Monday, December 22, 2014




Advertise with us

Area honor roll students

Feb. 10, 2012 at midnight
Updated Feb. 9, 2012 at 8:10 p.m.


Editor's Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Below are the A and A/B honor roll students. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.



Austwell-Tivoli



A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Sergio Ruiz and McKenzi Simmons. Eighth grade: Joshua Maddux and Reagan Ruddock and for 10th grade: Devin Wolfshohl.



A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Teah Camacho; Kasandra Nunez and Ashlee Sims. Eighth grade: Ismael Perez and Nathan Tijerina. Ninth grade: Loryn Hernandez; Jarrett Rees and Megan Simmons. 10th grade: Deshea Hernandez and Maximo Martinez. 11th grade: Haley Newton. 12th grade: Jonathan Rees and Angel Soderholtz.



Bloomington High

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Tenth grade: Jason Valenzuela.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alexis Canales, Ashley Ledeay, Emily Lopez, Jahnissi Pineda, Sarah-Andrea Sendejo, Gabrielle Sierra, Beatrice Valdez, Brandon Wallace, Devin Wallace. 10th grade: Eunice Lara, John Mendez, Ariana Ortiz, John Steen, Brittany Wallace. 11th grade: Valerie Aguirre-Mendoza, Ruben Aguirre, Madeline Canales, Berenice Castro, Gema Coronado, Alicia Ledeay, Nathaniel Sanchez, Caitlin Trevino, Erica Walters. 12th grade: Maira Coronado, Gabrielle Licerio.



Calhoun High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Haley Acosta, Jade Alford, Skyler Blinka, Brice Caughron, Rebecca Cook, Kennedy Daniel, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Landry Hayes, Tristan Henderson, Anyssa Hernandez, Kari Hill, Tuyet Ngoc Ho, Suthern Holladay, Filiberto Jimenez, Rebecca Johnson, Manuel Lento Jr., Cristina Magana, Montana McCarthy, Kassidy Meyer, Kelsyi Meza, August Motl, Kristen Mutchler, Diem Mya Bich Nguyen, Bryce O'Donnell, Caleb Phillips, Brandt Pilgram, Kaitlin Pokluda, Jasmine Rendon, William Schmidt, Falyn Thomas, Savannah Tynes, Matt Vannoy, Elijah Velasquez, Venesa Villarreal, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Ashley Wynn. 10th grade: Laura Baker, Macy Brown, Dustin Canales, Kevin Chang, Diane Chau, Tori Crenshaw, Emily Curry, Sariah Flores, Mauro Garcia Jr., Dariela Garcia, Colton Hahn, Drew Hill, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Samantha Lin, Crystal Lu, Preston Nichols, Heather Osborn, Karla Villa, Shannon Wang, Chase Weaver, McKenzie Zwerschke. 11th grade: David Blanton Jr., Janice Chen, John Gee, Tallen Hermes, James Hsu, Melina Ortiz, Meagan Tschatschula, Christina Wang, Sarah Wynn. 12th grade: Cori Acosta, Kayla Beck, James Brown, Kori Clark, Terrancanna Cross, Jennifer Den, Damon Dorsey, Oscar Garcia Jr., Ray Gomez, Ana Gutierrez, Keri Hargus, Michaela Harper, Quentin Henderson, Justine Herrera, Bailey Kovarek, Kami Lee, Daniel Liaou, Brayson McGrew, Christie Ramirez, Jessica Ruddick, Marissa Sanchez, Sage Sexton, Kendall Smith, Monday Tha, Remi Tippit, Andrea Tung, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Shannara Welch, Shera Williamson, Camilla Yen.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Dylan Benedick, Cameron Boerm, Esequio Calzada, Kaylyne Carriles, Jonathon Coleman, Kassidy Colianni, Dillen Cooper, Lauren Cummins, Bryanna Delgado, Jocelin Dominguez, Brooke Downs, Terrin Drebert, Melynda Eckermann, Adam Emery, Isaiah Felder, Emily Foester, Erika Garcia, Reyann Garcia, Kaylie Gomez, Ernest Gonzales, Jasmine Grigsby, Samantha Guerra, Gerardo Guerrero, Sara Guice, Katy Hall, Mary Harper, Lydia House, Douglas Howell, Colby Hummel, Mackenzie Kalisek, Jared Kinsel, Rosalinda Klamm, Micaela Litsey, Mercedes Lopez, Damian Lorenz, Christian Lozano, Marissa Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Karlos Maseda, Tessa Mikolas, Abel Monreal, Raychelle Mosley, Richard Nguyen, Maribel Olachia, Allyssa Ortega, Tuesday Paw, Omar Pina, Hayley Rambo, Shavarius Richard, Luis Rodriguez III, Jose Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, Charlie Rosa, Kristi Rothmann, Juan Sanchez, Kelle Sanders, Devon Scull, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, McCall Stafford, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Gavin Trevino, Mario Vallejo Jr., Marcelino Vega, Charles Villalobos, Gilbert Villarreal, Lee Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Kendrea Wakeham, Ryan Wilke, Taylor Wilson, Tiffany Wilson, Dakota Wood, Samantha Woodward, Dalia Zavala Salas. 10th grade: Jason Alonzo, Brianna Bergstrom, Clayton Boerm, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera Jr., Logan Carlock, Gabriel Casarez, Michael Chen, Deanna Coleman, Andri Cordova, Darbi Dowell, Mason Elgin, Charles Elliott, Erin Evans, Kasie Galindo, Alejandro Gil, Adrian Gonzalez, Cristal Gonzalez, Corey Hernandez, Reven Hernandez, Ashley Hicks, Saray Infante, Dillon Janecka, Monica Jaramillo, Hannah Krause, Colton Kveton, Holly Leal, Anny Liu, Krystal Lopez, Amanda Mendez, Addison Miller, Makennah Moore, Kade Neuman, Connor Peeler, Marcus Perez, Dairien Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Andrea Rehm, Briley Roberts, Sasha Rodriguez, Selena Rodriguez, Veronica Rodriguez, Georgina Sakyi, Arizbeth Sanchez, Devan Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, William Strauss, Kaleb Stringham, Howard Tillis, Rebecca Vaughn, Douglas Veach, Cole Weaver. 11th grade: Thomas Baugh, Emma Bonelli, Michael Boudreaux, Devian Cantu, Walter Carr, Caitlin Carter, Jaimie Castillo, Jordan Childers, Shelby Clayton, Zachary Cruz, Jayle Cunningham, Lucy Dio, Spencer Dunagan, Brianna Dybala, Alyssa Garcia, Jon Garza, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Julian Heysquierdo, Gay Ra Htoo, Fabienne Kohler, Kyle Kovarek, Brandy Lee, Marissa Marin, Conner McMichael, Wah Moo Paw, Kaitlin Ripple, Rosa Rodriguez, Darian Sanchez, Juana Sanchez, Brooke Sassman, Nancy Sepulveda, Hunter Sparks, Jennifer Tibbetts, Mariela Torres, Eric Velez, Leandra Villarreal, Jason Wang, Andrew Yeh. 12th grade: Estrellita Aguilar, Clinton Barnes, Jayda Barton, Chloe Brewer, James Buitran, Christian Calzada, Savannah Cano, Audri Cantu, Anna Carollo, Joshua Castellanos, Miranda Castillo, Tiffany Castillo, Tyler Chambers, Cierra Clauson, Paige Cowan, Jordan Cox, Darrion Crowley, Quirina Cuellar, Emily Daggs, Charles Dunwoody, Payton Evans, Katie Fitzpatrick, Lauren Flores, Aaron Garza, Jesse Garza, Jessica Glover, Juan Gonzales Jr., Daniela Gonzalez, Missie Gonzalez, Jessica Granados, Rebekah Grant, Brandon Griffith, Blanca Hernandez, Justine Herrera, Amber Jackson, Nathan Klamm, Dawn Kupcho, Jeremy Loya, Brianne Luna, Philip Lyssy, Sarah McClellan, Joshua Morales, Juan Moreno, Hannah Mullins, Angel Navarrete, Susan Palmer, Juan Perez, Lorenzo Resendez Jr., Lindsey Rippee, Julia Rivera, Brianna Saenz, Julia Saenz, George Salinas Jr., Antonio Salinas, Amber Sauceda, Marissa Snyder, Gabriela Torres, Mercedes Torres, Kristy Treaster, Christian Tuazon, Robert Vargas III, Michelle Wagner, Jesse Williams, Haidyn Wunderlich.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Haley Acosta, Skyler Blinka, Brice Caughron, Rebecca Cook, Dillen Cooper, Kennedy Daniel, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Landry Hayes, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ngoc Ho, Suthern Holladay, Douglas Howell, Filiberto Jimenez, Rebecca Johnson, Manuel Lento Jr., Cristina Magana, Kassidy Meyer, Tessa Mikolas, August Motl, Diem Mya Bich Nguyen, Bryce O'Donnell, Caleb Phillips, Kaitlin Pokluda, William Schmidt, Falyn Thomas, Savannah Tynes, Elijah Velasquez, Venesa Villarreal, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh. 10th grade: Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Kevin Chang, Diane Chau, Michael Chen, Emily Curry, Mason Elgin, Mauro Garcia Jr., Dariela Garcia, Colton Hahn, Drew Hill, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Samantha Lin, Anny Liu, Crystal Lu, Preston Nichols, Heather Osborn, Georgina Sakyi, Shannon Wang. 11th grade: David Blanton Jr., Janice Chen, John Gee, Tallen Hermes, James Hsu, Fabienne Kohler, Brandy Lee, Melina Ortiz, Meagan Tschatschula, Christina Wang, Sarah Wynn. 12th grade: Kayla Beck, James Brown, Terrancanna Cross, Jennifer Den, Charles Dunwoody, Oscar Garcia Jr., Rebekah Grant, Keri Hargus, Quentin Henderson, Justine Herrera, Bailey Kovarek, Kami Lee, Daniel Liaou, Christie Ramirez, Jessica Ruddick, George Salinas Jr., Antonio Salinas, Marissa Sanchez, Marissa Snyder, Monday Tha, Mercedes Torres, Andrea Tung, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Shannara Welch, Shera Williamson, Haidyn Wunderlich, Camilla Yen.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jade Alford, Cameron Boerm, Erin Cabrera, Kaylyne Carriles, Danielle Chambers, Ashley Cunningham, Bryanna Delgado, Joshua Dunagan, Isaiah Felder, Reyann Garcia, Kaylie Gomez, Dylan Gonzales, Jasmine Grigsby, Samantha Guerra, Sara Guice, Moriah Guzman, Mary Harper, Kaitlin Harris, Hannah Heil, Kari Hill, Lydia House, Brytani James, Mackenzie Kalisek, Mercedez Kalisek, Jared Kinsel, Micaela Litsey, Zhen Hui Liu, Mercedes Lopez, Damian Lorenz, Jessica Martinez, Marissa Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Montana McCarthy, Kelsyi Meza, Abel Monreal, Jacob Montano, Eugene Morales, Raychelle Mosley, Kristen Mutchler, Richard Nguyen, Maribel Olachia, Allyssa Ortega, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Brandt Pilgram, Omar Pina, Hayley Rambo, Jasmine Rendon, Gilbert Rios, Hunter Roeder, Kristi Rothmann, Ryan Salinas, Juan Sanchez, Kelle Sanders, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, McCall Stafford, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Gavin Trevino, Matthew Vannoy, Marcelino Vega, Charles Villalobos, Daniel Villarreal, Lee Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Ashlynn Watts, Amber Whitaker, Taylor Wilson, Tiffany Wilson, Samantha Woodward, Dalia Zavala Salas. 10th grade: Brianna Almanzar, Macy Brown, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera Jr., Dustin Canales, Logan Carlock, Deanna Coleman, Adriel Cordova, Andri Cordova, Taylor Cox, Tori Crenshaw, Darbi Dowell, Charles Elliott, Brian Erdman Jr., Desirae Estraca, Erin Evans, Sariah Flores, Kasie Galindo, Alejandro Gil, Adrian Gonzalez, Reven Hernandez, Eh Ler Tha Htoo, Saray Infante, Dillon Janecka, Hannah Krause, Colton Kveton, Holly Leal, Maria Martinez, Amanda Mendez, Addison Miller, Belinda Moreno, Kade Neuman, Dairien Pope, Jordan Reeves, Andrea Rehm, Kaitlyn Rice, Odilia Rodriguez, Arizbeth Sanchez, Devan Sanchez, Garrett Snyder, Jeremiah Torres, Rebecca Vaughn, Chase Weaver, Cole Weaver, McKenzie Zwerschke. 11th grade: Jasmine Baldera, Thomas Baugh, Brooke Behrens, Emma Bonelli, Michael Boudreaux, Au Brer, Caitlin Carter, Shelby Clayton, Zachary Cruz, Jayle Cunningham, Brianna Dybala, Fratisha Evans, Angela Giles, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, David Guainazzi, Britni Hicks, Marissa Holsey, Gay Ra Htoo, Jacob Jacquez, Michael Lerma, Taylor McGrew, Conner McMichael, Erica Mendoza, Jake Meyer, Wah Moo Paw, Hali Phillips, Dayle Robinson, Juana Sanchez, Brooke Sassman, Nancy Sepulveda, Paw Ler Shee, Jaylyne Taylor, Jennifer Tibbetts, Crystal Torres, Mariela Torres, Sean Torres, Yi-Hui Tseng, Victoria Velasquez, Britney Wagoner, Matthew Warzecha, Carl Watson, Andrew Yeh. 12th grade: Cori Acosta, Andrea Aranda, Jayda Barton, Chloe Brewer, James Buitran, Christian Calzada, Crystal Calzada, Savannah Cano, Anna Carollo, Joshua Castellanos, Tiffany Castillo, Tyler Chambers, Cierra Clauson, Darrion Crowley, Quirina Cuellar, Emily Daggs, Damon Dorsey, Keith Elder, Ruby Flores, Aaron Garza, Jessica Glover, Ray Gomez, Hannah Gonzales, Daniela Gonzalez, Missie Gonzalez, Brandon Griffith, Ana Gutierrez, Michaela Harper, Blanca Hernandez, Justine Herrera, Amber Jackson, Dawn Kupcho, Cynthia Lopez, Jeremy Loya, Philip Lyssy, Sarah McClellan, Nicholas McCrory, Brayson McGrew, William Moore, Juan Moreno, Angel Navarrete, Kaylee Ramirez, Katie Redding, Lorenzo Resendez Jr., Julia Rivera, Julia Saenz, Amber Sauceda, Kendall Smith, Maritalynn Strauss, Remi Tippit, Gabriela Torres, Ernest Trevino, Christian Tuazon, Martin Villa Jr., Jesse Williams.



Edna Jr. High

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brynna Farquhar, Hannah Marek, Alexis Norman. Seventh grade: Karsen Doyle, Sydney Espinosa, Sydney Grona, Meghan Kucera, Pauline Negrete, Louis Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Ashley Soto, Kirstie Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Lamar Turner, Sarah Weinmann. Eighth grade: Baylee Cook, Haleigh Evans, Travis Farquhar, Laura Garcia, Hunter Green, Jan Harris, Loyce Hessong, Reagan Luedecke, McKenzi McDonald, Tyler Muschalek, Christopher Rhodes, Juan Silva, Vanessa Terry, Brooklyn Wimberly.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: John Baker, Kendall Bradley, Destiny Bryant, Marquisa Callis, Madelyn Chadd, Jonathon Cruz, Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Christopher Flake, Riley Gerdes, Sebastian Gonzalez, Tiffany Goranson, Efrain Guerra, Tia Hart, Hunter Hendershot, Emilio Hernandez, Ryan Hessong, Dalaynie Idlett, Brad Kucera, Lilliana Lopez, Modesto Macias, Valerie Merechka, Lexi Mitchell, Juan Monroy, Kaitlyn Morton, Cameron Palacios, James Peagler, Kayla Percival, Kinley Pletzer, Tristen Pruitt, Linda Rainey, Elizabeth Reyes, Reagan Rodriquez, Jay Roman, Sandra Salazar, Janisa Seymore, Maria Strickland. Seventh grade: M'Kayla Barnes, Jordan Biehle, Bailey Brown, Cedrick Bryant, Neyeri Cabrera-Garcia, Kailtyn Coleman, Brayden Cook, Jaylene Cox, Julie Dean, Jessica Ellis, Caleb Ellison, Sarah Gerdes, Jessica Granados, Jordan Gutierres, Jacob Hastings, Paxton Koop, Michael-Douglas Maresh, McKayla Marthiljohni, Angelou Martos, Alexis Miller, Danielle Molina, Jamie Molina, Mason Moore, Mason Murdie, Tavy Musselman, Wyatt Neuman, Noah Ortiz, Kaley Pesek, Anthony Porche, Cristal Reyes, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Eduardo Silva, Zane Strickland, Joshua Symonds, Michael Van Houten, Na'Rhonda Washington, Gracie Whittley, Tishinna Wilkins, Madeline Wright, Jordan Zack. Eighth grade: Summer Barrios, Faith Boston, Hunter Boxwell, Ana Bueno, Lucas Callies, Crystal Coulter, Kadi Elledge, Adam Garcia, Dannyell Gloor, Cristal Guerrero, Lauren Kaelin, Joshua Kiwia, Caroline Lambert, Taylor McCloud, Cristen Mesa, Dalia Ortiz, Manuel Palacios, Dereka Parks, Kamryn Peagler, Charles Rivera, Lucia Rodas, Zachary Sample, Hayden Sinclair, Aaliyah Thompson, Shermeka Thompson, Abbey Wright.



Edna High School

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alexandra Andres, Neil Barton, Mikala James, Kacey Nidey. 10th grade: Madison Carroll-Kucera, Taylor Darilek, Cale Hollas, Quintin Kirk, Bethany Long, Jerod McCarrell, Anthony Norman, Haley Orsak. 11th grade: Britany Billings, Staci Darilek, Kendall Doyle, Christophilus Kiwia, Allison Kotlar, Katie Molina, Brandi Ortolon, Alec Rodriquez, Shanna Schroeder. 12th grade: Kimberly Dean, Kathryn Hamilton, Karen Hartley, Bryan Luedecke, Lori Nidey, Lance Rhodes.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: William Brzozowski, Megan Callaway, Alyssa Cavazos, Tyler Clay, Bill Ganem, Emily Gonzales, Madison Grona, Kaylynn Grudzieski, Desiree Hart, Leslie Hernandez, Ashanti Jordan, Briley Lambert, Haley Mitchell, Cameron Moore, Regan Morrow, Rylee Morrow, Holton Newbern,

Brandon Nidey, Darnelius Norman, Christopher Palacios, Leonardo Plotini, Tyler Ramsey, Brittany Ressman, Jaylynn Rodriquez, Kamryn Roman, Ashley Sanchez, Shelby Sparks, Makenna Strelec, James Symonds, Shaye Villela, Matthew White, Raven Woods, Emily Yendrey. 10th grade: Brent Dierlam, Guy Dodson, Crystal Edwards, Natasha Evans, Kiera Gaskin, Hannah Gerdes, Cristian Guerrero, Ty Hilgart, Homer Hinojosa, Patrick Horton, David John Kallus, Stephanie Lindsey, Owen Moller, Ross Novian, Eboni Ogden, Hetvikumari Patel, Cody Reed, Julia Rodruquez, Darbi Ryan, Vincent Salazar, Caleb Salinas, Kyle Scott, Cheyanne Yendrey. 11th grade: Meagan Alex, Kayla Anderson, Codi Archie, Caroline Arellano, Bryan Bachus, Shyenne Barrios, Courtney Bauman, Hugo Cruces, Christopher Dean, Alesha Earls, Hope Figerova, Terence Foley, Ashlyn Goldman, Brittany Gonzalez, Raul Gracia, Autumn Grahmann, Kristian Grifaldo, Alex Hight, Benjamin Hua, Creedence Huckerby, Christina Lee, Elyse Mahaffey, John Muschalek, Shayna Palacios, Devin Perez, Leann Reyes, Kimberly Serna. 12th grade: Kealeigh Alex, Tiffani Alexander, Bertha Andres, Kimberly Barrios, T'erra Brown, Whitney Brown, Darius Callies, Brandi Figerova, Aubrey Garcia, Dylan Green, Haley Hereld, Ernesto Hernandez, Jeremy Johnson, Mac Long, Ahmani Martin, Kandace McNeely, James Meador, Devin Parks, Tyler Sample, Patrick Shands, Kelsea Stansberry.



Faith Academy

Quarter 2



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brandon Desanno, Alexander Wilson. Seventh grade: Ethan Aleman, Angela Neinast. Eighth grade: Alyssa Bell, Jacob Lieber, Tristan Vasquez, Allie Walker, Aaron Wendel. Ninth grade: Chris Clemons, Zachariah Kunchandy. 10th grade: Hannah Gomez, Courtne Grevey, Maegan Wilkinson, Errysa Day. 11th grade: Emily Reinke, Isabella Najus, Kelsey Solis, Bianca Sanchez. 12th grade: Emmitt Reinke, Shelby Brown, Elisha Day, Jaecy Latta, Beth Wyant.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Breanna Clemons, Saige Peterson. Seventh grade: Hunter Cross, Noah Gomez. Eighth grade: Charles Garza, Kerstin Gordon. 10th grade: Brittney Church, Michael Murphy, Gabbie Torres, Anissa Rodriguez. 11th grade: Lacy Alexander, Tiffany Kremling, Jeremy Kunchandy, Caleb Taylor, Christian Teague. 12th grade: Brittany-Anne Lacerda.



Ganado Jr. High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Delaney Workman, Haylie Hicks. Seventh grade: Matthew Bridges, Michael Garza, Thomas Bram, Reagan Guardiola, Sky Pesek, Story Sudik. Eighth grade: JaCee Black, Israel Cruz, Kylie Hicks, Hannah Janssen, Carmen Campuzano, Mikaylee Deloach, Jacob Foltyn, Clark Hamor, Mikel Hart, Brandon Lister, Alixandra Luera, Ashleah Redd.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Esteban Almeda Briones, Sergio Martinez, John Reyes. Seventh grade: Jorge Campuzano, Devin Dilworth, Norma Gutierrez, Haley Kelly. Eighth grade: Jaysa Crochet, Ross Fowler, Mark Macha, Jairo Martinez, Caleb Thedford.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Delaney Workman, Esteban Almeda Briones, Sergio Martinez. Seventh grade: Matthew Bridges, Michael Garza, Norma Gutierrez, Haley Kelly, Story Sudik. Eighth grade: Israel Cruz, Jacob Foltyn, Clark Hamor, Kylie Hicks, Hannah Janssen, Alixandra Luera, Ashleah Redd, Cecilia Almeda, Carmen Campuzano, Lauren Gresham, Brandon Lister, Mark Macha.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Shania Blanco, Cameron Hawes, Haylie Hicks, Kyla Ledwik, Evert Wiegand. Seventh grade: Kendall Adrian, Thomas Bram, Jorge Campuzano, Ashley Carrasco, Devin Dilworth, Lindsey Falcon, Cheyenne Galindo, Regan Guardiola, Garrett McCann, Kody Poulton, Anthony Ramirez, Meagan Williams. Eighth grade: Kendall Alvarez, JaCee Black, Jaysa Crochet, Mikaylee Deloach, Sydni Engelmohr, Ross Fowler, Alicia Garcia, Mikel Hart, Rayden Holliday-Hahn, Jairo Martinez, Jorge Martinez, Dalton Service.



Ganado High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sarah Bubela, Gunner McCann, Cody Plant, Emma Wiegand, Austin Alford, Elizabeth Callis, Miguel Duran, Carmela Ramos. 10th grade: Ashley Bridges, Hunter Keszler, Clayton Vesely. 11th grade: Regina Chovanec, Haylee Dees, Jorge Duran, Julia Foltyn, Georgi Garza, Logan Petrash, Alyssa Reyes, Abby Stanley, Aynglee Vorajakkomol, Zachary Andel, Katy Diaz. 12th grade: Brian Bubela, Cade Cihal, Chelsea De Los Santos, Amber Garza, Brooke Glover, Angell Gonzales, Rebecca Hancock, Joshua Labay, Denton Lesak, Anna Mendez, Case Silliman, Pierce Thedford, Jessica Avelar, Shelby Macha, Jonathan Shreckengost, Leah Staff, Samantha Villarreal, Juan Zamudio.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Cyle Bacak, Hannah Bearden, Hayley Carter, Kassidy Dutcher, Valeria Garcia, Christopher Garza, Taylor Mirelez. 10th grade: Clinton Bacak, Alexandra Delgado, Kennedy Gresham. 11th grade: Gabriella Delgado, Laurie Estrada, Lauren Sulak, Cassidi Waters. 12th grade: Daniel Aguilar, Karen Cruz, Caprice Erickson, Angelica Flores, Ivan Garcia, Dillon Kuhlman, Anthony Landry, Taylor Marroquin, Casandra Martinez, Xavier Salazar, Jenny Vesely.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Elizabeth Callis, Miguel Duran, Gunner McCann, Emma Wiegand, Austin Alford, Hannah Bearden, Hayley Carter, Valeria Garcia, Taylor Mirelez, Carmela Ramos. 10th grade: Ashley Bridges, Hunter Keszler, Clayton Vesely, Clinton Bacak, Ashley Garcia, Kennedy Gresham. 11th grade: Ariana Alameda, Regina Chovanec, Haylee Dees, Jorge Duran, Georgi Garza, Logan Petrash, Alyssa Reyes, Abby Stanley, Zachary Andel, Katy Diaz, Lauren Sulak, Aynglee Vorajakkmol. 12th grade: Jessica Avelar, Derrick Hlavaty, Cade Cihal, Joshua Labay, Caprice Erickson, Casandra Martinez, Amber Garza, Anna Mendez, Brooke Glover, Case Silliman, Angell Gonzales, Leah Staff, Rebecca Hancock, Pierce Thedford, Jenny Vesely, Brian Bubela, Dillon Kuhlman, Denton Lesak, Taylor Marroquin, Xavier Salazar, Jonathan Shreckengost.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Cyle Bacak, Sarah Bubela, Maci Engelmohr, Christopher Garza, Maria Martinez, Guadalupe Pacheco, Cody Plant. 10th grade: Alexandra Delgado, Brianna Ledwik, Courtney Mercer, Breanna Suarez, Taylor Thedford, Zoe Valdez, Emma Weschler. 11th grade: Gabriella Delgado, Laurie Estrada, Shelby Luera. 12th grade: Daniel Aguilar, Angelica Flores, Tyler Gorman,, Samantha Villarreal, Bridget Mayfield.



Goliad Intermediate

Cycle 2



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Rose Brast, Audrey Corey, Dalton Dornburg, Sarah Helmer, Charles Ingram, Nathan Oliver, Marlena Poldreck, Samantha Salas, Natalie Samuels, Brady Scott, Hunter Troell, Ty Williams.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: James Albrecht, Michaela Berger, Hannah Briscoe-Killen, Cammy Carlucci, Emily Castaneda, Isaiah Collums, Julio Coronado, Caleb Dominguez, Haley Edwards, Michelle Garcia, Justin Harrell, Madison Henicke, Mallory Hermes, Lindsey Jacobs, Emily Klinkerman, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Jasmine Mican, Hannah Mozisek, Kylie Neuvar, Hayden Oliver, Elystino Reyes, Tessa Ross, Israel Torres, Esmeralda Villalobos, Caitlin Walsh, Kaylynn Wilburn, Trenton Williamson, Weston Wimberly, Hannah Zachary.

Cycle 3



A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Megan Albrecht, Jessica Barker, Tallis Butler, Kendall Coles, Rhett Davis, Andrea DeLaGarza, Nathaniel Edison, Michala Janssen, Caleigh Knipling, Maria Morris, Kendall Muehlstein, Audra Parker, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Faith Rodriguez, Kasidy Sheeran, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Dylan Williams. Eighth grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Alisa Briscoe-Killen, Rebekah Bruns, Zacharie Cope, John Dorsett, Madalene Garcia, Danielle Garza, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Matthew Haney, John Henry, Megan Janca, Morgan Jeanneret, Tangle Johnson, Colton Rifenburgh, Devyn Towery, Colby Zamzow.



A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Reagan Berger, Kileigh Boggess, Kourtney Brandes, Gia Castro, Callie Coleman, Garrett Coles, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Alec Cruz, Kaela DeLeon, Stacy Dennis, Nicole Fielding, Gonzalo Flores, Toni Garcia, Ashley Gonzales, Holly Gaskamp, Blanca Guerra, Mikaela Hernandez, Orion Hosey, Honorio Jave, Sarah Koehne, Lane Long, Braydon Manning, Bryanna Mendoza, Judson Pagel-May, Dana Portillo, Steven Rankin, Mariah Roberts, Alexis Saathoff, Jessica Segura, Ashley Sulak, MaKenna Thigpen, Casey Tislow, Ricky Waer, Bradlee Warrick, Aubry Williams. Eighth grade: Matthew Benavides, Tera Bethke, Uyless Bland, Kayla Buesing, Bailey Campbell, Michael Cartwright, Jalissa Clemons, Chase Cope, Quentrey Dennis, Christopher Eastwood, Andrew Garcia, Lauren Garcia, Fredrick Green, Jewely Griner, Justice Gutierrez, Kristin Gutierrez, Hannah Helmer, Zachary Irby, Jaylon Johnson, Colton Knipling, Marissa Matamoros, Christopher Nedeau, Christopher Nelson, Krista Noland, Bryce Ousley, Brady Parker, Daniel Perez, Marla Preston, Jesus Revilla, Erika Rodriguez, Mateo Rubio, Cody Soto, Emily Speed, Kalei Stock, Emily Turpin, Tyler Vaughn, Blake Weise, Nikolas Westfall, Ethan Whaley, Wilbur Wimberly.



Goliad Jr. High

Cycle 2



A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Megan Albrecht, Jessica Barker, Kileigh Boggess, Tallis Butler, Kendall Coles, Rhett Davis, Nathaniel Edison, Toni Jo Garcia, Michala Janssen, Caleigh Knipling, Bryanna Mendoza, Maria Morris, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Makenna Thigpen, Ricky Waer, Dylan Williams. Eighth grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Alisa Briscoe-Killen, Rebekah Bruns, Michael Cartwright, Chase Cope, Zacharie Cope, John Dorsett, Madalene Garcia, Danielle Garza, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Justice Gutierrez, Matthew Haney, John Henry, Megan Janca, Morgan Jeanneret, Daniel Perez, Colton Rifenburgh, Ethan Whaley, Colby Zamzow.



A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Reagan Berger, Kourtney Brandes, Gia Castro, Garrett Coles, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Alec Cruz, Andrea DeLaGarza, Kaela DeLeon, Nicole Fielding, Gonzalo Flores, Holly Gaskamp, Mikaela Hernandez, Orion Hosey, Sarah Koehne, Lane Long, Braydon Manning, Kendall Muehlstein, Judson Pagel-May, Mason Pagel-May, Audra Parker, Marcella Rea, Mariah Roberts, Kylee Robinson, Faith Rodriguez, Jacob Segura, Jessica Segura, Kasidy Sheeran, Ashley Sulak, Casey Tislow, Bradlee Warrick, Aubry Williams. Eighth grade: Matthew Benavides, Colton Berger, Tera Bethke, Uyless Bland, Kayla Buesing, Bailey Campbell, Jalissa Clemons, Dustyn Click, Jonathan, Foster, Lauren Garcia, Fredrick Green, GraceAnn Howe, Jaylon Johnson, Tangle Johnson, Hannah Kremling, Krista Noland, Brady Parker, Emmit Patterson, Jesus Revilla, Erika Rodriguez, Mateo Rubio, Emily Speed, Kalei Stock, Devyn Towery, Emily Turpin, Blake Weise, Nikolas Westfall, Wilbur Wimberly.



Goliad High

Cycle 2



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Demari Ellis. 10th grade: William Billo, McCalley Cunningham, Samantha Garza, Zachary Helmer, Alyssa Mendoza, Sara Pnacek, Carolyn Swize, Jon VonDohlen, Ashtin Zamzow. 11th grade: Garrett Haney, Alicia Henry, Stormie Lutz, Kara Thomas. 12th grade: Reynaldo Castro, Kelsey Gruetzmacher, Tasha Phillips, Tiffany Zillig.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jessica Adams, Allison Bowen, Zara Brown, Anyssa De La Garza, Damacio Dominguez, Kendra England, Zoe Garcia, Julisa Garza, Adelita Gonzalez, Marcus Gruetzmacher, Bianca Guerra, Hailey Hale, Hannah Henson, Megan Hilscher, Heston Hoff, Carlee Howard, Bailey Janssen, Marina Mendoza, Briana Muro, Brittany Perez, Courtnee Priour, Ty Ross, Courtney Roudon, Bethany Salziger, Benjamin Sarlls, Michael Troell, Maricella Vargas, Suheri Villalobos, Gage Wigginton. 10th grade: Sahdia Almaguer, Matthew Baca, Colby Berger, Vikrant Bhakta, Union Brooks, Chardonnay Brown, Mallory Bruns, Kaitlyn England, Richard Fullingim, Gina Garcia, Zachary Garcia, Merle Garza, Austen Guerrero, Christopher Gutierrez, Cayla Hahn, Jason Harvey, Benito Moya, Briana Naranjo, Austin Oeltjen, Jake Schneider, Rebecca Schwarz, Austin Speed, Heaven Stanley, Dalton Sturm, Rachel Vaughn, Emily Worley, Charles Wright. 11th grade: Andrea Bethke, Emily Buhler, Kendra Castaneda, Billy Castro, Brianna DeLaGarza, Lauren Edison, Shana Elliot, Evan Fleming, Briana Flores, Kayla Friend, Amanda Gruetzmacher, Philipp Kempf, Davis Ohrt, Tyler Rhodes, Olivia Riggs, Amber Rose, Colby Schrade, Joshua Thomas, Trista Wefel, Kaleigh Williamson. 12th grade: Kaitlyn Bleier, Felicia Borgfeld, Frank DeLuna, Elizabeth Dorantes, Meghan Foil, Eleni Gonzales, Lanna Gonzales, Belleza Gonzalez, Robert Haynes, Beth Henning, Kimberly Higdon, Samantha L Martin, Allison Moron, Brandon Nelson, Connor Ressmann, Wesley Tramel, Stephanie Valderrama, Kayla Webel, Jessica Westall, Jonathan Wood.

Cycle 3



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hanna Henson, Megan Hilscher, Bailey Janssen. 10th grade: William Billo, McCalley Cunningham, Samantha Garza, Jake Schneider, Austin Speed, Carolyn Swize, Jon VonDohlen, Ashtin Zamzow. 11th grade: Garrett Haney, Alicia Henry, Philipp Kempf, Trista Wefel. 12th grade: Kaitlyn Bleier, Reynaldo Castro, Frank DeLuna, Elizabeth Dorantes, Troy Langlinais, Allison Moron, Brandon Nelson, Tasha Phillips, Tiffany Zillig.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jessica Adams, Dylan Boniface, Allison Bowen, Zara Brown, Stephanie Council, Anyssa DeLaGarza, Kennedy Drodz, Demari Ellis Kendra England, Adelita Gonzalez, Marcus Gruetzmacher, Hailey Hale, Lain Hermes, Heston Hoff, Carlee Howard, Julia Lambert, Marina Mendoza, Logan Muehlstein, Zachary Nelson, Courtnee Priour, Ty Ross, Edward Rubio, Bethany Salziger, Logan Shows, Michael Troell, Maricella Vargas, Suheri Villalobos, John Warrick, Kendra Webel, Trent Welfel, Erin Wise. 10th grade: Sahdia Almaguer, Vikrant Bhakta, Union Brooks, Chardonnay Brown, Mallory Bruns, Samntha Castilla, Richard Fullingim, Gina Garcia, Zachary Garcia, Merle Garza, Tyler Groll, Austen Guerrero, Cayla Hahn, Zachary Helmer, Eric Long, Alysann Mendoza, Benito Moya, Briana Naranjo, Sara Pnacek, Nathan Salles, Dalton Sturm, Rachel Vaughn, Emily Worley. 11th grade: Andrea Bethke, Billy Castro, Amanda Cloessner, Lauren Edison, Shana Elliot, Evan Fleming, Kayla Friend, Stephen Gibbs, Melanie Jones, Jackie Lambert, Stormie Lutz, Denton Ohrt, Emily Perez, Olivia Riggs, Amber Rose, Kaleigh Williamson. 12th grade: Felicia Borgfeld, Santos Flores, Eleni Gonzales, Lanna Gonzales, Belleza Gonzalez, Kelsey Gruetzmacher, Beth Henning, Kimberly Higdon, Samantha L Martin, Nicholas Perez, Connor Ressmann, David Reyes, Wesley Tramel, Stephanie Valderrama, Kayla Webel, Jonathan Wood.



Hallettsville High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Josh Becan, Sarrah Busselman, Daelynn DeLaRosa, Megan Klesel, Drayton Kolacny, Trenton McGee, Erin Svetlik, Sierra Wallace, Hannah Winter. 10th grade: Nehali Bahkta, Alex Bludau, Abby Bujnoch, Colleen Deem, Kenzie Etzler, Kaydee Hartmann, Heather Henneke, Dalton Herrington, Kyle Leopold, Morgan Mitchon, Abby Renner, Sherry Satsky, Emily Schimcek, Tyler Skelton, Cassidy Targac, Sarah Wheelock. 11th grade: Shelby Bozka, Emily Bujnoch, John Konvicka, Dakota Raabe, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla, Kelsey Steffek, Lesley Stepanek, Crystal Stoner, Will Wallace. 12th grade: Lauren Jones, Trevor McGee, McKenzie Schindler, Bailey Steffek, Wade Bludau, Lyle Stang.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Seth Grasshoff, Jena Hermes, Eric Klekar, Nate Kowalik, Reid Leopold, Logan Mixon, Kristen Pavliska, Garrison Powell, Paiden Pruett, Dillon Reese, Elise Rother, Weston Seay, Cale Shimek, Crystal Steffek, Emma Wick. 10th grade: Quinn Berckenhoff, Tabitha Bethka, Emily Brown, Clay Fowlkes, Daniel Gomez, Alicia Grahmann, Easton Hardung, Lana Hickson, Corey Janak, Dyllan Kerr, Serena Kutac, Cassidy Leach, Hunter Mican, Connor Neuse. 11th grade: Ashley Becan, Tate Bludau, Justin Griggs, Tierra Haynes, Kaedy Henke, Brittany Janak, Braden Kropp, Tara Leopold, Reagan McAda. 12th grade: Madi Allen, Brandon Bonewald, Danielle DeLeon, Dustin Dieringer, Cheyenne Dowdey, Cody Fowlkes, Kyla Gardiner, Braden Kahanek, Kalynn King, Mikayla Konvicka, Emily Madden, Chelsea Mansker, Brenda Maricle, Kanesha Moore, Kayla Nagelmueller, Ali Patek, Kevin Rainosek, Johnny Rios, Kelly Satsky, Bryant Sitka, Katie Wagner, James Wick.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Josh Becan, Sarah Busselman, Daelynn DeLaRosa, Megan Klesel, Drayton Kolacny, Trenton McGee, Logan Mixon, Kristin Pavliska, Paiden Pruett, Sierra Wallace, Emma Wick. 10th grade: Nehali Bhakta, Emily Brown, Abby Bujnoch, Colleen Deem, Clay Fowlkes, Kaydee Hartmann, Cassidy Leach, Abigail Renner, Emily Schimcek, Tyler Skelton. 11th grade: Shelby Bozka, Emily Bujnoch, John Konvicka, Tara Leopold, Dakota Raabe, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla, Crystal Stoner, Lesley Stepanek. 12th grade: Kayla Nagelmueller, Wade Bludau.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Brannen Caraway, Emilee DeForest, Brett Garner, Jena Hermes, Matt Jalufka, Eric Klekar, Nate Kowalik, Reid Leopold, Brent Motal, Garrison Powell, Aiden Rainosek, Dillon Rees, Elise Rother, Weston Seay, Cale Shimek, Clayton Steffek, Erin Svetlik, Kyler Trench, Hannah Winter, Shawn Zak. 10th grade: Quinn Berckenhoff, Tabitha Bethke, Shay Bogle, Kenzie Etzler, Daniel Gomez, Alicia Grahmann, Heather Henneke, Dalton Herrington, Corey Janak, Dyllan Kerr, Derek Kubenka, Kyle Leopold, Hunter Mican, Morgan MItchon, Connor Neuse, Shalan Raabe, Sherry Satsky, Sarah Wheelock. 11th grade: Lucas Allen, Dale Beasley, Tate Bludau, Illyana Gamboa, Tierra Haynes, Brittany Janak, Steven Johnson, Braden Kropp, Tracie Smolik, Kelsey Steffek, Will Wallace. 12th grade: Kaitlyn Brandes, Billy Davis, Danielle DeLeon, Jordan Hermes, Logan Herrington, Kalynn King, Mikayla Konvicka, Emily Madden, Chelsea Mansker, Brenda Maricle. Trevor McGee, Josh Mettlach, Serena Moeller, Kanesha Moore, Ali Patek, Kevin Rainosek, Kelly Satsky, Bryant Sitka, Bailey Steffek.



Harold Cade

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Hope Allison, Caleb Bednarczyk, Kelsey Berryhill, John Buchanan, Michael Casillas, Tyler Cummings, Michael Di Santo III, Jackson Dibble, Alyssa Dixon, Kaylee Dueser, Kaitlyn Duval, Crystalana Escalona, Ethan Foxell, Lauren Fuentez, Lauren Garrett, Javier Garza, Logan Gisler, Makenzie Guerra, Colton Hoffer, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Oliver Hughes, Tyler Laqua, Caitlyn Lassmann, Ethan Lempa, Michael Lester, Mason Lischka, Taylor Lofland, Emily Lowery, Katherine Lynch, Myah Mallory, Pamela McDaniel, Zen McKenzie, Sydney Misak, Taylor Mozisek, Ansley Murphy, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Joseph Perkinson, Ally Raven, Serenity Razo, Rebecca Reyes, Emily Rodriguez, Mia Rodriguez, Ethan Salas, Blake Schmidt, Anna Sciba, Steven Seekamp, Allyson Stafford, Peyton Usoff, Meredith Winkenwerder. Seventh grade: Jack Bordovsky, Chelsea Carroll, Peyton Dailey, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Madeline Gabbert, Kassandra Gongora, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Kara Hill, Bridey Jacob, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Joseph Kelly, Saige McLarty, Brett Noble, Zachary Oracion, Matthew Seekamp, Ross Smitherman, Travis Tadlock, Victoria Trujillo. Eighth grade: Gabrielle Aros, Hailey Birmingham, David Braune Jr., Allison Clark, Kevin Clark, Tabitha Daugherty, Rosalie Dohmen, Ayanna Ellis, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Isaac Garcia, Seth Garrett, Jacob Gonzalez, Reid Goodwine, Taylor Hamilton, Shelby Hardt, Blake Henneke, Emma Hermes, Sandra Hernandez, Aaron Hill, Kaytlyn Hill, Sarah Hoerig, Zachary Janzow, Kelsey Kallman, Jordan Kelly, Haley McBrayer, Samantha Miller, Bao Nguyen, Dylan Ohrt, Morgan Schmidt, Brenna Sestak, Baleigh Williams, Megan Zapalac.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Aiyannia Adams, Malakye Adams, Nathaniel Arent, Carlo Aros, Adrienne Badough, Jack Bailey, Haleigh Baladez, Ashley Balderas, Kiersten Barnett, McKynzie Bartee, Jordan Buehrig, Adrian Cano Jr., Maleda Cano, Avery Clements, Rosalinda Cruces, Avery Davila, Sebastiaan Dohmen, Marina Escalon, Gage Evans, Jordan Fluitt, Hilario Fonseca III, Jason Fonseca, Tori Garcia, Sada Garcia-Sierra, Noah Garza, Victoria Gomez, Alyssa Gonzales, Jaclyn Gonzales, Vivian Gonzalez, Magical Green-Gonzales, Zachary Groome, Breanna Guajardo, Taylor Guajardo, Jacob Guerra, Rigoberto Gutierrez Jr., Elizabeth Hanselka, Ty Hanson, Brittany Hempel, Taizhon Huff, Nickolas Hurt, Caelen Johnson, Logan Lassmann, Ambry Ledesma, Kenedi Long, Chance Marler, Courtney Marthiljohni, Robert Mejia, Cloe Monney, Tanner Moore, Nasmeiry Moreno, Nadia Morin, Casey Reynolds, Halie Robison, Raphael Salas Jr., Cheyenne Sappington, Taylor Skelton, Jillian Smullen, Angel Stanford, Adrian Swearingen, Brandon Swearingen, Travis Talley, Caroline Torres, Aaron Tristan, Brandon Turner, Armando Valadez, Adrian Vasquez, Daedree Vasquez, Camryn White, Ashley Wilborn, D'shon Williams, Shelby Williams, Tyler Yaws. Seventh grade: Corbin Adams, Nathan Alkek, Sarah Andruss, Elijah Ball, Alyssa Benavides, Brianna Benavides, Kenyan Black, Reagan Bordovsky, Ashley Bowland, Sophia Broughton, Avery Bruns, Mason Buenger, Elizabeth Caldwell, Sergio Cervantes Vicencio, Che Cervantez, Jonathan Chavez, Jason Clemons Jr., Hayley Clevenger, Timothy Cockroft, Robert Colburn Jr., Zoe Corona, Denise Danes-Martinez, Alexandria Davila, Corbin Devera, Cason Dioguardi, Sterling Dumesnil, Joy Erskine, Sarah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Jerrett Faires, Odalys Garduno, Jason Garza, Brittany George, Madison George, Alicia Gonzalez, Karsten Hallett, Richard Heard IV, Branson Herrmann, Aurion Huff, Tiffany Itz, Baylee Ivy, Dominique Johnson, Kasey Kalich, Kayla Kostella, Alexandra Kovar, Jesse Lakey, Benito Lara Jr., Kaylynn Lawson, Sarah Leggett, Gage Lemke, Zachary Magee, Katlyn Marr, Luke Marti, Zachary McBrayer, Michael McDonald, Rachel Miller, Carrah Mooney, Milagros Padilla, Marshal Parsons, Matthew Parsons, Breeann Patek, Emily Price, Taylor Ramsey, Walter Raybon, Arturo Rodriguez III, Christopher Rodriguez Sanchez, Jacob Saenz, Dylan Salazar, Billiann Schmittlein, Madison Schrutka, Kayci Sheldrup, Joshua Smith, Sarah Sparks, Carrie Stockstill, Ashton Taylor, Cameron Thedford, Christian Tijerina, Nicole Trevino, Trace Valenta, Connor Vaughan, Lorin Walker, Chase Weaver, Clayton Williams, Emily Witte, Jason Yarborough, John Zimmer. Eighth grade: Hannah Ajrami, Julie Baca, McKenzie Beldin, William Bryant, Yancy Chavez, Stephen Clements, Stefan Commerson, Zoe Davis, Hunter Dollery, Nathaniel Fritz, Lori Garza, Brianna Gertner, Anjelika Gonzales, Ethan Grason, Christian Greathouse, Tanner Grones, Andrew Guajardo, Tanner Hanes, Gunner Harrison, Emily Hausmann, Erin Hausmann, Trinity Huddleston, Robyn Johnston, Patrick Kostella, Kayla Lakey, Cullen Lantiegne, Leslie Littles III, Jessica Loredo, Tenille Mansios, Lauren Matula, Campbell Mercer, Sophia Montemayor, Danielle Moreno, Christopher Murphy, James Murphy, Rebecca Nava, Austyn Orta, Attis Pedone, Raquel Ramos, Lauren Rice, Emily Richter, Kayrianna Riser, Emily Robinson, Azalia Rojas, Devin Ross, Matthew Sanchez, Amanda Simmons, Najea' Singleton, Mia Solis, Ryan Spiegel, Shelby Spradley, Tristan Starkey, Bryan Sturm, Austin Taylor, Brandon Taylor, Cateline Taylor, Kory Taylor, Mackenzie Tesch, Brooke Tomlinson, Mallory Trevino, Morgan Trevino, Primitivo Tristan IV, Ashton Walyuchow, James Wedemeier, Landon Wiggen, David Zuniga.



Howell Middle

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tanner Askew, Alison Barnett, Benjamin Biles, Alexander Blomberg, Lauren Cortez, Fernando Deleon IV, Sarah Diebel, Ryan Elkins, Briana Falcon, James Janecka, Kyle Korczynski, Kate Korenek, Jason Lavergne II, Felicia Lu, Calder Meis, Hayden Ocker, Keshawn Perry, Kallen Rangnow, Valyn Rosalez, Landry Seitz, Landon Simpson, Aubree Sklar, Trystan Stanford, Peyton Williams, Tanner Williams. Faith Wood. Seventh grade: Samantha Beck, Emily Belvin, Trenton Brown, Alexandria Butler, Erik Cavazos, Lorrin Dickey, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Gilbert Garza, Jacey Goode, Garrett Grammer, Jacob Hernandez, Matthieu Jarrett, Haley Johnson, Skylar Jones, Madison Lake, Cameron Marbach, Gregory McCarthy, Andrew McFarland, Chance McLeod, Madison Nieto, Pedro Rankin III, Daniel Shay, Kora Stines, Kaitlin Sulak, Claire Wang. Eighth grade: Xin Chen, Katelynn Coffey, Gavin Espinoza, Laurynn Garcia, Antaniah Hill, Zachary Leigh, Carmen Leos, Karla Maddox, Macy Mareth, Cary McDaniel, Kalvin Nguyen, Mashhood Nielsen, Chandler Rab, Stephen Ratliff, Meagan Roy, Tessa Russell, Moghira Saif, Charles Traugott, Dakota Villarreal, Jasmine Yang.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Melissa Ables, John Aleman, Cade Allen, Kayleen Anzaldua, Grant Baker, Madison Baladez, Rebekah Baladez, Vanessa Baladez, Natasha Boots, Jacqueline Cabrera, Eryka Cardenas, Bethany Cavazos, Daniel Chen, Marylyn Cortez, Kristi Dreitner, Alyssa Driver, Michaela Driver, Meghan Garcia, Katlyn Garrett, Allison Garza, Tristan Garza, Dalton Green, Adara Hardt, Stephen Hernandez, Karissa Jackson, Blair Jacobusse, Mollye Joslyn, Derek Kahanek, Emily Kirvan, Katie Loos, Felicity Martinez, Gabrielle Martinez, Kordell Martinez, Madeline Mattocks, Kimberly McCarthy, Mckinzi McHenry, Cole Milner, Stormy Monney, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Kelli Nguyen, Lyrin Owens, Devin Patton, Kaleb Ramirez, Haley Roberts, Roberto Saenz, Sana Saif, Jennifer Santoscoy, Sean Satsky, Jayden Serrano, Michela Short, Dillon Slaughter, Cameron Smolik, Seth Spicak, Jaden Tipton, Brandon Tristan, Callee Wagner, Stanley Weppler. Seventh grade: Alyssa Alvarado, Kelci Beckner, Nathaniel Boehl, Kyle Boyd, Adria Brittain, Trenton Brown, Bethany Brzozowske, Katelyn Carter, Madison Cavazos, Hannah Coffey, Angelica Coronado, Edward Ebner, Megan Ferguson, Savannah Foster, Kauai-Lani Franco, Tyler Franklin, Drew Garcia, Michael Garcia, Sierra Garrett, Miguel Garza, Cheyenne Grant, Shawnee Grant, Colin Gray, Rashawn Harris, Sean Hetzer, Kyle Honnen, Cordero Huerta, David Jurgens, William Koepp, Benjamin Lake, Cameron Lambert, Ronald Leos Jr., Lucas Longoria, Atira Lopez, Chase Loughman, Alexus Martinez, Andrew Moore, Jeremiah Muehlbrad, Haylee Olguin, Saleena Orantes, Galilea Perez, Dakotah Peterson, Michael Puentes, Taylor Rangel, Mallory Ransom, Ethan Reyes, Trey Rice, Logan Robles, Olivia Salas, Kyla Sanford, Stephanie Skoruppa, Brennan Smith, Averey Sosa, Jeremy Torres, Samuel Townsend, Pablo Valdez, Mikaela Vanek, Fabiola Vazquez, Tiffany Wenske, Carly Williams, Bailey Zappe. Eighth grade: Emily Allen, Hannah Balentine, Joshua Beliveau, Jordan Benavides, Zachary Bengtson, Skylyn Bennett, Alcus Carter, Landon Castillo, Marissa Chapa, Nancy Chavez, Julio Covington, Nicholas Crabtree, Amanda Crump, Danielle Davis, Zacharias Davis, Destanee Erdelt, Garrett Evans, Kaylin Fraire, Dezirae Garza, Kristen Gonzales, Thomas Gonzales, Samantha Greer, James Gregory II, Russell Gregory, Haley Grosenbacher, Chanel Harmon, Kenneth Hathaway, Kayle Hill, Bailley Holland, Rachel Johnson, Bradley Johnston, Brent Karnowski, Kent Korenek, Elissa Kraatz, Abby Lara, Chase Laux, Brittany Lopez, Gabriel Lopez, Nicholas Mantey, Michalla Marshall, Bryce Martinez, Lane McGehee, Sara Medina, Brieanna Moreno, Nyssa Munoz, Travis Noack, Jacob Orsak, Kelci Ozuna, Sarah Parsons, Unique Pena, Kameron Peyton, Gary Pleasant III, Paola Quirasco, Brianna Ralston, Lauren Rangnow, Skyler Rayos, Hayden Redding, Connor Rhoden, Sarah Santoscoy, Abrham Solorio Jr., Chase Spicak, Sean Stafford, Harleigh Stelle, Mackenzie Taylor, Samantha Townsend, Monica Troncoso, Lauren Webster, Trevarr Westbrook, Abigail Wood, Hannah Wright.



Industrial Jr. High

Second six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Reagan Doyle, Catalina Garza, Daniel Gonzales, Savhannah Kitchens, Karagan Kusak, Skylar Lenamon, Chessali Sackett, Samuel Smith. Seventh grade: Kyle Alexander, Zane Charbula, Tyler Eppolito, Vanessa Garza, Jenna Gerdes, Amy Hessler, Brandon Janis, Jonathan Marek, Caitlin Nowlin, Trent Perry, Garrett Roessler, Omar Vasquez. Eighth grade: Richard Adams, Jazmin Barnes, Cierra Borak, Maritsa Chavarria, Luke Dvorak, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Olivia Lewis, Jessica Martin, Hailey McGill, Jace Pfuhl, Sierra Pruitt, Katie Sparkman, Kelsey Van Pelt, Cerenity Venglar, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Belem Baez, Amber Barrett, Kassidy Biggs, Victor Bueno, Kaitlyn Bunton, Samantha Cazares, Michael DeLosSantos, Natalie Fellers, Tracey Fikes, Logan Gabrysch, Chelsea Garza, Haley Grantland, Lane Grymes, Jack Hamm, Bailey Hartl, Jaron Hayden, Caitlin Herman, Seth Hunt, Jillian Jones, Klayton Karl, Lauren Kennedy, Bailey Kolb, Mary Lalonde, Kaitlyn Lewis, Marco Martino, Zachary Medoza, Lexey Mikulec, Rhiley Musser, Meagan Myers, Julie Nance, Hannah Pattillo, Zachary Peterek, Tristen Pruitt, Peyton Prukop, Adrian Ramos, Sasha Salazar, Cassidy Sandhop, Annie Simnacher, Trenton Teague, Raeghan Tillery, Makayla Willard, Harrison Yancey. Seventh grade: Natalie Boldt, Heather Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Montavius Coleman, Jason Drane, Blake Eschenburg, Lucero Gonzalez, Jenna Goslin, Jacob Ham, Karen Hernandez-Castillo, Kelsey Krutilek, Wyatt Kutach, Katherine Lefler, Mason Maraggia, Taylor McGinnis, Ethan McMullen, Avery Milner, Kevin Montemayor, Dalton Naiser, Christian Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Kylie Roberts, Aaron Rosas, Joy Schroeder, Hannah Schulz, Alex Sifuentes, Danielle Smith, Kristen Stehle, Cameron Tipton, Alexis Tristan, Katelyn Tumlinson, Tyler Warzecha, Thomas Zbikowski. Eighth grade: Brandon Alexander, Blaze Anderle, Carson Berger, James Biggs, Haley Branum, Ethan Brown, Karson Bunton, Dylan Burgin, Skylar Chreene, Jasmine DeLong, James Eichler, Kalli Ellis, Hunter Endres, Brendalyn Fojtik, Brittany Franz, Haley Gabrysch, Shawn Gaubatz, Courtney Gibbs, Joshua Gillis, Laura Hart, Colby Hendry, Hailey Hilt, Cory Holub, Kyla Kisiah, Philip Kolodziejczyk, Justin Koop, Dylan Kruppa, Mason Lively, Nathan Mader, Brendon Miller, Baltazar Naranjo, Dalen Phillips, Brenan Prukop, Johnathan Rester, Colby Rodriguez, Wyatt Sandhop, Jason Sandoval, Kendrick Shelton, Brock Werckle.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kassidy Biggs, Reagan Doyle, Savhannah Kitchens,Bailey Kolb, Karagan Kusak, Skylar Lenamon, Marco Martino, Lexey Mikulec, Chessali Sackett, Sasha Salazar, Samuel Smith. Seventh grade: Kyle Alexander, Natalie Boldt, Tyler Eppolito, Jenna Gerdes, Brandon Janis, Kelsey Krutilek, Jonathan Marek, Taylor McGinnis, Caitlin Nowlin, Trent Perry, Kylie Roberts, Tyler Warzecha . Eighth grade: Richard Adams, Brandon Alexander, Cierra Borak, Maritsa Chavarria, Jasmine DeLong, Luke Dvorak, Kalli Ellis, Morgan Gabrysch, Courtney Gibbs, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, Hailey McGill, Jace Pfuhl, Sierra Pruitt, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Belem Baez, Amber Barrett, Kaitlyn Bunton, Michael DeLosSantos, Natalie Fellers, Tracey Fikes, Logan Gabrysch, Catalina Garza, Daniel Gonzales, Lane Grymes, Jack Hamm, Jaron Hayden, Caitlin Herman, Jillian Jones, Klayton Karl, Lauren Kennedy, Ryan Kirkland, Mary Lalonde, Kaitlyn Lewis, Rhiley Musser, Meagan Myers, Zachary Peterek, Peyton Prukop, Adrian Ramos, Cassidy Sandhop, Annie Simnacher, Raeghan Tillery, Makayla Willard, Mason Wood, Harrison Yancey. Seventh grade: Zane Charbula, Heather Charron, Lauren Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Montavius Coleman, Jason Drane, Blake Eschenburg, Samantha Fleming, Vanessa Garza, Lucero Gonzalez, Jenna Goslin, Dylan Hempel, Karen Hernandez-Castillo, Ryan Kucera, Katherine Lefler, Mason Maraggia, Ethan McMullen, Christian Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Garrett Roessler, Aaron Rosas, Abel Santillan, Joy Schroeder, Hannah Schulz, Alex Sifuentes, Danielle Smith, Kristen Stehle, Cameron Tipton, Katelyn Tumlinson, Omar Vazquez . Eighth grade: Blaze Anderle, Jazmin Barnes, Carson Berger, James Biggs, Haley Branum, James Eichler, Hunter Endres, Brittany Franz, Haley Gabrysch, Shawn Gaubatz, Joshua Gillis, Fernando Gonzales, Laura Hart, Colby Hendry, Madilyn Hernandez, Hailey Hilt, Kyla Kisiah, Philip Kolodziejczyk, Dylan Kruppa, Olivia Lewis, Nathan Mader, Brendon Miller, Dalen Phillips, Johnathan Rester, Colby Rodriguez, Wyatt Sandhop, Katie Sparkman, Cerenity Venglar, Brock Werckle.



Industrial High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Travis Alexander, Audrey Cate, Kelli Fellers, Brittany Gregg, Landry Mikulec, Jordon Nagel, Ashley Pattillo, Sydney Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Jonathan Sappington, Cale Schulz. 10th grade: Brittany Berger, Meghan Gaspard, Celia Grymes, April Jungbauer, Courtney Sackett. 11th grade: Dara Burgin, Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Rachel Klasel, Savannah Koehl, Ma Kayla Lenamon, Allison Marak, Kayley Smith, McKenna Zacek. 12th grade: Jorge Diaz, Kimberly Ellis, Christian Fowler, William Hill, Ashley Koop, Nicole Koop, Robert LeBlanc, Daniel Martin, Haley Meadows, Petra Mukensnablova, McKenzie Turk.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Travis Alexander, Audrey Cate, Kelli Fellers, Brittany Gregg, Sadie Martinez, Landry Mikulec, Ashley Pattillo, Sydney Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Cale Schulz. 10th grade: Brittany Berger, April Jungbauer, Courtney Sackett. 11th grade: Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Rachel Klasel, Allison Marak, Brandy Markle, Shelby Martin, McKenna Zacek. 12th grade: Ashley Koop, Nicole Koop, Haley Meadows, Petra Mukensnablova, Tiara Vazquez.



Liberty High School

Second Nine Weeks



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Gabrielle Boone, Jonathon Gonzalez, Ciarra Martinez-Mullins, Seth Mozisek, Logan Nelson, Dalia Salas. 10th grade: Sylvia Hawkins . 11th grade: Madelynn Jurischk. 12th grade: Brandon Butschek, Joshua Canales, Fabian Chavez, Jake Flores, Megan Flores, Sabrina Gamez, Christopher Garcia, Julian Garcia, Caitlin Heiermann, Cammie Jones, Katherine Null, Sarah Nunez, Isaac Partida, Esperanza Ramirez, Sarah Ripple, Victoria Summerville, Leslie Ysassi.



Meyersville

Second Nine



A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Sutton Davis, Haleigh Ingram, Lauren Parker, Amber Rangel, Bradley Wolf. Eighth grade: Parker Goebel, Abigail Hahn, Taylor Magee, Farrah Rangel, Phillip Thamm.



Nazareth Academy

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Reina Hingoranee, Morgan Lemke, Mary Lisa Murphy, Alex Nagel, Kyle Smejkal, Bhoomi Vazir. Seventh grade: Haley Charbula, Austin Kainer, Caleb Urbano. Eighth grade: Caleb Gloor, Lucas Kabela, TJ McLeon,



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jenna Alegria, Grayson Howard, John Howard, Caleb Miranda, Gabriella Rodriguez, Lane Stewart, Gabriel Venegas. Seventh grade: Reina Balboa, Jillian Chapa, Nicole Easley, Carmen Elizondo, Caleb Guajardo, Katie Hernandez Elizabeth Matula, Kaleb Rael Tristan Rossman. Eighth grade: Jazmyne Alegria, Emily Hoelscher, Bailey Houck, Lacie Linam, Luis Lopez, Briana Luna, Lauren McCaskill, Hailey Miller, Katelyn Shaw.



Patti Welder Middle

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jade Burriss, Yori Caldera, Aries Carter, Lauren Garcia, Arturo Herrera Jr., Ortino Licon, Ashton Maughan, Jordan Mendez, Cheyenne Migl, Lauren Monroe, Blake Montez, Alexis Rodriguez, Dillan Sievers, Sean Sullivan, Samara Torres, Natalyn Wheeler. Seventh grade: Armando Cerda, Cross Chambers, Kathryn Delgado, Jeremiah Mendez, Matthew Ramirez, Kimberly Rodriguez. Eighth grade: Crystal Castillo, Kayli Guajardo, Kristi Hempel, Mikayla Roell.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emily Alonzo, Daniela Aviles, Xavier Banuelos, Myleesa Barrios, Steven Brandt Jr., Vivian Caldera, Carlie Castilla, Rheann Chacon, Collette Edwards, Jalyn Felan, Trisha Galindo, Linda Garcia, Kaylee Gillig, Veronica Gonzales, Blaine Harrison, Madison Hauschild, Vanessa Hernandez, Tabree Houston, James Jimenez Cardenas, Juliann Jimenez, Amanda Keyser, Yu Liang, Megan Marek, Adriana Martinez, Nicholas Masciarelli, Luke McGehee, Kayliana McNary, Elias Mendez, Austin Montez, Carlalizet Moreno, Ena Morin, Veronica Murillo, Bernard Murphy, Rubee Oakes, Jordin Ramirez, Alea Robinson, Abraham Rodriguez, Amanda Rodriguez, Emma Rodriguez, Arthur Sanchez, Matthew Sanchez, Kiana Sepeda, Morgen Stange, Alexis Tabora, Jose Tafolla, Sydney Talamantes, Jeffery Terral, Marcos Torres, Katelin Vahalik, Rosemaurie Valadez, Mariah Valenzuela, Jasmyne Villarreal, Jonathan Villarreal, Vanya Villarreal, Payton Walk, Garrett Weber, Brandon Whitney, Danial Woodbury Jr.. Seventh grade: Ivan Aguirre, Peter Avila, Andrew Balboa, Cameron Caldera, Mariana DeLaTorre, Hailey Dilworth, Kristen Galarza, Jaycob Garcia, Audriana Garza, Natalee Gonzales, Kaley Hall, Daizha Harris, Andrew Hathaway, Joseph Henson, Adriana Hernandez, Michael Kresta, Tyla Land, Lane Marbach, Arnold Martinez Jr., Julian Martinez, Megan Montez, Kourtney Nuells, Mario Olivares Jr., Ashlie Robinson, Valerie Ruiz, Michael Sanchez Jr., Erica Sanchez-Medrano, Enrrique Santa Cruz, Keaundra Sidney, Tyler Thomas, Vannessa Torres-Aguilar, Jose Vallejo, Hollis Vela, Carla Zapata. Eighth grade: Sergio Avila, Hailey Cantu, Chloe Davant, Jaylynn Eliassaint, Dustin Freeman, Raden Glover, Jamauri Holmes, Anna Jimenez, Pearla Jimenez, Amber Martinez, Brenda Martinez, Mayra Martinez, Dakota McDonald, Alyssa Montoya, Johan Obregon-Castillo, Julianna Pena, Ethan Reha, Michelle Rigdon, Jaslynn Robards, Laurnea Robinson, Ayla Truitt, Skiler Walden, Colton Weber.



Our Lady of Victory

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emery Brown, Alex Corpuz, Taylor Dohmann, Kelsey Ellett, Presley Henry, Shubham Kathpalia, Alisa Novosad, Mattalyne Pall, Jordan Pyatt, Catherine Ridley, Logan Rivera, Clayton Schroller, Gina Tames, Gabrielle Wenske, Tomas Young. Seventh grade: Amy Alcasabas, Benjamin Boyle, Melanie Hermes, Jillian Herrmann, Jyotirmaya Jain, Zane Koenig, Kevin Nguyen, Holden Pratka, Sarah Sabbagh, Colin Zafereo. Eighth grade: Andrew Bernhard, Elizabeth Haynes, Christine Janak, Kathryn Janecek, Abigail Kovar, Alexandra Marlow, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Jessica Shaulis, Katie Timmins.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: John Atzenhoffer, Aaron Barrios, Aaron Bradicich, Lilly Compton, Garrett Gutierrez, Michael Morales, Zoha Qadri, Christa Schoener, Taylor Seerden, Carson Young. Seventh grade: Josie Adams, Brock Blanton, Davey Castoreno, Wes Dodson, Jenna Ellis, Ariana Junor, Annie Lozano, Breanna Nguyen, Allyson Rodriguez, Emily Schoener, Madelyn Simmang, Mark Stone, Connor Velasco, Cameron Vu, Joseph Yeary. Eighth grade: Davis Brychta, Chloe Cisneros, Madison Foeh, Sam Ridley, Travis Roell, Leann Weaver.



Sacred Heart

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jordan Janak. Seventh grade: McKenzie Bludau, Sarah Bludau, Ryan Hadash, William Pettus, Amee Rivers. Eighth grade: Ellen Machicek. Ninth grade: Dylan Grahmann, Scott Huser, Taylor Opela, Kristin Popp. 10th grade: Meagan Jurica, Sabrina Koerth, Stephanie Sykora, Elizabeth Wysocki. 11th grade: Kristen Henke, Marianne Herndon, Mary Kossa, Ariane Kubena, Katelyn Snider. 12th grade: Hannah Hines, Emily Kossa, Jared Krischke, Caitlin Orsak, Nickolas Patalik, Emily Seyl, Amber Smolik.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: John Bludau, Corrina Lackey, Mallorie Layton, Cullen Mikes, Kaitlyn Nieto, Jacob Rivers, Hailey Steffek. Seventh grade: Kaylin Dworsky, Allison Janak, Jacob Janak, Emilie Mudd, Kyle Pettus, Braden Popp, Abigail Ross, Arik Shimek, Brock Sitka. Eighth grade: Callie Bludau, Julie Brown, Bailey Grahmann, Luke Harper, Lee Koerth, Caleb Krischke, Jami Shimek. Ninth grade: Olivia Bohuslav, Ashlan Bujnoch, Kelsey Bujnoch, Nicholas Hadash, Emily Harper, Michael Herndon, Samantha Holub, Braden Jansky, Kelton Koehne, Sara Seyl. 10th grade: Jacob Barton, Joshua Blaschke, Colton Bludau, Danson Bludau, Hannah Fogle, Megan Harper, Isabel Hughey, Trent Janak, Joshua King, Jaycie Orsak, Jonathan Vanek. 11th grade: Sandra Adams, Jenna Brown, Cole Easterling, Lauren Huser, Christopher Kunz, Amber Labay, Brady Sitka. 12th grade: Colton Brown, Matthew Holub, Sterling Hrncir, Shelby McElroy, Casey Mueller, Shelby Rivers, Ross Rother, Drew Shimek, Cole Wick.



St. Joseph High

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Boozalis, Megha Chandna, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Kellie Gray, Madison Hoang, Sofia Horadam, Taylor Janak, Madeleine Jones, Sterling Lykes, Katelynn Nguyen, Alexandra Sigtenhorst, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Richard Streeter, Kelley Wood. 10th grade: Hannah Adams, Morgan Barker, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alexander Ferrell, Collin Hartman, Christina Haynes, Harrison High, Johanna Hoang, Jarrett Howell, Cody Janak, Hira Malik, Emily Omecinski, Kimberly Parma, Samantha Posey, Ciara Schmidt, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Chloe Velasco, Dennis Williams, Cameron Zafereo. 11th grade: Clara Allen, Eric Alvarez, Theodore Boozalis, Brooke Brooks, Kathryn Brown, Olivia Chapa, Annie Gilliam, Mary Gower, Katie Gray, Amanda Groenhuyzen, Marlena Gutierrez, Jonathan Hernandez, Kristin Janecek, Ashley Kolar, Ashley Mutchler, Elizabeth Nelson, Kaitlinn Smith, Nicole Sontheimer, Jillian Strauss, Amber Warren, Neil Zamora. 12th grade: Cameron Becker, Hannah Bigham, Kaitlyn Bigham, Jaclyn Boozalis, Kaitlyn Cantu, Emily Conti, Julia Dotter, Madeline Foxell, Katherine Fray, Meghann Hawes, Kelsea Hempel, Sarah Hermes, Bethany Hickner, Brandon Howell, Paige Kelton, John Kisalus, Christopher Mason, Shay McDaniel, Holly Parenica, Pooja Parikh, Kevin Peng, Taylor Pollock, Zara Qadri, Collin Robertson, Hailey Sanders, Humberto Sandigo, Kate Tucker, Christian Wenske, Kristene Yahagi.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alyssa Adames, Bethany Bigham, Jenna Boedeker, Sarah Dodson, Bruce Eaves, Joseph Flowers, Randall Nelson, Shana Sauer, Julia Schaper, Amelia Scherer, Brendon Sparkman, Matthew Vela, Emily Wells, Maria Young. 10 th grade: Jordan Gisler, Shaughnessy Hall, Christopher Konarik, Kevin Krueger, Lauren Kurtz, Ian Mead, Allyson Reithmeier, Claudia Valenzuela, Sarah Valenzuela, Luke Wenske. 11th grade: Carson Bridges, Christine Chang, Sarah Eaves, Kace Gandee, Alexa Garza, Hannah Garza, Carsten Hauboldt, Charles Holloway, Madalynn Kainer, Hannah Kolle, Aaron Kovar, Shayla Marshall, Kathryn McCoy,

Andrew Stewart, Regina Woods. 12th grade: Denise Egressy, Alexandria Fiew, Lauren Heller, Elisabeth High, William Hohlt, Kyle Marks, Kathryn Streeter, Dean Vanek.



St. Ludmila



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jack Janecek, Ashley Wachsmuth, Andrew Wagner, Elyssa Wagner. Seventh grade: Audrey Green, Jessica Pesek. Eighth grade: Ryan Geiger, Jed Janecek, Ashlyn Patek, Juliette Siegel.



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Anna Adamek, Braden Barta, Lillie Bell, Parker Clay, Jacob Darilek, Sydney Grabarkievtz, Daniela Hinojosa, Krystin Hodges, Darby Johnson, Kayla Kubenka, Kayla Mason, MacKenzie Parker, Erica Pavliska, Michael Wagner, Jenna Wenske. Seventh grade: Austin Barton, Ryan Bell, Alexis Cappleman, Eudosio Garza, Mallory Grabarkievtz, Jacqueline Hernandez, Kameron Knesek, Kristofer Knesek, Trinity Kusak, Alyssa Kutac, Katarina Leist, Noah Leist, Ryan Malinovksy, Morgan Mason, Sydney Mikes. Eighth grade: Thomas Bell, Alexis Cantu, Natalie Jackson, Derek Kapavik, Kelsey Longoria, Shaelynn Malatek, Claire Pavliska, Nathan Pilat, Kenzie Vargo.



St. Paul High



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kurt Chunda, Kyle Chunda, Emily Fikac, Johanna Green, Emily Malinovsky. 10th grade: Samantha Siegel. 11th grade: Katie Denson, Abby Hull, Cole Hybner, Madison Kurtz, Mason Matias.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Brett Barta, Morgan Hull, Abby Irvin, Kolten Knesek, Victoria Kusak, Samantha Natal, Emily Pokluda, Loni Soefje, Sam Wenske, Sean Wenske. 10th grade: Ben Janecek, Hannah Novosad, Travis Raabe, Nicolette Siegel, Kassidy Tuma. 11th grade: Mary Adamek, Dylan Barton, Rachel Fikac, Martin Kennedy, Kourtney Knesek, Dakota Kresta, Katelynn Leist, William Marcak, Jared Markham, Mitchell McElroy, Kylie Natal, Lizzy Opiela, Laddie Patek, Bethany Pokluda, Alexa Schaefer, Colton Spahn, Ted Wenske, Kyle Wilgus. 12th grade: Jacob Coull, Kali Kocian, Justin Natal.



Stroman Middle

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Amber Acuna, Alexandrea Arciba, Megan Beard, Sjon Cano, Denisse DeLaCruz, Ryan Ehsan, Hannah Foster, Samantha Gonzalez, Avery Krohn, Makayla Mosby, Krishna Patel, Veronica Urbina, Jonathan Zelaya, Susana Zubieta. Seventh grade: Marissa Boutin, Emiley Burdick, Michelle Chavez, Analissa Cruz, Andria De Los Santos, Carlissa Gutierrez, Erika Iracheta, Kaslyn Keith, Nicole Longoria, Jonathan Mejia, John Sanchez, Maribel Sanchez, Devin Smiga, Leonardo Villarreal, Kyle Weishan, Jaylin Williams. Eighth grade: Carlos Bello, Brandon Bess, Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Star Chambers, Vicente Estrada-Lopez, Bethany Falcon, Kelly Hoff, Lorenzo Longoria III, Joe Martinez, Daisy Olivarez, Emilie Saenz, Mariah Salazar, Samantha Salazar, Dominique Villarreal, Naumaan Warsi, Angela Winn.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Isaak Adames, Jayla Akin, Ernest Alvarado, Mark Alvarado, Ashley Baquedano, Mackenzie Barefield, Jarah Benavides, Isaiah Briones, Carolina Caceres, Kaylee Cantu, Justice Carpenter, Marbelia Carrillo, Gloria Correa, Trent Crow, Samuel Davis, Kyra DeLosSantos, Kameron Diaz, Cinthia Espinoza, Nikandra Flores, Isabel Garza, Kimberly Guerrero, Alissa Gutierrez, Dynasty Harris, Zoe Hernandez, Victor Herrera III, Taija Hosey Spiller, Abel Huron, Joseph Johnson, Mason Koehl, Alexandria Loma, Isaac Luck, Desiree Mares, Chandler McKittrick, Karisma Montoya, Holly Nugent, Hudson Oliver, Joshua Ortiz, Christian Oviedo, Paul Perez, Serina Perez, Marshall Purdy, Corban Ramos, Alyssa Rios, Shelby Rivera, Angelina Rodriguez, Jadah Ruiz, Destyny Salinas, Dylan Schaefer, Crystal Simmons, Desiree Slavik, Conner Smith, Fernando Soto, Serena Spears, Denys Tavares, Xavior Turrubiartes, Alexa Uresti, Gabriella Valenzuela, Alexis Whitt, Lakaylah Williams, Trevor Williams, Imani Wimbish-gay. Seventh grade: Marissa Alarcon, Anthony Alvarez, Morgan Anderson, Caysen Arredondo, Mauricio Avila, Savanaha Bailey, Audrie Baladez, Miguel Baquedano, Mikayla Barnett, Claudia Bland, Camille Boone, Destiny Burt, Allison Canales, Jasmine Carroll, Gabriel Casarez, Aaron Cisneros, Gabriela Creager, Caleb Cunningham, Da'shawn Dean, Alexis DeLaGarza, Miryam DeLeon, Madilyn Derouen, Mackenzie Dockens, Jacob Edwards, Kendre' Franklin, Erika Garcia, Nicolas Gomez, Bianca Gonzales, Eric Gonzales, Erin Hearne, Gabriel Hernandez Jr., April Huerta, JC Hurtado, Amber Landry, Ashleigh Lara, Dystiny Lopez, Mulan Macias, Doris Mendez, Graviel Molina III, Desmond Molina, Vanessa Pecina, Phillip Pena Sanchez, Megan Pena, Abril Perez, Kaely Perez, Angelica Pina, Augustine Ramirez Jr., Angel Ramirez, Natalie Rendon, Steven Rickman, Jose Rodriguez, Silvano Rodriquez III, Elmer Rosales, Madison Ruiz, Alyssa Salinas, Samantha Santos, Mikki Simmons, Zoe Solis, Malik Stovall, Kimberly Suniga, Nathan Taylor, Christian Thomas, Bishop Thompson Jr., Alanah Torres, Tyler Turley, Starr Valdez, Zechariah Vela, Kennedy Velasquez, Karla Velazquez, Jose Villegas III, Keir Walker, Zachary Wallace. Eighth grade: Austeen Alaniz, Esmeralda Arcos, Stacey Barnes, Chelsea Barrera, Andrew Bazar, Zachary Blevins, Amber Branecky, Hailey Cavazos, Aaron Chacon, Taylor Chinowith, November Cunningham, Emarii Davila, Leeann Delaney, Sandy Garcia, Destiny Garza, Karlie Hammond, Aaron Hernandez, Morgan Jedlicka, Maia Jones, Destinee Kueker, McKaylah Lopez, Joy McCoy, Ismely Morales Maldonado, Oralia Munoz, Skylar Nichols, Johnny Ordonez, Marissa Ortega, Xena Ruiz, Brandon Sham, Augustine Stewart, Nivory Stovall Jr., Destani Suarez, Megan Summa, Jacoby Vasquez, Noah Vasquez, Michael Velasquez Jr., Ryan Vrana, John Withers, Hannah Zavesky, Norma Zelaya.



Trinity Episcopal



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Vivica Doan Pham, Pilar Flores, Esther Gurau, Kate Keating, Annie Mozisek, Brooke Reaves, Alexander Valdes. Seventh grade: Stephanie Boozalis, Robert Weldon Briggs, Gabby Kirkpatrick. Eighth grade: Taylor Fox, Catherine Chapman, Carter Keating, Thomas Kirkpatrick, Carson Tharp.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Julian Marroquin. Seventh grade: Sydney Barker, Samuel Sternadel. Eighth grade: Peyton Breech, Kacey Bruchmiller, Alex Sandmann, Hayden Nelson, Emily Robertson.



Travis Middle

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ilenay Aguinaga Martinez, Alaina Aguirre, Kate Arnim, Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Mason Boudreaux, Bryla Burt, Fey Cantu, Martin Chavez, Dylon Chavez, Jason Chen, Tameron Cobos, Kenneth Denson, David Gonzales, Haden Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Justin Kung, Alexander Liu, Hailey Mang, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Rashelle Sanchez, Senon Sanchez, Jerry Satterfield, Ashley Spears, Marcial Torres, Emily Tschatschula, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu. Seventh Grade: Jakeob Arevalo, Brendon Beck, Colton Blinka, Ronald Bonner, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Heather Cook, Kendall Dodson, James Eckermann, Mauricio Gonzalez, Kelsey Hoelscher, Ali Kalisek, Kait Karl, Yun-Ting Lee, Daniel Leita, Tiffany Lin, Dylan Longoria, Joanna Lu, Emily Ragusin, Whitney Ronshausen, Jocelyne Solis, Martina Stavinoha, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh, Christopher Zuniga. Eighth grade: Taylor Bird, Bailee Casey, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Bailee Dorsey, Faith Fojt, Johnny Guerra, Shaughnessy Howell, Grant Lu, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Leena Moraels, Kara Pfeil, Hannah Shelly, Miranda Smith, Zoe Sonsel, Jessie Sun, WenWen Wang.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Abby Adames, Rodolfo Aguliar, Danielle Bacon, Maloni Bargas, Jesseliud Bazaldua, Steven Bonuz, Tanya Cancino, Benito Cantu, John Cardona, Claudia Castro, Adrian Chavana, Justin Cobos, Alejandra Desoto, Lawrence Dio, Blake Downs, Brittany Dybala, Arianna Elliott, Quinn Elmore, Kordell Etheridge, Eric Gamarra, Amanda Garcia, Erica Garcia, Aide Garza, Analise Garza, Mia Gomez, Doninique Gonzalez, Leslie Gonzalez, Ivana Guzman Lopez, Wesley Hahn, Tatiana Herrera, Gregory Hill, Eh Klo Kwa Htoo, Victoria Kupcho, Drew Lambright, Yu Liao, Adrian Longoria, Parker Luna, Miguel Magana, Walker McCauley, Matthew McGrew, Ariah Menchaca, Christian Morales, Melanie Munoz, Justin Munsch, Lauren Mutchler, Jacob Nasternak, Sean Navarro, Kevin Nevarez, Kayla Orta, Rhema Orta, Dahlia Ortiz, Renee Padron, Sergio Padron, Madysen Parker, Ariah Pemberton, Easton Power, Jaylin Ramirez, Shleby Ramirez, Rozlyn Reyna, Jack Rigby, Karla Rothmann, Ariadne Rubio, Joseph Salas, Chloe Sauceda, Josephine Silva, Wendy Soliz Chaidez, Shelby Sterling, Macy Tomlinson, Austin Trevino, Nathan Valadez, Jose Vargas, Emily Vasquez, Erica Walker, Karli Wimer. Seventh grade: Jose Alvarado, Alexis Alvarado, Briana Arrendondo, Devyn Briseno, Delmi Calzada, Dominique Campos, Payton Caraway, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Andrie Castillo, Ric Clifton, McKayla Cortez, Arriana Cruz, Caleb Cude, Elli Deleon, Vincent Delgado, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Xavier Dominguez, Naomi Elliott, Ariana Escalante, Sadie Estraca, Luis Fernandez, Michael Flores, Seth Flores, Ruben Garcia, Alyana Garcia, Amber Garcia, Kerstian Garcia, Lee Garcia, Se Reyna Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Jennifer Gonzalez, Yousif Gorgees, Luis Hernandez, Erin Hicks, David Howell, Abby Hroch, Bar Htoo, Jessica Ibarra, Alexandra Iglesias, Dillon Irick, Morgan Kolar, Patrick Kubena, Mariah Leal, Mya Leal, Summer McFarland, Erick Monreal, Dylan Morish, Bayley Neuman, Terry Nguyen, Sandy Norato Lopez, Jackson Nunley, Adalberto Olascuaga, John Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Barbarita Pina-Cancino, Cristofer Pina-Cancino, Lauryn Poindexter, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Major Reese, Luis Resendez, Rosalinda Rios, Mark Rodriguez, Whitney Ronshausen, Jacob Saenz, Matthew Salinas, Joe Sanchez, Michael Sanchez, Danielle Servantes, Riley Sikes, Mackenzie Stringo, Amber Sturm, Gloria Torres, Marco Valdez, Kaysen Vickery, Genesis Villarreal, Justin Watkins, Madison Willoughby, Ty Woods, Savannah Woodward, Seth Zapata. Eighth grade: Heather Adame, Devin Albrecht, Nathan Almanza, Edward Arredondo, Kody Balfanz, Taylor Blakeman, Gabrielle Bonuz, Zachary Brennan, Jackalyn Brumfield, Victoria Campbell, Keith Carr, Daniel Castillo, Hunter Coombs, Dylan Cox, Meagan Crawford, Karly Critendon, Alexis Cruz, John Day, Benjamin Deleon, Sierrra Delgado, Stetson Dierlam, Joel Dominguez, Kiriath Dunagan, Eric Escalante, Bradalynn Escobar, Natalie Estraca, Sage Flores, Alex Galindo, Alexus Garcia, Jocelyn Garcia, Jose Garcia, Catherine Garza, Picaso Gonzalez, Kystal Gonzalez, Leanna Gottschalt, Haley Herrera, Crystal Heysquierdo, Kaw Htoo, Sah Htoo, Nelse Hypolite, Margaret Jasso, Alexis Kurtz, Matthew Lerma, Alexander Lopez, Kyle Malaer, Kasey McKamey, Mario Mendoza, Haley Morales, Miranda Moya, Janiah Orta, Kaley Ortega, Lauren Padilla, Alyssa Perez, Shiloh Pope, Jorge Rios, Daniel Rodriguez, Melissa Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Cintia Salas-Cumpean, Isaac Salinas, Preston Salinas, Mallory Sampay, Ramiro Sandoval, Meagan Sansing, Blaine Schmidt, Arya Shekarandaz, Andrade Silva, Cheyenne Smith, Cody Stacy, Quentin Stovall, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Kelsey Tidrick, Jessamy Timlinson, Rebecca Torres, Alejandro Vega, Jessica Vega, Josue Villa, Xena Villarreal, Trace Wagner, Tishona White, David Williams, Colvin Witt.



Victoria East High

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sean Adames, Tyler Baker, Alissa Cortes, Jordan Delgado, Kaitlynn Edwards, Evan Ehsan, Summer Gregurek, Kayla Hohlt, Kaylee Huang, James Johnson, Jessica Lam, Tyroneisha Lemons, Dillon Lippe, Angelica Lopez, Natalia Madrid, Ashley Martin, Alexis Mays, Micah McHenry, Carly Moran, Bobby Morris III, Amber Parker, Hannah Sheehan, Willord Simmons, Austin Smolik, Teresa Wang, Case Winter, Anne Wozniak. 10th grade: Kendall Carter, Albert Chen, Alyse Dominguez, Tatiana Espinoza, Aubrey Gutierrez, Briana Gutierrez, Laney Hempel, Gabrielle Hise, Israel Ilagan, Riley Johnson, Lori Leos, Rachel Mansker, Ross Mantey, Paige Mareth, Jourdyn Montgomery, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Stephanie Olivarez, Nicholas Ramos, Iliana Reyna, Jessica Schindler, Kaleb Schulke, Heidi Shay, Monica Smith, Tera Stines, Florence Sung, Kaitlyn Vargas, Alec Villanueva, Destani Villarreal. 11th grade: Robert Barrera, Greta Carlson, Melissa Clark, Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Briatta Dominguez, Stephanie Gomez, Clare Hickner, Amber Howell, Jasmeen Larbie, Tori Lev, Alexis Lopez, Kylie Newbern, Alex Pagel, Cheyenne Repper, Hailey Stirneman, Dedric Walker. 12th grade: Arturo Alvarado, Kyle Barringer, Nathan Bast, James Beck, Alexandria Brieske, Casey Brown, Brittany Cano, Ann Chandler, Sofia Chinea-Alvarado, Jenica Edge, Alayna Farrell, John Felchak, Sarah Hammack, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Kyle Hardegree, Chelsye Hernandez, Jordan Hurta, Jarett Johnson, Kolton Karnei, Bailey Koebrick, Ashley Letbetter, Deborah Lin, Yaritza Martinez, Kayla Micek, Adrian Navarrete, Jeffrey Parsons, Ceon Porter, Briana Reyes, Erika Sanchez, Brandon Seward, Bryan Sham, Mary Sharp, Tyson Thomas, Bianca Trevino, Usmaan Warsi, Katelyn Williams, John Wozniak, Dru Zella.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Javier Aguilera, Claudia Anguiano, Audrey Arnim, Ariel Barnes, Melissa Barringer, Rachel Barringer, Lydia Bast, Xavia Bell, Gabriella Brenes, Landon Bretz, Destiny Cano, August Carlson, Bobby Carrera III, Eriq Castaneda, Priscila Castro, Kendyl Charbula, Gabrielle Delgado, Gabrielle Escalona, Kyle Falcon, J Fimbel, Joseph Flores, Manuel Franco III, Kiani Franco, Kaylie Funk, Erika Ganauser, Diego Garza, Marcus Garza, Reagan Godfrey, Cassandra Gomez, Jacquelyn Gonzales, Allyson Graham, Laura Grahmann, Hannah Grier, Eboni Hardaway, Donahvan Henderson-Robello, Alicia Hernandez, Michelle Hopkins, Joseph Huber, William Huber, Lauren Hurta, Sarah Hysquierdo, Collin Janecka, Matthew Kasper, Carrie Kitchens, River Koehl, Jie Kong, Nathan Korczynski, Kylie Leach, Payge Lewis, Laci Lovel, Elizabeth Majefski, Michael Mares, Christian Martinez, Ryan Mayes, Ronald Meyers, Ashley Miska, Edwin Montanez, Bethany Moon, Ian Moore, Abigail Muehlbrad, Hunter Nichols, Kile Nugent, Victoria Orsak, Aubrey Patterson, April Pawlik, Manuel Pena, Jorge Perez, Landon Perez, Clarissa Pyle, Maxine Ramirez, Victoria Rodriguez, Alyssa Ryan, Matthew Salazar, Dakota Sheblak, Emily Simmang, Dylan Staff, Eric Taylor Jr., Mekel Tensley, Shelby Tesch, Cassandra Trevino, Kelly Valdez, Kaitlin Weaver, Shannon Webb, Lauren Williams, Rachel Wood, Sean-Patrick Woodward, Reagan Wright, Morgan Wyatt, Logan Yates. 10 th grade: Allison Adams, Macey Allen, Leah Bailey, Danielle Barbosa, Jeremy Bast, Haley Beahm, Molly Beahm, Dakoda Bell, Elisha Bell, Alyssa Bennett, Alyssa Bowman, Brittany Breshears, Daniel Briones Jr., John Brittain, John Burdette, Madeline Caballero, Juan Camargo, Sasha Carrera, Luis Chavarria, TJ Cleveland, Alexis Cornelius, Noemi Cortez, Kyle Craft, Damian Davis, Destiny DeLeon, Jonathan Dietzel, Scarlett Flores, Alessandra Fordiani, Paige Foxell, Derrick Galindo, Morgan Garcia, Katalina Garza, Maria Garza, Timothy Gleinser, Randi Green, Anthony Gregory, Rebekah Guajardo, Huihuang Guan, Huiyao Guan, Keith Hanslik, Neil Hartman, Chandler Harvey, Joshua Hawken, William Henk, Brian Hickner, Chad Jacobusse, Shelley James, Alyssa Johnson, Jemima Johnson, Larnzo Johnson, Jayce Jones, Robert Jurgens, Traisha Kinney, Lyric Knief, Andrew Lam, Skyelar Laqua, Nathan Martinez, Jordan Maurer, Mason Milner, Ricardo Mireles, Tayler Moore, Jose Oviedo, Casey Pagel, Heather Pawlik, Anthony Pena, Kelly Pennington, Faith Perez, Tyra Porter, Alisha Quinterro, Israel Rodriguez II, Jazmin Rodriguez, Juhree Rodriguez, Joe Saenz, Tyler Salter, Henry Segura III, McKenna Simpson, Tashonda Thomas, Christopher Tristan, James Turner II, Maria Valdez, David-Vinh Vu, Chad Williams, Tevin Williams, Eric Williamson, Matthew Wood, Wesley Ybanez, Brittney Ysaguirre. 11th grade: Sonya Acuna, David Andrade, Briana Arguello, Trevor Austin, Pablo Aviles, Bianca Azevedo, Benjamin Balentine, Brynn Beltran, Aubrey Bleier, Avery Brown, Darryan Butler, Brandon Cantu, Eliezer Castro, Alberto Cervantes, Kelton Ellis, Erica Guadalupe Estrada Lopez, Ariana Felder, Angela Foster, Katlyn Foster, Prescilla Foster, Dallas Franco, Destiny Garcia, Jehu Garcia, Ashley Geistman, Kaitlin Gilpatrick, Elvira Grifaldo, Heather Grosenbacher, Seth Gutierrez, Ashley Harris, Kelsey Harris, Kirsten Haun, Tyler Hessler, Kammie Hopkins, Chelsey Huber, Taylor Hughes, Thien Huynh, Bryan Karasiuk, Lauren Keszler, Darolyn King, Morgan Lienemann, Amber Lopez, Nicole Lopez, Jenna Lynch, Ryan Marques, Meghan McKittrick, Keston Mendoza, Savannah Mendoza, Kali Meyer, Jay Mowdy, Jeffery Newport, Yubani Ochoa

Ccarranza, Crystal Pena, Michael Perez II, Davin Perez, Hunter Perkins, Cassandra Pustejovsky, Dylan Rab, Antonio Rodriguez Jr., Victoria Ruiz, Trent Salas, Monica Salazar, Tiffany Salinas, Cameron Schultz, Cecellia Smith, Juan Solano, Jazvantesha Thomas, Zachary Vasquez, Amanda Villarreal, Kayla Villarreal, Claire Vivian, Breanna Williams, Dante Williams, Samuel Williams, Gianinna Zuniga. 12th grade: Caleb Barnett, Collin Bednorz, Joseph Buzzell, Natalie Calixtro, Juan Chavarria, Michelle Clark, Francesca Comba, Kaitlyn Cuellar, Quincy Davis, Michael DeLosSantos, Kimberly Depine, Jose Driscoll III, Elizabeth Estrada Lopez, Rachel Frank, Danielle Franklin, Daniela Garcia Rosas, Juan Garcia, Lorena Garcia, Joel Gonzales, Bethany Gossett, Kelsey Grammer, Brent Gray, Shane Gregory, Devin Harris, Logan Hawkins, Trey Hempel, Juan Hernandez Jr., Paul Hernandez Jr., Francisco Herrera, Kassandra Herrera, Emily Hinojosa, Brittney Holland, Taran House, Shanice Hughes, Hannah Jaschke, Cammie Jones, Justin Kalinowski, Ann Keese, Jasline Lantz, Jaime Lopez Jr., Shelby Lubbock, Eric Mansker, Jessica Martinez, Sunny Monroe, Domenica Mori Velez, Ashley Mozisek, Matthew Nichols, Cecilia Padilla, Ashlee Pawlik, Chon Perez, Lauren Perez, Dondre Porter, Samantha Powitzky, Maeci Ratliff, Dillon Rhoden, Haley Rivera, Valerie Rojas, Jasmine Sledge, Lorenzo Vega, Jesse Velez, Adelaide Wenzel, Samantha Wiles, Ashlee Williams, Andrea Winn, Daniel Zubieta.



Victoria West High

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Emma Andruss, Isabella Aparicio, Thomas Bassano, Pierce Breech, Natalie Clark, Annabelle DeLaTorre, Gregorio DeLosSantos Jr., Elizabeth Di Santo, Travis Dibble, Mary Ellis, Scarlett Elsik, Benjamin Fogal, Kayla Garrett, Brooke Hoffman, Raylee Johnston, Brandy Leos, Marlen Levario, Mason Marshall, Megan Marthiljohni, Joseph Mican, Benjamin Morgan, Zoe Ng, Sherrill Pruett, Jake Smitherman, Sydney Trevino, Morgan Vega, Alec Westfall. 10th Grade: Steal Adcock, Danielle Alvarez, Charles Bennett, Kindle Burns, Silvey Estrada, Juan Gongora Jr., Aymee Hajek, Brittney Heibel, Rachel Hennessey, Ellen Hermes, Rachel Heyde, Rachel Innocenti, Katharine Klimist, Jeremy Law, Jacalyn Leggett, Jaden Lewis, Marit Manning, Wyatt Marks, Todd Mickey, Daniella Navarro, Andrew Neuvar, Ruth Rivera, Breanna Takacs, Logan Wiggen, Megan Willmon. 11th grade: Taylor Anderson, Suzanne Ashley, William Barker, Riley Burrows, Darian Caffee, Andrea DeLosSantos, Heather Donovan, Charles Faupel, Samuel Fritz, Joseph Galvan, Suzette Garcia, Brittany Gawlik, Rachel Hamon, Mark Hernandez, Kelsea Kalich, Malorey Kresta, Alexander Rendon, Garrett Rother, Edwin Ybarra. 12th grade: Patrick Aupperle, Brandy Badough, Alfred Balboa Jr., Casey Becker, Kirstie Bis, Sevanah Campos, Tara Flanagan, Kelly Fowler, Lauren Freeman, Daren Gallup, Daniel Galvan, Harrison Garrett, Phillip Guerra, Katelyn Gutierrez, Seth Harrison, Andres Hernandez, Logan Horelka, Jordan Ivy Brandy Kabela, Richard Leos Jr., Alexis Lovel, Aneeka Lowe, Nelinda Mesa, Michael Mikulenka, Brooke Monney, Meagan Neuman, Colin Payne, Stephen Pridgen, Samuel Salgado, Emily Sestak, Emily Skipper, Jasmin Solis, Stephanie Tello, Taylor Unger, Trevor Vega, Allison Williams.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jennifer Alvarado, Hannah Branfman, Brian Burns Jr., Haley Bynum, Koby Bynum, Alise Canchola, Samantha Candia, Paul Cobler, Taylor Cole, Colten Davidson, Michael DeLaGarza Jr., Mercedes Ellison, Avery Fajkus, Allen Fromme, John Garcia, William Gibson Jr., Barrett Goedrich, Hunter Grones, Ariana Guzman, Allison Hamon, Cassandra Hernandez, Rahul Hingoranee, Jordan Hoefling, Dawson Jacob, Darianna Jasso, Chase Johnson, Tavannah Kitchens, Paige Kutchka, Morgan Loudenslager, Hannah Mallory, Madilynn Marek, Maya Marques-Joseph, Shawn Martinez Jr., Alejandra Mendez, Jessica Mendez, James Murphy IV, Valeria Nambo, Morgan Nelson, Chaliss Olivas, Kavita Amy Parekh, Teman Patterson III, Morgan Patterson, Brandie Plummer, Carlos Portillo, Hannah Price, Jena Rangnow, Jesus Rodriguez Jr., Nadia Rodriquez, Carlos Rosas Jr., Kristen Salazar, Nidia Salgado, Logan Schaefer, Menhal Sheikh, Sara Staff, Jacob Strauss, Jordan Trevino, Macey Turner, Hayden Webel, Tea Whitehead, Emilee Williams, Elizabeth Witte, Chloe Young. 10th grade: Annalicia Aguilar, Katherine Aupperle, Breanna Baker, Mikayla Bartell, Taylor Bennett, Tionna Black, Katie Bollman, Alicia Bosquez, Shelby Broome, Cailee Butler, Tyler Cook, Jacob Correll, Marcus Crespin, Courtney Cummings, Zachary Dailey, Blake Daniel, Austin Davis, Michael Davis, Regan Davis, Darcie Dierlam, Mallory Draper, Evonna English, Christopher Erskine, Joshua Flores, Braydon Frazer, Brianna Fuentez, Jasmine Gandy, Kayla Garcia, Nicole Garcia, Thomas Gillett, Monica Gonzalez, Molly Goodin, Ashley Green, Addie Griffith, Jacob Harrison, Dakota Heinold, Breanna Heller, Nathan Hermes, Amanda Holeman, Monica Hysquierdo, Sarah Jackson, Jill Jimenez, Kaela Mooney, Anthony Navarro, Breanna Newyear, John Pavlica, Austin Peltier, Jaclyn Pena, Diego Perez, Ernesto Perez, Michelle Rendon, Jack Riggs, Melody Riley, Jorge Rodriguez, Lauren Rodriguez, Matthew Sanchez, Sydney Seekamp, Remey Shelton, Sydney Siecko, Leenah Spriggs, Shelby Steelman, Wade Strickland, Austin Supak, Clayton Turner, Ashley Valle, Guadalupe Vega III, Jennifer Villarreal, Sarah Warner, Tyler Willemin, Cierra Williams, Billy York. 11th grade: Jaelynn Alegria, Cody Andress, Lydia Balli, Joseph Bednarczyk, Joshua Bednorz, Kayla Bis, Skylar Broughton, Daniel Brunk, Laura Buzzell, Shelbey Cade, Allena Cannady, Nicole Cobler, Carlos Covarrubias, Madison Elder, Brandon Ellis, Colton Escamilla, Ashley Fajkus, Alex Fischer, Treka Franklin, Deane Gallup, Roxana Garcia leyva, Sharod Garcia, Alyssa Garza, Gabrielle Garza, Jordan Gasch, Aden Giles, Morgan Gomez, Justine Gonzalez, John Graff, Akeem Green, Chrysta Guerrero, Cabott Hanes, Daniela Herrera, Megan Hilmes, Karly Hoerig, Ian Kneaul, Aaron Kuester, Chandler Leita, Janika Love, Jose Macias, Carlos Maldonado, Taylor-Courtney Malray, Michael Mansilla Jr., Maegan Marbach, Brianna Martinez, Felicia Martinez, Gabriela Martinez, Sydney Martino, Anisa Masiel, Zachary McBean, Taylor McCrary, Natasha McEuen, Yaritza Mendez, Jason Moon, Vera Okech, Celina Pantoja, Korey Parks, Byanka Perez, Eric Robinson, Ashton Slaughter, Kevan Starling, Sarah Suniga, Hayden Thamm, Jennifer Tran, Cory Willemin, Aaron Zapalac. 12th grade: Jose Alvarado Jr., Martin Armenta, Nathan Baca, Shanequa Barfield, Kayla Bowland, Marjori Bradicich, Catherine Brawner, Jeremiah Burks, Elizabeth Bustos, Ashton-Mychal Butler, Brooks Bynum, Brandon Cady, Chrislin Campbell, Kayla Christensen, Leslie Cole III, Tiffani Cortinas, Katelyn Dentler, Jon David Dinkins Jr., Jennifer Durham, Garrett Easley, Dylan Edgerton, Ashley Ellis, Brian Epley, Brittanyi Flatt, Tyler Foeh, Alysha Fojtik, Ethan Forman, Bryana Frazer, Mallorie Gabbert, Gabriel Garcia, Jacob Garza, Matthew Hartman, Joe Hernandez Jr., Chelsea Hernandez, Zachary Hougen, Priscilla Jimenez, Amanda Jones, Nathan Karcher, Taylor Kelly, Ruth King, Caitlynn Lassmann, Ashley McGaharan, Natali Mesa, Sarai Mesa, Morgan Moses, Reagan Mozisek, Frank Mumphord, Christopher Munoz, Evan Novak, Tomoko Ohmura, Cecilia Padilla, Samuel Patterson Jr., Terry Ramey Jr., Katelyn Randall, Lindsey Roberts, Jasmine Rodriguez, Kathryn Ryan, Pedro Sanchez III, Benito Sanchez, Shelby Schaefer, Hannah Scott, Kassie Sievers, Toni Smarr, Brooke Smith, Mackenzie Soliz, Ashley Stockbauer, Zachary Valenzuela, Darian Vasquez, Enny Velasquez, Brianna Vidaurri, Karesten Webb, Kylie White, Mitchel Wilson, Stephanie Wyatt, Selina Zamora.



Yoakum High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Danette Anthony, Spencer Brandt, Josue Buenrostro, Kaitlyn Caka, Ricardo Camarillo, Mary Campbell, Enrique Chavez, Lindsey Dekowski, Catherine Leist, Rebecca Leist, Adam Lewin, Edgar Maravilla, Austin McCoy, Molly Moorman, Daylyn Pakebusch, Karla Pekar, Marina Rosales, Kyle Schoenemann, Rachel Turk. 10th grade: Sara Baker, Sara Campbell, Ashley Carroll, Danielle Darilek, Carmen Gonzales-Lopez, Chase Hermes, Jaccarri Hights, Jenna Holik, Macey Jacobs, Reagan Jacobs, Mindi Janak, Emily Kelley, Kelley Kusak, Anna Kvinta, Julianna Lecon, Morgan Long, Elizabeth Moehlman, Clay Morris, Casey Morrow, Jacy Pawelek, Shelby Pesek, Reagan Renken, Melissa Ruiz, Paige Soehnge, Alondra Torres. 11th grade: Jaime Gonzales, Heath Kristek, Tyler Kvinta. 12th grade: Kelci Hermes, Kyle Howell, Rex Kutzer, Katy Mikulik, Taylor Nobles.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Bordovsky, Sheyanne Chumchal, Alexis Debord, Faith Hagan, McKenzie Heller, Ashma Patel, Darren Ramirez, Ashton Schneider, Katherine Trujillo, Brendan Villa, Logan Wenske. 10th grade: Ariel Garrett, Jacob Mylius, Sam Patek, Rosaisela Ramirez, Kierra Smith. 11 th grade: Deidra Curtis, Ryan Kvinta, Samuel Ramert, Anna Reardon, Jewel Sheffield. 12th grade: Kaeleigh Anderson, Allyson Blakeney, McKenzie Brittain, Kayla Cliffe, Camiel DeSmet, Kassandra Herrera, Erin Jirkovsky, Jacinta Lecon, Gisel Resendiz, Bailey Voigt.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Bordovsky, Spencer Brandt, Josue Buenrostro, Kaitlyn Caka, Mary Campbell, Enrique Chavez, Alexis Debord, Catherine Leist, Adam Lewin, Cesar Maravilla, Molly Moorman, Karla Pekar, Darren Ramirez, Kyle Schoenemann. 10th grade: Alexander Boothe, Ashley Carroll, Danielle Darilek, Chase Hermes, Jaccarri Hights, Bridgette Ivicic, Macey Jacobs, Emily June Kelley, Kelley Kusak, Anna Kvinta, Julianna Lecon, Morgan Long, Elizabeth Moehlman, Casey Morrow, Shelby Pesek, Reagan Renken, Melissa Ruiz, Jonathon Smith, Paige Soehnge, Alondra Torres. 11th grade: Deidra Curtis, Rafael Resendiz, Zachary Webb. 12th grade: Erin Jirkovsky, Rex Kutzer, David Maciel, Katy Mikulik, Taylor Nobles, Eric Villareal.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Danette Anthony, Ricardo Camarillo, Sheyanne Chumchal, Lindsey Dekowski, Caden Fishbeck, McKenzie Heller, Cecilee Kaiser, Rebecca Leist, Austin McCoy, Daylyn Pakebusch, Miriam Rodriguez, Marina Rosales, Rachel Turk, Brendan Villa. 10th grade: Sara Baker, Ariel Garrett, Jenna Holik, Reagan Jacobs, Mindi Janak, Clay Morris, Rachel Murdock, Jacob Mylius, Jacy Pawelek. 11th grade: Brieanda Adams, Lane Faust, Heath Kristek, Tyler Kvinta, Whitney Pohl, Anna Reardon. 12th grade:

Kaeleigh Anderson, Allyson Blakeney, McKenzie Brittain, Kayla Cliffe, Camiel DeSmet, Kayli Garber, Kassandra Herrera, Gisel Resendiz, Carleshia Robinson, Ashley Schoenemann, Rhiana Solis.



Yorktown Jr. High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jonathan Garcia, Brian Metting, Laura Westbrook. Seventh grade: Rochelle Garcia, Kaleigh Jozwiak, Cy Strieber, Stephen Wagner. Eighth grade: Shelby Franke, Emily Gwosdz, Courntey Ludwick.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Grehsen Allman, Courtney Anderson, Taylor Beckham, Caley Brysch, Hunter Day, Trenton Deal, Jessica Garcia, Madison Hickman, Colten Hickson, Keri Hilbrich, Sky Hunt, Chance Kaiser, Wyatt Koricanek, Alexis Longoria, Destiny Segura, Hallei Wehlmann, Ryan Zuniga. Seventh grade: Trenton Deal, Halle Martin, Rebecca Mireles, Annie Ochoa, Nadia Pena, Kelley Ragusin, Nikki Vega, Kaitlyn Watson. Eighth grade: Whitney Beckham, Ryan Bennetsen, Clarrissa Eaton, Destiny Gonzales, Laycee, Guerrero, Bailey Parrett, Jamie Patterson.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Grehsen Allman, Courtney Anderson, Taylor Beckham, Jessica Garcia, Madison Hickman, Keri Hilbrich, Chance Kaiser, Kcymbre Salazar, LaSay Stumer, Jayden Webb, Hallei Wehlmann. Seventh grade: Cy Strieber, Stephen Wagner, Wyatt Koricanek. Eighth grade: Whitney Beckham, Shelby Franke, Courtney Ludwick.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Arianna Alvarez, Caley Brysch, Darrien Campbell, Stefani Cervantes, Christa Garcia, Jesse Gonzales, Jeremiah Good, Jerome Gwosdz, Danielle Hernandez, Connor Hethcoat, Markus Howard, Eran Krause, Alexis Longoria, Joseph Matejek, Brian Metting, Destiny Segura, Kendrick Soliz, Laura Westbrook, Tyler Windoskey, Ryan Zuniga, Hunter Day, Joe Flores, Jonathan Garcia. Seventh grade: Christian Alvarez, Jacob Archuleta, Reagan Billings, Trenton Deal, Rochelle Garcia, Megan Guerrero, Kaleigh Jozwiak, Justin Lynch, Rebecca Mireles, Annie Ochoa, Nadia Pena, Luke Romans, Mercedes Saunders. Eighth grade: Paloma Cromer, Carmen Fisher, Destiny Gonzales, Laycee Guerrero, Emily Gwosdz, Jake Hughes, Zachary Metting, Jamie Patterson, Lesly Peralta, Alisha Stephens.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia