Saturday, November 01, 2014



Advertise with us

Victoria West vs. St. Joseph swim meet

Nov. 7, 2012 at 5:07 a.m.




Victoria West vs. St. Joseph meet

Following are results from Tuesday night's dual meet between Victoria West and St. Joseph at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

Girls Team Totals - Victoria West, 52; St. Joseph 8.

Boys Team Totals - 1. Victoria West, 43; St. Joseph 31.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Huddleston, Trinity , Rangnow, Alyvia , Parker, Naomi , Loudenslager, Morgan ), 2:33.93.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, St. Joseph 'A' (Bernhard, Andrew , Gwosdz, Owen , Chang, James, Ferrell, Alex ), 2:21.12.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Huddleston, Trinity, VIWE, 2:37.55. 2, Rangnow, Alyvia, VIWE, 2:55.78.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Bures, Todd, VIWE, 2:39.03.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, York, Billy, VIWE, 2:21.71. 2, Gwosdz, Owen, VSJ, 3:08.08.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Innocenti, Rachel, VIWE, 28.33. 2, Loudenslager, Morgan, VIWE, 29.52. 3, Fisher, Kristen, VSJ, 33.49. 4, Timmins, Katie, VSJ, 45.67.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Ferrell, Alex, VSJ, 25.05. 2, Murphy, Brayden, VIWE, 26.81. 3, Chang, James, VSJ, 29.29., Bernhard, Andrew, VSJ, X32.74.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Parma, Kimberly, VSJ, 1:22.97.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 1:02.78. 2, Chang, James, VSJ, 1:27.53.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Innocenti, Rachel, VIWE, 1:06.61. 2, Parker, Naomi, VIWE, 1:13.52.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Murphy, Brayden, VIWE, 1:03.16. 2, Fraga, Wyatt, VSJ, 1:29.25. 3, Sparkman, Brendon, VSJ, 1:31.30.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Huddleston, Trinity, VIWE, 7:12.53. 2, McCann, Tabitha, VIWE, 8:52.54.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Bures, Todd, VIWE, 7:51.40.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Innocenti, Rachel , Huddleston, Trinity , Rangnow, Alyvia , Parker, Naomi ), 2:10.13.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy , Bures, Todd , Murphy, Brayden , Carroll, Mason ), 1:51.80. 2, St. Joseph 'A' (Bernhard, Andrew , Chang,

James , Gwosdz, Owen , Ferrell, Alex ), 2:02.48.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Loudenslager, Morgan, VIWE, 1:18.16. 2, Parma, Kimberly, VSJ, 1:18.50. 3, Parker, Naomi, VIWE, 1:27.87.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, York, Billy, VIWE, 1:05.25. 2, Ferrell, Alex, VSJ, 1:10.46. 3, Sparkman, Brendon, VSJ, 1:46.20.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Rangnow, Alyvia, VIWE, 1:32.30. 2, McCann, Tabitha, VIWE, 1:46.17.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 1:16.85. 2, Gwosdz, Owen, VSJ, 1:35.88.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy , Bures, Todd , Murphy, Brayden , Carroll, Mason ), 4:27.91.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia