Saturday, December 20, 2014




Advertise with us

Crossroads students earn place on honor roll

Nov. 16, 2013 at 5:16 a.m.


Editor’s Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.

Bloomington Middle

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Elizabeth Casares, Jazlyn Castro, Jayden Hernandez, Clayton Janis, Jayden Kueker, Alanah Ventroy. Seventh grade: Jorge Guerrero, Mackenzie Gutierrez, Cory Ledeay, Ariana Pineda, Raul Sauceda, Dorian Stamatakis, Trinity Vasquez. Eighth grade: Allison Canales, Mariah Hernandez, Sergio Miranda, Ryley Reyes.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ulesa Baladez, Christian Busch, Dixie Cabrera, Jayden Contreras, Esperansa Corona, Mary Ann Garcia, Gavin Gutierrez, Makayla Hernandez, Jesse Hogle, James Johnson, Isaiah Lopez, Yovanna Lopez, Christian Lujan, Daneila Medrano, Victoria Nunez, Jose Perez, Ricardo Perez, Angela Pineda, Candi Rendon, Eric Reyes, Litzy Rodriguez, Brishawn Schulze, Martin Solis, Jace Vasquez, Walter Vasquez, Venessa Wallace, Bethani Zarate. Seventh grade: Nathaniel Avila, Alexzander Calhoun, Guadalupe Castro, Alexus Chapa, Tara Cocoy, Tommy Culpepper, Serena DeAnda, Marina DeLeon, Tiffany Espitia, Josiah Flores, Maricella Garza, Jesse Gaytan, Cameron Gonzales, Marcos Gonzalez, Tina Gonzalez, Ahniwake James, Javier Macedo, Shayla Mesa, David Padilla, Priscilla Pena, Kayla Pinon, Salomon Reyes, Zackery Roberts, Johnathon Rodriguez, Natalie Rodriguez, Destiny Solis, Melinda Vasquez, Marina Zendejas. Eighth grade: Perla Aguirre, Daisy Cabrera, Jesus Cabrera, Ariel Cantu, Rubie DeLaVega, Jacklyn Diaz, Anthony Eldridge, Trisha Galindo, Kiana Gaona, Arnoldo Garza, Gerardo Guajardo, Taija Hosey-Spiller, Catherine Martin, Maria Martinez Reyes, Mariah Moya, ALexa Perez, Abel Pineda, Faith Ramos, Johnathan Rendon, Kerrina Rivera, Brandon Rodriguez, Valerie Rodriguez, Diego Salazar, Nicole Thompson, Rosa Villa, Britney Villarreal.

Harold Cade Middle

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Elizabeth Adams, Joseph Alaniz, Michael Asuncion, Hannah Boyd, Jose Campos III, Haley Carroll, Cristina Cervantes, Julia Clark, Jacqueline Escalon, Tacelyn Francis, Reece Franklin, Karishma Gandhi, Maegan Garza, Vanessa Gonzalez, Grace Guerra, Cheyenne Hamilton, Rama Hamoudah, Jordan Hanes, Beau Henry, Shelby Heyer, Mason Hill, Halen Hodde, Samuel Howell, Logan Humphries, Luke Janzow, Julia Jenicke, Hannah Jordan, Piper Kallman, Rachel Kelly, Riley Koerber, Blaine Koopman, Adalee Kovar, Norma Kuester, Emilee Lerma, Eric Liu, Alondra Marquez, Jonathan Mendez, Dawson Mozisek, Riley Pruski, Peyton Quimby, Gabriel Rocha, Alexander Roddy, Madison Samford, Jenna Schaefer, Maile Sciba, Aliza Scott, Megan Slayden, Sage Spivey, Jude Stehling, Kara Steininger, Emerald Tegeler, Brittany Usoff, Sofia Vallejo, Soledad Vallejo, Isabelle Veit, Madisen Webb, Teagan Wertman, Kameron White, Parker Williams, Branton Winkenwerder, Roger Wunsch, Frank Yanni III. Seventh grade: Brooklyn Adams, Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Kanchal Chand, Sydney Chavez, William Cisneros, Colter Davis, Brandon Garcia, Reagan Heard, Peyton Heinold, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Marcus Hermes, Oscar Liu, Zoie Lowery, Trey Maynard, Ariana Mendoza, Joah Mendoza, Lexi Morris, Mikayla Patek, Ansliee Stehling, Sara Udd, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Avery Vermillion, Tarrah Walton, Clayton Wenske, Colby White, Tyler White, Jasmine Williams, Taylor Williams, Charis Wirtley, Ky Zarate. Eighth grade: Jack Bailey, John Buchanan, Tyler Cummings, Michael Di Santo III, Kaitlyn Duval, Lauren Garrett, Victoria Gomez, Jaclyn Gonzales, Esther Gurau, Oliver Hughes, Daniel Ingold, Ethan Lempa, Emily Lowery, Katherine Lynch, Myah Mallory, Zen McKenzie, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Ally Raven, Kaylee Raven, Ryleigh Redding, Rebecca Reyes, Emily Rodriguez, Blake Schmidt, Brandon Swearingen, Peyton Usoff, Meredith Winkenwerder.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cade MS 6th Grade Isaiah Andrade, Michael Babb, Alyssa Blain, Zachary Braune, Jamara Burmeister, Mia Butierres, Gabriel Canchola IV, Nathan Chavez, Ke'larria Creeks, Philip Dinh, Mikayla Dinkins, Jayden Dolezal, Kase Eliot, Kathryn Espindola, Jade Fennell, Jenna Flores, Yesenia Fonseca Hernandez, Robert Fringer, Alyssa Gamez, Sierra Gamez, Nicholas Garcia, Leah Garza, Mia Garza, Gabriella Gonzales, Cassidy Groome, Victoria Groome, Maritza Gutierrez, Stephanie Gutierrez, Clayton Hadley, Willie Hairston, Wyatt Henderson, Allen Hinojosa, Kristal Holston, Bentley Huff, Chance Jones, Jacob Jones, Myrannah Jones, Anjelica Joy, Jon'benet Limon, Carol Luna, Alexandria Marroquin, William McBrayer, Jacob McCarty, Jesus Mendoza, Caitlin Miller, Taylor Moore, Zachary Nicholson, Delica Pena, Cameron Penney, Tea Posada, Brant Pruski, Kirslynn Rendon, Alivia Rodriguez, Allen Rojas, Colton Salas, Megan Salinas, Brock Sanchez, William Sciba IV, Luke Sevier, Bryce Sitka, Harrison Slack, Darren Slatter, Penny Smith, Kendall Smullen, Angelina Solis, Dorion Solomon, Jordan Sparks, Seth Stuart, Daniel Supak, Kassidy Taylor, Katharine Thamm, Ray'jaa Turner, Rhori Van Zandt, Cassidy Verde, John White III, Michaela Willborn, D'Aujanae Williams, Mariah Woodbury. Seventh grade: Patric Alcantar, Morgan Allen, Isabella Andres, Megan Babb, Brandon Banda, Javonta Barnett, Seth Benavides, Dylan Birmingham, Keller Blackshear, Walker Bordovsky, Jose Bracamontes Jr., Hatti Bryant, Gerardo Canales Rodriguez, Gabriel Cavazos, Bryce Clark, Adolfo Covarrubias III, Ivana Danes, Matthew Delagarza, Kassandra Deleon, Corryn Dioguardi, Grant Dowdy, Kaden Fikac, Jordan Fillmore, Lauren Fric, Kaitlyn Garcia, Elizabeth Gomez, Neusha Hajevandi, Natalie Hawes, Desirae Hodge, Conner Horelka, Shayne Hughes, Mackenzie Hundley, Sara Innes, Mackenzie Jaeger, Lucinda Jaramillo, Emma Jones, Jadyn Killian, Shelby King, Kaci Koerber, Hailey Martin-Cook, Emma-Lee McGaharan, Andrew McKnight, Hagan McLarty, James Mercer, Nathan Milio, Garrett Mitchell, Cade Mitscherling, Valeria Nava, Elani Nilo, Seth O'Canas, Megan Ohrt, Carly Oracion, Kailey Padierna, Brooklyn Parsons, Nathan Parsons, Marissa Partida, Mackalia Peoples, Angelo Perea, Austin Rabalais, Nathan Ramirez, Travis Reinecke, Lane Roessler, Paulina Salazar, Jacob Salinas, Braeden Schmidt, Camrin Schneider, Calista Schwab, Tina Shell, Kolton Shilling, Alyssa Smith, Hunter Smullen, Madison Speck, Emma Spinks, Kristina Supak, Aiden Swearingen, Anna Thompson, Brayden Tillery, Britney Trevino, Mason Trevino, Chelsie Voigt, Joseph Vrionis, Michaela Wagner, Breeana Young, Clara Zappe. Eighth grade: Malakye Adams, Adrienne Badough, Haleigh Baladez, Ashley Balderas, McKynzie Bartee, Caleb Bednarczyk, Keon Boyd, Quincy Brooks, Slater Caldwell, Michael Casillas, Avery Clements, James Debord, Tameria Dents, Jackson Dibble, Sebastiaan Dohmen, Marina Escalon, Tristan Espindola, Hilario Fonseca III, Jason Fonseca, Ethan Foxell, Lauren Fuentez, Dean Garcia, Tori Garcia, Jacob Garza II, Noah Garza, Logan Gisler, Vivian Gonzalez, Jalynn Green, Chayce Grevey, Zachary Groome, Breanna Guajardo, Kendall Guajardo, Taylor Guajardo, Makenzie Guerra, Brittany Hempel, Jackson Holy, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Michael Howell, Taizhon Huff, Nickolas Hurt, Caitlyn Lassmann, Ambry Ledesma, Taylor Lofland, Chance Marler, Felicity Martinez, Gabrielle Martinez, Makenzie Mikush, Tanner Moore, Ansley Murphy, Dakota Nalls, Angel Olvera, Francisco Pena Jr., Kaylie Perez, Judithrenee Popp, Paiton Priddy, Tiffany Puentes, Ilze Quiroz, Kaleb Ramirez, Serenity Razo, Casey Reynolds, Noah Rodriguez, Ethan Salas, Cheyenne Sappington, Anna Sciba, Steven Seekamp, Jillian Smullen, Alexa Solis, Aaron Stafford, Allyson Stafford, Angel Stanford, Adrian Swearingen, Travis Talley, Brandon Turner, Adrian Vasquez, D’Shon Williams, Danial Woodbury Jr., Robb Wyatt.

Calhoun High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Dylan Alva, Colton Blinka, Mason Clark, Daniel Leita, Tiffany Lin, Jackson Nunley, Lily Olson, Meghan Wehmeyer. 10th grade: Dillon Carter, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Shaughnessy Howell, Grant Lu, Cory Mabry, Miranda Moya, Blaine Schmidt, Jessie Sun, Josue Villa, Wenwen Wang, Bailey White, Colvin Witt. 11th grade: Haley Acosta, Skyler Blinka, Kennedy Daniel, Landry Hayes, Anyssa Hernandez, Douglas Howell, Eilert Isaksen-Warth, Filberto Jimenez, Jared Kinsel, Manuel Lento, Zhen Liu, Kassidy Meyer, Kaitlin Pokluda, Andrea Salmeri, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, Kaitlin Staloch, Elijah Velasquez, Shawn Wehmeyer, Braden Willoughby, Brianna Witte, Chris Yeh. 12th grade: Laura Baker, Macy Brown, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera, Kevin Chang, Diane Chau, Tori Crenshaw, Alyssa Crober, Emily Curry, Sariah Flores, Ding Gong, Colton Hahn, Jade Haney, Connor Holladay, Hannah Krause, Holly Leal, Samantha Lin, Anny Liu, Crystal Lu, Heather Osborn, Melissa Perez, Samantha Ramirez, Georgina Sakyi, Edward Torres, Rebecca Vaughn, Shannon Wang, Chase Weaver, McKenzie Zwerschke.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alexis Alvarado, Jakeob Arevalo, Sarah Armstrong, Skylar Baker, Joey Barrett, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Ty Boedeker, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Ronald Bonner, Devyn Briseno, Seth Bubenik, James Canales, Noemi Cano, Alexis Carabajal, Brandon Carlock, Taylor Carter, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Heather Cook, Mckayla Cortez, Arriana Cruz, Gage Daniel, Hailey Dobbratz, Kendall Dodson, James Eckermann, Victoria Frazier, Joseph Gallaway, Amber Garcia, Kerstian Garcia, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Luis Hernandez, Jazmine Hisquierdo, Alexandra Iglesias, Ali Kalisek, Kait Karl, Morgan Kolar, Mariah Leal, Tiffany Lee, Dylan Longoria, Destyna Lopez, Joanna Lu, Summer McFarlin, Samantha Mendez, Max Miller, Trevor Miller, Kaci Moehr, Joseph Monroy, Moc Moo, Ciyera Morales, Layton Nance, Nathan Nguyen, Terry Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Sandy Norato Lopez, Adalberto Olascuaga, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Lauryn Poindexter, Emily Ragusin, Christopher Renshaw, Mark Rodriguez, Whitney Ronshausen, Christopher Saenz, Korbyn Saldivar, Michael Sanchez, Daisy Servantes, Damien Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Jocelyne Solis, Matthew Stringham, Mackenzie Stringo, Amber Sturm, Kaitlin Torres, Marco Vasquez, Cullen Watkins, Justin Watkins, Hailey Whitaker, Bryan Willis, Madison Willoughby, Mariah Wilson, Ty Woods, Joy Yeh, Seth Zapata, Christopher Zuniga. 10th grade: Taylor Bird, Jackalyn Brumfield, Victoria Campbell, Savannah Cantu, Lionel Carabajal, Madison Carter, Bailee Casey, Nicholas Chrisco, Hunter Coombs, Dylan Cox, Meagan Crawford, Justice Cunningham, Peter Deforest, Stetson Dierlam, Zoey Dierlam, Faith Fojt, Tiffany Galloway, Jose Garcia, Alyssa-Felyz Garza, Krystal Gonzalez, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Grant Gray, Emily Hahn, Crystal Heysquierdo, Kaw Htoo, Sah Htoo, Margaret Jasso, Raheem Jones, Sierrah Keith, Trevor Lewis, Angel Martinez, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Monica Mendez, Analee Morales, Leena Morales, Jacob Morgan, Sayler Navarro, David Odell, Meghan Odell, Omri Oliver, Noah Perales, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh Pope, Jorge Rios, Xavier Rivera, Daniel Rodriguez, Melissa Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Ramiro Sandoval, Kaleb Seyferth, Hannah Shelly, Andrea Silva Andrade, Miranda Smith, Zoe Sonsel, Chase Spicak, Quentin Stovall, Robyn Stringo, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Torres, Amber Villarreal, David Williams, Matthew Wood. 11th grade: Shelby Amaimo, Andrea Beaver, Cameron Boerm, Charles Bowden, Erin Cabrera, Allison Camacho, Kaylyne Carriles, Brice Caughron, Dillen Cooper, Lais Crisol, Johnathan Daniels, Coy Darilek, Bryanna Delgado, Adam Emery, Kaylee Escobar, Steven Evans, Isaiah Felder, Emily Foester, Reyann Garcia, Katherine Glover, Kaylie Gomez, Tatiana Gonzalez, Angel Grimaldo, Samantha Guerra, Gerardo Guerrero, Sara Guice, Manuel Guzman, Moriah Guzman, Fredrik Hagen, Hannah Heil, Tristan Henderson, Bradley Hibbs, Kari Hill, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Rebecca Johnson, Mackenzie Kalisek, Mercedez Kalisek, Asuna Kojima, Haylee Laughlin, Alyssa Lewis, Micaela Litsey, Isaac Longoria, Christian Lozano, Cristina Magana, Marissa Martinez, Montana McCarthy, Kelsyi Meza, Tessa Mikolas, Abel Monreal, August Motl, Kristen Mutchler, Diem Mya Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Bryce O’Donnell, Tuesday Paw, Rico Perez, Caleb Phillips, Brandt Pilgram, Omar Pina, Jonathan Prince, Jasmine Rendon, Xavier Resendiz, Gilbert Rios, Jacob Rivera, Destiny Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, Charlie Rosa, Kristi Rothmann, Ryan Salinas, Juan Sanchez, Kelle Sanders, Simona Saraceni, William Schmidt, Julie Simonsen, Mariah Socarras, Sheila Solis, Donoven Stanley, Ciana Tankelewicz, Falyn Thomas, Kaylin Thompson, Brandon Tompkins, Joshua Torres, Gavin Trevino, Savannah Tynes, Dymin Ureste, Joule Valdez, Mario Vallejo, Matthew Vannoy, Lee Ahn Villarreal, Kendrea Wakeham, Katharina Wald, Amber Whitaker, Cheyenne Williamson, Tiffany Wilson, Dakota Wood, Samantha Woodward, Ashley Wynn, Desiree Zamora, Dalia Zavala Salas. 12th grade: Kalyn Aguilar, Brianna Almanzar, Jason Alonzo, Hannah Armstrong, Michala Balajka, Alisha Barraza, Brianna Bergstrom, Clayton Boerm, Kathryn Boyd, Christopher Brewer, Jacquelyn Caldera, Dustin Canales, Logan Carlock, Gabriel Casarez, Ariel Castellanos, Samuel Cheek, Sanford Chen, Deanna Coleman, Andri Cordova, Taylor Cox, Ryan Crawford, Aaron Delgado, Harley Desoto, Darcie Dierlam, Darbi Dowell, Kyrstin Downs, Jordan Edison, Kelynn Edwards, Mason Elgin, Erin Evans, Kasie Galindo, Mauro Garcia, Adreana Gonzales, Cristal Gonzalez, Rebekah Grant, Rachal Gray, Jenny Hargus, Christopher Harper, Corey Hernandez, Eh Htoo, Saray Infante, Dillon Janecka, Lane Kneupper, Colton Kveton, Jonathan Lara, Megan Leal, Emma Lewis, Roberto Limon, Jamie Lopez, Demi Lugo, Natalie Lyssy, Alexandria Martinez, Kayla McKamey, Addison Miller, Makennah Moore, Esteban Morales, Megan Morales, Peter Nguyen, Preston Nichols, Connor Peeler, Johnathan Pitonyak, Dairien Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Andrea Rehm, Kaitlyn Rice, Payton Rice, Briley Roberts, Ysidoro Romero, Landon Rosenbrock, Kayla Roznovsky, Antonio Salinas, Brianna Salinas, Devan Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, Hannah Schoonover, Kingsley Scott, Konnor Smith, Garrett Snyder, Kaleb Stringham, Elizabeth Taylor, Trevor Tidrick, Jeremiah Torres, Soraida Vallejo-Rodriguez, Viviana Vasquez, Nureldin Vazquez, Karla Villa, Kristian Villegas, Cole Weaver, Jakorious Williams.

East High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Samantha Beck, Michaela Blough, Trenton Brown, Demeric Bushman, Alexandria Butler, Edward Ebner, Garrett Grammer, Mia Hernandez, Haley Johnson, David Jurgens, Leocadio Martinez Jr., Gregory McCarthy, Chance McLeod, Madison Nieto, Kaleb Rael, Trey Rice, Alize Rodriquez, Kyle Schmidt, Kora Stines, Claire Wang. 10th grade: Katie Carter, Star Chambers, Bailee Dorsey, Laurynn Garcia, Kelly Hoff, Macy Mareth, Amber Martinez, Joy McCoy, Chelsy McDole, Mashhood Nielsen, Travis Nix, Daisy Olivarez, Samantha Townsend, Allie Walker, Jasmine Yang. 11th grade: Erica Barnett, Alissa Cortes, Jordan Delgado, J Fimbel, Diego Garza, Aurelia Gonzalez, Mychaela Horelka, Kaylee Huang, James Johnson, Nathan Korczynski, Dillon Lippe, Angelica Lopez, Ashley Martin, Marco Ortiz, Amber Parker, Hannah Sheehan, Austin Smolik, Cassandra Trevino, Teresa Wang, Case Winter, Anne Wozniak. 12th grade: Daniel Briones Jr., Dallan Bushman, Marissa Camargo, Kendall Carter, Albert Chen, Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Kyle Craft, Alyse Dominguez, Kelsey Ferry, Stefani Garcia, Aubrey Gutierrez, Briana Gutierrez, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Kasey Heitzmann, Laney Hempel, William Henk, Alyssa Johnson, Robert Jurgens, Lori Leos, Paige Mareth, Mason Milner, Richard Morales, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Stephanie Olivarez, Casey Pagel, Kelly Pennington, Bo Pullin, Nicholas Ramos, Iliana Reyna, Israel Rodriguez II, Juhree Rodriguez, Orlando Sauceda Jr., Henry Segura III, Brandon Seward, Heidi Shay, McKenna Simpson, Hunter Slusher, Monica Smith, Tera Stines, Florence Sung, Christopher Tristan, Shanita Williams, McKenzie Zimmer.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Mia Adkins, Marissa Alarcon, Muhammad Ansyah, Monika Atabay, Deja Barefield, Kelci Beckner, Emily Belvin, Sage Billiot, Kayla Bonugli, Marissa Boutin, Adria Brittain, Bethany Brzozowske, Katelyn Carter, Madison Cavazos, Erik Chavez, Aaron Cisneros, Hannah Coffey, Analissa Cruz, Abree Cunningham, Benjamin Cupo, Lorrin Dickey, Ryan Espinoza, Alexis Falcon, Lane Farrar, Gonzalo Flores III, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Savannah Foster, Bailey Fox, Kendre’ Franklin, Tyler Franklin, Andre Ganauser, Drew Garcia, Erika Garcia, Gustavo Garza Jr., Brooke Garza, Gilbert Garza, Miguel Garza, Jacey Goode, Shelby Goslin, Cheyenne Grant, Darius Guillory, Zachary Hamilton, Mikayla Henderson, Erin Hicks, Tristin Hinojosa, Jc Hurtado, Luis Hurtado-Herrera, Erika Iracheta, Dominique Johnson, Skylar Jones, Alexandria Kalina, Kaslyn Keith, William Koepp, Benjamin Lake, Madison Lake, Cameron Lambert, Ashleigh Lara, Ronald Leos Jr., Nicole Longoria, Atira Lopez, Dystiny Lopez, Maryah Lucas, Alan Marquez-Torres, Miguel Martinez Tavares, Alexus Martinez, Andrew Moore, Faith Moya, Jeremiah Muehlbrad, Tavy Musselman, Danyelle Myers, Abril Perez, Kaely Perez, Brittney Petty, Angelica Pina, Michael Puentes, Draven Ramirez, Montserrat Ramirez, Mallory Ransom, Emily Roberts, Patrick Rodriguez, Olivia Salas, John Sanchez, Kyla Sanford, Noah Santiago, Billiann Schmittlein, Kasidy Sheeran, Stephanie Skoruppa, Jordan Staff, Prisila Torres-Rodriguez, Samuel Townsend, Pablo Valdez, Ezra Vargas, Fabiola Vazquez, Kennedy Velasquez, Jacob Wiebelhaus, Bailey Zappe. 10th grade: Emily Allen, Savanah Anzaldua, Esmeralda Arcos, Alyssa Bell, Carlos Bello, Karissa Brannan, Myranda Cano, Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Hailey Cavazos, Nancy Chavez, Xin Chen, Samuel Cline Jr., Katelynn Coffey, Tyler Cook, Julio Covington, Emarii Davila, Zacharias Davis, Robin Debello, Lance Easley, Marissa Esparza, Christopher Franco, Kelsey Garcia, Cody Gower, Anthony Graci, Jacqulyn Greathouse, Octavia Green, Haley Grosenbacher, Alyssa Gutierrez, Justice Gutierrez, Chanel Harmon, Kassidy Heitzmann, Aaron Hernandez, Antaniah Hill, Bailley Holland, Morgan Jedlicka, Carmen Leos, Jason Longoria, Brittany Lopez, Christian Luck, Karla Maddox, Nicholas Mantey, Bryce Martinez, Lisette Martinez, Rocelin Martinez, Taylor McChesney, Sara Medina, Gerardo Morales Jr., Thong Nguyen, Kelci Ozuna, Jacquelyn Padron, Kameron Peyton, Paola Quirasco, Chandler Rab, Johnny Ramirez III, Joshua Ramon, Albert Ramos III, Lauren Rangnow, Andrew Rodriguez, Cayla Rodriguez, Philip Rogers, Meagan Roy, Natasha Rueff, Abraham Ruiz, Amanda Salazar, Mariah Salazar, Brittani Schmidt, Courtney Seals, Brandon Segura, Michael Sierra-Hoffman, Harleigh Stelle, Charles Traugott, Yesyna Vasquez Belmares, Nicolas Vega, Thomas Walentovic, Heidi Wenas, Larkin Williams-Capone, John Withers, Hannah Wright. 11th grade: Sean Adames, Miranda Aguilar, Alyss Amaya, Claudia Anguiano, Briana Arnold, Alan Bailey, Ariel Barnes, Autumn Burruel, Darra Butler, Daniela Camacho, Destiny Cano, Jalynne Cantu, August Carlson, Eriq Castaneda, Priscila Castro, Dominic Catalanotto, Deonte Chitty, Travis Drost, Matthew Edge, Kaitlynn Edwards, Evan Ehsan, Brianna Escalante, Gabrielle Escalona, Kyle Falcon, Joseph Flores, Derek Folmar, Anthony Franklin Jr, Kaylie Funk, Erika Ganauser, Mariah Garcia, Aubrianne Grace, Allyson Graham, Laura Grahmann, Summer Gregurek, Hannah Grier, Eboni Hardaway, Bethany Harrison, Madison Hawkins, Kayla Hohlt, Victoria Hoskins, Joseph Huber, Querida Huerta, Sarah Hysquierdo, Collin Janecka, Kenyon Kimbro, River Koehl, Jie Kong, Jessica Lam, Tyroneisha Lemons, Payge Lewis, Victoria Lira, Tiffany Longoria, Jordan Lopez, Michelle-Nicole Lopez, Natalia Madrid, Christian Martinez, Ryan Mayes, Alexis Mays, Eric McClellan, Micah McHenry, Ashley Miska, Bethany Moon, Ian Moore, Bobby Morris III, Destini Naranjo, Curtis Nix, Nina Nobles, Kile Nugent, Alan Olmos, Jonathan Ortega, Aubrey Patterson, Miranda Perez, Christine Pickford, Quynh Chi Quach, Gabrielle Sierra, Willord Simmons, Chelsea Soto, Dylan Staff, Nina Steinmetz, Kelly Valdez, Kaitlin Weaver, Symone Williams, Rachel Wood, Morgan Wyatt, Logan Yates, Jessamine Ybarra. 12th grade: Syifa Ansyah, Nicklaus Arnold, Danielle Barbosa, Joshua Barefield, Jeremy Bast, Elisha Bell, Maurissa Benavidez, Alyssa Bennett, John Brittain, Taylor Browning, Abner Cabrera Jr, Steven Carreon, Benjamin Castellanos, Alexis Cornelius, Jonathan Dietzel, Tatiana Espinoza, Alyssa Figueroa, Alessandra Fordiani, Anton Franklin, Derrick Galindo, Concepcion Garcia Jr, Johnny Garcia Jr., Samantha Garcia, Thomas Garcia, Ryan Glass, Timothy Gleinser, Adam Gonzales III, Kassidy Gonzales, Adrian Gonzalez, Shane Gregory, Rebekah Guajardo, Denise Gutierrez, Lauryn Guzman, Sydney Harabis, Neil Hartman, Chandler Harvey, Joshua Hawken, Jade Hayes, Madison Hewitt, Brian Hickner, Gabrielle Hise, Jesse Huron, Chad Jacobusse, Shelley James, Demara Johnson, Riley Johnson, Jayce Jones, Robert Jones, Thomas Kennemer, Andrew Lam, Skyelar Laqua, Juan Lazo, Justice Lewis, Teresa Lopez, Jacklyn Mann, Rachel Mansker, Ross Mantey, Elizabeth Martinez, Alysa McBride, Tamara McGee, Sydney Means, Ashley Medici, Dustin Meitzen, Jourdyn Montgomery, Tayler Moore, Stephanie Morris, David Munoz, Jimmy Nguyen, Nicholas Norman, Cullen Oliver, Heather Pawlik, Tyra Porter, Colton Powell, Ryan Pozzi, Alisha Quinterro, Trevon Ramey, Raymond Reyes, Alexis Rickman, Woodrow Riggins III, Edward Rivas, Brandi Rucker, Haylee Ruschhaupt, Tyler Salter, Jessica Schindler, Mark Schmedt, Eric Schmidt, Jessica Simank, Kayla Snider, Richard Stratmann, Natalie Sulak, Jada Tamez, Aaron Trevino, James Turner II, Ashley Valdez, Alec Villanueva, Monica Villareal, Destani Villarreal, Racheal Villarreal, Valerie Villarreal, David-Vinh Vu, Brandi Wallace, Sydney Warner, Chad Williams, Tevin Williams, Eric Williamson, Katlynne Wilson, Matthew Wood, Wesley Ybanez.

EDNA Jr. High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Elizabeth Alex, Emilio Avalos, Darren Beach, Kristopher Black, Clayton Brigham, Colten Campbell, John Castillo, Julius Dilworth, CassiDee Elledge, D’Marcus Gardner, Kristy Hernandez,Virginia Hessong, Karole Hinojosa, Telleah Jackson, Devin Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Heather Kvamme, Dominic Lopez, Karlee Marthiljohni, Mallory Mixon, Jace Muncrief, James Musselman, Te’Ambrie National, Jessie Olguin, Edna Orozco, Alayna Ortiz, Dylan Parks, Sydney Peters, Kylee Ressman, Shada Robinson, Karla Salazar, Marco Salinas Rodriguez, Kacen Sanchez, Lauren Sanchez, Xerkia Sanders, Javonte Seymore, Connor Smith, Kansas Smith, Logan Smith, Bayleigh Snider, Kaitlyn Stone, Lance Turner, Summer Villela, Syrena Villela. Seventh grade: Jared Braunholz, Bailey Cavazos, Nicholas Charles, Camelia Cortes, Coleton Davis, Acajia Dickerson, Melinda Dunagan, Tristen Estrada, Joel Fuller, Marleigh Gerdes, Lucas Gonzales, Cameron Hollas, Destiny Jordan, Haley Keith, Dara Locke, Alexander Lugo-Noyola, Devon Martin, Justin Martinez, Devyn Mata, Hannah Muschalek, Emilitzel Perez-Resendiz, Kayden Reeves, Lexi Reyes, Karagen Sanchez, Kaylie Smith, Madilyn Smith, Lauryn Turner, Christopher Yates. Eighth grade: Hector Andres, Jesus Avalos, John Baker, Alexandra Banda, Welsey Boone, Kendal Bradley, Colee Callaway, Arianna Castaneda, Madelyn Chadd, Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Haley Davis, Christopher Flake, Jacey Frezel, Riley Gerdes, Midia Gonzalez, Nidia Gonzalez, Efrain Guerra, Tia Hart, Hunter Hendershot, Ryan Hessong, Dalaynie Idlett, Jacob Jalomo, James Johnson, Brad Kucera, Hunter Loos, Lilliana Lopez, Valerie Merechka, Lexi Mitchell, Juan Monroy, Kaitlyn Morton, Joshua Nicholson, Tiara Pipes- Wilkins, Tristen Pruitt, Linda Rainey, Elizabeth Reyes, Reagan Rodriquez, Jay Roman, Carlos Romero, Sandra Salazar, Janisa Seymore, Kelsi Snyder, Alexis Ugalde, Joshua Yaws.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Caitlin Beames, Logan Carroll, Kennslee Coulter, Jayden Currier-Hover, Lillian Currier-Hover, Chloe Ellison, Miranda Fikes, Scimmony Fojtik, Mason Goldman, Judah Gonzalez, Melani Guzman, Jason Hessong, Logan Long, Hagan Muegge, Larane Orsak, Adrian Rodas, Allison Rosa, Daniel Santiago, Dakota Thomas, Hannah Weinmann, Carlos Willis, Chloe Yandell. Seventh grade: Kenia Andres, Makayla Garretson, Cody Graham, Lesli Guzman, Brianna Johnston, Bailey Kirk, Hailey Lambert, Chelsea Macedonio, Anna Mahaffey, Nicholas Moore, Milam Orsak, Ashton Rosalez, Trinity Snow. Eighth grade: Elizabeth Arnold, Brynna Farquhar, Tiffany Goranson, Emilio Hernandez, Hannah Marek, Mussman, Alexis Norman, Kinley Pletzer, Seth Schafer.

Edna High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Serah Billing, Brayden Cook, Karsen Doyle, Sydney Espinosa, Sarah Gerdes, Sydney Grona, Carlissa Gutierrez, Meghan Kucera, Michael-Douglas Maresh, Pauline Negrete, Cade Orsak, Noah Ortiz, Kimberly Ortolon, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Ashley Soto, Kirstie Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Zane Strickland, Lamar Turner, Michael Van Houten, Sarah Weinmann, Tishinna Wilkins, Jordan Zack. 10th grade: Kadi Elledge, Haleigh Evans, Travis Farquhar, Adam Garcia, Hunter Green, Loyce Hessong, Kamryn Johnson, Marilin Martinez-Colin, Zachary Sample, Vanessa Terry. 11th grade: Alexandra Andres, Megan Callaway, Kaylynn Grudzieski, Justin Jalomo, Ashanti Jordan, Kacey Nidey, Darnelius Norman, Brittany Ressman, Kamryn Roman, Shaye Villela. 12th grade: Madison Carroll-Kucera, Taylor Darilek, Cale Hollas, Haley Orsak, Vincent Salazar.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ashton Anthony, Jacob Balizan, Shelbie Bartling, Bailey Brown, Neyeri Cabrera-Garcia, Kaitlyn Coleman, Julie Dean, Colby Dominy, Judith Gonzalez, Jessica Granados, Paxton Koop, McKayla Marthiljohni, Angelou Martos, Alexis Miller, Danielle Molina, Mason Moore, Gus Muller, Kaley Pesek, Anthony Porche, Chasity Richmond, Na’Rhonda Washington, Maddie Wright. 10th grade: Derrek Arnold, Kaitlyn Arnold, Marquis Bates, Hunter Boxwell, Lucas Callies, Baylee Cook, Crystal Coulter, Carey Dennis, Kyle Fikes, Laura Garcia, Thad Gensel, Dannyelle Gloor, Sara Gonzalez, Cristal Guerrero, Jan Harris, Justin Howard, Daphne Hudson,

Melina Jordan, Lauren Kaelin, Lane Koop, Cricket Lambert, Cody Lopez, Reagan Luedecke, McKenzi McDonald, Cristen Mesa, Tyler Muschalek, Landon Myers, Christopher Rivera, Jonah Rodriquez, Daniel Silva, Shermeka Thompson, Abbey Wright. 11th grade: Clinton Andel, Neil Barton, Skye Benavides, Alyssa Cavazos, Carson Darilek, Garrett Davis, Taylor Frenzel, Gabrielle Gonzales, Edith Gonzalez, Desiree Hart, Leslie Hernandez, Mikala James, Joshua Kiwia, Matthew Kucera, Briley Lambert, Mark Miller, Cameron Moore, Regan Morrow, Rylee Morrow, Ashley Myers, Holton Newbern, Brandon Nidey, Mateo Plotini, Neona Poyer, Tyler Ramsey, Colton Richmond, Jaylynn Rodriquez, Ashley Sanchez, Shelby Sparks, Cierra Thornton, Matthew White, Emily Yendrey, Zakary Zantjer. 12th grade: Sean Cornejo, Brent Dierlam, Guy Dodson, Crystal Edwards, Natasha Evans, Drew Ganem, Reyna Garcia, Hannah Gerdes, Patrick Horton, Antonnia Jiles, Zoey Jonson, David John Kallus, Khloe’ Karl, Quintin Kirk, Bethany Long, Gabrielle Martinez, Jerod McCarrell, Justin McCarrell, Caleb Mesa, Owen Moller, Karlie Muschalek, Anthony Norman, Ross Novian, Eboni Ogden, Elisa Ortiz, Hetvi Patel, Carson Price, Cody Reed, Julia Rodriquez, Arlissa Serna, Timiron Williams, Cheyanne Yendrey, Dakota Yendrey.

Faith Academy

Quarter 1

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Caleb Castilla, Isabel Desanno, Katherine Dickenson. Seventh grade: Maryha Castillo, Timothy Cornwell, Rebecca Morgan, Vynz Semilla, Christian Stoilis. Ninth grade: Ethan Aleman, Hunter Cross, Noah Gomez, Nate Goynes, Justin Hagan. 10th grade: Ellerie Day, Adam Hinojosa, Tristan Vasquez, Aaron Wendel. 11th grade: Chris Clemons, Marcus Garza, Zachariah Kunchandy, Madeleine Pate. 12th grade: Brittney Church, Hannah Gomez, Courtne Grevey, Kassidy Korczynski, Michael Murphy, Gabbie Torres, Maegan Wilkinson.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaley Arrambide, Thorbin Briones, Michaela Pate, Madeleine Royael. Seventh grade: Ireland Davis, Hope DiGangi, Talia Vasquez, Avery Villanueva. Eighth grade: Isaiah Briones, Joshua Cano, Jonathon Raska, Robert Rendon, Callee Wagner. Ninth grade: Angela Neinast. 10th grade: Maggie Castillo, Austin Guajardo. 11th grade: Krischelle Alex. 12th grade: Errysa Day, Craig Hogan, Anissa Rodriguez, Kaden Thompson.

Ganado Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaci Beaty, Sara Brezina, Alexis Campuzano, Ashley Cykala, Monica Hernandez, Laney McCann, Kyle Raz, Madison Rosalez. Seventh grade: Emily Bubela, Chelsea Rohrman, Olivia Scott, Mackenzie Skoruppa, Shay Ragsdale, Delanie Skoruppa, Avery Sulak. Eighth grade: Jovany Alvarez, Haylie Hicks, Kyla Ledwik, Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Delaney Workman, Tyler Workmon, Gabriella Alvarez, Avery Galbiati, John Reyes, Dylan Timberlake.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cole Armstrong, Litzy Briones, Kennedy Cortes, Molly Janssen, Juan Mata-Almeda, Annabelle Prove, Luke Prove, Ashley Rodriguez, Duran Vasquez, Alyssa Zikuhr. Seventh grade: Madison Benavides, Alyssa Bram, Reyna Gonzalez, Laynee Hyden. Eighth grade: Esteban Almeda Briones, Shania Blanco, Cameron Hawes, Stephanie Kocian, Sergio Martinez, Evert Wiegand.

GANADO HIGH

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Matthew Bridges, Michael Garza, Haley Kelly, Story Sudik, Devin Dilworth, Norma Gutierrez, Sky Pesek, Meagan Williams. 10th grade: Kendall Alvarez, Kylie Hicks, JaCee Black, Hannah Janssen, Jacob Foltyn, Ashleah Redd, Clark Hamor, Madison Workmon, Cecilia Almeda, Carmen Campuzano, Alixandra Luera, Jorge Martinez, Trenton Preite. 11th grade: Cyle Bacak, Taylor Mirelez, Hayley Carter, Sarah Novak, Maci Engelmohr, Guadalupe Pacheco, Valeria Garcia, Cody Plant, Gunner McCann, Emma Wiegand, Austin Alford, Christopher Garza, Kaelly Allen, Maria Martinez, Torie Bauerle, Armela Ramos, Angela Brito, Ashlyn Sterling. 12th grade: Clinton Bacak, William Malek, Ashley Bridges, Vincent Simnacher, Ashley Garcia, Nicholas Skoruppa, Christopher Glass, Taylor Thedford, Kennedy Gresham, Zoe Valdez, Hunter Keszler, Clayton Vesely, Lindsay Kocian, Emma Weschler, Brianna Ledwik, Braydan Andel, Kingslee Zarate.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jesus Corona, Regan Guardiola, Sonia Mata-Almeda, Garrett McCann, Morgan Riojas. 10th grade: Rudy Alfaro, Brandon Lister, Caleb Thedford. 11th grade: Alexis Alfaro, Miguel Duran, Christian Barajas, Kassidy Dutcher, Hannah Bearden, Vanessa Hernandez-Hernandez, Sarah Bubela, Sydney Riojas, Elizabeth Callis, Desirea Vasquez. 12th garde: Gabriel Avalos, Alesha Barrios, Kimberly Jones, Adrian Martinez, Courtney Mercer, Erica Morgan, Dallana Zamudio.

Goliad Intermediate

Semester 1 Cycle 1

A Honor Rolls

Sixth grade: Ellie Albrecht, Wesley Bohl, Victor Cruz, Ashlyn Davis, Gunner Garnett, Dawson Holly, Jessica Rios, Damaris Rodriguez-DeLuna, Clayton Rosales, Cecilia Schoener, Shelby Slover, Bryce Svatek, Justin Swize, Isabel Torres, Morgana Westfall, Brooke Yanta.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Carson Albrecht, Dayna Allen, Jada Beck, Jake Billo, Jackson Bochat, Porter Boggess, Christian Boyd, Courtney Camacho, Kegan Crawford, Carson Dohmann, Caleb Edwards, Taygen Fromme, Grant Garnett, Sha’mya Glenn, Amber Gonzales, Taylor Haith, Hannah Hale, Dustin Harrell, Brandon Henson, Joshua Hernandez, Jared Hoffer, Coy Hoskins, Jason Hubbard, Logan Johnson, Anne Knopp, Taylor Kramer, Daniel Marez, Jeremiah McDonald-Clancy, Addison Mckelvey, Jordan Poldereck, Alejandro Salas, Jaedon Segura Bailey Sherrell, Kristofer Shockley, David Stewart, Mason Towery, Hayden Tucker, Payton Vaughan, Gladis Vela, Morgan Weems, Dylan Weise, Kyra Welch.

Goliad Middle

Semester 1, Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Audrey Blevins, Madeleine Bochat, Jadan Butler, Landry Cunningham, Taylor Curry, Janet Dorantes, Tuffy Dornburg, Jalyn Garcia, Kaci Hotz, Dylan Hubbard, Bailey Huber, Dallas Jackson, Isabella Livas, Sabrina Martin, Cierra Mendoza, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, Adiana San Miguel, McKenna Sawyer, Kelly Thomas, Jennifer Valdez, Jake West. Eighth grade: James Albrecht, Dalton Dornburg, Sarah Helmer, Madyson Hughling, Charles Ingram, Jasmine Mican, Kylie Neuvar, Nathan Oliver, Hunter Troell.

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Felicia Aguayo, Jessica Aguilar, Emma Albrecht, Kaleb Beaver, Gaiten Bedford, Mackenzie Billo, Logan Bland, Trinity Brooks, Amaya Brown, Courtney Brown, Tristan Cabrera, Delfino Castro, Cory Dennis, Lacee Ellisor, Dayton Escobar, Kymberlee Fanning, Faith Fleeman, Kaelynn Fox, Brynna Galneau, Kevin Garza, Roesha Haynes, Biviana Hernandez, Curtis Johnson, Travis Law, Benjamin Luna, Rocky Morris, Savannah Mozisek, Mason Narvaez, Maura Orozco, Gabrielle Pipkin, Christian Podschelne, Lucas Proschko, Sarah Rayburn Taviyana Shepard, Kasey Stock, Mary Kate Swoboda, Jordan Wise. Eighth grade: Virginia Brast, Hannah Briscoe-Killen, Emily Castaneda, Audrey Corey, Julio Coronado, Emily Duprie, Haley Edwards, Joshua Garcia, Michelle Garcia, Gabriel Gonzalez, Madison Henicke, Mallory Hermes, Colton Hoffer, Lindsey Jacobs, Shavohn Lott, Preston Mackay, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Hannah Mozisek, Amaya Munoz, Hayden Oliver, Ezekiel Palacios, Marlena Poldreck, Elystino Reyes, Tessa Ross, Samantha Salas, Brady Scott, Israel Torres, Emily Von Dohlen, Weston Wimberly.

Semester 1, Cycle 2

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Madalene Garcia, Danielle Garza, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Matthew Haney, Megan Janca, Morgan Jeanneret, Hannah Kremling, Ethan Whaley, Colby Zamzow. Eighth grade: Kennedy Drozd, Ryan Edwards, Kendra England, Adelita Gonzalez, Hailey Hale, Hanna Henson, Megan Hilscher, Bailey Janssen, Julia Lambert, Marina Mendoza, Logan Muehlstein, Zachary Nelson, Cortnee Priour, Bethany Salziger, Justin Thomas, Maricella Vargas, Kendra Webel.

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Gustabo Aguillon, Tara Bell, Matthew Benavides, Uyless Bland, Alisa Briscoe-Killen, Kayla Buesing, Bailey Campbell, Jalissa Clemons, Chase Cope, Zacharie Cope, John Dorsett, Ariana Garcia, Lauren Garcia, Hannah Helmer, Heston Henkhaus, John Henry, Maria Hernandez, Grace Ann Howe, Jordan Hubbard, Tangle Johnson, Colton Knipling, Steven Koehne, Brittany McKinney, Evan Neaves, Krista Noland, Brady Parker, Marla Preston, Colton Rifenburgh, Erika Rodriguez, Mateo Rubio, Emily Speed, Emily Turpin, Emilio Vargas, Tyler Vaughn, Nikolas Westfall, Hannah Wilburn, Kyra Williams, Wilbur Wimberly. Eighth grade: Jessica Adams, Allison Bowen, Sara Broderick, Zara Brown, Ashley Carbajal, Kristie Coles, Anyssa DeLaGarza, Estrella DeLaRosa, Justin Drurey, Anthony Franklin, Zoe Garcia, Heston Hoff, Austin Holley, Carlee Howard, Denise Jones, Devin May, Briana Muro, Dallas Ohrt, Mia Palacios, Arlie Parker, Ty Ross, Jerin Saldana, Benjamin Sarlls, Logan Shows, Toby Stewart, Nicholas Thompson, Michael Troell, Luis Vasquez, Ryan Walker, John Warrick, Trent Welfel, Hope Willms, Erin Wise, Amber Zieschang.

Goliad High

Semester 1 Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Megan Albrecht, Kourtney Brandes, Kendall Coles, Rhett Davis, Andrea De La Garza, Nathaniel Edison, Alexis Garcia, Toni Garcia, Michala Janssen, Kendall Muehlstein, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Casey Tislow, Ricky Waer, Dylan Williams. 10th grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Braydon Brewer, Zacharie Cope, Danielle Garza, Alisha Gonzales, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Megan Janca, Duncan Mackay, Colton Rifenburgh. 11th grade: Adelita Gonzalez, Hailey Hale, Bailey Janssen, Cortnee Priour, Ryan Whitehead. 12th grade: Hunter Barthels, Mallory Bruns, McCalley Cunningham, Kaitlyn England, Kelsey Gernandt, Tyler Groll, Austen Guerrero, Cayla Hahn, Sara Pnacek, Dalton Sturm, John Von Dohlen, Ashtin Zamzow.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jessica Barker, Reagan Berger, Kileigh Boggess, Tallis Butler, David Camacho, Kaylene Carr, Gia Castro, Garrett Coles, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Holly Gaskamp, Kaley Hall, Orion Hosey, Honorio Jave, Casey Jennings, Caleigh Knipling, Sarah Koehne, Lane Long, Samantha Loosemore, Bryanna Mendoza, Maria Morris, Robert O’Neil, Stacy Phillips, Jade Reyna, Adriana Rios, Mariah Roberts, Jade Robinson, Kylee Robinson, Faith Rodriguez, Makenna Thigpen, Kaleigh Ware, Aubry Williams. 10th grade: Gustabo Aguillon, Matthew Benavides, Uyless Bland, Rebekah Bruns, Bailey Campbell, Chase Cope, Jodee Corrigan, John Dorsett, Kristin Gutierrez, Matthew Haney, Hannah Helmer, Maria C. Hernandez, Zachary Irby, Morgan Jeanneret, Tangle Johnson, Alisa Killen, Steven Koehne, Christopher Nelson, Krista Noland, Bryce Ousley, Marla Reyna, Erika Rodriguez, Mateo Rubio, Katelyn Salziger, Stephanie Savoy, Cody Soto, Kalei Stock, Jessica Trevino, Nikolas Westfall, Ethan Whaley, Wilbur Wimberly, Colby Zamzow. 11th grade: Jessica Adams, Dylan Boniface, Allison Bowen, Zara Brown, Kristie Coles, Stephanie Council, Anyssa De La Garza, Ryan Edwards, Akil Ellis, Kendra England, Kaitlin Friend, Zoe Garcia, Derek Garza, Marcus Gruetzmacher, Bianca Guerra, Hanna Henson, Megan Hilscher, Austin Holley, Tiana Jacobs, Denise Jones, Yiyang Lyu, Logan Muehlstein, Dallas Ohrt, Ty Ross, Bethany Salziger, Justin Thomas, Michael Troell, Kendra Webel, Amber Zieschang. 12th grade: William Billo, Helani Briseno, Samantha Castilla, Kristian Chance, Keeli Copeland, Everett Duprie, Kirkland Eggemeyer, Richard Fullingim, Samantha Garza, Austin Gearhardt, Benjamin Guerrero, Gracyn McCarty, Marissa Morris, Benito Moya, Emma Muniz, Caitlin Owen, Pedro Perez, Jake Schneider, Consuelo Soto, Austin Speed, Heaven Stanley, Jessica Steubing, Rachel Vaughn, Kloi Villegas, Charles Wright, Nicholas Ybarbo.

HALLETTSVILLE HIGH

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kyle Etzler, Derek Konvicka, Taylor Mitchon. 10th grade: Taylor Aikenhead, Jenna Allen, Reagan Bozka, Abby Fowlkes, Erin Goranson, Camille Grahmann, Kaymee Howell, Bryce Najvar, Aaron Points, Christen Smajstrla, Dillon Steffek, Kayla Valigura. 11th grade: Josh Becan, Sarah Busselman, Emilee DeForest, Jena Hermes, Megan Klesel, Nate Kowalik, Reid Leopold, Trenton McGee, Logan Mixon, Morgan Monk, Paiden Pruett, Elise Rother, Sarah Smith, Sierra Wallace, Emma Wick. 12th grade: Nehali Bhakta, Abby Bujnoch, Colleen Deem, Kenzie Etzler, Kaydee Hartmann, Heather Henneke, Serena Kutac, Hunter Mican, Morgan Mitchon, Abby Renner, Tyler Skelton, Travis Smith, Cassidy Targac, Sarah Wheelock, Walker Dowell, Jarnesia White.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Zachary Baker, Katya Czaplinski, Dylan Fishbeck, Adam Hermes, Kelly Janak, Kole Kocian, Sarah Kostelnik, Kendyl Lange, Amber Pustka, Brennan Schmicek, Brandon Schmidt, Wesley Tullos. 10th grade: Ashley Boethel, Justin Bonewald, Nicole Brown, Becca Brown, Coco Caraway, Kayleigh Chovanetz, Dylan Cline, Michelle Etzler, Tyler Grahmann, Ashley Harbin, Kaden Hardt, Audrey Higgins, Alyse Janak, Tanisha Jones, Shay Kowalik, Simon Loos, Pathik Patel, Caitlyn Simpson, Brent Sitka, Kaitlin Stubbs, Danielle Taylor. 11th grade: Brannen Caraway, Daelynn DeLaRoSa, Brett Garner, Kade Kahanek, Drayton Kolacny, Kristin Pavliska, Garrison Powell, Weston Seay, Clay Steffek, Corey Stoner, Erin Svetlik, Kyler Trench. 12th grade: Quinn Berckenhoff, Alex Bludau, Emily Brown, Clay Fowlkes, Alicia Grahmann, Korby Halla, Dalton Herrington, Lana Hickson, Courtland Janak, Dyllan Kerr, Derik Kubenka, Shalan Raabe, Chase Rainosek, Justin Reeves, Sherry Satsky, Emily Schmicek.

Howell Middle

First Nine Week

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Shelby Austin, Abby Barnett, Darren Cano, Macy Cruz, Isaiah Davis, Katy Garcia, Madisen Gay, Grace Hunt, Aysha Izaguirre, Floyd Jaster III, Morgan Kimbrough, McKinsey Kuester, Kallie McLeod, Morgan Meyer, Tatiana Muzquiz, Kyleigh Nethery, Samuel Nix, Ivan Rocha, John-Michael Turner, Beau Wines. Seventh grade: Michea Bell, Breanna Butler, Anne Marie Therese Eamiguel, Michael Franco, Jessalyn Garcia, Lauren Johnson, Kagan Migl, Hailey Mitchell, Janelle Oldfather, Carlton Robinson. Eighth grade: Hope Allison, Megan Beard, Benjamin Biles, Daniel Chen, Lauren Cortez, Sarah Diebel, Alyssa Driver, Ryan Elkins, Jose Espinoza Jr., Hannah Foster, Allison Garza, Reagan Gonzalez, Sarah Gross, James Janecka, Cheyanna Key, Mason Koehl, Kyle Korczynski, Felicia Lu, McKinzi McHenry, Calder Meis, Cole Milner, Keshawn Perry, Alyssa Quintanilla, Valyn Rosalez, Landon Simpson, Trystan Stanford, Jaden Tipton, Brandon Tristan, Peyton Williams, Tanner Williams, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Faith Wood, Susana Zubieta.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Andrew Alexander, Isaiah Aragon, Haylee Atabay, Kamryn Barnett, Savannah Barron, Jade Bernal, Emileigh Burow, Daria Bushman, Madison Calvez, Joshua Campos, Zoe Canfield, Jaimye Cantu, Justin Carmona, Camryn Castillo, Delano Castillo, Hansha Chen, Hannah Cisneros, Madison Colbert, Liliana Cordero, Jackson Crow, Annjanette De La Fuente, Jaydlyn Demuth, Bea Marie Louise Eamiguel, Cristina Escalona, Nathaniel Ferretiz, Kirk Fitzsimmons, Kaitlen Flenner, Keiki-Nani Franco, Ian Frederiksen, Kierra Garcia, Analysia Garza, Matthew Gomez, Devin Gonzales, Jenny Gray, Landrie Gregurek, Amber Guajardo, Christian Guajardo, Alysha Gutierrez, Drake Hale, Haley Harness, Christopher Hernandez Jasso, Alexia Hernandez, Elijah Hooker, Gabrielle Huber, Israel Huerta, Adreanna Hurtado, Jonathan Insley, Adriana Jaramillo, Alicia Jimenez, Ashlee Jones, Kendall Karnowski, David Keyser II, Anisten Licerio, Jaelin Licerio, Margaret Liu, Brianna Lopez, Dylan Madrak, Clayton Maraggia, Natalie Marek, Avery Martin, Isabella Mata, Paden McDonald, Madison McIntosh, Jason Mendoza, J'den Miller, Tristen Miller, Larynn Monney, Shilo Monney, Macey Murray, Trent Nieto, Kathryn Ninke, Lawrence Olivarez, Arturo Ortega, Michael Powell, Tyler Pyle, Jaiden Ramirez, Haley Ramos, Raeanne Ramos, Jake Risinger, Allyson Rivera, Azlyn Rodriguez, Briana Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez, Kylee Rojas, Kynedei Ross, Zachary Ruiz, Esiquiel Saenz, Ariel Sanchez, Kaylie Serrano, Elizabeth Smith, Gino Stern, Colton Stindt, Amber Trevino, Eric Valderrama, Haley Varando, Allison Vasquez, John Vaughn, Nathanael Vela, Christopher Wagner, Gabriel Watts, Abigail Wiley, Arin Williams, Cayori Williams, Leilani Wimbish-Gay, Shane Yokum. Seventh grade: Austin Allen, Jennifer Anderson, Cassandra Barber, Daniel Bast, Jaime Bonneau, Sarah Bush, Daisy Caltzonzin, Jacorian Colbert, William Conway, Lauren Craft, Joe Davila III, Camey Deleon Gutierrez, Lauren Delgado, Kamryn Diaz, Gabriel Zyren Theo Domingo, Jaylynn Flores, Samantha Fountain, Joshua Garcia, Jovani Garcia, Emily Garza, Cami Goldman, Isaac Gonzales, Grace Gonzalez, Garrett Gregory, Maria Guevara, Tristan Hanson, Nicole Harp, Susie Hernandez, Joanna Herrera, Mallory Hewitt, Vivika Hinojosa, Katheryne Laqua, Taylor Laux, Jacob Leigh, Eudelia Leos, Jaclynn Lidiak, Xander Mahan, Mornisue McGaughey, Adrianna Moreno, Brianna Nava, Carson Nieto, Perry Perez II, Marcelina Perez, Henry Petrash V, Elodia Pitts, Grace Porter, Ashlee Prause, Kaycie Quinn, Marissa Quintanilla, Zachary Ramirez, Kaylee Rodriguez, Mercedes Solis, Eliya Soliz, Joshua Stehling, Michaela Stobb, Sarah Talley, Kevion Terrell, Benjamin Tinsley, Iziah Vargas, Darby Voss, Nathan Withers, Payton Wyatt, Caleb Yogi, Abel Zubieta. Eighth grade: Cade Allen, Kayleen Anzaldua, Tanner Askew, Grant Baker, Madison Baladez, Alison Barnett, Alexander Blomberg, John Borden III, Christopher Brown, Jamil Burden, Jacqueline Cabrera, Sjon Cano, Tanner Cano, Kyle Carter, Tori Colbert, Ian Cox, Devin Deck, Fernando Deleon IV, Alyssa Dixon, Michaela Driver, Briana Falcon, Nikandra Flores, David Garza III, Tristan Garza, Leslie Gonzales, Nicolas Graci, Hayley Harris, Stephen Hernandez, Karissa Jackson, Blair Jacobusse, Alexis Jarvis, Zachary Jones, Mollye Joslyn, Alexandria Loma, Katie Loos, Alyssa Marbach, Nathaniel Marek, Michael Mata, Madeline Mattocks, Michael McAfee, Kimberly McCarthy, Dylan Moeller, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Kelli Nguyen, Kendal Nino, Aaron Olguin, Lyrin Owens, Emilio Pena III, Andrea Perez Montes, Saige Peterson, Amber Rabsatt, Haley Roberts, Emily Rogers, Jessica Ruiz, Rashelle Sanchez, Landry Seitz, Michela Short, Dillon Slaughter, Cameron Smolik, Jack Traugott, Kelsey Whitehead.

Industrial Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sarah Adams, Blaine Allen, Grace Barton, Lawson Davis, Kylann Griffith, Nathan Hammack, Hannah Hartl, Kali Hayden, Zoen Kuchler, Dayna Perry, Allison Upton, Karston Wimberly. Seventh grade: Katie Akin, Monica Chavarria, Riley Kucera, Acacia Martinez, Reese Mikulec, Tristan Seidel, Lexi Snedecor, Brooke Williams. Eighth grade: Amber Barrett, Kassidy Biggs, Reagan Doyle, Natalie Fellers, Daniel Gonzales, Lane Grymes, Luther Harms, Jaron Hayden, Savhannah Kitchens, Karagan Kusak, Skylar Lenamon, Lexey Mikulec, Seleine Mujica, Rhiley Musser, Chessali Sackett, Sasha Salazar, Annie Simnacher.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Makenzie Barg, Connor Barnhart, Jade Barnhart, Delwyn Blackwell, Carlyssa Borchert, Matthew Brogger, Kenton Bubela, Waylon Budd, Alexis Caballero, Cole Charbula, Ethan Drastata, Jeffery Fellers, Skyler Fikes, Kylie Fitch, Faith Gabrysch, Payton Gabrysch, Caleb Gowetski, Caleb Hadley, Jacob Hammack, Nicole Henderson-Escamilla, Aliya Hill, Jaylen Jones, Skylar King, Taylor Koehl, Taylor Kruppa, Emilee Kutach, Haylee Lonis, Natalie Lucas, Emily Madden, John Marek, Christina McMahan, Grace Moulden, Macy Mueller, Conner Poppe, Monica Sabedra, Kaleb Repka, Janae Sappington, Daniel Stout, Joanna Taylor, Colton Teague, Kimberly Tipton, Sierra Wilkerson, Clay Williams. Seventh grade: Lydia Aguilar, Jordan Allen, Kevin Baez, Sarah Bellanger, Emile Bethke, Karli Birmingham, Denae Brown, Hope Capak, Colby DeBord, Colton DeBord, Kacey Deckert, Zoe Figirova, Bianca Garcia, Madyson Graham, Ivy Guerrero, Dylan Guzman, Abigail Hairell, Sydney Hamm, Violet Heard, Hayden Heinle, Alaina Irwin, Caleb Janis, Alyssa Kisiah, Breann Kloesel, Zachary Kolodziejczyk, Michael Letbetter, Andrew Lively, Jared Marek, Matthew McCoy, Chelsea Newman, Jace Nowlin, Kanyon Peterson, Haley Purifoy, James Rosalis, Roland Salazar, Jamie Schroeder, Lacy Schulz, Kalynne Symonds, Caleb Taulbee, Garrett Tompkins, Braden Trevino, Dylan Turner, Kendall Williams, Sophie Williams. Eighth grade: Belem Baez, Lila Brown, Kaitlyn Bunton, Samantha Cazares, Zayda Cedillo, Joshua Drastata, Tracey Fikes, Logan Gabrysch, Catalina Garza, Haley Grantland, Jack Hamm, Bailey Hartl, Caitlin Herman, Seth Hunt, Jillian Jones, Klayton Karl, Lauren Kennedy, Bailey Kolb, Mary Lalonde, Kaitlyn Lewis, Madalynn Lopez, Marco Martino, Meagan Myers, Julie Nance, Hannah Pattillo, Zachary Peterek, Tanner Pratt, Peyton Prukop, Adrian Ramos, Cassidy Sandhop, Samuel Smith, Trenton Teague, Raeghan Tillery, Justin Wade, Cole Williams, Katrina Wisofsky, Harrison Yancey.

Industrial High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kyle Alexander, Tyler Eppolito, Jenna Gerdes, Amy Hessler, Brandon Janis, Kelsey Krutilek, Jonathan Marek, Taylor McGinnis, Caitlin Nowlin, Trent Perry, Danielle Smith, Greta Wisofsky. 10th grade: Richard Adams, Cierra Borak, Haley Branum, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Kelsey Van Pelt, Kayla Weixelman, Andrew Welder, Brock Werckle, Jordan Williams. 11th grade: Sara Adams, Kasi Bethke, Leah Bullock, Audrey Cate, Kelli Fellers, Brittany Gregg, Brianna Hendry, Mariah Martinez, Sadie Martinez, Landry Mikulec, Lauren Morton, Jordon Nagel, Kaylee Parsons, Sydney Pattillo, Jessie Peterson, Carson Popp, James Symonds. 12th grade: Brittany Berger, Randy Bitterly, Ashton Brogger, Hannah Gabrysch, Chance Goodman, Celia Grymes, Jordin Jones, April Jungbauer, William Maraggia, Darcie Moreno, Holly Pavlicek, Cade Peterek, Caitlin Ressman, Jeremiah Rubio, Courtney Sackett.

Liberty

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Robert Colburn Jr, Jyotirmaya Jain. 11th grade: Gabrielle Boone, Logan Nelson, Dalia Salas. 12th grade: Mariah Flores, Sophia Muzquiz, Brittany Naranjo, Elizabeth Williams.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Gabriel Casarez, Che Cervantez, Cross Chambers, Angelica Coronado, Kathryn Delgado, Trenton Francis, Aurion Huff, Doris Mendez, Jeremiah Mendez, Enrrique Santa Cruz, Kaitlin Sulak, Gabriella Sylva, Keir Walker. 10th grade: Amanda Cantu, Faith Fortner, Raden Glover, Reid Goodwine, Taylor Hamilton, Alyssa Hernandez, Danielle Jenkins, Raquel Ramos. 11th grade: Kimberly Fortner, Luis Garcia, Cassidy Mangum, Carmen North, Kayla Pendergrass. 12th grade: Alondra Acuna, Justine Verde.

Meyersville

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Thomas Alvarado, Amy Davis, Dane Foerster, Clint Ohrt, Stacy Serrano. Seventh grade: Tara Buske, Julia Henneke, Seth Steele.

Moulton

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Garrett Drabek, Trevor Freytag, Anthony Guzman, Tristan Meisetschleager, John Wenske, Luis Zuniga. Seventh grade: Hannah Kalisek, Braden Kram, Caleb Nieto. Eighth grade: Rayvin Kalisek, Mandi Mitchon, Macie Simicek, Macy Zidek. Ninth grade: Brenda Manzano, Madison Moeller, Kyle Trejo, Todd Zidek. 10th grade: Allison Drabek, Hannah Perez. 12th grade: Kendall Kristynik, Jayden Nieto.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Railey Aragon, Erin Blaschke, Emmie Preiss, Olivia Tesch. Seventh grade: Tais Gomez, Lilee Jahn, Mercedes Manzano, Julianna Raabe. Eighth grade: Conner Blahuta, Brooke Braeuer, David Harris, Kacie Siegel, Aimee Fojtik. 10th grade: James Wenske. 11th grade: Matthew Orsak.

Nazareth Academy

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Rahni Hingoranee, Mitul Agarwal. Seventh grade: Elizabeth Du, Payton Terrell, Rahil Motiwala, Alexander Bonorden, Dylan Blough. Eighth grade: Reina Hingoranee, Alex Nagle, Lane Stewart.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Holland Bluhm, Micaela Richmond, Will Lau. Seventh grade: Cullen Gwosdz, Kendall Kabela, Isabelle Valdez, Tavion Varela, Abby Huddleston, Brodie Beck, Joaquim Richmond, Trevor Benavides, Amber Hernandez. Eighth grade: Kyle Smejkal, John Atzenhoffer, Morgan Lemke, Bhoomi Vazir.







Our Lady of Victory

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Robbie Alcasabas, Randi Culpepper, Hayley Fleener, Emiliano Garza, Grace Hammack, Madison High, Katie Saddler, Conner Schilhab, Mariana Valdivia, Rachel Ward. Seventh grade: Michael Choi, Pranav Jain, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Arielle Roberts, Katherine Terry, Seth Theriot, Holly Triplett, Angelina Vincent. Eighth grade: Alex Corpuz, Kelsey Ellett, Hannah Flynn, Presley Henry, Shubham Kathpalia, Teresa Nguyen, Alisa Novosad, Jordan Pyatt, Logan Rivera, Briana Rodriguez, Gina Tames, Gabrielle Wenske, Tomas Young.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Madison Barton, Annabelle Gasaway, Brian Miska, Nick Ngo, Collin Omecinski, Carley Petru, Sarah Rosas, Zachary Shannon. Seventh grade: Tatum Aigner, Monica Brown, Julianna Espinoza, Kaitlyn Herman, Vyvian Pham, Ella Porr, Cole Rather, Haden Reyna, Emily Rodriguez, Lexi Schroller, Avery Sparkman, Ava Vasquez. Eighth grade: Aaron Bradicich, Emery Brown, Taylor Dohmann, Pierce Hammack, Mattalyne Pall, Zoha Qadri, Catherine Ridley, Gabby Rodriguez, Taylor Seerden.

Patti Welder Middle

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Braden Burriss, Chalee Inmon, Garrett Leita, Adrian Patino, Elizabeth Pena, Edward Rodriguez, Rene Sierra Jr., Mary Villarreal. Seventh grade: Megan Berry, Marco Dileo, Alex Dimic, Corinne Hall, Brandon Hobbs, Christopher Johnston. Eighth grade: Aries Carter, Yu Liang, Megan Marek, Nicholas Masciarelli, Cheyenne Migl, Samara Torres.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Celina Almanzar, Catherine Andrus, Daesha Barefield, Cielo Barron, Logan Blanton, Joann Bowie, Audriana Cervantez, Austin Christensen, Dominic Diaz, Riley Doerr, Tayton Ellison, Brityn Enriquez, Ariana Figuerova, Arriana Flores, April Garcia, Elonzo Garcia, Joel Garcia, Marlina Garcia, Ashley Goodman, Raven Guerra, Destiny Hodge, Melody Kloss, Adrian Linares, Elijah Looney, Meaghan Luna, Kaleigh Magnia, Shakira Martinez Sanchez, Elivianna Martinez, Elizabeth Milberger, Mikayla Moya, Juan Mujica, Garon Nichols, Jacob Padron, Lazaro Perez, Dannette Quintanilla, Hayleigh Ramirez, Nicole Rodriguez, Xavier Rodriguez, Ximena Rosas, Nayeli Salazar, Cyra Smith, Valarie Suniga, Alazai Tapia, Luis Torres, Ramiro Torres, Joslyn Trevino, Miranda Tristan, Lauren Vahalik, Landen Valdez. Seventh grade: Angelica Aguirre, Jasmine Aviles, Bianca Balderaz, Luciano Barrientes III, Luvanda Bornn, Erica Bosquez, Elizabeth Cadengo, Ariana Cantu, Josefina Carrizalez, Arely Castellano, Elijah Castrejon, Emery Flores, Walter Garza, James Gonzalez, Pablo Herrera, Madelyn Land, Noah Leal, Shakira Luna, Savannah Martin, Luis Mendoza, Alan Moreno Lara, Titania Price, Katlynn Schilhab, Devon Schoppe, Riley Shelton, Chad Thornbrough Jr., David Valdez, Jeremy Vancise Jr., Jacob Vasquez, Sarah Walters. Eighth grade: Steven Brandt Jr., Jade Burriss, Eryka Cardenas, Carlie Castilla, Erick Cruz, John Garcia, Kaylee Gillig, Drew Hamlin, Madison Hauschild, Vanessa Hernandez, James Inlow, Luke McGehee, Cam’ron McNary, Elias Mendez, Jordan Mendez, Sean Mirelez, Hannah Mitchell, Lauren Monroe, Austin Montez, Blake Montez, Carlalizet Moreno, Roberto Perales, Jimmy Puentes II, Emma Rodriguez, Josselyn Rosas, Matthew Salazar, Dillan Sievers, Morgen Stange, Katelin Vahalik, Rosemaurie Valadez, Garrett Weber, Natalyn Wheeler.

Sacred Heart

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ella Harper, Savannah Mullen, Connor Popp. Seventh grade: Hannah Bludau, Sadie Bludau, Madeline Boone, Tess Horan, Brianna Noska, Kellen Opela, Stacie Sykora. Eighth grade: Jordan Janak, Grace Renner. Ninth grade: McKenzie Bludau, Kaylin Dworsky, Wyatt Fogle, Ryan Hadash, Jacob Janak, Kyle Pettus, William Pettus, Braden Popp, Amee Rivers, Abigail Ross, Brock Sitka. 10th grade: Hailey Herzik, Marc Raphael, Jami Shimek, Amber Walker. 11th grade: Samantha Holub, Taylor Opela, Kristin Popp. 12th grade: Meagan Jurica, Sabrina Koerth, Stephanie Sykora, Elizabeth Wysocki.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Karlye Bujnoch, John Cesarz, Dalton Grahmann, Carley Haas, Shelby Haas, Derrick Janak, Ryan Mudd, Olivia Renner, Luke Renner. Seventh grade: Sabrina Bludau, Tori Dornak, Delaney Etzler, Macy Henke, Ty Hynes, Savana Koerth, Austin Kraatz, Madison Kutac, Audrey Ross. Eighth grade: John Bludau, Kelsey Bohuslav, Maci Grahmann, Briana Haas, Corrina Lackey, Mallorie Layton, Cole Mullen, Kaitlyn Nieto, Adam Pavlicek, Erica Pavliska, Jacob Rivers, Reid Timm, Miranda Shimek, Hailey Steffek. Ninth grade: Sarah Bludau, Carson Brewer, Jyllian Hicks, Angela Ivey, Brianna Jirkovsky, Kailyn Malaer, Joseph McConnell, Emilie Mudd, Arik Shimek, Michael Wysocki. 10th grade: Callie Bludau, Julie Brown, Madison Etzler, Bailey Grahmann, Luke Harper, Blake Hermes, Lee Koerth, Tyler Kraatz, Caleb Krischke, Ellen Machicek, Claire Pavliska. 11th grade: Olivia Bohuslav, Ashlan Bujnoch, Kelsey Bujnoch, Dylan Grahmann, Nicholas Hadash, Emily Harper, Scott Huser, Sara Seyl, Tristan Smolik. 12th grade: Jacob Barton, Joshua Blaschke, Danson Bludau, Hannah Fogle, Megan Janak, Trent Janak, Joshua King, Jaycie Orsak, Rachel Saulnier, Scott Stoner, Jonathan Vanek, Michael Zaruba.

St. Joseph High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Amy Alcasabas, Brock Blanton, Stephanie Boozalis, Benjamin Boyle, Wes Dodson, Melanie Hermes, Ariana Junor, Zane Koenig, Breanna Nguyen, Liam Porr, Holden Pratka, Brooke Reaves, Tristan Rossman, Emily Schoener, Samuel Sternadel, Caleb Urbano, Connor Velasco, Colin Zafereo. 10th Grade: Faith Barton, Samuel Bonorden, Catherine Chapman, Katherine Dent, Cat Farrior, Emily Hoelscher, Christine Janak, Carter Keating, Tommy Kirkpatrick, Abigail Kovar, Lacie Linam, Alex Marlow, Lauren McCaskill, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Katie Timmins. 11th grade: Beth Bigham, Jenna Boedeker, Hannah Boozalis, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Bruce Eaves, Kellie Gray, Madison Hoang, Sofia Horadam, Elliot Hughes, Taylor Janak, Evan Murphy, Randall Nelson, Katelynn Nguyen, Shana Sauer, Julia Schaper, Alex Sigtenhorst, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Richie Streeter, Genna Uresti, Lauren Williams, Kelley Wood. 12th grade: Hannah Adams, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alex Ferrell, Brenna Flynn, Shaughn Hall, Collin Hartman, Christina Haynes, Kalyn Hempel, Harrison High, Johanna Hoang, Jarrett Howell, Cody Janak, Connally Krueger, Hira Malik, Ian Mead, Emily Omecinski, Kimberly Parma, Samantha Posey, Ciara Schmidt, Travis Seger, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Chloe Velasco, Luke Wenske, Denny Williams, Cameron Zafereo.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Brooke Alexander, Haley Alexander, Sydney Barker, Tres Burris, Haley Charbula, Annie Lozano, Fred Proctor, Riley Saski, Sophia Valenzuela, Joseph Yeary. 10th grade: Jaz Alegria, Kacey Bruchmiller, Chloe Cisneros, Madison Foeh, Caleb Gloor, Elizabeth Haynes, Kathryn Janecek, Louie Lopez, Emory Montgomery, Emily Robertson, Lara Sanz, Leann Weaver. 11th grade: Brian Bakaj, Brandy Chamrad, Megha Chandna, Madeleine Jones, Bailey Leadbetter, Sterling Lykes, Amelia Scherer, Shelbie Van Beveren, Emily Wells, Iris Young. 12th grade: Morgan Barker, Dodge Bludau, Sydney Burns-Muniz, Tyler Engelbart, Jordan Gisler, Eli Hall, Zane Herrera, Conaugh Hughes, Joshua Hunter, Will Kisalus, Adam Konarik, Lauren Kurtz, Alyssa Rodriguez, Anna Samples, Claudia Valenzuela, Sarah Valenzuela, Chloe Walther.

St. Ludmila

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Frank Benes, Andrew Jaeger, Matthew Malinovsky. Seventh grade: Lane Jackson, Walker Jackson, Riley Johnson, Hope Kapavik, Sadie Morgan, Delynn Pesek, Christine Wagner. Eighth grade: Jack Janecek, Darby Johnson, Taylor Mills, MacKenzie Parker, Andrew Wagner, Elyssa Wagner, Michael Wagner.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Isabell Clay, Megan Easterling, Macy Grabarkievtz, Sydney Hermann, Mallory Pokluda, Madison Stamport, Sadie Thibodeaux, Reid Yackel. Seventh grade: Bailey Blair, Catherine Brown, Cole Brown, Monington Clark, Zachary Davis, Grace Irvin, Garrett Knox, Kora Kolle, Gracey Novosad, Jared Pesek, Sarah Peters, Angelette Siegel, Garrett Wauson. Eighth grade: Anna Adamek, Braden Barta, Lillie Bell, Parker Clay, Jacob Darilek, Jaydon Darilek, River Haynes, Daniela Hinojosa, Krystin Hodges, Conor Kresta, Kayla Kubenka, Kayla Mason, Pilar Romero, Tiffany Thomas, Ashley Wachsmuth, Nathan Wagner, Jenna Wenske, Spencer Yang.

St. Paul High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Haley Clampit, Audrey Green, Alex Hull, Sydney Mikes, Emma Morgan, Nicholas Ritchie. 10th grade: Jed Janecek, Derek Kapavik, Ashlyn Patek. 11th grade: Kurt Chunda, Kyle Chunda, Emily Malinovsky. 12th grade: Morgan Long.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Austin Barton, Ryan Bell, Alexis Cappleman, Mallory Grabarkievtz, Joshua Haynes, Kameron Knesek, Trinity Kusak, Allie Kutac, Noah Leist, Ryan Malinovsky, Morgan Mason. 10th grade: T.J. Bell, Alexis Cantu, Ryan Geiger, Natalie Jackson, Kelsey Longoria, Shaelynn Malatek, Colton Machart, Nathan Pilat, Juliette Siegel, Jenna Williams. 11th grade: Brett Barta, Isabella Crawford, Emily Fikac, Johanna Green, Kolten Knesek, McKenzie Kresta, Victoria Kusak, Wenjie Ma, Elise Patek, Emily Pokluda, Loni Soefje, Samuel Wenske. 12th grade: Hannah Novosad, Jacy Pawelek, Nicolette Siegel, Samantha Siegel.

Stroman

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Madison Barnes, Sadie Duran, Madison Escalante, Isaiah Garcia, Alicia Huerta, Maria Huerta, Romina Olalde, Angela Robles, Karina Sanchez, Sienna Sims, Brenae Williams. Seventh grade: Sarah Fikac, Adrian Flores Leyva, Tooba Haris, Chantal Lopez, Alyssa Muniz. Eighth grade: Amber Acuna, Samuel Davis, Denisse Delacruz, Kameron Diaz, Ethan Galvan, Kimberly Guerrero, Joseph Johnson, Avery Krohn, Karisma Montoya, Paul Perez, Corban Ramos, Alyssa Rios, Yesica Santillan-Montes, Gabriella Valenzuela.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Angelica Campos, Juliana Cantu, Juan Carrillo, Jaden Charleston, Kaitlyn Cox, Kerri Cox, John Dearth, Jeanne Gancel, Gabriella Garcia, William Garley, Seth Gawlik, Zachary Geer, Christian Gomez, Noah Harpin, Audrey Licon, Laura Martinez, Lyna Ong, Estrella Pena, Mallory Perez, Zakari Perry, Dedrick Porter, Marissa Prado, Josh Resendez, Zaria Ruiz, Heidi Sabedra, Alayna Sanchez, Cyrus Sanchez, Jayson Tate, Lizette Tavares, Ashley Verastegui. Seventh grade: Gabriella Acosta, Julio Aguirre Jr, Rodrigo Alarcon Arvizu, Serena Arriaga, Alyssa Bernal, Kamryn Brannan, Christian Cabrera, Kelda Canales, Diana Chavez, Michael Clark Jr, Sean Copes, April Cruz, Daryn Cuevas, Santiago Delatorre, K’ondra Ellis, Joey Escalona-Lopez, Ethan Flores, Christian Galvan, Christian Gamez, Brian Garcia, Christian Garcia, Jared Garcia, Marky Gaytan Jr., Aaron Gonzales, Madyson Gonzales, Darrell Hamilton Jr., Mercedes Hernandez, Kaylah Houston, Dallas Huerta, Yoeni Huerta, Takerra Huff, Aubrey Lara, Cailyn Law, Alyssa Liesmann-Flores, Autumn Lopez, Joaquin Lopez, Jonathan Loya, Alexandra Mahan, Elisa Martinez, Savannah McKittrick, Austin Medrano, John Mendoza Jr., Monica Monroe, Maurice Narvaez-Patterson, Amanda Olivarez, Jared Olivarez, Jazmynn Ramos, Daniella Robledo, Bianca Rodriguez, Eric Rodriguez, Jasmine Rodriguez, Zyra Rubalcava, Savannah Sabedra, Nadine Sanchez, Ryan Solis, Arndra Thomas, David Torres Jr., Hannah Torres, Miguel Valderamos, Justin Vega, Chloe Vivian, Tiva Wallace, Ravyn Wynn, Zane Yates, Skyler Ynfante. Eighth grade: Blanca Alarcon, Camrey Arredondo, Josue Avila, Ashley Baquedano, Mackenzie Barefield, Breanne Barrera, Destiny Bryant, Sophia Bynog, Gabrielle Carmona, Justice Carpenter, Gloria Correa, Nicholas Deleon, Kyra Delossantos, Ryan Ehsan, Vanay Garcia, Isabel Garza, Latasia Gee, Tristan Gomez, Frank Gonzales II, Samantha Gonzalez, Socorro Gracia, Angel Gudino, Daliah Gutierrez, Hannah Gutierrez, Isaac Gutierrez, Dynasty Harris, Jabrae Harris, Cornelio Hernandez Jr., Jonathan Hernandez, Victor Herrera III, Abel Huron, Lizette Lambarria, Robert Mendieta, Jasmine Monroy, Kanesha Morris, Dylan Noonan, Julissa Nunez Benavidez, Tracy Olivarez, Roberto Olvera Jr., Christian Oviedo, Daneille Pena, Desiree Perez, Serina Perez, Adrianna Prado, Jose Ramirez Jr., Araceli Ramirez, Ramico Ramos Jr., Brandon Rendon, Emilio Rico, Angelina Rodriguez, Felicity Rodriguez, Maria Rodriguez, Matthew Rubio, Abraham Salazar, Dylan Schaefer, Denys Tavares, Xavior Turrubiartes, Veronica Urbina, Jasmyne Villarreal, Alexis Whitt, Lakaylah Williams, Trevor Williams, Zitaveion Williams, Jonathan Zelaya.

Travis Middle

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Doninic Aguliar, Salma Anaya-Martinez, Blake Anglin, Jack Beaver, Gabrielle Beebe, Claire Blinka, Logan Bonuz, Bryant Bordovsky, Jessica Calzado, Vincent Chen, Lydia Cowan, Hannah Davis, Sajni Desai, Abigail Foester, Jonathan Garcia, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, Analiza Gomez, Zoe Herrera, Conner Kestler, Cade Kveton, Crystal Kwi, Cassandra Lane, Anthony Liu, Zoey Lu, Sergio Morales, Karlos Moreno, Eliah Munoz, London Munoz, Arianna Navarrette, Andrew Nice, Shelby Perez, Eh Poe, Jaclyn Rios, Jaime Rios, Carly Roseboom, Shayleigh Sprague, Weston Stavinoha, Hannah Sun, Carleigh Swope, Catherine Torres, Teressa Torres, Fabian Verber, Elizabeth Viets, Katherine Wang, Mason Wood, Ismael Ysaguirre. Seventh grade: Timoteo Benavides-Rodriguez, Janie Bird, Mikayla Caughron, Jacob Diaz, Drake Dyes, Melyssa Edwards, Logan Evans, Valerie Gomez, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Jennison Haubert, Stephanie Lee, Macy Medlin, Lisette Montalvo, Kaley Navarro, Jaylen Stewart, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jaykob Tellez, Bauer Willoughby. Eighth grade: Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Dylon Chavez, Martin Chavez, Jason Chen, Deborah Daniels, Rocky Hernandez, Abigail Lauterbach, Alexander Liu, Hailey Mang, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Ashley Razo, Alyssa Tilly, Macy Tomlinson, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu, Kaw Zan, Tamara Zolman.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Deja Aguayo, Julissa Alcala, Joangel Arrendondo, Zory Bednorz, Jace Benedick, Kirsten Bernal, Coewin Boerm, Joseph Bonus, Celesteena Campos, Elizabeth Carey, Kammron Caruso, Yesenia Castro, Nicoley Cavazos, Kailee Cobb, Zachary Conde, Emanuel Cortez, Gage Darilek, Jeremy Delossantos. Macy Elledge, Matthew Esquivel, Adam Fox, Reggie Frederick, Vivian Galindo, Jerimiah Garica. Conner Grantland, William Grubert, Allison Hallam, Trenton Harlan, Zachary Hart, Joseph Hawes, Heath Henke, Catherine Hernandez, Kamaryn Hernandez, Dylan Hill, Keria Hill, Hannah Huddleston, Dylan Konrad, Maueve Laviolette, Marisa Leal, Jacob Magana, Briley Maldonado, Madison Maldonado, Stephane Martinez, Jasmine McGuire, Steven McIlwain, Jasmine Mejia, Cynthia Mendez, Alexia Muniz, Alexa Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Paige Ondreas, Rolando Ortiz, Creighton Osornia, Mi Paing, Krishan Patel, Leeanne Pena, Jacob Pfeil, Cesar Pina, Destiny Roberts, Noelia Rodas, Juan Rodriguez, Marissa Roemer, Raymond Ruddick, Roman Rutherford, Justyn Salazar, Christina Salcedo, Payton Salinas, Pierston Salinas, Daniel Sanchez, Jacob Sanchez, Noah Sanchez, Veronica Sandoval, Paige Satterfield, Ediel Segura, Katrina Stoval, Jax Stringham, Blake Thigpen, Hannah Tucker, Irish Valdez, Verenice Vargas, Zoe Villarreal, Paige Weaver, Destiny Webb, Kendal Wilkey, Thomas Woodward, Breanna Young. Seventh grade: Courtney Abraham, Marshall Arlitt, Dayton Asdahl, Anna Barrientes, Christopher Benavides, Dayanna Cantu, Victor Carrasco, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Dinh-Dimond Chau, Christopher Cordell, Julius Crabtree, Jasmine De Coronado, Kevin Dunagan, Jordan Dworaczyk, Madison Escobar, Michael Evans, Zoe Flores, Eric Garcia, Josef Garcia, Kieran Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Mary Gerdes, Jamie Gonzales, Cesar Guevara, Zayda Hernandez, Haley Houseworth, Nee Hso, Delwe Htoo, Anastasia Huitzil, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Erika Ledezma Perez, Camerynn Limon, Leobardo Madera, Present May, Law Moo, Noemi Morales, Aliyah Munoz, Oscar Navarro, Elle O’Donnell, Jireh Orta, Remington Parker, Kayla Parks, Tyler Parsons, Petra Perez, Logan Pettijohn, Bryhten Powell, Joe Quintanilla, Corbin Rivera, Morgan Rudellat, Armando Sanchez, Melanie Smith, Clayton Spencer, William Swope, Joshua Tidrick, Christopher Torres, Thomas Valdez, Jonathan Vela, Jared Weaver, James Welch, Alejandra Zamorano. Eighth grade: Abby Adames, Alaina Aguirre, Breanah Ayala, Maloni Bargas, Michaela Berger, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Hunter Burriola, Sara Cain, Korynn Calzada, Yenifer Campos Perez, Tanya Cancino, Benito Cantu, Fey Cantu, Luisa Casados Gutierrez, Claudia Castro, Adrian Chavana, Celisse Chavez, Jacob Chrisco, Idalia Cruz, Estevan De La Cruz, Stephaine Delgado, Kenneth Densman, Ryan Dierschke, Brittany Dybala, Quinn Elmore, Kordell Etheridge, Erica Garcia, Ambria Garrett, Aide Garza, Rebekah Geryk, Praxedis Gonzales, Leslie Gonzalez, Halie Guajardo, Ivana Guzman, Wesley Hahn, Trace Henderson, Tatiana Herrera, Gregory Hill, Hayleigh Hill, Sage Hisquieredo, Ashley Iniquez, Justin Kung, Victoria Kupcho, Drew Lambright, Richard Laughlin, Yu Hsuan Liao, Sariah Loya, Parker Luna, Walker McCauley, Alexis Mendoza, Kayla Mesa, Melanie Munoz, Lauren Mutchler, Sean Navarro, Kevin Nevarez, Hailey Nicholas, Rhema Orta, Dahlia Ortiz, Madysen Parker, Jada Phillips, Easton Power, Jaylin Ramirez, Morgan Reinhard, Arturo Rico, Sebastian Rico, Jack Rigby, Xavier Rivera, Karla Rothmann, Kaitlynn Roznovsky-Higgins, Joseph Salas, Jose Salas Cumpean, Senon Sanchez, Sebryna Sears, Jose Segura, Ashley Spears, Shelby Sterling, Christian Taylor, Marical Torres, Emily Tschatschula, Nathan Valadez, Emily Vasquez, Blayne Vickery, Starriett Watkins.

Trinity Episcopal

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Robin Barker, Riley Briggs, Sean Judge, Rebecca Reeves. Seventh grade: Adriana Brown, Bailee Burris, Isaiah Estrada, Morgann Fetters, Lilly Hoskinson, Caden Jander, Emily Lieber, Taylor Swor. Eighth grade: Vivica Doan Pham, Kate Keating, Julian Marroquin, Annie Mozisek, Grace Musquiz, Alexander Valdes.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Paytyn Herbold, Marie McHaney, Savannah Moore, Brandon Perez, Hunter Reaves, Luke Rogers, Hailey Turner. Seventh grade: Jade Beck, Lilly Bhatia, Gracie Dotter, Karoline Fromme, Kyle Henke, Blake Lacerda, Caleb Limon. Eighth grade: Jonas Bubela, Luke Bubela, Pilar Flores, Brig Nelson, Darian Pinn.

West High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Corbin Adams, Sarah Andruss, Alyssa Benavides, Jack Bordovsky, Avery Bruns, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Carmen Elizondo, Joy Erskine, Odalys Garduno, Bianca Gonzales, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Marideth Herbold, Tiffany Itz, Sarah Leggett, Cameron Marbach, Saige McLarty, Zachary Oracion, Sarah Sabbagh, Daniel Shay, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, Travis Tadlock, Qiao Weng. 10th grade: Gabrielle Aros, Hailey Birmingham, Kevin Clark, Seth Garrett, Tanner Hanes, Shelby Hardt, Lucas Kabela, Jacob Lieber, Matthew Sanchez, Morgan Schmidt, Brenna Sestak, Jacqueline Van Metre. 11th grade: Emma Andruss, Londyn Bellard, Blaine Boswell, William Buchanan III, Michael Delagarza Jr, Elizabeth Di Santo, Mary Ellis, John Garcia, Kayla Garrett, Raylee Johnston, Brandy Leos, Marlen Levario, Megan Marthiljohni, Makayla McDonald, Joseph Mican, Valeria Nambo, Zoe Ng, Kavita Amy Parekh, Brandie Plummer, Kristen Salazar, Courtney Soliz, Jordan Trevino, Sydney Trevino, Morgan Vega, Julio Villalobos Torres, Alec Westfall. 12th grade: Steal Adcock, Annalicia Aguilar, Katherine Aupperle, Charles Bennett, Regan Davis, Silvey Estrada, Charles Faupel, Braydon Frazer, Lauren Freeman, Sandra Fuentes, Anthony Gipson, Maria Gonzalez, Molly Goodin, Sage Harrison, Brittney Heibel, Dakota Heinold, Ellen Hermes, Jacob Hermes, Nathan Hermes, Monica Hysquierdo, Corey Kalmus, Katharine Klimist, Jacalyn Leggett, Jaden Lewis, Marit Manning, Wyatt Marks, Todd Mickey, Kaela Mooney, Anthony Navarro, Daniella Navarro, Breanna Newyear, Michelle Rendon, Jack Riggs, Blake Westbrook, Logan Wiggen, Megan Willmon.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Andrew Balboa, Brianna Benavides, Randon Brasher, Sophia Broughton, Chelsea Carroll, Armando Cerda, Kyle Cooley, Denise Danes-Martinez, Madilyn Derouen, Sterling Dumesnil, Christopher Elizondo, Nicholas Elizondo, John Estrada Jr, Morgan Familo, Anthony Fieramusca, Crystal Garcia, Jaedyn Garcia, Jaycob Garcia, Tyler Garza, Gracie Giles, Alicia Gonzalez, Karsten Hallett, Jaivernae Hardaway, Richard Heard IV, Jillian Herrmann, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Kevin Kaspar, Kaylynn Lawson, Esmeralda Mazuca, Victoria McDevitt, Rachel Miller, Tavius Ogden, Haylee Olguin, Judson Pagel May, Devon Parsons, Matthew Parsons, Breeann Patek, Emily Price, Ashlie Robinson, Jacob Saenz, Madelyn Simmang, Brandon Svatek, Nicole Trevino, Victoria Trujillo, Connor Vaughan, Jamall Williams. 10th grade: Heather Barthels, Clarissa Boehm, Abigail Bradicich, Brooklynn Canchola, Hunter Dollery, Ayanna Ellis, Garrett Evans, Samantha Flores, Catherine Garza, Alysia Gomez, Tanner Grones, Brian Gutierrez, Blake Henneke, Emma Hermes, Kaytlyn Hill, Robyn Johnston, Kelsey Kallman, Viviana Legrand, Jacob Mariscal, Ximena Martinez, Samantha Miller, Hayden Nelson, Travis Noack, Taylor Palacios, Emily Richter, Jaslynn Robards, Laurnea Robinson, Mikayla Roell, Colton Slaten, David Solis, Kayleigh Stubbs, Carson Tharp, Blane Tupa, Drew Wallace. 11th grade: Ludwig Becker, Todd Bures Jr, Nalina Burgos, Brian Burns Jr, Paul Cobler, Taylor Cole, Gregorio Delossantos Jr., Michaela Dentler, Mercedes Ellison, Avery Fajkus, Jonathan Graham, Hunter Grones, Daniel Gutierrez, Ariana Guzman, Ashley Hempel, Dejane Herron, Eve Johansson, Austin Johnson, Carson Kabela, Collins Koch, Paige Kutchka, Weston Laymon, Madilynn Marek, Rowena Mariscal, Tara Marler, Benjamin Morgan, Morgan Nelson, Cherakee Nicholson, Chelsea Olson, Irais Padron, Corbin Perez, Jasmene Porter, Hannah Price, Jena Rangnow, Rebekah Reha, Anhila Rocha, Bryan Rodriguez, Giovanna Rosas, Nidia Salgado, Benjamin Sartor, Logan Schaefer, Jake Smitherman, Katie Staff, Sara Staff, Vanischa Stephens, Nga Tran, Macey Turner, Hayden Webel, Elizabeth Witte, Amber Ybarra, Chloe Young. 12th grade: Johnathan Abel, Karina Acosta, Sara Ayala, Breanna Baker, Jeramy Baugh, Tionna Black, Alicia Bosquez, Baxter Bradicich, Paige Cano, Kendra Carroll, Amanda Copeland, Marcus Crespin, Zachary Dailey, Blake Daniel, Thomas Dentler, Mallory Draper, Kamri Duncan, Christopher Erskine, Brandon Foster, Tristan Freeman, Jasmine Gandy, Nicole Garcia, Bethany Garza, Thomas Gillett, Waylon Glasscock, Rebecka Gonzales, Addie Griffith, Breanna Heller, Joshua Helmers, Marisa Hernandez, Olivia Hernandez, Jill Jimenez, Jeremy Law, Ornella Lupoi, Cristopher Martinez, Nissa Mendez, Candace Merklinger, Christopher Miller, Brigido Montemayor, Lorraina Moses, Andrew Neuvar, Derek Noack, John Pavlica, Austin Peltier, Jaclyn Pena, Ernesto Perez, Shoron Pruitt, Nina Ramos, Melody Riley, Sierra Robles, Dennis Rocha, Matthew Sanchez, Courtney Smalley, Stephen Sparks, Brianna Stovall, Austin Supak, Madison Taylor, Guadalupe Vega III, Hayden Vela, Vincent Vidaurri, Billy York.

Yoakum Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Frida Arnaud, Brenna Blakeney, Adrian Carrasco-Torres, Breann Garza, Kailee Knezek, Caitlyn Larue, Claudia Maravilla, April Novosad, Bryan Oliva, Faith Pawlik, Kylie Taylor, Amairany Tolentino. Seventh grade: Cutter Braun, Ashlyn Dicke, Kaci Herman, Jayla Morris, Manan Patel, Shelby Stary. Eighth grade: Aaron Barrera, Jillian Copley, Nathan Frank, Kolton Jeter, Laurel Kelley, Hunter Kvinta, Mya McMillian, Amanda Moehlman, Ashley Novosad, Brandon Novosad.

YOAKUM HIGH

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jesse Berger, Weston Bergey, Madison Bridges, Eduardo Calderon, Bryson Hagan, Brett Jacobs, Quinton Kristek, Kaitlin Pierman, McKenna Smith. 10th grade: Michael Chomout, Joslynn Ornales, Victoria Ramert, Karlie Stehle. 11th grade: Catherine Leist, Cesar Maravilla, Edgar Maravilla, Molly Moorman, Kyle Schoenemann, Katherine Trujillo. 12th grade: Mikal Gasch, Macey Jacobs, Kelley Kusak, Shelby Pesek.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Bernard Adams, Kelcey Cooper, Edwin Oliva, Hannah Price, Miguel Rivas. 10th grade: Travis Beem, Nicole Berkovsky, Lucille Coleman, Colton Janik, Kourtney Jeter, Tyler Kornegay, Savanna Kremling, Jamie Oliver, Frances Patek, Kara Pohl, Emily Rudolph, Hannah Smith, Mason Talbert. 11th grade: Josue Buenrostro, Marry Campbell, Enrique Chavez, Sheyanne Chumchal, Wyatt Kaiser, Daylyn Pakebusch. 12th grade: Anna Kvinta.

YORKTOWN Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Aimsley Blank, Jeremiah Chaloupka, Kathryn Gwosdz, Katie Hughes, Kaleb Mikeska, Ellie Robinson. Seventh grade: Lauryn Campos, Andrea Giles, Robin Naranjo, Madison Oaks, Dylan Sinast, Julian Villarreal, Cecilia Yeretsky. Eighth grade: Tabytha Chaloupka, Kaylee Dueser, Jessica Garcia, Brian Metting, Claire Robinson.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Stephanie Buesing, Jaelyn Cervantes, Sierra Flores, Joshua Garcia, Christian Molina, Hailey Naranjo, Mariah Perez, Jade San Miguel, Leanora Sturm, Makenna Yandell, David Zelinger. Seventh grade: Kassi Billings, Coy Boehm, Jalen Fisher, Christian Garcia, Maylee Hosinski, Madison Kozok, Martin Munoz, Estefania Osorio, Shiloh Parker, Anissa Smith, Alexa Swain. Eighth grade: Grehsen Allman, Courtney Andersen, Taylor Beckham, Caley Brysch, Stefani Cervantes, Hunter Day, Joe Flores, Christa Garcia, Michael Garcia, Jesse Gonzales, Jeremiah Good, Jerome Gwosdz, Danielle Hernandez, Connor Hethcoat, Madison Hickman, Keri Hilbrich, Chance Kaiser, Nathan London, Alexis Longoria, Destiny Segura, Ja’Nell Smith-Barefield, Kyle Stanley, Jayden Webb, Hallei Wehlmann, Mason Williams Jr.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia