Thursday, December 25, 2014



Advertise with us

El Campo Invitational

Dec. 11, 2012 at 6:11 a.m.




El Campo Invitational

EL CAMPO - Following are results of Saturday's El Campo ISD Swimming & Diving Invitational at the El Campo Aquatics Center.

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Clute Brazoswood 'A' 2:02.78. 2, St. John's School 'A' (Skaribas, Elena 10, Lawrence, Meredith 12, Higgason, Noel 09, Strawn, Emory 12), 2:05.01. 3, El Campo 'A' (Willis, Malia 09, Wilkins, Kari 11, Cantu, Michelle 11, Cordero, Stacey 10), 2:06.87. 4, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Mueller, Rylan 9, Quentin, Asia 10, Nguyen, Gabrielle 11, Strong, Madeline 9), 2:08.81. 5, Clute Brazoswood B' 2:10.67. 6, Wharton HS Swim Team 'A' (Casey, Amanda SO, Stolle, Sydney SO, Norrell, Kaitlyn SR, Billings, Rachel SO), 2:11.33. 7, Fort Bend Dulles 'B' (Thane, Michelle 11, Warren, Emma 9, Pozzi, Marissa 10, Cech, Brittney 10), 2:15.31. 8, Bay City High School 'A' (Frawley, Rachael JR, Kacko, Sierra JR, Condry, Brittany FR, Hulbert, Brittanie JR), 2:17.32.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Chan, Eric 11, Guillory, Patrick 12, Brogan, Sean 11, Nguyen, Justin 11), 1:49.54. 2, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Wilkins, Matthew 09, Martin, Colton 12, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09), 1:49.56. 3, Clute Brazoswood 'A' (Seymour, Andy 11, Yates, Tyler 11, Brown, Ryan 11, Hamper, David 12), 1:51.70. 4, Victoria East 'A' (Huber, Joseph 10, Bell, Dakoda 11, Mayes, Ryan 10, Mowdy, Jay 12), 1:57.45. 5, St. John's School 'A' (Cordill, Peter 10, Fastow, Jeffrey 11, Allday, Austin 11, Zhu, Kyle 09), 1:58.59. 6, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy 11, Murphy, Brayden 09, Carroll, Mason 10, Bures, Todd 10), 2:01.46. 7, St. Pius X High School 'A' (Salinas, Phillip FR, Barthelemy, Byron JR, Bergoon, Garrett SR, Castillo, Ricky JR), 2:02.32. 8, Lamar Consolidated 'A' (Miller, Gabe 10, McDowell, Jacob 11, Serrano, Chris 11, Manrique, Camilo 09), 2:02.47.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Wilkins, Kari, ELCA, 2:06.81. 2, Lawrence, Meredith, St. John's US, 2:10.87. 3, Neely, Taylor, Bucs, 2:14.12. 4, Goff, Haley, Bucs, 2:17.47. 5, Mueller, Rylan, Dulles, 2:19.38. 6, Loser, Morgan, Lamar, 2:20.90. 7, Soda, Toluse, Terry, 2:21.66. 8, Pozzi, Marissa, Dulles, 2:24.13.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, VIEA, 1:56.57. 2, Chiu, Daniel, Dulles, 2:01.14. 3, Wilkins, Matthew, ELCA, 2:02.04. 4, Bradshaw, Dylan, Bucs, 2:07.22. 5, Kacko, Jordan, BCAT, 2:09.70. 6, Serrano, Chris, Lamar, 2:13.03. 7, Gray, Ethan, Bucs, 2:13.58. 8, Barthelemy, Byron, SPX, 2:20.81. 9, Cordill, Peter, St. John's US,

Men 200 Yard IM - 1, Green, Casey, UNAT, 2:13.41. 2, Salinas, Phillip, SPX, 2:23.36. 3, Bell, Dakoda, VIEA, 2:25.06. 4, Castillo, Ricky, SPX, 2:25.78. 5, York, Billy, VIWE, 2:26.19. 6, Martin, Hunter, Bucs, 2:36.00. 7, Webb, Jacob, Bucs, 2:38.77. 8, Yates, Tyler, Bucs, 2:42.81.

Women 200 Yard IM - 1, Quentin, Asia, Dulles, 2:15.79. 2, Skaribas, Elena, St. John's US, 2:30.54. 3, Chen, Rebecca, St. John's US, 2:37.53. 4, Higgason, Noel, St. John's US, 2:37.64. 5, Hand, Lauren, SPX, 2:37.96. 6, Lander, Lauren, Bucs, 2:40.62. 7, Strobel, Austin, Bucs, 2:41.51.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Kuettel, Molly, Bucs, 26.46. 2, Robbins, Annie, Bucs, 26.99. 3, Cordero, Stacey, ELCA, 27.84. 4, Schaefer, Cierra, Bport, 28.44. 5, Willis, Malia, ELCA, 28.63. 6, Strawn, Emory, St. John's US, 28.69. 7, Billings, Rachel, Wharton, 28.76. 8, Viguet, Elise, St. John's US, 28.81.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Guillory, Patrick, Dulles, 21.94. 2, Mowdy, Jay, VIEA, 22.64. 3, Martin, Colton, ELCA, 24.22. 4, Huffman, Keegan, Dulles, 24.32. 5, Hamper, David, Bucs, 24.37. 6, Fastow, Jeffrey, St. John's US, 24.54. 7, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 24.94. 8, Brown, Ryan, Bucs, 25.09.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Quentin, Asia, Dulles, 59.38. 2, Bai, Carrie, Bucs, 1:08.02. 3, Higgason, Noel, St. John's US, 1:09.83. 4, Jhin, Lauren, St. John's US, 1:10.21. 5, Lander, Lauren, Bucs, 1:10.74. 6, Nguyen, Gabrielle, Dulles, 1:11.54. 7, Robbins, Annie, Bucs, 1:13.04. 8, Norrell, Kaitlyn, Wharton, 1:14.20.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Allday, Austin, St. John's US, 1:00.97. 2, Brown, Ryan, Bucs, 1:03.50. 3, Ewing, Richard, Terry, 1:03.84. 4, Brogan, Sean, Dulles, 1:04.47. 5, Nguyen, Justin, Dulles, 1:04.95. 6, Webb, Jacob, Bucs, 1:06.74. 7, Castillo, Ricky, SPX, 1:06.91. 8, Gulledge, Connor, Dulles, 1:07.68.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Kuettel, Molly, Bucs, 57.07. 2, Lawrence, Meredith, St. John's US, 57.26. 3, Goff, Haley, Bucs, 1:00.40. 4, Schaefer, Cierra, Bport, 1:02.90. 5, Zhou, Nijia, Bucs, 1:02.99. 6, Strong, Madeline, Dulles, 1:03.34. 7, Soda, Toluse, Terry, 1:04.02. 8, Viguet, Elise, St. John's US, 1:05.33.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Haas, Ben, ELCA, 53.06. 2, Seymour, Andy, Bucs, 53.86. 3, Bradshaw, Dylan, Bucs, 55.15. 4, Chan, Eric, Dulles, 55.50. 5, Huffman, Keegan, Dulles, 55.82. 6, Miller, Gabe, Lamar, 55.92. 7, Zhu, Kyle, St. John's US, 57.37. 8, McAllister, Anthony, Bucs, 57.77.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Skaribas, Elena, St. John's US, 5:39.73. 2, Neely, Taylor, Bucs, 6:01.84. 3, Mueller, Rylan, Dulles, 6:08.90. 4, Hand, Lauren, SPX, 6:12.31. 5, Marino, Olivia, Lamar, 6:43.90. 6, Elsner, Haley, Hln 12, 6:49.51. 7, Huddleston, Trinity, VIWE, 6:49.90. 8, Manela, Libby, St. John's US, 7:10.62.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Chiu, Daniel, Dulles, 5:21.94. 2, Serrano, Chris, Lamar, 5:50.46. 3, Salinas, Phillip, SPX, 5:56.45. 4, Gray, Ethan, Bucs, 6:02.57. 5, Goodman, Jack, Hln 12, 6:05.50. 6, Duty, Steven, Dulles, 6:39.93. 7, Inman, Scott, VIEA, 6:46.29. 8, Chang, James, VSJ, 7:04.78.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Clute Brazoswood 'A' (Robbins, Annie 9, Goff, Haley 12, Neely, Taylor 9, Kuettel, Molly 9), 1:47.59. 2, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Kari 11, Willis, Malia 09, Nava, Jill 09, Cordero, Stacey 10), 1:50.31. 3, St. John's School 'A' (Skaribas, Elena 10, Viguet, Elise 11, Strawn, Emory 12, Lawrence, Meredith 12), 1:50.85. 4, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Quentin, Asia 10, Nguyen, Gabrielle 11, Warren, Emma 9, Strong, Madeline 9), 1:52.78. 5, Clute Brazoswood 'B' (Owens, Kendall 10, Janssen, Yoka 9, Strobel, Austin 10, Lander, Lauren 12), 1:56.82. 6, Wharton HS Swim Team 'A' (Stolle, Sydney SO, Norrell, Kaitlyn SR, Casey, Amanda SO, Billings, Rachel SO), 1:56.94. 7, Bay City High School 'A' (Kacko, Sierra JR, Hulbert, Brittanie JR, Frawley, Rachael JR, Condry, Brittany FR), 1:58.43. 8, St. John's School 'B' (Gobillot, Emma 10, Roberts, Rene 09, Strawn, Ellie 09, Worscheh, Hannah 12), 2:01.30.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Wilkins, Matthew 09, Martin, Colton 12, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09), 1:35.60. 2, Victoria East 'A' (Huber, Joseph 10, Mayes, Ryan 10, Bell, Dakoda 11, Mowdy, Jay 12), 1:38.38. 3, Clute Brazoswood 'A' 1:38.46. 4, St. John's School 'A' (Zhu, Kyle 09, Cordill, Peter 10, Allday, Austin 11, Fastow, Jeffrey 11), 1:40.17. 5, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Huffman, Keegan 11, Nguyen, Justin 11, Gulledge, Connor 9, Brogan, Sean 11), 1:43.70. 6, Katy Faith West Academy 'A' (Severance, JC 12, Haier, Christopher 11, Williams, Max 12, Dinkler, Ryan 12), 1:46.31. 7, Bay City High School 'A' (Bell, Taylor SR, Condry, Dustin SR, Richards, Andrew SO, Kacko, Jordan SO), 1:47.75. 8, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy 11, Bures, Todd 10, Murphy, Brayden 09, Carroll, Mason 10), 1:48.01.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Strawn, Emory, St. John's US, 1:08.97. 2, Bai, Carrie, Bucs, 1:09.34. 3, Zhou, Nijia, Bucs, 1:12.84. 4, Thane, Michelle, Dulles, 1:12.87. 5, Owens, Kendall, Bucs, 1:13.68. 6, Norrell, Kaitlyn, Wharton, 1:13.97. 7, Chen, Rebecca, St. John's US, 1:15.14. 8, Pozzi, Marissa, Dulles, 1:16.31.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Green, Casey, UNAT, 1:01.92. 2, Chan, Eric, Dulles, 1:04.02. 3, Allday, Austin, St. John's US, 1:04.46. 4, York, Billy, VIWE, 1:05.27. 5, Miller, Gabe, Lamar, 1:06.33. 6, Ewing, Richard, Terry, 1:07.44. 7, Martin, Hunter, Bucs, 1:07.85. 8, Huber, Joseph, VIEA, 1:09.19.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Wilkins, Kari, ELCA, 1:10.96. 2, Strobel, Austin, Bucs, 1:20.66. 3, Strong, Madeline, Dulles, 1:22.54. 4, Kacko, Sierra, BCAT, 1:22.98. 5, Warren, Emma, Dulles, 1:23.11. 6, Janssen, Yoka, Bucs, 1:23.32. 7, Jhin, Lauren, St. John's US, 1:23.42. 8, Stolle, Sydney, Wharton, 1:27.40.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Guillory, Patrick, Dulles, 59.83. 2, Yates, Tyler, Bucs, 1:11.97. 3, Fastow, Jeffrey, St. John's US, 1:12.41. 4, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 1:13.50. 5, McDowell, Jacob, Lamar, 1:14.51. 6, Goodman, Jack, Hln 12, 1:14.75. 7, Barthelemy, Byron, SPX, 1:16.10. 8, Mayes, Ryan, VIEA, 1:16.41.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Clute Brazoswood 'A' (Bai, Carrie 11, Zhou, Nijia 12, Neely, Taylor 9, Goff, Haley 12), 4:03.41. 2, St. John's School 'A' (Viguet, Elise 11, Higgason, Noel 09, Worscheh, Hannah 12, Jhin, Lauren 09), 4:13.54. 3, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Mueller, Rylan 9, Thane, Michelle 11, Pozzi, Marissa 10, Cech, Brittney 10), 4:29.57. 4, El Campo 'A' (Willis, Malia 09, Nava, Jill 09, Vallejo, Kaly 09, Cordero, Stacey 10), 4:41.55. 5, St. John's School 'B' (Raun, Paige 10, Roberts, Rene 09, Schulz, Audriana 10, Strawn, Ellie 09), 4:41.67. 6, Lamar Consolidated 'A' (Marino, Olivia 12, Ordonez, Genesis 10, Gutierrez, Joyce 11, Loser, Morgan 10), 4:42.19. 7, Terry High School 'A' (Soda, Toluse 12, Castillo, Jade 10, Sugawara, Caitlin 09, Tenorio, Valeria 11), 4:49.01. 8, Clute Brazoswood Black 'A' (Gonzalez, Violet 10, Shaughnessy, Amber 9, Van Dorn, Amanda 10, Lowe, Caroline 10), 4:54.75.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Fort Bend Dulles 'A' (Nguyen, Justin 11, Chan, Eric 11, Huffman, Keegan 11, Guillory, Patrick 12), 3:36.04. 2, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Wilkins, Matthew 09, Martin, Colton 12, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09), 3:40.90. 3, Clute Brazoswood 'A' (Bradshaw, Dylan 11, McAllister, Anthony 9, Brown, Ryan 11, Seymour, Andy 11), 3:42.86. 4, St. Pius X High School 'A' (Salinas, Phillip FR, Bergoon, Garrett SR, Barthelemy, Byron JR, Castillo, Ricky JR), 4:05.53. 5, Clute Brazoswood 'B' (Webb, Jacob 11, Incerti, Daniel 11, Yates, Tyler 11, Gray, Ethan 10), 4:08.47. 6, Lamar Consolidated 'A' (Miller, Gabe 10, Honsaker, Nathan 11, Miciotto, Christian 11, Serrano, Chris 11), 4:09.77. 7, Fort Bend Dulles 'B' (Gulledge, Connor 9, Brogan, Sean 11, Duty, Steven 11, He, Bryan 9), 4:11.96. 8, St. John's School 'A' (Viguet, John 09, Lonnecker, Jeff 10, Wilson, John Henry 10, Zhang, Vincent 11), 4:17.22.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia