashley Stockbauer, Ariel Supak, Stephanie Tello, Devin Thedford, Taylor Unger, Trevor Vega, Karesten Webb, Kylie White, Allison Williams.



Yorktown Jr. High

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Grehsen Allman, Courtney Anderson, Taylor Beckham, Hunter Day, Jessica Garcia, Brian Metting, LaSay Stumer, Hallei Wehlmann. Seventh grade: Annie Ochoa, Stephen Wagner. Eighth grade: Shelby Franke, Courtney Ludwick.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Arianna Alvarez, Caley Brysch, Darrien Campbell, Stefani Cervantes, Joe Flores, Christa Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Jeremiah Good, Danielle Hernandez, Connor Hethcoat, Madison Hickman, Keri Hilbrich, Chance Kaiser, Alexis Longoria, Joseph Matejek, Kcymbre Salazar, Caitlyn Westbrook. Seventh grade: Trenton Deal, Rochelle Garcia, Wyatt Koricanek, Nadia Pena, Cy Strieber. Eighth grade: Ryan Bennetson, Destiny Gonzales, Laycee Guerrero, Emily Gwosdz, Mariah Lange, Austin Melanson, Jamie Patterson, Lesly Peralta, Cade Westbrook.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia