Friday, December 19, 2014



Advertise with us

VISD Invitational results

Dec. 2, 2012 at 6:02 a.m.


Victoria ISD Invitational

Following are results from Saturday's VISD Invitational at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

Girls Team Totals: 1. Richmond George Ranch, 632; 2. Fort Bend Dulles, 298; 3. El Campo, 277; 4. Richmond Foster, 230; 5. Wimberley, 135; 6. Victoria West, 117; 7. St. Joseph, 80; 8. Victoria East, 72; 9. Bay City, 53.

Boys Team Totals: 1. Richmond George Ranch, 683; 2. Fort Bend Dulles, 295; 3. Richmond Foster, 253; 4. Victoria East, 204; 5. Wimberley, 154; 6. El Campo, 136; 7. Victoria West, 87; 8. St. Joseph, 70; 9. Bay City, 14.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Sparacino, Shelby 10, Hartensteiner, Ashley 12, Davis, Elizabeth 10, Mangel, Shelbi 09), 1:59.89. 2, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Mueller, Rylan 9, Groth, Taylor 10, Nguyen, Gabrielle 11, Warren, Emma 9), 2:06.64. 3, El Campo 'A' (Willis, Malia 09, Wilkins, Kari 11, Cantu, Michelle 11, Cordero, Stacey 10), 2:07.44. 4, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Triesch, Julia 12, Holzhuter, Elizabeth 10, Lapierre, Rachel 11, Webb, Jessica 11), 2:08.43. 5, Foster High School 'A' (Turner, Carlynne 9, Garcia, Arlene 10, Dixon, Rachel 10, Gaas, Emma 11), 2:12.56. 6, Wimberley High School 'A' (Achilles, Smiley N 10, Fraser, Emily L 11, Vickery, Cerina R 10, Sinks, Shianne S 09), 2:18.07. 7, Victoria West 'A' (Huddleston, Trinity 09, Rangnow, Alyvia 09, Innocenti, Rachel 11, Loudenslager, Morgan 10), 2:20.32. 8, Victoria East 'A' (Sheehan, Hannah 10, Mays, Alexis 10, Shay, Heidi 11, Farrell, Maranda 09), 2:22.59.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Grote, Andrew 10, Mangel, Sean 11, Dziuk, Michael 11, Moore, Cody 11), 1:45.59. 2, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Murray, Evan 10, LeMaire, Chandler 12, Kvinta, David 09, Mueller, Christopher 10), 1:51.75. 3, Wimberley High School 'A' (Sibley, Ian G 10, Osborne, Cade D 12, Espinoza, Eddy E 12, Deschner, Ethan 10), 1:52.10. 4, Foster High School 'A' (Ara, Juan 12, Garcia, Christopher 12, Copper, Devin 12, Hernandez, Francesco 10), 1:52.48. 5, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Rosner, Gregory 12, Chung, Michael 10, Chiu, Daniel 10, Nguyen, Justin 11), 1:53.21. 6, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Wilkins, Matthew 09, Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas 09, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09), 1:54.38. 7, Victoria East 'A' (Huber, Joseph 10, Bell, Dakoda 11, Mayes, Ryan 10, Mowdy, Jay 12), 1:54.88. 8, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy 11, Murphy, Brayden 09, Carroll, Mason 10, Bures, Todd 10), 1:57.53.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Sparacino, Shelby, George Ranch, 2:08.25. 2, Holzhuter, Elizabeth, George Ranch, 2:13.81. 3, Mueller, Rylan, Dulles, 2:19.47. 4, Cooper, Bailey, Foster, 2:26.76. 5, McGuane, Willow, George Ranch, 2:27.86. 6, Attaway, Meagan, BCAT, 2:30.57. 7, Vallejo, Kaly, ELCA, 2:31.93. 8, Shimek, Alannah, ELCA, 2:39.99.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Chiu, Daniel, Dulles, 1:54.72. 2, Mangel, Sean, George Ranch, 1:57.58. 3, Ara, Juan, Foster, 2:01.57. 4, Mueller, Christopher, George Ranch, 2:04.90. 5, Greene, Andrew, George Ranch, 2:04.98. 6, Liang, Jonathan, George Ranch, 2:05.67. 7, Kellogg, Robbie, Foster, 2:08.61. 8, Pardo, Miguel, Foster, 2:10.56.

Girls 200 Yard IM - 1, Vickery, Cerina R, WIMB, 2:22.68. 2, Davis, Elizabeth, George Ranch, 2:22.81. 3, Dixon, Rachel, Foster, 2:27.14. 4, Hartensteiner, Ashley, George Ranch, 2:35.72. 5, Kuebker, Madison, George Ranch, 2:40.41. 6, Garcia, Arlene, Foster, 2:44.93. 7, Pozzi, Marissa, Dulles, 2:45.08. 8, Thane, Michelle, Dulles, 2:45.43.

Boys 200 Yard IM - 1, Grote, Andrew, George Ranch, 2:11.76. 2, Dziuk, Michael, George Ranch, 2:14.08. 3, Copper, Devin, Foster, 2:16.16. 4, Wilkins, Matthew, ELCA, 2:19.14. 5, Sibley, Ian G, WIMB, 2:23.21. 6, Bell, Dakoda, VIEA, 2:25.65. 7, Murray, Evan, George Ranch, 2:26.71. 8, Chung, Michael, Dulles, 2:28.54.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Achilles, Smiley N, WIMB, 26.83. 2, Cordero, Stacey, ELCA, 27.52. 3, Reed, Rachel, George Ranch, 27.78. 4, Willis, Malia, ELCA, 28.06. 5, Innocenti, Rachel, VIWE, 28.45. 6, Nguyen, Gabrielle, Dulles, 28.48. 7, Reed, Elliet, George Ranch, 28.62. 8, Lapierre, Rachel, George Ranch, 28.66.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, VIEA, 22.82. 2, Valdez, Robert, George Ranch, 23.00. 3, Moore, Cody, George Ranch, 23.10. 4, Haas, Ben, ELCA, 23.34. 5, Garcia, Christopher, Foster, 24.20. 6, Huffman, Keegan, Dulles, 24.44. 7, Cochran, Justin, George Ranch, 24.83. 8, Ferrell, Alex, St. Joe, 25.02.

Girls 1 meter Diving - 1, Draper, Mallory, VIWE, 346.15. 2, Buesking, Sharon, George Ranch, 342.65. 3, Treadwell, Jasmyn, George Ranch, 132.80.

Boys 1 meter Diving - 1, Reed, Colby, George Ranch, 342.55. 2, Martinez, Jonathan, George Ranch, 243.20.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Vickery, Cerina R, WIMB, 1:03.82. 2, Groth, Taylor, Dulles, 1:06.41. 3, Nguyen, Gabrielle, Dulles, 1:08.10. 4, Reed, Rachel, George Ranch, 1:09.36. 5, Holzhuter, Elizabeth, George Ranch, 1:09.51. 6, Kuebker, Madison, George Ranch, 1:10.34. 7, Thome, Carly, George Ranch, 1:26.48.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Dziuk, Michael, George Ranch, 59.50. 2, Garcia, Christopher, Foster, 59.80. 3, Espinoza, Eddy E, WIMB, 1:02.06. 4, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 1:02.94. 5, Kvinta, David, George Ranch, 1:03.39. 6, Nguyen, Justin, Dulles, 1:04.04. 7, Rosner, Gregory, Dulles, 1:04.95. 8, Griffiths, Thomas, George Ranch, 1:06.00.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Wilkins, Kari, ELCA, 57.30. 2, Davis, Elizabeth, George Ranch, 58.14. 3, Dixon, Rachel, Foster, 59.69. 4, Mangel, Shelbi, George Ranch, 1:00.91. 5, Webb, Jessica, George Ranch, 1:01.60. 6, Triesch, Julia, George Ranch, 1:03.01. 7, Condry, Brittany, BCAT, 1:06.36. 8, Turner, Carlynne, Foster, 1:07.30.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, VIEA, 50.21. 2, Copper, Devin, Foster, 50.50. 3, Moore, Cody, George Ranch, 52.01. 4, Valdez, Robert, George Ranch, 52.21. 5, Huffman, Keegan, Dulles, 56.85. 6, Cochran, Justin, George Ranch, 57.66. 7, Ferrell, Alex, St. Joe, 57.78. 8, Osborne, Cade D, WIMB, 58.48.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mueller, Rylan, Dulles, 6:15.23. 2, McGuane, Willow, George Ranch, 6:37.80. 3, Markee, Elizabeth, George Ranch, 6:41.78. 4, Attaway, Meagan, BCAT, 6:42.00. 5, Sheehan, Hannah, VIEA, 6:51.21. 6, Huddleston, Trinity, VIWE, 6:57.82. 7, Vallejo, Kaly, ELCA, 7:04.71. 8, Shimek, Alannah, ELCA, 7:08.19.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Chiu, Daniel, Dulles, 5:14.34. 2, Ooi, Han, George Ranch, 5:28.85. 3, Mueller, Christopher, George Ranch, 5:37.89. 4, Greene, Andrew, George Ranch, 5:42.38. 5, Kellogg, Robbie, Foster, 5:46.12. 6, Liang, Jonathan, George Ranch, 5:48.61. 7, Kitchen, Cody, Dulles, 6:00.62. 8, Duty, Steven, Dulles, 6:31.11.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Kari 11, Willis, Malia 09, Nava, Jill 09, Cordero, Stacey 10), 1:51.52. 2, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Holzhuter, Elizabeth 10, Reed, Elliet 10, Lapierre, Rachel 11, Kuebker, Madison 11), 1:53.52. 3, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Webb, Jessica 11, Markee, Elizabeth 09, Thome, Carly 10, Reed, Rachel 09), 1:53.69. 4, Foster High School 'A' (Cooper, Bailey 12, Garcia, Arlene 10, Gaas, Emma 11, Dixon, Rachel 10), 1:56.78. 5, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Warren, Emma 9, Pozzi, Marissa 10, Thane, Michelle 11, Cech, Brittney 10), 1:58.13. 6, El Campo 'B' (Smith, Amber 09, Cantu, Michelle 11, Beard, Sam 10, Vallejo, Kaly 09), 2:03.24. 7, Victoria St. Joseph 'A' (Schneider, Abigail , Nelson, Elizabeth , Fisher, Kristen , Parma, Kimberly ), 2:05.43. 8, Wimberley High School 'A' (Vickery, Cerina R 10, Sinks, Shianne S 09, Fraser, Emily L 11, Achilles, Smiley N 10), 2:06.12.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Valdez, Robert 10, Cochran, Justin 11, Murray, Evan 10, Dziuk, Michael 11), 1:35.41. 2, Victoria East 'A' (Huber, Joseph 10, Mayes, Ryan 10, Bell, Dakoda 11, Mowdy, Jay 12), 1:38.12. 3, Wimberley High School 'A' (Espinoza, Eddy E 12, Deschner, Ethan 10, Osborne, Cade D 12, Sibley, Ian G 10), 1:39.90. 4, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Griffiths, Thomas 09, Kvinta, David 09, Krush, Kyle 09, Ooi, Han 09), 1:40.06. 5, Foster High School 'A' (Hernandez, Francesco 10, Ara, Juan 12, Garcia, Christopher 12, Copper, Devin 12), 1:40.12. 5, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Wilkins, Matthew 09, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09, Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas 09), 1:40.12. 7, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Chung, Michael 10, Nguyen, Justin 11, Gulledge, Connor 9, Huffman, Keegan 11), 1:41.05. 8, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy 11, Bures, Todd 10, Murphy, Brayden 09, Carroll, Mason 10), 1:46.11.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Sparacino, Shelby, George Ranch, 1:07.01. 2, Webb, Jessica, George Ranch, 1:09.55. 3, Triesch, Julia, George Ranch, 1:11.56. 4, Shay, Heidi, VIEA, 1:12.02. 5, Thane, Michelle, Dulles, 1:13.38. 6, Innocenti, Rachel, VIWE, 1:14.25. 7, Pozzi, Marissa, Dulles, 1:15.43. 8, Turner, Carlynne, Foster, 1:17.42.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Grote, Andrew, George Ranch, 58.80. 2, LeMaire, Chandler, George Ranch, 59.24. 3, Sibley, Ian G, WIMB, 59.55. 4, Rosner, Gregory, Dulles, 1:02.25. 5, Kvinta, David, George Ranch, 1:03.53. 6, York, Billy, VIWE, 1:04.45. 7, Murray, Evan, George Ranch, 1:05.08. 8, Ara, Juan, Foster, 1:05.66.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Hartensteiner, Ashley, George Ranch, 1:15.03. 2, Groth, Taylor, Dulles, 1:16.77. 3, Achilles, Smiley N, WIMB, 1:16.83. 4, Gaas, Emma, Foster, 1:21.04. 5, Garcia, Arlene, Foster, 1:21.92. 6, Warren, Emma, Dulles, 1:22.32. 7, Mangel, Shelbi, George Ranch, 1:25.96. 8, Reed, Elliet, George Ranch, 1:29.64.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Mangel, Sean, George Ranch, 1:06.63. 2, Wilkins, Matthew, ELCA, 1:09.04. 3, Ooi, Han, George Ranch, 1:12.52. 4, Osborne, Cade D, WIMB, 1:12.69. 5, Chung, Michael, Dulles, 1:13.27. 6, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 1:14.63. 7, Krush, Kyle, George Ranch, 1:16.95. 8, Mayes, Ryan, VIEA, 1:17.20.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Davis, Elizabeth 10, Reed, Rachel 09, Mangel, Shelbi 09, Sparacino, Shelby 10), 4:00.77. 2, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Kari 11, Willis, Malia 09, Nava, Jill 09, Cordero, Stacey 10), 4:12.68. 3, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Mueller, Rylan 9, Nguyen, Gabrielle 11, Pozzi, Marissa 10, Groth, Taylor 10), 4:16.61. 4, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Triesch, Julia 12, Kuebker, Madison 11, Reed, Elliet 10, Hartensteiner, Ashley 12), 4:18.02. 5, Fort Bend Dulles 'B' (Warren, Emma 9, Thane, Michelle 11, Cech, Brittney 10, Garcia, Christina 11), 4:41.09. 6, Foster High School 'A' (Martinez, Avery 11, Vallejo, Kendyl 9, Grubb, Jordan 9, Cooper, Bailey 12), 5:03.57.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Richmond George Ranch 'A' (Moore, Cody 11, Valdez, Robert 10, Mangel, Sean 11, LeMaire, Chandler 12), 3:31.10. 2, Richmond George Ranch 'B' (Grote, Andrew 10, Cochran, Justin 11, Griffiths, Thomas 09, Ooi, Han 09), 3:39.23. 3, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Chiu, Daniel 10, Nguyen, Justin 11, Kitchen, Cody 12, Rosner, Gregory 12), 3:46.80. 4, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas 09, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09, Casillas, Jonathan 12), 4:06.72. 5, Fort Bend Dulles 'B' (Gulledge, Connor 9, Huffman, Keegan 11, Duty, Steven 11, He, Bryan 9), 4:16.80. 6, Victoria East 'A' (Ramirez, Jorden 09, Garza, Diego 10, Davenport, Dave 10, Inman, Scott 09), 4:47.49.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia