Tuesday, October 21, 2014



Advertise with us

Triangular swim meet results

Sept. 28, 2013 at 4:28 a.m.


Triangular Meet

Following are results from Thursday's triangular meet between El Campo, Victoria West and Victoria East at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

Girls team totals - 1. El Campo, 67; 2. East, 12; 3. West, 9.

Boys team totals - 1. East, 33; 2. West, 30; 3. El Campo, 28.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Kari 12, Williams, Hope 09, Cantu, Michelle 12, Krpec, Brooke 09), 2:03.44. 2, El Campo 'B' (Wilson, Elizabeth 09, Espinoza, Krystan 09, Nava, Jill 10, Vallejo, Kaly 10), 2:19.14. 3, Victoria East High School-ST 'A' (Beck, Samatha , Mays, Lexi , Farrell, Maranda , Tucker, Lexi ), 2:23.71.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (McComb, Micah 09, Wilkins, Matthew 10, Priesmeyer, Tayton 10, Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas 10), 1:50.18. 2, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy 11, Murphy, Brayden 09, Carroll, Mason 10, Bures, Todd 10), 1:53.84. 3, Victoria East High School-ST 'A' (Huber, Joseph , Mayes, Ryan , Ramirez, Jordan , Inman, Scott ), 1:58.99.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Vallejo, Kaly, ELCA, 2:23.99. 2, Beard, Sam, ELCA, 2:39.31. 3, Broughton, Sabrina, VICW, 2:50.15. 4, Tucker, Lexi, Victoria-ST, 3:10.53. - , Beard, Susie, ELCA, X3:12.28.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Browning, Taylor, Victoria-ST, 2:28.80. 2, Bures, Todd, VICW, 2:35.63. 3, Kocian, Jared, Victoria-ST, 2:45.63. 4, Easton, James, VICW, 3:07.45.

Girls 200 Yard IM - 1, Smith, Amber, ELCA, 2:54.31.

Boys 200 Yard IM - 1, Svatek, Brandon, VICW, 2:33.83. 2, Inman, Scott, Victoria-ST, 2:49.45.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Williams, Hope, ELCA, 27.26. 2, Loudenslager, Morgan, VICW, 28.50. 3, Krpec, Brooke, ELCA, 28.71. 4, Beck, Samatha, Victoria-ST, 30.98. 5, Farrell, Maranda, Victoria-ST, 31.01. 6, Holt, Haylea, VICW, 40.13. - , Torres, Alma, ELCA, X44.91.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, McComb, Micah, ELCA, 24.27. 2, Carroll, Mason, VICW, 24.43. 3, Huber, Joseph, Victoria-ST, 24.47. 4, Priesmeyer, Tayton, ELCA, 24.83. 5, Bures, Todd, VICW, 27.75. 6, Avina, Juan, Victoria-ST, 37.90. - , Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas, ELCA, X30.95. - , Diggs, Aaron, VICW, X52.23.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Wilkins, Kari, ELCA, 1:06.49. 2, Cantu, Michelle, ELCA, 1:13.28. 3, Broughton, Sabrina, VICW, 1:38.68. - , Nava, Jill, ELCA, X1:25.67.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Wilkins, Matthew, ELCA, 59.47. 2, Carroll, Mason, VICW, 1:00.77. 3, Ramirez, Jordan, Victoria-ST, 1:13.78.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Loudenslager, Morgan, VICW, 1:05.12. 2, Farrell, Maranda, Victoria-ST, 1:07.84. 3, Martin, Zona, ELCA, 1:09.51. 4, Smith, Amber, ELCA, 1:09.66. 5, Pena, Angelica, Victoria-ST, 1:37.97. - , Beard, Sam, ELCA, X1:11.55. - , Beard, Susie, ELCA, X1:20.09. - , Torres, Alma, ELCA, X1:48.78.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Mayes, Ryan, Victoria-ST, 55.48. 2, McComb, Micah, ELCA, 59.01. 3, Priesmeyer, Tayton, ELCA, 59.75. 4, Murphy, Brayden, VICW, 1:00.94. 5, Marquez-Torres, Alan, Victoria-ST, 1:23.98. 6, Yanez, Eric, VICW, 1:36.00. , Clay, Marcus, VICW, X1:37.80.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Vallejo, Kaly, ELCA, 6:29.44. 2, Mays, Lexi, Victoria-ST, 7:06.16. 3, Wilson, Elizabeth, ELCA, 7:27.89.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, York, Billy, VICW, 6:24.03. 2, Inman, Scott, Victoria-ST, 6:50.93. 3, Browning, Taylor, Victoria-ST, 7:16.25.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Kari 12, Williams, Hope 09, Nava, Jill 10, Krpec, Brooke 09), 1:53.46. 2, El Campo 'B' (Espinoza, Krystan 09, Martin, Zona 09, Smith, Amber 10, Cantu, Michelle 12), 2:04.95.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, El Campo 'A' (Wilkins, Matthew 10, McComb, Micah 09, Priesmeyer, Tayton 10, Panagiotopoulos, Nikolas 10), 1:40.22. 2, Victoria West 'A' (Bures, Todd 10, York, Billy 11, Murphy, Brayden 09, Carroll, Mason 10), 1:46.53. 3, Victoria East High School-ST 'A' (Mayes, Ryan , Inman, Scott , Browning, Taylor , Huber, Joseph ), 1:49.65. 4, Victoria West 'B' (Clark, Kevin , Easton, James , Yanez, Eric , Svatek, Brandon ), 2:10.67.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Wilkins, Kari, ELCA, 1:06.85. 2, Beck, Samatha, Victoria-ST, 1:18.36. 3, Pena, Angelica, Victoria-ST, 1:52.79.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Wilkins, Matthew, ELCA, 1:05.46. 2, Huber, Joseph, Victoria-ST, 1:06.14. 3, York, Billy, VICW, 1:11.27. 4, Clark, Kevin, VICW, 1:37.84. 5, Marquez-Torres, Alan, Victoria-ST, 1:48.89.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Williams, Hope, ELCA, 1:15.78. 2, Espinoza, Krystan, ELCA, 1:30.24. 3, Mays, Lexi, Victoria-ST, 1:34.47.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Mayes, Ryan, Victoria-ST, 1:15.88. 2, Murphy, Brayden, VICW, 1:16.88.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, El Campo 'A' (Vallejo, Kaly 10, Nava, Jill 10, Krpec, Brooke 09, Smith, Amber 10), 4:31.94. 2, El Campo 'B' (Cantu, Michelle 12, Beard, Susie 09, Beard, Sam 11, Espinoza, Krystan 09), 4:52.51.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria East High School-ST 'A' (Kocian, Jared , Marquez-Torres, Alan , Avina, Juan , Browning, Taylor ), 5:32.29. 2, Victoria West 'A' (Clark, Kevin , Easton, James , Yanez, Eric , Svatek, Brandon ), 5:45.12.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia