Sunday, September 21, 2014



Advertise with us

Tax Time Invitational first round results

By Victoria Advocate
April 12, 2014 at 11:01 p.m.
Updated April 11, 2014 at 11:12 p.m.


Victoria Country Club

First-round results

Championship flight

Rank+/-Gross
1.Team 5-864

Mike Duff

Rusty Smith

2. Team 4-765

John Kozelsky

Pee-Wee Porter

3. Team 3-666

Kyle Allemand

Van Gillen

T4.Team 1-468

Doug Wilson

Claude Bridges

T4. Team 2-468

Mark Bazan

Jeff Fonseca

First flight

Rank+/-Gross
T1. Team 6-864

Donovan Dekowski

Steve Franz

T1. Team 17-864

Caleb Patterson

Chad Brown

3. Team 16-765

Al Wilkes

Kenny Vontour

T4. Team 7-567

Eric Heinle

Heber Lacerda

T4. Team 8-567

Austin Griffin

Johnny Spears

6. Team 11-468

Mike Sorrentino

Paul Markette

7. Team 20-369

Joe Pena

Robert Hagan

8. Team 9-171

Remington Maddux

Matt Rocha

T9. Team 12Even72

Dr. Alan Elliott

Terry Koehler

T9. Team 34Even72

Quint Burris

Troy Tucker

11. Team 14+577

Doug Harris

Sam Flores

Second flight

Rank+/-Gross
1. Team 25-369

Bubba Creager

Bryan Hunt

T2. Team 13Even72

Mike Garvel

Shawn Hallett

T2. Team 18Even72

Fritz Koehler

Randy Schulze

T2. Team 19Even72

Roland Reyes

Travis Dollins

T2. Team 23Even72

Jeff Reinhard

Chris Dill

T2. Team 24Even72

David Cox

Brian Tabor

T7. Team 10+173

Craig Friemel

Steve Meacham

T7. Team 22+173

Gary McBroom

Tommy Holt

9. Team 21+274

Don Mauldin

Lee Mitchell

Third flight

Rank+/-Gross
1. Team 30-567

Chet Leinneweber

Robert Hoffman

2. Team 29-468

Joe Theis

Kory Dziuk

3. Team 32-270

Alan L Culberson

Mike Way

T4. Team 26-171

Alan Gabrysch

Brian Cornejo

T4. Team 31-171

Joe Gomez

Tony Garza

T4. Team 35-171

Blake Warren

Todd Fields

T7. Team 27+173

Tyler Warner

Jeff Warner

T7. Team 28+173

Jay Harpole

Nick Altomare

9. Team 33+375

Dallas Hagan

Josh Dickinson

Fourth flight

Rank+/-Gross
1. Team 36-468

Ted Seel

Mark Walton

2. Team 43-270

Fred Lynch

Rod Thompson

3. Team 37+173

Jim Farmer

Mike Streetman

T4. Team 40+274

Charles Colley

Bob Reinhard

T4. Team 42+274

Stan Edwards

Dennis Powers

T6. Team 41+375

Monty Erben

JM Erben

T6 Team 44+375

Timmy Janssen

Frankie Krumrey

8. Team 38+577

DJ Maxey

David Maxey

9. Team 39+678

Kevin Krueger

Lester Colley

Fifth flight

Rank+/-Gross
1. Team 50-270

Gray Briscoe

Ed Sanchez

2. Team 45+173

Mike Willis

Ron Willis

3. Team 52+274

Billy Janssen

Larry Oates

4. Team 48+375

Gary B Foertsch

Kevin Karasiuk

5. Team 51+678

Darrell ONeal

Dink Jones

6. Team 47+1082

Steve Delgado

Jeff Ueckert

7. Team 46+1183

Mark Boles

Bud Singleton

Sixth flight

Rank+/-Gross
1. Team 56+274

Ernie Rodriguez

Mark Lehmann

2. Team 58+476

Randy Stephens

David Arlen

3. Team 57+678

Chris Rayburn

Zar Garcia

4. Team 55+880

John Seido

Darrell Pool

T5. Team 53+981

David Keag

Matthew Lee

T5. Team 54+981

Don McKay

Woody White

Seventh flight

Rank+/-Gross
1. Team 60+779

Benjamin Heilker

Don Pozzi

T2. Team 59+1082

Steve Allen

Gary Middleton

T2. Team 62+1082

Roy Anselmo

Bell Smith

T2. Team 63+1082

Jim Sneddon

Michael Boutillette

5. Team 61+1284

John Roberts

Gene Migura

6. Team 64+1991

Dave Rayburn

Shane Tuey

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia