Saturday, October 25, 2014




Advertise with us

Duplicate Bridge Winners

Sept. 6, 2013 at 4:06 a.m.


Winners of the Victoria Duplicate Bridge Club were:

Aug. 6

Suzanne LaBrecque and Terry Peterson, first place; Bettye Erwin and Peggy Redding, second place; Susan Wheeler and Pat Roeh and Sylvia Frank and Grace Anderson, tied for third place; Lenora Johnson and Marvin McAllister, fifth place.

Aug. 7

Bobby Coffey and Walter Maxwell, first place; Larry LaBrecque and Suzanne LaBrecque, second place; Marvin McAllister and Charles Strauss, third place; Carol Bishop and Peggy Redding, fourth place; Linda Elmore and Grace Anderson, fifth place.

Aug. 13

Joyce Dickerson and Sylvia Frank, first place; Walter Maxwell and Charles Strauss, second place; Betye Erwin and Peggy Redding and Linda Elmore and Carol Bishop, tied for third place; Terry Peterson and Suzanne LaBrecque, fifth place.

Aug. 14

Suzanne LaBrecque and Larry LaBrecque, first place; Bettye Erwin and Linda Elmore, second place; Carol Bishop and Peggy Redding and Charles Strauss and Marvin McAllister, tied for third place; Pat Roeh and Don Miller, fifth place.

Aug. 20

Bettye Erwin and Peggy Redding, first place; Walter Maxwell and Charles Strauss, second place; Bobby Coffey and Dave Ticen, third place; Marvin McAllister and Lenora Johnson, fourth place; Linda Elmore and Carol Bishop, fifth place.

Aug. 21

Larry LaBrecque and Suzanne LaBredque, first place; Carol Bishop and Peggy Redding, second place; Walter Maxwell and Bobby Coffey, third place; Bettye Erwin and Virginia Welder and Grace Anderson and Linda Elmore, tied for fourth place;

Aug. 27

Dave Ticen and Bobby Coffey, first place; Lenora Johnson and Marvin McAllister, second place; Charles Strauss and Walter Maxwell, third place; Bettye Erwin and Peggy Redding, fourth place; Linda Elmore and Carol Bishop, fifth place.

Aug. 28

Grace Anderson and Linda Elmore, first place; Carol Bishop and Peggy Redding, second place; Suzanne LaBrecque and Larry LaBrecque, third place; Don Miller and Pat Roeh, fourth place; Bettye Erwin and Virginia Welder, fifth place.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia