Tuesday, September 30, 2014




Advertise with us

Area Honor Roll Students

By Victoria Advocate
July 4, 2013 at 2:04 a.m.


Editor's Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.

Bloomington High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Colton Eichler, Rebekah Hardee, Maurizio Ledezma. 10th grade: Alexis Canales, Ashley Ledeay. 11th grade: Tristan Carpenter, Jason Valenzuela, Brittany Wallace. 12th grade: Joshua Cantu, Gema Coronado.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Joseph Cardenas, Shailynn Huff, Courtney Ortiz, Diana Padilla, Veronica Romero. 10th grade: Frank Diaz, Chance Herman, Mychaela Horelka, Jahnissi Pineda, Sarah Sendejo, Beatrice Valdez, Brandon Wallace, Devin Wallace, Amber Ybarra. 11th grade: Christopher Cabrera, Daniel Casares, Jasmine Hernandez, Sydney King, Jasmine Rivera, John Steen. 12th grade: Max Aguayo, Jose Aguirre, Valerie Aguirre-Mendoza, Madeline Canales, Berenice Castro, Zachary Depine, William Hanna, Chelsie Herman, Alicia Ledeay, Brandy Markle, Maria Montoya-Romero, Madeline Reagan, Joshua Reed, Erica Walters, Tabitha White.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Colton Eichler, Rebekah Hardee, Maurizio Ledezma, Anjelica Valenzuela. 10th grade: Alexis Canales, Ashley Ledeay, Beatriz Valdez, Devin Wallace. 11th grade: Tristan Carpenter, Jason Valenzuela, Brittany Wallace. 12th grade: Valerie Aguirre.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kenia Aguirre, Victor Andrade, Joseph Cardenas, Natalie Corona, Alfonso Enriquez, Tristin Evans, Ariana Gonzales, Shailynn Huff, Octavio Olivares, Courtney Ortiz, Diana Padilla, Veronica Romero, Ellen Sifuentes, Dulce Villa, Maddy Zendejas. 10th grade: Frank Diaz, Analysa Gonzalez, Chance Herman, Mychaela Horelka, Brianna McBean, Luis Morales, Juanita Perez, Jahnissi Pineda, Monique Roberts, Marissa Sanchez, Sarah Sendejo, Selene Trevino, Brandon Wallace, Amber Ybarra. 11th grade: Jasmine Hernandez, Sydney King, Ariana Ortiz, John Steen, Kayley Williams. 12th grade: Alejandro Aguirre, Alyssa Aguirre, Jonathan Aguirre, Courtney Baladez, Madeline Canales, Lori Cardenas, Lindsey Carson, Gema Coronado, Berenice Castro, Zachary Depine, Sergio Gonzalez, William Hanna, Ignacio Hernandez, Alicia Ledeay, Enrique McKenzie, Maria Montoya-Romero, Joshua Reed, Jasmine Rivera, Joana Torres, Erica Walters.

Cade

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brooklyn Adams, Morgan Allen, Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Eliya Arias, Jasmine Aviles, Brendan Benavides, Keller Blackshear, Walker Bordovsky, Kanchal Chand, Sydney Chavez, Sonia Devi, Jayne Eaves, Brooke Finley, Elizabeth Gomez, Akeitha Green, Natalie Hawes, Reagan Heard, Hayden Heinle, Peyton Heinold, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Marcus Hermes, Conner Horelka, Mackenzie Jaeger, Lucinda Jaramillo, Emma Jones, Jadyn Killian, Shelby King, Oscar Liu, Zoie Lowery, Julissa Martinez, Trey Maynard, Andrew Mcknight, Ariana Mendoza, James Mercer, Garrett Mitchell, Lexi Morris, Valeria Nava, Carly Oracion, Brooklyn Parsons, Mikayla Patek, Nathan Ramirez, Jesse Salas Jr., Braeden Schmidt, Kolton Shilling, Alyssa Smith, Avery Sparkman, Ansliee Stehling, Sara Udd, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Chelsie Voigt, Tarrah Walton, Clayton Wenske, Colby White, Tyler White, Jasmine Williams, Taylor Williams, Charis Wirtley, Ky Zarate. Seventh grade: Malakye Adams, John Buchanan, Tyler Cummings, Michael Di Santo III, Kaylee Dueser, Kaitlyn Duval, Lauren Fuentez, Lauren Garrett, Noah Garza, Jaclyn Gonzales, Esther Gurau, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Oliver Hughes, Nickolas Hurt, Daniel Ingold, Ambry Ledesma, Taylor Lofland, Emily Lowery, Katherine Lynch, Myah Mallory, Ansley Murphy, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Ally Raven, Kaylee Raven, Ryleigh Redding, Rebecca Reyes, Ethan Salas, Blake Schmidt, Anna Sciba, Steven Seekamp, Peyton Usoff, Meredith Winkenwerder. Eighth grade: Corbin Adams, Sarah Andruss, Alyssa Benavides, Brianna Benavides, Jack Bordovsky, Ashley Bowland, Sophia Broughton, Avery Bruns, Elizabeth Caldwell, Chelsea Carroll, Peyton Dailey, Denise Danes-Martinez, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Sandhya Devi, Joy Erskine, Leah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Odalys Garduno, Kassandra Gongora, Alicia Gonzalez, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Richard Heard IV, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Talia Hernandez, Jillian Herrmann, Erin Hildebrandt, Kara Hill, Jourdan Hydol-Smith, Tiffany Itz, Bridey Jacob, Mykaela Jaeger, Kasey Kalich, Katelyn Karl, Joseph Kelly, Kayla Kostella, Alexandra Kovar, Varshini Kumar, Benito Lara Jr., Sarah Leggett, Katlyn Marr, Luke Marti, Saige Mclarty, Rachel Miller, Brett Noble, Zachary Oracion, Devon Parsons, Breeann Patek, Emily Price, Madison Schrutka, Matthew Seekamp, Kayci Sheldrup, Madelyn Simmang, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, William Stanford, Matthew Steinberg, Travis Tadlock, Ashton Taylor, Victoria Trujillo, Connor Vaughan, Qiao Weng, Eric Yanez.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Chance Albrecht, Isabella Andres, Javonta Barnett, Seth Benavides, Dylan Birmingham, Britney Blaha, Ray Bluntzer, Arrie Brown, Hatti Bryant, Austin Cade, Gabriel Cavazos, Ismael Chavez, William Cisneros, Blake Coles, Ivana Danes, Kassandra DeLeon, Corryn Dioguardi, Grant Dowdy, Emily Duke, Kaden Fikac, Jordan Fillmore, Justin Flores, Lauren Fric, Kaitlyn Garcia, Aubree Gomez, Raymond Greenway, Elijah Hallmark, Sydney Hamby, Ashlyn Henderson, Braeden Henderson, Desirae Hodge, Callee Horelka, Janaylia Howard, Arionna Huerta, Mackenzie Hundley, Sara Innes, Taylor Kirkpatrick, Ryan Kremling, Steven Lawrence Jr., Karlee Lawson, Haley Mallette, Andrew Martin, Hailey Martin-Cook, Kayla Matthews, Emma-Lee Mcgaharan, Hagan Mclarty, Sarah Medrano, Joah Mendoza, Cade Mitscherling, John Moore III, Brice Noland, Megan Ohrt, Devin Olguin, Marissa Partida, Noah Pena, Timothy Prickett III, Bailey Raab, Travis Reinecke, Lane Roessler, Nelissa Rosales, Jacob Salinas, Camrin Schneider, Tina Shell, Gabriela Simon Leon, Hunter Smullen, Madison Speck, Emma Spinks, Aiden Swearingen, Anna Thompson, Mason Trevino, Colton Turner, Rylan Turner, Connor Weempe, Isaac Zamora, Clara Zappe. Seventh grade: Nathaniel Arent, Jack Bailey, Haleigh Baladez, Caleb Bednarczyk, Kelsey Berryhill, Slater Caldwell, Nicholas Cantwell, Isaiah Carrera, Michael Casillas, Brycen Castillo, Jonathan Castrejon, Avery Clements, Jackson Dibble, Sebastiaan Dohmen, Ashley Elizondo, Marina Escalon, Crystalana Escalona, Sergio Falcon, Jordan Fluitt, Jason Fonseca, Courtney Garrett, Logan Gisler, Victoria Gomez, Vivian Gonzalez, Chayce Grevey, Kendall Guajardo, Jacob Guerra, Makenzie Guerra, Cheryl Hamby, Elizabeth Hanselka, Brittany Hempel, Colton Hoffer, Jackson Holy, Michael Howell, Taizhon Huff, Caitlyn Lassmann, Ethan Lempa, Kenedi Long, Felicity Martinez, Gabrielle Martinez, Zen McKenzie, Robert Mejia, Sydney Misak, Cloe Monney, Tanner Moore, Nadia Morin, Taylor Mozisek, Francisco Pena Jr., Kaylie Perez, Tiffany Puentes, Kaleb Ramirez, Serenity Razo, Casey Reynolds, Halie Robison, Emily Rodriguez, Jorge Saenz, Raphael Salas Jr., Cheyenne Sappington, Victoria Seilkop, Taylor Skelton, Allyson Stafford, Angel Stanford, Adrian Swearingen, Brandon Swearingen, Travis Talley, McKennah Thompson, Caroline Torres, Brandon Turner, Armando Valadez, Daedree Vasquez, D'shon Williams, Shelby Williams, Tyler Yaws. Eighth grade: Evan Andrade, Analyse Baladez, Elijah Ball, Mathias Barrientez, Alexis Bartlett, Kenyan Black, Reagan Bordovsky, Randon Brasher, Zaina Brown, Bryce Butschek, Matilda Cano, Sarah Castilla, Sergio Cervantes Vicencio, Jason Clemons Jr., Timothy Cockroft, Robert Colburn Jr., Trent Cole, Zoe Corona, Savannah Davis, Allyssa De La Garza, Corbin Devera, Maxwell Duke, Sterling Dumesnil, Sarah Espinoza, Jerrett Faires, Desmon Flonnory II, Trenton Francis, Madeline Gabbert, Daniel Garza Jr., Jason Garza, Tyler Garza, Patrick Gasch, Madison George, Skylar Glasscock, Bianca Gonzales, Hannah Guerra, Karsten Hallett, Yazen Hamoudah, Shelbie Hernandez, Branson Herrmann, Baylee Ivy, Jesse Lakey, Kaylynn Lawson, Zachary Magee, Devin Marr, Zachary McBrayer, Michael McDonald, Marina Menchaca, Penny Meyer, Kylee Miller, Carrah Mooney, Britney O'Sullivan, Jared Ortiz, Marshal Parsons, Matthew Parsons, Evan Pena, Dakota Plant, Kaleb Prickett, Adriana Pulido, Walter Raybon, Joseph Richardson, Christopher Rodriguez Sanchez, Dylan Salazar, Stephanie Sanchez, Billiann Schmittlein, Maycen Schneider, Sarah Sparks, Grayson Stone, Brandon Svatek, Logan Terry, Cameron Thedford, Christian Tijerina, Katelin Turley, Tyler Turley, Shelby Upton, Brandon Valderrama, Trace Valenta, Kimberly Vasquez, Austin Velasquez, Lorin Walker, Chase Weaver, Lauren Wilborn, Clayton Williams, Emily Witte, Jade Woods, Carlos Zambrano Jr.

Calhoun High

Fifth six weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Edward Arredondo, Taylor Bird, Madison Carter, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Hannah Estrada, Faith Fojt, Emily Hahn, Shaughnessy Howell, Sah Htoo, Alexis Kurtz, Cory Mabry, Kyle Malaer, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Miranda Moya, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh Pope, Peyton Rudellat, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Jessie Sun, Rebecca Torres, Wenwen Wang, David Williams, Colvin Witt. 10th grade: Haley Acosta, Brice Caughron, Kennedy Daniel, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Douglas Howell, Filiberto Jimenez, Manuel Lento, Kassidy Meyer, Kelsyi Meza, August Motl, Diem Mya Nguyen, Maribel Olachia, Omar Pina, Kaitlin Pokluda, Falyn Thomas, Matthew Vannoy, Elijah Velasquez, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh. 11th grade: Jason Alonzo, Juan Cabrera, Tori Crenshaw, Emily Curry, Dariela Garcia, Colton Hahn, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Samantha Lin, Crystal Lu, Heather Osborn, Sabrina Rauchegger, Georgina Sakyi, Edward Torres, Shannon Wang, McKenzie Zwerschke. 12th grade: Arely Alvarez, Jasmine Baldera, Janice Chen, Sanford Chen, Alyssa Garcia, Oscar Garcia, John Gee, Rachel Grant, Rebekah Grant, Julian Heysquierdo, Melina Ortiz, Antonio Salinas, Nancy Sepulveda, Meagan Tschatschula, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Leida Velasquez, Christina Wang, Jason Wang, Haida Wu, Sarah Wynn.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Christopher Aguilar, Emily Atkinson, Kody Balfanz, Morgan Blakeman, Jackalyn Brumfield, Heather Cain, Victoria Campbell, Dillon Carter, Bailee Casey, Hunter Coombs, Dylan Cox, Meagan Crawford, Erica Cross, Elaina Cuellar, Peter Deforest, Benjamin DeLeon, Sierra Delgado, Ty DeSoto, Stetson Dierlam, Zoey Dierlam, Alex Galindo, Tiffany Galloway, Alexus Garcia, Jose Garcia, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Leanna Gottschalt, Grant Gray, James Hill, Haley Hummel, Kyle Hunter, Grant Lu, Angel Martinez, Monica Mendez, Mario Mendoza, Leena Morales, Jacob Morgan, Austin Nasternak, David Odell, Meghan Odell, Omri Oliver, Kaley Ortega, Noah Perales, Shelby Pritchard, Victoria Reyes, Karina Rios, Xavier Rivera, Daniel Rodriguez, Stephenie Ruguleiski, Cintia Salas-Cumpean, Preston Salinas, Payton Sanchez, Antonio Serna, Andrea Silva Andrade, Miranda Smith, Zoe Sonsel, Quentin Stovall, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Jessamy Tomlinson, Hayley Vickery, Josue Villa, Alejandra Villalon, Trace Wagner, Tishona White, Matthew Wood. 10th grade: Jade Alford, Andrea Beaver, Skyler Blinka, Cameron Boerm, Charles Bowden, Erin Cabrera, Allison Camacho, Dillen Cooper, Johnathan Daniels, Coy Darilek, Brooke Downs, Adam Emery, Trina Francis, Alexis Gaitan, Reyann Garcia, Madison Gardner, Dylan Gonzales, Jasmine Grigsby, Gerardo Guerrero, Sara Guice, Moriah Guzman, Landry Hayes, Hannah Heil, Tristan Henderson, Kari Hill, Rebecca Johnson, Mercedez Kalisek, Kassandra Kupcho, Micaela Litsey, Zhen Liu, Marissa Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Tessa Mikolas, Phuong Nguyen, Bryce O'Donnell, Allyssa Ortega, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Rico Perez, Caleb Phillips, Brandt Pilgram, Jasmine Rendon, Xavier Resendiz, Shavarius Richard, Gilbert Rios, Luis Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, Kristi Rothmann, William Schmidt, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Joule Valdez, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Kendrea Wakeham, Amber Whitaker, Tiffany Wilson, Dalia Zavala Salas. 11th grade: Brianna Almanzar, Laura Baker, Clayton Boerm, Darian Bubenik, Edoardo Calvo, Dustin Canales, Logan Carlock, Kevin Chang, Ngoc-Diane Chau, Michael Chen, Adriel Cordova, Andri Cordova, Julia D'Alessio, Darbi Dowell, Kyrstin Downs, Mason Elgin, Erin Evans, Sariah Flores, Erika Fortanel, Kasie Galindo, Melissa Gottschalt, Christopher Harper, Drew Hill, Eh Htoo, Emi Joko, Brianna Kryceski, Holly Leal, Anny Liu, Meike Lukas, Alexandria Martinez, Addison Miller, Makennah Moore, Megan Morales, Krista Munoz, Preston Nichols, Carlotta Pairazzi, Connor Peeler, Melissa Perez, Dairien Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Kaitlyn Rice, Briley Roberts, Selena Rodriguez, Rosa Sanchez, Rebecca Vaughn, Nureldin Vazquez, Chase Weaver, Cole Weaver. 12th grade: Melanie Abraham, Santos Alvarado, Sebastian Amejorado, Selina Balderas, Thomas Baugh, Brooke Behrens, Jaylyne Bernal, Cassandra Bowman, Ashley Brugger, Devian Cantu, Brenda Cardona, Walter Carr, Caitlin Carter, Jesus Castillo, Shelby Clayton, Jayle Cunningham, Lucy Dio, Brianna Dybala, Pedro Fuentes, Gordon Gardner, Haleigh Gonzales, Lucero Gonzalez, Tallen Hermes, Marissa Holsey, Gay Htoo, Marissa Marin, Taylor McGrew, Conner McMichael, Steven Nguyen, Drew Ortiz, Dah Paw, Jenna Paw, Wah Paw, Hali Phillips, Edith Ramirez, Clarence Robinson, Dayle Robinson, Michael Robles, Rosa Rodriguez, Darian Sanchez, Jonathon Sanchez, Juana Sanchez, Aaron Sauceda, Paw Shee, McCullen Stafford, Jason Stevens, Mariela Torres, Sean Torres, Tori Trejo, Luis Velasquez, Carl Watson, Meghann Willis, Colton Willoughby, Andrew Yeh.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Edward Arredondo, Damian Baldera, Kody Balfanz, Taylor Bird, Gabrielle Bonuz, Wyatt Bowman, Jackalyn Brumfield, Heather Cain, Dillon Carter, Madison Carter, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Stetson Dierlam, Zoey Dierlam, Natalie Estraca, Faith Fojt, Tiffany Galloway, Jose Garcia, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Leanna Gottschalt, Emily Hahn, Shaughnessy Howell, Haley Hummel, Kyle Hunter, Alexis Kurtz, Grant Lu, Cory Mabry, Kyle Malaer, Abigail McFall, Monica Mendez, Jacob Morgan, Miranda Moya, Austin Nasternak, Meghan Odell, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh Pope, Daniel Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Preston Salinas, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Andrea Silva Andrade, Miranda Smith, Zoe Sonsel, Quentin Stovall, Jessie Sun, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Torres, Josue Villa, Wenwen Wang, Colvin Witt. 10th grade: Haley Acosta, Skyler Blinka, Allison Camacho, Brice Caughron, Dillen Cooper, Johnathan Daniels, Brooke Downs, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Samantha Guerra, Landry Hayes, Hannah Heil, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Filiberto Jimenez, Mercedez Kalisek, Manuel Lento, Cristina Magana, Kassidy Meyer, Kelsyi Meza, August Motl, Diem Mya Nguyen, Logan Nicholson, Bryce O'Donnell, Maribel Olachia, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Rico Perez, Caleb Phillips, Brandt Pilgram, Kaitlin Pokluda, Jasmine Rendon, Hunter Roeder, William Schmidt, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, Falyn Thomas, Matthew Vannoy, Elijah Velasquez, Shawn Wehmeyer, Cheyenne Williamson, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh. 11th grade: Brianna Almanzar, Christopher Brewer, Logan Carlock, Kevin Chang, Michael Chen, Andri Cordova, Emily Curry, Dariela Garcia, Colton Hahn, Jade Haney, Connor Holladay, Ko Htoo, Samantha Lin, Heather Osborn, Georgina Sakyi, Edward Torres, Nureldin Vazquez, Shannon Wang, Chase Weaver. 12th grade: Arely Alvarez, Sanford Chen, Oscar Garcia, John Gee, Rachel Grant, Rebekah Grant, Julian Heysquierdo, Brandy Lee, Melina Ortiz, Wah Paw, Rosa Rodriguez, Antonio Salinas, Juana Sanchez, Nancy Sepulveda, Meagan Tschatschula, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Leida Velasquez, Christina Wang, Meghann Willis, Sarah Wynn.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Christopher Aguilar, Devin Albrecht, Morgan Blakeman, Taylor Blakeman, Zachary Brennan, Victoria Campbell, Jorge Campos Murillo, Savannah Cantu, Bailee Casey, Daniel Castillo, Hunter Coombs, Meagan Crawford, Karly Critendon, Alexis Cruz, John Day, Peter Deforest, Sierra Delgado, Joel Dominguez, Hannah Estrada, Alex Galindo, Alexus Garcia, Catherine Garza, Krystal Gonzalez, Grant Gray, Jason Hernandez, Haley Herrera, Jesse Herrera, Bryan Holsey, Khee Htoo, Sah Htoo, Margaret Jasso, Samantha Lerma, Angel Martinez, Foreman McCauley, Kasey McKamey, Leena Morales, Shawn Mumphord, Christina Nguyen, Omri Oliver, Noah Perales, Shelby Pritchard, Jada Quintanilla, Victoria Reyes, Jorge Rios, Karina Rios, Xavier Rivera, Melissa Rodriguez, Stephenie Ruguleiski, Cintia Salas-Cumpean, Isaac Salinas, Ramiro Sandoval, Kaddie Sandy, Tyler Schultz, Antonio Serna, Zachary Soliz, Cody Stacy, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Cirilo Valdez-Lucio, Christopher Vasquez, Marco Vasquez, Hayley Vickery, Hunter Vickery, Alejandra Villalon, Trace Wagner, Tishona White, David Williams, Matthew Wood. 10th grade: Jade Alford, Andrea Beaver, Dylan Benedick, Cameron Boerm, Charles Bowden, Erin Cabrera, Mark Camacho, Kyrsten Carreon, Kaylyne Carriles, Danielle Chambers, Kassidy Colianni, Rebecca Cook, Ashley Cunningham, Kennedy Daniel, Coy Darilek, Melynda Eckermann, Adam Emery, Kaylee Escobar, Emily Foester, Chloe Franco, Reyann Garcia, Madison Gardner, Joseph Garza, Kaylie Gomez, Dylan Gonzales, Jasmine Grigsby, Gerardo Guerrero, Sara Guice, Moriah Guzman, Tristan Henderson, Kari Hill, Douglas Howell, Rebecca Johnson, Mackenzie Kalisek, Kassandra Kupcho, Brad Kyle, Paul Lauterbach, Micaela Litsey, Zhen Liu, Alyssa Lopez, Mercedes Lopez, Jessica Martinez, Marissa Martinez, Veronica E. Martinez, Veronica L. Martinez, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Tessa Mikolas, Abel Monreal, Jacob Montano, Alexa Moreno, Kristen Mutchler, Phuong Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Jeanette Olachia, Vanessa Orozco, Allyssa Ortega, Dah Paw, Denise Perez, Jose Perez Cendejas, Jee Pha, Omar Pina, Gilbert Rios, Jacob Rivera, Destiny Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Jose Rodriguez Pina, Charlie Rosa, Kristi Rothmann, Juan Sanchez, Marlayna Sanchez, Kelle Sanders, Mariah Socarras, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Brandon Tompkins, Gavin Trevino, Savannah Tynes, Dymin Ureste, Joule Valdez, Gilbert Villarreal, Lee Ahn Villarreal, Kendrea Wakeham, Amber Whitaker, Tiffany Wilson, Samantha Woodward, Dalia Zavala Salas. 11th grade: Jason Alonzo, Laura Baker, Alisha Barraza, Cynthia Barraza, Brianna Bergstrom, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera, Daylyn Cady, Edoardo Calvo, Dustin Canales, Gabriel Casarez, Diane Chau, Samuel Cheek, Ryan Clinton, Adriel Cordova, Ryan Crawford, Tori Crenshaw, Julia D'Alessio, Harley Desoto, Mason Elgin, Erin Evans, Kasie Galindo, Mauro Garcia, Alejandro Gil, Adrian Gonzalez, Cristal Gonzalez, Melissa Gottschalt, Rachal Gray, Christopher Harper, Eh Htoo, Dillon Janecka, Maribel Jaramillo, Emi Joko, Abby Koenning, Holly Leal, Megan Leal, Anny Liu, Crystal Lu, Demi Lugo, Meike Lukas, Alexandria Martinez, Kayla McKamey, Addison Miller, Megan Morales, Krista Munoz, Kade Neuman, Peter Nguyen, Preston Nichols, Carlotta Pairazzi, Connor Peeler, Melissa Perez, Johnathan Pitonyak, Dairien Pope, Trevor Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Sabrina Rauchegger, Kaitlyn Rice, Briley Roberts, Veronica Rodriguez, Ysidoro Romero, Amber Rush, Devan Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, Kingsley Scott, Konnor Smith, William Strauss, Trevor Tidrick, Juan Torres, Bryan Tschatschula, Viviana Vasquez, Rebecca Vaughn, Cole Weaver, Martin Ziniel, McKenzie Zwerschke. 12th grade: Santos Alvarado, Sebastian Amejorado, Brooke Behrens, Brantley Bordovsky, Cassandra Bowman, Ashley Brugger, Rebecca Bumpurs, Kristan Calzada, Devian Cantu, Brenda Cardona, Walter Carr, Caitlin Carter, Christian Casey, Jaimie Castillo, Jesus Castillo, Janice Chen, Destiny Clark, Shelby Clayton, Jayle Cunningham, Hser Dah, Lucy Dio, Brianna Dybala, Austin English, Giovanni Galloway, Alyssa Garcia, Santiago Garcia, Gordon Gardner, Meghan Garza, Lucero Gonzalez, Eric Herrera, Marissa Holsey, James Hsu, Gay Htoo, Colton Hummel-Steffler, Marcus Klamm, Shay Kneupper, Krystal Lopez, Marissa Marin, Conner McMichael, Erica Mendoza, Jake Meyer, Bianca Munoz, Isabel Munoz, Lauren Munoz, Steven Nguyen, Kalani Olascuaga, Drew Ortiz, Dah Paw, Jenna Paw, Katie Pecena, Alejandra Perez, Andrea Perez, Jimmy Perez, Hali Phillips, Dayle Robinson, Edward Romero, Darian Sanchez, Jonathon Sanchez, Aaron Sauceda, Israel Saucedo, Paw Shee, Hunter Sparks, Jason Stevens, Ramiah Tabale, Mariela Torres, Sean Torres, Tori Trejo, Luis Velasquez, Victoria Velasquez, Leandra Villarreal, Jason Wang, Carl Watson, Zachary Wilmoth, Haida Wu, Andrew Yeh, Brittney Zamora.

East High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Katie Carter, Star Chambers, Xin Chen, Katelynn Coffey, Zacharias Davis, Lance Easley, Vicente Estrada-Lopez, Laurynn Garcia, Haley Grosenbacher, Kassidy Heitzmann, Victoria Hernandez, Carmen Leos, Macy Mareth, Amber Martinez, Mashhood Nielsen, Travis Nix, Daisy Olivarez, Paola Quirasco, Meagan Roy, Charles Traugott, Allie Walker, Larkin Williams-Capone, Jasmine Yang. 10th grade: Erica Barnett, Kaitlynn Edwards, Gabrielle Escalona, Cassandra Gomez, Summer Gregurek, Kaylee Huang, James Johnson, Carrie Kitchens, Tyroneisha Lemons, Dillon Lippe, Angelica Lopez, Alexis Mays, Ashley Miska, Bobby Morris III, Alan Olmos, Amber Parker, Hannah Sheehan, Cassandra Trevino, Teresa Wang, Rachel Wood. 11th grade: Dallan Bushman, Albert Chen, Alyse Dominguez, Briana Gutierrez, Keith Hanslik, Chandler Harvey, Kasey Heitzmann, Brian Hickner, Andrew Lam, Alysa McBride, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Stephanie Olivarez, Casey Pagel, Julio Perez Montes, Iliana Reyna, Heidi Shay, Monica Smith, Florence Sung, Christopher Tristan. 12th grade: Aubrey Bleier, Greta Carlson, Melissa Clark, Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Briatta Dominguez, Jehu Garcia, Stephanie Gomez, Heather Grosenbacher, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Alma Hernandez, Clare Hickner, Dominika Hurcikova, Lauren Keszler, Jasmeen Larbie, Tori Lev, Steven Lin, Alexis Lopez, Autia Mccurry, Lalanii McKissic, Kali Meyer, Kylie Newbern, Alex Pagel, Cheyenne Repper, Brandon Seward, Hailey Stirneman, Tyson Thomas, Britney Wagoner.



A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Emily Allen, Esmeralda Arcos, Hannah Balentine, Alyssa Bell, Carlos Bello, Zachary Bengtson, Skylyn Bennett, Mackenzie Borden, Alcus Carter, Rosa Castillo, Hailey Cavazos, Marissa Chapa, Nancy Chavez, Tehya Cox, Amanda Crump, November Cunningham, Emarii Davila, Bailee Dorsey, Gavin Espinoza, Maranda Farrell, Taylor Fox, Ramiro Garcia Jr., Mariah Garcia, Dezirae Garza, Thomas Gonzales, Cody Gower, Jonathan Gutierrez, Kelly Hoff, Bailley Holland, Morgan Jedlicka, Kennedy Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Bradley Johnston, Brent Karnowski, Destinee Kueker, Zachary Leigh, Jonas Lemus, Josias Lemus, Gabriel Lopez, Karla Maddox, Nicholas Mantey, Michalla Marshall, Joy McCoy, Sara Medina, Brieanna Moreno, Dakotah Morgan, Marissa Murray, Thong Nguyen, Marissa Ortega, Sarah Parsons, Chandler Rab, Paloma Ramirez, Lauren Rangnow, Skyler Rayos, Rebecca Reyna, Connor Rhoden, Kayrianna Riser, Andrew Rodriguez, Abraham Ruiz, Tessa Russell, Emilie Saenz, Mariah Salazar, Samantha Salazar, Kenneth Salles, Courtney Seals, Brandon Sham, Harleigh Stelle, Nivory Stovall Jr., Samantha Townsend, Monica Troncoso, Francisco Vargas, Jacoby Vasquez, Noah Vasquez, Dakota Villarreal, Thomas Walentovic, Lauren Webster, Angela Winn, John Withers, Abigail Wood, Hannah Wright, Dallan Yager, Hannah Zavesky, Norma Zelaya. 10th grade: Sean Adames, Tyler Baker, Rachel Barringer, Landon Bretz, Destiny Cano, Eriq Castaneda, Priscila Castro, Kendyl Charbula, Nohemy Coronado, Alissa Cortes, Jordan Delgado, Matthew Edge, Evan Ehsan, Brianna Escalante, Caitlin Estrada, Kyle Falcon, J Fimbel, Anthony Franklin Jr., Kaylie Funk, Diego Garza, Laura Grahmann, Hannah Grier, Eboni Hardaway, Madison Hawkins, Alicia Hernandez, Casey Hernandez, Roger Herrera, Kayla Hohlt, Victoria Hoskins, Joseph Huber, Lauren Hurta, Eva Hustedt, Sarah Hysquierdo, Tonee Jones, Matthew Kasper, Jie Kong, Nathan Korczynski, Jessica Lam, Payge Lewis, Victoria Lira, Michelle-Nicole Lopez, Natalia Madrid, Ashley Martin, Matthew Matula, Ryan Mayes, Micah Mchenry, Bethany Moon, Ian Moore, Abigail Muehlbrad, Curtis Nix, Nina Nobles, Kile Nugent, Jonathan Ortega, April Pawlik, Christine Pickford, Shelby Rice, Austin Rodriguez, Austin Smolik, Anna Spence, Mekel Tensley, Emily Torres, Cynthia Trevino, Krystal Trlicek, Skye Valdez, Erin Ward, Symiah Williams, Symone Williams, Case Winter, Anne Wozniak, Morgan Wyatt, Logan Yates, Jessamine Ybarra, Arron Zamora, Dominique Zarate. 11th garde: Maurissa Benavidez, Alyssa Bennett, Brittany Breshears, Daniel Briones Jr., Taylor Browning, Abner Cabrera Jr., Kendall Carter, Benjamin Castellanos, Kristen Cisneros, Noemi Cortez, Cristina Creager, Savanah Delgado, Alyssa Dial, Jonathan Dietzel, Kelsey Ferry, Alessandra Fordiani, Derrick Galindo, Concepcion Garcia Jr., Breanna Garcia Perez, Katalina Garza, Lauryn Guzman, Joshua Hawken, Jade Hayes, Laney Hempel, Gabrielle Hise, Israel Ilagan, Chad Jacobusse, Jayce Jones, Robert Jones, Robert Jurgens, Lyric Knief, Skyelar Laqua, Juan Lazo, Lori Leos, Teresa Lopez, Clarissa Loya, Rachel Mansker, Ross Mantey, Paige Mareth, Tamara McGee, Ashley Medici, Tayler Moore, Nicholas Norman, Karen Pecina, Erin Pena, Kelly Pennington, Faith Perez, Bo Pullin, Nicholas Ramos, Edward Rivas, Israel Rodriguez II, Ariana Rodriguez, Jazmin Rodriguez, Paula Sanchez, Eric Schmidt, Henry Segura III, Hunter Slusher, Tera Stines, Pedro Valdez III, Jeremy Velasquez, Alec Villanueva, Destani Villarreal, Valerie Villarreal, Dulce Villegas, David-Vinh Vu, Chad Williams, Ryan Williams, Tevin Williams, Katlynne Wilson, Matthew Wood, Micah Yeoman, Daniel Zafra Marmolejo, Jhony Zelaya Jr., McKenzie Zimmer. 12th grade: Ashley Acosta, Sonya Acuna, Ofelia Alcaraz, Mario Anguiano, Kimberly Ansel, Briana Arguello, Pablo Aviles, Bianca Azevedo, Robert Barrera, David Bengtson, Taylore Boykin, Alexis Bretz, Leo Butler, Christopher Carpenter, Peter Carrillo Jr., Eliezer Castro, Alberto Cervantes, Andrew Charbula, Tyler Collums, Tyler Conrad, Ramaya Dean, Alexander Escobedo, Kala Este, Erica Guadalupe Estrada Lopez, Ariana Felder, Mellissa Flores, Angela Foster, Katlyn Foster, Prescilla Foster, Dallas Franco, Evan Garcia, Jodie Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Johana Gonzalez Munoz, Jennifer Green, Elvira Grifaldo, Seth Gutierrez, Timothy Gutierrez, Kamri Hardeman, Ashley Harris, Kelsey Harris, Tyler Hessler, Kelsey Howard, Kennady Howard, Amber Howell, Chelsey Huber, Taylor Hughes, Thien Huynh, Elena Kees, Olivia Kilgore, Megan Koepp, Michelle Lassere, Morgan Lienemann, Cristian Longoria, Desiree Lopez, Nicole Lopez, Dylan Lussert, Jenna Lynch, Daniela Marquez Torres, Keston Mendoza, Steven Mendoza, Collin Metting, Brittany Mireles, Tess Moeller, Joshua Morales, Richard Morales, Jay Mowdy, Amanda Newton, Christine Ogg, Eric Ordonez, Nathan Owens, Ryan Perez, Joshua Perez-Moreno, Hunter Perkins, Taylor Pratt, Cassandra Pustejovsky, Dylan Rab, Desiree Rabino, Monica Rodriguez, Jill Runnels, Trent Salas, Alexis Salazar, Monica Salazar, Lisa Salinas, Garret Sierra, Taylin Sledge, Cecellia Smith, Jazvantesha Thomas, Nichole Trevino, Tyler Vargas, Claire Vivian, Dante Williams, Samuel Williams, Zakary Williams.

Edna Jr. High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Makayla Garretson, Lesli Guzman, Haley Keith, Bailey Kirk, Anna Mahaffey, Devon Martin, Milam Orsak, Lexi Reyes, Ashton Rosales, Kaylie Smith, Trinity Snow. Seventh grade: Hector Andres, Marquisa Callis, Brynna Farquhar, Tia Hart, Emilio Hernandez, Hannah Mark, Kaitlyn Morton, Alexis Norman, James Peagler, Kinley Pletzer, Tristen Pruitt, Sandra Salazar. Eighth grade: Serah Billing, Karsen Doyle, Sydney Espinosa, Sarah Gerdes, Sydney Grona, Paxton Koop, Meghan Kucera, Michael-Douglas Maresh, Alexis Miller, Pauline Negrete, Wyatt Neuman, Louis Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Ashley Soto, Kirstie Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Zane Strickland, Joshua Symonds, Lamar Turner, Michael VanHouten, Sarah Weinmann, Madeline Wright, Jordan Zack.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kenia Andres, Cameron Antwine, Luciano Baez, Jared Braunholz, Nicholas Charles, James Coleman, Camelia Cortes, Coleton Davis, Acajia Dickerson, Michael Dodds, Melinda Dunagan, Horace Evans, Joel Fuller, Lucas Gonzales, Cody Graham, Cameron Hollas, Biranna Johnston, Destiny Jordan, Hailey Lambert, Dara Locke, Alexander Lugo-Noyola, Chelsea Macedonio, Justin Martinez, Devyn Mata, Hannah Muschalek, Emilitzel Perez-Resendiz, McKinzey Rodriugez, Karagen Sanchez, Madilyn Smith, Sherman Thompson, Lauren Turner, Christopher Yates. Seventh grade: Cayden Airhart, Elizabeth Arnold, Jesus Avalos, Augustin Baez, John Baker, Alexandra Banda, Kendall Bradley, Brianna Briscoe, Destiny Bryant, Colee Callaway, Madelyn Chadd, Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Hales Davis, Christopher Flake, Jaci Gandy, Riley Gerdes, Miranda Gonzales, Tiffany Goranson, Efrain Guerra, Michael Hart, Hunter Hendershot, Brianna Hernandez, Ryan Hessong, Dalaynie Idlett, Jacob Jalamo, Brad Kucera, Hunter Loos, Lillian Lopez, Eva Hannah Martos, Valeris Merechka, Lexi Mitchell, Juan Monroy, Alasondra Mussman, Joshua Nicholson, Tejzah Norman, Cameron Palacios, Malachi Pena-Chavez, Tiara Pipes Wilkins, Linda Rainey, Elizabeth Reyes, Reagan Rodriquez, Jay Roman, Carlos Romero, Janisa Seymore, Kelsi Snyder, Jason Stafford, Brett Stancik, Andrew Tobola, Sara Valdez, Dylan Yaws. Eighth grade: M'Kayla Barnes, Bailey Brown, Neyeri Cabrera-Garcia, Brayden Cook, Julie Dean, Esmeralda Dominguez, Cobly Donimy,Jessica Granados, Jordan Gutierres, Carlissa Gutierrez, LeNaya Harper, McKayla Marhtiljohni, Danielle Molina, Jamie Molina, Mason Moore, Johan Muller, Noah Ortiz, Kaley Pesek, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Eduardo Silva, Na'Rhonda Washington, Tishinna Wilkins.

Faith Academy

Quarter 4

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Maryha Castillo, Julian Villarreal. Seventh grade: Brandon DeSanno, Alex Wilson. Eighth grade: Ethan Aleman, Noah Gomez, Angela Neinast. Ninth grade: Adam Hinojosa, Tristan Vasquez, Aaron Wendel. 10th grade: Chris Clemons, Marcus Garza, Zachariah Kunchandy, Madeleine Pate. 11th grade: Brittney Church, Hannah Gomez, Courtne Grevey, Kassidy Korczynski, Michael Murphy, Maegan Wilkinson. 12th grade: Sarah Alex, Isabella Najus, Emily Reinke.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Timothy Cornwell, Rebecca Morgan. Seventh grade: Robert Rendon, Robert Saenz. Eighth grade: Justin Hagan, Hunter Cross, Caleb Nemes, Ethan Reyes. Ninth grade: Maggie Castillo, Ellerie Day. 10th grade: Krischelle Alex, Constantine Clark, Corbin Karl. 11th grade: Ray Nathan Williams. 12th grade: Geoffrey Graff, Tiffany Kremling, Kelsey Solis.

GANADO Jr. High

Fifth Sixth Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Olivia Scott, Emily Bubela, Delanie Skoruppa, Mackenzie Skoruppa. Seventh grade: Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Delaney Workman, Kyla Ledwik. Eighth grade: Matthew Bridges, Thomas Bram, Michael Garza, Kyle Rutledge.

Goliad Intermediate

Semester Two Cycle Two

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Felicia Aquayo, Emma Albrecht, Jadan Butler, Taylor Curry, Tuffy Dornburg, Bailey Huber, Isabella Livas, Sabrina Martin, Cierra Mendoza, Scott Miller, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, McKenna Sawyer, Kelly Thomas, Jennifer Valdez.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jessica Aguilar, Audrey Blevins, Madeleine Bochat, Trinity Brooks, Amaya Brown, Courtney Brown, Tristan Cabrera, Delfino Castro, Landry Cunningham, Lissette Davis, Janet Dorantex, Lacee Ellisor, Dayton Escobar, Megan Fielding, Faith Fleeman, Kaelynn Fox, Jalyn Garcia, Viviana Hernandez, Kaci Hotz, Dylan Hubbard, Dallas Jackson, Benjamin Luna, Rocky Morris, Savannah Mozisek, Mason Narvaez, Maura Orozco, Christian Podschelne, Lucas Proschko, Sarah Rayburn, Adiana San Miguel, Ivy Skipper, Jake West.

Semester Two Cycle Three

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Felicia Aguayo, Emma Albrecht, Jadan Butler, Landry Cunningham, Janet Dorantes, Tuffy Dornburg, Lacee Ellisor, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Jericho Jackson, Isabella Livas, Cierra Mendoza, Scott Miller, Lucas Proschko, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, McKenna Sawyer, Kelly Thomas, Jake West.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mackenzie Billo, Logan Bland, Audrey Blevins, Madeleine Bochat, Justin Brady, Trinity Brooks, Amaya Brown, Tristan Cabrera, Delfino Castro, Taylor Curry, Lissette Davis, Robert DeLaGarza, Gerardo Diaz, Megan Fielding, Faith Fleeman, Kaelynn Fox, Jalyn Garcia, Jason Gutierrez, Roesha Haynes, Biviana Hernandez, Dylan Hubbard, Benjamin Luna, Sabrina Martin, Savannah Mozisek, Maura Orozco, Gabrielle Pipkin, Christian Podschelne, Sarah Rayburn, Frank Rucio, Adiana San Miguel, Mallory Shelton, Taviayana Shepard, Ivy Skipper, Jennifer Valdez.

Goliad High

Semester Two Cycle Three

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Braydon Brewer, Danielle Garza, Megan Janca, Krista Noland, Colton Rifenburgh. 10th grade: Adelita Gonzalez, Bailey Janssen. 11th grade: William Billo, Mallory Bruns, McCalley Cunningham, Samantha Garza, Austen Guerrero, Cayla Hahn, Carla Korzel, Klara Schlicksupp, Jake Schneider, Rafaela Silva, Carolyn Swize, John VonDohlen, Katerina Zertova. 12th grade: Katie Alex, Kendra Castaneda, Garrett Haney, Dustin Heibel, Alicia Henry, Kortney Koliba, Stormie Lutz, Kaysi Neuvar, Denton Ohrt, Olivia Riggs, Amber Rose, DeLayne Styra, Joshua Thomas, Kara Thomas, Meghan Truax, Heather Villarreal, Trista Welfel.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Gustabo Aguillon, Tara Bell, Matthew Benavides, Ulyess Bland, Kayla Buesing, Jalissa Clemons, , Chase Cope, Zacharie Cope, Jodee Corrigan, Quentry Dennis, Savanna Dennis, John Dorsett, Lauren Garcia, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Kristin Gutierrez, Matthew Haney, Hannah Helmer, Zachary Irby, Morgan Jeanneret, Tangle Johnson, Alisa Killen, Colton Knipling, Hannah Kremling, Ethan Lueckemeyer, Duncan Mackay, Christopher Nedeau, Christopher Nelson, Bryce Ousley, Brady Parker, Daniel Perez, Jesus Revilla, Marla Reyna, Mateo Rubio, Katelyn Salziger, Devyn Towery, Emilio Vargas, IV, Blake Weise, Nikolas Westfall, Ethan Whaley, Wilbur Wimberly, Colby Zamzow. 10th grade: Allison Bowen, Connor Brooks, Joseph Burns, Kristie Coles, Stephanie Council, Anyssa DeLaGarza, Kennedy Drozd, Akil Ellis, Zoe Garcia, Diago Gonzalez, Marcus Gruetzmacher, Megan Hilscher, Heston Hoff, Carlee Howard, Denise Jones, Aaron Lueckemeyer, Marina Mendoza, Logan Muehlstein, Arlie Parker, Cortnee Priour, Courtney Roudon, Bethany Salziger, Kelsie Seals, Toby Stewart, Michael Troell, Maricella Vargas, Ryan Walker, Kendra Webel, Trent Welfel, Ryan Whitehead, Hope Willms, Erin Wise, Amber Zieschang. 11th grade: Quentin Alkek, Sahdia Almaguer, Matthew Baca, Hunter Barthels, Vikrant Bhakta, Everett Duprie, Kirkland Eggemeyer, Kaitlyn England, Zachary Garcia, Merle Garza, Christopher Gutierrez, Jason Harvey, Anthony Maldonado, Gracyn McCarty, Alysann Mendoza, Marissa Morris, Emma Muniz, Sara Pnacek, Austin Speed, Brandon Stehle, Dalton Sturm, Rachel Vaughn, Emily Worley. 12th grade: D'Laci Albrecht, Robyn Barcroft, Andrea Bethke, Brooke Bochat, Stacy Campbell, Billy Castro, Amanda Cloessner, Brianna DeLaGarza, Daniel Dohmann, Lauren Edison, Shana Elliott, Evan Fleming, Briana Flores, Kayla Friend, Stephen Gibbs, Amanda Gruetzmacher, Kelsey Kocian, Kash Ousley, Jeremy Pena, Tyler Rhodes, Ashley Rojas, Dominique Sampson, Jose Sanchez, Katherine Sanders, Tyler Scott, Avery Zamzow.

Howell

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Breanna Butler, William Conway, Camey DeLeon Gutierrez, Gabriel Zyren Theo Domingo, Anne Marie Therese Eamiguel, Loren Escalona, Jessalyn Garcia, Cami Goldman, Grace Gonzalez, Nicole Harp, Joanna Herrera, Mallory Hewitt, Lauren Johnson, Emily Krus, Katheryne Laqua, Taylor Laux, Gypsy Leal, Kagan Migl, Adrianna Moreno, Brianna Nava, Henry Petrash V, Marissa Quintanilla, Carlton Robinson, Darean Sauceda, Joshua Stehling, Sarah Talley, Benjamin Tinsley, Darby Voss, Abel Zubieta. Seventh grade: Benjamin Biles, Alexander Blomberg, Lauren Cortez, Sarah Diebel, Reagan Gonzalez, James Janecka, Cheyanna Key, Mason Koehl, Kyle Korczynski, Felicia Lu, Nathaniel Marek, Valyn Rosalez, Landon Simpson, Trystan Stanford, Brandon Tristan, Kelsey Whitehead, Peyton Williams, Tanner Williams, Faith Wood. Eighth grade: Samantha Beck, Emily Belvin, Sage Billiot, Adria Brittain, Trenton Brown, Bethany Brzozowske, Alexandria Butler, Erik Cavazos, Angelica Coronado, Lorrin Dickey, Tianny Escalona, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Kauai-Lani Franco, Miguel Garza, Jacey Goode, Garrett Grammer, Aurion Huff, Christopher Hughes, Matthieu Jarrett, Haley Johnson, Skylar Jones, David Jurgens, Benjamin Lake, Madison Lake, Ronald Leos Jr., Cody Macha, Cameron Marbach, Calista Marquez, Alexus Martinez, Gregory McCarthy, Chance McLeod, Madison Nieto, Dakotah Peterson, Berta Poncio, Michael Puentes, Pedro Rankin III, Trey Rice, Kyle Schmidt, Daniel Shay, Brennan Smith, Kora Stines, Samuel Townsend, Claire Wang, Jacob Wiebelhaus.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Austin Allen, Gwyneth Amaya, Jennifer Anderson, Daniel Bast, Avery Billiot, Jadyn Black, Jayme Botello, Jillian Brooks, Noah Bueno, Daisy Caltzonzin, Sergio Calvo, Adolfo Covarrubias III, Lauren Craft, Lauren Delgado, Kamryn Diaz, Brenda Dunaway, Valerie Esquivel, Emma Friar, Joshua Garcia, Jovani Garcia, Victoria Garza, Melvin Girtman, Isaac Gonzales, Madison Gonzales, Devin Gonzalez, Garrett Gregory, Maria Guevara, Marisa Gutierrez, Tristan Hanson, Leslie Hartman, Susie Hernandez, Vivika Hinojosa, Dravyn Hohensee, Kevin Jimenez Perez, Dylan Kasper, Jaylynn Kraatz, Jacob Leigh, Eudelia Leos, Ryan Leos, Jaclynn Lidiak, Alyssa Liesmann-Flores, Xander Mahan, Dana Malik, Bianica Martinez, McKenzie Mcgill, Hailee Morgan, Khiem Nguyen, Carson Nieto, Brandon Norris, Tre Payne, Madalyn Pena, Angelo Perea, Elodia Pitts, Grace Porter, Ashlee Prause, Kaycie Quinn, Kaylee Rodriguez, Evan Salais, Alexis Salinas, Alyssa Senteno, Dillon Smith, Eliya Soliz, Dorian Stamatakis, Michaela Stobb, Kevion Terrell, Diana Tran, Madison Ussery, Jordyn Vasquez, Donivan Vecera, Nathan Withers, Payton Wyatt, Caleb Yogi. Seventh grade: Ravyn Adams, Cade Allen, Hope Allison, Rachel Anderson, Kayleen Anzaldua, Tanner Askew, Grant Baker, Madison Baladez, Alison Barnett, Megan Beard, Jamil Burden, Jacqueline Cabrera, Sjon Cano, Kaylee Cantu, Kyle Carter, Daniel Chen, Tori Colbert, Fernando DeLeon IV, Alyssa Dixon, Alyssa Driver, Ryan Elkins, Briana Falcon, Nikandra Flores, Hannah Foster, David Garza III, Allison Garza, Hayley Harris, Gabriella Hernandez, Karissa Jackson, Blair Jacobusse, Tyler Johnson, Mollye Joslyn, Alexandria Loma, Katie Loos, Zane Mangum, Alyssa Marbach, Kordell Martinez, Kimberly McCarthy, McKinzi McHenry, Calder Meis, Cole Milner, Dylan Moeller, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Saige Peterson, Alyssa Quintanilla, Kallen Rangnow, Sana Saif, Rashelle Sanchez, Ariel Sauseda, Landry Seitz, Michela Short, Cameron Smolik, Jaden Tipton, Callee Wagner, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Susana Zubieta. Eighth grade: Alyssa Alvarado, Natalia Avalos, Cedric Berlanga, Nathaniel Boehl, Kayla Bonugli, Sierra Boop, Kyle Boyd, Trenton Brown, Jimmy Bueno III, Bryen Castaneda, Benjamin Cupo, Edward Ebner, Natalie Escalante, Sadie Fuller, Trentin Gabrysch, Drew Garcia, Marissa Garcia, Michael Garcia, Gilbert Garza, Shelby Goslin, Cheyenne Grant, Shawnee Grant, Colin Gray, Jacob Hernandez, Victoria Hernandez, Tristin Hinojosa, Cordero Huerta, Jaci Jackson, William Koepp, Cameron Lambert, Lucas Longoria, Chase Loughman, Chelsea Lowrey, Aimee Lucas, Maryah Lucas, Brittany Marie, Kendall Mayberry, Brenae McCloud, Noah Miller, Andrew Moore, Galilea Perez, Draven Ramirez, Rey Ramos, Mallory Ransom, Amber Rapp, Makayla Riggs, Matthew Riggs, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Olivia Salas, Kyla Sanford, Stephanie Skoruppa, Jordan Staff, Gabriella Sylva, Andrew Taylor, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Ashton Tinsley, Jeremy Torres, Brayden Tumlinson, Rianna Twilley, Fabiola Vazquez, Carly Williams, Bailey Zappe.

Industrial Jr. High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kathleen Akin, Karli Birmingham, Monica Chavarria, Dylan Guzman, Breann Kloesel, Jace Nowlin, Kanyon Peterson, Lexi Snedecor, Brooke Williams. Seventh grade: Reagan Doyle, Natalie Fellers, Daniel Gonzales, Lane Grymes, Savhannah Kitchens, Karagan Kusak, Marco Martino, Rhiley Musser, Chessali Sackett, Samuel Smith, Justin Wade. Eighth grade: Kyle Alexander, Dominic Busby, Montavius Coleman, Tyler Eppolito, Lucero Gonzalez, Amy Hessler, Brandon Janis, Kelsey Krutilek, Jonathan Marek, Ethan McMullen, Caitlin Nowlin, Trent Perry, Joy Schroeder, Hannah Schulz, Danielle Smith.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Makenzie Andel, Kevin Baez, Sarah Bellanger, Emilee Bethke, Denae Brown, Ivy Guerrero, Abigail Hairell, Sydney Hamm, Violet Heard, Maddison Heibel, Hannah Hoffer, Alaina Irwin, Caleb Janis, Alyssa Kisiah, Zachary Kolodziejczyk, Riley Kucera, Michael Letbetter, Jared Marek, Reese Mikulec, Mathieu Nelson, Chelsea Newman, Jaedon Northcutt, Zachary Pace, Haley Purifoy, Alfred Salazar, Jamie Schroeder, Lacy Schulz, Caleb Taulbee, Garrett Tompkins, Braden Trevino, Kendall Williams. Seventh grade: Belem Baez, Amber Barrett, Kassidy Biggs, Samantha Cazares, Michael DeLosSantos, Tracey Fikes, Haley Grantland, Jack Hamm, Luther Harms, Jaron Hayden, Kaitlin Hilt, Jillian Jones, Klayton Karl, Lauren Kennedy, Bailey Kolb, Mary Lalonde, Skylar Lenamon, Kaitlyn Lewis, Marco Martino, Zachary Mendoza, Lexey Mikulec, Seleine Mujica, Meagan Myers, Julie Nance, Peyton Prukop, Sasha Salazar, Cassidy Sandhop, Annie Simnacher, Trenton Teague, Raeghan Tillery, Dylan Timberlake, Danial Woodbury, Harrison Yancey. Eighth grade: Natalie Boldt, Ashlyn Brown, Zane Charbula, Heather Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Andrew Davis, Jason Drane, Blake Eschenburg, Lara Garcia, Jenna Gerdes, Jenna Goslin, Deanna Guevara, Dylan Hempel, Jake Henry, Miguel Hernandez, Karen Hernandez, Clayton Koehl, Hunter Krause, Ryan Kucera, Mason Maraggia, Taylor McGinnis, Kevin Montemayor, Christian Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Coree Nowlin, Cody Roberson, Kylie Roberts, Garrett Roessler, Aaron Rosas, Jakub Rozsypal, Katherine Lefler, Christian Thomas, Cameron Tipton, Heaven Trowbridge, Katelyn Tumlinson, Tyler Warzecha, Cade Williams.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kathleen Akin, Kevin Baez, Emilee Bethke, Karli Birmingham, Denae Brown, Monica Chavarria, Sydney Hamm, Alaina Irwin, Alyssa Kisiah, Breann Kloesel, Zachary Kolodziejczyk, Jared Marek, Chelsea Newman, Jace Nowlin, Kanyon Peterson, Lexi Snedecor, Brooke Williams. Seventh grade: Samantha Cazares, Reagan Doyle, Daniel Gonzales, Haley Grantland, Savhannah Kitchens, Karagan Kusak, Marco Martino, Lexey Mikulec, Seleine Mujica, Rhiley Musser, Julie Nance, Chessali Sackett, Sasha Salazar, Annie Simnacher, Samuel Smith, Trenton Teague, Harrison Yancey. Eighth grade: Kyle Alexander, Zane Charbula, Jason Drane, Tyler Eppolito, Jenna Gerdes, Amy Hessler, Brandon Janis, Ryan Kucera, Jonathan Marek, Taylor McGinnis, Avery Milner, Caitlin Nowlin, Trent Perry, Cody Roberson, Kylie Roberts, Joy Schroeder, Hannah Schulz, Danielle Smith, Omar Vazquez, Tyler Warzecha.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sarah Bellanger, Derrick Cann, Colby DeBord, Colton DeBord, Ethan Drane, Kagan Estes, Zoe Figirova, Madison Floyd, Bianca Garcia, Ivy Guerrero, Dylan Guzman, Abigail Hairell, Violet Heard, Maddison Heibel, Hannah Hoffer, Timothy Holub, Tyler James, Caleb Janis, Riley Kucera, Michael Letbetter, Matthew McCoy, Reese Mikulec, Mathieu Nelson, Jaedon Northcutt, Haley Purifoy, Matthew Rogers, Jamie Schroeder, Lacy Schulz, Zakary Smith, Garrett Tompkins, Braden Trevino, Kendall Williams. Seventh grade: Belem Baez, Halla Barnes, Amber Barrett, Kassidy Biggs, Lila Brown, Kaitlyn Bunton, Zayda Cedillo, Natalie Fellers, Tracey Fikes, Logan Gabrysch, Chelsea Garza, Lane Grymes, Luther Harms, Jaron Hayden, Caitlin Herman, Seth Hunt, Jillian Jones, Klayton Karl, Lauren Kennedy, Bailey Kolb, Mary Lalonde, Skylar Lenamon, Kaitlyn Lewis, Madalynn Lopez, Zachery Mendoza, Meagan Myers, Hannah Pattillo, Zachary Peterek, Peyton Prukop, Cassidy Sandhop, Desiree Slavik, Raeghan Tillery, Dylan Timberlake, Justin Wade, Makayla Willard, Michael Williams, Danial Woodbury. Eighth grade: Natalie Boldt, Ashlyn Brown, Dominic Busby, Kyleigh Cann, Heather Charron, Lauren Charron, Nallely Chavarria, Montavius Coleman, Andrew Davis, Blake Eschenburg, Samantha Fleming, Vanessa Garza, Lucero Gonzalez, Jenna Goslin, Deanna Guevara, Jacob Ham, Dylan Hempel, Miguel Hernandez, Karen Hernandez, Clayton Koehl, Hunter Krause, Emily Krenek, Kelsey Krutilek, Mason Maraggia, Ethan McMullen, Alejandro Mujica, Christian Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Garrett Roessler, Aaron Rosas, Jakub Rozsypal, Katherine Sanchez-Lefler, Abel Santillan, Alex Sifuentes, Christian Thomas, Dalton Timberlake, Cameron Tipton, Alexis Tristan, Heaven Trowbridge, Katie Tumlinson, Chance White, Cade Williams.

Industrial High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Richard Adams, Carson Berger, Cierra Borak, Maritsa Chavarria, Jasmine DeLong, Luke Dvorak, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Nathan Mader, Jessica Martin, Jace Pfuhl, Kelsey Van Pelt, Cerenity Vengler, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams. 10th grade: Audrey Cate, Brittany Gregg, Landry Mikulec, Lauren Morton, Jordan Nagel, Sydney Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Jonathan Sappington, Cale Schulz. 11th grade: Brittany Berger, Karly Dyson, Hannah Gabrysch, Chance Goodman, April Jungbauer, Darcie Moreno, Holly Pavlicek, Courtney Sachkett, Chandler Van Horn. 12th grade: Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Lorrin Kuntz, Allison Marak, Lauren Ramon McKenna Zacek.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Richard Adams, Cierra Borak, Maritsa Chavarria, Luke Dvorak, Morgan Gabrysch, Courtney Gibbs, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, Jace Pfuhl, John Michael Sadleir, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Andrew Welder, Jordan Williams. 10th grade: Audrey Cate, Lauren Morton, Jordon Nagel, Ashley Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Cale Schulz. 11th grade: Karly Dyson, Meghan Gaspard, Chance Goodman, April Jungbauer, William Maraggia, Holly Pavlicek. 12th grade: Dara Burgin, Kevin Gibbs, Courtney High, Kristen Jurica, Savannah Koehl, Lorrin Kuntz, Kayley Smith, McKenna Zacek.

Liberty

Fourth Nine Weeks

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Daycee Bushman, Rosalie Dohmen, Faith Fortner, Raden Glover, Taylor Hamilton, Danielle Jenkins. 10th grade: Kimberly Fortner, Logan Nelson. 11th grade: Macey Brown, Kimberly Maldonado, Bailey Mendoza, Sophia Muzquiz, Brittany Naranjo. 12th grade: Thelma Guzman, Isabella Muzquiz, Tiffany Salinas.

Nazareth Academy

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Dylan Blough, Elizabeth Du, Kendall Kabela, Rahil Motiwala, Payton Terrell, Isabelle Valdez. Seventh grade: John Atzenhoffer, Reina Hingoranee, Mary Lisa Murphy, Kyle Smejkal, Lane, Stewart, Bhoomi Vazir. Eighth grade: Haley Charbula, Carmen Elizondo, Katie Henderson, Kaleb Rael, Caleb Urbano.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Trevor Benavides, Reese Bludau, Madelyne Deckard, Carson Gwosdz, Elliett, Hanes, Abby Huddleston, Rea Motiwala, Allison Nunley, Tavion Varela. Seventh grade: Grayson Howard, John Howard, Morgan Lemke, Dorayne Morales, Alex Nagel, Katelyn Perez. Eighth grade: Michaela Blough, Christopher Elizondo, Nicholas Elizondo, Anthony Fieramusca.

Patti Welder

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Erica Bosquez; Marco DiLeo; Emery Flores; Jennifer Garcia; Corinne Hall; Pablo Herrera; Christopher Johnston; Brianna Ruiz; Basil Valenzuela. Seventh grade: Aries Carter; Erick Cruz; Kaylee Gillig; Megan Marek; Nicholas Masciarelli; Cheyenne Migl; Blake Montez; Samara Torres; Natalyn Wheeler. Eighth grade: Cross Chambers; Dalton Daughtery; Kathryn Delgado; Jordan Diaz; Chrishay Herron; Esmeralda Mazuca; Megan Montez; Keaundra Sidney; Kaitlin Sulak.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Antonio Acosta, Mya Adams, Avery Aleman, Danai Barnett, Megan Berry, Syian Caballero, Elizabeth Cadengo, Ariana Cantu, Josefina Carrizalez, Arely Castellano, Javier Chapa, Jacynth Cuison, Arrayah Fuentes, Annalissa Garcia, Jaelynn Garcia, Jesse Garcia, Ryan Garcia, Kadrian Gonzales, Alejandro Gonzalez, Ariel Green, Lacey Hildebrant, Madelyn Land, Noah Leal, Consuelo Leos, Michaela Martinez, Gabriel Nevarez, Abigail Ochoa, Katelyn Olguin, Madajah Orta, Oliver Ortiz, Katelyn Price, Kylie Raab, Alyssa Rodriguez, Bianca Rodriguez, Kathy Ruiz, Melanie Salinas, Devon Schoppe, Charles Settles, Elijah Soto, Yuli Diana Torres, Serena Trumbley, David Valdez, Gisella Valencia, Jeremy Vancise Jr., Anthony Vasquez, Jacob Vasquez, Alexanderia Williams. Seventh grade: Jalyn Almanzar, Katrina Bernal, Keon Boyd, Steven Brandt Jr., Jade Burriss, Yori Caldera, Esperanza Cantu, Dawson Carroll, Maya Casarez, Caine Chambers, Kassandra Chapa, Linda Garcia, Blaine Harrison, Yu Liang, Kayliana McNary, Jordan Mendez, Lauren Monroe, Austin Montez, Stockton Quirey, Abraham Rodriguez, Alexis Rodriguez, Emma Rodriguez, Josselyn Rosas, Arthur Sanchez, Marissa Sanchez, Dillan Sievers, Alexis Tabora, Kevin Tesch Jr., Katelin Vahalik, Rosemaurie Valadez, Garrett Weber. Eighth grade: Andrew Balboa, Kristen Balboa, Jaikquael Bedford, Isahi Cardenas, Bridgett Castrejon, Armando Cerda, Preston Chadwell, Hayley Clevenger, Joceline Esparza, Jaycob Garcia, Stephanie Garza, Jaivernae Hardaway, Daizha Harris, Andrew Hathaway, Haley Kinkade, Addie Koliba, Tyla Land, Lindsay Lopez, Lane Marbach, Jeremiah Mendez, Kourtney Nuells, Samantha Partida, Andres Quintero Ventura, Francisco Rivas Rodriguez, Enrrique Santa Cruz, Tyler Thomas, Hollis Vela, Carla Zapata.

St. Joseph High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Andrew Bernhard, Samuel Bonorden, Davis Brychta, Catherine Chapman, Katherine Dent, Elizabeth Haynes, Christine Janak, Kathryn Janecek, Ashley Jones, Carter Keating, Tommy Kirkpatrick, Mary Ann Knezek, Abigail Kovar, Lacie Linam, Alex Marlow, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Katie Timmins, Leann Weaver. 10th grade: Beth Bigham, Hannah Boozalis, Megha Chandna, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Bruce Eaves, Kellie Gray, Madison Hoang, Sofia Horadam, Taylor Janak, Sterling Lykes, Katelynn Nguyen, Alex Sigtenhorst, Kendra Spencer, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Richie Streeter, Kelley Wood. 11th grade: Hannah Adams, Morgan Barker, Dodge Bludau, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alex Ferrell, Brenna Flynn, Jordan Gisler, Shaughn Hall, Collin Hartman, Christina Haynes, Zane Herrera, Harrison High, Johanna Hoang, Jarrett Howell, Conaugh Hughes, Cody Janak, Hira Malik, Ian Mead, Emily Omecinski, Kimberly Parma, Samantha Posey, Ciara Schmidt, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Chloe Velasco, Luke Wenske, Denny Williams, Cameron Zafereo. 12th grade: Clara Allen, Theo Boozalis, Brooke Brooks, Katy Brown, Chris Chang, Olivia Chapa, Annie Gilliam, Mary Gower, Amanda Groenhuyzen, Marlena Gutierrez, Charlie Holloway, Kristin Janecek, Ashley Kolar, Aaron Kovar, Ashley Mutchler, Nachieli Silva, Kaitlinn Smith, Nicole Sontheimer, Jillian Strauss, Amber Warren.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kacey Bruchmiller, Taylor Darst, Cat Farrior, Madison Foeh, Caleb Gloor, Emily Hoelscher, Luke Holub, Bailey Houck, Louie Lopez, Lauren McCaskill, Malary Michalka, Emory Montgomery, Trevor Reyna, Emily Robertson, Katelyn Shaw, Olivia Urbano. 10th grade: Alyssa Adames, Jenna Boedeker, Michael Brawner, Elliot Hughes, Madeleine Jones, Julia Lambert, Julie Lozano, Randall Nelson, Shana Sauer, Julia Schaper, Amelia Scherer, Samuel Stein, Caroline Vu, Lauren Williams, Iris Young. 11th grade: Tom Followwill, Eli Hall, Kalyn Hempel, Will Kisalus, Barclay Proctor, Allyson Reithmeier, Alyssa Rodriguez, Anna Samples, Travis Seger, Claudia Valenzuela, Sarah Valenzuela, Chloe Walther. 12th grade: Eric Alvarez, Kimberly Chavarria, Katie Degand, Sarah Eaves, Kace Gandee, Elizabeth Gonzales, Katie Gray, Carsten Hauboldt, Jonathan Hernandez, Marian Howard, Hannah Kolle, Kathryn McCoy, Elizabeth Nelson, Morgan Robertson, John Sardinha, Ainsley Tharp, Regina Woods.

Stroman

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michea Bell, Diana Chavez, Sarah Fikac, Jared Garcia, Tooba Haris, Diana Hernandez, Chantal Lopez, Joaquin Lopez, Yazmeen Melchor, Emily Nave, Annie Reeves, Bianca Rodriguez, Hannah Torres, Chloe Vivian, Zane Yates. Seventh grade: Jayla Akin, Aliza Cantu, Denisse Delacruz, Kameron Diaz, Samantha Gonzalez, Kimberly Guerrero, Victor Herrera III, Avery Krohn, Paul Perez, Veronica Urbina, Gabriella Valenzuela. Eighth grade: Mauricio Avila, Analissa Cruz, James Easton.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Rodrigo Alarcon Arvizu, Jordan Barnette, Alyssa Bernal, Kamryn Brannan, Kaylee Brewer, Christian Cabrera, Kelda Canales, Michael Clark Jr., Sean Copes, April Cruz, Daryn Cuevas, Natalie De Los Santos, Alyssa Dean, K'ondra Ellis, Zoye Farias, Adrian Flores Leyva, Ethan Flores, Steven Garcia Jr., Payton Garza, Brittney Gauna, Wade Gawlik Jr., Marky Gaytan Jr., Eligio Gonzales Jr., Madyson Gonzales, Richard Gonzalez III, Andelina Gonzalez, Arianna Gutierrez, Darrell Hamilton Jr., Mercedes Hernandez, Jacqueline Hill, Kaylah Houston, Kayla Johnson, Aubrey Lara, Alexandra Mahan, Caleb Marshall, Eduardo Martinez, Elisa Martinez, Savannah McKittrick, Austin Medrano, John Mendoza Jr., Monica Monroe, Alyssa Muniz, Maurice Narvaez-Patterson, Amanda Olivarez, Jared Olivarez, Jonathan Oviedo, Omar Perez Mexicano, Tay'a Ramey, Dianna Ramirez-Navarro, Jazmynn Ramos, Daniel Rico, Jasmine Rodriguez, Alyssa Rodriquez, Tyler Romanowski, Zyra Rubalcava, Danielle Salazar, Brandon Salles, Nadine Sanchez, Taylor Shelton, Aidan Smith, Ryan Solis, Ryan Terrell, Arndra Thomas, Jacklyn Tijerina, David Torres Jr., Calef Torres, Joselyn Torres-Rodriguez, Miguel Valderamos, Ariana Vargas, Tiva Wallace, Halee Ybarra, Skyler Ynfante. Seventh grade: Amber Acuna, Caleb Arambula, Alexandrea Arciba, Camrey Arredondo, Josue Avila, Ashley Baquedano, Mackenzie Barefield, Breanne Barrera, Jarah Benavides, Devyn Cardenas, Gabrielle Carmona, Gloria Correa, Elizabeth Creager, Trent Crow, Samuel Davis, Nicholas DeLeon, Kyra Delossantos, Ryan Ehsan, Nathaniel Estrada, Natalie Flores, Juan Galarza, Bianca Garcia, Edna Garcia, Vanay Garcia, Isabel Garza, Latasia Gee, Tristan Gomez, Victoria Gomez, Samantha Gonzales, Socorro Gracia, Alissa Gutierrez, Daliah Gutierrez, Hannah Gutierrez, Dynasty Harris, Cornelio Hernandez Jr., Jonathan Hernandez, Latyrese Herring, Joseph Johnson, Lorenzo Johnson, Lorenzo Lamas, Bryson Lincke, Tabitha Lopez, Joshua Loya, Angelina Martinez, Demetrius Mcgee Jr., Wallace McNary, Jasmine Monroy, Karisma Montoya, Holly Nugent, Tracy Olivarez, Christian Oviedo, Bernice Ponce, Ramico Ramos Jr., Corban Ramos, Brandon Rendon, Emilio Rico, Jose Rico, Alyssa Rios, Marina Rivas, Traci Robertson, Angelina Rodriguez, Catarina Rodriguez, Matthew Rubio, Jadah Ruiz, Dartagnan Saenz, Destyny Salinas, Dylan Schaefer, Alexander Shaw, Crystal Simmons, Conner Smith, Fernando Soto, Denys Tavares, Ashlyn Torres, Xavior Turrubiartes, Nicholas Vargas, Jasmyne Villarreal, Jesse Villegas, Johnathan Wesar, Alexis Whitt, Alexis Williams, Lakaylah Williams, Jonathan Zelaya. Eighth grade: Morgan Anderson, Caysen Arredondo, Monika Atabay, Camille Boone, Marissa Boutin, Andrew Browning, Marion Calhoun, Michelle Chavez, Aaron Cisneros, Miryam DeLeon, Alexis Falcon, Kendre' Franklin, Gustavo Garza Jr., Eric Gonzales, Darius Guillory, Natasha Hill, Erika Iracheta, Leocadio Martinez Jr., Javier Mejia, Elda Moreno, Na Li Nguyen-Mckissic, Abril Perez, Kaely Perez, Santiago Rodriguez III, Jose Rodriguez, Madison Ruiz, Katlyn Salinas, John Sanchez, Maribel Sanchez, Marieli Sanchez, Caitlyn Sauseda, Ahlexus Singletary-Gaddie, Tyler Smith, Nathan Taylor, Bishop Thompson Jr., Alanah Torres, Prisila Torres-Rodriguez, Starr Valdez, Edgar Vazquez, Zechariah Vela, Karla Velazquez, Keir Walker, Zachary Wallace, Jaylin Williams.

TRAVIS MIDDLE

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Courtney Abraham, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Mikayla Caughron, Dinh-Dimond Chau, Kevin Dungan, Drake Dyes, Logan Evans, Valerie Gomez, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Jennison Haubert, Haley Houseworth, Nee Hso, Kaci Koerber, Yun-Shan Lee, Macy Medlin, Law Moo, Elle O'Donnell, Remingtin Parker, Tyler Parsons, Corbin Rivera, Melanie Smith, Jaylen Stewart, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jared Weaver, Bauer Willoughby. Seventh grade: Mashal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Dylon Chavez, Deborah Daniels, Kenneth Densman, Rocky Hernandez, Tatiana Herrera, Justin Kung, Drew Lambright, Alexander Liu, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Ethen Ruiz, Marcial Torres, Emily Tschatschula, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu. Eighth grade: Colton Blinka, Yuan-Hao Cheng, James Eckermann, Jennifer Gonzalez, Maurico Gonzalez, Luis Hernandez, Kait Karl, Yun-Ting Lee, Daniel Leita, Tifffany Lin, Joanna Lu, Dylan Morish, Casey Owen, Lauryn Poindexter, Christopher Renshaw, Michael Sanchez, Marco Valdez, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh, Kaw Zan, Christopher Zuniga

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Hanna Adams, Nicholas Alexander, Christian Almanzar, Marshall Arlitt, Mitchell Arlitt, Dayton Asdhal, Estevan Ayala, Omar Barajas Martinez, Anna Barrientes, Daniel Beaver, Janie Bird, Savanah Caldera, Dayanna Cantu, Amiah Cobos, Christopher Cordell, Julius Crabtree, Jacob Diaz, Dustin Diercks, Kelsea Dobbratz, Richard Dudley, Jordan Dworaczyk, Melyssa Edwards, Madison Flores, Ryan Franke, Josef Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Zoila Garcia, Trey Gonzales, Meroon Gorgees, Madyson Graham, Cesar Guevara, Coy Harris, Athena Hatcher, Cassidy Hawes Womack, Carlos Hernandez, Anastasia Huitzil, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Leobardo Madera, Gustavo Magana, Present May, Aliyah Munoz, Jose Munoz, Kelsey Murphy, Kaley Navarro, Jireh Orta, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Kayla Parks, Petra Perez, Morgan Rudellat, Mel Ry, Martha Salas Cumpean, Armando Sanchez, Kaitlyn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Williams Swope, Joshua Tidrick, Emily Trevino, Kyle Vickery, Corrine Vellegas, Kailyn Williams, Morgan Wright, Alejandra Zamorano. Seventh grade: Abby Adames, Alaina Aguirre, Kate Arnim, Payton Ballard, Maloni Bargas, Michaela Berger, Mason Boudreaux, Sara Cain, Fey Cantu, John Cardona, Claudia Castro, Martin Chavez, Jason Chen, Tameron Cobos, Idalia Cruz, Erica Garcia, Rebekah Geryk, David Gonzales, Haden Henke, Eh Htoo, Briana Janak, Victoria Kupcho, Abigail Lauterbach, Yu Hsuan Liao, Hailey Mang, Walker McCauley, Justin Munsch, Lauren Mutchler, Jacob Nasternak, Sean Navarro, Kevin Nevarez, Dahlia Ortiz, Jaylin Ramirez, Jack Rigby, Karla Rothmann, Senon Sanchez, Jerry Satterfield, Ashley Spears, Hannah Spencer, Shelby Sterling, Alyssa Tilly, Nathan Valadez, Blayne Vickery, Tamara Zolman. Eighth grade: Alexis Alvarado, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Ronald Bonner, Delmi Calzada, Skyla Calzada, Dominique Campos, Jake Carter, Taylor Carter, Andrie Castillo, Ashleigh Castillo, McKayla Cortez, Morgan Cross, Nikki Cuellar, Vincent Delgado, Allysah DeLosSantos, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Kendall Dodson, Isiah Falcon, Michael Flores, Amber Garcia, Kerstian Garcia, Yousif Gorgees, Erin Hicks, Kelsey Hoelscher, David Howell, Dillon Irick, Jonathan Kalafatis, Ali Kalisek, Dylan Longoria, Joshua Martinez, Bethany McFarland, Summer McFarlin, Kaci Moehr, Erick Monreal, Joseph Monroy, Bayley Neuman, Terry Nguyen, Jackson Nunley, Kira Ortiz, Taya Parsons, John Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Emily Ragusin, Gabriel Ramirez, Major Reese, Whitney Ronshausen, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Jocelyne Solis, Sarah Tomlinson, Lucero Valadez, Madison Willoughby, Savannah Woodward.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Dayton Asdahl, Janie Bird, Mikayla Caughron, Dinh-Dimond Chau, Drake Dyes, Logan Evans, Josef Garcia, Valerie Gomez, Meroon Gorgees, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Jennison Haubert, Haley Houseworth, Kaci Koerber, Macy Medlin, Law Moo, Kayla Parks, Tyler Parsons, Corbin Rivera, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jared Weaver, Bauer Willoughby. Seventh grade: Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Jason Chen, Idalia Cruz, Deborah Daniels, Kenneth Densman, Haden Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Justin Kung, Victoria Kupcho, Drew Lambright, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Ethen Ruiz, Ashley Spears, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu, Tamara Zolman. Eighth grade: Colton Blinka, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Mauricio Gonzalez, Kait Karl, Yun-Ting Lee, Tiffany Lin, Dylan Longoria, Joanna Lu, Summer McFarland, Kaci Moehr, Dylan Morish, Terry Nguyen, Casey Owen, Lauryn Poindexter, Emily Ragusin, Michael Sanchez, Jocelyne Solis, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh, Kaw Zan, Christopher Zuniga.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Courtney Abraham, Hanna Adams, Nicholas Alexander, Marshall Arlitt, Mitchell Arlitt, Anna Barrientes, Daniel Beaver, Noe Cano, Alexis Carreon, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Christopher Cordell, Dustin Dierks, Richard Dudley, Kevin Dunagan, Jordan Dworaczyk, Melyssa Edwards, Madison Escobar, Ignacio Fortanel, Eric Garica, Madyson Graham, Matthew Guevara, Zayda Hernandez, Nee Hso, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Yun-Shan Lee, Camerynn Limon, Leobardo Madera, Jazmin Magana, Mildred Marroquin, Present May, Noemi Morales, Aliyah Munoz, Jose Munoz, Kaley Navarro, Elle O'Donnell, Jireh Orta, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Logan Pettijohn, Joe Quintanilla, Mel Ry, Armando Sanchez, Kaitlynn Schultz, Melanie Smith, Clayton Spencer, Jaylen Stewart, William Swope, Jaykob Tellez, Thomas Valdez, Jonathan Vela, Kyle Vickery, Caleb Williams, Cassidy Womack. Seventh grade: Abby Adames, Alaina Aguirre, Lisveet Anaya-Martinez, Kate Arnim, Payton Ballard, Maloni Bargas, Zaynslee Bednorz, Michaela Berger, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Sara Cain, Tanya Cancino, Benito Cantu, Fey Cantu, Genesis Cantu, Claudia Castro, Adrian Chavana, Dylon Chavez, Martin Chavez, Tameron Cobos, Alejandra DeSoto, Quinn Elmore, Erica Garcia, Josephine Garza, Ivana Guzman, Trace Henderson, Megan Hernandez, Wendy Hernandez-Reyes, Tatiana Herrera, Gregory Hill, Vanessa Hinojosa, Eh Htoo, Abigail Lauterbauch, Yu Hsuan Liao, Alexander Liu, Parker Luna, Hailey Mang, Ariah Menchaca, Christian Morales, Justin Munsch, Lauren Mutchler, Sean Navarro, Kevin Nevarez, Dahlia Ortiz, Madysen Parker, Jada Phillips, Easton Power, Sebastian Rico, Josef Rodriguez, Karla Rothmann, Senon Sanchez, Jerry Satterfield, Jose Segura, Hannah Spencer, Shelby Sterling, Alyssa Tilly, Macy Tomlinson, Marical Torres, Emily Tschatschula, Elise Ureste, Nathan Valadez, Jose Vargas, Blayne Vickery, Isiah Ysaguirre, Ashley Zambrano. Eighth grade: Skylar Almanza, Alexis Alvardo, Jose Alvarado, Briana Arredondo, Joey Barrett, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Dylan Byrd, Skyla Calzada, Noemi Cano, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Taylor Carter, Ashleigh Castillo, Nyla Contreras, Heather Cook, McKayla Cortez, Morgan Cross, Arriana Cruz, Nikki Cuellar, Vincent Delgado, Allysah De Los Santos, Kara Dierschke, Kendall Dodson, Isiah Falcon, Michael Flores, Amber Garcia, Kerstian Garcia, Raven Garcia, Se Reyna Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Jennifer Gonzalez, Luis Hernandez, Erin Hicks, Jazmine Hisquierdo, Kelsey Holscher, David Howell, Abby Hroch, Alexander Iglesias, Jonathan Kalafatis, Ali Kalisek, Morgan Kolar, Mya Leal, Daniel Leita, Destyna Lopez, Charly Machcek, Darlin Marroquin, Bethany McFarland, Bayley Neuman, Adalberto Olascuaga, Gillon Orozco, Ricardo Osornia, John Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Cristofer Pina-Cancino, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Christopher Renshaw, Maria Reyes, Whitney Ronshausen, Korbyn Saldivar, Matthew Salinas, Daisy Sanchez, Aisha Santana-Delgado, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Christina Silva, Christieanna Solis, Amber Sturm, Sarah Tomlinson, Gloria Torres, Marco Valdez, Kaysen Vickey, Genesis Villarreal, Madison Willoughby, Bailee Wood, Savannah Woodward, Savannah Wooten, Sara Ybarbo, Alexis Ybarra, Seth Zapata.

Our Lady of Victory

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Pranav Jain, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Ella Porr, Cole Rather, Arielle Roberts Lexi Schroller, Katherine Terry, Seth Theriot, Holly Triplett, Angelina Vincent. Seventh grade: Emery Brown, Alex Corpuz, Taylor Dohmann, Kelsey Ellett, Hannah Flynn, Presley Henry, Shubham Kathpalia, Teresa Nguyen, Alisa Novosad, Jordan Pyatt, Logan Rivera, Briana Rodriguez, Gabriella Rodriguez, Gina Tames, Gabrielle Wenske. Eighth grade: Amy Alcasabas, Brock Blanton, Benjamin Boyle, Jenna Ellis, Ariana Junor, Zane Koenig, Annie Lozano, Breanna Nguyen, Holden Pratka, Sarah Sabbagh, Emily Schoener, Samuel Sternadel, Dakota Stewart, Colin Zafereo.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tatum Aigner, Monica Brown, Jacob Estraca, Emily Rodriguez, Ava Vasquez, C.J. Wagner. Seventh grade: Aaron Bradicich, Pierce Hammack, Kacie Knippa, Jane Lambert, Maegan Marshall, Catherine Ridley, Taylor Seerden, Helena Varando, Carson Young, Tomas Young. Eighth grade: Josie Adams, Haley Alexander, Melanie Hermes, Jyotirmaya Jain, Liam Porr, Fred Proctor, Allyson Rodriguez, Caroline Scherer, Ileana Valdivia, Sophia Valenzuela, Jacob Vasquez, Connor Velasco.

West High

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Ajrami, Gabrielle Aros, Hailey Birmingham, David Braune Jr., William Bryant, Brooklynn Canchola, Kevin Clark, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Seth Garrett, Catherine Garza, Amber Guajardo, Tanner Hanes, Shelby Hardt, Emma Hermes, Zachary Janzow, Lucas Kabela, Jordan Kelly, Jacob Lieber, Tenille Mansios, Samantha Miller, Hayden Nelson, Bao Nguyen, Ryan Orr, Morgan Schmidt, Brenna Sestak, Jessica Shaulis, Carson Tharp, Jacqueline Van Metre. 10th grade: Emma Andruss, Pierce Breech, Natalie Clark, Annabelle Delatorre, Gregorio DeLosSantos Jr., Elizabeth Di Santo, Travis Dibble, Mary Ellis, Scarlett Elsik, Benjamin Fogal, Kayla Garrett, Allison Hamon, Brooke Hoffman, Raylee Johnston, Brandy Leos, Marlen Levario, Mason Marshall, Joseph Mican, Benjamin Morgan, Morgan Nelson, Zoe Ng, Brandie Plummer, Kristen Salazar, Jake Smitherman, Nga Tran, Morgan Vega, Alec Westfall, Tea Whitehead, Emilee Williams. 11th grade: Charles Bennett, Kindle Burns, Jacob Correll, Mallory Draper, Braydon Frazer, Juan Gongora Jr., Ashley Green, Sage Harrison, Ellen Hermes, Jacob Hermes, Rachel Heyde, Katharine Klimist, Jacalyn Leggett, Jaden Lewis, Wyatt Marks, Charlsa Matson, Todd Mickey, Daniella Navarro, Andrew Neuvar, Breanna Newyear, Jaclyn Pena, Breanna Takacs, Sarah Warner, Blake Westbrook. 12th grade: Vincent Aldana, Jaelynn Alegria, Suzanne Ashley, William Barker, Kayla Bis, Ashton-Mychal Butler, Charles Faupel, Samuel Fritz, Brittany Gawlik, Rachel Hamon, Marcus Hernandez, Chandler Leita, Carlos Maldonado, Hunter Opiela, Christobal Saenz, Melanie Unterkircher.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Tyler Abney, Heather Barthels, Abigail Bradicich, Peyton Breech, Sierra Brookhouser, Crystal Castillo, Yancy Chavez, Allison Clark, Connor Correll, Hannah Galvan, Isaac Garcia, Gabriela Garza, Kayli Guajardo, Erin Hausmann, Brady Hendrick, Blake Henneke, Sarah Hoerig, Robyn Johnston, Kelsey Kallman, Patrick Kostella, Mayra Martinez, Ruby Mazuca, Campbell Mercer, Alyssa Montoya, Christopher Murphy, James Murphy, Elizabeth Neitch, Angel Nelson, Travis Noack, Logan Nobles, Johan Obregon-Castillo, Faith Orosco, Sadie Ramirez, Raegan Reyes, Emily Richter, Michelle Rigdon, Marissa Robles, Mikayla Roell, Azalia Rojas, Alyssa Saldana, Bryan Sturm, Kory Taylor, Morgan Trevino, Ayla Truitt. 10th grade: Victoria Arnold, Cheyenne Badough, Roman Barrientez, Soni Blackburn, Sabrina Broughton, Todd Bures Jr., Brian Burns Jr., Ryan Burrows, Haley Bynum, Koby Bynum, Alise Canchola, Mason Carroll, Brittany Carter, Paul Cobler, Taylor Cole, Laithen Crow, Colten Davidson, Michael DeLaGarza Jr., Michaela Dentler, Avery Fajkus, Ingrid Fernandez, Allen Fromme, John Garcia, Austin Greene, Garrett Harrison, Ashley Hempel, Mariah Hernandez, Dejane Herron, Rahul Hingoranee, Austin Johnson, Carson Kabela, Shane Kallman, Paige Kutchka, Morgan Madison, Hannah Mallory, Madilynn Marek, Megan Marthiljohni, Matthew Martinez, Makayla McDonald, Valeria Nambo, Kristen Perrigue, Jasmene Porter, Sherrill Pruett, Mckinley Pruski, Jena Rangnow, Dylan Redding, Keirsten Reed, Rebekah Reha, Jesus Rodriguez Jr., Carlos Rosas Jr., Giovanna Rosas, Emma Samples, Benjamin Sartor, Katana Shoemake, Courtney Soliz, Katie Staff, Jordan Trevino, Sydney Trevino, Macey Turner, Alexandra Vasquez, Anthony Villarreal, Christal Waul, Elizabeth Witte. 11th grade: Danielle Alvarez, Tionna Black, Alicia Bosquez, Cailee Butler, Sirawit Charoenpeanlert, Zachary Dailey, Blake Daniel, Thomas Dentler, Allyson Dlouhy, Kirby Edwards, Christopher Erskine, Silvey Estrada, Joshua Flores, Nicole Garcia, Sonia Garcia, Ashley Gonzalez, Molly Goodin, Addie Griffith, Brittney Heibel, Dakota Heinold, Breanna Heller, Joshua Helmers, Nathan Hermes, Olivia Hernandez, Amanda Holeman, Rachel Innocenti, Jeremy Law, Marit Manning, Nissa Mendez, Tyler Mitchell, Natividad Moreno Jr., Anthony Navarro, Brittany Newyear, Derek Noack, Michelle Rendon, Irene Reyna, Sierra Robles, Jorge Rodriguez, Ever Rodriguez-Sanchez, Matthew Sanchez, Austin Supak, Madison Taylor, Garrett Trlicek, Brandon Varela, Guadalupe Vega III, Jason Villarreal Jr., Logan Wiggen, Megan Willmon, Haley Zarbock. 12th grade: Cynthia Almaguer, Taylor Anderson, Lydia Balli, Brianna Barnes, April Barraza, Joseph Bednarczyk, Jesika Benavides, Kendle Bomersbach, Skylar Broughton, Bridget Bustos, Blair Butschek, Laura Buzzell, Shelbey Cade, Asyra Cadengo, Jenalyn Camp, Austin Campbell, Allena Cannady, Alexandra Cano, Debra Carlucci, Chastity Carnley, Cody Cavazos, Danielle Chavez, Carlos Covarrubias, Luis Cruz, Jahle Darshad, Dorothy DeClements, Eric Delbosque, Christopher DeLeon, Andrea DeLosSantos, Kaelyn Diaz, Heather Donovan, Molly Duke, Brandon Ellis, Colton Escamilla, Sarah Espindola, Makayla Evans, Christopher Franklin, Treka Franklin, Deane Gallup, Joseph Galvan, Roxana Garcia Leyva, Suzette Garcia, Brandon Garza, Gabrielle Garza, Jordan Gasch, Morgan Gomez, Ralph Gonzales, Chrysta Guerrero, Cabott Hanes, Matthew Henry, Karly Hoerig, Chaston Horelka, Ian Kneaul, Malorey Kresta, Aaron Kuester, David Ledbetter, Damien Lopez, Jose Macias, Taylor-Courtney Malray, Alijah Martinez, Brianna Martinez, Felicia Martinez, Gabriela Martinez, Isai Martinez, Jakeline Martinez, Shayna Mathis, Taylor McCrary, Natasha McEuen, Jason Moon, Mercedes Moraida, Clay Mullins, James Murphy III, Jaccob Nelson, Jose Olalde, Naomi Parker, Korey Parks, Juan Pena Jr., Deanna Pena, Reynaldo Perez jr., Chelsea Pfuhl, Stuart Poile II, Roger Pyle Jr., Maranda Ramirez, Charles Rankin, Julia Reyna, Mike Rivera III, Eric Robinson, Nikki Salinas, Matthew Santana, Taylor Schroeter, Cameron Shaw, Kimberly Shepard, Taylor Sizemore, Kevan Starling, Brendon Thompson, Jennifer Tran, Ashlynn Trevino, Mariah Trevino, Aaron Ulcak, Jonathan Vahalik, Daniel Valadez, Cory Willemin, Cierra Williams, Edwin Ybarra, Aaron Zapalac.

YORKTOWN Jr. High

Fifth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lauryn Campos, Andie Giles, Robin Naranjo, Dylan Sinast, Alexa Swain. Seventh grade: Tabytha Chaloupka. Eighth grade: Annie Ochoa, Stephen Wagner.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kassi Billings, Maylee Hosinski, Madison Oaks, Kelsey Palmer, Daniel Ramirez, CeeCee Yeretsky. Seventh grade: Grehsen Allman, Courtney Anderson, Taylor Beckham, Jessica Garcia, Jerome Gwosdz, Connor Hethcoat, Madison Hickman, Chance Kaiser, Alexis Longoria, Brian Metting, Kcymbre Salazar, Destiny Segura, Jayden Webb, Hallei Wehlmann. Eighth grade: Jacob Archuleta, Maria Balderas, Emily Elder, Rochelle Garcia, Wyatt Koricanek, Alexis Kurtz, Stephanie Mattox, Brandon Morehead, Kelley Ragusin, Mercedes Saunders, Cy Strieber.

Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Lauryn Campos, Andie Giles, Robin Naranjo, Madison Oaks, Dylan Sinast. Seventh grade: Alexis Longoria, Brian Metting. Eighth grade: Stephen Wagner.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kassi Billings, Christian Garcia, Maylee Hosinski, Alexandra Hubbell, Kelsey Palmer, Daniel Ramirez, Alexa Swain, CeeCee Yeretsky. Seventh grade: Grehsen Allman, Courtney Anderson, Taylor Beckham, Caley Brysch, Tabytha Chaloupka, Hunter Day, Joe Flores, Jessica Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Jerome Gwosdz, Danielle Hernandez, Madison Hickman, Keri Hilbrich, Chance Kaiser, Kcymbre Salazar, Regan Saunders, Jayden Webb, Hallei Wehlmann, Mason Williams. Eighth grade: Jacob Engle, Rochelle Garcia, Wyatt Koricanek, Justin Lynch, Stephanie Mattox, Annie Ochoa, Mercedes Saunders, Cy Strieber.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia