Tuesday, September 16, 2014



District 30-4A final golf results

By Victoria Advocate
April 8, 2014 at 8:05 p.m.
Updated April 7, 2014 at 11:08 p.m.


Team results

Girls

Tuloso-Midway - 698

Gregory Portland - 818

Victoria East - 822

Calallen - 843

Victoria West - 861

Calhoun - 1063

Boys

Victoria West A - 654

Victoria East A - 675

Victoria West B - 725

Gregory Portland - 732

Victoria West B - 732

Calhoun - 784

Calallen - 804

Individual results

Girls

Kelly Xac, T-M, 67, 72, 139

Charlotte Davis, T-M, 90, 87, 177

Jessie Seal, T-M, 82, 85, 167

Sage Sale, T-M, 120, 127, 247

Jessica Yanchunis, T-M, 110, 105, 215

Brooke DeGaish, G-P, 85, 84, 169

Cynthia Rodriguez, G-P, 92, 108, 200

Samantha Carden, G-P, 104, 106, 210

Jeweliana Gracia, G-P, 126, 113, 239

Catie Alford, G-P, 128, 129, 257

Fe-Lynn Armand, G-P, 126, 126, 252

Ashley Martin, East, 99, 100, 199

Kendall Carter, East, 94, 105, 199

Lorrin Dickey, East, 100, 117, 217

Madison Lake, East, 104, 103, 207

Kaitlynn Edwards, East, 113, 120, 233

Kelci Beckner, East, 148, 141, 249

Kelsey Torres, East, 131, 119, 250

Allison Blundell, Calallen, 92, 91, 183

Corrie Fowler, Calallen, 98, 101, 199

Jessalyn Newcomb, Calallen, 108, 101, 199

Paige Price, Calallen, 118, 122, 240

Elyssa Laing, Calallen, 115, 124, 239

Emily Richter, West, 95, 101, 196

Sydney Trevino, West, 108, 102, 210

Clare Smejkal, West, 99, 119, 218

Lizzie Caldwell, West, 121, 119, 240

Ashley Bowland, West, 129, 116, 245

Gabby Perez, West, 124, 130, 254

Alyssa Olguin, West, 106, 112, 218

Haley Morales, Calhoun, 132, 131, 263

Alyssa Lewis, Calhoun, 124, 125, 249

Bailee Casey, Calhoun, 147, 136, 283

Gabby Posadas, Calhoun, 137, 131, 268

Sara Casas, Beeville, 122, 131, 253

Boys

Remey Shelton, West A, 77, 85, 162, third overall

Wade Strickland, West A, 83, 88, 171, ninth overall, regional qualifier

Patrick Kostella, West A, 77, 83, 160, first overall

Jared Galvan, West A, 80, 84, 164, fourth overall

Sean Davis, West A, 80, 96, 176, 12th overall

Chad Williams, East A, 85, 84, 169, seventh overall

Hunter Redding, East A, 80, 81, 161, second overall

Hayden Redding, East A, 89, 87, 176, 11th overall

Zach Blevins, East A, 82, 87, 169, sixth overall

Andrew McCleskey, East A, 89, 106, 195

Collins Koch, West B, 85, 81, 166, fifth overall, regional qualifier

Travis Dibble, West B, 107, 99, 206

Tanner Hanes, West B, 88, 96, 184

Jacob Lieber, West B, 88, 96, 184

Alec Westfall, West B, 94, 97, 191

Charlie Garrett, G-P, 88, 105, 193

Brady Nelson, G-P, 87, 94, 181

Sal Ochoa, G-P, 92, 91, 183

Bryan Hartnett, G-P, 99, 90, 189

Justin Ibrom, G-P, 85, 105, 190

Nick Norman, East B, 84, 88, 172, 10th overall

Logan Fimbel, East B, 87, 98, 185

Mason Milner, East B, 96, 92, 188

Brady Brittain, East B, 111, 108, 219

Travis Nix, East B, 90, 97, 187

Chase Spicak, Calhoun, 87, 91, 178

Dillon Irick, Calhoun, 100, 100, 200

Tom Tomlinson, Calhoun, 119, 94, 213

Cole Nessa, Calhoun, 109, 107, 216

Patrick Day, Calhoun, 107, 96, 203

Kaleb Seyforth, Calhoun, 85, 111, 196

Mason Clark, Calhoun, 107, 128, 235

Miles Calihan, Calallen, 85, 85, 170, eighth overall

Jared Hunt, Calallen, 92, 100, 192

Jaden Finch, Calallen, 105, 111, 216

Colton Bausch, Calallen, 110, 116, 226

Hayden Kneiszel, Calallen, 112, 120, 232

Chris Lopez, Calallen, 89, 119, 208

Reid Carrillo, Beeville, 106, 105, 211

Mason Johnson, Beeville, 154, 0, 154

Jared Breshears, East, 100, 122, 222

Ben Lake, East, 103, 92, 195

Charlie Traugott, East, 97, 98, 195

Logan Nobels, West, 85, 93, 178

Thomas Dentler, West, 94, 99, 193

Barrett Goedrich, West, 103, 121, 224

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia