Saturday, November 22, 2014



Advertise with us

TAPPS Class 2A South Regional Meet

May 5, 2013 at 12:05 a.m.
Updated May 6, 2013 at 12:06 a.m.


HALLETTSVILLE - Following are Hallettsville Sacred Heart, Shiner St. Paul, and Faith Academy results from the TAPPS South Regional Class 2A track and field meet held Friday and Saturday:

Girls

Team totals - 1. Shiner St. Paul, 93; 5. Hallettsville Sacred Heart, 62; 8. Faith Academy, 33.

High jump - 2. Emily Harper, Sacred Heart, J5-0; 3. Jordan Pawelek, St. Paul, 4-10.

Pole vault - 5. Hailey Herzik, Sacred Heart, 6-6.

Long jump - 5. Madison Etzler, Sacred Heart, 15-8.

Triple jump - 3. Elise Patek, St. Paul, 32-7.5; 5. Kymberlie Malatek, St. Paul, 31-10.5.

Shot put - 2. Gabbie Torres, Faith Academy, 35-6.5; 3. Adrienne Klimitchek, Sacred Heart, 32-4; 4. Ashlyn Patek, St. Paul, 32-0.75; 5. Nicolette Siegel, St. Paul, 30-7.

Discus - 2. Gabbie Torres, Faith Academy, 98-8.5; 5. Adrienne Klimitchek, Sacred Heart, 85-3.5; 6. Nicolette Siegel, St. Paul, 80-0.5.

3200 - 1. Natalie Jackson, St. Paul, 12:23.29.

400 relay - 1. St. Paul, 51.24; 3. Sacred Heart, 51.95.

800 - 1. Courtne Grevey, Faith Academy, 2:29.78.

100 hurdles - 3. Robyn Pavlicek, Sacred Heart, 17.63.

100 - 4. Hope Burns, Faith Academy, 13.78; 5. Jenna Brown, Sacred Heart, 13.86.

800 relay - 1. St. Paul, 1:50.40; 4. Sacred Heart, 1:52.64.

400 - 3. Sabrina Koerth, Sacred Heart, 1:03.95; 6. Hope Burns, Faith Academy, 1:06.89.

300 hurdles - 3. Elise Patek, St. Paul, 51.00.

200 - 4. Kirsten Heger, Sacred Heart, 28.25; 5. Hope Burns, Faith Academy, 28.61.

1600 - 2. Natalie Jackson, St. Paul, 5:35.56.

1600 relay - 4. St. Paul, 4:27.93; 5. Sacred Heart, 4:32.60.

Boys

Team totals - 1. Hallettsville Sacred Heart, 123; 2. Shiner St. Paul, 107; 8. (tie) Faith Academy, 24.

High jump - 1. Leightin Pilat, Sacred Heart, 6-2; 5. Jacob Barton, Sacred Heart, 5-6; 6. Thomas Bell, St. Paul, 5-4.

Pole vault - 1. Leightin Pilat, Sacred Heart, 12-6; 4. Trent Janak, Sacred Heart, 10-0; 5. Tyler Kraatz, Sacred Heart, 8-0.

Long jump - 1. Leightin Pilat, Sacred Heart, 20-11.5; 3. Dylan Barton, 19-9.5; 4. Jonathan Vanek, Sacred Heart, 19-7.25.

Triple jump - 1. Leightin Pilat, Sacred Heart, 42-9.25; 3. Adam Hollenbach, St. Paul, 41-3.

Shot put - 2. Brier Shimek, Sacred Heart, 43-1.5; 5. Laddie Patek, St. Paul, 36-5; 6. Danson Bludau, Sacred Heart, 36-2.75.

Discus - 1. Brier Shimek, Sacred Heart, 123-5.5; 2. Laddie Patek, St. Paul, 119-0; 3. Leightin Pilat, Sacred Heart, 113-10; 4. Austin Horne, St. Paul, 111-5.5.

3200 - 5. Mason Matias, St. Paul, 12:03.06.

400 relay - 1. St. Paul, 44.49; 2. Sacred Heart, 45.68; 3. Faith Academy, 45.86.

800 - 4. Cole Hybner, St. Paul, 2:07.89.

110 hurdles - 2. Scott Stoner, Sacred Heart, 16.82; 4. Jacob Barton, Sacred Heart, 17.60; 5. Dakota Kresta, St. Paul, 17.65.

100 - 1. Jonathan Vanek, Sacred Heart, 11.60; 2. Colby Schrade, St. Paul, 11.74; 5. Mason Hopkins, Faith Academy, 12.12.

800 relay - 3. St. Paul, 1:36.83.

400 - 1. Dylan Barton, St. Paul, 50.93.

300 hurdles - 4. Dakota Kresta, St. Paul, 44.49.

200 - 2. Jonathan Vanek, Sacred Heart, 23.78; 3. Adam Hollenbach, St. Paul, 23.84.

1600 relay - 3. St. Paul, 3:41.28.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia