Monday, December 22, 2014




Advertise with us

Duplicate Bridge Winners

July 12, 2013 at 2:12 a.m.


Winners of the Victoria Duplicate Bridge Club were:

June 4

Terry Peterson and Suzanne LaBrecque, first place; Bettye Erwin and Peggy Redding, second place; Carol Bishop and Linda Elmore, third place; Marvin McAllister and Lenora Johnson, fourth place; Grace Anderson and Sylvia Frank and Walter Maxwell and Charles Strauss, tied for fifth place.

June 5

Dave Ticen and Terry Peterson, first place; Charles Strauss and Marvin McAllister, second place; Larry LaBrecque and Suzanne LaBrecque, third place; Linda Elmore and Grace Anderson, fourth place; Susan Wheeler and Pat Roeh, fifth place.

June 11

Carol Bishop and Linda Elmore, first place; Walter Maxwell and Charles Strauss, second place; Bettye Erwin and Peggy Redding and Bobby Coffey and Dave Ticen and Marvin McAllister and Lenora Johnson, tied for third place.

June 12

Bobby Coffey and Walter Maxwell, first place; Bettye Erwin and Linda Elmore, second place; Carol Bishop and Peggy Redding, third place; Pat Roeh and Susan Wheeler, fourth place; Charles Strauss and Marvin McAllister, fifth place.

June 18

Suzanne LaBrecque and Terry Peterson, first place; Linda Elmore and Carol Bishop and Bobby Coffey and Dave Ticen, tied for second place; Walter Maxwell and Charles Strauss, fourth place; Bettye Erwin and Peggy Redding, fifth place.

June 19

Suzanne LaBrecque and Larry LaBrecque, first place; Bobby Coffey and Walter Maxwell, second place; Marvin McAllister and Charles Strauss, third place; Bettye Erwin and Virginia Welder, fourth place; Carol Bishop and Peggy Redding, fifth place.

June 25

Bobby Coffey and Dave Ticen, first place; Charles Strauss and Walter Maxwell, second place; Marvin McAllister and Lenora Johnson, third place; Linda Elmore and Carol Bishop, fourth place; Bettye Erwin and Peggy Redding, fifth place.

June 26

Terry Peterson and Dave Ticen, first place; Carol Bishop and Peggy Redding, second place; Bettye Erwin and Virginia Welder, third place; Larry LaBrecque and Suzanne LaBrecque, fourth place; Charles Strauss and Marvin McAllister, fifth place.

If interested in playing Duplicate Bridge on Tuesdays at 1:30 p.m. and Wednesdays at 7 p.m., please call 361-578-5624.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia