Wednesday, September 03, 2014




Area Honor Roll Students

By Victoria Advocate
Feb. 8, 2013 at 2:08 a.m.




Editor's Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.



Austwell-Tivoli

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ian Brewer, Nathaniel McClellan, Anthony Misener, Katelin Ruddock. Seventh grade: Cecilia Diaz, Desirea Huerta, Michael Misener. Eighth grade: Sergio Ruiz. Ninth grade: Joshua Maddux, Ismael Perez. 11th grade: Devin Wolfshohl.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michelle Garcia, Sofia Miranda. Seventh grade: Britten Battles, Matthew Garcia, Jasmine Ruiz. Eighth grade: McKenzi Simmons. Ninth grade: Clayton Holeman, Erika Soderholtz, Nathan Tijerina. 10th grade: Laura Alvarado, Loryn Hernandez, Kathryn Newton, Jarrett Rees, Jose Salinas, Megan Simmons. 11th grade: Nathan Alvarado, Deshea Hernandez, Maximo Martinez, Oscar Tabora. 12th grade: Aaron Cardinale, Haley Newton.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ian Brewer, Nathaniel McClellan, Anthony Misener, Katelin Ruddock. Seventh grade: Cecilia Diaz, Desirea Huerta, Michael Misener. Eighth grade: Sergio Ruiz. 10th grade: Jarrett Rees. 12th grade: Aaron Cardinale, Haley Newton.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michelle Garcia, Sofia Miranda, Megan Simmons. Seventh grade: Jasmine Ruiz. Eighth grade: Dominique Johnson. Ninth grade: Joshua Maddux, Ismael Perez, Erika Soderholtz, Nathan Tijerina. 10th grade: Laura Alvarado, Loryn Hernandez, Kathryn Newton. 11th grade: Nathan Alvarado, Deshea Hernandez, Lauren Kelso, Katlynn Orta, Devin Wolfshohl.



Bloomington Middle

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mackenzie Gutierrez, Ariana Pineda. Seventh grade: Kiana Gaona, Ryley Reyes. Eighth grade: Shawntelle Duenez, Mark Rivera, Candyce Snipes.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Nathaniel Avila, Genevie Baladez, Tara Cocoy, Tommy Culpepper, Serena Deanda, Josiah Flores, Maricella Garza, Marcos Gonzalez, Jorge Guerrero, Cory Ledeay, Shayla Mesa, Salomon Reyes, Natalie Rodriguez, Raul Sauceda. Seventh grade: Daisy Cabrera, Allison Canales, Gerardo Guajardo, Mariah Hernandez, Madison Mesa, Sergio Miranda, Alexa Perez, Valerie Rodriguez, Diego Salazar, Nicole Thompson, Rosa Villa, Britney Villarreal. Eighth grade: Francisco Aranda, Jasmone Canchola, Tawnni Eldridge, Alice Enriquez, Matthew Garza, Savanna Gomez, Oasis Gonzales, Jenna Martinez, Ricardo Medrano, Averie Olguin, Ruben Perez, Vanessa Perez, Guadalupe Rivera, Victoria Rocha, Ariel Rodriguez, Clara Rodriguez, Natanael Salinas, Christian Thompson, Joseph Thompson, Priscilla Zendejas.



Bloomington High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Rebekah Hardee, Maurizio Ledezma. 10th grade: Ashley Ledeay, Devin Wallace. 11th grade: Tristan Carpenter, Brittany Wallace. 12th grade: Gema Coronado, Jason Valenzuela



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Manuel Baladez, Joseph Cardenas, Shailyn Huff, Courtney Ortiz, Diana Padilla, Anjelica Valenzuela, Dulce Villa. 10th grade: Vanessa Almaguer, Alexis Canales, Chance Herman, Mychaela Horelka, Jerrimah King, Emily Lopez, Brianna McBean, Sarah Sendejo, Beatrice Valdez, Brandon Wallace. 11th grade: Albert Adkins, Michael Chavana, Sydney King, Jasmine Rivera, John Steen. 12th grade: Alyssa Aguirre, Jose Aguirre, Valeria Aguirre-Mendoza, Madeline Canales, Lindsey Carson, Berenice Castro, Zachary Depine, William Hanna, Chelsie Herman, Ignacio Hernandez, Alicia Ledeay, Brandy Markle, Maria Montoya-Romero, Ariana Ortiz, Aimee Rocha, Nathaniel Sanchez, Caitlin Trevino, Erica Walters, Tabitha White.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Rebekah Hardee, Maurizio Ledezma. 10th grade: Ashley Ledeay. 11th grade: Tristan Carpenter. 12th grade: Valerie Aguirre-Mendoza, Jason Valenzuela.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Victor Andrade, Manuel Baladez, Joseph Cardenas, Shailyn Huff, Courtney Ortiz, Diana Padilla. 10th grade: Aylinn Cabrera, Alexis Canales, Frank Diaz, Chance Herman, Mychaela Horelka, Brianna McBean, Sarah Sendejo, Beatrice Valdez, Brandon Wallace, Devin Wallace. 11th grade: Albert Adkins, Elizabeth Arredondo, Joshua Martinez, John Mendez, Jasmine Rivera, John Steen, Brittany Wallace. 12th grade: Madeline Canales, Lindsey Carson, Berenice Castro, Gema Coronado, Zachary Depine, Brandee Garcia, Chelsie Herman, Ignacio Hernandez Nathanael Lara, Victoria Morales, Andrew Ramos, Erica Walters, Tabitha White.



Cade

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brooklyn Adams, Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Seth Benavides, Keller Blackshear, Walker Bordovsky, Kanchal Chand, Sydney Chavez, Sonia Devi, Lauren Fric, Akeitha Green, Grace Harrison, Natalie Hawes, Reagan Heard, Peyton Heinold, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Marcus Hermes, Desirae Hodge, Mackenzie Jaeger, Emma Jones, Jadyn Killian, Shelby King, Evan Lorenzana, Zoie Lowery, Julissa Martinez, Trey Maynard, Andrew McKnight, Ariana Mendoza, Lexi Morris, Carly Oracion, Brooklyn Parsons, Mikayla Patek, Lane Roessler, Braeden Schmidt, Avery Sparkman, Madison Speck, Ansliee Stehling, Rylan Turner, Sara Udd, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Tarrah Walton, Clayton Wenske, Colby White, Tyler White, Jasmine Williams, Charis Wirtley, Ky Zarate. Seventh grade: Malakye Adams, John Buchanan, Tyler Cummings, Jackson Dibble, Kaylee Dueser, Kaitlyn Duval, Hilario Fonseca III, Lauren Garrett, Noah Garza, Jaclyn Gonzales, Makenzie Guerra, Esther Gurau, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Oliver Hughes, Daniel Ingold, Ethan Lempa, Taylor Lofland, Emily Lowery, Zen McKenzie, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Ally Raven, Kaylee Raven, Rebecca Reyes, Ethan Salas, Blake Schmidt, Steven Seekamp, Taylor Skelton, Peyton Usoff, Meredith Winkenwerder. Eighth grade: Corbin Adams, Alyssa Benavides, Jack Bordovsky, Sophia Broughton, Avery Bruns, Elizabeth Caldwell, Chelsea Carroll, Sergio Cervantes vicencio, Robert Colburn Jr., Peyton Dailey, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Joy Erskine, Leah Espinoza, Sarah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Jerrett Faires, Odalys Garduno, Kassandra Gongora, Alicia Gonzalez, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Lillian Herrmann, Erin Hildebrandt, Kara Hill, Jourdan Hydol-Smith, Tiffany Itz, Bridey Jacob, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Joseph Kelly, Varshini Kumar, Sarah Leggett, Katlyn Marr, Saige McLarty, Brett Noble, Zachary Oracion, Devon Parsons, Breeann Patek, Madison Schrutka, Matthew Seekamp, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, Matthew Steinberg, Travis Tadlock, Victoria Trujillo, Qiao Weng.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brooklyn Adams, Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Seth Benavides, Keller Blackshear, Walker Bordovsky, Kanchal Chand, Sydney Chavez, Sonia Devi, Lauren Fric, Akeitha Green, Grace Harrison, Natalie Hawes, Reagan Heard, Peyton Heinold, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Marcus Hermes, Desirae Hodge, Mackenzie Jaeger, Emma Jones, Jadyn Killian, Shelby King, Evan Lorenzana, Zoie Lowery, Julissa Martinez, Trey Maynard, Andrew McKnight, Ariana Mendoza, Lexi Morris, Carly Oracion, Brooklyn Parsons, Mikayla Patek, Lane Roessler, Braeden Schmidt, Avery Sparkman, Madison Speck, Ansliee Stehling, Rylan Turner, Sara Udd, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Tarrah Walton, Clayton Wenske, Colby White, Tyler White, Jasmine Williams, Charis Wirtley, Ky Zarate. Seventh grade: Malakye Adams, John Buchanan, Tyler Cummings, Jackson Dibble, Kaylee Dueser, Kaitlyn Duval, Hilario Fonseca III, Lauren Garrett, Noah Garza, Jaclyn Gonzales, Makenzie Guerra, Esther Gurau, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Oliver Hughes, Daniel Ingold, Ethan Lempa, Taylor Lofland, Emily Lowery, Zen McKenzie, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Ally Raven, Kaylee Raven, Rebecca Reyes, Ethan Salas, Blake Schmidt, Steven Seekamp, Taylor Skelton, Peyton Usoff, Meredith Winkenwerder. Eighth grade: Corbin Adams, Alyssa Benavides, Jack Bordovsky, Sophia Broughton, Avery Bruns, Elizabeth Caldwell, Chelsea Carroll, Sergio Cervantes vicencio, Robert Colburn Jr., Peyton Dailey, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Joy Erskine, Leah Espinoza, Sarah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Jerrett Faires, Odalys Garduno, Kassandra Gongora, Alicia Gonzalez, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Lillian Herrmann, Erin Hildebrandt, Kara Hill, Jourdan Hydol-Smith, Tiffany Itz, Bridey Jacob, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Joseph Kelly, Varshini Kumar, Sarah Leggett, Katlyn Marr, Saige McLarty, Brett Noble, Zachary Oracion, Devon Parsons, Breeann Patek, Madison Schrutka, Matthew Seekamp, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, Matthew Steinberg, Travis Tadlock, Victoria Trujillo, Qiao Weng.



Calhoun High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Edward Arredondo, Kody Balfanz, Taylor Bird, Heather Cain, Dillon Carter, Madison Carter, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Faith Fojt, Jose Garcia, Emily Hahn, Shaughnessy Howell, Cory Mabry, Abigail McFall, Kasey McKamey, Leena Morales, Jacob Morgan, Kara Pfeil, Daniel Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Quentin Stovall, Jessie Sun, Rebecca Torres, Josue Villa, Wenwen Wang, Matthew Wood. 10th grade: Haley Acosta, Jade Alford, Skyler Blinka, Brice Caughron, Dillen Cooper, Kennedy Daniel, Johnathan Daniels, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Landry Hayes, Tristan Henderson, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Douglas Howell, Filiberto Jimenez, Mercedez Kalisek, Manuel Lento, Micaela Litsey, Cristina Magana, Kassidy Meyer, August Motl, Diem Mya Nguyen, Bryce O'Donnell, Rico Perez, Caleb Phillips, Brandt Pilgram, Omar Pina, Kaitlin Pokluda, Hunter Roeder, Falyn Thomas, Matthew Vannoy, Elijah Velasquez, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh. 11th grade: Brianna Almanzar, Jason Alonzo, Juan Cabrera, Edoardo Calvo, Emily Curry, Dariela Garcia, Mauro Garcia, Colton Hahn, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Samantha Lin, Georgina Sakyi, Edward Torres, Chase Weaver. 12th grade: Caitlin Carter, Janice Chen, Oscar Garcia, Nereida Garza, John Gee, Lucero Gonzalez, Jessica Granados, Rachel Grant, Rebekah Grant, Julian Heysquierdo, James Hsu, Brandy Lee, Melina Ortiz, Wah Paw, Antonio Salinas, Brooke Sassman, Nancy Sepulveda, Meagan Tschatschula, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Christina Wang, Haida Wu, Sarah Wynn, Andrew Yeh.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Rodolfo Aleman, Nathan Almanzar, Emily Atkinson, Morgan Blakeman, Gabrielle Bonuz, Wyatt Bowman, Jackalyn Brumfield, Victoria Campbell, Jorge Campos Murillo, Lionel Carabajal, Keith Carr, Bailee Casey, Nicholas Chrisco, Hunter Coombs, Dylan Cox, Meagan Crawford, Karly Critendon, Alexis Cruz, John Day, Peter Deforest, Benjamin Deleon, Sierra Delgado, Stetson Dierlam, Zoey Dierlam, Joel Dominguez, Kiriath Dunagan, Brandalynn Escobar, Hannah Estrada, Tiffany Galloway, Alexus Garcia, Angel Garcia, Ayshay Gonzales, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Leanna Gottschalt, Grant Gray, Haley Harper, Jason Hernandez, Crystal Heysquierdo, Bryan Holsey, Khee Htoo, Sah Htoo, Journi Huddler, Kyle Hunter, Margaret Jasso, Alexis Kurtz, Grant Lu, Kyle Malaer, Angel Martinez, Foreman McCauley, Monica Mendez, Mario Mendoza, Haley Morales, Miranda Moya, Austin Nasternak, Sayler Navarro, Christina Nguyen, Meghan Odell, Noah Perales, Andres Perez, Shiloh Pope, Shelby Pritchard, Jorge Rios, Karina Rios, Xavier Rivera, Melissa Rodriguez, Preston Salinas, Ramiro Sandoval, Maanav Shah, Andrea Silva Andrade, Zoe Sonsel, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Kelsey Tidrick, Jessamy Tomlinson, Amber Villarreal, Xena Villarreal, Trace Wagner, Tishona White, David Williams, Colvin Witt, Ilse Zavala Salas. 10th grade: Dylan Benedick, Cameron Boerm, Charles Bowden, Erin Cabrera, Allison Camacho, Kaylyne Carriles, Danielle Chambers, Coy Darilek, Edward Deleon, Bryanna Delgado, Brooke Downs, Nikolas Escalera, Chloe Franco, Reyann Garcia, Madison Gardner, Jeremy Garza, Kaylie Gomez, Dylan Gonzales, Sheila Gonzalez, Anastasia Gooch, Ansis Gu, Samantha Guerra, Sara Guice, Moriah Guzman, Kaitlin Harris, Hannah Heil, Hector Herrera, Kari Hill, Rebecca Johnson, Mackenzie Kalisek, Kaylyn King, Rosalinda Klamm, Kassandra Kupcho, Paul Lauterbach, Taylor Lee, Zhen Liu, Jessica Martinez, Marissa Martinez, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Kelsyi Meza, Tessa Mikolas, Jacob Montano, Phuong Nguyen, Logan Nicholson, Maribel Olachia, Vanessa Orozco, Alexis Padron, Jose Perez Cendejas, Jasmine Rendon, Shavarius Richard, Gilbert Rios, Kristi Rothmann, Marlayna Sanchez, William Schmidt, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, McCall Stafford, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Kaylin Thompson, Brandon Tompkins, Savannah Tynes, Mario Vallejo, Charles Villalobos, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Amber Whitaker, Ryan Wilke, Taylor Wilson, Tiffany Wilson, Samantha Woodward, Dalia Zavala Salas. 11th grade: Laura Baker, Michala Balajka, Kathryn Boyd, Macy Brown, Darian Bubenik, Dustin Canales, Logan Carlock, Gabriel Casarez, Kevin Chang, Ngoc-Diane Chau, Michael Chen, Deanna Coleman, Adriel Cordova, Andri Cordova, Taylor Cox, Tori Crenshaw, Julia D'Alessio, Aaron Delgado, Darbi Dowell, Erin Evans, Sariah Flores, Alejandro Gil, Rachal Gray, Jade Haney, Jenny Hargus, Christopher Harper, Reven Hernandez, Drew Hill, Eh Htoo, Dillon Janecka, Hannah Krause, Brianna Kryceski, Colton Kveton, Holly Leal, Crystal Lu, Alexandria Martinez, Addison Miller, Belinda Moreno, Krista Munoz, Daniel Nay, Kade Neuman, Peter Nguyen, Preston Nichols, Julien Olthoff, Heather Osborn, Dairien Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Jan Reifferscheidt, Kaitlyn Rice, Payton Rice, Briley Roberts, Rosa Sanchez, Kingsley Scott, William Strauss, Elizabeth Taylor, Thomas Tomlinson, Rebecca Vaughn, Karla Villa, Shannon Wang, Cole Weaver, McKenzie Zwerschke. 12th grade: Santos Alvarado, Arely Alvarez, Tori Amador, Sebastian Amejorado, Joseph Avalos, Jasmine Baldera, Selina Balderas, David Blanton, Michael Boudreaux, Ashley Brugger, Rebecca Bumpurs, Devian Cantu, Walter Carr, Jaimie Castillo, Shelby Clayton, Brianna Dybala, Alyssa Garcia, Gordon Gardner, Haleigh Gonzales, Tallen Hermes, Eric Herrera, Laurel Hohmann, Marissa Holsey, Colton Hummel-Steffler, Jacob Jacquez, Marissa Marin, Taylor McGrew, Conner McMichael, Jake Meyer, John Meza, Isabel Munoz, Lauren Munoz, Steven Nguyen, Drew Ortiz, Mark Padilla, Jenna Paw, Jimmy Perez, Hali Phillips, Kaitlin Ripple, Rosa Rodriguez, Wendy Rodriguez, Edward Romero, Darian Sanchez, Aaron Sauceda, Paw Shee, McCullen Stafford, Connor Sterling, Jason Stevens, Ramiah Tabale, Sean Torres, Tori Trejo, Zachary Vasquez, Leida Velasquez, Victoria Velasquez, Jason Wang, Jody Williams, Colton Willoughby, Paw Ye.

Third Six weeks



A Honor roll

Ninth grade: Edward Arredondo, Kody Balfanz, Dillon Carter, Madison Carter, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Faith Fojt, Emily Hahn, Sah Htoo, Grant Lu, Cory Mabry, Leena Morales, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh Pope, Peyton Rudellat, Blaine Schmidt, Maanav Shah, Hannah Shelly, Zoe Sonsel, Quentin Stovall, Jessie Sun, Wenwen Wang, David Williams, Colvin Witt. 10th grade: Skyler Blinka, Allison Camacho, Brice Caughron, Tatiana Gonzalez, Landry Hayes, Tristan Henderson, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Douglas Howell, Filberto Jimenez, Rebecca Johnson, Mercedez Kalisek, Manuel Lento, Kassidy Meyer, Kelsyi Meza, August Motl, Diem Mya Nguyen, Maribel Olachia, Tuesday Paw, Rico Perez, Caleb Phillips, Omar Pina, Matthew Vannoy, Elijah Velasquez, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Ashley Wynn. 11th grade: Edoardo Calvo, Kevin Chang, Adriel Cordova, Andri Cordova, Emily Curry, Dariela Garcia, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Samantha Lin, Crystal Lu, Addison Miller, Heather Osborn, Shannon Wang. 12th grade: Jasmine Baldera, Janice Chen, Sanford Chen, Shelby Clayton, Oscar Garcia, Nereida Garza, John Gee, Rachel Grant, Rebekah Grant, Julian Heysquierdo, Brandy Lee, Antonio Salinas, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Devin Albrecht, Emily Atkinson, Damian Baldera, Jasmine Bernal, Taylor Bird, Morgan Blakeman, Taylor Blakeman, Gabrielle Bonuz, Wyatt Bowman, Jackalyn Brumfield, Heather Cain, Victoria Campbell, Jorge Campos Murillo, Bailee Casey, Daniel Castillo, Nicholas Chrisco, Hunter Coombs, Dylan Cox, Meagan Crawford, Karly Critendon, Alexis Cruz, John Day, Sierra Delgado, Zoey Dierlam, Brandalynn Escobar, Hannah Estrada, Alex Galindo, Alexus Garcia, Angel Garcia, Jose Garcia, Vanessa Garza, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Leanna Gottschalt, Grant Gray, Jason Hernandez, Crystal Heysquierdo, Madison Hodges, Bryan Holsey, Shaughnessy Howell, Khee Htoo, Journi Huddler, Haley Hummel, Kyle Hunter, Alexis Kurtz, Abel Ledezma, Jesus Lugo, Kyle Malaer, Angel Martinez, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Kasey McKamey, Monica Mendez, Elizabeth Meyer, Miranda Moya, Noel Munoz, Sayler Navarro, Kaley Ortega, Noah Perales, Shelby Pritchard, Daniel Rodriguez, Melissa Rodriguez, Cintia Salas-Cumpean, Preston Salinas, Ramiro Sandoval, Antonio Serna, Andrea Silva Andrade, Miranda Smith, Jose Solis, Zachary Soliz, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Kelsey Tidrick, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Torres, Cirilo Valdez-Lucio, Jessica Vega, Hayley Vickery, Josue Villa, Trace Wagner, Tishona White, Matthew Wood. 10th grade: Haley Acosta, Charles Bowden, Erin Cabrera, Kaylyne Carriles, Ashley Cunningham, Kennedy Daniel, Johnathan Daniels, Coy Darilek, Bryanna Delgado, Brooke Downs, Adam Emery, Trina Francis, Chloe Franco, Katherine Glover, Dylan Gonzales, Anastasia Gooch, Samantha Guerra, Gerardo Guerrero, Sara Guice, Moriah Guzman, Hannah Heil, Kari Hill, Samantha Jackson, Mackenzie Kalisek, Paul Lauterbach, Zhen Liu, Mercedes Lopez, Cristina Magana, Daniel Martinez, Jessica Martinez, Marissa Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Mason Maupins, Rosalinda Medellin, Tessa Mikolas, Kristen Mutchler, Phuong Nguyen, Logan Nicholson, Bryce O'Donnell, Vanessa Orozco, Allyssa Ortega, Jose Perez Cendejas, Jee Pha, Brandt Pilgram, Kaitlin Pokluda, Jonathan Prince, Jasmine Rendon, Xavier Resendiz, Gilbert Rios, Destiny Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, William Schmidt, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Falyn Thomas, Brandon Tompkins, Gavin Trevino, Savannah Tynes, Joule Valdez, Charles Villalobos, Gilbert Villarreal, Lee Ahn Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Ryan Wilke, Taylor Wilson, Tiffany Wilson, Samantha Woodward, Destiney Ybarra, Chris Yeh, Dalia Zavala Salas. 11th grade: Brianna Almanzar, Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Michala Balajka, Clayton Boerm, Christopher Brewer, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera, Jacquelyn Caldera, Dustin Canales, Logan Carlock, Ngoc-Diane Chau, Michael Chen, Deanna Coleman, Ryan Crawford, Amber Cunningham, Julia D'Alessio, Darbi Dowell, Mason Elgin, Erin Evans, Mauro Garcia, Makenzi Generous, Alejandro Gil, Melissa Gottschalt, Colton Hahn, Jade Haney, Reven Hernandez, Drew Hill, Eh Htoo, Kristen James Dudley, Dillon Janecka, Emi Joko, Hannah Krause, Brianna Kryceski, Megan Leal, Anny Liu, Joseph Lott, Meike Lukas, Natalie Lyssy, Alexandria Martinez, Kayla McKamey, Makennah Moore, Krista Munoz, Daniel Nay, Kade Neuman, Peter Nguyen, Thien Nguyen, Preston Nichols, Melissa Perez, Dairien Pope, Trevor Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Kaitlyn Rice, Briley Roberts, Veronica Rodriguez, Georgina Sakyi, Rosa Sanchez, Garrett Snyder, Thomas Tomlinson, Edward Torres, Rebecca Vaughn, Chase Weaver, Cole Weaver, McKenzie Zwerschke. 12th grade: Santos Alvarado, Arely Alvarez, Tori Amador, Sebastian Amejorado, Selina Balderas, Thomas Baugh, David Blanton, Michael Boudreaux, Cassandra Bowman, Ashley Brugger, Rebecca Bumpurs, Kristan Calzada, Devian Cantu, Brenda Cardona, Walter Carr, Caitlin Carter, Jaimie Castillo, Destiny Clark, Jayle Cunningham, Hser Dah, Brianna Dybala, Alyssa Garcia, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Matthew Gregory, Tallen Hermes, Eric Herrera, Laurel Hohmann, James Hsu, Jacob Jacquez, Hailey Kendrick, Marissa Marin, Taylor McGrew, Conner McMichael, Jake Meyer, Ka Moo, Lauren Munoz, Drew Ortiz, Melina Ortiz, Dah Paw, Jenna Paw, Wah Paw, Andrea Perez, Hali Phillips, Edith Ramirez, Clarence Robinson, Dayle Robinson, Rosa Rodriguez, Wendy Rodriguez, Edward Romero, Darian Sanchez, Brooke Sassman, Aaron Sauceda, Nancy Sepulveda, Paw Shee, McCullen Stafford, Jason Stevens, Sean Torres, Tori Trejo, Meagan Tschatschula, Leida Velasquez, Christina Wang, Jason Wang, Haida Wu, Sarah Wynn, Andrew Yeh, Christiana Zabala, Brittney Zamora.



East High

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Katie Carter, Star Chambers, Katelynn Coffey, Zacharias Davis, Laurynn Garcia, Kelly Hoff, Carmen Leos, Gabriel Lopez, Amber Martinez, Mashhood Nielsen, Daisy Olivarez, Paola Quirasco, Meagan Roy, Allie Walker, Angela Winn, Jasmine Yang. 10th grade: Erica Barnett, Evan Ehsan, Kyle Falcon, Summer Gregurek, Kaylee Huang, Eva Hustedt, Tyroneisha Lemons, Dillon Lippe, Angelica Lopez, Bobby Morris III, Austin Smolik, Teresa Wang, Case Winter, Anne- Wozniak. 11th grade: Dallan Bushman, Kendall Carter, Albert Chen, Alyse Dominguez, Aubrey Gutierrez, Briana Gutierrez, Keith Hanslik, Brian Hickner, Andrew Lam, Lori Leos, Paige Mareth, Alysa McBride, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Stephanie Olivarez, Casey Pagel, Iliana Reyna, Heidi Shay, Monica Smith, Christopher Tristan. 12th grade: Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Briatta Dominguez, Jehu Garcia, Stephanie Gomez, Shane Gregory, Heather Grosenbacher, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Clare Hickner, Elena Kees, Lauren Keszler, Megan Koepp, Jasmeen Larbie, Tori Lev, Morgan Lienemann, Steven Lin, Alexis Lopez, Nicole Lopez, Jenna Lynch, Keston Mendoza, Richard Morales, Alex Pagel, Cheyenne Repper, Brandon Seward, Garret Sierra, Hailey Stirneman, Tyson Thomas.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Grade Emily Allen, Alyssa Bell, Jordan Benavides, Skylyn Bennett, Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Hailey Cavazos, Marissa Chapa, Xin Chen, Lance Easley, Gavin Espinoza, Vicente Estrada-Lopez, Maranda Farrell, Morgan Garcia, Dezirae Garza, Anthony Graci, Octavia Green, Kassidy Heitzmann, Aaron Hernandez, Victoria Hernandez, Antaniah Hill, Bailley Holland, Morgan Jedlicka, Maia Jones, Zachary Leigh, Jonas Lemus, Brittany Lopez, Karla Maddox, Nicholas Mantey, Macy Mareth, Michalla Marshall, Israel Mazuera, Sara Medina, Dakotah Morgan, Travis Nix, Kameron Peyton, Isaac Ramirez Garcia, Connor Rhoden, Andrew Rodriguez, Xena Ruiz, Mariah Salazar, Samantha Salazar, Courtney Seals, Brandon Sham, Harleigh Stelle, Samantha Townsend, Charles Traugott, Monica Troncoso, Noah Vasquez, Dakota Villarreal, Thomas Walentovic, Lauren Webster, Larkin Williams-Capone, Abigail Wood, Hannah Zavesky, Norma Zelaya. 10th grade: Claudia Anguiano, Tyler Baker, Carsen Balaszi, Rachel Barringer, Destiny Cano, August Carlson, Eriq Castaneda, Priscila Castro, Alissa Cortes, Jordan Delgado, Matthew Edge, Kaitlynn Edwards, Brianna Escalante, Gabrielle Escalona, J Fimbel, Kaylie Funk, Erika Ganauser, Cassandra Gomez, Allyson Graham, Laura Grahmann, Hannah Grier, Destani Guzman, Eboni Hardaway, Madison Hawkins, Donahvan Henderson-Robello, Alicia Hernandez, Kayla Hohlt, Victoria Hoskins, Joseph Huber, Tanner Hughes, Lauren Hurta, Casey Jackson, James Johnson, Jason Kaminski, Matthew Kasper, River Koehl, Jie Kong, Nathan Korczynski, Jessica Lam, Payge Lewis, Natalia Madrid, Lauren Marthiljohni, Ashley Martin, Alexis Mays, Micah McHenry, Ashley Miska, Bethany Moon, Ian Moore, Carly Moran, Abigail Muehlbrad, Curtis Nix, Nina Nobles, Kile Nugent, Alan Olmos, Jonathan Ortega, Amber Parker, Aubrey Patterson, Christine Pickford, Quynh chi Quach, Austin Rodriguez, Willord Simmons, Eric Taylor Jr., Emily Torres, Cynthia Trevino, Kelly Valdez, Skye Valdez, Symiah Williams, Symone Williams, Rachel Wood, Logan Yates, Dominique Zarate. 11th grade: Austin Alexander, Leah Bailey, Dakoda Bell, Elisha Bell, Maurissa Benavidez, Brittany Breshears, Abner Cabrera Jr., Jonathan Dietzel, Matthew Dorsett, Concepcion Garcia Jr., Katalina Garza, Samuel Garza, Alisha Gomez, Adam Gonzales III, Denise Gutierrez, Chandler Harvey, Jade Hayes, Kasey Heitzmann, Laney Hempel, Gabrielle Hise, Dominika Hurcikova, Brayden Hysell, Israel Ilagan, Chad Jacobusse, Jayce Jones, Robert Jones, Robert Jurgens, Lyric Knief, Skyelar Laqua, Jazzlyn Levigne, Rachel Mansker, Ross Mantey, Jimmy Nguyen, Erin Pena, Kelly Pennington, Julio Perez montes, Faith Perez, Nicholas Ramos, Juhree Rodriguez, Chelsey Runyan, Erica Rush, Henry Segura III, Tera Stines, Florence Sung, Maria Valdez, Destani Villarreal, Valerie Villarreal, David-Vinh Vu, Sydney Warner, Tevin Williams, Eric Williamson, Katlynne Wilson, Wesley Ybanez, Alanna Zamora, McKenzie Zimmer. 12th grade: Sonya Acuna, Trevor Austin, Pablo Aviles, Robert Barrera, David Bengtson, Aubrey Bleier, Taylore Boykin, Leo Butler, Greta Carlson, Eliezer Castro, Christopher Charbula, Melissa Clark, Tyler Collums, Tyler Conrad, Kayla Crawford, Kaitlin Davis, Ramaya Dean, Kala Este, Erica guadalupe Estrada lopez, Ariana Felder, Mellissa Flores, Angela Foster, Prescilla Foster, Dallas Franco, Jodie Garcia, Ashley Geistman, Jennifer Green, Elvira Grifaldo, Seth Gutierrez, Timothy Gutierrez, Matthew Hall, Kamri Hardeman, Kelsey Harris, Alma Hernandez, Amber Howell, Chelsey Huber, Taylor Hughes, Thien Huynh, Olivia Kilgore, Jeremy Leidner, Erminia Leos, Rebecca Longoria, Ryan Marques, Daniela Marquez torres, Autia McCurry, Lalanii McKissic, Steven Mendoza, Brittany Mireles, Tess Moeller, Jay Mowdy, Kylie Newbern, Christine Ogg, Nathan Owens, Taylor Pratt, Trent Salas, Monica Salazar, Christopher Salge, Cecellia Smith, Juan Solano, Sabrina Suarez, Nichole Trevino, Tyler Vargas, Dante Williams, Roman Zamora.



Edna Jr. High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jared Braunholz, Kolton Cherry, James Coleman, Camelia Cortes, Coleton Davis, Acajia Dickerson, Michael Dodds, Horace Evans, Makayla Garretson, Lucas Gonzales, Cameron Hollas, Destiny Jordan, Bryce Koehl, Chelsea Macedonia, Anna Mahafey, Devon Martin, Hannah Muschalek, Emilitzel Perez-Resendiz, Lexi Reyes, Donovan Robinson, McKinzey Rodriguez. Seventh grade: Cayden Airhart, Hector Andres, Elizabeth Arnold, Jesus Avalos, John Baker, Alexandra Banda, Kendall Bradley, Destiny Bryant, Colee Callaway, Marquisa Callis, Arianna Castaneda, Madelyn Chadd, Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Christopher Flake, Jaci Gandy, Riley Gerdes, Sebastian Gonzalez, Tiffany Goranson, Efrain Guerra, Michael Hart, Tia Hart, Brianna Hernandez, Ryan Hessong, Dalaynie Idlett, Brad Kucera, Hunter Loos, Lillian Lopez, Modesto Macias, Eva Hannah Martos, Valerie Mereschka, Lexi Mitchell, Juan Monroy, Kaitlyn Morton, Alasondra Mussman, Joshua Nicholson, Cameron Palacios, James Peagler, Kinley Pletzer, Brittany Poyer, Linda Rainey, Elizabeth Reyes, Jay Roman, Janisa Seymore, Kelsi Snyder, Jason Stafford, Alexander Taylor, Sara Valdez, Dylan Yaws. Eight grade: Jacob Balizan, M'Kayla Barnes, Serah Billing, Bailey Brown, Neyeri Cabrera-Garcia, Kaitlyn Coleman, Brayden Cook, Julie Dean, Vanessa Garza, Jessica Granados, Jordan Gutierres, LeNaya Harper, McKayla Marthiljohni, Angelou Martos, Alexis Miller, Jamie Molina, Mason Moore, Jeffrey Muncrief, Mason Murdie, Noah Ortiz, Kaley Pesek, Billi Jean Robinson, Kelsey Sparks, Gracie Whittley, Tishinnia Wilkins.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kenia Andres, Joel Fuller, Cody Graham, Lesli Guzman, Haley Keith, Bailey Kirk, Hailey Lambert, Dara Locke, Milam Orsak, Ashton Rosalez, Kaylie Smith, Trinity Snow. Seventh grade: Brynna Farquhar, Emilio Hernandez, Hannah Marek, Alexis Norman, Tristen Pruitt, Reagan Rodriquez, Sandra Salazar. Eighth grade: Karsen Doyle, Sydney Espinosa, Sarah Gerdes, Sydney Grona, Paxton Koop, Meghan Kucera, Michael-Douglas Maresh, Pauline Negrete, Wyatt Neuman, Louis Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Ashley Soto, Kirstie Soto, Zane Strickland, Joshua Symonds, Lamar Turner, Michael Van Houten, Sarah Weinmann, Madeline Wright, Jordan Zack.



Edna High

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Baylee Cook, McKenzi McDonald, Juan Silva. 10th grade: Alexandra Andres, Neil Barton, Mikala James, Ashanti Jordan, Kacey Nidey, Darnelius Norman, Mateo Plotini, Jaylynn Rodriquez, Ashley Sanchez, James Symonds, Shaye Villela. 11th grade: Taylor Darilek, Brent Dierlam, Khloe' Karl, Quintin Kirk, Bethany Long, Jerod McCarrell, Justn McCarrell, Anthony Norman, Haley Orsak. 12th grade: Meagan Alex, Courtney Bauman, Staci Darilek, Christopher Dean, Kendall Doyle, Hannah Dvorak, Autumn Grahmann, Brandi Ortolon, Shayna Palacios, Ja-Nessia Prince, Alec Rodriquez.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Marquis Bates, Hunter Boxwell, Lucas Callies, Kadi Elledge, Haleigh Evans,

Travis Farquhar, Adam Garcia, Laura Garcia, Julia Garza, Thadius Gensel, Dannyelle Gloor,

Hunter Green, Cristal Guerrero, Loyce Hessong, Lauren Kaelin, Joshua Kiwia, Caroline Lambert, Reagan Luedecke, Marilin Martinez Colin, Michelle Medina, Cristen Mesa, Tyler Muschalek, Landon Myers, Christian O'Grady, Kamryn Peagler, Charles Rivera, Jonah Rodriquez, Zachary Sample, Vanessa Terry. 10th grade: Abigail Ackley, Clinton Andel, Skye Benavides, Megan Callaway, Alyssa Cavazos, Tyler Clay, Lyndon Davis, Joshua Dunagan, Emily Gonzales, Madison Grona, Kaylynn Grudzieski, Desiree Hart, Leslie Hernandez, Justin Jalomo, Abram Johnson, Jake Johnson, Briley Lambert, Dillon Littleton, Kaitlan Martin, Haley Mitchell, Cameron Moore, Regan Morrow, Rylee Morrow, Ashley Myers, Holton Newbern, Brandon Nidey, Yarelisarahet Perez-Resendiz, Tyler Ramsey, Kamryn Roman, Joshua Salinas, Shelby Sparks, Makenna Strelec, Emily Yendrey. 11th grade: Ta'Von Cantu, Madison Carroll-Kucera, Keaton Crabb, Guy Dodson, Sarah Ellis, Natasha Evans, Drew Ganem, Reyna Garcia, Kiera Gaskin, Hannah Gerdes, Shane Hadley, Ty Hilgart, Cale Hollas, Patrick Horton, Zoey Johnson, David John Kallus, Stephanie Lindsey, Daisy Mata, Caleb Mesa, Owen Moller, Ross Novian, Eboni Ogden, Julia Rodruquez, Darbi Ryan, Alexis Soto, Samuel Tudyk, Elyssa Wright, Cheyanne Yendrey, Dakota Yendrey. 12th grade: Caroline Arellano, Bryan Bachus, Shyenne Barrios, Britany Billings, Anthony Chambers, Desiree Chavarria, Tyler Chumchal, Hugo Cruces, Spencer Dunagan, Alesha Earls, Jordyn Evans, Hope Figerova, Terence Foley, Hayley Garza, Ashlyn Goldman, Brittany Gonzalez, Raul Gracia, Kristian Grifaldo, Michael Hernandez, John Hughes, Chris Kiwia, Allison Kotlar, Quinton Kubenka, Christina Lee, Marissa Luna, Elyse Mahaffey, Hannah Marthiljohni, Clayton Miller, Katie Molina, Dana Overstreet, Devin Perez, Leann Reyes, Andrea Robinson, Charles Rousseau, Kimberly Serna, Lucas Tharp, Trey Ware, Alexis Williams, Ashley Yaws, Maricruz Zapata.



Faith Academy

Quarter 2



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Maryha Castillo, Rebecca Morgan, Julian Villarreal, Jacob Washington. Seventh grade: Brandon Desanno, Robert Saenz, Alex Wilson. Eighth grade: Ethan Aleman, Noah Gomez, Nate Goynes, Angela Neinast, Hunter Cross. Ninth grade: Tristan Vasquez, Aaron Wendel. 10th grade: Chris Clemons, Marcus Garza, Madeleine Pate. 11th grade: Courtne Grevey, Kassidy Korczynski, Michael Murphy. 12th grade: Sarah Alex, Geoffrey Graff, Tiffany Kremling, Isabella Najus, Emily Reinke, Bianca Sanchez, Kelsey Solis.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Timothy Cornwell, Ireland Davis, Christian Stoilis. Seventh grade: Isaiah Briones, Allison Brown, Breanna Clemons, Alex Hernandez, Robert Rendon, Kelsey Whitehead. Eighth grade: Caleb Nemes, Christian Vega. Ninth grade: Kerstin Gordon, Adam Hinojosa. 10th grade: Zachariah Kunchandy. 11th grade: Brittney Church, Phoebe Clark, Errysa Day, Hannah Gomez, Valencia King, Gabbie Torres, Maegan Wilkinson. 12th grade: Michael Rodriguez, Lauren Ruiz, Christian Teague,



GANADO Jr. High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emily Bubela, Olivia Scott, Delanie Skoruppa, Avery Sulak, Madison Benavides, Kira Cardenas, Ty Reid, Mackenzie Skoruppa. Seventh grade: Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Delaney Workman, Tyler Workmon. Eighth grade: Matthew Bridges, Michael Garza, Haley Kelly, Morgan Riojas, Kyle Rutledge, Story Sudik.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kellie Glass, Reyna Gonzalez, Laynee Hyden, Nicole Ressman, Emma Sulak, Alexcia Zikuhr. Seventh grade: Gabriella Alvarez, Jovany Alvarez, Cameron Hawes, Haylie Hicks, Sergio Martinez. Eighth grade: Kendall Adrian, Brandon Alford, Justin Glass, Regan Guardiola, Norma Gutierrez, Sonia Mata-Almeda, Sky Pesek, Meagan Williams.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emily Bubela, Olivia Scott, Delanie Skoruppa

Emma Sulak. Seventh grade: Mikaela Skalicky, Kyla Ledwik. Eighth grade: Matthew Bridges, Jesus Corona, Michael Garza, Story Sudik, Meagan Williams, Devin Dilworth, Norma Gutierrez, Haley Kelly, Kyle Rutledge. Eighth grade: Devin Dilworth, Norma Gutierrez, Haley Kelly, Kyle Rutledge, Delaney Workman.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brenna Anderle, Madison Benavides, Reyna Gonzalez, Madison Luera, Dustin Randolph, Ty Reid, Mackenzie Skoruppa, Avery Sulak. Seventh grade: Cameron Hawes, Haylie Hicks, Stephanie Kocian, Sergio Martinez, Evert Wiegand, Tyler Workmon. Eighth grade: Kendall Adrian, Sonia Mata-Almeda, Brandon Alford, Garrett McCann, Thomas Bram, Ashley Parker, Jorge Campuzano, Sky Pesek, Ashley Carrasco, Matthew Sterling, Lindsey Falcon, Katlyn Thomas, Michael Malek.



Ganado High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Cecilia Almeda, Clark Hamor, JaCee Black, Kylie Hicks, Israel Cruz, Ashleah Redd, Jacob Foltyn, Madison Workmon, Mikaylee Deloach, Hannah Janssen, Brandon Lister, Alixandra Luera. 10th grade: Austin Alford, Sarah Bubela, Elizabeth Callis, Gunner McCann, Emma Wiegand, Cyle Bacak, Angela Brito, Miguel Duran, Taylor Mirelez, Carmela Ramos, Ashlyn Sterling. 11th grade: Clinton Bacak, Hunter Keszler, Ashley Bridges, Nicholas Skoruppa, Ashley Garcia, Taylor Thedford, Kennedy Gresham, Clayton Vesely, Braydan Andel, Brianna Ledwik. 12th grade: Tyler Bauerle, Georgi Garza, Regina Chovanec, Lauren Hlavaty, Haylee Dees, Logan Petrash, Katy Diaz, Alyssa Reyes, Jorge Duran, Abby Stanley, Laurie Estrada, Aynglee Vorajakkmol, Ariana Alameda, Angela Castillo, Gabriella Delgado, Shelby Luera, Lauren Sulak, Cassidi Waters, Mitchell Williams.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Rudy Alfaro, Carmen Campuzano, Mark Macha, Trenton Preite. 10th grade: Alexis Alfaro, Tori Bauerle, Maci Engelmohr, Valeria Garcia, Maria Martinez, Cody Plant, Desirea Vasquez. 11th grade: Tori Diaz, Benito Garcia, Lindsay Kocian, William Malek, Adrian Martinez, Zoe Valdez, Emma Weschler, Kingslee Zarate. 12th grade: Zachary Andel, Brenda Avendano, Lucero Calderon, Kimberly Morales, Brooke Sablatura, Megan Taylor, Caleb Wehmeyer.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: JaCee Black, Kylie Hicks, Israel Cruz, Hannah Janssen, Jacob Foltyn, Ashleah Redd, Clark Hamor, Madison Workmon, Cecilia Almeda, Carmen Campuzano, Mikaylee Deloach, Sydni Engelmohr, Brandon Lister, Alixandra Luera. 10th grade: Austin Alford, Cyle Bacak, Sarah Bubela, Elizabeth Callis, Gunner McCann, Carmela Ramos, Emma Wiegand, Angela Brito, Hayley Carter, Valeria Garcia, Taylor Mirelez. 11th grade: Clinton Bacak, Ashley Bridges, Ashley Garcia, Kennedy Gresham, Hunter Keszler, Clayton Vesely, Braydan Andel, Brianna Ledwik, William Malek, Nicholas Skoruppa, Taylor Thedford, Emma Weschler. 12th garde: Regina Chovanec, Kimberly Morales, Haylee Dees, Logan Petrash, Gabriella Delgado, Alyssa Reyes, Jorge Duran, Abby Stanley, Laurie Estrada, Megan Taylor, Georgi Garza, Aynglee Vorajakkmol, Lauren Hlavaty, Zachary Andel, Lauren Sulak, Tyler Bauerle, Caleb Wehmeyer, Katy Diaz, Mitchell Williams, Brooke Sablatura.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Mikel Hart, Jorge Martinez, Trenton Preite, Caleb Thedford. 10th grade: Alexis Alfaro, Maria Martinez, Cody Plant. 11th grade: Lindsay Kocian, Courtney Mercer. 12th grade: Lucero Calderon, Angela Castillo, Shelby Luera, Cassidi Waters.



Goliad Intermediate

Semester 1 Cycle 2



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Felicia Aguayo, Emma Albrecht, Jadan Butler, Landry Cunningham, Taylor Curry, Janet Dorantes, Tuffy Dornburg, Kaci Hotz, Bailer Huber, Isabella Livas, Sabrina Martin, Cierra Mendoza, Scott Miller, Sarah Rayburn, Jayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, Adiana San Miguel, McKenna Sawyer, Kelly Thomas, Jennifer Valdez.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gaiten Bedford, Mackenzie Billo, Audrey Blevins, Madeleine Bochat, Justin Brady, Cameron Bray, Tritinity Brooks, Amaya Brown, Courtney Brown, Tristian Cabrera, Delfino Castro, Angelica Coronado, Robert De La Garza, Gerardo Diaz, Lacee Ellisor, Andrew England, Dayton Escobar, Megan Fielding, Faith Fleeman, Kaelynn Fox, Jalyn Garcia, Kaylee Garcia, Kevin Garza, Roesha Haynes, Biviana Hernandez, Dallas Jackson, Travis Law, Benjamin Luna, Dylan Meyer, Rocky Morris, Savannah Mozisek, Mason Narvaez, Maura Orozco, Gabrielle Pipkin, Christian Podschelne, Lucas Proschko, Taviyana Shephard, Pedro Soto, Kasey Stock, Jake West, Jordan Wise, Gary Zieschang.

Semester 1 Cycle 3



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Felicia Aguayo, Emma Albrecht, Jadan Butler, Landry Cunningham, Taylor Curry, Tuffy Dornburg, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Isabella Livas, Sabrina Martin, Scott Miller, Hayden Reitz, Adiana San Miguel, McKenna Sawyer, Kelly Thomas.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jessica Aguilar, Mackenzie Billo, Audrey Blevins, Madeleine Bochat, Trinity Brooks, Courtney Brown, Tristan Cabrera, Delfino Castro, Madelyn Council, Robert De La Garza, Gerardo Diza, Janet Dorantes, Lacee Ellisor, Dayton Escobar, Megan Fielding, Faith Fleeman, Kaelynn Fox, Jalyn Garcia, Biviana Hernandez, Dylan Hubbard, Dallas Jackson, Cierra Mendoza, Savannah Mozisek, Maura Orozco, Christian Podschlene, Lucas PRoschko, Sarah Rayburn, Jacob Rubio, Mallory Shelton, Ivy Skipper, Pedro Soto, Cheyenne Stallings, Kasey Stock, Jennifer Valdez.



Goliad Middle

Semester one Cycle two



A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Dalton Dornburg, Charles Ingram, Jasmine Mican, Nathan Oliver, Tessa Ross, Hunter Troell. Eighth grade: Megan Albrecht, Kourtney Brandes, Kendall Coles, Alec Cruz, Toni Garcia, Michala Janssen, Lane Long, Mackenzie McCain, Bryanna Mendoza, Kendall Muehlstein, Robert O'Neil, Audra Parker, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Kylee Robinson, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Ricky Waer, Kaleigh Ware.



A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: James Albrecht, Virginia Brast, Hannah Briscoe-Killen, Cammy Carlucci, Emily Castaneda, Isaiah Collums, Audrey Corey, Julio Coronado, Caleb Dominguez, Emily Duprie, Haley Edwards, Joshua Garcia, Michelle Garcia, Justin Harrell, Sarah Helmer, Madison Henicke, Madyson Hughling, Lindsey Jacobs, Emily Klinkerman, Shavohn Lott, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Hannah Mozisek, Kylie Neuvar, Hayden Oliver, Marlena Poldreck, Pedro Revilla, Elystino Reyes, Samantha Salas, Brady Scott, Israel Torres, Emily VonDohlen, Caitlin Walsh, Kaylynn Wilburn, Weston Wimberly. Eighth grade: Jessica Barker, Reagan Berger, Kileigh Boggess, Tallis Butler,Garrett Campbell, Gia Castro, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Rhett Davis, Andrea Delagarza, Kaela Deleon, Stacy Dennis, Braxton Duncan, Nathaniel Edison, Nicole Fielding, Gonzalo Flores, Alexis Garcis, Holley Gaskamp, Ashley Gonzales, Blanca Guerra, Casey Jennings, Caleigh Knipling, Sara Koehne, Samantha Loosemore, Braydon Manning, Maria Morris, Judson Pagel-May, Mason Pagel-May, Stacy Phillips, Leana Ramirez, Steven Rankin, Neilon Reitz, Mariah Roberts, Jade Robinson, Faith Rodriguez, Kristen Stehle, Ashley Sulak, Makenna Thigpen, Casey Tislow, Isabel Trevino, Aubry Williams, Dylan Williams, Trakevian Williams, Sevannah Young.



HALLETTSVILLE HIGH

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jenna Allen, Kayleigh Chovanetz, Erin Goranson, Pathik Patel, Christen Smajstrla, Dillon Steffek. 10th grade: Jacob Baker, Josh Becan, Sarah Busselman, Brannen Caraway, Emilee DeForest, Brett Garner, Seth Grasshoff, Jena Hermes, Kade Kahanek, Eric Klekar, Megan Klesel, Drayton Kolacny, Trenton McGee, Morgan Monk, Kristin Pavliska, Paiden Pruett, Weston Seay, Cale Shimek, Sarah Smith, Erin Svetlik, Sierra Wallace, Emma Wick. 11th grade: Nehali Bhakta, Abby Bujnoch, Colleen Deem, Kenzie Etzler, Kaydee Hartmann, Abby Renner, Cassidy Targac, Sarah Wheelock. 12th grade: Shelby Bozka, Emily Bujnoch, Hannah Cervenka, Brittany Janak, John Konvicka, Reagan McAda, Dakota Raabe, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla, Crystal Stoner, Will Wallace, Tara Leopold.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Justin Bonewald, Reagan Bozka, Nicole Brown, Michelle Etzler, Abby Fowlkes, Kaden Hardt, Kaymee Howell, Kathryn Johnson, Kori Landman, Simon Loos, Kelly Moses, Aaron Points, Kaitlin Stubbs, Baylis Zak. 10th grade: Daelynn DeLaRosa, Tyler Evanicky, Gaven Ford, Kayleigh Foster, Nate Kowalik, Reid Leopold, Logan Mixon, Brent Motal, Garrison Powell, Elise Rother, Crystal Steffek, Kyler Trench, Carley Woytek. 11th grade: Quinn Berckenhoff, Tabitha Bethke, Regan Brown, Clay Fowlkes, Daniel Gomez, Alicia Grahmann, Lana Hickson, Cory Janak, Kyle Leopold, Hunter Mican, Morgan Mitchon, Justin Reeves, Sherry Satsky, Emily Schimcek, Travis Smith. 12th grade: Cody Baker, Dale Beasley, Ashley Becan, Tate BLudau, Travis Campbell, Madi Etzler, Kale Furrh, Illyana Gamboa, Anthony Garza-Mischer, Brynna Hardt, Tierra Haynes, Ryan Hoffman, Chris Jones, Candi Kazmir, Austin Smith, Kelsey Steffek, Lesley Stepanek, Tyler Tesch, Katelyn WIllems.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jenna Allen, Abby Fowlkes, Camille Grahmann, Christen Smajstrla. 10th grade: Jacob Baker, Josh Becan, Sarah Busselmann, Brannen Caraway, Emilee DeForest, Daelynn Delarosa, Brett Garner, Seth Grasshoff, Jena Hermes, Megan Klesel, Drayton Kolacny, Nate Kowalik, Trenton McGee, Morgan Monk, Kristen Pavliska, Garrison Powell, Paiden Pruett, Cale Shimek, Sierra Wallace, Emma Wick, Carley Woytek. 11th grade: Colleen Deem, Abigail Renner. 12th grade: Emily Bujnoch, John Konvicka, Dakota Raabe, Tara Leopold.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Reagan Bozka, Nicole Brown, Kayleigh Chovanetz, Michelle Etzler, Erin Goranson, Tyler Grahmann, Kaymee Howell, Simon Loos, Kelly Moses, Aaron Points, Dillon Steffek, Kaitlin Stubbs. 10th grade: Tyler Evanicky, Kade Kahanek, Eric Klekar, James Koerth, Reid Leopold, Logan Mixon, Brent Motal, Elise Rother, Weston Seay, Sarah Smith, Crystal Steffek, Corey Stoner, Erin Svetlik, Kyler Trench. 11th grade: Tabitha Bethke, Emily Brown, Elizabeth Bujnoch, Clay Fowlkes, Brailyn Gaiten, Daniel Gomez, Kaydee Hartmann, Danilo Normando, Justin Reeves, Sherry Satsky, Aaron Skelton, Travis Smith, Tyler Steffek, Cassidy Targac, Sarah Wheelock. 12th grade: Cody Baker, Ashley Becan, Shelby Bozka, Hannah Cervenka, Kale Furrh, Illyana Gamboa, Lindsey Hermes, Phillip Hlavac, Ryan Hoffman, Brittany Janak, Braden Kropp, Reagan McAda, Michaela Mills, Carson Schindler, Janine Smajstrla, Austin Smith, Crystal Stoner, Will Wallace, Katelyn WIllens.



Howell

second nine weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Daniel Bast, Sergio Calvo, William Conway, Adolfo Covarrubias III, Gabriel Zyren Theo Domingo, Anne marie therese Eamiguel, Michael Franco, Jovani Garcia, Grace Gonzalez, Mallory Hewitt, Lauren Johnson, Katheryne Laqua, Taylor Laux, Gypsy Leal, Jacob Leigh, Kagan Migl, Adrianna Moreno, Darby Voss, Payton Wyatt. Seventh grade: Tanner Askew, Benjamin Biles, Lauren Cortez, Sarah Diebel, Reagan Gonzalez, James Janecka, Cheyanna Key, Mason Koehl, Kyle Korczynski, Felicia Lu, Nathaniel Marek, McKinzi McHenry, Calder Meis, Valyn Rosalez, Landon Simpson, Trystan Stanford, Brandon Tristan, Peyton Williams, Tanner Williams, Faith Wood. Eighth grade: Samantha Beck, Emily Belvin, Adria Brittain, Trenton Brown, Bethany Brzozowske, Alexandria Butler, Erik Cavazos, Edward Ebner, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Miguel Garza, Jacey Goode, Gavin Grace, Garrett Grammer, Jacob Hernandez, Aurion Huff, Matthieu Jarrett, Haley Johnson, Skylar Jones, Benjamin Lake, Cameron Marbach, Gregory McCarthy, Andrew McFarland, Chance McLeod, Madison Nieto, Pedro Rankin III, Kyle Schmidt, Daniel Shay, Brennan Smith, Kora Stines, Samuel Townsend, Claire Wang, Jacob Wiebelhaus.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Austin Allen, Gwyneth Amaya, Jennifer Anderson, Avery Belvin, Avery Billiot, Jordan Brito, Noah Bueno, Breanna Butler, Daisy Caltzonzin, Dominic Canales, Haley Castellano, Lauren Craft, Nickelas De la garza, Lauren Delgado, Kamryn Diaz, Brenda Dunaway, Loren Escalona, Harlequin Fisher, Emma Friar, Jessalyn Garcia, Joshua Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Cami Goldman, Isaac Gonzales, Madison Gonzales, Devin Gonzalez, Garrett Gregory, Tristan Hanson, Nicole Harp, Leslie Hartman, Susie Hernandez, Joanna Herrera, Vivika Hinojosa, Dravyn Hohensee, Kevin Jimenez Perez, Korbyn Jones, Elizabeth Kozlovsky, Eudelia Leos, Jaclynn Lidiak, Alyssa Liesmann-Flores, Kassidy Lott, Xander Mahan, Dana Malik, McKenzie McGill, Malarie Miller, Hailey Mitchell, Brianna Nava, Khiem Nguyen, Mi Nguyen, Brandon Norris, Jaidan Pena, Angelo Perea, Perry Perez II, Elodia Pitts, Grace Porter, Ashlee Prause, Kaycie Quinn, Marissa Quintanilla, Daniel Robles, Kaylee Rodriguez, Alexis Salinas, Darean Sauceda, Alyssa Senteno, Eliya Soliz, Joshua Stehling, Michaela Stobb, Sarah Talley, Carmen Tanner, Nathan Withers, Crystal Wolfe, Cassidy Womack, Caleb Yogi, Abel Zubieta. Seventh grade: Cade Allen, Hope Allison, Kayleen Anzaldua, Grant Baker, Rebekah Baladez, Alison Barnett, Megan Beard, Alexander Blomberg, Christopher Brown, Jacqueline Cabrera, Sjon Cano, Kaylee Cantu, Kyle Carter, Daniel Chen, Tori Colbert, Isaiah Crowley, Fernando Deleon IV, Timothy Delossantos, Alyssa Dixon, Alyssa Driver, Ryan Elkins, Briana Falcon, Nikandra Flores, Hannah Foster, Cameron Fuhrken, David Garza III, Allison Garza, Michala Gonzalez, Nicolas Graci, Hayley Harris, Stephen Hernandez, Lacy Huffmaster, Karissa Jackson, Blair Jacobusse, Mollye Joslyn, Emily Kirvan, Katie Loos, Nicole Lopez, Blayze Luna, Zane Mangum, Alyssa Marbach, Kordell Martinez, Madeline Mattocks, Kimberly McCarthy, Cole Milner, Dylan Moeller, Stormy Monney, Nicholas Montelongo, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Kendal Nino, Jessica Orta, Lyrin Owens, Keshawn Perry, Saige Peterson, Alyssa Quintanilla, Kallen Rangnow, Mariah Ransom, Haley Roberts, Sana Saif, Rashelle Sanchez, Ariel Sauseda, Landry Seitz, Jayden Serrano, Michela Short, Dillon Slaughter, Rebecca Smith, Cameron Smolik, Seth Spicak, Jaden Tipton, Hayden Tucker, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Dana-matthew Woodward, Susana Zubieta. Eighth grade: Alyssa Alvarado, Kelci Beckner, Cedric Berlanga, Sage Billiot, Joseph Blount II, Kayla Bonugli, Sierra Boop, Trenton Brown, Katelyn Carter, Sean Casey, Brittney Cavazos, Mark Cline, Angelica Coronado, Benjamin Cupo, Lorrin Dickey, Sarah Dinh, Natalie Escalante, Tianny Escalona, Kauai-lani Franco, Tyler Franklin, Cody Garcia, Drew Garcia, Michael Garcia, Gilbert Garza, Molly Gooden, Shelby Goslin, Cheyenne Grant, Colin Gray, Zachary Hamilton, Tristin Hinojosa, Cordero Huerta, Christopher Hughes, Andrea Jackson, Jaci Jackson, David Jurgens, Madison Lake, Ronald Leos Jr., Lucas Longoria, Cody Macha, Calista Marquez, Alexus Martinez, Kendall Mayberry, Andrew Moore, Tavy Musselman, Galilea Perez, Berta Poncio, Michael Puentes, Mallory Ransom, Trey Rice, Makayla Riggs, Matthew Riggs, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Olivia Salas, Kyla Sanford, Kasidy Sheeran, Stephanie Skoruppa, Jordan Staff, Gabriella Sylva, Andrew Taylor, Aubry Thamm, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Mikaela Vanek, Fabiola Vazquez, Tiffany Wenske, Carly Williams, Bailey Zappe.



Industrial Jr. High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kathleen Akin, Emilee Bethke, Karli Birmingham, Monica Chavarria, Kacey Deckert, Violet Heard, Alyssa Kisiah, Breann Kloesel, Riley Kucera, Jared Marek, Chelsea Newman, Lexi Snedecor, Brooke Williams,Reese Mikulec. Seventh grade: Reagan Doyle, Daniel Gonzales, Savhannah Kitchens, Karagan Kusak, Lexey Mikulec, Chessali Sackett, Sasha Salazar. Eighth grade: Kyle Alexander, Nallely Chavarria, Montavius Coleman, Jason Drane, Tyler Eppolito, Jenna Gerdes, Amy Hessler, Brandon Janis, Kelsey Krutilek, Jonathan Marek, Ethan McMullen, Christian Nelson, Caitlin Nowlin, Trent Perry, Garrett Roessler, Joy Schroeder, Hannah Schulz, Danielle Smith, Heaven Trowbridge, Tyler Warzecha.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Makenzie Andel, Sarah Bellanger, Coby Borchert, Denae Brown, Derrick Cann, Colby DeBord, Dylan DeLosSantos, Karina Del Valle De Jesus, Ethan Drane, Kagan Estes, Zoe Figirova, Bianca Garcia, Ivy Guerrero, Dylan Guzman, Abigail Hairell, Sydney Hamm, Maddison Heibel, Hannah Hoffer, Alaina Irwin, Caleb Janis, Zachary Kolodziejczyk, Michael Letbetter, Matthew McCoy, Kallie Moreland, Mathieu Nelson, Jace Nowlin, Kanyon Peterson, Haley Purifoy, James Quarles, Matthew Rogers, James Rosalis, Alfred Salazar, Jamie Schroeder, Lacy Schulz, Spencer Shilinga, Zakary Smith, Kalynne Symonds, Garrett Tompkins, Braden Trevino, John Williams, Kendall Williams. Seventh grade: Joseph Adams, Belem Baez, Kassidy Biggs, Samantha Cazares, Hayden Daughtrey, Michael DeLosSantos, Cameron Escamilla, Natalie Fellers, Catalina Garza, Lane Grymes, Jack Hamm, Jaron Hayden, Caitlin Herman, Mario Hernandez, Jillian Jones, Klayton Karl, Lauren Kennedy, Ryan Kirkland, Bailey Kolb, Skylar Lenamon, Marco Martino, Zachery Mendoza, Rhiley Musser, Meagan Myers, Zachary Peterek, Peyton Prukop, Adrian Ramos, Annie Simnacher, Samuel Smith, Trenton Teague, Justin Wade, Michael Williams, Danial Woodbury, Harrison Yancey. Eighth grade: Natalie Boldt, Dominic Busby, Zane Charbula, Andrew Davis, Blake Eschenburg, Samantha Fleming, Lucero Gonzalez, Jenna Goslin, Jacob Ham, Dylan Hempel, Jake Henry, Miguel Hernandez, Michael Hosey, Clayton Koehl, Ryan Kucera, Jay Lopez, Hunter Luke, Mason Maraggia, Taylor McGinnis, Avery Milner, Kevin Montemayor, Vincent Nguyen, Hannah Pace, Adam Parker, Cody Roberson, Kylie Roberts, Aaron Rosas, Abel Santillan, Christian Thomas, Dalton Timberlake, Cameron Tipton, Alexis Tristan, Katelyn Tumlinson, Omar Vazquez, Chance White, Shelby Williams.



Industrial High

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Richard Adams, Cierra Borak, Haley Branum, Maritsa Chavarria, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, John Michael Sadleir, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams. 10th grade: Sara Adams, Leah Bullock, Audrey Cate, Kelli Fellers, Brittany Gregg, Landry Mikulec, Jordon Nagel, Ashley Pattillo, Jessie Peterson. 11th grade: Karly Dyson, Hannah Gabrysch, Chance Goodman, April Jungbauer, Holly Pavlicek, Courtney Sackett. 12th grade: Dara Burgin, Marissa Hartfield, Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Rachel Klasel, Savannah Koehl, Lorrin Kuntz, Kinsey Lewis, Madeline Lewis, Allison Marak, Shelby Martin, Kayley Smith.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Richard Adams, Cierra Borak, Haley Branum, Dylan Burgin, Luke Dvorak, Morgan Gabrysch, Courtney Gibbs, Cassidy High, Justin Koop, Jessica Martin, Jace Pfuhl, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams. 10th grade: Leah Bullock, Audrey Cate, Brittany Gregg, Elizabeth Kolodziejczyk, Landry Mikulec, Jordon Nagel, Jessie Peterson, Carson Popp. 11th grade: Brittany Berger, Karly Dyson, Chance Goodman, Jordin Jones, Holly Pavlicek, Courtney Sackett. 12th grade: Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Savannah Koehl, Lorrin Kuntz, Madeline Lewis, Allison Marak, Lauren Ramon, Kayley Smith.



Liberty

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Eleventh grade: Sophia Muzquiz.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Amanda Cantu, Leeann Delaney, Rosalie Dohmen, Faith Fortner, Raden Glover, Reid Goodwine, Taylor Hamilton, Benjamin Martinez III, Moghira Saif, Marissa Villarreal, Morgan Worsley.10th garade: Logan Nelson. 11th grade: Macey Brown, Bailey Mendoza. 12th grade: Brenda Garrett, Thelma Guzman, Isabella Muzquiz, Tiffany Salinas.



Meyersville

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tara Buske, Julia Henneke. Seventh grade: Mary Moritz. Eighth grade: Gaige Hartery, Bradley Wolf.



Our Lady of Victory

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michael Choi, Pranav Jain, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Arielle Roberts, Katherine Terry, Seth Theriot, Holly Triplett, Angelina Vincent. Seventh grade: Emery Brown, Alex Corpuz, Taylor Dohmann, Kelsey Ellett, Hannah Flynn, Presley Henry, Shubham Kathpalia, Teresa Nguyen, Alisa Novosad, Jordan Pyatt, Logan Rivera, Gina Tames, Gabrielle Wenske. Eighth grade: Josie Adams, Amy Alcasabas, Haley Alexander, Brock Blanton, Benjamin Boyle, Jenna Ellis, Melanie Hermes, Jyotirmaya Jain, Ariana Junor, Zane Koenig, Annie Lozano, Holden Pratka, Sarah Sabbagh, Connor Velasco, Colin Zafereo.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Julianna Espinoza, Ella Porr, Haden Reyna, Emily Rodriguez, Lexy Schroller. Seventh grade: Aaron Bradicich, Pierce Hammack, Maegan Marshall, Zoha Qadri, Brianna Rodriguez, Gabby Rodriguez, Star Stimmel, Carson Young, Tomas Young. Eighth grade: Lauryn Dippel, Wes Dodson, Sarah McDowell, Breanna Nguyen, Justin Ortmann, Liam Porr, Fred Proctor, Allyson Rodriguez, Emily Schoener, Samuel Sternadel, Dakota Stewart, Sophia Valenzuela, Cameron Vu.



Patti Welder

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Erica Bosquez, Elizabeth Cadengo, Jacynth Cuison, Marco Dileo, Emery Flores, Corinne Hall, Christopher Johnston, Charles Settles. Seventh grade: Jade Burriss, Aries Carter, Carlie Castilla, Linda Garcia, Blaine Harrison, Yu Liang, Megan Marek, Nicholas Masciarelli, Ashton Maughan, Jordan Mendez, Cheyenne Migl, Blake Montez, Alexis Rodriguez, Emma Rodriguez, Samara Torres. Eighth grade: Kathryn Delgado.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Isabel Aguilar, Megan Berry, Jasmine Bonts, Ariana Cantu, Josefina Carrizalez, Arely Castellano, Tiffany Daughtrey, Annalissa Garcia, Jesse Garcia, Pablo Herrera, Noah Leal, Consuelo Leos, Emma-Lee McGaharan, Gabriel Nevarez, Abigail Ochoa, Brianna Ruiz, Caleb Tabora, Serena Trumbley, Basil Valenzuela, Anthony Vasquez, Sarah Walters. Seventh grade: Katrina Bernal, Tabitha Bonuz, Keon Boyd, Vivian Caldera, Yori Caldera, Caine Chambers, Dylan Chapa, Cynthia Cortez, Kaylee Gillig, Cam'ron McNary, Kayliana McNary, Lauren Monroe, Austin Montez, Makayla Mosby, Jimmy Puentes II, Abraham Rodriguez, Josselyn Rosas, Arthur Sanchez, Dillan Sievers, Katelin Vahalik, Rosemaurie Valadez, Vanya Villarreal, Natalyn Wheeler. Eighth grade: Andrew Balboa, Cross Chambers, Kyle Cooley, Mariana Delatorre, Jordan Diaz, Hailey Dilworth, Crystal Garcia, Jaycob Garcia, Sierra Garrett, Daizha Harris, Joseph Henson, Haley Kinkade, Brenda Luna, Lane Marbach, Esmeralda Mazuca, Jeremiah Mendez, Megan Montez, Andres Quintero ventura, Raquel Ramirez, Ashlie Robinson, Valerie Ruiz, Enrrique Santa cruz, Keaundra Sidney, Kaitlin Sulak, Tyler Thomas, Carla Zapata.



Sacred Heart

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Hannah Bludau, Sadie Bludau, Madeline Boone, Brianna Noska, Kellen Opela, Stacie Sykora. Seventh grade: Jordan Janak. Eighth grade: McKenzie Bludau, Ryan Hadash, Jacob Janak, William Pettus, Amee Rivers, Abigail Ross. Ninth grade: Callie Bludau, Hailey Herzik, Ellen Machicek, Claire Pavliska, Marc Raphael, Amber Walker. 10th grade: Samantha Holub, Taylor Opela. 11th grade: Meagan Jurica, Sabrina Koerth, Jaycie Orsak, Stephanie Sykora, Elizabeth Wysocki. 12th grade: Mary Kossa, Ariane Kubena.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tori Dornak, Delaney Etzler, Macy Henke, Savana Koerth, Madison Kutac. Seventh grade: John Bludau, Maci Grahmann, Corrina Lackey, Mallorie Layton, Cullen Mikes, Kaitlyn Nieto, Adam Pavlicek, Erica Pavliska, Jacob Rivers, Hailey Steffek. Eighth grade: Sarah Bludau, Tabitha DeLaRosa, Kaylin Dworsky, Angela Ivey, Allison Janak, Kolby Janak, Brianna Jirkovsky, Kailyn Malaer, Joseph McConnell, Emilie Mudd, Nolan Orsak, Kyle Pettus, Braden Popp, Arik Shimek, Brock Sitka, Michael Wysocki. Ninth grade: Madison Etzler, Bailey Grahmann, Luke Harper, Drayton Henneke, Blake Hermes, Lee Koerth, Tyler Kraatz, Caleb Krischke, Jami Shimek, Alyssa Tobola. 10th grade: Olivia Bohuslav, Ashlan Bujnoch, Kelsey Bujnoch, Dylan Grahmann, Nicholas Hadash, Emily Harper,Michael Herndon, Scott Huser, Kristin Popp, Sara Seyl, Tristan Smolik. 11th grade: Jacob Barton, Joshua Blaschke, Colton Bludau, Danson Bludau, Hannah Fogle, Megan Harper, Megan Janak, Trent Janak, Jonathan Vanek, Michael Zaruba. 12th grade: Jenna Brown, Cole Easterling, Kristen Henke, Marianne Herndon, Adrienne Klimitchek, Christopher Kunz, Brady Sitka, Katelyn Snider, Tyler Wagner.



St. Joseph High

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jaz Alegria, Andrew Bernhard, Samuel Bonorden, Davis Brychta, Catherine Chapman, Katherine Dent, Madison Foeh, Caleb Gloor, Elizabeth Haynes, Emily Hoelscher, Bailey Houck, Christine Janak, Kathryn Janecek, Carter Keating, Tommy Kirkpatrick, Abigail Kovar, Alex Marlow, Lauren McCaskill, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Katie Timmins. 10th grade: Jenna Boedeker, Hannah Boozalis, Megha Chandna, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Kellie Gray, Madison Hoang, Taylor Janak, Madeleine Jones, Sterling Lykes, Katelynn Nguyen, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Richie Streeter. 11th grade: Hannah Adams, Morgan Barker, Dodge Bludau, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alex Ferrell, Brenna Flynn, Jordan Gisler, Collin Hartman, Christina Haynes, Zane Herrera, Harrison High, Johanna Hoang, Jarrett Howell, Conaugh Hughes, Cody Janak, Hira Malik, Emily Omecinski, Kimberly Parma, Samantha Posey, Allyson Reithmeier, Ciara Schmidt, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Sarah Valenzuela, Chloe Velasco, Luke Wenske, Denny Williams, Cameron Zafereo. 12th grade: Clara Allen, Mariah Barker, Theo Boozalis, Brooke Brooks, Katy Brown, Chris Chang, Hannah Garza, Annie Gilliam, Elizabeth Gonzales, Mary Gower, Katie Gray, Amanda Groenhuyzen, Marlena Gutierrez, Charlie Holloway, Kristin Janecek, Ashley Kolar, Aaron Kovar, Shayla Marshall, Ashley Mutchler, Elizabeth Nelson, Nachieli Silva, Kaitlinn Smith, Nicole Sontheimer, Jillian Strauss, Amber Warren.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kacey Bruchmiller, Chloe Cisneros, Taylor Darst, Ashley Jones, Lacie Linam, Andrea Richard, Katelyn Shaw, Leann Weaver. 10th grade: Alyssa Adames, Beth Bigham, Bruce Eaves, Sofia Horadam, Julia Lambert, Evan Murphy, Julia Schaper, Emily Simmang, Kendra Spencer, Kelley Wood. 11th grade: Eli Hall, Shaughn Hall, Kalyn Hempel, Will Kisalus, Adam Konarik, Lauren Kurtz, Ian Mead, Alyssa Rodriguez, Claudia Valenzuela, Chloe Walther. 12th grade: Eric Alvarez, Olivia Chapa, Kimberly Chavarria, Sarah Eaves, Wyatt Fraga, Kace Gandee, Alexa Garza, Carsten Hauboldt, Marian Howard, Hannah Kolle, Morgan Robertson, Chloe Shoemake, Andrew Stewart, Ainsley Tharp, Regina Woods.



St. Ludmila



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lane Jackson, Riley Johnson, Delynn Pesek,

Christine Wagner. Seventh grade: Michael Wagner. Eighth grade: Audrey Green, Sydney Mikes, Emma Morgan.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Bailey Blair, Zachary Davis, Grace Irvin, Trinity Garza, Walker Jackson, Hope Kapavik, Kora Kolle, Jakeb Maldonado, Jared Pesek, Angelette Siegel. Seventh grade: Anna Adamek, Braden Barta, Lille Bell, Parker Clay, Scarlett Crawford, Jacob Darilek, Daniela Hinojosa, Krystin Hodges, Jack Janecek, Darby Johnson, Kayla Kubenka, Kayla Malatek, Mackenzie Parker, Ashley Wachsmuth, Andrew Wagner, Elyssa Wagner, Jenna Wenske. Eighth grade: Austin Barton, Ryan Bell, Alexis Cappleman, Mallory Grabarkievtz, Kameron Knesek, Trinity Kusak, Alyssa Kutac, Katarina Leist, Noah Leist, Ryan Malinovsky, Morgan Mason, Jessica Pesek.



St. Paul High



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jed Janecek, Derek Kapavik, Kelsey Longoria, Ashlyn Patek, Juliette Siegel. 10th grade: Kyle Chunda, Kurt Chunda, Emily Fikac, Johanna Green, Emily Malinovsky. 11th grade: Nicolette Siegel. 12th grade: Mary Adamek, Katie Denson, Adam Hollenbach, Abby Hull, Cole Hybner, Madison Kurtz, Katelynn Leist, Mason Matias, Laddie Patek,Bethany Pokluda, Ted Wenske.



A and B Honor

Ninth grade: T. J. Bell, Alexis Cantu, Ryan Geiger, Ali Hoghoughi, Natalie Jackson, Shaelynn Malatek, Jordan Pawelek, Nathan Pilat, Jenna Williams. 10th grade: Abby Irvin, Kolten Knesek, McKenzie Kresta, Victoria Kusak, Wenjie Ma, Elise Patek, Loni Soefje, Samuel Wenske. 11th grade: Ben Janecek, Morgan Long, Kymberlie Malatek, Morgan Malik, Hannah Novosad, Jacy Pawelek, Samantha Siegel, Kassidy Tuma, Melanie Wagner. 12th grade: John Barker, Dylan Barton, Ryan Kapavik, Kourtney Knesek, Dakota Kresta, Ashton Kutac, William Marcak, Jared Markham, Mitchell McElroy, Tyler Morgan, Lizzy Opiela, Alexa Schaefer, Colby Schrade, Justin Siegel, Kyle Wilgus, Dillon Zella.



Stroman

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Michea Bell, Diana Chavez, Sarah Fikac, Tooba Haris, Savannah McKittrick, Monica Monroe, Chloe Vivian, Zane Yates. Seventh grade: Isaak Adames, Denisse Delacruz, Samantha Gonzalez, Kimberly Guerrero, Dynasty Harris, Corban Ramos, Crystal Simmons, Denys Tavares, Xavior Turrubiartes, Jonathan Zelaya. Eighth grade: Marissa Boutin, James Easton, John Sanchez.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Gabriella Acosta, Rodrigo Alarcon arvizu, Melanie Arangua, Serena Arriaga, Dra'na Barnes, Jazmine Beckham, Alyssa Bernal, Kamryn Brannan, Kaylee Brewer, Christian Cabrera, Kelda Canales, Benjamin Castillo, Michael Castillo, Michael Clark Jr., Sean Copes, Natalie De los santos, Alyssa Dean, Madyson Delgado, Jordann Delossantos, Katherine Dockens, K'ondra Ellis, Joey Escalona-Lopez, Zoye Farias, Adrian Flores Leyva, Ethan Flores, Jared Garcia, Amber Garza, Wade Gawlik Jr., Eligio Gonzales Jr., Aaron Gonzales, Madyson Gonzales, Richard Gonzalez III, Yoeni Huerta, Devonte Jones, Aubrey Lara, Chantal Lopez, Joaquin Lopez, Jonathan Loya, Caleb Marshall, Eduardo Martinez, Elisa Martinez, David Mendez Jr., Citlalli Moreno, Ju-Juan Morin, Maurice Narvaez-patterson, Carlos Padron, Tay'a Ramey, Dianna Ramirez-navarro, Annie Reeves, Daniel Rico, Jimmy Robles, Bianca Rodriguez, Jasmine Rodriguez, Tyler Romanowski, Zyra Rubalcava, Olivia Saenz, Danielle Salazar, Jazmyn Salazar, Brandon Salles, Nadine Sanchez, Taylor Shelton, Lewis Smith, Arndra Thomas, David Torres Jr., Hannah Torres, Miguel Valderamos, Ariana Vargas, Justin Vega, Tiva Wallace, Ravyn Wynn, Halee Ybarra. Seventh grade: Amber Acuna, Jayla Akin, Alexandrea Arciba, Camrey Arredondo, Mackenzie Barefield, Aliza Cantu, Carlos Cantu, Devyn Cardenas, Azael Castan, Gloria Correa, Elizabeth Creager, Samuel Davis, Nicholas Deleon, Kyra Delossantos, Kameron Diaz, Ryan Ehsan, Cinthia Espinoza, Nathaniel Estrada, Juan Galarza, Victoria Gomez, Socorro Gracia, Sandra Grifaldo, Alissa Gutierrez, Hannah Gutierrez, Jonathan Hernandez, Victor Herrera III, Latyrese Herring, Taija Hosey spiller, Abel Huron, Joseph Johnson, Avery Krohn, Kayli Leos, Isaac Luck, Wallace McNary, Karisma Montoya, Kanesha Morris, Holly Nugent, Christian Oviedo, Keondric Paige, Paul Perez, Jose Ramirez Jr., Araceli Ramirez, Ramico Ramos Jr., Brandon Rendon, Alyssa Rios, Marina Rivas, Traci Robertson, Maria Rodriguez, Jadah Ruiz, Dartagnan Saenz, Destyny Salinas, Dylan Schaefer, Alexander Shaw, Veronica Urbina, Gabriella Valenzuela, Nicholas Vargas, Jasmyne Villarreal, Madison Villarreal, Alexis Whitt, Lakaylah Williams, Trevor Williams. Eighth Grade: Morgan Anderson, Caysen Arredondo, Monika Atabay, Deja Barefield, Claudia Bland, Camille Boone, Jasmine Bundage, Marion Calhoun, Jasmine Carroll, Gabriel Casarez, Michelle Chavez, Analissa Cruz, Andria De los santos, Gonzalo Flores III, Kendre' Franklin, Erika Garcia, Bianca Gonzales, Eric Gonzales, Darius Guillory, Dystiny Lopez, Melissa Marshall, Leocadio Martinez Jr., Elda Moreno, Vanessa Pecina, Megan Pena, Abril Perez, Angel Ramirez, Jose Rodriguez, Madison Ruiz, Katlyn Salinas, Maribel Sanchez, Makenna Shutt, Averey Sosa, Nathan Taylor, Bishop Thompson Jr., Alanah Torres, Edgar Vazquez, Kennedy Velasquez, Karla Velazquez, Leonardo Villarreal, Keir Walker, Jaylin Williams .



Travis Middle

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Dayton Asdahl, Janie Bird, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Mikayla Caughron, Christopher Cordell, Jacob Diaz, Drake Dyes, Melyssa Edwards, Logan Evans, Michael Evans, Valerie Gomez, Meroon Gorgees, Ysenia Grandos, James Grantland, Cesar Guevara, Jennison Haubert, Haley Houseworth, Kaci Koerber, Macy Medlin, Tyler Parsons, Corbin Rivera, Clayton Spencer, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jared Weaver, Bauer Willoughby. Seventh grade: Mashal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Sara Cain, Korynn Calzada, Dylon Chavez, Jason Chen, Deborah Daniels, Kenneth Densman, Haden Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Justin Kung, Drew Lambright, Alexander Liu, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Ethen Ruiz, Gaurav Shah, Emily Tschatschula, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu. Eighth grade: Breanna Andrews, Colton Blinka, Delmi Calzada, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Jennifer Gonzlaez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Kait Karl, Yun-Ting Lee, Daniel Leita, Tiffany Lin, Dylan Longoria, Joanna Lu, Dylan Morish, Casey Owen, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh, Kaw Zan, Christopher Zuniga.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Courtney Abraham, Hanna Adams, Christian Almanzar, Marshall Arlitt, Mitchell Arlitt, Haley Bales, Omar Barajas Martinez, Daniel Beaver, Christopher Benavides, Dayanna Cantu, Victor Carrasco, Dihn-Dimond Chau, Amiah Cobos, Dustin Diercks, Richard Dudley, Kevin Dunagan, Madison Escobar, Madison Flores, Ryan Franke, Kieran Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Trey Gonzales, Gavin Gosnell, Madyson Graham, Avery Grimaldo, Zayda Hernandez, Nee Hso, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Yun-Shan Lee, Noah Lento, Camerynn Limon, Kristina Lopez, Leobardo Madera, Kelby Marek, Mildred Marroquin, Law Moo, Gunner Moore, Noemi Morales, Aliyah Munoz, Kelsey Murphy, Kaley Navarro, Elle O'Donnell, Jireh Orta, Remington Parker, Kayla Parks, Petra Perez, Karis Rendon, David Resendiz, Morgan Rudellat, Mel Ry, Martha Salas Cumpean, Kaitlynn Schultz, Andrew Segura, Melanie Smith, Saydi St Clair, Jaylen Stewart, William Swope, Jonathan Vela, Keith Wampler, James Welch, Caleb Williams, Morgan Wright, Alejandra Zamorano. Seventh grade: Steven Bonuz, Fey Cantu, Adrian Chavana, Martin Chavez, Isabel Delarosa, Elsa Garica, Erica Garcia, Ivana Guzman, Tatiana Herrera, Briana Janak, Victoria Kupcho, Abigail Lauterbach, YuHsuan Liao, Hailey Nichols, Madysen Parker, Easton Power, Jaylin Ramirez, Josef Rodriguez, Karla Rothmann, Jerry Satterfield, Ashley Spears, Hannah Spencer, Christain Taylor, Nicole Thompson, Alyssa Tilly, Macy Tomlinson, Marcial Torres, Nathan Valadez, Starlett Watkins, Tamara Zolman. Eighth grade: Alexis Alvarado, Jose Alvarado, Joey Barrett, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Ronald Bonner, Devyn Briseno, DylanByrd, Ashley Caldera, Skyla Calzada, Dominique Campos, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Heather Cook, McKayla Cortez, Morgan Cross, Arriana Cruz, Vincent Delgado, Allysha DeLosSantos, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Kendall Dodson, Joseph Gallaway, Amber Garcia, Kerstian Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Cristobal Gonzalez, Yousif Gorgees, Crystal Gracia, Luis Hernandez, Erin Hicks, Bar Htoo, Dillon Irick, Ali Kalisek, Morgan Kolar, Mariah Leal, Mya Leal, Tully Maupins, Trevor Miller, Kaci Moehr, Bayley Neuman, Sandy Norato Lopez, Jackson Nunley, Ricardo Osornia, Taya Parsons, John Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Lauryn Poindexter, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Emily Ragusin, Gabriel Ramirez, Major Reese, Christopher Renshaw, Whitney Ronshausen, Korbyn Saldivar, Matthew Salinas, Michael Sanchez, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Alan Shipp, Christina Silva, Jocelyne Solis, Mackenzie Stringo, Marco Valdez, Genesis Villarreal, Madison Willoughby, Savannah Woodward.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Courtney Abraham, Omar Barajas Martinez, Daniel Beaver, Janie Bird, Daniela Casteneda-Delgado, Mikayla Caughron, Dinh-Dimond Chau, Amiah Cobos, Drake Dyes, Logan Evans, Michael Evans, Valerie Gomez, Meroon Gorgees, Madyson Graham, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Jennison Haubert, Haley Housworth, Nee Hso, Kaci Koerber, Kelby Marek, Macy Medlin, Kaley Navarro, Tyler Parsons, Robert Rubio, Morgan Rudellat, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jared Weaver, Bauer Willoughby. Seventh grade: Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Sara Cain, Korynn Calzada, Jason Chen, Deborah Daniels, Kenneth Densman, Haden Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Justin Kung, Drew Lambright, Alexander Liu, Colt Massey, Christian Morales, Evina Moreno, Ethen Ruiz, Gaurav Shah, Ashley Spears, Marical Torres, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu. Eighth grade: Alexis Alvarado, Brenden Beck, Colton Blinka, Delmi Calzada, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Luis Hernandez, David Howell, Kait Karl, Yun-Ting Lee, Daniel Leita, Tiffany Lin, Joanna Lu, Mason Lucas, Dylan Morish, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh, Kaw Zan.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Hanna Adams, Marshall Arlitt, Mitchell Arlitt, Dayton Asdahl, Anna Barrientes, Christopher Benavides, Dayanna Cantu, Christopher Cordell, Richard Dudley, Kevin Dunagan, Melyssa Edwards, Madison Flores, Josef Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Matthew Guevara, Anatasia Huitzil, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Yun-Shan Lee, Camerynn Limon, Kristina Lopez, Mildred Marroquin, Law Moo, Aliyah Munoz, Elle O'Donnell, Jireh Orta, Remingtin, Parker, Kayla Parks, Petra Perez, Bryhten Powell, Corbin Rivera, Armando Sanchez, Kaitlynn Schultz, Malanie Smith, Clayton Spencer, Jaylen Stewart, Thomas Valdez, Caleb Williams, Alejandra Zamorano. Seventh grade: Abby Adames, Lisveet Anaya-Martinez, Kate Arnim, Danielle Bacon, Maloni Bargas, Zaynslee Bednorz, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Fey Cantu, John Cardona, Adrian Chavana, Dylon Chavez, Martin Chavez, Tameron Cobos, Idalia Cruz, Alejandra Desoto, Analise Garza, David Gonzlaes, Tatiana Herrera, Victoria Kupcho, Abigail Lauterbach, Miguel Magana, Walker McCauley, Lauren Mutchler, Jacob Nasternak, Sean Navarro, Kevin Nevarez, Hailey Nichols, Madysen Parker, Easton Power, Josef Rodriguez, Karla Rothmann, Senon Sanchez, Jerry Satterfield, Hannah Spencer, Alyssa Tilly, Emily Tschatschula, Blayne Vickery, Tamara Zolman. Eighth grade: Skylar Almanza, Joey Barrett, Ashlyn Beard, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Ronald Bonner, Devyn Briseno, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Taylor Carter, Ashleigh Castillo, Heather Cook, McKayla Cortez, Morgan Cross, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, James Eckermann, Luis Fernandez, Yousif Gorgeees, Erin Hicks, Kelsey Hoelscher, Bar Htoo, Alexander Iglesias, Dillon Irick, Mariah Leal, Dylan Longoria, Tully Maupins, Bethany McFarland, Trevor Miller, Joseph Monroy, Bayley Neuman, Sandy Norato Lopez, Casey Owen, Seth Pena, John Perez, Grabielle Rabeaux, Christopher Renshaw, Whitney Ronshausen, Jacob Saenz, Matthew Salinas, Michael Sanchez, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servates, Jocelyne Solis, Sarah Tomlinson, Gloria Torres, Genesis Villarreal, Victoria Villarreal, Cullen Watkins, Madison Willoughby, Savannah Woodward, Christpher Zuniga



Trinity Episcopal



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Adriana Brown, Bailee Burris, Caden Jander, Blake Lacerda, Emily Lieber, Taylor Swor. Seventh grade: Vivica Doan Pham, Pilar Flores, Kate Keating, Annie Mozisek, Darian Pinn, Brooke Reaves, Alexander Valdes. Eighth grade: Sydney Barker, Stephanie Boozalis, Audrey Boswell, Weldon Briggs, Gabby Kirkpatrick



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jade Beck, Lilly Bhatia, Gracie Dotter, Isaiah Estrada, Morgann Fetters, Karoline Fromme, Kyle Henke, Lilly Hoskinson. Seventh grade: Julian Marroquin, Davis Spencer. Eighth grade: Tres Burris, Taylor Smith.



West

Second Nine Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Ajrami, Hailey Birmingham, David Braune Jr., Allison Clark, Kevin Clark, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Christopher Furtado, Seth Garrett, Shelby Hardt, Sarah Hoerig, Zachary Janzow, Lucas Kabela, Jordan Kelly, Jacob Lieber, Samantha Miller, Hayden Nelson, Bao Nguyen, Brenna Sestak, Jessica Shaulis, Jacqueline Van Metre. 10th grade: Emma Andruss, Koby Bynum, Natalie Clark, Mary Ellis, Scarlett Elsik, Benjamin Fogal, Kayla Garrett, Raylee Johnston, Marlen Levario, Joseph Mican, Benjamin Morgan, Zoe Ng, Jena Rangnow, Rebekah Reha, Nga Tran, Alec Westfall. 11th grade: Charles Bennett, Kindle Burns, Juan Gongora Jr., Ashley Green, Sage Harrison, Ellen Hermes, Rachel Innocenti, Katharine Klimist, Jaden Lewis, Charlsa Matson, Todd Mickey, Daniella Navarro, Breanna Takacs. 12th grade: Jaelynn Alegria, Taylor Anderson, Suzanne Ashley, William Barker, Kayla Bis, Skylar Broughton, Ashton-Mychal Butler, Andrea Delossantos, Colton Escamilla, Makayla Evans, Ashley Fajkus, Charles Faupel, Brittany Gawlik, Samantha Goedrich, Marcus Hernandez, Karly Hoerig, Malorey Kresta, Brianna Martinez, Felicia Martinez, Shayna Mathis, Natasha McEuen, Korey Parks, Chelsea Pfuhl, Christobal Saenz, Cory Willemin, Aaron Zapalac.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Heather Barthels, McKenzie Beldin, Abigail Bradicich, Peyton Breech, William Bryant, Brooklynn Canchola, Hailey Cantu, Crystal Castillo, Stefan Commerson, Isaac Garcia, Katherine Hallmark, Tanner Hanes, Erin Hausmann, Blake Henneke, Emma Hermes, Robyn Johnston, Kelsey Kallman, Patrick Kostella, Jessica Loredo, Adriana Luna, Briana Luna, Amber Martinez, Haley McBrayer, Campbell Mercer, Alyssa Montoya, Christopher Murphy, James Murphy, Elizabeth Neitch, Travis Noack, Logan Nobles, Johan Obregon-Castillo, Ryan Orr, Julianna Pena, Sadie Ramirez, Emily Richter, Michelle Rigdon, Jaslynn Robards, Mikayla Roell, Matthew Sanchez, Morgan Schmidt, David Solis, Mia Solis, Shelby Spradley, Bryan Sturm, Carson Tharp, Landon Wiggen. 10th grade: Dayana Alvarado Gamboa, Roman Barrientez, Thomas Bassano, Londyn Bellard, Kevineisha Black, Soni Blackburn, Sabrina Broughton, Todd Bures Jr., Nalina Burgos, Brian Burns Jr., Haley Bynum, Laithen Crow, Sean Davis, Michael Delagarza Jr., Annabelle Delatorre, Gregorio Delossantos Jr., Michaela Dentler, Elizabeth Di santo, Travis Dibble, Avery Fajkus, Jared Galvan, Allison Hamon, Garrett Harrison, Rahul Hingoranee, Brooke Hoffman, Austin Johnson, Carson Kabela, Shane Kallman, Brandy Leos, Morgan Loudenslager, Morgan Madison, Hannah Mallory, Madilynn Marek, Tara Marler, Mason Marshall, Megan Marthiljohni, Makayla McDonald, Jessica Mendez, James Murphy IV, Morgan Nelson, Brandie Plummer, Keirsten Reed, Giovanna Rosas, Jake Smitherman, Hailey Starkey, Jordan Trevino, Sydney Trevino, Macey Turner, Morgan Vega, Justine Villarreal, Tea Whitehead, Emilee Williams, Elizabeth Witte. 11th grade: Karina Acosta, Annalicia Aguilar, Lucero Alvarez, Katherine Aupperle, Sara Ayala, Taylor Bennett, Tionna Black, Baxter Bradicich, Kendra Carroll, Jacob Correll, Marcus Crespin, Silvino Cruces Jr., Zachary Dailey, Blake Daniel, Thomas Dentler, Darcie Dierlam, Mallory Draper, Kirby Edwards, Christopher Erskine, Silvey Estrada, Joshua Flores, Braydon Frazer, Nicole Garcia, Ashley Gonzalez, Addie Griffith, Brittney Heibel, Dakota Heinold, Joshua Helmers, Nathan Hermes, Rachel Heyde, Amanda Holeman, Jeremy Law, Jacalyn Leggett, Wyatt Marks, Brigido Montemayor, Natividad Moreno Jr., Andrew Neuvar, Breanna Newyear, Derek Noack, Jaclyn Pena, Ernesto Perez, Michelle Rendon, Jorge Rodriguez, Ever Rodriguez-Sanchez, Jeffrey Smith, Guadalupe Vega III, Sarah Warner, Blake Westbrook, Logan Wiggen, Dennis Willemin, Tyler Willemin, Haley Zarbock. 12th grade: Vincent Aldana, April Barraza, Albert Beamon, Joseph Bednarczyk, Kendle Bomersbach, Sarah Brown, Blair Butschek, Laura Buzzell, Shelbey Cade, Darian Caffee, Austin Campbell, Allena Cannady, Debra Carlucci, Cody Cavazos, Nicole Cobler, Dorothy Declements, Kaelyn Diaz, Heather Donovan, Molly Duke, Sarah Espindola, Alex Fischer, Treka Franklin, Lauren Freeman, Deane Gallup, Joseph Galvan, Roxana Garcia Leyva, Alyssa Garza, Brandon Garza, Gabrielle Garza, Jordan Gasch, Tara Goetz, Morgan Gomez, Ralph Gonzales, Akeem Green, Aymee Hajek, Rachel Hamon, Cabott Hanes, Matthew Henry, Megan Hilmes, David Johnston, Ian Kneaul, Aaron Kuester, Chandler Leita, Damien Lopez, Carlos Maldonado, Taylor-Courtney Malray, Maegan Marbach, Brooke Martin, Taylor McCrary, Jacqueline Millhouse, James Murphy III, Hunter Opiela, Naomi Parker, Frank Rivera III, Mike Rivera III, Emilee Robinson, Ashley Sanchez, Kenneth Sanchez, Taylor Schroeter, Cameron Shaw, Taylor Sizemore, Blake Staff, Kevan Starling, Hayden Thamm, Cole Trampota, Jennifer Tran, Aaron Ulcak, Melanie Unterkircher, Jonathan Vahalik, Daniel Valadez, Amy Wade, Jake Wallace, Edwin Ybarra.



Yoakum High School

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Nicole Berkovsky, Michael Chomout, Victoria Ramert. 10th grade: Danette Anthony, Spencer Brandt, Trenton Bridges, Kaitlyn Caka, Mary Campbell, Sheyanne Chumchal, Lindsey Dekowski, McKenzie Heller, Carson Klesel, Rebecca Leist, Cesar Maravilla, Edgar Maravilla, Austin McCoy, Ashma Patel, Darren Ramirez, Miriam Rodriguez, Marina Rosales, Destiny Saenz, Kyle Schoenemann, William Thurmond, Brendan Villa. 11th grade: Mark Arroyo, Ashley Carroll, Danielle Darilek, Macey Jacobs, Mindi Janak, Kelley Kusak, Julianna Lecon, Shelby Pesek. 12th grade: Seth Adamek, Bryan Davis, Kiwanna Johnson, Zachary Webb.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Holly Jacob, Jake Kremling, Kara Pohl, Hannah Smith, Karlie Stehle, Tyler Ward. 10th grade: Lilibeth Ariceaga, Hannah Bordovsky, Josue Buenrostro, Ricardo Camarillo, Caden Fishbeck, Emily Gardner, Faith Hagan, Cecilee Kaiser, Catherine Leist, Daylyn Pakebusch, Ashton Schneider, Katherine Trujillo, Rachel Turk. 11th grade: Timmy Blakeney, Paul Coronado, Chase Hermes, Emily Kelley, Anna Kvinta, Elizabeth Moehlman, Casey Morrow, Rosaisela Ramirez, Reagan Renken, Callie Witte. 12th grade: Amy Malik, Amy Rivera.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Michael Chomout, Tyler Kornegay, Jake Kremling, Mary Le Win, Victoria Ramert, Tyler Ward. 10th grade: Danette Anthony, Jessica Basham, Hannah Bordovsky, Spencer Brandt, Ricardo Camarillo, Mary Campbell, Sheyanne Chumchal, Lindsey Dekowski, Rebecca Leist, Adam Lewin, Cesar Maravilla, Austin McCoy, Marina Rosales, Kyle Schoenemann, Brendan Villa. 11th grade: Mark Arroyo, Ana Cabello, Mikal Gasch, Macey Jacobs, Emily Kelley, Kelley Kusak, Anna Kvinta, Julianna Lecon, Shelby Pesek, Reagan Renken, KC Rex, Alondra Torres, Robert Whittley. 12th grade: Seth Adamek, Bryan Davis, Kiwanna Johnson, Pennie Vick, Zachary Webb.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Lucy Coleman, Kiana Garza, Holly Jacob, Rhyleigh Johnson, Savanna Kremling, Kara Pohl, Hannah Smith, Mason Talbert. 10th grade: Trenton Bridges, Kaitlyn Caka, Alexis Debord, Eric Duran, McKenzie Heller, Cecilee Kaiser, Catherine Leist, Celine Markert, Molly Moorman, Karla Pekar, Darren Ramirez, Ashton Schneider, William Thurmond, Rachel Turk. 11th grade: Jesse Anzualda, Sara Baker, Ashley Carroll, Paul Coronado, Chase Hermes, Mindi Janak, Jesse Maturino, Elizabeth Moehlman, Rosaisela Ramirez, Terry Turner, Callie Witte. 12th grade: Harley Braun, Aaron Chumchal, Heath Kristek, Anna Reardon, Rafael Resendiz, Joe Rivera, Lesley Seidenberger, Alexis Williams.



YORKTOWN JR. HIGH

Second Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lauryn Campos, Robin Naranjo, Dylan Sinast. Seventh grade: Grehsen Allman, Jessica Garcia, Madison Hickman, Alexis Longoria. Eighth grade: Stephen Wagner.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Madison Bledsoe, Coy Boehm, Andrea Giles, Alexandra Hubbell, Madison Oaks, Kelsey Palmer, Daniel Ramirez, Anissa Smith, Cecilia Yeretsky. Seventh grade: Courtney Anderson, Taylor Beckham, Caley Brysch, Tabytha Chaloupka, Jonathan Garcia, Jeremiah Good, Jerome Gwosdz, Connor Hethcoat, Chance Kaiser, Brian Metting, Kcymbre, Salazar, Regan Saunders, Hallei Wehlmann. Eighth grade: Reagan Billings, Wyatt Koricanek, Annie Ochoa, Cy Strieber.

Third Six Weeks



A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lauryn Campos, Andie Giles, Robin Naranjo. Seventh grade: Alexis Longoria, Brian Metting. Eighth grade: Rochelle Garcia, Stephanie Mattox, Stephen Wagner.



A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mya Adams, Coy Boehm, Alexandra Hubbell, Madison Oaks, Daniel Ramirez, Dylan Sinast. Seventh grade: Grehsen Allman, Courtney Anderson, Tabytha Chaloupka, Jessica Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Madison Hickman, Chance Kaiser, Kcymbre Salazar, Hallei Wehlmann. Eighth grade: Jacob Engle, Ysidro Garza, Megan Guerrero, Kaleigh Jozwiak, Wyatt Koricanek, Justin Lynch, Annie Ochoa, Mercedes Saunders, Cy Strieber.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia