Sunday, December 28, 2014



Advertise with us

Victoria East Tri-Meet

Jan. 17, 2013 at 11:03 p.m.
Updated Jan. 16, 2013 at 7:17 p.m.


Following are results from Thursday's triangular-meet between Victoria East, St. Joseph and Wharton at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

Girls team totals - 1. Wharton, 59; 2. Victoria East, 16; 3. St. Joseph, 15.

Boys team totals - 1. Victoria East, 58; 2. St. Joseph, 25; 3. Wharton, 6.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Wharton HS Swim Team 'A' (Casey, Amanda , Stolle, Sydney , Hinze, Libby , Billings, Rachel ), 2:13.63. 2, St. Joseph High School 'A' (Schneider, Abigail, Nelson, Elizabeth , Parma, Kimberly, Fisher, Kristen ), 2:24.09. 3, Victoria East 'A' (Gregurek, Summer , Lynch, Jenna , Shay, Heidi , Farrell, Maranda 14), 2:25.88. 4, Wharton HS Swim Team 'B' (Rincon, Alicia , Schumbera, Jesica , Rincon, Alexis , Janik, Emily ), 3:08.06.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Victoria East 'A' (Huber, Joseph , Bell, Dakoda , Mayes, Ryan , Mowdy, Jay), 1:55.97. 2, St. Joseph High School 'A' (Bernhard, Andrew , Gwosdz, Owen , Chang, James , Ferrell, Alex ), 2:13.44.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Parma, Kimberly, VSJ, 2:39.70. 2, Casey, Britney, Wharton, 2:49.43. 3, Hamlin, Madison, Wharton, 2:54.68. 4, Fisher, Kristen, VSJ, 3:02.27. 5, Rincon, Alexis, Wharton, 3:11.43. 6, Lynch, Jenna, VIEA, 3:14.40.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle -- 1, Garza, Diego, VIEA, 2:25.48. 2, Browning, Taylor, VIEA, 2:26.56. 3, Bernhard, Andrew, VSJ, 2:52.80.

Girls 200 Yard IM - 1, Casey, Amanda, Wharton, 2:40.16. 2, Shay, Heidi, VIEA, 2:40.23. 3, Chang, Chris, VSJ, 3:04.21. 4, Nelson, Elizabeth, VSJ, 3:09.48.

Boys 200 Yard IM - 1, Bell, Dakoda, VIEA, 2:22.69. 2, Ferrell, Alex, VSJ, 2:28.51. 3, Huber, Joseph, VIEA, 2:32.82.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Billings, Rachel, Wharton, 29.70. 2, Hinze, Libby, Wharton, 30.83. 3, Farrell, Maranda, VIEA, 30.95. 4, Janik, Emily, Wharton, 33.31. 5, Nelson, Elizabeth, VSJ, 36.60. 6, Timmins, Katie, VSJ, 39.90. 7, Schumbera, Jesica, Wharton, 41.44. 8, Rincon, Alicia, Wharton, 45.33.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, VIEA, 23.03. 2, Lemson, Jason, Wharton, 26.76. 3, Chang, James, VSJ, 28.49. 4, Ramirez, Jorden, VIEA, 29.74. 5, Sparkman, Brendon, VSJ, 33.72.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Hinze, Libby, Wharton, 1:15.20. 2, Norrell, Kaitlyn, Wharton, 1:15.56. 3, Parma, Kimberly, VSJ, 1:21.17. 4, Gregurek, Summer, VIEA, 1:29.09. 5, Schneider, Abigail, VSJ, 1:35.41.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Ferrell, Alex, VSJ, 1:08.19. 2, Lemson, Jason, Wharton, 1:16.98. 3, Ramirez, Jorden, VIEA, 1:25.51. 4, Gwosdz, Owen, VSJ, 1:32.37.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Billings, Rachel, Wharton, 1:07.46. 2, Sheehan, Hannah, VIEA, 1:09.07. 3, Farrell, Maranda, VIEA, 1:09.97. 4, Stolle, Sydney, Wharton, 1:12.44. 5, Schneider, Abigail, VSJ, 1:12.81. 6, Janik, Emily, Wharton, 1:17.01.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mowdy, Jay, VIEA, 51.85. 2, Mayes, Ryan, VIEA, 55.26. 3, Hunter, Joshua, VSJ, 1:11.01.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Gregurek, Summer, VIEA, 7:10.38. 2, Casey, Britney, Wharton, 7:32.82. 3, Hamlin, Madison, Wharton, 7:53.63.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Chang, James, VSJ, 6:43.78. 2, Inman, Scott, VIEA, 6:46.60. 3, Browning, Taylor, VIEA, 7:00.34.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Wharton HS Swim Team 'A' (Casey, Amanda , Hinze, Libby , Norrell, Kaitlyn , Billings, Rachel ), 1:58.90. 2, St. Joseph High School 'A' (Schneider, Abigail, Chang, Chris , Fisher, Kristen , Parma, Kimberly), 2:05.53. 3, Victoria East 'A' (Farrell, Maranda 14, Gregurek, Summer , Lynch, Jenna , Shay, Heidi), 2:12.22.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria East 'A' (Huber, Joseph , Bell, Dakoda , Mayes, Ryan , Mowdy, Jay), 1:39.80. 2, St. Joseph High School 'A' (Hunter, Joshua , Bernhard, Andrew, Chang, James, Ferrell, Alex ), 2:00.40. 3, Victoria East 'B' (Ramirez, Jorden, Garza, Diego, Browning, Taylor, Inman, Scott ), 2:00.90.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Casey, Amanda, Wharton, 1:14.47. 2, Norrell, Kaitlyn, Wharton, 1:18.28. 3, Sheehan, Hannah, VIEA, 1:19.41. 4, Fisher, Kristen, VSJ, 1:35.78. 5, Rincon, Alexis, Wharton, 1:37.68. 6, Timmins, Katie, VSJ, 1:38.30. 7, Rincon, Alicia, Wharton, 2:05.80.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Huber, Joseph, VIEA, 1:08.93. 2, Bernhard, Andrew, VSJ, 1:33.03. 3, Hunter, Joshua, VSJ, 1:37.35.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Stolle, Sydney, Wharton, 1:26.34. 2, Chang, Chris, VSJ, 1:37.90. 3, Lynch, Jenna, VIEA, 1:37.95. 4, Schumbera, Jesica, Wharton, 1:53.25.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Mayes, Ryan, VIEA, 1:12.43. 2, Garza, Diego, VIEA, 1:27.20. 3, Gwosdz, Owen, VSJ, 1:30.26. 4, Sparkman, Brendon, VSJ, 1:33.21.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Wharton HS Swim Team 'A' (Casey, Britney , Hamlin, Madison , Stolle, Sydney, Norrell, Kaitlyn ), 5:32.71.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria East 'A' (Ramirez, Jorden, Garza, Diego, Browning, Taylor, Inman, Scott), 5:02.28.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia