Friday, October 31, 2014



Advertise with us

District 30-2A cross country meet

Oct. 25, 2012 at 5:25 a.m.


Here are the results from the District 30-2A cross country meet at Palacios on Wednesday.

DISTRICT 30-2A CROSS COUNTRY MEET

AT PALACIOS

BOYS VARSITY

1 Mancera, Jose Palacios Varsity 18:21.00 1

2 Von Dohlen, John Goliad Varsity Boys 18:32.00 2

3 Guerrero, Austen Goliad Varsity Boys 18:52.00 3

4 Flores, Craig Palacios Varsity 19:02.00 4

5 Pierre, Shane Aransas Pass Var 19:04.00 5

6 Zamora, Marco Palacios Varsity 19:09.00 6

7 Walker, Ryan Goliad Varsity Boys 19:13.00 7

8 Galvan, Troy Aransas Pass Var 19:24.00 8

9 Tillery, Scott Industrial Varsi 19:28.00 9

10 Maraggia, Will Industrial Varsi 19:45.00 10

11 Alkek, Quentin Goliad Varsity Boys 20:11.00 11

12 Adams, Richard Industrial Varsi 20:17.00 12

13 Kitterman, Josh Tidehaven Varsit 20:22.00 13

14 Williams, William Industrial Varsi 20:43.00 14

15 Moore, Cameron Edna Varsity Boys 20:48.00 15

16 Mancera, Sergio Palacios Varsity 20:54.00 16

17 Schneider, Jake Goliad Varsity Boys 20:56.00 17

18 Hurtado, Guadalupe Palacios Varsity 21:04.00 18

19 Nagel, Colton Industrial Varsi 21:06.00 19

20 Price, Carson Edna Varsity Boys 21:08.00 20

21 Sample, Zachary Edna Varsity Boys 21:47.00 21

22 Reyes, Javier Bloomington Vars 21:50.00 22

23 Mancera, Juan Palacios Varsity 21:53.00 23

24 Keevar, Joshua Aransas Pass Var 21:55.00 24

25 Cribb, Brandon Aransas Pass Var 21:55.00 25

26 Sustaita, Rafael Tidehaven Varsit 22:09.00 26

27 Evans, Tyler Aransas Pass Var 22:21.00 27

28 Billo, William Goliad Varsity Boys 22:30.00 28

29 Cheek, Randall Tidehaven Varsit 22:38.00 29

30 Espinoza, Juan Tidehaven Varsit 22:54.00 30

31 Moore, Kenny Refugio Varsity 23:06.00

32 Dodge, Buster Refugio Varsity 23:11.00

33 Silva, Daniel Edna Varsity Boys 24:07.00 31

34 Galvez, Matthew Tidehaven Varsit 24:12.00 32

35 Valenzuela, Jason Bloomington Vars 24:16.00 33

36 Gonzales, Pablo Industrial Varsi 24:25.00 34

37 Maldonado, Anthony Goliad Varsity Boys 24:30.00 35

38 Wallace, Devin Bloomington Vars 24:32.00 36

39 White, Matthew Edna Varsity Boys 24:37.00 37

40 Aguirre, Jose Bloomington Vars 24:39.00 38

41 Bitterly, Jared Edna Varsity Boys 24:52.00 39

42 Muncrief, Jacob Industrial Varsi 25:14.00 40

43 Andrade, Victor Bloomington Vars 25:29.00 41

44 Enriquez, Alfonso Bloomington Vars 25:30.00 42

45 Ramirez, Daniel Aransas Pass Var 26:07.00 43

46 Harris, Paul Aransas Pass Var 26:09.00 44

47 Kirk, Quintin Edna Varsity Boys 26:13.00 45

48 Cantu, Josh Bloomington Vars 28:36.00 46

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1 Goliad Varsity Boys

Total Time: 1:37:44.00

Average: 19:32.80

2 Palacios Varsity Boys

Total Time: 1:38:30.00

Average: 19:42.00

3 Industrial Varsity Boys

Total Time: 1:41:19.00

Average: 20:15.80

4 Aransas Pass Varsity Boys

Total Time: 1:44:39.00

Average: 20:55.80

5 Edna Varsity Boys

Total Time: 1:52:27.00

Average: 22:29.40

6 Tidehaven Varsity Boys

Total Time: 1:52:15.00

Average: 22:27.00

7 Bloomington Varsity Boys

Total Time: 2:00:46.00

Average: 24:09.20

GIRLS VARSITY

1 High, Courtney Industrial Varsi 12:52.00 1

2 High, Cassidy Industrial Varsi 13:30.00 2

3 Guillen, Estefania Palacios Varsity 13:49.00 3

4 Strauss, Katlyn Industrial Varsi 14:24.00 4

5 Coscetti, Alexandra Refugio Varsity 14:29.00 5

6 Aparicio, Madeline Palacios Varsity 14:41.00 6

7 Henson, Hanna Goliad Varsity G 14:47.00 7

8 Mancera, Carmen Palacios Varsity 14:52.00 8

9 Trevino, Selene Bloomington Vars 14:53.00 9

10 Stindt, Kadie Industrial Varsi 14:55.00 10

11 Aranda, Aimee Refugio Varsity 15:07.00 11

12 Emiliano, Sabrina Industrial Varsi 15:08.00 12

13 Garza, Danielle Goliad Varsity G 15:14.00 13

14 Jones, Denise Goliad Varsity G 15:29.00 14

15 Davis, Harley Industrial Varsi 15:40.00 15

16 Ortiz, Dhalia Edna Varsity Girls 15:51.00

17 Grudzieski, Kaylynn Edna Varsity Girls 15:56.00

18 Reyna, Marla Goliad Varsity G 15:58.00 16

19 Pence, Bailey Tidehaven Varsit 16:10.00 17

20 Jeanneret, Morgan Goliad Varsity G 16:12.00 18

21 Posada, Alexandra Bloomington Vars 16:17.00 19

22 Kolodziejc, Elizabeth Industrial Varsi 16:18.00 20

23 Villa, Dulce Bloomington Vars 16:32.00 21

24 Dipasca, Samantha Palacios Varsity 16:42.00 22

25 Broussard, Chelcy Tidehaven Varsit 16:48.00 23

26 Durio, Kylie Palacios Varsity 16:54.00 24

27 Leach, Kelsy Tidehaven Varsit 16:58.00 25

28 Kocian, Kelsey Goliad Varsity G 17:03.00 26

29 Shay, Abigail Refugio Varsity 17:20.00 27

30 Flores, Briana Goliad Varsity G 17:23.00 28

31 Sides, Reagan Tidehaven Varsit 17:25.00 29

32 Vasquez, Jessica Refugio Varsity 17:37.00 30

33 Garcia, Sabrina Palacios Varsity 17:39.00 31

34 Gonzalez, Jackie Refugio Varsity 17:52.00 32

35 Valezuela, Anjelica Bloomington Vars 18:11.00 33

36 Aguirre, Kenia Bloomington Vars 18:16.00 34

37 Mitchell, Mariah Tidehaven Varsit 19:36.00 35

38 Perez, Kimberly Palacios Varsity 20:54.00 36

39 Nolton, Reiona Tidehaven Varsit 21:58.00 37

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1 Industrial Varsity Girls

Total Time: 1:10:49.00

Average: 14:09.80

2 Palacios Varsity Girls

Total Time: 1:16:58.00

Average: 15:23.60

3 Goliad Varsity Girls

Total Time: 1:17:40.00

Average: 15:32.00

4 Refugio Varsity Girls

Total Time: 1:22:25.00

Average: 16:29.00

5 Bloomington Varsity Girls

Total Time: 1:24:09.00

Average: 16:49.80

6 Tidehaven Varsity Girls

Total Time: 1:26:57.00

Average: 17:23.40

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia