Thursday, November 27, 2014




Advertise with us

Area Honor Roll Students

Nov. 17, 2012 at 5:17 a.m.
Updated Nov. 18, 2012 at 5:18 a.m.


Editor’s Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Below are the A and A/B honor roll students. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.

Austwell/Tivoli

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ian Brewer, Nathaniel McClellan, Sofia Miranda, Anthony Misener, Katelin Ruddock. Seventh grade: Cecilia Diaz, Desirea Huerta, Michael Misener. Eighth grade: Sergio Ruiz. Ninth grade: Ismael Perez. 10th grade: Megan Simmons. 11th grade: Nathaniel Alvarado, Deshea Hernandez, Katlyn Orta, Devin Wolfshohl.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michelle Garcia, Alyssa Gonzales, Bryce Koehl, Brian Rivera-Hopper, Megan Simmons. Seventh grade: Joshua Arizmendi, Britten Battles, Damien Canales, Matthew Garcia, Adam Lewis, Dakota Rathkamp, Jasmine Ruiz. Eighth grade: Dominique Johnson, Kasandra Nunez, Kathleen Rivera-Hopper, McKenzi Simmons. Ninth grade: Joshua Maddux, Nathan Tijerina. 10th grade: Laura Alvarado, Loryn Hernandez, Kathryn Newton, Jarrett Rees, Jose Salinas. 11th grade: Lauren Kelso, Maximo Martinez. 12th grade: Aaron Cardinale, Haley Newton.

Bloomington Middle

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Marcos Gonzalez, Mackenzie Gutierrez, Cory Ledeay, Ariana Pineda, Salomon Reyes. Seventh grade: Kiana Gaona, Mariah Hernandez, Ryley Reyes. Eighth grade: Mark Rivera, Clara Rodriguez, Candyce Snipes.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Nathaniel Avila, Genevie Baladez, Tara Cocoy, Serena Deanda, Tiffany Espitia, Josiah Flores, Sabrina Galindo, Jesse Gaytan, Jorge Guerrero, Shayla Mesa, Amberly Olguin, Johnathon Rodriguez, Natalie Rodriguez, Raul Sauceda, Alexandra Segovia, Ashley Solis, Destiny Solis, Damian Vasquez, Trinity, Vasquez. Seventh grade: Perla Aguirre, Daisy Cabrera, Allison Canales, Jacklyn Diaz, Anthony Eldridge, Trisha Galindo, Gerardo Guajardo, Madison Mesa, Sergio Miranda, Mariah Moya, Abel Pineda, Valerie Rodriguez, Diego Salazar, Brittany Villarreal. Eighth grade: Jasmine Canchola, Shawntelle Duenez, Tawni Eldridge, Enriqueta Gonsalez, Oasis Gonzales, Bianca Lopez, Jenna Martinez, Ricardo Medrano, Ruben Perez, Vanessa Perez, Victoria Rocha, Alexxus Rodriguez, Ariel Rodriguez, Natanael Salinas, Christian Thompson, Joseph Thompson, Priscilla Zendejas.

Bloomington High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Rebekah Hardee, Maurizio Ledezma. 10th grade: Chance Herman, Mychaela Horelka, Ashley Ledeay. 12th grade: Valeria Aguirre-Mendoza, Gema Coronado, Jason Valenzuela.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kenia Aguirre-Mendoza, Michael Andrade, Joseph Cardenas, Maryssa Diaz, Courtney Ortiz, Anjelica Valenzuela. 10th grade: Vanessa Almaguer, Alexis Canales, Lili Gonzales, Emily Lopez, Brianna McBean, Sarah Sendejo, Beatrice Valdez, Brandon Wallace, Devin Wallace. 11th grade: Elizabeth Arredondo, Kathryn Bazan, Manuel Hartley, John Mendez, Jasmine Rivera, John Steen, Brittany Wallace. 12th grade: Jose Aguirre, Madeline Canales, Joshua Cantu, Berenice Castro, Zachary Depine, Sammy Gamez, Brandee Garcia, William Hanna, Chelsie Herman, Stephanie Hinojosa, Nathanael Lara, Alicia Ledeay, Brandy Markle, Maria Montoya-Romero, Victoria Morales, Ariana Ortiz, Nathaniel Sanchez, Erica Walters, Tabitha White.

Cade Middle

Fist Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brooklyn Adams, Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Jasmine Aviles, Keller Blackshear, Kanchal Chand, Sydney Chavez, William Cisneros, Colter Davis, Matthew DeLaGarza, Brooke Finley, Lauren Fric, Kaitlyn Garcia, Akeitha Green, Grace Harrison, Natalie Hawes, Reagan Heard, Peyton Heinold, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Marcus Hermes, Conner Horelka, Lucinda Jaramillo, Emma Jones, Jadyn Killian, Zoie Lowery, Julissa Martinez, Trey Maynard, Andrew McKnight, Ariana Mendoza, Joah Mendoza, Lexi Morris, Carly Oracion, Brooklyn Parsons, Marissa Partida, Mikayla Patek, Tina Shell, Kolton Shilling, Avery Sparkman, Madison Speck, Ansliee Stehling, Sara Udd, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Tarrah Walton, Colby White, Tyler White, Jasmine Williams, Taylor Williams, Charis Wirtley, Ky Zarate. Seventh grade: Malakye Adams, John Buchanan, Tyler Cummings, Michael Di Santo III, Jackson Dibble, Kaylee Dueser, Kaitlyn Duval, Logan Gisler, Jaclyn Gonzales, Oliver Hughes, Daniel Ingold, Ethan Lempa, Taylor Lofland, Emily Lowery, Myah Mallory, Zen McKenzie, Sydney Misak, Ansley Murphy, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Judithrenee Popp, Ally Raven, Ethan Salas, Blake Schmidt, Steven Seekamp, Adrian Swearingen, Brandon Swearingen, Peyton Usoff. Eighth grade: Corbin Adams, Sarah Andruss, Alyssa Benavides, Brianna Benavides, Jack Bordovsky, Sophia Broughton, Avery Bruns, Elizabeth Caldwell, Chelsea Carroll, Sergio Cervantes Vicencio, Timothy Cockroft, Robert Colburn Jr., Peyton Dailey, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Sandhya Devi, Sterling Dumesnil, Joy Erskine, Leah Espinoza, Sarah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Jillian Evans, Jerrett Faires, Madeline Gabbert, Odalys Garduno, Jason Garza, Kassandra Gongora, Alicia Gonzalez, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Richard Heard IV, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Jillian Herrmann, Jourdan Hydol-Smith, Tiffany Itz, Bridey Jacob, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Joseph Kelly, Varshini Kumar, Jesse Lakey, Sarah Leggett, Katlyn Marr, Zachary McBrayer, Saige Mclarty, Brett Noble, Zachary Oracion, Devon Parsons, Breeann Patek, Emily Price, Billiann Schmittlein, Madison Schrutka, Matthew Seekamp, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, Matthew Steinberg, Travis Tadlock, Victoria Trujillo, Connor Vaughan.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cade 6th Gabriel Aguilar, Morgan Allen, Isabella Andres, Eliya Arias, Lupita Baladez, Brandon Banda, Javonta Barnett, Brendan Benavides, Seth Benavides, Dylan Birmingham, Britney Blaha, Walker Bordovsky, Analyssa Briseno, Hatti Bryant, Gabriel Cavazos, Blake Coles, Ivana Danes, Sonia Devi, Corryn Dioguardi, Emily Duke, Jayne Eaves, Kaden Fikac, Justin Flores, Cylar Garrett, Elizabeth Gomez, Neusha Hajevandi, Sydney Hamby, Hayden Heinle, Ashlyn Henderson, Braeden Henderson, Jorge Hernandez Jr, Desirae Hodge, Callee Horelka, Arionna Huerta, Erin Hughes, Mackenzie Hundley, Sara Innes, MacKenzie Jaeger, Shelby King, Destiny Koontz, Melanie Lara, Karlee Lawson, Jhalen Leal, Oscar Liu, Evan Lorenzana, Haley Madrigal, Xander Mahan, Hailey Martin-Cook, Larry Massey Jr., Kayla Matthews, Sarah Medrano, Roger Mejia, James Mercer, Nathan Milio, Garrett Mitchell, John Moore III, Valeria Nava, Alycia Olvera, Kailey Padierna, Nathan Parsons, Deyanna Polk, Travis Reinecke, Bryan Rivera, Lane Roessler, Nelissa Rosales, Paulina Salazar, Jacob Salinas, Ethan Sanchez, Braeden Schmidt, Camrin Schneider, Joseph Schorp, Alyssa Smith, Emma Spinks, Kristina Supak, Aiden Swearingen, Kayla Talbott, Anna Thompson, Colton Turner, Rylan Turner, Jacob Vasquez Jr., Avery Vermillion, Chelsie Voigt, Michaela Wagner, Connor Weempe, Clayton Wenske, Breeana Young, Isaac Zamora, Clara Zappe. Seventh grade: Aiyannia Adams, Carlo Aros, Amber Badough, Jack Bailey, Haleigh Baladez, Ashley Balderas, McKynzie Bartee, Caleb Bednarczyk, Kelsey Berryhill, Corina Black, Slater Caldwell, Nicholas Cantwell, Michael Casillas, Avery Clements, Rosalinda Cruces, Avery Davila, James Debord, Sebastiaan Dohmen, Jose Escalante, Marina Escalon, Crystalana Escalona, Sergio Falcon, Jordan Fluitt, Hilario Fonseca III, Jason Fonseca, Ethan Foxell, Lauren Fuentez, Tori Garcia, Sada Garcia-Sierra, Courtney Garrett, Lauren Garrett, Noah Garza, Victoria Gomez, Vivian Gonzalez, Kiley Goode, Magical Green-Gonzales, Breanna Guajardo, Kendall Guajardo, Jacob Guerra, Makenzie Guerra, Esther Gurau, Rigoberto Gutierrez Jr, Cheryl Hamby, Elizabeth Hanselka, Brittany Hempel, Colton Hoffer, Jackson Holy, Michael Howell, Taizhon Huff, Gary Hunley Jr., Nickolas Hurt, Brandon Ichavez, Caelen Johnson, Caitlyn Lassmann, Logan Lassmann, Ambry Ledesma, Katherine Lynch, Chance Marler, Courtney Marthiljohni, Felicity Martinez, Robert Mejia, Makenzie Mikush, Tanner Moore, Nadia Morin, Taylor Mozisek, Kaylie Perez, Ilze Quiroz, Christopher Ramirez, Kaleb Ramirez, Robbie Ramirez, Kaylee Raven, Serenity Razo, Ryleigh Redding, Rebecca Reyes, Casey Reynolds, Halie Robison, Emily Rodriguez, Mia Rodriguez, Noah Rodriguez, Raphael Salas Jr, Jose Salazar Jr, Cheyenne Sappington, Anna Sciba, Victoria Seilkop, Taylor Skelton, Jillian Smullen, Allyson Stafford, Angel Stanford, Travis Talley, McKennah Thompson, Caroline Torres, Aaron Tristan, Brandon Turner, Armando Valadez, Adrian Vasquez, Daedree Vasquez, D'shon Williams, Shelby Williams, Meredith Winkenwerder, Gabrielle Zowarka. Eighth grade: Matthew Acuna, Reagan Bordovsky, Ashley Bowland, Cole Brannan, Natalie Brummett, Mason Buenger, Jasmine Bundage, Jonathan Chavez, Jason Clemons Jr, Hayley Clevenger, Trent Cole, Zoe Corona, Denise Danes-Martinez, Emily DeDear, Corbin Devera, Maxwell Duke, Desmon Flonnory II, Trenton Francis, Raylon Fumbanks, Kevin Galvan, Roy Garrison Jr, Patrick Gasch, Karsten Hallett, Larissa Haney, Arianne Harris, Talia Hernandez, Erin Hildebrandt, Kara Hill, Kasey Kalich, Kayla Kostella, Alexandra Kovar, Benito Lara Jr, Kaylynn Lawson, Uilani Lowe, Zachary Magee, Devin Marr, Luke Marti, Marina Menchaca, Rachel Miller, Carrah Mooney, Layton Nance, Matthew Parsons, Walter Raybon, Joseph Richardson, Christopher Rodriguez Sanchez, Jacob Saenz, Dylan Salazar, Brenda Salgado, Kobe Sanchez, Kayci Sheldrup, Madelyn Simmang, Sarah Sparks, William Stanford, Carrie Stockstill, Grayson Stone, Ashton Taylor, Cameron Thedford, Christian Tijerina, Tyler Turley, Shelby Upton, Trace Valenta, Austin Velasquez, Lorin Walker, Chase Weaver, Qiao Weng, Clayton Williams, Emily Witte, Jade Woods, Eric Yanez, John Zimmer.

Calhoun High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kody Balfanz, Taylor Bird, Jackalyn Brumfield, Dillon Carter, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Meagan Crawford, Karly Critendon, Elaina Cuellar, Faith Fojt, Emily Hahn, Shaughnessy Howell, Grant Lu, Cory Mabry, Leena Morales, Kara Pfeil, Peyton Rudellat, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Andrea Silva Andrade, Zoe Sonsel, Quentin Stovall, Jessie Sun, Rebecca Torres, Wenwen Wang, David Williams, Matthew Wood. 10th grade: Haley Acosta, Skyler Blinka, Dillen Cooper, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Anyssa Hernandez, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Douglas Howell, Filberto Jimenez, Mercedez Kalisek, Paul Lauterbach, Manuel Lento, Cristina Magana, Kassidy Meyer, August Motl, Diem Mya Nguyen, Bryce O’Donnell, Caleb Phillips, Gilbert Rios, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, Matthew Vannoy, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Chris Yeh. 11th grade: Kevin Chang, Emily Curry, Julia D’Alessio, Colton Hahn, Jade Haney, Connor Holladay, Samantha Lin, Crystal Lu, Preston Nichols, Heather Osborn, Shannon Wang. 12th grade: Arely Alvarez, Walter Carr, Janice Chen, Sanford Chen, Oscar Garcia, Nereida Garza, John Gee, Jessica Granados, Rebekah Grant, Julian Heysquierdo, James Hsu, Brandy Lee, Taylor McGrew, Melina Ortiz, Wah Paw, Edward Romero, Antonio Salinas, Meagan Tschatschula, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Christina Wang, Jason Wang, Sarah Wynn, Andrew Yeh.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Devin Albrecht, Rodolfo Aleman, Nathan Almanzar, Edward Arredondo, Emily Atkinson, Jasmine Bernal, Morgan Blakeman, Gabrielle Bonuz, Wyatt Bowman, Zachary Brennan, Heather Cain, Victoria Campbell, Lionel Carabajal, Keith Carr, Madison Carter, Bailee Casey, Daniel Castillo, Sarah Cheek, Nicholas Chrisco, Dylan Cox, Justice Cunningham, John Day, Benjamin DeLeon, Sierra Delgado, Stetson Dierlam, Zoey Dierlam, Eric Escalera, Hannah Estrada, Alex Galindo, Tiffany Galloway, Alexus Garcia, Jose Garcia, Ayshay Gonzales, Leanna Gottschalt, Grant Gray, Jason Hernandez, Crystal Heysquierdo, Bryan Holsey, Kaw Htoo, Sah Htoo, Journi Huddler, Kyle Hunter, Nelse Hypolite, Margaret Jasso, Alexis Kurtz, Angel Martinez, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Kasey McKamey, Monica Mendez, Mario Mendoza, Haley Morales, Jacob Morgan, Miranda Moya, Austin Nasternak, Christina Nguyen, Meghan Odell, Shiloh Pope, Shelby Pritchard, Jorge Rios, Daniel Rodriguez, Melissa Rodriguez, Cintia Salas-Cumpean, Preston Salinas, Payton Sanchez, Ramiro Sandoval, Kaddie Sandy, Maanav Shah, Miranda Smith, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Treaster, Hayley Vickery, Josue Villa, Amber Villarreal, Trace Wagner, Tishona White, Ilse Zavala Salas. 10th grade: Jade Alford, Jeremy Bernal, Cameron Boerm, Charles Bowden, Erin Cabrera, Allison Camacho, Kaylyne Carriles, Brice Caughron, Rebecca Cook, Kennedy Daniel, Johnathan Daniels, Coy Darilek, Bryanna Delgado, Adam Emery, Juan Escamilla, Steven Evans, Emily Foester, Trina Francis, Reyann Garcia, Madison Gardner, Darian Garza, Joseph Garza, Sheila Gonzalez, Jasmine Grigsby, Samantha Guerra, Sara Guice, Moriah Guzman, Kaitlin Harris, Landry Hayes, Hannah Heil, Tristan Henderson, Kari Hill, Tuyet Ho, Rebecca Johnson, MacKenzie Kalisek, Kassandra Kupcho, Micaela Litsey, Zhen Liu, Marissa Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Kelsyi Meza, Tessa Mikolas, Raychelle Mosley, Kristen Mutchler, Phuong Nguyen, Logan Nicholson, Maribel Olachia, Vanessa Orozco, Allyssa Ortega, Alexis Padron, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Rico Perez, Jose Perez Cendejas, Brandt Pilgram, Kaitlin Pokluda, Jasmine Rendon, Shavarius Richard, Luis Rodriguez, Jose Rodriguez Pina, Hunter Roeder, Ryan Salinas, Arleen Santiago, Sheila Solis, Madison Sparks, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Falyn Thomas, Brandon Tompkins, Gavin Trevino, Savannah Tynes, Alondra Valadez, Mario Vallejo, Elijah Velasquez, Charles Villalobos, Gilbert Villarreal, Lee Ahn Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Amber Whitaker, Tiffany Wilson, Ashley Wynn, Dalia Zavala Salas. 11th grade: Brianna Almanzar, Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Kathryn Boyd, Macy Brown, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera, Edoardo Calvo, Dustin Canales, Raymond Cantu, Gabriel Casarez, Ngoc-Diane Chau, Michael Chen, Adriel Cordova, Andri Cordova, Taylor Cox, Tori Crenshaw, Alyssa Crober, Amber Cunningham, Darbi Dowell, Mason Elgin, Erin Evans, Mauro Garcia, Alejandro Gil, Rachal Gray, Jenny Hargus, Christopher Harper, Corey Hernandez, Reven Hernandez, Drew Hill, Eh Htoo, Dillon Janecka, Hannah Krause, Brianna Kryceski, Colton Kveton, Holly Leal, Megan Leal, Anny Liu, Natalie Lyssy, Lea McKee, Addison Miller, Krista Munoz, Kade Neuman, Melissa Perez, Dairien Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Kaitlyn Rice, Briley Roberts, Georgina Sakyi, Rosa Sanchez, Kingsley Scott, Brandon Smithwick, William Strauss, Kaleb Stringham, Elizabeth Taylor, Edward Torres, Juan Torres, Rebecca Vaughn, Chase Weaver, Cole Weaver, McKenzie Zwerschke. 12th grade: Santos Alvarado, Sebastian Amejorado, Jasmine Baldera, Selina Balderas, Thomas Baugh, Brooke Behrens, Jaylyne Bernal, David Blanton, Michael Boudreaux, Ashley Brugger, Rebecca Bumpurs, Devian Cantu, Brenda Cardona, Caitlin Carter, Steven Castaneda, Jaimie Castillo, Jonathan Chavana, Shelby Clayton, Ethan Cuellar, Jayle Cunningham, Brianna Dybala, Austin English, Fratisha Evans, Alyssa Garcia, Meghan Garza, Angela Giles, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Rachel Grant, Tallen Hermes, Britni Hicks, Laurel Hohmann, Marissa Holsey, Kristen Machacek, Marissa Marin, Conner McMichael, Jake Meyer, Isabel Munoz, Lauren Munoz, Steven Nguyen, Kalani Olascuaga, Mark Padilla, Patrick Pena, Hali Phillips, Zachary Pilgram, Amy Rambo, Kaitlin Ripple, Clarence Robinson, Rosa Rodriguez, Darian Sanchez, Brooke Sassman, Israel Saucedo, Nancy Sepulveda, Dustin Snider, Connor Sterling, Jason Stevens, Sean Torres, Tori Trejo, Dylan Tyson, Zachary Vasquez, Leida Velasquez, Victoria Velasquez, Carl Watson, Jody Williams, Haida Wu.

East High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Carlos Bello, Katie Carter, Star Chambers, Marissa Chapa, Xin Chen, Katelynn Coffey, Zacharias Davis, Laurynn Garcia, Kassidy Heitzmann, Kelly Hoff, Morgan Jedlicka, Zachary Leigh, Carmen Leos, Amber Martinez, Sara Medina, Mashhood Nielsen, Daisy Olivarez, Meagan Roy, Samantha Salazar, Courtney Seals, Harleigh Stelle, Charles Traugott, Dakota Villarreal, Allie Walker, Larkin Williams-Capone, Angela Winn, Jasmine Yang. 10th grade: Tyler Baker, Erica Barnett, Alissa Cortes, Evan Ehsan, Allyson Graham, Summer Gregurek, Kaylee Huang, Matthew Kasper, Tyroneisha Lemons, Angelica Lopez, Ashley Miska, Bobby Morris III, Alan Olmos, Amber Parker, Hannah Sheehan, Austin Smolik, Cynthia Trevino, Teresa Wang, Symiah Williams, Case Winter, Anne Wozniak. 11th grade: Haley Beahm, Kendall Carter, Albert Chen, Alyse Dominguez, Keith Hanslik, Laney Hempel, Brian Hickner, Lori Leos, Paige Mareth, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Stephanie Olivarez, Casey Pagel, Iliana Reyna, Heidi Shay, Monica Smith, Tera Stines, Florence Sung, Christopher Tristan. 12th grade: Robert Barrera, Greta Carlson, Melissa Clark, Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Erica Guadalupe Estrada Lopez, Angela Foster, Prescilla Foster, Jehu Garcia, Stephanie Gomez, Shane Gregory, Heather Grosenbacher, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Clare Hickner, Amber Howell, Taylor Hughes, Kendall Jaen, Jasmeen Larbie, Tori Lev, Morgan Lienemann, Alexis Lopez, Autia McCurry, Richard Morales, Kylie Newbern, Nathan Owens, Alex Pagel, Dylan Rab, Cheyenne Repper, Brandon Seward, Hailey Stirneman, Tyson Thomas.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Brandon Adame, Austeen Alaniz, Emily Allen, Savanah Anzaldua, Angelina Arnold, Hannah Balentine, Brandon Barnes, Stacey Barnes, Chelsea Barrera, Alyssa Bell, Zachary Bengtson, Skylyn Bennett, Zachary Blevins, Caleb Brown, Victoria Cano, Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Alcus Carter, Crystal Castro, Matthew Cavazos, Nancy Chavez, Tehya Cox, Amanda Crump, Emarii Davila, Serelia Dean, Lance Easley, Gavin Espinoza, Vicente Estrada-Lopez, Maranda Farrell, Samantha Flores, Taylor Fox, Pedro Garcia, Dezirae Garza, Travis Getz, Anthony Graci, Jacqulyn Greathouse, Haley Grosenbacher, Karlie Hammond, Kenneth Hathaway, Aaron Hernandez, Edith Herrera, Antaniah Hill, Kayle Hill, Bailley Holland, Tiffany Horsey, Jordan Johnson, Kennedy Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Bradley Johnston, Maia Jones, Brent Karnowski, Destinee Kueker, Abby Lara, Chase Laux, Christian Lopez, Gabriel Lopez, Eric Luck, Macy Mareth, Brennon Marshall, Michalla Marshall, Esteban Martinez III, Taylor McChesney, Joy McCoy, Cary McDaniel, Lane McGehee, Brieanna Moreno, Dakotah Morgan, Nyssa Munoz, Marissa Murray, Skylar Nichols, Johnny Ordonez, Sarah Parsons, Gary Pleasant III, Kajsa Price, Paola Quirasco, Chandler Rab, Jorden Ramirez, Skyler Rayos, Connor Rhoden, Kayrianna Riser, Alexiandria Rodriguez, Xena Ruiz, Emilie Saenz, Amanda Salazar, Mariah Salazar, Brittani Schmidt, Brandon Sham, Kimberly Slavik, Ian Smithwick, Megan Summa, Genaro Torres Jr., Samantha Townsend, Monica Troncoso, Raymond Valdez III, Francisco Vargas, Jacoby Vasquez, Noah Vasquez, Michael Velasquez Jr., Ryan Vrana, Thomas Walentovic, Jocelyn Watkins, Lauren Webster, Julius Whitby III, Abigail Wood, Hannah Wright, Hannah Zavesky, Norma Zelaya. 10th grade: Sean Adames, Miranda Aguilar, Claudia Anguiano, Carsen Balaszi, Ariel Barnes, Rachel Barringer, Lydia Bast, Matthew Bast, Kenneth Beal, Gabriella Brenes, Landon Bretz, Autumn Burruel, Darra Butler, Miriam Cabrera, Destiny Cano, Jalynne Cantu, Eriq Castaneda, Priscila Castro, Nohemy Coronado, Gabrielle Delgado, Jordan Delgado, Matthew Edge, Kaitlynn Edwards, Brianna Escalante, Gabrielle Escalona, Caitlin Estrada, Kyle Falcon, J Fimbel, Michael Fimbel, Joseph Flores, Derek Folmar, Kiani Franco, Kaylie Funk, Erika Ganauser, Cassandra Gomez, Aubrianne Grace, Laura Grahmann, Eboni Hardaway, Madison Hawkins, Stephanie Heinold, Kayla Hohlt, Victoria Hoskins, Lauren Hurta, Eva Hustedt, Sarah Hysquierdo, Collin Janecka, James Johnson, Tonee Jones, Jason Kaminski, Kyle Keszler, Carrie Kitchens, River Koehl, Jie Kong, Nathan Korczynski, Jessica Lam, Payge Lewis, Dillon Lippe, Natalia Madrid, Mariah Marshall, Ashley Martin, Ryan Mayes, Alexis Mays, Eric McClellan, Andrew McCleskey, Micah McHenry, Paige Melendrez-Gonzales, Edwin Montanez, Bethany Moon, Ian Moore, Carly Moran, Abigail Muehlbrad, Mathew Nino, Kile Nugent, Jonathan Ortega, Jorge Perez, Christine Pickford, Quynh Chi Quach, Maxine Ramirez, Shelby Rice, Sean Roberts, Shanna Rodgers, Victoria Rodriguez, Dakota Sheblak, Willord Simmons, Chelsea Soto, Anna Spence, Eric Taylor Jr, Shelby Tesch, Emily Torres, Cassandra Trevino, Kelly Valdez, Skye Valdez, Michael Villarreal, La’kerria Walker, Erin Ward, Kaitlin Weaver, Symone Williams, Rachel Wood, Logan Yates, Dominique Zarate. 11th grade: Austin Alexander, Macey Allen, Leah Bailey, Danielle Barbosa, Molly Beahm, Dakoda Bell, Maurissa Benavidez, Alyssa Bennett, Brittany Breshears, John Brittain, Abner Cabrera Jr., Juan Camargo, Sasha Carrera, Kristen Cisneros, Noemi Cortez, Kyle Craft, Cristina Creager, Jonathan Dietzel, David Escamilla, Derrick Galindo, Joseph Garland Jr., Katalina Garza, Shelsey Gonzales, Adrian Gonzalez, Matthew Granz, Randi Green, Marie Greger, Anthony Gregory, Rebekah Guajardo, Aubrey Gutierrez, Briana Gutierrez, Lauryn Guzman, Chandler Harvey, Jade Hayes, Kasey Heitzmann, Timothy Hillyer, Ethan Hoover, Dominika Hurcikova, Israel Ilagan, Chad Jacobusse, Alyssa Johnson, Riley Johnson, Thomas Kennemer, Traisha Kinney, Andrew Lam, Skyelar Laqua, Juan Lazo, Jazzlyn Levigne, Diego Linan Guzman, Ross Mantey, Elizabeth Martinez, Nathan Martinez, Amanda Matejek, Alysa McBride, Mason Milner, Jourdyn Montgomery, Tayler Moore, Jimmy Nguyen, Nicholas Norman, Cullen Oliver, Jose Oviedo, Karen Pecina, Erin Pena, Kelly Pennington, Julio Perez Montes, Faith Perez, Devyn Puentes, Alisha Quinterro, Felix Ramirez Tristan, Nicholas Ramos, Ariana Rodriguez, Jazmin Rodriguez, Vicky Rojas, Brandi Rucker, Genaro Ruiz, Haylee Ruschhaupt, Erica Rush, Henry Segura III, McKenna Simpson, Kayla Snider, Stephen Solis, Clay Stindt, James Turner II, Kaitlyn Vargas, Alec Villanueva, Destani Villarreal, Valerie Villarreal, Dulce Villegas, David-Vinh Vu, Jacob Wallace, Sydney Warner, Ryan Williams, Tevin Williams, Katlynne Wilson, Matthew Wood, Wesley Ybanez, Brittney Ysaguirre. 12th grade: Sonya Acuna, Mario Anguiano, Kimberly Ansel, Briana Arguello, Trevor Austin, Pablo Aviles, Benjamin Balentine, Jimmy Barron, Alyssa Beltran, David Bengtson, Aubrey Bleier, David Boyd, Austin Brunkenhoefer, Darryan Butler, Leo Butler, Brandon Cantu, Christopher Carpenter, Peter Carrillo Jr., Katrina Casey, Christopher Charbula, Tyler Collums, Tyler Conrad, Kyle Davidson, Kaitlin Davis, Briatta Dominguez, Kala Este, Ariana Felder, Katlyn Foster, Dallas Franco, Joseph Garcia, Oscar Garcia, Ashley Geistman, Baltasar Godinez, Elvira Grifaldo, Seth Gutierrez, Timothy Gutierrez, Kelsey Harris, Shea Harris, Alma Hernandez, Cassidy Hoad, Chelsey Huber, Jeremy Jimenez, Elena Kees, Megan Koepp, John Kokena, Jeremy Leidner, Brooklyn Leonard, Erminia Leos, Cristian Longoria, Nicole Lopez, Jenna Lynch, Keston Mendoza, Miriah Mercado, Collin Metting, Kali Meyer, Tess Moeller, Amanda Newton, Christine Ogg, Ian Ordonez, Joshua Perez-Moreno, Hunter Perkins, Taylor Pratt, Cassandra Pustejovsky, Monica Rodriguez, Lauren Ruiz, Jill Runnels, Trent Salas, Monica Salazar, Christopher Salge, Cameron Schultz, Garret Sierra, Cecellia Smith, Juan Solano, Hunter Spence, Jory Stevens, Shelby Tesch, Brisa Vazquez, Claire Vivian, Britney Wagoner, Brandon Waters, Dante Williams, Jaime Zamora, Roman Zamora.

Edna Jr. High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kenia Andres, Jared Braunholz, Camelia Cortes, Acajia Dickerson, Michael Dodds, Joel Fuller, Makayla Garretson, Cody Graham, Lesli Guzamn, Destiny Jordan, Haley Keith, Bailey Irk, Dara Locke, Anna Mahaffey, Hannah Muschalek, Milam Orsak, Ashton Rosalez, Karagen Sanchez, Kaylie Smith, Madilyn Smith, Trinity Snow. Seventh grade: Elizabeth Arnold, Arianna Castaneda, Brynna Farquhar, Riley Gerdes, Emilio Hernandez, Hannah Marek, Kaitlyn Morton, Alasondra Mussman, Alexis Norman, Kinley Pletzer, Linda Rainey, Reagan Rodriquez, Sandra Salazar, Janisa Seymore. Eighth grade: Karsen Doyle, Sydney Espinosa, Meghan Kucera, Michael-Douglas Maresh, Pauline Negrete, Louis Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Kirstie Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Zane Strickland, Joshua Symonds, Lamar Turner, Michael Van Houten, Sarah Weinmann, Madeline Wright, Jordan Zack.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cameron Antwine, Luciano Baez, Khaliyl Barnes, Anastacia Cavasos, Bailey Cavazos, Nicholas Charles, Coleton Davis, Melinda Dunagan, Tristen Estrada, Horace Evans, Emma Ganem, Marleigh Gerdes, Lucas Gonzales, Victoria Gonzales, Cameron Hollas, Ashley Lollis, Alexander Lugo-Noyola, Chelsea Macedonio, Delfia Marisela Marquez, Devon Martin, Justin Martinez, Devyn Mata, Morgan Neuman, Emilitzel Perez-Resendiz, Lexi Reyes, McKinzey Rodriguez, Karla Romero, Hunter Thompson, Sherman Thompson, Lauryn Turner, Jescenia Vasquez, Christopher Yates. Seventh grade: Hector Andres, Jesus Avalos, Augustine Baez, John Baker, Alexandra Banda, Kendall Bradley, Brianna Briscoe, Destiny Bryant, Colee Callaway, Joshua Cano, Madelyn Chadd, Paul Cortez, Jonathon Cruz, Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Haley Davis, Jose DeLaGarza, Christopher Flake, Jaci Gandy, Sebastian Gonzalez, Tiffany Goranson, Efrain Guerra, Michael Hart, Tia Hart, Hunter Hendershot, Brianna Hernandez, Ryan Hessong, Dalaynie Idlett, Jacob Jalamo, Jesse Koop-Harvey, Brad Kucera, Hunter Loos, Lilliana Lopez, Jenavive Lozano, Modesto Macias, Marisol Martinez Colin, Valerie Merechka, Lexi Mitchell, Juan Monroy, Joshua Nicholson, Adrian Palacios, Cameron Palacios, James Peagler, Malachi Pena Chavez, Tiara Pipes-Wilkins, Tristen Pruitt, Elizabeth Reyes, Malik Robinson, Joshua Rodriguez, Jay Roman, Carlos Romero, Jeremy Sample, Cheyeene Slaydon, Jason Stafford, Brett Stancik, Andrew Tobola, Alexis Ugalde, Sara Valdez, Dylan Yaws, Joshua Yaws. Eighth grade: Natali Almeda, Serah Billing, Bailey Brown, Kaitlyn Coleman, Brayden Cook, Julie Dean, Vanessa Garza, Sarah Gerdes, Jessica Granados, Sydney Grona, Consuelo Hernandez, Paxton Koop, McKayla Marthiljohni, Alexis Miller, Jamie Molina, Mason Murdie, Wyatt Neuman, Noah Ortiz, Kaley Pesek, Esmeraldal Rodriguez, Ashley Soto, Tishinna Wilkins.

Edna High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Baylee Cook, Kadi Elledge, McKenzi McDonald, Vanessa Terry. 10th grade: Alexandra Andres, Neil Barton, Mikala James, Ashanti Jordan, Briley Lambert, Regan Morrow, Rylee Morrow, Darnelius Norman, Mateo Plotini, Jaylynn Rodriquez, Kamryn Roman, Shelby Sparks, Shaye Villela. 11th grade: Sean Cornejo, Taylor Darilek, Hannah Dvorak, Bethany Long, Jerod McCarrell, Anthony Norman, Haley Orsak. 12th grade: Meagan Alex, Courtney Bauman, Hugo Cruces, Staci Darilek, Christopher Dean, Kendall Doyle, Jordyn Evans, Autumn Grahmann, Allison Kotlar, Elyse Mahaffey, Brandi Ortolon, Shayna Palacios, Ja-Nessia Prince.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kaitlyn Arnold, Faith Boston, Lucas Callies, Crystal Coulter, Haleigh Evans,

Travis Farquhar, Laura Garcia, Julia Garza, Dannyelle Gloor, Hunter Green, Cristal Guerrero, Loyce Hessong, Justin Howard, Joshua Kiwia, Caroline Lambert, Reagan Luedecke, Tyler Muschalek, Landon Myers, Kamryn Peagler, Charles Rivera, Zachary Sample, Juan Silva, Aaliyah Thompson, Abbey Wright. 10th grade: Abigail Ackley, William Brzozowski, Megan Callaway, Alyssa Cavazos, Tyler Clay, Carson Darilek, Garrett Davis, Colton Fowler, Emily Gonzales, Madison Grona, Kaylynn Grudzieski, Desiree Hart, Leslie Hernandez, Justin Jalomo, Abe Johnson, Jake Johnson, Matthew Kucera, Dillon Littleton, Kaitlan Martin, Haley Mitchell, Cameron Moore, Rudy Muniz, Holton Newbern, Brandon Nidey, Kacey Nidey, Yareli Perez-Resendiz, Tyler Ramsey, Brittany Ressman, Joshua Salinas, Ashley Sanchez, Rashida Staton, Makenna Strelec, James Symonds, Cierra Thornton, Raven Woods, Emily Yendrey. 11th grade: Ta’Von Cantu, Madison Carroll-Kucera, Brent Dierlam, Guy Dodson, Crystal Edwards, Sarah Ellis, Natasha Evans, Drew Ganem, Reyna Garcia, Kiera Gaskin, Hannah Gerdes, Tiffany Gilley, Shane Hadley, Ty Hilgart, Homer Hinojosa, Cale Hollas, Patrick Horton, Khloe’ Karl, Quintin Kirk, Jesse Lopez, Daisy Mata, Caleb Mesa,

Owen Moller, Ross Novian, Eboni Ogden, Elisa Ortiz, Carson Price, Julia Rodriquez, Darbi Ryan, Vincent Salazar, Samuel Tudyk, Nathan Whittley, Ti’Shira Williams, Ellie Wright, Cheyanne Yendrey, Dakota Yendrey, Victoria Zuniga. 12th grade: Twelfth Grade: Caroline Arellano, Bryan Bachus, Denzell Banks, Shyenne Barrios, Britany Billings, Anthony Chambers, Cheyenne Dobbs, Alesha Earls, Hope Figerova, Terence Foley, Kathia Garcia, Hayley Garza, Ashlyn Goldman, Brittany Gonzalez, Kristian Grifaldo, Jasmine Jalomo, Nora Jimenez, Christophilus Kiwia, Christina Lee, Marissa Luna, Clayton Miller, Katie Molina, Dana Overstreet, Devin Perez, LeAnn Reyes, Logan Robinson, Alec Rodriquez, Charles Rousseau, Luke Samora, Kimberly Serna, Brent Strickland, Lucas Tharp, Bree Tolar, Alexis Williams, Ashley Yaws, Maricruz Zapata.

Faith Academy

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Maryha Castillo. Seventh grade: Allison Brown, Brandon DeSanno, Robert Rendon, Robert Saenz, Kelsey Whitehead, Alex Wilson. Eighth grade: Ethan Aleman, Noah Gomez, Nate Goynes. Ninth grade: Tristan Vasquez. 10th grade: Chris Clemons, Zachariah Kunchandy, Madeleine Pate. 11th grade: Brittney Church, Hannah Gomez, Kassidy Korczynski, Michael Murphy, Maegan Wilkinson. 12th grade: Sarah Alex, Geoffrey Graff, Isabella Najus, Emily Reinke, Bianca Sanchez, Kelsey Solis.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Timothy Cornwell, Ireland Davis, Hope DiGangi, Rebecca Morgan, Vynz Semilla, Christian Stoilis, Julian Villareal. Seventh grade: Isaiah Briones, Dominique Cavazos, Jonathon Raska. Eighth grade: Hunter Cross, Justin Hagan, Julius Hernandez, Angela Neinast, Christian Vega. Ninth grade: Kerstin Gordon. 10th grade: Kellen Clark, Marcus Garza. 11th. grade: Phoebe Clark, Errysa Day, Courtne Grevey, Valencia King, Anissa Rodriguez, Gabbie Torres. 12th grade: Tiffany Kremling, Michael Rodriguez.

Ganado Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Olivia Scott, MacKenzie Skoruppa, Kira Cardenas, Delanie Skoruppa, Avery Sulak. Seventh grade: Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Delaney Workman, Haylie Hicks. Eighth grade: Matthew Bridges, Devin Dilworth, Story Sudik, Jorge Campuzano, Michael Garza, Norma Gutierrez, Kyle Rutledge.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brenna Anderle, Madison Benavides, Alyssa Bram, Emily Bubela, Isaac Garza, Reyna Gonzalez, Laynee Hyden, Kassandra Jones, Madison Luera, Ty Reid, Emma Sulak, Alexcia Zikuhr. Seventh Grade: John Reyes, Tyler Workmon. Eighth grade: Kendall Adrian, Thomas Bram, Jesus Corona, Lindsey Falcon, Regan Guardiola, Haley Kelly, Michael Malek, Sonia Mata-Almeda, Morgan Riojas.

Ganado High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Israel Cruz, Mikaylee Deloach, Jacob Foltyn, Clark Hamor, Kylie Hicks, Hannah Janssen, Brandon Lister, Alixandra Luera, Madison Workmon, Cecilia Almeda, JaCee Black, Ashleah Redd, Caleb Thedford. 10th grade: Austin Alford, Sarah Bubela, Miguel Duran, Valeria Garcia, Emma Wiegand, Cyle Bacak, Angela Brito, Elizabeth Callis, Christopher Garza, Jonathan Martinez, Gunner McCann, Cody Plant, Carmela Ramos. 11 th grade: Clinton Bacak, Ashley Bridges, Kennedy Gresham, Hunter Keszler, Nicholas Skoruppa, Taylor Thedford, Clayton Vesely, Braydan Andel, Brianna Ledwik, Adrian Martinez, Zoe Valdez. 12th grade: Regina Chovanec, Logan Petrash, Haylee Dees, Alyssa Reyes, Jorge Duran , Abby Stanley, Georgi Garza , Aynglee Vorajakkmol, Lauren Hlavaty, Zachary Andel, Tyler Bauerle, Angela Castillo, Gabriella Delgado, Katy Diaz, Laurie Estrada, Brooke Sablatura, Megan Taylor.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Carmen Campuzano, Ross Fowler, Mikel Hart, Jorge Martinez, Trenton Preite. 10th grade: Alexis Alfaro, Tori Bauerle, Hannah Bearden, Maci Engelmohr, Taylor Mirelez, Guadalupe Pacheco, Desirea Vasquez. 11th grade: Ashley Garcia, Lindsay Kocian, Courtney Mercer, Emma Weschler, Dallana Zamudio. 12th grade: Ariana Alameda, Brenda Avendano, Lauren Sulak, Cassidi Waters, Caleb Wehmeyer, Mitchell Williams.

Goliad Intermediate

Semester 1 Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Felicia Aguayo, Emma Albrecht, Jadan Butler, Taylor Curry, Dillon Dornburg, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Isabella Livas, Sabrina Martin, Cierra Mendoza, Scott Miller, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, McKenna Sawyer, Kelly Thomas, Jennifer Valdez.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jessica Aguilar, MacKenzie Billo, Audrey Blevins, John Bloom, Cameron Bray, Amaya Brown, Courtney Brown, Tristan Cabrera, Landry Cunningham, Robert De La Garza, Janet Dorantes, Dayton Escobar, Alexis Fernandea, Megan Fielding, Faith Fleeman, Kaelynn Fox, Jalyn Garcia, Roesha Haynes, Viviana Hernandez, Dylan Hubbard, Benjamin Luna, Dylan Meyer, Savannah Mozisek, Gabrielle Pipkin, Christian Podschelne, Lucas Proschko, Sarah Rayburn, Frank Rucio, Adiana San Miguel, Ivy Skipper, Jake West, Jordan Wise.

Goliad Middle

Semester 1, Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Virginia Brast, Hannah Briscoe-Killen, Audrey Corey, Dalton Dornburg, Sarah Helmer, Charles Ingram, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Nathan Oliver, Elystino Reyes, Hunter Troell. Eighth grade: Megan Albrecht, Kourtney Brandes, Robert Cowan, Nathaniel Edison, Toni Garcia, Michala Janssen, MacKenzie McCain, Bryanna Mendoza, Kendall Muehlstein, Audra Parker, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Kylee Robinson, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Makenna Thigpen, Casey Tislow.

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: James Albrecht, Michaela Berger, Cammy Carlucci, Emily Castaneda, Isaiah Collums, Julio Coronado, Caleb Dominguez, Emily Duprie, Haley Edwards, Michelle Garcia, Gabriel Gonzalez, Justin Harrell, Madison Henicke, Mallory Hermes, Madyson Hughling, Lindsey Jacobs, Emily Klinkerman, Donavan Liguez, Shavohn Lott, Jasmine Mican, Hannah Mozisek, Kylie Neuvar, Hayden Oliver, Antonio Perez, Marlena Poldreck, Arrin Reyes, Tessa Ross, Samantha Salas, Brady Scott, Savannah Shaw, Israel Torres, Emily VonDohlen, Caitlin Walsh, Kaylynn Wilburn, Weston Wimberly. Eighth grade: Abigail Aguilar, Jessica Barker, Reagan Berger, Kileigh Boggess, Tallis Butler, Kaylene Carr, Gia Castro, Kendall Coles, Caitlin Cope, Alec Cruz, Rhett Davis, Andrea Delagarza, Stacy Dennis, Braxton Duncan, Nicole Fielding, Gonzalo Flores, Holley Gaskamp, Ashley Gonzales, Casey Jennings, Caleigh Knipling, Sara Koehne, Lane Long, Samantha Loosemore, Braydon Manning, Maria Morris, Robert O’Neil, Judson Pagel-May, Mason Pagel-May, Alexi Perez, Stacy Phillips, Leana Ramirez, Mariah Roberts, Faith Rodriguez, Kristen Stehle, Ashley Sulak, Ricky Waer, Kaleigh Ware, Aubry Williams, Dylan Williams, Trakevian Williams, Sevannah Young.

Goliad High

Semester 1 Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: April Alex, Sandeep Bhakta, Danielle Garza, Megan Janca. 10th grade: Bailey Janssen, Marina Mendoza. 11th grade: Sahdia Almaguer, William Billo, McCalley Cunningham, Austen Guerrero, Alysann Mendoza, Sara Pnacek, Klara Schlicksupp, John VonDohlen, Katerina Zertova, Cayla Hahn. 12th grade: Katie Alex, Kendra Castaneda, Amanda Cloessner, Lauren Edison, Kayla Friend, Garrett Haney, Alicia Henry, Jeremy Pena, Amber Rose, DeLayne Styra, Kara Thomas, Meghan Truax, Heather Villarreal, Trista Welfel.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Matthew Benavides, Kayla Buesing, Zacharie Cope, Jodee Corrigan, John Dorsett, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Justice Gutierrez, Kristin Gutierrez, Matthew Haney, Hannah Helmer, John Henry, Morgan Jeanneret, Jaylon Johnson, Tangle Johnson, Alisa Killen, Steven Koehne, Ethan Lueckemeyer, Krista Noland, Bryce Ousley, Daniel Perez, Mateo Rubio, Ethan Whaley, Wilbur Wimberly, Colby Zamzow, Kassidy Bego. 10th grade: Jessica Adams, Allison Bowen, Connor Brooks, Zara Brown, Kristie Coles, Kennedy Drozd, Ryan Edwards, Demari Ellis, Kendra England, Adelita Gonzalez, Hailey Hale, Hanna Henson, Carlee Howard, Denise Jones, Tristan Little, Dallas Ohrt, Cortnee Priour, Ty Ross, Bethany Salziger, Benjamin Sarlls, Logan Shows, Justin Thomas, Michael Troell, Ryan Walker, Kendra Webel, Trent Welfel, Hope Willms, Marcus Gruetzmacher, Lain Hermes, Ian McClellan, Hunter Rodriguez. 11th grade: Quentin Alkek, Union Brooks, Mallory Bruns, Samantha Castilla, Kirkland Eggemeyer, Kaitlyn England, Merle Garza, Samantha Garza, Kelsey Gernandt, Tyler Groll, Christopher Gutierrez, Jason Harvey, Zachary Helmer, Carla Korzel, Eric Long, Gracyn McCarty, Marissa Morris, Jake Schneider, Rafaela Silva, Austin Speed, Heaven Stanley, Dalton Sturm, Carolyn Swize, Caleb Vaughan, Rachel Vaughn, Charles Wright, Ashtin Zamzow, Zachary Garcia, Emily Worley. 12th grade: D’Laci Albrecht, Meghan Baetz, Andrea Bethke, Brooke Bochat, Emily Buhler, Stacy Campbell, Billy Castro, Shana Elliott, Evan Fleming, Briana Flores, Enrique Frausto, Stephen Gibbs, Amanda Gruetzmacher, Dustin Heibel, Stormie Lutz, CarlaJo Martini, Denton Ohrt, Kash Ousley, Emily Perez, Tyler Rhodes, Emili Rodriguez, Ashley Rojas, Jose Sanchez, Joshua Thomas, Avery Zamzow, Daniel Dohmann, Kaysi Neuvar, Katherine Sanders.

Hallettsville High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jenna Allen, Michelle Etzler, Camille Grahmann, Shay Kowalik, Pathik Patel, Christin Smajstrla, Dillon Steffek, Kaitlin Stubbs, Kaymee Howell. 10th grade: Josh Becan, Sarah Busselman, Brannen Caraway, Emilee DeForest, Daelynn DeLaRoSa, Brett Garner, Seth Grasshoff, Megan Klesel, Nate Kowalik, Trenton McGee, Morgan Monk, Kristin Pavliska, Garrison Powell, Paiden Pruett, Cale Shimek, Kyler Trench, Sierra Wallace, Carley Woytek. 11th grade: Nehali Bhakta, Abby Bujnoch, Colleen Deem, Kaydee Hartmann, Abby Renner, Cassidy Targac, Sarah Wheelock. 12th grade: Shelby Bozka, Emily Bujnoch, Anthony Garza-Mischer, Ryan Hoffman, John Konvicka, Dakota Raabe, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla, Crystal Stoner, Tierra Haynes, Tara Leopold.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Taylor Aikenhead, Reagan Bozka, Kayleigh Chovanetz, Abby Fowlkes, Erin Goranson, Tyler Grahmann, Cole Klimitchek, Kori Landman, Simon Loos, Alex Silva, Danielle Taylor, Baylis Zak. 10th grade: Jacob Baker, Jena Hermes, Kade Kahanek, Eric Klekar, Drayton Kolacny, Reid Leopold, Logan Mixon, Brent Motal, Elise Rother, Weston Seay, Sarah Smith, Corey Stoner, Erin Svetlik, Emma Wick. 11th grade: Quinn Berckenhoff, Tabitha Bethka, Kenzie Etzler, Clay Fowlkes, Brailyn Gaiten, Daniel Gomez, Hannah Guevera, Heather Henneke, Lana Hickson, Dyllan Kerr, Hunter Mican, Morgan Mitchon, Connor Neuse, Justin Reeves, Treyton Vavrusa, Jarnesia White, Carly Whitley. 12th grade: Cody Baker, Ashley Becan, Tate Bludau, Hannah Cervenka, Brynna Hardt, Kaedy Henke, Phillip Hlavac, Brittany Janak, Steven Johnson, Chris Jones, Braden Kropp, Reagan McAda, Michaela Mills, Shawn Rainosek, Austin Smith, Kelsey Steffek, Lesley Stepanek, Will Wallace.

Howell Middle

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Daniel Bast, Breanna Butler, Sergio Calvo, William Conway, Adolfo Covarrubias III, Gabriel Zyren Theo Domingo, Anne Marie Therese Eamiguel, Jessalyn Garcia, Joshua Garcia, Cami Goldman, Susie Hernandez, Lauren Johnson, Korbyn Jones, Kagan Migl, Adrianna Moreno, Khiem Nguyen, Emily Porter, Joshua Stehling, Sarah Talley, Darby Voss. Seventh grade: Hope Allison, Kayleen Anzaldua, Tanner Askew, Rebekah Baladez, Benjamin Biles, Alexander Blomberg, Lauren Cortez, Fernando DeLeon IV, Sarah Diebel, Ryan Elkins, Hannah Foster, Allison Garza, Reagan Gonzalez, James Janecka, Cheyanna Key, Mason Koehl, Kyle Korczynski, Felicia Lu, Nathaniel Marek, Calder Meis, Rashelle Sanchez, Landon Simpson, Trystan Stanford, Brandon Tristan, Peyton Williams, Tanner Williams, Faith Wood. Eighth grade: Samantha Beck, Kelci Beckner, Sage Billiot, Adria Brittain, Trenton Brown, Trenton Brown, Bethany Brzozowske, Alexandria Butler, Brittney Cavazos, Erik Cavazos, Angelica Coronado, Edward Ebner, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Gilbert Garza, Miguel Garza, Jacey Goode, Gavin Grace, Garrett Grammer, Cheyenne Grant, Colin Gray, Cordero Huerta, Aurion Huff, Matthieu Jarrett, Haley Johnson, Skylar Jones, Ronald Leos Jr., Cameron Marbach, Kendall Mayberry, Chance McLeod, Madison Nieto, Pedro Rankin III, Trey Rice, Kyle Schmidt, Daniel Shay, Kasidy Sheeran, Brennan Smith, Kora Stines, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Samuel Townsend, Claire Wang, Jacob Wiebelhaus, Carly Williams.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Austin Allen, Jennifer Anderson, Caedie Balaszi, Avery Belvin, Avery Billiot, Jadyn Black, Qristian Bland, Mykaela Brigham-Prince, Jordan Brito, Jillian Brooks, Noah Bueno, Daisy Caltzonzin, Dominic Canales, Jacorian Colbert, Lauren Craft, Sierra Cuellar, Joe Davila III, Nickelas De La Garza, Camey DeLeon Gutierrez, Lauren Delgado, Brenda Dunaway, Loren Escalona, Emma Fischer, Harlequin Fisher, Jaylynn Flores, Seth Patryk Flores, Tommy Flores, Emma Friar, Marisol Galvan, Jovani Garcia, Kelton Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Emily Garza, Victoria Garza, Melvin Girtman, Isaac Gonzales, Madison Gonzales, Devin Gonzalez, Grace Gonzalez, Garrett Gregory, Tristan Hanson, Nicole Harp, Leslie Hartman, Joanna Herrera, Mallory Hewitt, Dravyn Hohensee, Kevin Jimenez Perez, Dylan Kasper, Elizabeth Kozlovsky, Jaylynn Kraatz, Emily Krus, Katheryne Laqua, Taylor Laux, Gypsy Leal, Jacob Leigh, Eudelia Leos, Ryan Leos, Jaclynn Lidiak, Alyssa Liesmann-Flores, Kassidy Lott, Elizabeth Macias, Dana Malik, Mckenzie McGill, Malarie Miller, Hailey Mitchell, Hailee Morgan, Brianna Nava, Mi Nguyen, Brandon Norris, Jaidan Pena, Madalyn Pena, Angelo Perea, Perry Perez II, Henry Petrash V, Elodia Pitts, Grace Porter, Ashlee Prause, Kaycie Quinn, Marissa Quintanilla, Zachary Ramirez, Madison Remmers, Jesse Reyna Jr., Kaylee Rodriguez, Evan Salais, Alexis Salinas, Darean Sauceda, Alyssa Senteno, Eliya Soliz, Dorian Stamatakis, Michaela Stobb, Abe Suarez, Kevion Terrell, Diana Tran, Madison Ussery, Arron Vasquez, Nathan Withers, Crystal Wolfe, Cassidy Womack, Payton Wyatt, Emily Ybarra, Abel Zubieta. Seventh grade: Grant Baker, Madison Baladez, Alison Barnett, Megan Beard, Christopher Brown, Jacqueline Cabrera, Sjon Cano, Kaylee Cantu, Eryka Cardenas, Kyle Carter, Daniel Chen, Tori Colbert, Marylyn Cortez, Isaiah Crowley, Jordan-Charles Daley, Timothy Delossantos, Alyssa Dixon, Alyssa Driver, Michaela Driver, Briana Falcon, Nikandra Flores, Meghan Garcia, Michala Gonzalez, Nicolas Graci, Hayley Harris, Gabriella Hernandez, David Jackson, Karissa Jackson, Blair Jacobusse, Alexis Jarvis, Jason Lavergne II, Katie Loos, Zane Mangum, Alyssa Marbach, Kordell Martinez, Madeline Mattocks, Kimberly McCarthy, McKinzi McHenry, Cole Milner, Dylan Moeller, Bethany Monroy, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Jessica Orta, Lyrin Owens, Andrea Perez Montes, Keshawn Perry, Saige Peterson, Alyssa Quintanilla, Lanai Ramirez, Kallen Rangnow, Mariah Ransom, Haley Roberts, Valyn Rosalez, Sean Satsky, Ariel Sauseda, Landry Seitz, Jayden Serrano, Michela Short, Dillon Slaughter, Rebecca Smith, Cameron Smolik, Jaden Tipton, Hayden Tucker, Zskaira Williams, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Dana Matthew-Woodward, Susana Zubieta. Eighth grade: Alyssa Alvarado, Kolby Ashley, Natalia Avalos, Emily Belvin, Cedric Berlanga, Tamekia Bess, Joseph Blount II, Nathaniel Boehl, Kayla Bonugli, Kyle Boyd, Cynthia Campbell, Allison Canales, Katelyn Carter, Freddie Castillo Jr., Benjamin Cupo, Lorrin Dickey, Natalie Escalante, Tianny Escalona, Kauai-Lani Franco, Chloe Franklin, Tyler Franklin, Drew Garcia, Michael Garcia, Sierra Garrett, Molly Gooden, Shawnee Grant, Zachary Hamilton, Jacob Hernandez, Tristin Hinojosa, Andrea Jackson, Jaci Jackson, David Jurgens, Benjamin Lake, Madison Lake, Cameron Lambert, Lucas Longoria, Chase Loughman, Aimee Lucas, Brittany Marie, Calista Marquez, Austin Martin, Gregory McCarthy, Brenae McCloud, Andrew McFarland, Anthony Means, Samantha Mendoza, Andrew Moore, Jeremiah Muehlbrad, Tavy Musselman, Saleena Orantes, Steven Orr, Galilea Perez, Dakotah Peterson, Berta Poncio, Michael Puentes, Draven Ramirez, Mallory Ransom, Ethan Reyes, Makayla Riggs, Matthew Riggs, Olivia Salas, Stephanie Skoruppa, Jordan Staff, Gabriella Sylva, Andrew Taylor, Aubry Thamm, Jeremy Torres, Rianna Twilley, Mikaela Vanek, Fabiola Vazquez, Brent Wages, Tiffany Wenske, Bailey Zappe.

Industrial Jr. High

First six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kathleen Akin, Karli Birmingham, Derrick Cann, Monica Chavarria, Dylan Guzman, Abigail Hairell, Violet Heard, Hannah Hoffer, Alaina Irwin, Alyssa Kisiah, Breann Kloesel, Riley Kucera, Jared Marek, Chelsea Newman, Jaedon Northcutt, James Quarles, Lexi Snedecor, Braden Trevino, Brooke Williams. Seventh grade: Reagan Doyle, Jillian Jones, Savhannah Kitchens, Karagan Kusak, Marco Martino, Lexey Mikulec, Chessali Sackett. Eighth grade: Kyle Alexander, Dominic Busby, Montavius Coleman, Tyler Eppolito, Jenna Gerdes, Lucero Gonzalez, Amy Hessler, Brandon Janis, Kelsey Krutilek, Ryan Kucera, Jonathan Marek, Ethan McMullen, Caitlin Nowlin, Garrett Roessler, Joy Schroeder, Hannah Schulz, Danielle Smith, Omar Vazquez.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lydia Aguilar, Adrian Alvarez, Makenzie Andel, Sarah Bellanger, Emilee Bethke, David Brown, Denae Brown, Cheyenne Burton, Hope Capak, Colby DeBord, Kacey Deckert, Dylan DeLosSantos, Karina DelValle, Ethan Drane, Kagan Estes, Bianca Garcia, Ryan Hadley, Sydney Hamm, Maddison Heibel, Desiree Hill, Timothy Holub, Tyler James, Caleb Janis, Zachary Kolodziejczyk, Michael Letbetter, Matthew McCoy, Reese Mikulec, Kallie Moreland, Shelby Mullens, Mathieu Nelson, Jace Nowlin, Cynthia Perez, Kanyon Peterson, Haley Purifoy, Matthew Rogers, James Rosalis, Jamie Schroeder, Lacy Schulz, Spencer Shilanga, Zakary Smith, Kalynne Symonds, Garrett Tompkins, Dylan Turner, James Williams, Kendall Williams. Seventh grade: Belem Baez, Amber Barrett, Kassidy Biggs, Samantha Cazares, Michael DeLosSantos, Joshua Drastata, Natalie Fellers, Tracey Fikes, Logan Gabrysch, Catalina Garza, Daniel Gonzales, Lane Grymes, Jack Hamm, Luther Harms, Jaron Hayden, Caitlin Herman, Kaitlin Hilt, Seth Hunt, Klayton Karl, Lauren Kennedy, Bailey Kolb, Mary LaLonde, Skylar Lenamon, Kaitlyn Lewis, Madalynn Lopez, Zachery Mendoza, Seleine Mujica, Rhiley Musser, Meagan Myers, Julie Nance, Kelli Nguyen, Zachary Peterek, Peyton Prukop, Adrian Ramos, Sasha Salazar, Cassidy Sandhop, Annie Simnacher, Samuel Smith, Trenton Teague, Raeghan Tillery, Dylan Timberlake, Justin Wade, Makayla Willard, Cole Williams, Danial Woodbury, Harrison Yancey. Eighth grade: Gabriel Capak, Leonardo Baez, Stephen Bethany, Natalie Boldt, Zane Charbula, Heather Charron, Lauren Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Madison DeBord, Jason Drane, Blake Eschenburg, Samantha Fleming, Lara Garcia, Jenna Goslin, Deanna Guevara, Jacob Ham, Dylan Hempel, Miguel Hernandez, Karen Hernandez, Alyssa Hill, Michael Hosey, Clayton Koehl, Hunter Krause, Mason Maraggia, Taylor McGinnis, Avery Milner, Kevin Montemayor, Jeffrey Muncrief, Paige Neal, Christian Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Hannah Pace, Adam Parker, Trent Perry, Chasity Richmond, Cody Roberson, Kylie Roberts, Aaron Rosas, Jakub Rozsypal, Joseph Sanchez, Katherine Lefler, Abel Santillan, Hannah Sewell, Alex Sifuentes, Collin Smith, Abigail Tesch, Dalton Timberlake, Cameron Tipton, Alexis Tristan, Heaven Throwbridge, Katelyn Tumlinson, Tyler Warzecha, Chance White, Shelby Williams.

Industrial High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Richard Adams, Cierra Borak, Luke Dvorak, Kalli Ellis, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Justin Koop, Jessica Martin, Jace Pfuhl, Johnathan Rester, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams. 10th grade: Sara Adams, Leah Bullock, Audrey Cate, Kelli Fellers, Brittany Gregg, Elizabeth Kolodziejczyk, Landry Mikulec, Jordon Nagel, Ashley Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Carson Popp. 11th grade: Brittany Berger, Karly Dyson, Meghan Gaspard, Chance Goodman, April Jungbauer, Darcie Moreno, Holly Pavlicek, Jeremiah Rubio, Courtney Sackett. 12th grade: Kevin Gibbs, Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Savannah Koehl, Lorrin Kuntz, Shelby Martin, Lauren Ramon, Kayley Smith.

Liberty

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Taylor Hamilton, Brianna Ralston. 11th grade: Sophia Muzquiz. 12th grade: Tiffany Salinas.

A and B honor Roll

Ninth grade: Amanda Cantu, Rosalie Dohmen, Faith Fortner, Raden Glover, Reid Goodwine, Christian Greathouse, Alyssa Hernandez, Danielle Jenkins, Lauren Mann, Benjamin Martinez III, Brenda Martinez, Raquel Ramos, Moghira Saif, Marissa Villarreal, Morgan Worsley. 10th grade: Gabrielle Boone, Logan Nelson, Evan Rodriguez, Dalia Salas. 11th grade: Briana Flores, Bailey Mendoza, Brittany Naranjo. 12th grade: Thelma Guzman, Madelynn Jurischk, Alexandra Maldonado, Isabella Muzquiz, Davin Perez, Stephanie Ward.

Meyersville

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tara Buske, Julia Henneke, Cameron Migura. Seventh grade: Mary Moritz. Eighth grade: Bradley Wolf.

Nazareth Academy

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Dylan Blough, Reese Bludau, Tori Chapa, Elizabeth Du, Elliett Hanes, Rahil Motiwala, Payton Terrell, Isabelle Valdez. Seventh grade: Reina Hingoranee, Alex Nagel, Kyle Smejkal, Lane Stewart, Mary Lisa Murphy, Bhoomi Vazir, Sergio Venagas, John Atzenhoffer, Katelyn Perez, John Howard. Eighth grade: Caleb Urbano, Katie Henderson, Kaleb Rael, Christopher Elizondo, Haley Charbula, Carmen Elizondo.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brodie Beck, Trevor Benevides, Gracie Benoit, Madelyne Deckard, Abby Huddleston, Kendall Kabela, Olivia Mahan, Rea Motiwala, Tavion Varela. Seventh grade: Famyrah Lafortune, Grayson Howard, Morgan Lemke, Brittany Walther. Eighth grade: Abbigail Baughman, Tristan Rossman, Tyler Coleman, Nicholas Elizondo, Jillian Chapa, Elizabeth Matula, Anthony Fieramusca, Austin Kainer, Michaela Blough, Hannah Kristynik, Caleb Guajardo, Jackson Howard, Nicole Easley, Makayla Jones.

Patti Welder

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Erica Bosquez, Josefina Carrizalez, Jacynth Cuison, Marco Dileo, Emery Flores, Corinne Hall, Christopher Johnston, Ariana Marroquin, Charles Settles. Seventh grade: Steven Brandt Jr., Jade Burriss, Yori Caldera, Aries Carter, Carlie Castilla, Lauren Garcia, Kaylee Gillig, Blaine Harrison, Yu Liang, Megan Marek, Ashton Maughan, Kayliana McNary, Elias Mendez, Jordan Mendez, Cheyenne Migl, Blake Montez, Emma Rodriguez, Samara Torres, Vanya Villarreal, Natalyn Wheeler. Eighth grade: Kyle Cooley, Kathryn Delgado, Jeremiah Mendez, Kaitlin Sulak.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Isabel Aguilar, Andrea Balderaz, Megan Berry, Jasmine Bonts, Elizabeth Cadengo, Victoria Caldera, Ariana Cantu, Arely Castellano, Michael Delgado, Cade Dillard, Jordan Edmonds, Annalissa Garcia, Jennifer Garcia, Johanna Gutierrez, Miranda Hernandez, Pablo Herrera, Consuelo Leos, Shakira Luna, Georgina Martinez, Michaela Martinez, Gabriel Nevarez, Izic Nunez, Madajah Orta, Destanie Rodriguez, Brianna Ruiz, Isaiah Salas, Katlynn Schilhab, Devon Schoppe, Miriam Smith, Caleb Tabora, Chad Thornbrough Jr., Jennifer Torres, Basil Valenzuela, Anthony Vasquez, Jacob Vasquez, Sarah Walters. Seventh grade: Jalyn Almanzar, Emily Alonzo, Jadyn Anzualda, Keon Boyd, Vivian Caldera, Esperanza Cantu, Dawson Carroll, Maya Casarez, Rheann Chacon, Caine Chambers, Dylan Chapa, Kassandra Chapa, Collette Edwards, Alize Fraire, Ambar Garcia, John Garcia, Linda Garcia, Veronica Gonzales, Ashley High, Tabree Houston, James Jimenez Cardenas, Juliann Jimenez, Amanda Keyser, Adriana Martinez, Nicholas Masciarelli, Luke McGehee, Cam'ron McNary, Loren Mendoza, Lauren Monroe, Austin Montez, Carlalizet Moreno, Ena Morin, Makayla Mosby, Veronica Murillo, Bernard Murphy, Annabelle Persinger, Jimmy Puentes II, Abraham Rodriguez, Alexis Rodriguez, Amanda Rodriguez, Josselyn Rosas, Matthew Salazar, Matthew Sanchez, Kiana Sepeda, Dillan Sievers, Morgen Stange, Sean Sullivan, Jose Tafolla, Katelin Vahalik, Alicia Valenzuela, Garrett Weber, Aumari Wilson. Eighth grade: Peter Avila, Jaikquael Bedford, Brittany Benitez, Cameron Caldera, Armando Cerda, Cross Chambers, Mariana Delatorre, Jordan Diaz, Reva Dillard, Hailey Dilworth, Jaycob Garcia, Kaley Hall, Daizha Harris, Andrew Hathaway, Joseph Henson, Fabian Hernandez, Haley Kinkade, Addie Koliba, Brenda Luna, Lane Marbach, Alexis Martinez, Julian Martinez, Esmeralda Mazuca, Megan Montez, Mario Olivares Jr, Andres Quintero Ventura, Damian Rangel, Taylor Rangel, Ashlie Robinson, Valerie Ruiz, Enrrique Santa Cruz, Keaundra Sidney, Jaime Solis III, Tyler Thomas.

Our Lady Of the Gulf

First Nine weeks

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Benjamin Chen, Reilly Low, Jenna Weaver. Eighth grade: Dylan Alva.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Zach Herrera, Emily Obregon. Seventh grade: Gabrielle Anderson, Lucia Hernandez, Manuel Ortiz, Elizabeth Silvas, Juan Pina. Eighth grade: Sarah Armstrong.

Our Lady of Victory

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michael Choi, Pranav Jain, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Arielle Roberts, Lexi Schroller, Katherine Terry, Seth Theriot, Angelina Vincent. Seventh grade: Alex Corpuz, Taylor Dohmann, Kelsey Ellett, Hannah Flynn, Presley Henry, Shubham Kathpalia, Teresa Nguyen, Alisa Novosad, Jordan Pyatt, Logan Rivera. Eighth grade: Amy Alcasabas, Benjamin Boyle, Melanie Hermes, Jyotirmaya Jain, Ariana Junor, Zane Koenig, Liam Porr, Holden Pratka, Allyson Rodriguez, Sarah Sabbagh, Colin Zafereo.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tatum Aigner, Jade Alvarado, Julianna Espinoza, Cole Rather, Ronni Reyna, Emily Rodriguez, Holly Triplett, Analicia Valdivia, C.J. Wagner. Seventh grade: Aaron Bradicich, Emery Brown, Maegan Marshall, Michael Morales, Zoha Qadri, Catherine Ridley, Brianna Rodriguez, Gabby Rodriguez, Taylor Seerden, Gina Tames, Tomas Young. Eighth grade: Josie Adams, Brooke Alexander, Haley Alexander, Brock Blanton, Jenna Ellis, Annie Lozano, Breanna Nguyen, Fred Proctor, Emily Schoener, Samuel Sternadel, Dakota Stewart, Mark Stone, Sophia Valenzuela, Connor Velasco, Cameron Vu, Joseph Yeary.

Sacred Heart

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sadie Bludau, Madeline Boone, Brianna Noska, Kellen Opela, Stacie Sykora. Eighth grade: McKenzie Bludau, Kaylin Dworsky, Ryan Hadash, Jacob Janak, William Pettus, Amee Rivers, Abigail Ross. Ninth grade: Callie Bludau, Hailey Herzik, Ellen Machicek, Marc Raphael, Amber Walker. 10th grade: Samantha Holub, Taylor Opela. 11th grade: Joshua Blaschke, Megan Harper, Meagan Jurica, Sabrina Koerth, Stephanie Sykora, Elizabeth Wysocki. 12th grade: Kristen Henke, Marianne Herndon, Adrienne Klimitchek, Mary Kossa,

Ariane Kubena, Amber Labay, Katelyn Snider.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Hannah Bludau, Sabrina Bludau, Delaney Etzler, Macy Henke, Tess Horan, Ty Hynes, Savana Koerth, Madison Kutac. Seventh grade: John Bludau, Maci Grahmann, Jordan Janak, Corrina Lackey, Mallorie Layton, Cullen Mikes, Cole Mullen, Kaitlyn Nieto, Erica Pavliska, Jacob Rivers, Miranda Shimek, Hailey Steffek. Eighth grade: Sarah Bludau, Tabitha DeLaRosa, Jyllian Hicks, Kolby Janak, Brianna Jirkovsky, Kailyn Malaer, Joseph McConnell, Emilie Mudd, Kyle Pettus, Braden Popp, Clay Rother, Arik Shimek, Brock Sitka, Michael Wysocki. Ninth grade: Julie Brown, Madison Etzler, Bailey Grahmann, Luke Harper, Blake Hermes, Lee Koerth, Tyler Kraatz, Caleb Krischke, Claire Pavliska, Jami Shimek. 10th grade: Olivia Bohuslav, Ashlan Bujnoch, Dylan Grahmann, Nicholas Hadash, Emily Harper, Michael Herndon, Scott Huser, Braden Jansky, Kelton Keohne, Kristin Popp, Sara Seyl. 11th grade: Colton Bludau, Danson Bludau, Hannah Fogle, Megan Janak, Trent Janak, Joshua King, Jaycie Orsak, Rachel Saulnier, Jonathan Vanek. 12th grade: Sandra Adams, Jenna Brown, Cole Easterling, Lauren Huser, MacKenzie Kennedy, Christopher Kunz.

St. Joseph High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Andrew Bernhard, Samuel Bonorden, Jonathon Brychta, Catherine Chapman, Katherine Dent, Elizabeth Haynes, Christine Janak, Kathryn Janecek, Ashley Jones, Carter Keating, Thomas Kirkpatrick, Mary Knezek, Abigail Kovar, Lacie Linam, Alexandra Marlow, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Kaitlin Timmins, Leann Weaver. 10th grade: Jenna Boedeker,

Hannah Boozalis, William Buchanan, Megha Chandna, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Kellie Gray, Madison Hoang, Sofia Horadam, Taylor Janak, Madeleine Jones, Sterling Lykes, Evan Murphy, Randall Nelson, Katelynn Nguyen, Shana Sauer, Julia Schaper, Kendra Spencer, Samuel Stein, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Richard Streeter, Shelbie Van Beveren, Kelley Wood, Maria Young. 11th grade: Hannah Adams, Morgan Barker, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alexander Ferrell, Brenna Flynn, Jordan Gisler, Shaughnessy Hall, Collin Hartman, Christina Haynes, Zane Herrera, Harrison High, Johanna Hoang, Jarrett Howell,

Cody Janak, William Kisalus, Hira Malik, Emily Omecinski, Kimberly Parma, Samantha Posey, Ciara Schmidt, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Sarah Valenzuela, Chloe Velasco, Luke Wenske, Dennis Williams, Cameron Zafereo. 12th grade: Clara Allen, Eric Alvarez, Theodore Boozalis, Brooke Brooks, Kathryn Brown, Christine Chang, Olivia Chapa, Hannah Garza, Annie Gilliam, Mary Gower, Katie Gray, Amanda Groenhuyzen, Marlena Gutierrez, Jonathan Hernandez, Charles Holloway, Kristin Janecek, Ashley Kolar, Hannah Kolle, Aaron Kovar, Ashley Mutchler, Nachieli Silva, Kaitlinn Smith, Nicole Sontheimer, Jillian Strauss, Amber Warren, Regina Woods.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kacey Bruchmiller, Taylor Darst, Catherine Farrior, Madison Foeh,

Caleb Gloor, Emily Hoelscher, Luke Holub, Bailey Houck, Louie Lopez, Lauren McCaskill,

Malary Michalka, Emory Montgomery, Trevor Reyna, Emily Robertson, Katelyn Shaw, Olivia Urbano. 10th grade: Bethany Bigham, Travis Bigham, Sarah Dodson, Elliot Hughes, Bailey Leadbetter, Dylan Pollard, Bryan Rodriguez, Emily Simmang, Gennavieve Uresti, Nicholas Vallejo, Matthew Vela, Lauren Williams. 11th grade: Dodge Bludau, Sydney Burns, Tyler Engelbart, Kalyn Hempel, Conaugh Hughes, Christopher Konarik, Kevin Krueger, Ian Mead, Venable Proctor, Allyson Reithmeier, Alyssa Rodriguez, Claudia Valenzuela. 12th grade: Mariah Barker, Kathrine Degand, Wyatt Fraga, Kace Gandee, Alexa Garza, Mary Gonzales, Carsten Hauboldt, Marian Howard, Madalynn Kainer, Shayla Marshall, Elizabeth Nelson, Stephanie Rivera, Morgan Robertson, Tyler Roell, Paige Terrell, Ainsley Tharp, Neil Zamora.

St. Ludmila

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Riley Johnson, Delynn Pesek, Christine Wagner. Seventh grade: Anna Adamek, Lillie Bell, Parker Clay, Darby Johnson, Kayla Kubenka, MacKenzie Parker, Andrew Wagner, Elyssa Wagner, Michael Wagner, Nathan Wagner. Eighth grade: Audrey Green, Sydney Mikes.

A and B Honor

Sixth grade: Bailey Blair, Catherine Brown, Zachary Davis, Grace Irvin, Trinity Garza, Lane Jackson, Walker Jackson, Hope Kapavik, Kora Kolle, Jakeb Maldonado, Jared Pesek, Garrett Wauson, Katie Wilgus. Seventh grade: Braden Barta, Scarlett Crawford, Jacob Darilek, Jaydon Darilek, Sydney Grabarkievtz, Daniela Hinojosa, Krystin Hodges, Jack Janecek, Conor Kresta, Kayla Malatek, Kayla Mason, Pilar Romero, Ashley Wachsmuth, Jenna Wenske. Eighth grade: Austin Barton, Ryan Bell, Mallory Grabarkievtz, Kameron Knesek, Kristofer Knesek, Trinity Kusak, Alyssa Kutac, Noah Leist, Ryan Malinovsky, Morgan Mason, Jessica Pesek.

St. Paul High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jed Janecek, Ashlyn Patek. 10th grade: Kyle Chunda, Kurt Chunda, Emily Fikac, Emily Malinovsky. 11th grade: Samantha Siegel. 12th grade: Mason Matias.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ryan Geiger, Ali Hoghoughi, Natalie Jackson, Derek Kapavik, Kelsey Longoria, Shaelynn Malatek, Nathan Pilat, Juliette Siegel, Jenna Williams. 10th grade: Brett Barta, Julie Bartek, Johanna Green, Abby Irvin, Kolten Knesek, McKenzie Kresta, Victoria Kusak, Elise Patek, Emily Pokluda, Loni Soefje, Samuel Wenske. 11th grade: Ben Janecek, Morgan Long, Hannah Novosad, Jacy Pawelek, Nicolette Siegel, Kassidy Tuma. 12th grade: Mary Adamek, John Barker, Dylan Barton, Katie Denson, Rachel Fikac, Adam Hollenbach, Abby Hull, Ryan Kapavik, Kourtney Knesek, Dakota Kresta, Madison Kurtz, Jared Markham, Mitchell McElroy, Laddie Patek, Colby Schrade, Kyle Wilgus.

Stroman

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michea Bell, Christian Cabrera, Sean Copes, Sarah Fikac, Tooba Haris, Yoeni Huerta, Damon Leonard, Chantal Lopez, Savannah McKittrick, Zyra Rubalcava, Hannah Torres, Zane Yates. Seventh grade: Amber Acuna, Alexandrea Arciba, Denisse Delacruz, Kameron Diaz, Samantha Gonzalez, Kimberly Guerrero, Avery Krohn, Ramico Ramos Jr., Corban Ramos, Denys Tavares, Xavior Turrubiartes, Veronica Urbina, Gabriella Valenzuela, Jasmyne Villarreal, Jonathan Zelaya. Eighth grade: Claudia Bland, Marissa Boutin, Analissa Cruz, James Easton, Bianca Gonzales, Jose Rodriguez, John Sanchez, Prisila Torres-Rodriguez, Karla Velazquez.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gabriella Acosta, Gustavo Adame, Rodrigo Alarcon arvizu, Oscar Alcaraz, Melanie Arangua, Breanna Atwell, Dra’na Barnes, Jazmine Beckham, Juliana Benavides, Hannah Borden, Kamryn Brannan, Kaylee Brewer, Kelda Canales, Michael Castillo, Diana Chavez, Michael Clark Jr., Janele Crebs, April Cruz, Daryn Cuevas, Natalie De Los Santos, Alyssa Dean, Madyson Delgado, Amelia Diaz, Joey Escalona-Lopez, Zachary Ferran, Adrian Flores Leyva, Ethan Flores, Katelyn Fuentez, Brian Garcia, Jared Garcia, Joslyn Garcia, Zerah Garcia, Amber Garza, Kristian Garza, Payton Garza, Marky Gaytan Jr., Eligio Gonzales Jr., Aaron Gonzales, Madyson Gonzales, Richard Gonzalez III, Isaiah Gonzalez, Diana Hernandez, Dallas Huerta, Kayla Johnson, Gabrielle King, Aubrey Lara, Joaquin Lopez, Jonathan Loya, Xamariea Madero, Alexandra Mahan, Caleb Marshall, Elisa Martinez, Patricia Medina, Austin Medrano, Yazmeen Melchor, David Mendez Jr., Monica Monroe, Citlalli Moreno, Alyssa Muniz, Maurice Narvaez-Patterson, Emily Nave, Sarah Nunez, Jennifer Olguin, Amanda Olivarez, Jared Olivarez, Jonathan Oviedo, Omar Perez Mexicano, Sebastian Perez, Tay'a Ramey, Erik Ramirez, Mark Ramirez-Cuellar, Dianna Ramirez-Navarro, Jazmynn Ramos, Annie Reeves, Ariana Reyes, Daniel Rico, Daniella Robledo, Jimmy Robles, Bianca Rodriguez, Jasmine Rodriguez, Alyssa Rodriquez, Tyler Romanowski, Noah Rubio, Kyla Ruiz, Savannah Sabedra, Danielle Salazar, Jazmyn Salazar, Kayla Sanabria, Nadine Sanchez, Taylor Shelton, Harley Simmons, Kayla Smith, Lewis Smith, Ryan Solis, Austin Strong, Brandon Suarez, Arndra Thomas, David Torres Jr., Joselyn Torres-Rodriguez, Miguel Valderamos, Ariana Vargas, Ariana Vargas, Joseph Vega, Justin Vega, Makayla Vela, Chloe Vivian, Lloyd Walker, Tiva Wallace, Ravyn Wynn, Halee Ybarra. Seventh grade: Isaak Adames, Jayla Akin, Camrey Arredondo, Ashley Baquedano, MacKenzie Barefield, Breanne Barrera, Jarah Benavides, Carlos Cantu, Azael Castan, Gloria Correa, Trent Crow, Samuel Davis, Nicholas Deleon, Kyra DeLosSantos, Nathaniel Estrada, Natalie Flores, Araceli Garcia, Caitlynn Garcia, Isabel Garza, Tristan Gomez, Socorro Gracia, Sandra Grifaldo, Alissa Gutierrez, Daliah Gutierrez, Hannah Gutierrez, Isaac Gutierrez, Dynasty Harris, Jonathan Hernandez, Victor Herrera III, Latyrese Herring, Taija Hosey Spiller, Abel Huron, Jayda Jimenez, Joshua Loya, Isaac Luck, Angelina Martinez, Demetrius McGee Jr, Karisma Montoya, Kanesha Morris, Holly Nugent, Julissa Nunez Benavidez, Christian Oviedo, Daneille Pena, Paul Perez, Bernice Ponce, Alyssa Rios, Marina Rivas, Traci Robertson, Felicity Rodriguez, Jadah Ruiz, Dartagnan Saenz, Destyny Salinas, Dylan Schaefer, Alexander Shaw, Crystal Simmons, Ashlyn Torres, Nicholas Vargas, Madison Villarreal, Johnathan Wesar, Alexis Whitt, Lakaylah Williams, Trevor Williams. Eighth grade: Mia Adkins, Morgan Anderson, Caysen Arredondo, Monika Atabay, Mauricio Avila, Deja Barefield, Camille Boone, Destiny Burt, Marion Calhoun, Tahnia Carroll, Gabriel Casarez, Meghan Castillo, Jose Cazares, Michelle Chavez, Gabriela Creager, Damien Cuellar, Andria De Los Santos, Da'Shawn Dean, Madilyn Derouen, Mackenzie Dockens, Maricruz Duran, Jacob Edwards, Alexis Falcon, Kendre’ Franklin, Erika Garcia, Gabriel Garcia, Montserrat Garcia, Eric Gonzales, Shaneesha Green, Darius Guillory, Andres Hernandez, Natasha Hill, JC Hurtado, Erika Iracheta, Natori Jones, Dystiny Lopez, Melissa Marshall, Janeen Mata, Doris Mendez, Desmond Molina, Elda Moreno, Faith Moya, Maisy Moya, Jacob Munoz Jr., Na Li Nguyen-McKissic, Megan Pena, Abril Perez, Kaely Perez, Angel Ramirez, Alexandra Rodriguez, Madison Ruiz, Katlyn Salinas, Maribel Sanchez, Mikki Simmons, Tyler Smith, Averey Sosa, Nathan Taylor, Bishop Thompson Jr., Alanah Torres, Desiree Valdez, Kennedy Velasquez, Leonardo Villarreal, Phoebe Villarreal, Keir Walker, Zachary Wallace, Daniel Wiles, Jaylin Williams.

Travis Middle

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Courtney Abraham, Omar Barajas Martinez, Janie Bird, Mikayla Caughron, Drake Dyes, Logan Evans, Valerie Gomez, Meroon Gorgees, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Jennison Haubert, Haley Housworth, Nee Hso, Macy Medlin, Kaley Navarro, Elle O’Donnell, Kayla Parks, Tyler Parsons, Corbin Rivera, Morgan Rudellat, Jaylen Stewart, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jared Weaver, Bauer Willoughby. Seventh grade: Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Korynn Calzada, Dylon Chavez, Jason Chen, Deborah Daniels, Kenneth Densman, Rocky Hernandez, Tatiana Herrera, Justin Kung, Drew Lambright, Alexander Liu, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Kevin Nevarez, Karla Rothmann, Ethan Ruiz, Senon Sanchez, Gaurav Shah, Ashley Spears, Marcial Torres, Emily Tschatschula, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu. Eighth grade: Alexis Alvarado, Colton Blinka, Devyn Briseno, Delmi Calzada, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Erin Hicks, Jonathan Kalafatis, Kait Karl, Yun-Ting Lee, Tiffany Lin, Joanna Lu, Dylan Morish, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh, Kaw Zan.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Hanna Adams, Marshall Arlitt, Mitchell Arlitt, Dayton Asdahl, Daniel Beaver, Reed Cantu, Diana Carrasco, Victor Carrasco, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Dinh-Diamond Chau, Amiah Cobos, Jacob Diaz, Richard Dudley, Kevin Dunagan, Melyssa Edwards, Madison Escobar, Ignacio Fortanel, Esteban Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Mattthew Guevara, Zayda Hernandez, Anastasia Huitzil, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Kaci Koerber, Yun-Shan Lee, Camerynn Limon, Kristina Lopez, Leobardo Madera, Mildred Marroquin, Law Moo, Remington Parker, Armando Sanchez, Kaitlynn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Melanie Smith, Clayton Spencer, William Swope, Joshua Tidrick, Jonathan Vela, Corrine Villegas, Caleb Williams, Morgan Wright, Alejandra Zamorano. Seventh grade: Abby Adames, Ilenay Aguinaga Martinez, Alaina Aguirre, Kate Arnim, Maloni Bargas, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Sara Cain, Fey Cantu, John Cardona, Luisa Casados Gutierrez, Claudia Castro, Adrian Chavana, Martin Chavez, Jacob Chrisco, Justin Cobos, Tameron Cobos, Alejandra DeSoto, Quinn Elmore, Amanda Garcia, Elsa Garcia, David Gonzlaes, Leslie Gonzlaez, Haden Henke, Wendy Hernandez-Reyes, Vanessa Hinojosa, Eh Htoo, Briana Janak, Victoria Kupcho, Abigail Lauterbach, Yu Hsuan Liao, Adrian Longoria, Hailey Mang, Raymond Martinez, Walker McCauley, Matthew McGrew, Christian Morales, Justin Munsch, Lauren Mutchler, Sean Navarro, Dahlia Ortiz, Ariah Pemberton, Easton Powers, Jaylin Ramirez, Josef Rodriguez, Jerry Satterfield, Shelby Sterling, Christian Taylor, Nicole Thompson, Alyssa Tilly, Macy Tomlinson, Elise Ureste, Jose Vargas, Emily Vasquez, Starriett Watkins, Tamara Zolman. Eighth grade: Jose Alvarado, Joey Barrett, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Ronald Bonner, Noah Bonuz, Dylan Byrd, Skyla Calzada, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Heather Cook, McKayla Cortez, Camree Crober, Morgan Cross, Arriana Cruz, Allysah De Los Santos, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Kendall Dodson, James Eckermann, Ryan Edwards, Justin Flores, Michael Flores, Kerstian Garcia, Ruben Garica, Tyler Garza, Luis Hernandez, Abby Hroch, Bar Htoo, Alexandra Iglesias, Dillon Irick, Ali Kalisek, Morgan Kolar, Austin Laughlin, Daniel Leita, Dylan Longoria, Joshua Martinez, Bethany McFarland, Summer McFarlin, Kaci Moehr, Erick Monreal, Joseph Monroy, Bayley Neuman, Jackson Nunley, Adalberto Olascuaga, Ricardo Osorina, Casey Owen, Taya Parsons, John Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Cristofer Pina-Cancino, Lauryn Poindexter, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Emily Ragusin, Gabriel Ramirez, Major Reese, Christopher Renshaw, Rosalinda Rios, Mark Rodriguez, Whitney Ronshausen, Korbyn Saldivar, Matthew Salinas, Michael Sanchez, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Riley Sikes, Jocelyne Solis, Mackenzie Stringo, Amber Sturm, Sarah Tomlinson, Marco Valdez, Cullen Watkins, Justin Watkins, Madison Willoughby, Bailee Wood, Christopher Zuniga.

Trinity Episcopal

First nine weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Adriana Brown, Bailee Burris, Caden Jander, Taylor Swor. Seventh Grade: Annie Mozisek, Brooke Reaves, Alexander Valdes. Eighth Grade: Stephanie Boozalis, Audrey Boswell, Weldon Briggs, Gabby Kirkpatrick.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Jade Beck, Lilly Bhatia, Isaiah Estrada, Morgann Fetters, Karoline Fromme, Kyle Henke, Lilly Hoskinson, Blake Lacerda, Emily Lieber, Caleb Limon. Seventh Grade: Luke Bubela, Vivica Doan Pham, Pilar Flores, Kate Keating, Julian Marroquin, Darian Pinn, Davis Spencer. Eighth Grade: Sydney Barker, Tres Burris, Taylor Smith.

West High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Ajrami, Gabrielle Aros, Heather Barthels, Hailey Birmingham, David Braune Jr., Peyton Breech, Allison Clark, Kevin Clark, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Christopher Furtado, Seth Garrett, Shelby Hardt, Emily Hausmann, Sarah Hoerig, Gazelle Ichavez, Zachary Janzow, Lucas Kabela, Jordan Kelly, Jacob Lieber, Haley McBrayer, Samantha Miller, James Murphy, Bao Nguyen, Travis Noack, Emily Richter, Alyssa Saldana, Brenna Sestak, Jessica Shaulis, David Solis, Jacqueline Van Metre. 10th grade: Emma Andruss, Londyn Bellard, Todd Bures Jr., Natalie Clark, Elizabeth Di Santo, Travis Dibble, Mary Ellis, Scarlett Elsik, Benjamin Fogal, Kayla Garrett, Raylee Johnston, Brandy Leos, Marlen Levario, Mason Marshall, Joseph Mican, Benjamin Morgan, Morgan Nelson, Zoe Ng, McKinley Pruski, Rebekah Reha, Benjamin Sartor, Jake Smitherman, Alec Westfall, Emilee Williams. 11th grade: Annalicia Aguilar, Charles Bennett, Kindle Burns, Silvey Estrada, Braydon Frazer, Nicole Garcia, Juan Gongora Jr., Ashley Green, Sage Harrison, Breanna Heller, Ellen Hermes, Jacob Hermes, Rachel Heyde, Rachel Innocenti, Katharine Klimist, Jaden Lewis, Wyatt Marks, Nitziamineth Martinez, Charlsa Matson, Todd Mickey, Daniella Navarro, Andrew Neuvar, Breanna Newyear, Matthew Sanchez, Breanna Takacs, Blake Westbrook, Dennis Willemin, Haley Zarbock. 12th grade: Jaelynn Alegria, Taylor Anderson, Suzanne Ashley, William Barker, Lillian Batson, Kayla Bis, Skylar Broughton, Ashton-Mychal Butler, Darian Caffee, Kiana Cano, Nicole Cobler, Andrea DeLosSantos, Heather Donovan, Brandon Ellis, Ashley Fajkus, Charles Faupel, Brittany Gawlik, Samantha Goedrich, Tara Goetz, Rachel Hamon, Earl Havard, Marcus Hernandez, Megan Hilmes, Karly Hoerig, Kelsea Kalich, Aaron Kuester, David Ledbetter, Taylor Courtney Malray, Brianna Martinez, Shayna Mathis, Jacqueline Millhouse, James Murphy III, Hunter Opiela, Emilee Robinson, Christobal Saenz, Jake Wallace, Karesten Webb, Edwin Ybarra, Aaron Zapalac.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Tyler Abney, Sydnee Alarcon, Sergio Avila, Julie Baca, Abigail Bradicich, Sierra Brookhouser, Destiney Brooks, William Bryant, Brooklynn Canchola, Hailey Cantu, Crystal Castillo, Michael Clark, Cristin Clemons, Stefan Commerson, Alexis Contreras, K'liyah Cunningham, Chloe Davant, Hunter Dollery, Hunter Elder, Jaylynn Eliassaint, Ayanna Ellis, Jesse Ferguson, Maxine Fonseca, Matthew Gajdusek, Isaac Garcia, Lori Garza, Brianna Gertner, Anjelika Gonzales, Katherine Hallmark, Blake Hamill, Tanner Hanes, Erin Hausmann, Brady Hendrick, Blake Henneke, Emma Hermes, Sandra Hernandez, Jonathan Jimenez, Robyn Johnston, Kelsey Kallman, Austin Koliba, Patrick Kostella, Dakota Lassmann, Zakry Ledbetter, Jessica Loredo, Briana Luna, Tenille Mansios, Amber Martinez, Marisa Martinez, Grant McDaniel, Campbell Mercer, Alyssa Montoya, Christopher Murphy, Elizabeth Neitch, Angel Nelson, Hayden Nelson, Ryan Orr, Julianna Pena, Nicholas Presas, Sadie Ramirez, Ralph Reyes, Michelle Rigdon, Jaslynn Robards, Emily Robinson, Ethan Rodriquez, Mikayla Roell, Azalia Rojas, Devin Ross, Nicholas Salazar, Matthew Sanchez, Mikaela Sauseda, Morgan Schmidt, Ryan Serrano, Mia Solis, Shelby Spradley, Bryan Sturm, Carson Tharp, Primitivo Tristan IV, Kendra Vaughn, Skiler Walden, Landon Wiggen, Brittany Williams. 10th grade: Jennifer Alvarado, Victoria Arnold, Thomas Bassano, Soni Blackburn, Lauren Brannan, Pierce Breech, Sabrina Broughton, Nalina Burgos, Brian Burns Jr., Haley Bynum, Koby Bynum, Mason Carroll, Katie Cash, Manuel Castillo Jr., Paul Cobler, Taylor Cole, Colten Davidson, Cheyenne Davis, Sean Davis, Michael DeLagarza Jr., Annabelle Delatorre, Gregorio DeLosSantos Jr., Avery Fajkus, Ingrid Fernandez, Skye Franklin, Evangelina Garrett, Barrett Goedrich, Elizabeth Gonzales, Austin Greene, Allison Hamon, Garrett Harrison, Mariah Hernandez, DeJane Herron, Rahul Hingoranee, Jordan Hoefling, Brooke Hoffman, Dawson Jacob, Cody Jaeger, Chase Johnson, Carson Kabela, Delia Lecon, Morgan Loudenslager, Morgan Madison, Hannah Mallory, Madilynn Marek, Megan Marthiljohni, Jamiere McBride, Makayla McDonald, Valeria Nambo, Kristen Perrigue, Brandie Plummer, Jasmene Porter, Sherrill Pruett, Jena Rangnow, Keirsten Reed, Carlos Rosas Jr, Giovanna Rosas, Kristen Salazar, Isaac Simmons, Braden Speer, Hailey Starkey, Nga Tran, Jordan Trevino, Sydney Trevino, Macey Turner, Morgan Vega, Tea Whitehead, Candace Wright, Chloe Young. 11th grade: Karina Acosta, Steal Adcock, Sabryna Alonzo, Danielle Alvarez, Katherine Aupperle, Sara Ayala, Taylor Bennett, Tionna Black, Katie Bollman, Alicia Bosquez, Baxter Bradicich, Cailee Butler, Madeline Caballero, Robert Cain, Christopher Cantu, Samantha Carroll, Charles Clements, Jacob Correll, Chance Covington, Marcus Crespin, Zachary Dailey, Blake Daniel, Regan Davis, Taylor Davis, James Decker, Thomas Dentler, Darcie Dierlam, Mallory Draper, Kirby Edwards, Christopher Erskine, Joshua Flores, Ashley Gonzalez, Monica Gonzalez, Molly Goodin, Addie Griffith, Brittney Heibel, Dakota Heinold, Holly Henson, Nathan Hermes, Corey Kalmus, Luke Kobus, Jeremy Law, Jacalyn Leggett, Skyla Lewis, Marit Manning, Caleb Marek, Alexa Misak, Tyler Mitchell, Brigido Montemayor, Kaela Mooney, Lorraina Moses, Derek Noack, Jaclyn Pena, Diego Perez, Jami Ramirez, Michelle Rendon, Irene Reyna, Jack Riggs, Bianca Rivera, Jorge Rodriguez, Nathan Rodriguez, Hanna Schaefer, Miranda Sierra, Stephen Sparks, Wade Strickland, Austin Supak, Garrett Trlicek, Clayton Turner, Ashley Valle, Brandon Varela, Guadalupe Vega III, Osiel Villarreal Jr., Sarah Warner, Logan Wiggen, Tyler Willemin, Paige Williams, Megan Willmon, Billy York. 12th grade: Vincent Aldana, Lydia Balli, April Barraza, Joseph Bednarczyk, Cheyenne Beyer, Kendle Bomersbach, Sarah Brown, Blair Butschek, Laura Buzzell, Shelbey Cade, Jenalyn Camp, Austin Campbell, Debra Carlucci, Tianna Coultas, Jahle Darshad, Dorothy Declements, Christopher DeLeon, Kaelyn Diaz, Molly Duke, Madison Elder, Colton Escamilla, Sarah Espindola, Makayla Evans, Kara Faust, Alex Fischer, Treka Franklin, Lauren Freeman, Joseph Galvan, Roxana Garcia leyva, Suzette Garcia, Alyssa Garza, Brandon Garza, Gabrielle Garza, Jordan Gasch, Morgan Gomez, Ralph Gonzales, Akeem Green, Aymee Hajek, Cabott Hanes, Shannon Hawes, Matthew Henry, Justin Hernandez, Chaston Horelka, Koban Janak, David Johnston, Ian Kneaul, Malorey Kresta, Chandler Leita, Michael Mansilla Jr., Maegan Marbach, Trenton Marler, Brooke Martin, Alijah Martinez, Felicia Martinez, Gabriela Martinez, Natasha Mceuen, Esteban Mendez Jr., Anissa Mendoza, Shiloh Monroy, Jazmin Montes, Jason Moon, Victoria Mudd, Celina Pantoja, Naomi Parker, Korey Parks, Juan Pena Jr., Nicia Pena, Chelsea Pfuhl, Stuart Poile II, Frank Rivera III, Mike Rivera III, Eric Robinson, Ashley Rutherford, Ashley Sanchez, Kenneth Sanchez, Krista Schaefer, Taylor Schroeter, Cameron Shaw, Kimberly Shepard, Blake Staff, Kevan Starling, Sarah Suniga, Hayden Thamm, Cole Trampota, Jennifer Tran, Mariah Trevino, Aaron Ulcak, Melanie Unterkircher, Jonathan Vahalik, Daniel Valadez, Amy Wade, Jada Walton, Cory Willemin, Cierra Williams, Cody Wilson, Kyle Winkler.

Yoakum High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Travis Brandt, Michael Chomout, Devin Hamman, Holly Jacob, Tyler Kornegay, Jake Kremling, Kyleigh Marek, Victoria Ramert, Hannah Smith, Mason Talbert, Lauren Villa, Tyler Ward. 10th grade: Danette Anthony, Spencer Brandt, Mary Campbell, Sheyanne Chumchal, Lindsey Dekowski, Justin Dixon, Caden Fishbeck, Tre’Vontae Hights, Catherine Leist, Rebecca Leist, Cesar Maravilla, Edgar Maravilla, Ashma Patel, Miriam Rodriguez, Ashton Schneider, Kyle Schoenemann, Rachel Turk. 11th grade: Ashley Carroll, Mindi Janak, Kelley Kusak, Julianna Lecon, Shelby Pesek, Rosaisela Ramirez, Reagan Renken, Callie Witte. 12th grade: Rafael Resendiz, Zachary Webb.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Travis Beem, Nicole Berkovsky, Lucille Coleman, Jaime Oliver, Karlie Stehle. 10th grade: Hannah Bordovsky, Josue Buenrostro, Kaitlyn Caka, Ricardo Camarillo, Enrique Chavez, Trey Elizondo, McKenzie Heller, Cecilee Kaiser, Celine Markert, Austin McCoy, Molly Moorman, Karla Pekar, Darren Ramirez, Marina Rosales, William Thurmond, Katherine Trujillo, Brendan Villa. 11th grade: Sara Baker, Logan Farmer, Christian Garcia, Gabriela Gonzales-Castro, Chase Hermes, Jaccarri Hights, Macey Jacobs, Emily Kelley, Anna Kvinta, Jesse Maturino, Elizabeth Moehlman, KC Rex. 12th grade: Hailey Garrett, Ashley Morris, Alberto Munoz.

Yorktown Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lauryn Campos, Andrea Giles, Robin Naranjo, Dylan Sinast. Seventh grade: Grehsen Allman, Brian Metting, Hallei Wehlmann. Eighth grade: Stephen Wagner

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kassi Billings, Madison Bledsoe, Coy Boehm, Jordan Carter, Jalen Fisher, Christian Garcia, Ashley Hallmark, Maylee Hosinski, Alexandra Hubbell, Madison Kozok, Ariana Nunez, Madison Oaks, Kelsey Palmer, Shiloh Parker, Daniel Ramirez, Anissa Smith, Alexa Swain, CeeCee Yeretsky. Seventh grade: Courtney Andersen, Taylor Beckham, Caley Brysch, Tabytha Chaloupka, Jessica Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Jeremiah Good, Jerome Gwosdz, Danielle Hernandez, Connor Hethcoat, Madison Hickman, Keri Hilbrich, Chance Kaiser, Alexis Longoria, Kcymbre Salazar, Regan Saunders, Destiny Segura, Jayden Webb, Tyler Windoskey, Ryan Zuniga. Eighth grade: Maria Balderas, Reagan Billings, Rochelle Garcia, Ysidro Garza, Wyatt Koricanek, Stephanie Mattox, Rebecca Mireles, Annie Ochoa, Nadia Pena, Mercedes Saunders, Cy Strieber.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia