Advertise with us

District 27-4A Swimming & Diving Meet

Feb. 2, 2013 at 10:05 p.m.
Updated Feb. 1, 2013 at 8:02 p.m.


Following are results from the District 27-4A swimming & diving meet held Friday and Saturday at the Victoria Aquatics Center. Top six finishers advance to the Region VII-4A meet.

Girls team totals - 1. El Campo, 135.5; 2. Wharton, 108; 3. Bay City, 96.5; 4. Victoria West, 75; 5. Victoria East, 52.

Boys team totals - 1. Victoria East, 127; 2. El Campo, 95; 3. Bay City, 94; 4. Victoria West, 76; 5. Wharton, 7.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Willis, Malia 09, Wilkins, Kari 11, Cantu, Michelle 11, Cordero, Stacey 10), 2:03.87. 2, Wharton HS Swim Team 'A' (Norrell, Kaitlyn 12, Stolle, Sydney 10, Hinze, Libby 10, Billings, Rachel 10), 2:08.08. 3, Bay City High School 'A' (Frawley, Rachael 11, Kacko, Sierra 11, Attaway, Meagan

12, Hulbert, Brittanie 11), 2:13.83. 4, Victoria East 'A' (Gregurek, Summer 10, Mays, Alexis 10, Shay, Heidi 11, Farrell, Maranda 09), 2:20.79. 5, Victoria West 'A' (Parker, Naomi 12, Rangnow, Alyvia 09, Broughton, Sabrina

10, Loudenslager, Morgan 10), 2:30.68.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Wilkins, Matthew 09, Martin, Colton 12, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09), 1:46.65. 2, Victoria East 'A' (Huber, Joseph 10, Mayes, Ryan 10, Bell, Dakoda 11, Mowdy, Jay 12), 1:52.42. 3, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy 11, Murphy, Brayden 09, Carroll, Mason 10, Bures, Todd 10), 1:55.03. 4, Bay City High School 'A' (Kacko, Jordan 10, Bell, Taylor 12, Condry, Dustin 12, Richards, Andrew 10), 1:59.68.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Attaway, Meagan, Bay City High School, 2:18.69. 2, Vallejo, Kaly, El Campo, 2:20.90. 3, Huddleston, Trinity, Victoria West, 2:29.50. 4, Cantu, Michelle, El Campo, 2:30.29. 5, Gregurek, Summer, Victoria East, 2:40.82. 6, Casey, Britney, Wharton HS Swim Team, 2:43.80. 7, Hamlin, Madison, Wharton HS Swim Team, 2:45.77. 8, Rangnow, Alyvia, Victoria West, 2:50.56. 9, Rincon, Alexis, Wharton HS Swim Team, 2:56.73. 10, Lynch, Jenna, Victoria East, 3:11.38.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Kacko, Jordan, Bay City High School, 2:10.87. 2, Richards, Andrew, Bay City High School, 2:14.32. 3, Murphy, Brayden, Victoria West, 2:17.63. 4, Browning, Taylor, Victoria East, 2:30.46. 5, Kayl, Gregory, Victoria East, 2:38.26.

Girls 200 Yard IM - 1, Casey, Amanda, Wharton HS Swim Team, 2:40.36. 2, Shay, Heidi, Victoria East, 2:41.16. 3, Frawley, Rachael, Bay City High School, 2:49.73. 4, Smith, Amber, El Campo, 2:54.59. 5, Broughton, Sabrina, Victoria West, 3:20.20.

Boys 200 Yard IM - 1, York, Billy, Victoria West, 2:23.79. 2, Bell, Dakoda, Victoria East, 2:30.64. 3, Ramirez, Jorden, Victoria East, 2:53.71.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Cordero, Stacey, El Campo, 27.46. 2, Willis, Malia, El Campo, 27.83. 3, Kacko, Sierra, Bay City High School, 28.47. 4, Condry, Brittany, Bay City High School, 28.73. 5, Billings, Rachel, Wharton HS Swim Team, 28.74. 6, Hinze, Libby, Wharton HS Swim Team, 28.77. 7, Loudenslager, Morgan, Victoria West, 28.97. 8, Fuechec, Taylor, El Campo, 29.38. 9, Cole, Lizzy, Bay City High School, 29.76. 10, Nava, Jill, El Campo, 29.86. 11, Hulbert, Brittanie, Bay City High School, 30.86. 12, Farrell, Maranda, Victoria East, 31.54. 13, Janik, Emily, Wharton HS Swim Team, 33.69. 14, Schumbera, Jesica, Wharton HS Swim Team, 41.27.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, Victoria East, 22.19. 2, Haas, Ben, El Campo, 23.46. 3, Carroll, Mason, Victoria West, 24.47. 4, Priesmeyer, Tayton, El Campo, 24.72. 5, Mayes, Ryan, Victoria East, 24.94. 6, Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas, El Campo, 25.94. 7, Bures, Todd, Victoria West, 26.38. 8, Lemson, Jason, Wharton HS Swim Team, 26.82. 9, Hudson, Drew, Bay City High School, 29.71. 10, Ottinger, John, Bay City High School, 36.67.

Girls 1-Meter Diving - 1, Draper, Mallory, Victoria West, 444.15. 2, Rottchen, Ann-Kathrin, Victoria West, 265.00.

Boys 1-Meter Diving - 1, Haring, Rob, Bay City High School, 249.35. 2, Smith, DeShaun, Bay City High School, 227.35.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Attaway, Meagan, Bay City High School, 1:10.96. 2, Cantu, Michelle, El Campo, 1:11.61. 3, Hinze, Libby, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:12.10. 4, Norrell, Kaitlyn, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:12.81. 5, Condry, Brittany, Bay City High School, 1:18.75. 5, Nava, Jill, El Campo, 1:18.75.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Carroll, Mason, Victoria West, 1:00.29. 2, Martin, Colton, El Campo, 1:01.23. 3, Lemson, Jason, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:11.76.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Wilkins, Kari, El Campo, 55.47. 2, Loudenslager, Morgan, Victoria West, 1:04.06. 3, Billings, Rachel, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:04.94. 4, Hulbert, Brittanie, Bay City High School, 1:07.27. 5, Parker, Naomi, Victoria West, 1:08.08. 6, Farrell, Maranda, Victoria East, 1:10.23. 7, Cole, Lizzy, Bay City High School, 1:10.59. 8, Stolle, Sydney, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:10.85. 9, Shimek, Alannah, El Campo, 1:11.03. 10, Gregurek, Summer, Victoria East, 1:11.68. 11, Fuechec, Taylor, El Campo, 1:11.73. 12, Hudson, Mychaela, Bay City High School, 1:12.71. 13, Janik, Emily, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:14.31.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, Victoria East, 49.48. 2, Wilkins, Matthew, El Campo, 51.92. 3, Huber, Joseph, Victoria East, 54.37. 4, Bures, Todd, Victoria West, 58.84. 5, Bell, Taylor, Bay City High School, 59.00. 6, Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas, El Campo, 1:05.43.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Vallejo, Kaly, El Campo, 6:27.27. 2, Huddleston, Trinity, Victoria West, 6:41.09. 3, Frawley, Rachael, Bay City High School, 6:47.64. 4, Mays, Alexis, Victoria East, 7:00.48. 5, Hamlin, Madison, Wharton HS Swim Team, 7:31.32. 6, Broughton, Sabrina, Victoria West, 7:34.95. 7, Casey, Britney, Wharton HS Swim Team, 7:36.89.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Kacko, Jordan, Bay City High School, 6:09.52. 2, Inman, Scott, Victoria East, 6:33.81. 3, Browning, Taylor, Victoria East, 7:02.77. 4, Condry, Dustin, Bay City High School, 7:28.33.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Kari 11, Willis, Malia 09, Nava, Jill 09, Cordero, Stacey 10), 1:51.42. 2, Wharton HS Swim Team 'A' (Billings, Rachel 10, Casey, Amanda 10, Hinze, Libby 10, Norrell, Kaitlyn 12), 1:53.69. 3, Bay City High School 'A' (Hulbert, Brittanie 11, Hudson, Mychaela 10, Cole, Lizzy 10, Condry, Brittany 09), 2:01.52. 4, Victoria West 'A' (Parker, Naomi 12, Huddleston, Trinity 09, Rangnow, Alyvia 09, Loudenslager, Morgan 10), 2:04.50. 5, Victoria East 'A' (Farrell, Maranda 09, Mays, Alexis 10, Gregurek, Summer 10, Shay, Heidi 11), 2:04.78.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Wilkins, Matthew 09, Martin, Colton 12, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09), 1:34.69. 2, Victoria East 'A' (Mayes, Ryan 10, Huber, Joseph 10, Bell, Dakoda 11, Mowdy, Jay 12), 1:35.69. 3, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy 11, Murphy, Brayden 09, Bures, Todd 10, Carroll, Mason 10), 1:42.82. 4, Bay City High School 'A' (Condry, Dustin 12, Ottinger, John 09, Hudson, Drew 11, Haring, Rob 10), 2:07.76.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Shay, Heidi, Victoria East, 1:11.47. 2, Norrell, Kaitlyn, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:14.17. 3, Casey, Amanda, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:14.61. 4, Shimek, Alannah, El Campo, 1:23.35. 5, Parker, Naomi, Victoria West, 1:24.76. 6, Rincon, Alexis, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:37.36.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, York, Billy, Victoria West, 1:03.88. 2, Huber, Joseph, Victoria East, 1:08.83. 3, Inman, Scott, Victoria East, 1:13.30. 4, Richards, Andrew, Bay City High School, 1:15.40.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Wilkins, Kari, El Campo, 1:09.15. 2, Kacko, Sierra, Bay City High School, 1:22.83. 3, Stolle, Sydney, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:27.00. 4, Smith, Amber, El Campo, 1:31.80. 5, Mays, Alexis, Victoria East, 1:32.19. 6, Rangnow, Alyvia, Victoria West, 1:34.61. 7, Lynch, Jenna, Victoria East, 1:37.36. 8, Schumbera, Jesica, Wharton HS Swim Team, 1:54.03.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Wilkins, Matthew, El Campo, 1:04.94. 2, Mayes, Ryan, Victoria East, 1:10.14. 3, Murphy, Brayden, Victoria West, 1:15.75. 4, Bell, Taylor, Bay City High School, 1:19.31. 5, Ramirez, Jorden, Victoria East, 1:34.80.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Willis, Malia 09, Vallejo, Kaly 09, Nava, Jill 09, Cordero, Stacey 10), 4:17.43. 2, Bay City High School 'A' (Condry, Brittany 09, Frawley, Rachael 11, Kacko, Sierra 11, Attaway, Meagan 12), 4:17.59. 3, Wharton HS Swim Team 'A' (Casey, Britney 09, Janik, Emily 09, Rincon, Alexis 10, Casey, Amanda 10), 5:01.93.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Haas, Ben 12, Martin, Colton 12, Priesmeyer, Tayton 09, Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas 09), 3:52.67. 2, Bay City High School 'A' (Kacko, Jordan 10, Condry, Dustin 12, Richards, Andrew 10, Bell, Taylor 12), 4:03.76. 3, Victoria East 'A' (Inman, Scott 09, Ramirez, Jorden 09, Browning, Taylor 11, Bell, Dakoda 11), 4:14.32.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia