Monday, September 22, 2014




Advertise with us

Area Honor Roll Students

By Victoria Advocate
April 20, 2013 at 5:03 p.m.
Updated April 19, 2013 at 11:20 p.m.


Editor's Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.



Bloomington Middle

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Ryley Reyes. Eighth grade: Guadalupe Rivera, Mark Rivera, Clara Rodriguez, Ashlee Sims, Candyce Snipes, Christian Thompson.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Nathaniel Avila, Rene Castro, Tara Cocoy, Tommy Culpepper, Serena Deanda, Josiah Flores, Marcos Gonzalez, Jorge Guerrero, MacKenzie Gutierrez, Cory Ledeay, Shayla Mesa, Kayla Pinon Salomon Reyes, Johnathon Rodriguez, Natalie Rodriguez, Destiny Solis, Trinity Vasquez. Seventh grade: Perla Aguirre, Allison Canales, April Chapa, Anthony Eldridge, Trisha Galindo, Kiana Gaona, Gerardo Guajardo, Mariah Hernandez, Madison Mesa, Sergio Miranda, Alexa Perez, Faith Ramos, Valerie Rodriguez, Nicole Thompson, Rosa Villa, Britney Villarreal. Eighth grade: Francisco Aranda, Shawntelle Duenez, Tawnni Eldridge, Matthew Garza, Oasis Gonzales, Jenna Martinez, Ricardo Medrano, Erika Morales, Averie Olguin, Ruben Perez, Vanessa Perez, Alexxus Rodriguez, Ariel Rodriguez, Natanael Salinas, Kayesha Wallace, Priscilla Zendejas.



Bloomington High

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Rebekah Hardee, Maurizio Ledezma. 11th grade: Tristan Carpenter John Steen, Jason Valenzuela, Brittany Wallace. 12th grade: Valerie Aguirre-Mendoza, Madeline Canales, Erica Walters.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Joseph Cardenas, Courtney Ortiz, Diana Padilla, Veronica Romero, Anjelica Valenzuela. 10th grade: Alexis Canales, Frank Diaz, Mychaela Horelka, Ashley Ledeay, Brianna McBean, Sarah Sendejo, Beatrice Valdez, Brandon Wallace, Devin Wallace, Amber Ybarra. 11th grade: Elizabeth Arredondo, Jasmine Hernandez, Sydney King, John Mendez, Jasmine Rivera, Moises Trevino. 12th grade: Joshua Cantu, Lindsey Carson, Berenice Castro, Gema Coronado, Zachary Depine, Chelsie Herman, Ignacio Hernandez, Stephanie Hinojosa, Alicia Ledeay, Brandy Markle, Ariana Ortiz, Nathaniel Sanchez, Caitlin Trevino, Tabitha White.



Calhoun High

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Edward Arredondo, Kody Balfanz, Dillon Carter, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Meagan Crawford, Elaina Cuellar, Faith Fojt, Leanna Gottschalt, Emily Hahn, Shaughnessy Howell, Grant Lu, Cory Mabry, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Kara Pfeil, Peyton Rudellat, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Zoe Sonsel, Quentin Stovall, Jessie Sun, Wenwen Wang, David Williams. 10th grade: Haley Acosta, Brice Caughron, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Landry Hayes, Tristan Henderson, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Filiberto Jimenez, Manuel Lento, Cristina Magana, Kassidy Meyer, August Motl, Diem Mya Nguyen, Rico Perez, Caleb Phillips, Omar Pina, Kaitlin Pokluda, Jasmine Rendon, William Schmidt, Matthew Vannoy, Elijah Velasquez, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Dakota Wood, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh. 11th grade: Emily Curry, Dariela Garcia, Colton Hahn, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Samantha Lin, Heather Osborn, Georgina Sakyi. 12th grade: Arely Alvarez, Janice Chen, Sanford Chen, Oscar Garcia, John Gee, Rebekah Grant, Julian Heysquierdo, James Hsu, Melina Ortiz, Wah Paw, Hali Phillips, Rosa Rodriguez, Antonio Salinas, Brooke Sassman, Paw Shee, Meagan Tschatschula, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Christina Wang, Jason Wang.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Christopher Aguilar, Nathan Almanzar, Emily Atkinson, Taylor Bird, Morgan Blakeman, Taylor Blakeman, Wyatt Bowman, Jackalyn Brumfield, Heather Cain, Madison Carter, Bailee Casey, Hunter Coombs, Dylan Cox, Karly Critendon, Erica Cross, Sierra Delgado, Stetson Dierlam, Hannah Estrada, Sage Flores, Alex Galindo, Jose Garcia, Catherine Garza, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Grant Gray, Haley Harper, George Hernandez, Jason Hernandez, Bryan Holsey, Kaw Htoo, Sah Htoo, Haley Hummel, Kyle Hunter, Nelse Hypolite, Margaret Jasso, Alexis Kurtz, Samantha Lerma, Kyle Malaer, Kasey McKamey, Monica Mendez, Elizabeth Meyer, Leena Morales, Jacob Morgan, Miranda Moya, Sayler Navarro, David Odell, Meghan Odell, Omri Oliver, Kaley Ortega, Noah Perales, Shiloh Pope, Shelby Pritchard, Xavier Rivera, Daniel Rodriguez, Esgar Rodriguez, Melissa Rodriguez, Stephenie Ruguleiski, Isaac Salinas, Preston Salinas, Ramiro Sandoval, Tyler Schultz, Antonio Serna, Andrea Silva Andrade, Zachary Soliz, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Rebecca Torres, Rebecca Treaster, Christopher Vasquez, Haley Vickery, Alejandra Villalon, Amber Villarreal, Trace Wagner, Tishona White, Matthew Wood. 10 th grade: Andrea Beaver, Skyler Blinka, Cameron Boerm, Erin Cabrera, Allison Camacho, Kaylyne Carriles, Dillen Cooper, Johnathan Daniels, Coy Darilek, Brooke Downs, Adam Emery, Nikolas Escalera, Kaylee Escobar, Isaiah Felder, Trina Francis, Reyann Garcia, Kaylie Gomez, Dylan Gonzales, Sara Guice, Moriah Guzman, Kari Hill, Douglas Howell, Rebecca Johnson, Mercedez Kalisek, Paul Lauterbach, Taylor Lee, Micaela Litsey, Zhen Liu, Mercedes Lopez, Marissa Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Kelsyi Meza, Tessa Mikolas, Kristen Mutchler, Richard Nguyen, Logan Nicholson, Bryce O'Donnell, Maribel Olachia, Allyssa Ortega, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Brandt Pilgram, Shavarius Richard, Gilbert Rios, Jose Rodriguez Pina, Hunter Roeder, Marlayna Sanchez, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Falyn Thomas, Brandon Tompkins, Savannah Tynes, Dymin Ureste, Mario Vallejo, Charles Villalobos, Mckenna Villegas-Clevenger, Shawn Wehmeyer, Tiffany Wilson, Brianna Witte, Dalia Zavala Salas. 11th grade: Brianna Almanzar, Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Michala Balajka, Clayton Boerm, Christopher Brewer, Macy Brown, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera, Edoardo Calvo, Dustin Canales, Logan Carlock, Kevin Chang, Michael Chen, Deanna Coleman, Andri Cordova, Taylor Cox, Tori Crenshaw, Amber Cunningham, Julia D'Alessio, Darbi Dowell, Kyrstin Downs, Mason Elgin, Erin Evans, Erika Fortanel, Kasie Galindo, Mauro Garcia, Alejandro Gil, Melissa Gottschalt, Jade Haney, Christopher Harper, Eh Htoo, Dillon Janecka, Emi Joko, Hannah Krause, Colton Kveton, Holly Leal, Crystal Lu, Natalie Lyssy, Alexandria Martinez, Addison Miller, Makennah Moore, Cole Moravitz-Nessa, Preston Nichols, Melissa Perez, Dairien Pope, Trevor Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Sabrina Rauchegger, Andrea Rehm, Jan Reifferscheidt, Briley Roberts, Selena Rodriguez, Landon Rosenbrock, Rosa Sanchez, Kingsley Scott, Edward Torres, Juan Torres, Rebecca Vaughn, Nureldin Vazquez, Shannon Wang, Chase Weaver, Cole Weaver, Martin Ziniel, McKenzie Zwerschke. 12th grade: Sebastian Amejorado, Jasmine Baldera, Selina Balderas, David Blanton, Michael Boudreaux, Cassandra Bowman, Ashley Brugger, Rebecca Bumpurs, Devian Cantu, Walter Carr, Caitlin Carter, Jaimie Castillo, Shelby Clayton, Aron Collins, Hser Dah, Lucy Dio, Brianna Dybala, Alyssa Garcia, Gordon Gardner, Meghan Garza, Nereida Garza, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Rachel Grant, Tallen Hermes, Britni Hicks, Marissa Holsey, Colton Hummel-Steffler, Hailey Kendrick, Jeffrey Kubena, Kristen Machacek, Marissa Marin, Taylor McGrew, Conner McMichael, Jake Meyer, John Meza, Ka Moo, Isabel Munoz, Lauren Munoz, Steven Nguyen, Drew Ortiz, Mark Padilla, Dah Paw, Jenna Paw, Clarence Robinson, Michael Robles, Wendy Rodriguez, Edward Romero, Mariana Ruiz-Lara, Darian Sanchez, Jonathon Sanchez, Juana Sanchez, Nancy Sepulveda, Dustin Snider, Hunter Sparks, Jason Stevens, Ramiah Tabale, Sean Torres, Dylan Tyson, Leida Velasquez, Victoria Velasquez, Meghann Willis, Colton Willoughby, Haida Wu, Sarah Wynn.



East High

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Emily Allen, Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Katie Carter, Xin Chen, Katelynn Coffey, Zacharias Davis, Lance Easley, Gavin Espinoza, Vicente Estrada-Lopez, Laurynn Garcia, Kassidy Heitzmann, Kelly Hoff, Carmen Leos, Amber Martinez, Mashhood Nielsen, Travis Nix, Daisy Olivarez, Paola Quirasco, Meagan Roy, Harleigh Stelle, Charles Traugott, Dakota Villarreal, Allie Walker, Jasmine Yang, Norma Zelaya. 10th grade: Erica Barnett, Priscila Castro, Cassandra Gomez, Summer Gregurek, Kaylee Huang, Eva Hustedt, James Johnson, Tyroneisha Lemons, Dillon Lippe, Angelica Lopez, Micah McHenry, Alan Olmos, Amber Parker, Austin Smolik, Teresa Wang, Rachel Wood, Anne Wozniak, Dominique Zarate. 11th grade: Dallan Bushman, Kendall Carter, Albert Chen, Alyse Dominguez, Keith Hanslik, Andrew Lam, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Stephanie Olivarez, Casey Pagel, Iliana Reyna, Heidi Shay, Monica Smith, Florence Sung, Christopher Tristan. 12th grade: Aubrey Bleier, Greta Carlson, Melissa Clark, Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Erica Guadalupe Estrada Lopez, Heather Grosenbacher, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Taylor Hughes, Lauren Keszler, Megan Koepp, Jasmeen Larbie, Tori Lev, Steven Lin, Alexis Lopez, Jenna Lynch, Autia Mccurry, Kylie Newbern, Nathan Owens, Alex Pagel, Cheyenne Repper, Brandon Seward, Hailey Stirneman, Tyson Thomas, Nichole Trevino.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Savanah Anzaldua, Alyssa Bell, Carlos Bello, Zachary Bengtson, Skylyn Bennett, Star Chambers, Marissa Chapa, Tehya Cox, Samantha Flores, Taylor Fox, Dezirae Garza, Kristen Gonzales, Cody Gower, Jacqulyn Greathouse, Haley Grosenbacher, Aaron Hernandez, Kayle Hill, Morgan Jedlicka, Kennedy Johnson, Destinee Kueker, Zachary Leigh, Josias Lemus, Christian Lopez, Macy Mareth, Michalla Marshall, Joy McCoy, Cary McDaniel, Lane McGehee, Sara Medina, Brieanna Moreno, Oralia Munoz, Skylar Nichols, Chandler Rab, Albert Ramos III, Skyler Rayos, Connor Rhoden, Andrew Rodriguez, Xena Ruiz, Mariah Salazar, Samantha Salazar, Courtney Seals, Nivory Stovall Jr., Samantha Townsend, Raymond Valdez III, Thomas Walentovic, Jocelyn Watkins, Larkin Williams-Capone, Angela Winn, John Withers, Abigail Wood, Hannah Wright. 10th grade: Sean Adames, Tyler Baker, Zachary Ballard, Rachel Barringer, Landon Bretz, Samantha Camargo, Destiny Cano, August Carlson, Eriq Castaneda, Alissa Cortes, Jordan Delgado, Matthew Edge, Evan Ehsan, Gabrielle Escalona, Kaylie Funk, Erika Ganauser, Aurelia Gonzalez, Allyson Graham, Hannah Grier, Destani Guzman, Eboni Hardaway, Madison Hawkins, Alicia Hernandez, Kayla Hohlt, Victoria Hoskins, Joseph Huber, Lauren Hurta, Collin Janecka, Tonee Jones, Jason Kaminski, Matthew Kasper, Carrie Kitchens, River Koehl, Jie Kong, Nathan Korczynski, Justin Kuck, Jessica Lam, Payge Lewis, Lauren Marthiljohni, Alexis Mays, Bethany Moon, Bobby Morris III, Curtis Nix, Korina Odom, Jonathan Ortega, Christine Pickford, Austin Rodriguez, Hannah Sheehan, Willord Simmons, Dylan Staff, Eric Taylor Jr., Mekel Tensley, Emily Torres, Cassandra Trevino, Cynthia Trevino, Krystal Trlicek, Kelly Valdez, Yesenya Valdez, Symiah Williams, Symone Williams, Case Winter, Morgan Wyatt, Logan Yates, Jessamine Ybarra. 11th grade: Jeremy Bast, Maurissa Benavidez, Alyssa Bennett, Abner Cabrera Jr., Alexis Cornelius, Destiny DeLeon, Savanah Delgado, Jonathan Dietzel, Kelsey Ferry, Derrick Galindo, Concepcion Garcia Jr., Alisha Gomez, Rebekah Guajardo, Aubrey Gutierrez, Briana Gutierrez, Lauryn Guzman, Chandler Harvey, Joshua Hawken, Jade Hayes, Kasey Heitzmann, Laney Hempel, William Henk, Reven Hernandez, Jason Hester, Brian Hickner, Gabrielle Hise, Israel Ilagan, Jayce Jones, Robert Jones, Traisha Kinney, Lyric Knief, Skyelar Laqua, Lori Leos, Jazzlyn Levigne, Teresa Lopez, Rachel Mansker, Ross Mantey, Paige Mareth, Nathan Martinez, Alysa Mcbride, Jourdyn Montgomery, Marisol Montoya, Jimmy Nguyen, Karen Pecina, Kelly Pennington, Julio Perez Montes, Nicholas Ramos, Israel Rodriguez II, Chelsey Runyan, Kaleb Schulke, Henry Segura III, Hunter Slusher, Clay Stindt, Tera Stines, Rodrigo Vargas, Alec Villanueva, Destani Villarreal, Valerie Villarreal, David-Vinh Vu, Ryan Williams, Tevin Williams, Katlynne Wilson, Matthew Wood, Daniel Zafra Marmolejo. 12th grade: Sonya Acuna, Mario Anguiano, Kimberly Ansel, Benjamin Balentine, Robert Barrera, Jimmy Barron, Taylore Boykin, Avery Brown, Darryan Butler, Christopher Charbula, Tyler Collums, Tyler Conrad, Briatta Dominguez, Alexander Escobedo, Kala Este, Mellissa Flores, Angela Foster, Prescilla Foster, Jehu Garcia, Jodie Garcia, Ashley Geistman, Stephanie Gomez, Johana Gonzalez Munoz, Shane Gregory, Elvira Grifaldo, Seth Gutierrez, Matthew Hall, Kamri Hardeman, Kelsey Harris, Shea Harris, Alma Hernandez, Christian Herring, Clare Hickner, Austin Hicks, Cassidy Hoad, Kelsey Howard, Amber Howell, Thien Huynh, Jeremy Jimenez, Olivia Kilgore, Cristian Longoria, Nicole Lopez, Dylan Lussert, Lalanii Mckissic, Keston Mendoza, Collin Metting, Adolfo Mireles, Tess Moeller, Richard Morales, Jay Mowdy, Amanda Newton, Taylor Pratt, Cassandra Pustejovsky, Dylan Rab, Monica Salazar, Christopher Salge, Garret Sierra, Cecellia Smith, Bryce Sparkman, Hunter Spence, Shelby Tesch, Tyler Vargas, Nanci Vazquez, Claire Vivian, Dante Williams, Gianinna Zuniga.



EDNA JR. HIGH

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cameron Antwine, Jared Braunholz, Bailey Cavazos, James Coleman, Coleton Davis, Melinda Dunagan, Horace Evans, Joel Fuller, Lucas Gonzales, Cameron Hollas, Destiny Jordan, Hailey Lambert, Dara Locke, Alexander Lugo-Noyola, Delfia Marisela Marquez, Devon Martin, Justin Martinez, Devyn Mata, Hannah Muschalek, Kayden Reeves, Lexi Reyes, McKinzey Rodriguez, Karagen Sanchez, Trinity Snow. Seventh grade: Cayden Airhart, Hector Andres, Elizabeth Arnold, Jesus Avalos, Augustin Baez, John Baker, Alexamdra Banda, Kendal Bradley, Destiny Bryant, Colee Callaway, Marquisa Callis, Joshua Cano, Arianna Castaneda, Madelyn Chadd, Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Haley Davis, Christopher Flake, Jaci Gandy, Riley Gerdes, Miranda Gonzales, Efrain Guerra, Michael Hart, Tia Hart, Hunter Hendershot, Brianna Hernandez, Ryan Hessong, Dalaynie Idlett, Jacob Jalamo, Lexi Koester, Brad Kucera, Lillian Lopez, Valerie Merechka, Lexi Mitchell, Juan Monroy, Alasondra Mussman, Joshua Nicholson, Adrian Palacios, Cameron Palacios, Malachi Pena-Chavez, Tiara Pipes-Wilkins, Linda Rainey, Elizabeth Reyes, Reagan Rodriquez, Jay Roman, Janisa Seymore, Jason Stafford, Andrew Tobola, Dylan Yaws, Joshua Yaws. Eighth grade: Jacob Balizan, M'Kayla Barnes, Serah Billing, Bailey Brown, Neyeri Cabrera-Garcia, Kaitlyn Coleman, Brayden Cook, Julie Dean, Esmeralda Dominguez, Colby Dominy, Jessica Granados, Jordan Gutierres, Carliss Gutierrez, Michael-Douglas Maresh, McKayla Marthiljohni, Alexis Miller, Mason Moore, Wyatt Neuman, Noah Ortiz, Kaley Pesek, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Kirstie Soto, Zane Strickland, Tishinna Wilkins, Jordan Zack.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kenia Andres, Acajia Dickerson, Makayla Garretson, Cody Graham, Lesli Guzman, Haley Keith, Bailey Kirk, Chelsea Macedonio, Anna Mahaffey, Milam Orsak, Ashton Rosalez, Kaylie Smith. Seventh grade: Brynna Farquhar, Tiffany Goranson, Emilio Hernandez, Hannah Marek, Kaitlyn Morton, Alexis Norman, James Peagler, Kinley Pletzer, Tristen Pruitt, Sandra Salazar. Eighth grade: Karsen Doyle, Sydney Espinosa, Sarah Gerdes, Sydney Grona, Paxton Koop, Meghan Kucera, Pauline Negrete, Louis Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Ashley Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Joshua Symonds, Lamar Turner, Michael VanHouten, Sarah Weinmann, Madeline Wright.



Edna High

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Carey Dennis, Hunter Green, Vanessa Terry. 10th grade: Alexandra Andres, Neil Barton, Megan Callaway, Emily Gonzales, Kaylynn Grudzieski, Leslie Hernandez, Mikala James, Ashanti Jordan, Briley Lambert, Haley Mitchell, Regan Morrow, Rylee Morrow, Holton Newbern, Brandon Nidey, Kacey Nidey, Darnelius Norman, Jaylynn Rodriquez, Shaye Villela. 11th grade: Madison Carroll-Kucera, Taylor Darilek, Brent Dierlam, Cale Hollas, Quintin Kirk, Bethany Long, Daisy Mata, Jerod McCarrell, Anthony Norman, Haley Orsak. 12th grade: Meagan Alex, Caroline Arellano, Courtney Bauman, Dequan Cantu, Desiree Chavarria, Staci Darilek, Christopher Dean, Kendall Doyle, Hannah Dvorak, Hayley Garza, Autumn Grahmann, Benjamin Hua, Allison Kotlar, Elyse Mahaffey, Marissa Manzanalez, Brandi Ortolon, Shayna Palacios, Ja-Nessia Prince, Leann Reyes, Kimberly Serna, Alexis Williams.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Derrek Arnold, Kaitlyn Arnold, Faith Boston, Ana Bueno, Lucas Callies,

Baylee Cook, Crystal Coulter, Kadi Elledge, Haleigh Evans, Travis Farquhar, Adam Garcia,

Laura Garcia, Dannyelle Gloor, Cristal Guerrero, Loyce Hessong, Lauren Kaelin, Joshua Kiwia, Caroline Lambert, Cody Lopez, Reagan Luedecke, Michelle Malton Bryan, McKenzi McDonald, Michelle Medina, Tyler Muschalek, Landon Myers, Christian O'Grady, Dalia Ortiz, Kamryn Peagler, Jonah Rodriquez, Zachary Sample, Juan Silva, Aailyah Thompson. 10th grade: Clinton Andel, Skye Benavides, Alyssa Cavazos, Lyndon Davis, Joshua Dunagan, Madison Grona, Desiree Hart, Justin Jalomo, Abram Johnson, Dillon Littleton, Tamara Mathis, Cameron Moore, Ashley Myers, Yarelisarahet Perez-Resendiz, Mateo Plotini, Tyler Ramsey, Kamryn Roman, Joshua Salinas, Shelby Sparks, James Symonds, Cierra Thornto, Raven Woods. 11th grade: Billy Arnold, Ta'Von Cantu, Keaton Crabb, Guy Dodson, Natasha Evans, Drew Ganem, Reyna Garcia, Kiera Gaskin, Hannah Gerdes, Tiffany Gilley, Shane Hadley, Ty Hilgart, Patrick Horton, Khloe' Karl, Jesse Lopez, Gabrielle Martinez, Justin McCarrell, Owen Moller, Ross Novian, Eboni Ogden, Carson Price, Erica Ricks, Julia Rodriquez, Vincent Salazar, Caleb Salinas, Alexis Williams, Elyssa Wight, Cheyanne Yendrey, Dakota Yendrey. 12th grade: Bryan Bachus, Britany Billings, Jared Bitterly, Anthony Chambers, Hugo Cruces, Alesha Earls, Christopher Edwards, Jordyn Evans, Kathia Garcia, Ashlyn Goldman, Raul Gracia, John Hughes, De'Rodrick Jones, Christina Lee, Vicky Lee, Marissa Luna, Clayton Miller, John Mushalek, Devin Perez, Andrea Robinson, Logan Robinson, Alec Rodriquez, Shanna Schroeder, Casey Sheblak, Lucas Tharp, Ashley Yaws.



Faith Academy

Quarter 3



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Maryha Castillo, Timothy Cornwell, Jacob Washington. Seventh grade: Allison Brown, Robert Saenz, Kelsey Whitehead, Alex Wilson. Eighth grade: Ethan Aleman, Seth Clark, Noah Gomez, Nate Goynes, Angela Neinast, Hunter Cross. Ninth grade: Tristan Vasquez, Aaron Wendel. 10th grade: Chris Clemons, Marcus Garza. 11th grade: Brittney Church, Hannah Gomez, Courtne Grevey, Kassidy Korczynski, Michael Murphy, Maegan Wilkinson. 12th grade: Sarah Alex, Tiffany Kremling, Thomas Lira, Isabella Najus, Emily Reinke, Kelsey Solis.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ireland Davis, Christian Stoilis, Julian Villarreal. Seventh grade: Jonathan Boehm, Isaiah Briones, Brandon Desanno, Jonathon Raska, Robert Rendon. Eighth grade: Justin Hagan, Christian Vega. Ninth grade: Ellerie Day, Rae'Ann Gomez, Adam Hinojosa. 10th grade: Corbin Karl, Zachariah Kunchandy, Madeleine Pate. 11th grade: Errysa Day, Caleb Long, Anissa Rodriguez, Gabbie Torres, RayNathan Williams. 12th grade: Geoffrey Graff, Collin Hopkins, Christian Teague.



Goliad Intermediate

Semester 2 Cycle 1



A Honor Rolls

Sixth grade: Felicia Aguayo, Jadan Butler, Taylor Curry, Tuffy Dornburg, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Dallas Jackson, Isabella Livas, Scott Miller, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, McKenna Sawyer, Thomas Kelly, Jake West.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emma Albrecht, Mackenzie Billo, Audrey Blevins, Madeleine Bochat, Trinity Brooks, Amaya Brown, Courtney Brown, Tristian Cabrera, Delfino Castro, Landry Cunningham, Robert De La Garza, Janet Dorantes, Lacee Ellisor, Megan Fielding, Faith Fleeman, Kaelynn Fox, Jalyn Garcia, Biviana Hernandez, Sabrina Martin, Cierra Mendoza, Savannah Mozisek, Maura Orozco, Christian Podschelne.



Goliad Middle

Semester 1, Cycle 3



A Honor Rolls

Seventh grade: James Albrecht, Dalton Dornburg, Charles Ingram, Jasmine Mican, Nathan Oliver, Brady Scott, Hunter Troell. Eighth grade: Megan Albrecht, Kendall Coles, Andrea DeLaGarza, Toni Garcia, Michala Janssen, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Makenna Thigpen.



A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Virginia Brast, Emily Castaneda, Isaiah Collums, Audrey Corey, Julio Coronado, Caleb Dominguez, Joshua Garcia, Justin Harrell, Sarah Helmer, Mallory Hermes, Madyson Hughling, Lindsey Jacobs, Emily Klinkerman, Shavohn Lott, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Hannah Mozisek, Kylie Neuvar, Hayden Oliver, Marlena Poldreck, Elystino Reyes, Tessa Ross, Samantha Salas, Savannah Shaw, Emily VonDohlen, Caitlin Walsh, Kaylynn Wilburn, Weston Wimberly. Eighth grade: Jessica Barker, Reagan Berger, Kileigh Boggess, Kourtney Brandes,Tallis Butler, Garrett Coles, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Alex Cruz, Rhett Davis, Kaela DeLeon, Stacy Dennis, Nathaniel Edison, Nicole Fielding, Alexis Garcis, Holley Gaskamp, Blanca Guerra, Orion Hosey, Casey Jennings, Caleigh Knipling, Sara Koehne, Lane Long, Samantha Loosemore, Braydon Manning, Mackenzie McCain, Bryanna Mendoza, Maria Morris, Kendall Muehlstein, Robert O'Neil, Judson Pagel-May, Mason Pagel-May, Audra Parker, Steven Rankin, Jade Reyna, Mariah Roberts, Kylee Robinson, Faith Rodriguez, Kristen Stehle, Casey Tislow, Ricky Waer, Kaleigh Ware, Aubry Williams, Dylan Williams, Trakevian Williams.



Harold Cade

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brooklyn Adams, Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Eliya Arias, Keller Blackshear, Kanchal Chand, Sydney Chavez, William Cisneros, Jayne Eaves, Brooke Finley, Lauren Fric, Akeitha Green, Grace Harrison, Natalie Hawes, Reagan Heard, Hayden Heinle, Peyton Heinold, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Marcus Hermes, Desirae Hodge, Lucinda Jaramillo, Emma Jones, Jadyn Killian, Evan Lorenzana, Zoie Lowery, Julissa Martinez, Trey Maynard, Andrew McKnight, Ariana Mendoza, Lexi Morris, Carly Oracion, Brooklyn Parsons, Mikayla Patek, Jesse Salas Jr., Avery Sparkman, Madison Speck, Ansliee Stehling, Sara Udd, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Tarrah Walton, Clayton Wenske, Colby White, Tyler White, Jasmine Williams, Charis Zirtley, Ky Zarate. Seventh grade: John Buchanan, Michael Di Santo III, Crystalana Escalona, Lauren Garrett, Esther Gurau, Oliver Hughes, Daniel Ingold, Ethan Lempa, Taylor Lofland, Emily Lowery, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Ally Raven, Kaylee Raven, Rebecca Reyes, Blake Schmidt, Steven Seekamp, Peyton Usoff, Meredith Winkenwerder. Eighth grade: Corbin Adams, Sarah Andruss, Alyssa Benavides, Brianna Benavides, Jack Bordovsky, Sophia Broughton, Avery Bruns, Elizabeth Caldwell, Chelsea Carroll, Sergio Cervantes Vicencio, Peyton Dailey, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Joy Erskine, Leah Espinoza, Rebekah Fishbeck, Madeline Gabbert, Jason Garza, Kassandra Gongora, Alicia Gonzalez, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Jillian Herrmann, Kara Hill, Jourdan Hydol-Smith, Tiffany Itz, Bridey Jacob, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Joseph Kelly, Kayla Kostella, Varshini Kumar, Sarah Leggett, Katlyn Marr, Saige McLarty, Rachel Miller, Brett Noble, Zachary Oracion, Breeann Patek, Madison Schrutka, Matthew Seekamp, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, Matthew Steinberg, Travis Tadlock, Ashton Taylor, Victoria Trujillo, Qiao Weng, Jade Woods.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Morgan Allen, Isabella Andres, Jasmine Aviles, Brandon Banda, Javonta Barnett, Seth Benavides, Dylan Birmingham, Ray Bluntzer, Walker Bordovsky, Hatti Bryant, Ivana Danes, Matthew DeLaGarza, Sonia Devi, Corryn Dioguardi, Grant Dowdy, Emily Duke, Kaden Fikac, Elizabeth Gomez, Raymond Greenway, Sydney Hamby, Callee Horelka, Conner Horelka, Mackenzie Hundley, Mackenzie Jaeger, Shelby King, Taylor Kirkpatrick, Ryan Kremling, Karlee Lawson, Oscar Liu, Kayla Matthews, James Mercer, Nathan Milio, Garrett Mitchell, Valeria Nava, Alycia Olvera, Marissa Partida, Mackalia Peoples, Bailey Raab, Lane Roessler, Braeden Schmidt, Kolton Shilling, Gabriela Simon Leon, Alyssa Smith, Emma Spinks, Aiden Swearingen, Mason Trevino, Colton Turner, Rylan Turner, Chelsie Voigt, Taylor Williams, Isaac Zamora. Seventh grade: Malakye Adams, Caleb Bednarczyk, Kelsey Berryhill, Quincy Brooks, Slater Caldwell, Nicholas Cantwell, Michael Casillas, Andrew Clements, Tyler Cummings, Avery Davila, James Debord, Jackson Dibble, Sebastiaan Dohmen, Kaylee Dueser, Kaitlyn Duval, Marina Escalon, Jason Fonseca, Lauren Fuentez, Dean Garcia, Noah Garza, Logan Gisler, Victoria Gomez, Jaclyn Gonzales, Vivian Gonzalez, Makenzie Guerra, Cheryl Hamby, Colton Hoffer, Jackson Holy, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Taizhon Huff, Dante Hunter, Nickolas Hurt, Caelen Johnson, Caitlyn Lassmann, Logan Lassmann, Ambry Ledesma, Katherine Lynch, Myah Mallory, Zen McKenzie, Sydney Misak, Tanner Moore, Ansley Murphy, Kaleb Ramirez, Ryleigh Redding, Casey Reynolds, Halie Robison, Emily Rodriguez, Ethan Salas, Cheyenne Sappington, Victoria Seilkop, Taylor Skelton, Allyson Stafford, Angel Stanford, Adrian Swearingen, Brandon Swearingen, Armando Valadez, Adrian Vasquez, D'shon Williams. Eighth grade: Evan Andrade, Elijah Ball, Alexis Bartlett, Reagan Bordovsky, Ashley Bowland, Zaina Brown, Natalie Brummett, Brian Cady, Sarah Castilla, Marcus Clay, Timothy Cockroft, Robert Colburn Jr., Trent Cole, Zoe Corona, Denise Danes-Martinez, Corbin Devera, Sandhya Devi, Angel Dornak, Sarah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Jillian Evans, Jerrett Faires, Trenton Francis, Elyssa Franklin, Roy Garrison Jr., Bianca Gonzales, Karsten Hallett, Larissa Haney, Richard Heard IV, Talia Hernandez, Branson Herrmann, Erin Hildebrandt, Austin Hill, Baylee Ivy, Alexandra Kovar, Jesse Lakey, Benito Lara Jr., Kaylynn Lawson, Devin Marr, Luke Marti, Zachary McBrayer, Nichlos McCleney, Alyssa Meyer, Carrah Mooney, Devon Parsons, Matthew Parsons, Emily Price, Kaleb Prickett, Walter Raybon, Arturo Rodriguez III, Christopher Rodriguez Sanchez, Dylan Salazar, Stephanie Sanchez, James Saski, Kayci Sheldrup, Madelyn Simmang, Sarah Sparks, William Stanford, Logan Terry, Cameron Thedford, Christian Tijerina, Katelin Turley, Tyler Turley, Shelby Upton, Lorin Walker, Chase Weaver, Clayton Williams, Emily Witte, Eric Yanez.



Howell

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Daniel Bast, Gabriel Zyren Theo Domingo, Cami Goldman, Grace Gonzalez, Tristan Hanson, Nicole Harp, Mallory Hewitt, Lauren Johnson, Taylor Laux, Kagan Migl, Adrianna Moreno, Carlton Robinson, Sarah Talley, Benjamin Tinsley, Darby Voss, Payton Wyatt. Seventh grade: Tanner Askew, Alison Barnett, Benjamin Biles, Alexander Blomberg, Lauren Cortez, Fernando DeLeon IV, Sarah Diebel, Allison Garza, Reagan Gonzalez, James Janecka, Cheyanna Key, Mason Koehl, Kyle Korczynski, Felicia Lu, Calder Meis, Landon Simpson, Trystan Stanford, Brandon Tristan, Peyton Williams, Tanner Williams, Faith Wood. Eighth grade: Samantha Beck, Sage Billiot, Trenton Brown, Bethany Brzozowske, Alexandria Butler, Erik Cavazos, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Gilbert Garza, Miguel Garza, Garrett Grammer, Jacob Hernandez, Cordero Huerta, Aurion Huff, Matthieu Jarrett, Haley Johnson, Skylar Jones, David Jurgens, Cameron Marbach, Gregory McCarthy, Chance McLeod, Madison Nieto, Galilea Perez, Pedro Rankin III, Kyle Schmidt, Daniel Shay, Kora Stines, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Samuel Townsend, Claire Wang, Jacob Wiebelhaus.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gwyneth Amaya, Jennifer Anderson, Avery Billiot, Jadyn Black, Noah Bueno, Sarah Bush, Breanna Butler, Daisy Caltzonzin, Dominic Canales, Johnathan Creager, Bijan Darshad, Joe Davila III, Camey DeLeon Gutierrez, Lauren Delgado, Kamryn Diaz, Brenda Dunaway, Anne Marie Therese Eamiguel, Loren Escalona, Harlequin Fisher, Jaylynn Flores, Emma Friar, Jessalyn Garcia, Joshua Garcia, Jovani Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Melvin Girtman, Isaac Gonzales, Madison Gonzales, Devin Gonzalez, Garrett Gregory, Leslie Hartman, Susie Hernandez, Joanna Herrera, Dravyn Hohensee, Jaylynn Kraatz, Emily Krus, Katheryne Laqua, Gypsy Leal, Jacob Leigh, Ruben Leon, Eudelia Leos, Jaclynn Lidiak, Alyssa Liesmann-Flores, Xander Mahan, Dana Malik, Kelby Marek, Brianna Nava, Khiem Nguyen, Mi Nguyen, Brandon Norris, Madalyn Pena, Henry Petrash V, Elodia Pitts, Grace Porter, Ashlee Prause, Kaycie Quinn, Marissa Quintanilla, Daniel Ramos, Daniel Robles, Evan Salais, Alexis Salinas, Darean Sauceda, Alyssa Senteno, Eliya Soliz, Joshua Stehling, Michaela Stobb, Kevion Terrell, Arron Vasquez, Nathan Withers, Caleb Yogi. Seventh grade: Cade Allen, Hope Allison, Kayleen Anzaldua, Grant Baker, Megan Beard, Raelyn Brooks, Sjon Cano, Kaylee Cantu, Kyle Carter, Alyssa Dixon, Alyssa Driver, Ryan Elkins, Briana Falcon, Nikandra Flores, Hannah Foster, David Garza III, Michala Gonzalez, Karissa Jackson, Blair Jacobusse, Emily Kirvan, Katie Loos, Zane Mangum, Alyssa Marbach, Nathaniel Marek, Kordell Martinez, Madeline Mattocks, Kimberly McCarthy, McKinzi McHenry, Cole Milner, Dylan Moeller, Stormy Monney, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Kendal Nino, Jessica Orta, Lyrin Owens, Andrea Perez Montes, Keshawn Perry, Saige Peterson, Alyssa Quintanilla, Kallen Rangnow, Valyn Rosalez, Ariel Sauseda, Landry Seitz, Michela Short, Dillon Slaughter, Cameron Smolik, Hayden Tucker, Zskaira Williams, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Susana Zubieta. Eighth grade: Alyssa Alvarado, Kolby Ashley, Kelci Beckner, Emily Belvin, Nathaniel Boehl, Kayla Bonugli, Kyle Boyd, Adria Brittain, Trenton Brown, Jimmy Bueno III, Katelyn Carter, Freddie Castillo Jr., Brittney Cavazos, Madison Cavazos, Angelica Coronado, Benjamin Cupo, Lorrin Dickey, Edward Ebner, Tianny Escalona, Lane Farrar, Savannah Foster, Kauai-Lani Franco, Tyler Franklin, Drew Garcia, Michael Garcia, John Gonzales, Jacey Goode, Cheyenne Grant, Shawnee Grant, Colin Gray, Tristin Hinojosa, Christopher Hughes, Jaci Jackson, Jared Kocian, William Koepp, Benjamin Lake, Madison Lake, Cameron Lambert, Ronald Leos Jr., Lucas Longoria, Chase Loughman, Chelsea Lowrey, Aimee Lucas, Cody Macha, Calista Marquez, Andrew Moore, Tavy Musselman, Berta Poncio, Michael Puentes, Mallory Ransom, Trey Rice, Makayla Riggs, Matthew Riggs, Olivia Salas, Kasidy Sheeran, Stephanie Skoruppa, Brennan Smith, Jordan Staff, Aubry Thamm, Jeremy Torres, Mikaela Vanek, Carly Williams, Bailey Zappe.



Industrial Jr. High

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kathleen Akin, Emilee Bethke, Monica Chavarria, Ivy Guerrero, Sydney Hamm, Breann Kloesel, Zachary Kolodziejczyk, Jared Marek, Reese Mikulec, Chelsea Newman, Jaedon Northcutt, Jace Nowlin, Lexi Snedecor, Brooke Williams. Seventh grade: Reagan Doyle, Savhannah Kitchens, Karagan Kusak, Lexey Mikulec, Adrian Ramos, Chessali Sackett, Annie Simnacher. Eighth grade: Kyle Alexander, Montavius Coleman, Tyler Eppolito, Lucero Gonzalez, Brandon Janis, Kelsey Krutilek, Jonathan Marek, Ethan McMullen, Caitlin Nowlin, Garrett Roessler, Hannah Schulz.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kevin Baez, Sarah Bellanger, Karli Birmingham, Hope Capak, Colton DeBord, Kacey Deckert, Dylan Guzman, Abigail, Hairell, Violet Heard, Hannah Hoffer, Alaina Irwin, Tyler James, Caleb Janis, Alyssa Kisiah, Riley Kucera, Colton Letbetter, Matthew McCoy, Mathieu Nelson, Kanyon Peterson, Haley Purifoy, Matthew Rogers, Alfred Salazar, Jamie Schroeder, Lacy Schulz, Zakary Smith, Kalynne Symonds, Garrett Tompkins, Braden Trevino, Kendall Williams. Seventh grade: Belem Baez, Amber Barrett, Kassidy Biggs, Samantha Cazares, Zayda Cedillo, Michael DeLosSantos, Natalie Fellers, Tracey Fikes, Daniel Gonzales, Haley Grantland, Jack Hamm, Jaron Hayden, Caitlin Herman, Jillian Jones, Klayton Karl, Lauren Kennedy, Bailey Kolb, Mary Lalonde, Skylar Lenamon, Kaitlyn Lewis, Marco Martino, Seleine Mujica, Rhiley Musser, Meagan Myers, Julie Nance, Zachary Peterek, Sasha Salazar, Cassidy Sandhop, Samuel Smith, Trenton Teague, Raeghan Tillery, Dylan Timberlake, Justin Wade, Michael Williams, Danial Woodbury, Harrison Yancey. Eighth grade: Gabriel Alvarado-Capak, Natalie Boldt, Dominic Busby, Zane Charbula, Heather Charron, Lauren Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Jason Drane, Samantha Fleming, Vanessa Garza, Jenna Gerdes, Jacob Ham, Dylan Hempel, Miguel Hernandez, Amy Hessler, Clayton Koehl, Ryan Kucera, Mason Maraggia, Taylor McGinnis, Avery Milner, Kevin Montemayor, Christian Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Trent Perry, Cody Roberson, Kylie Roberts, Jakub Rozsypal, Joy Schroeder, Alexandria Sifuentes, Danielle Smith, Dalton Timberlake, Alexis Tristan, Katelyn Tumlinson, Omar Vazquez, Tyler Warzecha, Cade Williams.



Industrial High

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Richard Adams, Brandon Alexander, Cierra Borak, Haley Branum, Dylan Burgin, Maritsa Chavarria, Luke Dvorak, Kalli Ellis, Morgan Gabrysch, Courtney Gibbs, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, Jace Pfuhl, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Andrew Welder, Jordan Williams. 10th grade: Audrey Cate, Brittany Gregg, Landry Mikulec, Lauren Morton, Jordon Nagel, Carson Popp, Jonathan Sappington. 11th grade: Brittany Berger, Karly Dyson, Madison Garza, Meghan Gaspard. 12th grade: Jordan Branum, Dara Burgin, Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Lorrin Kuntz, Allison Marak, Kayley Smity, McKenna Zacek.



Liberty

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

11th grade: Sophia Muzquiz. 12th grade: Isabella Muzquiz, Tiffany Salinas.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Daycee Bushman, Amanda Cantu, Leeann Delaney, Rosalie Dohmen, Faith Fortner, Raden Glover, Reid Goodwine, Taylor Hamilton, Danielle Jenkins, Lauren Mann, Benjamin Martinez III, Brenda Martinez, Moghira Saif, Morgan Worsley. 10th grade: Logan Nelson, Carmen North. 11th grade: Macey Brown, Madeline Caballero, Briana Flores, Kimberly Maldonado, Brittany Naranjo, Alexis Wilson. 12th grade: Brenda Garrett, Thelma Guzman.



NAZARETH ACADEMY

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Dylan Blough, Madelyn Deckard, Elizabeth Du, Kendall Kabela, Rahil Motiwala, Payton Terrell. Seventh grade: John Atzenhoffer, Reina Hingoranee, Famyrah Lafortune, Mary Lisa Murphy, Alex Nagel, Kyle Smejkal, Lane Stewart, Bhoomi Vazir. Eighth grade: Haley Charbula, Carmen Elizondo, Katie Henderson, Kaleb Rael, Caleb Urbano.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brodie Beck, Trevor Benavides, Reese Bludau, Carson Gwosdz, Cullen Gwosdz, Elliett Hanes, Amber Hernandez, Abby Huddleston, Isabelle Valdez. Seventh grade: John Howard, Morgan Lemke, Dorayne Morales, Katelyn Perez. Eighth grade: Abbigail Baughman, Jillian Chapa, Nicholas Elizondo, Anthony Fiermusca, Hannah Kristynik, Tristan Rossman.



Our Lady of Victory

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michael Choi, Pranav Jain, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Arielle Roberts, Lexi Schroller, Katherine Terry, Seth Theriot, Holly Triplett, Angelina Vincent. Seventh grade: Emery Brown, Alex Corpuz, Taylor Dohmann, Kelsey Ellett, Hannah Flynn, Presley Henry, Shubham Kathpalia, Teresa Nguyen, Alisa Novosad, Jordan Pyatt, Logan Rivera, Gabriella Rodriguez, Gina Tames, Gabrielle Wenske. Eighth grade: Amy Alcasabas, Brock Blanton, Benjamin Boyle, Jenna Ellis, Jyotirmaya Jain, Ariana Junor, Zane Koenig, Breanna Nguyen, Holden Pratka, Sarah Sabbagh, Connor Velasco.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tatum Aigner, Monica Brown, Julianna Espinoza, Henry Horadam, Cole Rather, Ava Vasquez. Seventh grade: Aaron Bradicich, Pierce Hammack, Maegan Marshall, Michael Morales, Mattalyne Pall, Zoha Qadri, Catherine Ridley, Brianna Rodriguez, Clayton Schroller, Carson Young, Tomas Young. Eighth grade: Josie Adams, Brooke Alexander, Haley Alexander, Davey Castoreno, Melanie Hermes, Annie Lozano, Liam Porr, Fred Proctor, Samuel Sternadel, Dakota Stewart, Sophia Valenzuela, Cameron Vu, Joseph Yeary, Colin Zafereo.



Patti Welder

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Erica Bosquez, Elizabeth Cadengo, Ariana Cantu, Jacynth Cuison, Marco Dileo, Emery Flores, Corinne Hall, Christopher Johnston, Brianna Ruiz, Charles Settles, Basil Valenzuela, Sarah Walters. Seventh grade: Aries Carter, Kaylee Gillig, Megan Marek, Jordan Mendez, Cheyenne Migl, Makayla Mosby, Emma Rodriguez, Samara Torres. Eighth grade: Hayley Clevenger, Kathryn Delgado.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Antonio Acosta, Avery Aleman, Andrea Balderaz, Danai Barnett, Megan Berry, Jasmine Bonts, Josefina Carrizalez, Jennifer Garcia, Kadrian Gonzales, Pablo Herrera, Lacey Hildebrant, Jorge Hinojosa-Ledezma Jr., Madelyn Land, Consuelo Leos, Michaela Martinez, Gabriel Nevarez, Izic Nunez, Abigail Ochoa, Katelyn Olguin, Madajah Orta, Melanie Salinas, Katlynn Schilhab, Sonja Segoviano, Miriam Smith, Yuli Diana Torres, Anthony Vasquez, Jacob Vasquez, Erin Williams. Seventh grade: Emily Alonzo, Keon Boyd, Jade Burriss, Yori Caldera, Carlie Castilla, Caine Chambers, Desmon Cherry, Cynthia Cortez, Erick Cruz, Linda Garcia, Blaine Harrison, Amanda Keyser, Yu Liang, Nicholas Masciarelli, Lauren Monroe, Austin Montez, Blake Montez, Carlalizet Moreno, Alexis Rodriguez, Josselyn Rosas, Matthew Salazar, Arthur Sanchez, Dillan Sievers, Morgen Stange, Alexis Tabora, Katelin Vahalik, Garrett Weber, Natalyn Wheeler. Eighth garde: Andrew Balboa, Cross Chambers, Kyle Cooley, Dalton Daughtery, Hailey Dilworth, Jaycob Garcia, Amanda Gonzalez, Andrew Hathaway, Haley Kinkade, Tyla Land, Brenda Luna, Lane Marbach, Esmeralda Mazuca, Jeremiah Mendez, Andres Quintero Ventura, Francisco Rivas Rodriguez, Keaundra Sidney, Kaitlin Sulak, Tyler Thomas, Carla Zapata.



Sacred Heart

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brianna Noska, Kellen Opela, Stacie Sykora. Seventh grade: Jordan Janak, Grace Renner. Eighth grade: McKenzie Bludau, Ryan Hadash, Jacob Janak, William Pettus, Amee Rivers. Ninth grade: Bailey Grahmann, Ellen Machicek, Jami Shimek, Amber Walker. 10th grade: Samantha Holub. 11th grade: Meagan Jurica, Sabrina Koerth, Jaycie Orsak, Stephanie Sykora, Elizabeth Wysocki. 12th grade: Kristen Henke, Marianne Herndon, Mary Kossa, Ariane Kubena, Katelyn Snider.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Hannah Bludau, Sadie Bludau, Madeline Boone, Tori Dornak, Delaney Etzler, Macy Henke, Savana Koerth, Madison Kutac, Audrey Ross. Seventh grade: John Bludau, Maci Grahmann, Corrina Lackey, Mallorie Layton, Cole Mullen, Kaitlyn Nieto, Erica Pavliska, Jacob Rivers, Hailey Steffek. Eighth grade: Sarah Bludau, Kaylin Dworsky, Kolby Janak, Brianna Jirkovsky, Emilie Mudd, Kyle Pettus, Braden Popp, Abigail Ross, Arik Shimek, Brock Sitka, Michael Wysocki. Ninth grade: Callie Bludau, Julie Brown, Madison Etzler, Luke Harper, Drayton Henneke, Blake Hermes, Hailey Herzik, Lee Koerth, Tyler Kraatz, Caleb Krischke, Claire Pavliska, Marc Raphael, Cullen Wick. 10th grade: Olivia Bohuslav, Dylan Grahmann, Nicholas Hadash, Emily Harper, Scott Huser, Taylor Opela, Kristin Popp, Sara Seyl. 11th grade: Joshua Blaschke, Colton Bludau, Danson Bludau, Hannah Fogle, Megan Harper, Megan Janak, Rachel Saulnier. 12th grade: Sandra Adams, Cole Easterling, Lauren Huser, Mackenzie Kennedy, Adrienne Klimitchek, Christopher Kunz, Robyn Pavlicek.



St. Joseph High

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Samuel Bonorden, Davis Brychta, Catherine Chapman, Katherine Dent, Caleb Gloor, Elizabeth Haynes, Emily Hoelscher, Christine Janak, Kathryn Janecek, Carter Keating, Tommy Kirkpatrick, Abigail Kovar, Lacie Linam, Alex Marlow, Emory Montgomery, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Katie Timmins. 10th grade: Beth Bigham, Jenna Boedeker, Hannah Boozalis, Megha Chandna, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Bruce Eaves, Kellie Gray, Madison Hoang, Taylor Janak, Sterling Lykes, Katelynn Nguyen, Shana Sauer, Julia Schaper, Alex Sigtenhorst, Kendra Spencer, Samuel Stein, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Richie Streeter, Kelley Wood. 11th grade: Hannah Adams, Morgan Barker, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alex Ferrell, Brenna Flynn, Jordan Gisler, Shaughn Hall, Collin Hartman, Christina Haynes, Zane Herrera, Harrison High, Johanna Hoang, Cody Janak, Hira Malik, Ian Mead, Emily Omecinski, Kimberly Parma, Samantha Posey, Ciara Schmidt, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Chloe Velasco, Luke Wenske, Cameron Zafereo. 12th grade: Clara Allen, Theo Boozalis, Brooke Brooks, Katy Brown, Chris Chang, Annie Gilliam, Mary Gower, Katie Gray, Amanda Groenhuyzen, Marlena Gutierrez, Ashley Kolar, Ashley Mutchler, Nachieli Silva, Nicole Sontheimer, Amber Warren.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jaz Alegria, Andrew Bernhard, Kacey Bruchmiller, Chloe Cisneros, Taylor Darst, Madison Foeh, Alex Garza, Bailey Houck, Louie Lopez, Lauren McCaskill, Andrea Richard, Sam Ridley, Emily Robertson, Katelyn Shaw, Leann Weaver. 10th grade: Alyssa Adames, Michael Brawner, Bill Buchanan, Brandy Chamrad, Sarah Dodson, Sofia Horadam, Elliot Hughes, Madeleine Jones, Julia Lambert, Julie Lozano, Carly Moran, Evan Murphy, Randall Nelson, Bryan Rodriguez, Amelia Scherer, Emily Simmang, Genna Uresti, Nikko Vallejo, Shelbie Van Beveren, Caroline Vu, Lauren Williams, Iris Young. 11th grade: Natalie Bales, Dodge Bludau, Tyler Engelbart, Eli Hall, Kalyn Hempel, Jarrett Howell, Conaugh Hughes, Will Kisalus, Adam Konarik, Connally Krueger, Barclay Proctor, Allyson Reithmeier, Anna Samples, Claudia Valenzuela, Sarah Valenzuela, Denny Williams. 12th grade: Mariah Barker, Olivia Chapa, Kimberly Chavarria, Sarah Eaves, Wyatt Fraga, Hannah Garza, Carsten Hauboldt, Jonathan Hernandez, Reegan Hodges, Charlie Holloway, Marian Howard, Kristin Janecek, Hannah Kolle, Aaron Kovar, Jackie Lambert, Elizabeth Nelson, Morgan Robertson, Jillian Strauss.



St. Ludmila



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Catherine Brown, Lane Jackson, Riley Johnson, Delynn Pesek, Christine Wagner. Seventh grade: Anna Adamek, Kayla Kubenka, Kayla Malatek, Mackenzie Parker, Ashley Wachsmuth, Elyssa Wagner, Andrew Wagner. Eighth grade: Haley Clampit, Audrey Green, Sydney Mikes, Emma Morgan, Nicholas Ritchie.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Bailey Blair, Cole Brown, Monington Clark, Zachary Davis, Trinity Garza, Grace Irvin, Walker Jackson, Hope Kapavik, Garrett Knox, Patrick Green, Kora Kolle, Jakeb Maldonado, Gracey Novosad, Angelette Siegel, Katie Wilgus. Seventh grade: Braden Barta, Lille Bell, Parker Clay, Scarlett Crawford, Jacob Darilek, Jaydon Darilek, Sydney Grabarkievtz, Daniela Hinojosa, Krystin Hodges, Jack Janecek, Darby Johnson, Conor Kresta, Kayla Mason, Pilar Romero, Michael Wagner, Nathan Wagner, Jenna Wenske. Eighth grade: Austin Barton, Ryan Bell, Alexis Cappleman, Mallory Grabarkievtz, Jacqueline Hernandez, Kameron Knesek, Trinity Kusak, Alyssa Kutac, Katarina Leist, Noah Leist, Ryan Malinovsky, Morgan Mason, Jessica Pesek, Clayton Reese.



St. Paul High



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jed Janecek, Derek Kapavik, Ashlyn Patek. 10th grade: Kyle Chunda, Kurt Chunda, Emily Fikac. 11th grade: Nicolette Siegel. 12th grade: Katie Denson, Abby Hull, Madison Kurtz, Mason Matias.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: T. J. Bell, Alexis Cantu, Ryan Geiger, Ali Hoghoughi, Natalie Jackson, Kelsey Longoria, Shaelynn Malatek, Nathan Pilat, Jenna Williams. 10th grade: Brett Barta, Johanna Green, Abby Irvin, Kolten Knesek, McKenzie Kresta, Victoria Kusak, Wenjie Ma, Emily Malinovsky, Emily Pokluda, Loni Soefje, Samuel Wenske. 11th grade: Ben Janecek, Morgan Long, Hannah Novosad, Jacy Pawelek, Samantha Siegel, Kassidy Tuma. 12th grade: Mary Adamek, Dylan Barton, Cole Hybner, Ryan Kapavik, Kourtney Knesek, Dakota Kresta, Ashton Kutac, Katelynn Leist, William Marcak, Jared Markham, Tyler Morgan, Lizzy Opiela, Laddie Patek, Bethany Pokluda, Alexa Schaefer, Justin Siegel, Ted Wenske.



Stroman

Third Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michea Bell, Sarah Fikac, Tooba Haris, Chantal Lopez, Joaquin Lopez, Maurice Narvaez-Patterson, Chloe Vivian. Seventh grade: Amber Acuna, Samuel Davis, Denisse DeLaCruz, Kameron Diaz, Victor Herrera III, Avery Krohn, Paul Perez, Corban Ramos, Jonathan Zelaya. Eighth grade: Analissa Cruz, James Easton, Katlyn Salinas, John Sanchez.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gabriella Acosta, Serena Arriaga, Juliana Benavides, Alyssa Bernal, Hannah Borden, Kamryn Brannan, Kaylee Brewer, Kelda Canales, Diana Chavez, Sean Copes, April Cruz, Daryn Cuevas, Natalie De Los Santos, Madyson Delgado, K'ondra Ellis, Joey Escalona-Lopez, Betsy Espino, Zoye Farias, Adrian Flores Leyva, Ethan Flores, Jared Garcia, Payton Garza, Wade Gawlik Jr., Marky Gaytan Jr., Aaron Gonzales, Madyson Gonzales, Andelina Gonzalez, Diana Hernandez, Jacqueline Hill, Devonte Jones, Aubrey Lara, Jonathan Loya, Xamariea Madero, Alexandra Mahan, Caleb Marshall, Eduardo Martinez, Elisa Martinez, Savannah Mckittrick, Patricia Medina, Monica Monroe, Citlalli Moreno, Jennifer Mott, Emily Nave, Sarah Nunez, Amanda Olivarez, Jonathan Oviedo, Omar Perez Mexicano, Tay'a Ramey, Dianna Ramirez-Navarro, Jazmynn Ramos, Annie Reeves, Daniel Rico, Jimmy Robles, Bianca Rodriguez, Jasmine Rodriguez, Alyssa Rodriquez, Tyler Romanowski, Zyra Rubalcava, Danielle Salazar, Kayla Sanabria, Taylor Shelton, Lewis Smith, Brandon Suarez, Arndra Thomas, David Torres Jr., Hannah Torres, Joselyn Torres-Rodriguez, Jackson Traywick, Miguel Valderamos, Ariana Vargas, Tiva Wallace, Zane Yates. Seventh grade: Isaak Adames, Jayla Akin, Mark Alvarado, Camrey Arredondo, Josue Avila, Mackenzie Barefield, Mi'lesha Brown, Aliza Cantu, Alexia Lynn Cardenas, Gloria Correa, Trent Crow, Kyra DeLosSantos, Ryan Ehsan, Cinthia Espinoza, Nathaniel Estrada, Juan Galarza, Samantha Gonzalez, Socorro Gracia, Angel Gudino, Kimberly Guerrero, Dynasty Harris, Cornelio Hernandez Jr., Jonathan Hernandez, Taija Hosey Spiller, Abel Huron, Joseph Johnson, Lorenzo Johnson, Tabitha Lopez, Isaac Luck, Demetrius McGee Jr., Jasmine Monroy, Karisma Montoya, Kanesha Morris, Tracy Olivarez, Jose Ramirez Jr., Araceli Ramirez, Ramico Ramos Jr., Alyssa Rios, Traci Robertson, Maria Rodriguez, Jadah Ruiz, Destyny Salinas, Dylan Schaefer, Alexander Shaw, Denys Tavares, Ashlyn Torres, Xavior Turrubiartes, Veronica Urbina, Alexa Uresti, Gabriella Valenzuela, Nicholas Vargas, Jasmyne Villarreal, Madison Villarreal. Eighth grade: Morgan Anderson, Caysen Arredondo, Claudia Bland, Marissa Boutin, Jasmine Bundage, Marion Calhoun, Jose Cazares, Michelle Chavez, Regina Chavez, Andria De Los Santos, Madilyn Derouen, Mackenzie Dockens, Gonzalo Flores III, Kendre Franklin, Eric Gonzales, JC Hurtado, Erika Iracheta, Dystiny Lopez, Damian Luna, Melissa Marshall, Leocadio Martinez Jr., Anessa Martinez, Elda Moreno, Vanessa Pecina, Abril Perez, Natalie Rendon, Jose Rodriguez, Maribel Sanchez, Makenna Shutt, Malcolm Sutton, Alanah Torres, Prisila Torres-Rodriguez, Edgar Vazquez, Kennedy Velasquez, Karla Velazquez, Leonardo Villarreal, Keir Walker, Jaylin Williams.



Travis Middle

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Janie Bird, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Mikayla Caughron, Dinh-Diamond Chau, Drake Dyes, Logan Evans, Kieran Garcia, Valerie Gomez, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Haley Houseworth, Nee Hso, Kaci Koeber, Camerynn Limon, Macy Medlin, Elle O'Donnell, Tyler Parsons, Corbin Rivera, Morgan Rudellat, Mel Ry, Clayton Spencer, Jaylen Stewart, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jared Weaver, Bauer Willoughby. Seventh grade: Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Dylon Chavez, Martin Chavez, Jason Chen, Deborah Daniels, Kenneth Densman, Handen Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Justin Kung, Drew Lambright, Abigail Lauterbach, Alexander Liu, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Kevin Nevarez, Karla Rothmann, Ethen Ruiz, Marical Torrres, Emily Tschatschula, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu. Eighth grade: Colton Blinka, Kendall Dodson, Jennifer Gonzalez, Maurico Gonzalez, Yun-Ting Lee, Tiffany Lin, Dylan Longoria, Joanna Lu, Dylan Morish, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh, Kaw Zan.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Courtney Abraham, Hanna Adams, Marshall Arlitt, Mitchell Arlitt, Dayton Asdahl, Estevan Ayala, Omar Barajas Martinez, Jennifer Bazaldua, Daniel Beaver, Reed Cantu, Diana Carrasco, Richard Dworaczyk, Melyssa Edwards, Madison Escobar, Roberto Garcia, Meroon Gorgees, Madyson Graham, Cesar Guevara, Coy Harris, Jennison Haubert, Cassidy Hawes Womack, Zayda Hernandez, Anastasia Huitzil, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Caleb Krause, Yun-Shan Lee, Jorge Lozano, Leobardo Madera, Present May, Law Moo, Jose Munoz, Kaley Navarro, Emely Orozco Carrillo, Jireh Orta, Remington Parker, Kayla Parks, Jolee Rosa, Armando Sanchez, Kaitlynn Schultz, Andrew Segura, Melanie Smith, Saydi St Clair, William Swope, Susan Vargas, Jonathan Vela, Sergio Zavala Salas. Seventh grade: Abby Adames, Alania Aguirre, Kate Arnim, Maloni Bargas, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Sara Cain, Tanya Cancino, Fey Cantu, John Cardona, Luisa Casados Gutierrez, Celisse Chavez, Tameron Cobos, Brittney Dybala, Amanda Garcia, Erica Garcia, Analise Garza, Rebekah Geryk, David Gonzales, Praxedis Gonzales, Ivana Guzman, Wesley Hahn, Wendy Hernandez-Reyes, Tatiana Herrera, Eh Htoo, Victoria Kupcho, Yu Hsuan Liao, Hailey Mang, Walker McCauley, Christian Morales, Justin Munsch, Lauren Mutchler, Hailey Nichols, Dahlia Ortiz, Madysen Parker, Easton Power, Senon Sanchez, Jerry Satterfield, Ashley Spears, Hannah Spencer, Shelby Sterling, Christian Taylor, Alyssa Tilly, Macy Tomlinson, Blayne Vickery, Starriett Watkins, Tamara Zolman. Eighth grade: Alexis Alvarado, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Ronald Bonner, Devyn Briseno, Dominique Campos, Jake Carter, Taylor Carter, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Heather Cook, McKayla Cortez, Morgan Cross, Vincent Delgado, Allysah De Los Santos, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, James Eckermann, Kerstian Garcia, Yousif Gorgees, Luis Hernandez, Erin Hicks, Jazmine Hisquierdo, David Howell, Jonathan Kalafatis, Ali Kalisek, Kait Karl, Morgan Kolar, Mya Leal, Daniel Leita, Summer McFarland, Trevor Miller, Kaci Moehr, Erick Monreal, Bayley Neuman, Terry Nguyen, Ricardo Osornia, Casey Owen, John Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Lauryn Poindexter, Emily Ragusin, Christopher Renshaw, Matthew Salinas, Daisy Sanchez, Michael Sanchez, Danielle Servantes, McKenzie Stringo, Gloria Torres, Marco Valdez, Genesis Villarreal, Cullen Watkins, Madison Willoughby, Savannah Woodward, Christopher Zuniga.



Trinity Episcopal



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Adriana Brown, Bailee Burris, Morgann Fetters, Caden Jander, Emily Lieber, Taylor Swor. Seventh grade: Kate Keating, Annie Mozisek, Grace Musquiz, Brooke Reaves, Alex Valdes. Eighth grade: Stephanie Boozalis, Weldon Briggs, Gabby Kirkpatrick.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jade Beck, Gracie Dotter, Isaiah Estrada, Karoline Fromme, Kyle Henke, Lillian Hoskinson, Blake Lacerda, Caleb Limon, Avery Villanueva. Seventh grade: Vivica Doan-Pham, Pilar Flores, Julian Marroquin, Brigham Nelson, Darian Pinn. Eighth grade: Sydney Barker, Audrey Bozwell, Tres Burris, Taylor Smith.



YOAKUM HIGH

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Nicole Berkovsky, Michael Chomout, Tyler Kornegay, Kara Pohl, Victoria Ramert, Karlie Stehle, Samantha Wurm. 10th grade: Selena Amaro, Danette Anthony, Spencer Brandt, Ricardo Camarillo, Mary Campbell, Sheyanne Chumchal, Lindsey Dekowski, Eric Duran, Caden Fishbeck, Catherine Leist, Rebecca Leist, Adam Lewin, Cesar Maravilla, Edgar Maravilla, Celine Markert, Kyle Schoenemann, Katherine Trujillo, Brendan Villa. 11th grade: Mikal Gasch, Macey Jacobs, Anna Kvinta, Julianna Lecon, Shelby Pesek. 12th grade: Seth Adamek, Bryan Davis, Gerardo Ramirez, Anna Reardon, Zachary Webb.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Holly Jacob, Jake Kremling, Savanna Kremling, Mary Le Win, Frances Patek, Hannah Smith, Tyler Ward. 10th grade: Hannah Bordovsky, Kobey Braun, Trenton Bridges, Josue Buenrostro, Justin Dixon, Makayla Guerrero, Tre'Vontae Hights, Leticia Ibarra, Austin McCoy, Molly Moorman, Daylyn Pakebusch, Ashma Patel, Darren Ramirez, William Thurmond. 11th grade: Ashley Carroll, Emily Kelley, Rosaisela Ramirez, Reagan Renken. 12th grade: Rubi Correa, Miranda Gamboa, Heath Kristek, Elisa Novak, Whitney Pohl, Pennie Vick, Alexis. Williams.



YORKTOWN JUNIOR HIGH

Fourth Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Andie Giles, Robin Naranjo, Dylan Sinast. Seventh grade: Grehsen Allman, Taylor Beckham, Jessica Garcia, Madison Hickman, Alexis Longoria, Jayden Webb. Eighth grade: Stephen Wagner.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mya Adams, Coy Boehm, Lauryn Campos, Maylee Hosinski, CeeCee Yeretsky. Seveth grade: Courtney Anderson, Caley Brysch, Tabytha Chaloupka, Hunter Day, Christa Garcia, Jerome Gwosdz, Keri Hilbrich, Chance Kaiser, Brian Metting, Kcymbre Salazar, Destiny Segura, Hallei Wehlmann. Eighth grade: Reagan Billings, Emily Elder, Rochelle Garcia, Wyatt Koricanek, Stephanie Mattox, Annie Ochoa, Cy Strieber.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia