Victoria Tri-Meet swimming results



Victoria Tri-Meet

Following are results from Thursday night's tri-meet between Victoria East, Victoria West and El Campo at the Victoria Aquatics Center on Thursday.

Team Totals

Girls

1, El Campo, 60; 2, Victoria West,15; 3, Victoria East, 10.

Boys

1, Victoria East, 37; 2. El Campo, 29; 3. Victoria West, 21.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, El Campo 'A' (Willis, Malia 14, Wilkins, Kari 16, Cantu, Michelle 16, Cordero, Stacey 16), 2:04.86. 2, El Campo 'B' (Vallejo, Kaly 14, Smith, Amber 14, Nava, Jill 14, Shimek, Alannah 15), 2:24.91. 3, Victoria East 'A' (Shay, Heidi , Sheehan, Hannah , Mays, Alexis , Gregurek, Summer ), 2:29.56. 4, Victoria West 'A' (Huddleston, Trinity , Rangnow, Alyvia , Parker, Naomi , Loudenslager, Morgan ), 2:30.01.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 17, Wilkins, Matthew 15, Martin, Colton 17, Priesmeyer, Tayton 14), 1:53.86. 2, Victoria East 'A' (Huber, Joseph , Bell, Dakoda , Mowdy, Jay , Mayes, Ryan ), 1:55.49.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Wilkins, Kari, ELCA, 2:05.01. 2, Vallejo, Kaly, ELCA, 2:33.79. 3, Huddleston, Trinity, VIWE, 2:51.09. 4, Farrell, Maranda, VIEA, 2:54.53. 5, Rangnow, Alyvia,VIWE, 3:02.21. 6, Lynch, Jenna, VIEA, 3:26.61.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Inman, Scott, VIEA, 2:35.76. 2, Bures, Todd, VIWE, 2:41.11. 3, Davenport, Dave, VIEA, 3:09.48.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Willis, Malia, ELCA, 2:57.85. 2, Smith, Amber, ELCA, 2:59.51. 3, Mays, Alexis, VIEA, 3:03.38.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, York, Billy, VIWE, 2:22.84. 2, Huber, Joseph, VIEA, 2:35.35.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Cordero, Stacey, ELCA, 27.54. 2, Shay, Heidi, VIEA, 28.84. 3, Nava, Jill, ELCA, 30.70. 4, Sheehan, Hannah, VIEA, 32.21. 5, McCann, Tabitha, VIWE, 36.41.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Mowdy, Jay, VIEA, 22.97. 2, Haas, Ben, ELCA, 23.25. 3, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 24.66. 4, Kallman, Shane, VIWE, 24.93. 5, Casillas, Jonathan, ELCA, 29.39. 6, Ramirez, Jorden, VIEA, 30.65.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Cantu, Michelle, ELCA, 1:13.17.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Martin, Colton, ELCA, 1:04.36.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Willis, Malia, ELCA, 1:04.34. 2, Parker, Naomi, VIWE, 1:09.08. 3, Beard, Sam, ELCA, 1:11.44. 4, Farrell, Maranda, VIEA, 1:14.58. 5, Gregurek, Summer, VIEA, 1:14.65.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Mowdy, Jay, VIEA, 52.77. 2, Mayes, Ryan, VIEA, 55.45. 3, Kallman, Shane, VIWE, 56.78. 4, Murphy, Brayden, VIWE, 1:02.06. 5, Casillas, Jonathan, ELCA, 1:08.86.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Huddleston, Trinity, VIWE, 7:38.49.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Browning, Taylor, VIEA, 7:04.48. 2, Garza, Diego, VIEA, 7:32.42.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Kari 16, Willis, Malia 14, Nava, Jill 14, Cordero, Stacey 16), 1:53.74. 2, El Campo 'B' (Cantu, Michelle 16, Smith, Amber 14, Beard, Sam 16, Shimek, Alannah 15), 2:04.43. 3, Victoria East 'A' (Mays, Alexis , Gregurek, Summer , Farrell, Maranda 14, Shay, Heidi ), 2:07.22.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 17, Martin, Colton 17, Wilkins, Matthew 15, Priesmeyer, Tayton 14), 1:38.85. 2, Victoria East 'A' (Mayes, Ryan , Bell, Dakoda , Huber, Joseph , Mowdy, Jay ), 1:39.39. 3, Victoria West 'A' (Kallman, Shane , Murphy, Brayden , York, Billy , Carroll, Mason ), 1:44.59. 4, Victoria East 'B' (Ramirez, Jorden , Davenport, Dave , Browning, Taylor , Inman, Scott), 2:01.31.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Shay, Heidi, VIEA, 1:13.97. 2, Vallejo, Kaly, ELCA, 1:17.45. 3, Parker, Naomi, VIWE, 1:24.48. 4, Shimek, Alannah, ELCA, 1:26.10. 5, Gregurek, Summer, VIEA, 1:26.99.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, York, Billy, VIWE, 1:05.95. 2, Huber, Joseph, VIEA, 1:10.08. 3, Bures, Todd, VIWE, 1:21.84. 4, Garza, Diego, VIEA, 1:47.03.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Wilkins, Kari, ELCA, 1:08.69. 2, Rangnow, Alyvia, VIWE, 1:35.29. 3, Smith, Amber, ELCA, 1:35.53. 4, Mays, Alexis, VIEA, 1:37.56. 5, Lynch, Jenna, VIEA, 1:39.99. 6, McCann, Tabitha, VIWE, 1:48.86.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Wilkins, Matthew, ELCA, 1:10.41. 2, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 1:12.35. 3, Bell, Dakoda, VIEA, 1:15.47. 4, Mayes, Ryan, VIEA, 1:20.13. 5, Murphy, Brayden, VIWE, 1:22.91.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, El Campo 'A' (Vallejo, Kaly 14, Beard, Sam 16, Nava, Jill 14, Cordero, Stacey 16), 4:35.00. 2, Victoria West 'A' (Parker, Naomi , Huddleston, Trinity, Rangnow, Alyvia , Loudenslager, Morgan ), 5:03.55.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 17, Priesmeyer, Tayton 14, Wilkins, Matthew 15, Martin, Colton 17), 3:47.21. 2, Victoria West 'A' (Kallman, Shane , Murphy, Brayden , York, Billy , Carroll, Mason ), 4:06.18. 3, Victoria East 'A' (Ramirez, Jorden , Davenport, Dave , Browning, Taylor , Inman, Scott ), 4:43.65.