Thursday, November 20, 2014




Advertise with us

Area Honor Roll

April 20, 2014 at 4:04 p.m.
Updated April 19, 2014 at 11:20 p.m.


Editor's Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadlineBloomington Middle

Fourth Sixth Weeks

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Mackenzie Gutierrez, Cory Ledeay, Ariana Pineda, Kayla Pinon. Eighth grade: Jacklyn Diaz, Anthony Eldridge, Kiana Gaona, Ryley Reyes, Brandon Rodriguez, Valerie Rodriguez, Nicole Thompson.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Dixie Cabrera, Elizabeth Casares, Sam Castillo, Jazlyn Castro, Jayden Hernandez, Clayton Janis, James Johnson, Michael Klinefelter, Jayden Kueker, Isaiah Lopez, Yovana Lopez, Daniela Medrano, Jose Perez, Eric Reyes, Litzy Rodriguez, Jace Vasquez, Walter Vasquez. Seventh grade: Julissa Aguirre, Genevie Baladez, Tommy Culpepper, Serena Deanda, Josiah Flores, Cameron Gonzales, Marcos Gonzalez, Jorge Guerrero, Jose Herrera Sandoval, Shayla Mesa, David Padilla, Johnathon Rodriguez, Natalie Rodriguez, Raul Sauceda, Damien Vasquez, Melinda Vasquez, Trinity Vasquez. Eighth grade: Perla Aguirre, Daisy Cabrera, Jesus Cabrera, Allison Canales, Rubie DeLaVega, Arnoldo Garza, Gerardo Guajardo, Mariah Hernandez, Eliud Hinojosa, Taija Hosey-Spiller, Catherine Martin, Madison Mesa, ALexa Perez, Abel Pineda, Faith Ramos, Kerrina Rivera, Diego Salazar, Rosa Villa, Britney Villarreal.

Calhoun High

Fourth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Dylan Alva, Colton Blinka, Devyn Briseno, Delmi Calzada, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Kendall Dodson, James Eckermann, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Ali Kalisek, Kait Karl, Tiffany Lee, Daniel Leita, Tiffany Lin, Joanna Lu, Dylan Morish, Terry Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Jackson Nunley, Lily Olson, Christopher Renshaw, Jocelyne Solis, Kaitlin Torres, Marco Valdez, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Savannah Woodward, Christopher Zuniga. 10th grade: Kody Balfanz, Taylor Bird, Jackalyn Brumfield, Heather Cain, Dillon Carter, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Shaughnessy Howell, Grant Lu, Cory Mabry, Foreman McCauley, Leena Morales, Miranda Moya, Ashley Roberts, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Quentin Stovall, Miranda Stringo, Jessie Sun, Wenwen Wang, Bailey White. 11th grade: Brice Caughron, Kennedy Daniel, Katherine Glover, Landry Hayes, Anyssa Hernandez, Douglas Howell, Filiberto Jimenez, Kassidy Meyer, Diem Mya Nguyen, Brandt Pilgram, Jasmine Rendon, Andrea Salmeri, Julie Simonsen, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, Falyn Thomas, Katharina Wald, Cheyenne Williamson, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood. 12th grade: Brianna Almanzar, Gabriel Casarez, Kevin Chang, Diane Chau, Samuel Cheek, Sanford Chen, Tori Crenshaw, Alyssa Crober, Emily Curry, Darcie Dierlam, Ding Gong, Rebekah Grant, Colton Hahn, Connor Holladay, Samantha Lin, Crystal Lu, Briley Roberts, Georgina Sakyi, Allen Vargas, Jordan Vargas, Shannon Wang, Chase Weaver, Mckenzie Zwerschke.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Ty Boedeker, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Ronald Bonner, Seth Bubenik, Skyla Calzada, James Canales, Noemi Cano, Alexis Carabajal, Jake Carter, Abigail Castillo, Andrie Castillo, Mason Clark, Mckayla Cortez, Morgan Cross, Caleb Cude, Nikki Cuellar, Gage Daniel, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Victoria Frazier, Kerstian Garcia, Ruben Garcia, Bar Htoo, Alexandra Iglesias, Morgan Kolar, Dylan Longoria, Destyna Lopez, Payton Maldonado, Marliegh Mangum, Bethany McFarland, Summer McFarlin, Samantha Mendez, Max Miller, Trevor Miller, Kaci Moehr, Sandy Norato Lopez, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Emily Ragusin, Gabriel Ramirez, Major Reese, Zoe Rodriguez Campos, Matthew Salinas, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Christina Silva, Mccade Stafford, Matthew Stringham, Sarah Tomlinson, Kaysen Vickery, Bryan Willis, Madison Willoughby, Jason Yarborough, Sara Ybarbo, Joy Yeh, Seth Zapata. 10th grade: Heather Adame, Devin Albrecht, Morgan Blakeman, Zachary Brennan, Victoria Campbell, Bailee Casey, Daniel Castillo, Nicholas Chrisco, Hunter Coombs, Andrea Cuellar, Justice Cunningham, Sierra Delgado, Zoey Dierlam, Hannah Estrada, Faith Fojt, Alex Galindo, Tiffany Galloway, Jose Garcia, Catherine Garza, Raylenn Gonzales, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Leanna Gottschalt, Emily Hahn, Jesse Herrera, Crystal Heysquierdo, James Hill, Bryan Holsey, Sah Htoo, Margaret Jasso, Alexis Kurtz, Trevor Lewis, Cristobal Lopez, Monica Mendez, Haley Morales, Jacob Morgan, Shawn Mumphord, Christina Nguyen, Haylee Nilsen, Omri Oliver, Kara Pfeil, Shiloh Pope, Shelby Pritchard, Xavier Rivera, Daniel Rodriguez, Melissa Rodriguez, Andrew Rosales, Peyton Rudellat, Rosalina Ruiz Lara, Isaac Salinas, Preston Salinas, Kaddie Sandy, Tyler Schultz, Andrea Silva Andrade, Zoe Sonsel, Chase Spicak, Jessamy Tomlinson, Mason Tueckes, Josue Villa, Amber Villarreal, Trace Wagner, Tishona White, David Williams, Colvin Witt, Matthew Wood. 11th grade: Haley Acosta, Shelby Amaimo, Skyler Blinka, Cameron Boerm, Kaylyne Carriles, Dillen Cooper, Lais Crisol, Bryanna Delgado, Brooke Downs, Kaylee Escobar, Emily Foester, Kathleen Fullerton, Kaylie Gomez, Tatiana Gonzalez, Ansis Gu, Samantha Guerra, Sara Guice, Hannah Heil, Tristan Henderson, Kari Hill, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Lydia House, Eilert Isaksen-Warth, Rebecca Johnson, Mackenzie Kalisek, Mercedez Kalisek, Asuna Kojima, Manuel Lento, Micaela Litsey, Zhen Liu, Melanie Lozano, Cristina Magana, Marissa Martinez, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Kelsyi Meza, Tessa Mikolas, August Motl, Kristen Mutchler, Phuong Nguyen, Bryce O'Donnell, Maribel Olachia, Vanessa Orozco, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Rico Perez, Caleb Phillips, Kaitlin Pokluda, Jacob Rivera, Luis Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, Ryan Salinas, Marlayna Sanchez, Kelle Sanders, William Schmidt, Mariah Socarras, Mccall Stafford, Kaitlin Staloch, Ciana Tankelewicz, Brandon Tompkins, Gavin Trevino, Yu-Tyng Tsai, Savannah Tynes, Dymin Ureste, Alondra Valadez, Matthew Vannoy, Elijah Velasquez, Lee Ahn Villarreal, Mckenna Villegas-Clevenger, Shawn Wehmeyer, Braden Willoughby, Tiffany Wilson, Samantha Woodward, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh, Dalia Zavala Salas. 12th grade: Kalyn Aguilar, Jason Alonzo, Lane Amaimo, Hannah Armstrong, Laura Baker, Brianna Bergstrom, Christopher Brewer, Macy Brown, Darian Bubenik, Juan Cabrera, Daylyn Cady, Jacquelyn Caldera, Logan Carlock, Michael Chen, Deanna Coleman, Amber Cunningham, Aaron Delgado, Harley Desoto, Mason Elgin, Erin Evans, Sariah Flores, Kasie Galindo, Dariela Garcia, Mauro Garcia, Alejandro Gil, Adreana Gonzales, Adrian Gonzalez, Cristal Gonzalez, Rachal Gray, Jade Haney, Jenny Hargus, Christopher Harper, Corey Hernandez, Eh Htoo, Saray Infante, Stephanie Johnstone, Hannah Krause, Colton Kveton, Jonathan Lara, Holly Leal, Demi Lugo, Natalie Lyssy, Alexandria Martinez, Kayla McKamey, Amanda Mendez, Addison Miller, Austin Moore, Makennah Moore, Megan Morales, Cole Moravitz-Nessa, Krista Munoz, Daniel Nay, Kade Neuman, Thien Nguyen, Preston Nichols, Ashtain Ocanas, Heather Osborn, Connor Peeler, Melissa Perez, Johnathan Pitonyak, Dairien Pope, Jacoby Ramirez, Samantha Ramirez, Kaitlyn Rice, Payton Rice, Sandora Rivera, Octavio Rodriguez, Odilia Rodriguez, Arturo Romero, Brianna Salinas, Devan Sanchez, Rosa Sanchez, Kingsley Scott, Garrett Snyder, William Strauss, Elizabeth Taylor, Trevor Tidrick, Edward Torres, Jeremiah Torres, Soraida Vallejo-Rodriguez, Viviana Vasquez, Rebecca Vaughn, Nureldin Vazquez, Douglas Veach, Karla Villa, Kristian Villegas, Lexie Willis.

East High

Third Nine Week

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Samantha Beck, Trenton Brown, Bethany Brzozowske, Alexandria Butler, Edward Ebner, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Gregory Mccarthy, Kaleb Rael, Kyle Schmidt, Kora Stines, Claire Wang, Jacob Wiebelhaus. 10th grade: Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Katie Carter, Bailee Dorsey, Laurynn Garcia, Haley Grosenbacher, Jan-Marcel Herkersdorf, Kelly Hoff, Amber Martinez, Joy Mccoy, Mashhood Nielsen, Daisy Olivarez, Meagan Roy, Samantha Townsend, Allie Walker, Jasmine Yang. 11th grade: Erica Barnett, Darra Butler, Alissa Cortes, Jordan Delgado, Gabrielle Escalona, J Fimbel, Aubrianne Grace, Laura Grahmann, Kayla Hohlt, Victoria Hoskins, Kaylee Huang, James Johnson, Matthew Kasper, Jessica Lam, Tyroneisha Lemons, Dillon Lippe, Angelica Lopez, Natalia Madrid, Alan Olmos, Amber Parker, Hannah Sheehan, Teresa Wang, Bryant Ward, Case Winter, Anne- Wozniak. 12th grade: Alyssa Bennett, Daniel Briones Jr., Dallan Bushman, Marissa Camargo, Kendall Carter, Albert Chen, Brandy Cordil-Cortinas, Alyse Dominguez, Alisha Gomez, Kassidy Gonzales, Briana Gutierrez, Kaitlyn Hardegree, Chandler Harvey, Laney Hempel, William Henk, Andrew Lam, Lori Leos, Teresa Lopez, Rachel Mansker, Paige Mareth, Alysa Mcbride, Tayler Moore, Shahed Nielsen, Carolyn Norris, Stephanie Olivarez, Casey Pagel, Heather Pawlik, Kelly Pennington, Ryan Pozzi, Nicholas Ramos, Iliana Reyna, Israel Rodriguez II, Juhree Rodriguez, Henry Segura III, Mckenna Simpson, Monica Smith, Tera Stines, Richard Stratmann, Natalie Sulak, Florence Sung, Christopher Tristan, Alec Villanueva, Shanita Williams, Tevin Williams.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Mia Adkins, Muhammad Ansyah, Deja Barefield, Kelci Beckner, Sage Billiot, Adria Brittain, Demeric Bushman, Katelyn Carter, Madison Cavazos, Michelle Chavez, Analissa Cruz, Benjamin Cupo, Lorrin Dickey, Joceline Esparza, Alexis Falcon, Bailey Fox, Kauai-Lani Franco, Kendre' Franklin, Erika Garcia, Gilbert Garza, Miguel Garza, Jacey Goode, Garrett Grammer, Cheyenne Grant, Shawnee Grant, Colin Gray, Mia Hernandez, Luis Hurtado-Herrera, Haley Johnson, Skylar Jones, David Jurgens, Madison Lake, Ronald Leos Jr., Brittany Marie, Alan Marquez-Torres, Leocadio Martinez Jr., Miguel Martinez Tavares, Chance McLeod, Andrew Moore, Jeremiah Muehlbrad, Madison Nieto, Austin Ortiz, Angel Ramirez, Draven Ramirez, Mallory Ransom, Trey Rice, Emily Roberts, Kameron Rodriguez, Alize Rodriquez, Olivia Salas, John Sanchez, Noah Santiago, Stephanie Skoruppa, Brennan Smith, Averey Sosa, Nathan Taylor, Aubry Thamm, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Prisila Torres-Rodriguez, Pablo Valdez, Fabiola Vazquez, Jade Vela. 10th grade: Esmeralda Arcos, Nathan Avalos, Alyssa Bell, Carlos Bello, Mackenzie Borden, Hailey Cavazos, Katelynn Coffey, Julio Covington, Zacharias Davis, Zoe Davis, Lance Easley, Maranda Farrell, Dezirae Garza, Anthony Graci, Kassidy Heitzmann, Kayle Hill, Bailley Holland, Morgan Jedlicka, Sierra Jendrzey, Rachel Johnson, Carmen Leos, Jason Longoria, Gabriel Lopez, Taylor McChesney, Sara Medina, Brieanna Moreno, Dakotah Morgan, Kendra Morris, Oralia Munoz, Thong Nguyen, Travis Nix, Isabel Orantes, Jacquelyn Padron, Paola Quirasco, Isaac Ramirez Garcia, Joshua Ramon, Caleb Rivera, Andrew Rodriguez, Cayla Rodriguez, Philip Rogers, Natasha Rueff, Abraham Ruiz, Emilie Saenz, Mariah Salazar, Brittani Schmidt, Courtney Seals, Michael Sierra-Hoffman, Harleigh Stelle, Nivory Stovall Jr., Nathan Tijerina, Jeremy Tyrrell Jr., Abigail Ulloa, Nicolas Vega, Dominique Villarreal, Larkin Williams-Capone, John Withers. 11th grade: Sean Adames, Jessica Andrade Martinez, Alan Bailey, Ariel Barnes, Rachel Barringer, Lydia Bast, Kenneth Beal, Landon Bretz, Autumn Burruel, Miriam Cabrera, Caitlin Canfield, Priscila Castro, Travis Drost, Matthew Edge, Kaitlynn Edwards, Evan Ehsan, Brianna Escalante, Manuel Franco III, Kiani Franco, Kaylie Funk, Erika Ganauser, Diego Garza, Aurelia Gonzalez, Allyson Graham, Summer Gregurek, Madison Hawkins, Alicia Hernandez, Roger Herrera, Joseph Huber, Lauren Hurta, Jason Kaminski, Kenyon Kimbro, Nathan Korczynski, Payge Lewis, Ashley Martin, Matthew Matula, Ryan Mayes, Alexis Mays, Micah McHenry, Syi McRae, Bethany Moon, Bobby Morris III, Abigail Muehlbrad, Mathew Nino, Curtis Nix, Jonathan Ortega, Lacey Owens, Aubrey Patterson, Jorge Perez, Quynh Chi Quach, Derek Roberts, Austin Rodriguez, Polawat Rujirawinijchai, Amador Salas, Frances Salinas, Willord Simmons, Austin Smolik, Anna Spence, Dylan Staff, Nina Steinmetz, Emily Torres, Chloe Tramel, Cassandra Trevino, Krystal Trlicek, Kaitlin Weaver, Symone Williams, Rachel Wood, Morgan Wyatt, Jessamine Ybarra. 12th grade: Matthew Alvarez, Syifa Ansyah, Jace Balderaz, Danielle Barbosa, Joshua Barefield, Jeremy Bast, Elisha Bell, Maurissa Benavidez, Nathan Bennett, John Brittain, Taylor Browning, Laura Bruchmiller, Steven Carreon, Benjamin Castellanos, Yessenia Castro, Alyssa Cisneros, TJ Cleveland, Kyle Craft, Jonathan Dietzel, Rhea Escobar, Tatiana Espinoza, Kelsey Ferry, Alyssa Figueroa, Alessandra Fordiani, Derrick Galindo, Concepcion Garcia Jr., Stefani Garcia, Thomas Garcia, Katalina Garza, Timothy Gleinser, Cody Gomez, Adam Gonzales III, Adrian Gonzalez, Lilibeth Gonzalez, Matthew Granz, Randi Green, Rebekah Guajardo, Aubrey Gutierrez, Lauryn Guzman, Joshua Hawken, Jade Hayes, Brian Hickner, Gabrielle Hise, Israel Ilagan, Larnzo Johnson, Riley Johnson, Jayce Jones, Robert Jones, Robert Jurgens, Thomas Kennemer, Tara King, Skyelar Laqua, Jazzlyn Levigne, Justice Lewis, Jordan Lopez, Ross Mantey, Elizabeth Martinez, Nathan Martinez, Juan Mata III, Alexandria Mayberry, Tamara McGee, Sydney Means, Mason Milner, Ricardo Mireles, Jourdyn Montgomery, Stephanie Morris, Jacqueline Norman, Jake Padilla, Virginia Perez, Tyra Porter, Devyn Puentes, Bo Pullin, Alisha Quinterro, Edward Rivas, Ariana Rodriguez, Vicky Rojas, Genaro Ruiz, Haylee Ruschhaupt, Erica Rush, Mark Schmedt, Samuel Schuenemann, Kaleb Schulke, Heidi Shay, Jessica Simank, Hunter Slusher, Clay Stindt, Skylar Sullivan, Jada Tamez, Maria Valdez, Valerie Vargas, Destani Villarreal, Valerie Villarreal, David-Vinh Vu, Brandi Wallace, Chad Williams, Ryan Williams, Eric Williamson, Matthew Wood, Wesley Ybanez, Jhony Zelaya Jr., McKenzie Zimmer.

Edna Jr. School

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kristopher Black, Summer Villela, Hannah Weinmann, Carols Willis, Chloe Yandell. Seventh grade: Kenia Andres, Cody Graham, Lesli Guzman, Brianna Johnston, Bailey Kirk, Hailey Lambert, Chelsea Macedonio, Anna Mahaffey, Milam Orsak, Lexi Reyes, Ashton Rosales. Eighth grade: Elizabeth Arnold, Hannah Muschalek, Alexis Norman, Tristen Pruitt.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Elizabeth Alex, Emilio Avalos, Caitlin Beames, Logan Carroll, Kennslee Coulter, Jadyen Currier Hover,

Lillian Currier Hover, Chloe Ellison, Miranda Fikes, Mason Goldman, Judah Gonzalez, Melani Guzman, Jason Hessong, Telleah Jackson, Devin Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Heather Kvamme, Logan Long, Hagan Muegge, Jace Muncrief, Larane Orsak, Sydney Peters, Shada Robinson, Adrian Rodas, Allison Rosa, DanielSantiago, Javonte Seymore, Connor Smith, Kansas Smith, Dakota Thomas. Seventh grade: Jared Braunholz, Nicholas Ortiz, Camelia Cortes, Coleton Davis, Acajia Dickerson, Melinda Dunagan, Joel Fuller, Makayla Garretson, Marleigh Gerdes, Lucas Gonzales, Cameron Hollas, Destiny Jordan, Haley Keith, Dara Locke, Alexander Lugo Noyola, Devon Martin, Devyn Mata, Nicholas Moore, Hannah Muschalek, Emily Perez Resendiz, McKinzey Rodriguez, Karagen Sanchez, Kaylie Smith, Madilyn Smith, Trinity Snow. Eighth grade: Hector Andres, Alexandra Banda, Kendall Bradley, Colee Callaway, Michaela Curlee, Haley Davis, Brynna Farquhar, Christopher Flake, Jacey Frenzel, Riley Gerdes, Midia Gonzalez, Nidia Gonzalez, Sebastian Gonzalez, Tiffany Goranson, Efrain Guerra, Tia Hart, Emilio Hernandez, Ryan Hessong, James Johnson, Brad Kucera, Valerie Merechka, Lexi Mitchell, Kaitlyn Morton, Alasondra Mussman, Joshua Nicholson,Cameron Palacios, Kinley Pletzer, Linda Rainey, Reagan Rodriquez, Jay Roman, Carlos Romero, Sandra Salazar, Seth Schafer, Janisa Seymore, Brett Stancik, Maria Strickland, Andrew Tobola.

Faith Academy

Quarter 3

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Isabel Desanno, Katherine Dickinson, Madeleine Royael. Seventh grade: Maryha Castillo, Timothy Cornwell, Ireland Davis, Rebecca Morgan, Vynz Semilla, Christian Stoilis, Talia Vasquez. Eighth grade: Joshua Cano, Brandon DeSanno, Jonathon Raska. Ninth grade: Ethan Aleman, Nate Goynes, Noah Gomez. 10th grade: Tristan Vasquez, Aaron Wendel. 11th grade: Krischelle Alex, Chris Clemons, Marcus Garza, Zachariah Kunchandy, Madeleine Pate. 12th grade: Brittney Church, Errysa Day, Hannah Gomez, Courtne Grevey, Kassidy Korczynski, Michael Murphy, Gabbie Torres, Maegan Wilkinson, Katlynne Wilson.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaley Arrambide, Thorbin Briones, Jet Cross, Michelle Hagan, Michaela Pate, Jade Thomas. Seventh grade: Hope DiGangi. Eighth grade: Isaiah Briones, Allison Brown, Robert Rendon. Ninth grade: Cross, ET Delgado, Justin Hagan, Angela Neinast, Ethan Reyes. 10th grade: Maggie Castillo, Ellerie Day, Adam Hinojosa. 11th grade: Corbin Karl, Reagan Wright. 12th grade: Khristian Chance, Anissa Rodriguez, Austin Ruddick, Jarrod Sullivan.

GANADO Jr. High

Fourth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kyle Raz, Sara Brezina, Monica Hernandez, Molly Janssen, Chloe Mercer, Luke Prove, Madison Rosalez. Seventh grade: Emily Bubela, Chelsea Rohrman, Olivia Scott, Avery Sulak, Brenna Anderle, Delanie Skoruppa, Mackenzie Skoruppa. Eighth grade: Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Delaney Workman, Haylie Hicks, Tyler Workmon.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ashley Alford, Alexis Campuzano, Ashley Cykala, Laney McCann, Annabelle Prove, Dean Ramsey, Ashley Rodriguez, Jarrett Vick, Madalyn Waters. Seventh grade: Madison Benavides, Alyssa Bram, Reyna Gonzalez, Marc Rodriguez. Eighth grade: Trace Bauerle, Avery Galbiati, Cameron Hawes, Kyla Ledwik, Sergio Martinez, John Reyes.

GANADO HIGH

Fourth six weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Thomas Bram, Cameron Lambert, Matthew Bridges, Story Sudik, Michael Garza, Jesus Corona, Devin Dilworth, Norma Gutierrez, Haley Kelly, Meagan Williams. 10th grade: JaCee Black, Alixandra Luera, Jacob Foltyn, Ashleah Redd, Clark Hamor, Madison Workmon, Hannah Janssen, Kendall Alvarez, Israel Cruz, Kylie Hicks. 11th grade: Austin Alford, Gunner McCann, Tori Bauerle, Taylor Mirelez, Elizabeth Callis, Sarah Novak, Hayley Carter, Cody Plant, Maci Engelmohr, Emma Wiegand, Valeria Garcia, Cyle Bacak, Sarah Bubela, Christopher Garza, Guadalupe Pacheco, Carmela Ramos, Ashlyn Sterling. 12th grade: Braydan Andel, Brianna Ledwik, Clinton Bacak, William Malek, Ashley Bridges, Nicholas Skoruppa, Ashley Garcia, Taylor Thedford, Kennedy Gresham, Zoe Valdez, Hunter Keszler, Clayton Vesely, Lindsay Kocian, Emma Weschler.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sonia Mata-Almeda, Garrett McCann, Sky Pesek, Sierra Salazar. 10th grade: Carmen Campuzano, Brandon Lister, Jorge Martinez, Caleb Thedford, Trenton Preite, Dalton Service. 11th grade: Angela Brito, Miguel Duran, Vanessa Hernandez-Hernandez, Cameron Martinez. 12th grade: Ashley Allen, Gabriel Avalos, Alesha Barrios, Christopher Glass, Miguel Lara, Stacy Mader, Adrian Martinez, Vincent Simnacher, John Tristan, Katie Williams, Kingslee Zarate.

Goliad Intermediate

Semester 2 Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ellie Albrecht, Wesley Bohl, Victor Cruz, Ashlyn Davis, Jared Hoffer, Jessica Rios, Damaris Rodriguez-Deluna, Clayton Rosales, Cecilia Schoener, Kristofer Shockley, Shelby Slover, Bryce Svatek, Isabel Torres, Morganna Westfall, Brooke Yanta.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Carson Albrecht, Max Barnett, Jake Billo,Jackson Bochat, Christian Boyd, Lane Briscoe-Killen, Courtney Camacho, Kegan Crawford, Carson Dohmann, Caleb Edwards, Taygen Fromme, Grant Garnett, Gunner Garnett, Sha'Mya Glenn, Amber Gonzales, Taylor Haith, Hannah Hale, Dustin Harrell, Brandon Henson, Chesney Hinton, Dawson Holly, Logan Johnson, Taylor Kramer, Mason Martinez, Addison McKelvey, Xavier Perry, Jordan Poldreck, Nicholas Pompa, Marco Quintana, Sydney Reyes, Lyric Rubio, Alex Salas, Jaedon Segura, Bailey Sherrell, David Steward, Justin Swize, Mason Towery, Hayden Tucker, Payton Vaughan, Gladis Vela, Morgan Weems, Dylan Weise, Kyra Welch.

Goliad Middle

Fourth six weeks

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Felicia Aguayo, Emma Albrecht, Mackenzie Billo, Audrey Blevins, Madeleine Bochat, Jadan Butler, Landry Cunningham, Taylor Curry, Janet Dorantes, Tuffy Dornburg, Jalyn Garcia, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Dallas Jackson, Isabella Livas, Sabrina Martin, Cierra Mendoza, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, Adiana San Miguel, McKenna Sawyer, Kelly Thomas, Jennifer Valdez. Eighth grade: Audrey Corey, Dalton Dornburg, Sarah Helmer, Charles Ingram, Jasmine Mican, Kylie Neuvar, Hayden Oliver, Nathan Oliver, Hunter Troell.

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Trevor Bellamy, Trinity Brooks, Amaya Brown, Courtney Brown, Tristan Cabrera, Delfino Castro, Robert De La Garza, Gerardo Diaz, Karley Dodd, Lacee Ellisor, Kaelynn Fox, Kevin Garza, Biviana Hernandez, Dylan Hubbard, Curtis Johnson, Yazmen Johnson, William Krause, Benjamin Luna, Savannah Mozisek, Mason Narvaez, Maura Orozco, Gabrielle Pipkin, Lucas Proschko, Sarah Rayburn, Daniel Rodriguez, Frank Rucio, Mallory Shelton, Ivy Skipper, Denton Taylor, Jake West, Jordan Wise. Eighth grade: James Albrecht, Virginia Brast, Hannah Briscoe-Killen, Cammy Carlucci, Julio Coronado, Dalton Duderstadt, Emily Duprie, Haley Edwards, Joshua Garcia, Alexis Garza, Justin Harrell, Madison Henicke, Mallory Hermes, Colton Hoffer, Madyson Hughling, Lindsey Jacobs, Emily Klinkerman, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Hannah Mozisek, Ezekiel Palacios, Marlena Poldreck, Elystino Reyes, Tessa Ross, Samantha Salas, Daniel Taylor, Emily Von Dohlen, Weston Wimberly.

Goliad High

Semester 2 Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Megan Albrecht, Jessica Barker, Kendall Coles, Toni Garcia, Michala Janssen, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Makenna Thigpen, Casey Tislow, Ricky Waer. 10th grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Braydon Brewer, Chase Cope, Danielle Garza, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Megan Janca, Krista Noland, Mateo Rubio, Stephanie Savoy. 11th grade: Dylan Boniface, Bailey Janssen, Yiyang Lyu, Cortnee Priour, Ryan Whitehead. 12th grade: McCalley Cunningham, Austen Guerrero, Cayla Hahn, Alysann Mendoza, Sara Pnacek, John von Dohlen, Ashtin Zamzow.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Reagan Berger, Kourtney Brandes, Tallis Butler, Gia Castro, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Rhett Davis, Andrea De La Garza, Stacy Dennis, Nathaniel Edison, Alexis Garcia, Blanca Guerra, Kaley Hall, Mikaela Hernandez, Orion Hosey, Caleigh Knipling, Lane Long, Mackenzie McCain, Bryanna Mendoza, Kendall Muehlstein, Robert O'Neil, Audra Parker, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Adriana Rios, Mariah Roberts, Jade Robinson, Faith Rodriguez, Aubry Williams, Dylan Williams. 10th grade: Matthew Benavides, Uyless Bland, Sierra Brookhouser, Kayla Buesing, Zacharie Cope, Jodee Corrigan, Savanna Dennis, John Dorsett, Justice Gutierrez, Kristin Gutierrez, Matthew Haney, Morgan Jeanneret, Steven Koehne, Ethan Lueckemeyer, Duncan Mackay, Daniel Perez, Marla Reyna, Colton Rifenburgh, Erika Rodriguez, Katelyn Salziger, Devyn Towery, Nikolas Westfall, Ethan Whaley, Colby Zamzow. 11th grade: Allison Bowen, Kristie Coles, Anyssa De La Garza, Kendra England, Julisa Garza, Adelita Gonzalez, Hanna Henson, Megan Hilscher, Austin Holley, Carlee Howard, Denise Jones, Aaron Lueckemeyer, Marina Mendoza, Logan Muehlstein, Destiny Ojeda, Ty Ross, Bethany Salziger, Justin Thomas, Michael Troell, Kendra Webel, Amber Zieschang. 12th grade: Quentin Alkek, Hunter Barthels, Vikrant Bhakta, William Billo, Mallory Bruns, Amelia Caballero, Samantha Castilla, Keeli Copeland, Kaitlyn England, Samantha Garza, Austin Gearhardt, Kelsey Gernandt, Christan Laffere, Gracyn McCarty, Benito Moya, Natalie Ramirez, Consuelo Soto, Jessica Steubing, Celeste Trevino, Rachel Vaughn, Charles Wright.

Harold Cade

Third nine weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Michael Asuncion, Haley Carroll, Cristina Cervantes, Julia Clark, Ke'Larria Creeks, Philip Dinh, Jacqueline Escalon, Tacelyn Francis, Karishma Gandhi, Grace Guerra, Cheyenne Hamilton, Rama Hamoudah, Beau Henry, Shelby Heyer, Mason Hill, Logan Humphries, Julia Jenicke, Piper Kallman, Rachel Kelly, Riley Koerber, Blaine Koopman, Adalee Kovar, Norma Kuester, Dawson Mozisek, Tea Posada, Peyton Quimby, Allen Rojas, Madison Samford, William Sciba IV, Maile Sciba, Aliza Scott, Sage Spivey, Jude Stehling, Brittany Usoff, Isabelle Veit, Teagan Wertman, Parker Williams, Branton Winkenwerder. Seventh grade: Brooklyn Adams, Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Walker Bordovsky, Sydney Chavez, Lauren Fric, Brandon Garcia, Reagan Heard, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Marcus Hermes, Lucinda Jaramillo, Jadyn Killian, Zoie Lowery, Trey Maynard, Andrew Mcknight, Ariana Mendoza, Lexi Morris, Carly Oracion, Mikayla Patek, Alyssa Smith, Ansliee Stehling, Britney Trevino, Sara Udd, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Avery Vermillion, Colby White, Tyler White, Jasmine Williams, Clara Zappe, Ky Zarate. Eighth grade: John Buchanan, Tyler Cummings, Jackson Dibble, Jason Fonseca, Lauren Garrett, Jaclyn Gonzales, Esther Gurau, Jackson Holy, Oliver Hughes, Daniel Ingold, Ambry Ledesma, Ethan Lempa, Emily Lowery, Myah Mallory, Zen Mckenzie, Ansley Murphy, Vy Nguyen, Kaylee Raven, Ryleigh Redding, Rebecca Reyes, Casey Reynolds, Blake Schmidt, Peyton Usoff, Meredith Winkenwerder.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Elizabeth Adams, Joseph Alaniz, Isaiah Andrade, Alyssa Blain, Hannah Boyd, Zachary Braune, Jose Campos III, Trenton Carter, Nathan Chavez, Mikayla Dinkins, Jayden Dolezal, Kase Eliot, Jenna Flores, Yesenia Fonseca Hernandez, Reece Franklin, Robert Fringer, Nicholas Garcia, Khyla Gardner, Gabriel Garza, Leah Garza, Maegan Garza, Mia Garza, Gabriella Gonzales, Vanessa Gonzalez, Ashton Grones, Victoria Groome, Stephanie Gutierrez, Clayton Hadley, Willie Hairston, Jordan Hanes, Emily Hardy-Carroll, Donovan Harris, Halen Hodde, Kristal Holston, Samuel Howell, Colbey James, Luke Janzow, Chance Jones, Myrannah Jones, Hannah Jordan, Anjelica Joy, Emilee Lerma, Jon'benet Limon, Lacey Littles, Eric Liu, Carol Luna, Alondra Marquez, Jasper Martinez III, William Mcbrayer, Jacob Mccarty, Jonathan Mendez, Ashlyn Miller, Clayton Moore, Delica Pena, Cameron Penney, Karolina Perez-Cancel, Jessica Peyton, Riley Pruski, Kirslynn Rendon, Gabriel Rocha, Alexander Roddy, Alivia Rodriguez, Angelina Rodriguez, Colton Salas, Arianna Salinas, Megan Salinas, Brock Sanchez, Bryce Sitka, Megan Slayden, Kendall Smullen, Jordan Sparks, Daniel Supak, Kassidy Taylor, Emerald Tegeler, Angel Tryon, Ray'jaa Turner, Soledad Vallejo, Cassidy Verde, Eliseo Villarreal Jr., Donaven Webb, Madisen Webb, John White III, Michaela Willborn, Mariah Woodbury, Roger Wunsch, Frank Yanni III. Seventh grade: Morgan Allen, Isabella Andres, Megan Babb, Brandon Banda, Seth Benavides, Emily Berger, Keller Blackshear, Hatti Bryant, Jesus Cavazos Jr., Kanchal Chand, William Cisneros, Adolfo Covarrubias III, Ivana Danes, Matthew Delagarza, Sonia Devi, Corryn Dioguardi, Kaden Fikac, Jordan Fillmore, Elizabeth Gomez, Neusha Hajevandi, Sydney Hamby, Grace Harrison, Natalie Hawes, Peyton Heinold, Ashlyn Henderson, Conner Horelka, Mackenzie Hundley, Mackenzie Jaeger, Emma Jones, Shelby King, Kaci Koerber, Hailey Martin-Cook, Emma-Lee Mcgaharan, Sarah Medrano, Joah Mendoza, James Mercer, Garrett Mitchell, Elani Nilo, Megan Ohrt, Kailey Padierna, Brooklyn Parsons, Angelo Perea, Austin Rabalais, Nathan Ramirez, Lane Roessler, Braeden Schmidt, Gabriela Simon Leon, Madison Speck, Emma Spinks, Mason Trevino, Colton Turner, Chelsie Voigt, Tarrah Walton, Clayton Wenske, Taylor Williams. Eighth grade: Malakye Adams, Jack Bailey, Haleigh Baladez, Caleb Bednarczyk, Vivian Caldera, Yori Caldera, Slater Caldwell, Nicholas Cantwell, Michael Casillas, Avery Clements, Avery Davila, Sebastiaan Dohmen, Kaitlyn Duval, Marina Escalon, Tristan Espindola, Lauren Fuentez, Tori Garcia, Noah Garza, Logan Gisler, Victoria Gomez, Vivian Gonzalez, Chayce Grevey, Taylor Guajardo, Jacob Guerra, Makenzie Guerra, Brittany Hempel, Bianca Herrera, Michael Howell, Nickolas Hurt, Caitlyn Lassmann, Taylor Lofland, Katherine Lynch, Felicity Martinez, Tanner Moore, Nadia Morin, Taylor Mozisek, Dakota Nalls, Angel Olvera, Taylor Orsak, Francisco Pena Jr., Kaylie Perez, Paiton Priddy, Kaleb Ramirez, Ally Raven, Ethan Salas, Cheyenne Sappington, Anna Sciba, Steven Seekamp, Jillian Smullen, Allyson Stafford, Angel Stanford, Adrian Swearingen, Brandon Swearingen, Mckennah Thompson, Caroline Torres, Brandon Turner, Tyler Yaws.

Howell

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Shelby Austin, Daria Bushman, Hansha Chen, Hannah Cisneros, Madisen Gay, Floyd Jaster III, Ashlee Jones, Natalie Marek, Kallie Mcleod, Morgan Meyer, Macey Murray, Trent Nieto, Samuel Nix, Esiquiel Saenz. Seventh grade: Daniel Bast, Michea Bell, Breanna Butler, Gabriel Zyren Theo Domingo, Anne Marie Therese Eamiguel, Emma Friar, Cami Goldman, Tristan Hanson, Nicole Harp, Lauren Johnson, Taylor Laux, Kagan Migl, Mi Nguyen, Janelle Oldfather, Carlton Robinson, Benjamin Tinsley, Darby Voss, Payton Wyatt, Abel Zubieta. Eighth grade: Hope Allison, Megan Beard, Benjamin Biles, Daniel Chen, Lauren Cortez, Sarah Diebel, Alyssa Driver, Briana Falcon, Reagan Gonzalez, Sarah Gross, James Janecka, Cheyanna Key, Mason Koehl, Felicia Lu, Calder Meis, Alyssa Quintanilla, Valyn Rosalez, Trystan Stanford, Brandon Tristan, Delanie Ward, Tanner Williams, Faith Wood.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Andrew Alexander, Haylee Atabay, Abby Barnett, Kamryn Barnett, Emileigh Burow, Christian Busch, Madison Calvez, Darren Cano, Jaimye Cantu, Camryn Castillo, Madison Colbert, Macy Cruz, Rogelio Cubillo, Isaiah Davis, Bea Marie Louise Eamiguel, Nathaniel Ferretiz, Kirk Fitzsimmons, Ian Frederiksen, Katy Garcia, Analysia Garza, Matthew Gomez, Grace Gonzales, Amber Guajardo, Christian Guajardo, Alysha Gutierrez, Gabrielle Huber, Israel Huerta, Grace Hunt, Adreanna Hurtado, Aysha Izaguirre, Kendall Karnowski, David Keyser II, Morgan Kimbrough, McKinsey Kuester, Jalyssa Lewis, Brianna Lopez, Clayton Maraggia, Avery Martin, Madison McIntosh, Tyler Micek, J'den Miller, Larynn Monney, Shilo Monney, Tatiana Muzquiz, Kyleigh Nethery, Kathryn Ninke, Safia Putnam, Tyler Pyle, Keilan Rader, Raeanne Ramos, Ivan Rocha, Kevin Rodriguez, Zachary Ruiz, Gino Stern, Colton Stindt, Haley Varando, John Vaughn, Christopher Wagner, Gabriel Watts, Arin Williams, Leilani Wimbish-Gay, Shane Yokum. Seventh grade: Austin Allen, Gwyneth Amaya, Jennifer Anderson, Jillian Brooks, Noah Bueno, Daisy Caltzonzin, William Conway, Camey Deleon Gutierrez, Lauren Delgado, Kamryn Diaz, Loren Escalona, Jaylynn Flores, Michael Franco, Marisol Galvan, Jessalyn Garcia, Joshua Garcia, Jovani Garcia, Isaac Gonzales, Grace Gonzalez, Garrett Gregory, Maria Guevara, Alexander Gutierrez IV, Leslie Hartman, Mallory Hewitt, Korbyn Jones, Dylan Kasper, Emily Krus, Katheryne Laqua, Gypsy Leal, Jacob Leigh, Eudelia Leos, Halley Luna, Haley Madrigal, McKenzie McGill, Yazmeen Melchor, Hailey Mitchell, Brianna Nava, Brandon Norris, Henry Petrash V, Elodia Pitts, Grace Porter, Ashlee Prause, Kaycie Quinn, Marissa Quintanilla, Robyn Ramirez, Zachary Ramirez, Kaylee Rodriguez, Evan Salais, Alexis Salinas, Joshua Stehling, Michaela Stobb, Sarah Talley, Donivan Vecera, Nathan Withers. Eighth grade: Melissa Ables, Rachel Anderson, Tanner Askew, Hortencio Avalos Jr., Grant Baker, Alison Barnett, Alexander Blomberg, John Borden III, Jacqueline Cabrera, Michael Cano, Sjon Cano, Tanner Cano, Kyle Carter, Tori Colbert, Ian Cox, Fernando Deleon IV, Alyssa Dixon, Ryan Elkins, Jose Espinoza Jr., Nikandra Flores, Hannah Foster, David Garza III, Allison Garza, Nicolas Graci, Hayley Harris, Stephen Hernandez, Karissa Jackson, Blair Jacobusse, Kyle Korczynski, Anthony Leos, Katie Loos, Alyssa Marbach, Nathaniel Marek, Madeline Mattocks, Michael McAfee, Kimberly McCarthy, McKinzi McHenry, Isra Memon, Cole Milner, Dylan Moeller, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Kelli Nguyen, Kendal Nino, Lyrin Owens, Andrea Perez Montes, Keshawn Perry, Saige Peterson, Marshall Purdy, Amber Rabsatt, Rashelle Sanchez, Landry Seitz, Michela Short, Landon Simpson, Cameron Smolik, Jack Traugott, Kelsey Whitehead, Peyton Williams, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Susana Zubieta.

Industrial Jr. High

Fourth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Sarah Adams, Blaine Allen, Grace Barton, Carlyssa Borchert, Lawson Davis, Jeffery Fellers, Skylar Fikes, Kylann Griffith, Nathan Hammack, Hannah Hartl, Kali Hayden, Nicole Henderson-Escamilla, Zoen Kuchler, Haylee Lonis, Emily Madden, Dayna Perry, Karston Wimberly. Seventh grade: Kathleen Akin, Makenzie Andel, Emilee Bethke, Karli Birmingham, Monica Chavarria, Dylan Guzman, Alaina Irwin, Breann Kloesel, Zachary Kolodziejczyk, Riley Kucera, Michael Letbetter, Jared Marek, Reese Mikulec, Kanyon Peterson, Jamie Schroeder, Lexi Snedecor. Eighth grade: Reagan Doyle, Natalie Fellers, Daniel Gonzales, Lane Grymes, Jaron Hayden, Klayton Karl, Savhannah Kitchens, Karagan Kusak, Lexey Mikulec, Meagan Myers, Adrian Ramos, Chessali Sackett, Sasha Salazar, Samuel Smith, Katrina Wisofsky.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Connor Barnhart, Jade Barnhart, Kaci Beaty, Delwyn Blackwell, Matthew Brogger, Waylon Budd, Alexis Caballero, Cole Charbula, Ethan Drastata, Kylie Fitch, Faith Gabrysch, Payton Gabrysch, Cameron Garcia, Jack Gendke, Cayden Graham, Jacob Hammack, Catherine Hudson, Jaylen Jones, Skylar King, Taylor Kruppa, Kyle Kucera, Natalie Lucas, John Marek, Kaitlyn Matlock, Christina McMahan, Macy Mueller, Conner Poppe, Monica Rangel Sabedra, Kaleb Repka, Sara Sanchez-Lefler, Janae Sappington, Andrew Storz, Daniel Stout, Joanna Taylor, Colton Teague, Allison Upton, Sierra Wilkerson. Seventh grade: Adrian Alvarez, Kevin Baez, Sarah Bellanger, Denae Brown, Cheyenne Burton, Colby DeBord, Colton DeBord, Kacey Deckert, Bianca Garcia, Catarina Garcia, Ivy Guerrero, Abigail Hairell, Sydney Hamm, Violet Heard, Hayden Heinle, Anastasia Huitzil, Caleb Janis, Alyssa Kisiah, Acacia Martinez, Matthew McCoy, Mathieu Nelson, Chelsea Newman, Jace Nowlin, Haley Purifoy, Matthew Rogers, Jay Rosalis, Roland Salazar, Lacy Schulz, Tristan Seidel, Spencer Shilinga, Kalynne Symonds, Braden Trevino, Brooke Williams, Michael Williams, Kendall Williams,Sophie Williams. Eighth grade: Belem Baez, Kassidy Biggs, Samantha Cazares, Alex Davis, Michael DeLosSantos, Joshua Drastata, Logan Gabrysch, Chelsea Garza, Haley Grantland, Jack Hamm, Luther Harms, Caitlin Herman, Seth Hunt, Jillian Jones, Bailey Kolb, Ali Lalonde, Skylar Lenamon, Kaitlyn Lewis, Marco Martino, Zachery Mendoza, Seleine Mujica, Rhiley Musser, Julie Nance, Peyton Prukop, Cassidy Sandhop, Annie Simnacher, Desiree Slavik, Raeghan Tillery, Justin Wade, Michael Williams.

Industrial High

Fourth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kyle Alexander, Montavius Coleman, Caitlin Nowlin, Danielle Smith, Greta Wisofsky. 10th grade: Richard Adams, Cierra Borak, Haley Branum, Maritsa Chavarria, Jasmine DeLong, Kalli Ellis, Morgan Gabrysch, Cassidy High, Jessica Martin, Hailey McGill, Jace Pfuhl, Sierra Pruitt, Taylor Stansberry, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams. 11th grade: Sara Adams, Travis Alexander, Sabrina Emiliano, Brittany Gregg, Mariah Martinez, Sadie Martinez, Landry Mikulec, Lauren Morton, Jordon Nagel, Kaylee Parsons, Ashley Pattillo, Sydney Pattillo, Carson Popp, Cale Schulz. 12th grade: Brittany Berger, Ashton Brogger, Jesus Chavarria, Karly Dyson, Hannah Gabrysch, Meghan Gaspard, Chance Goodman, Celia Grymes, Jordin Jones, William Maraggia, Darcie Moreno, Kimberly Morris, Caitlin Ressman, Jeremiah Rubio, Courtney Sackett.

Liberty

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jyotirmaya Jain. 11th grade: Gabrielle Boone, Carmen North. 12th grade: Sophia Muzquiz.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Cross Chambers, Robert Colburn Jr., Angelica Coronado, Kathryn Delgado, Sandhya Devi, Cordero Huerta, Aurion Huff, Jeremiah Mendez, Jose Rodriguez, Enrrique Santa Cruz, Kaitlin Sulak, Gabriella Sylva. 10th grade: Daycee Bushman, Raden Glover, Reid Goodwine, Taylor Hamilton, Danielle Jenkins. 11th grade: Jordan Chapa, Kimberly Fortner, Cassidy Mangum, Alisa Martinez, Logan Nelson, Valerie Olivares, Dalia Salas. 12th

grade: Madeline Caballero, Mariah Flores.

Nazareth Academy

Third nine weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mitul Agarwal, Rahni Hingoranee, Tristen Norman, Micaela Richmond. Seventh grade: Alexander Bonorden, Elizabeth Du, Kendall Kabela, Rahil Motiwala, Payton Terrell. Eighth grade: Reina Hingoranee, Lane Stewart.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emily Bauknight, Hollan Bluhm, Presley Bluhm, Madison Galvez, Will Lau, Kenya Morris. Seventh grade: Brodie Beck, Dylan Blough, Joaquim Richmond, William Seiler. Eighth grade: John Atzenhoffer, John Howard, Morgan Lemke, Mary Lisa Murphy, Alex Nagle, Kyle Smejkal, Bhoomi Vazir.

Patti Welder

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Daesha Barefield, Braden Burriss, Arriana Flores, Garrett Leita, Jacob Padron, Adrian Patino, Elizabeth Pena, Lazaro Perez, Edward Rodriguez, Xavier Rodriguez, Rene Sierra Jr., Cyra Smith, Lauren Vahalik. Seventh grade: Erica Bosquez, Marco Dileo, Emery Flores, Christopher Johnston. Eighth grade: Jade Burriss, Aries Carter, Yu Liang, Jordan Mendez, Austin Montez, Samara Torres.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Celina Almanzar, Catherine Andrus, Cielo Barron, Austin Christensen, Dominic Diaz, Riley Doerr, Joel Garcia, Elizabeth Giles, Ashley Goodman, Autumn Groll, Cadence Hamlin, Megan Henderson, Daniel Hernandez, Destiny Hodge, Kylie Hulbert, Chalee Inmon, Melody Kloss, Elijah Looney, Kaleigh Magnia, Elivianna Martinez, Julian Martinez, Jose Martinez-Garza, Emily Mitchell, Juan Mujica, Garon Nichols, Quincey Paulton, Dannette Quintanilla, Hayleigh Ramirez, Ximena Rosas, Nayeli Salazar, Valarie Suniga, Luis Torres, Ramiro Torres, Aaliyah Vela, Mary Villarreal, Jozelyn Washington. Seventh grade: Jasmine Aviles, Andrea Balderaz, Bianca Balderaz, Luciano Barrientes III, Megan Berry, Elizabeth Cadengo, Ariana Cantu, Josefina Carrizalez, Elijah Castrejon, Annalissa Garcia, Walter Garza, Kadrian Gonzales, Corinne Hall, Brandon Hobbs, Madelyn Land, Consuelo Leos, Shakira Luna, Eric Martinez, Luis Mendoza, Sylias Montgomery, Andrew Music, Katelyn Olguin, Devon Schoppe, Chad Thornbrough Jr., Jeremy Vancise Jr., Jacob Vasquez, Sarah Walters. Eighth grade: Steven Brandt Jr., Manuel Casas, Carlie Castilla, Caine Chambers, Trent Crow, Erick Cruz, Lauren Garcia, Kaylee Gillig, Veronica Gonzales, Drew Hamlin, Vanessa Hernandez, Tabree Houston, James Inlow, Megan Marek, Nicholas Masciarelli, Luke Mcgehee, Cheyenne Migl, Hannah Mitchell, Lauren Monroe, Blake Montez, Carlalizet Moreno, Ena Morin, Veronica Murillo, Roberto Perales, Emma Rodriguez, Josselyn Rosas, Matthew Salazar, Dillan Sievers, Morgen Stange, Jose Angel Tafolla Biana, Katelin Vahalik, Raul Valadez, Garrett Weber, Chance Zarate.

OUR LADY OF THE GULF

3rd Quarter:

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Erin Dent, Melbourn Motl, Emily Llanes. Eighth grade: Reilly Low, Jenna Weaver.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Martin Hernandez, Aidan Holford, Jenny Pham. Seventh grade: Zach Herrera, Emily Obregon. Eighth grade: Ben Chen, Manuel Ortiz, Elizabeth Silvas.

Our Lady of Victory

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Robbie Alcasabas, Jacob Bordovsky, Randi Culpepper, Hayley Fleener, Emiliano Garza, Grace Hammack, Nick Ngo, Collin Omecinski, Sarah Rosas, Katie Saddler, Conner Schilhab, Rachel Ward. Seventh grade: Tatum Aigner, Michael Choi, Pranav Jain, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Arielle Roberts, Avery Sparkman, Katherine Terry, Seth Theriot, Angelina Vincent. Eighth grade: Alex Corpuz, Kelsey Ellett, Hannah Flynn, Pierce Hammack, Presley Henry, Teresa Nguyen, Alisa Novosad, Mattalyne Pall, Jordan Pyatt, Catherine Ridley, Briana Rodriguez, Logan Rivera, Gina Tames, Gabrielle Wenske.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Alexis Garza, Annabelle Gasaway, Madison High, Brian Miska, Colton Mundy, Carley Petru, Jace Stevens, Cheyenne Stewart, Marianna Valdivia, Olivia Valenzuela. Seventh grade: Monica Brown, Julianna Espinoza, Kaitlyn Herman, Ella Porr, Cole Rather, Haden Reyna, Emily Rodriguez, Analicia Valdivia, Ava Vasquez. Eighth grade: Aaron Bradicich, Emery Brown, Taylor Dohmann, Shubham Kathpalia, Jane Lambert, Gabby Rodriguez, Taylor Seerden, Christina Schoener.

St. Joseph High

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Amy Alcasabas, Brock Blanton, Stephanie Boozalis, Benjamin Boyle, Weldon Briggs, Haley Charbula, Wes Dodson, Melanie Hermes, Ariana Junor, Zane Koenig, Annie Lozano, Breanna Nguyen, Liam Porr, Holden Pratka, Brooke Reaves, Emily Schoener, Daniel Shay, Samuel Sternadel, Caleb Urbano, Connor Velasco, Colin Zafereo. 10th grade: Samuel Bonorden, Catherine Chapman, Katherine Dent, Cat Farrior, Madison Foeh, Elizabeth Haynes, Emily Hoelscher, Christine Janak, Carter Keating, Tommy Kirkpatrick, Abigail Kovar, Alex Marlow, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Katelyn Shaw, Katie Timmins. 11th grade: Beth Bigham, Jenna Boedeker, Hannah Boozalis, Megha Chandna, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Bruce Eaves, Kellie Gray, Madison Hoang, Sofia Horadam, Elliot Hughes, Taylor Janak, Sterling Lykes, Randall Nelson, Katelynn Nguyen, Shana Sauer, Julia Schaper, Alex Sigtenhorst, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Richie Streeter, Lauren Williams, Kelley Wood. 12th grade: Hannah Adams, Olivia Creager, Morgan DeLaGarza, David Du, Alex Ferrell, Collin Hartman, Seth Hawes, Christina Haynes, Zane Herrera, Johanna Hoang, Cody Janak, Hira Malik, Emily Omecinski, Samantha Posey, Ciara Schmidt, Kristin Sontheimer, Tyler Stocker, Chloe Velasco, Cameron Zafereo.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sydney Barker, Jourdan Hydol-Smith, Hannah Kristynik, Justin Ortmann, Fred Proctor, Tristan Rossman, Riley Saski, Cameron Vu. 10th grade: Kacey Bruchmiller, Davis Brychta, Kaylie Demmer, Bailey Houck, Kathryn Janecek, Ashley Jones, Lacie Linam, Louie Lopez, Briana Luna, Lauren McCaskill, Hailey Miller, Emory Montgomery, Andrea Richard, Sam Ridley, Emily Robertson, Lara Sanz, Jessica Shaulis, Leann Weaver. 11th grade: Madeleine Jones, Julie Lozano, Evan Murphy, Amelia Scherer, Shelbie Van Beveren, Iris Young. 12th grade: Natalie Bales, Morgan Barker, Tyler Engelbart, Brenna Flynn, Dane Guerra, Shaughn Hall, Kalyn Hempel, Harrison High, Jarrett Howell, Conaugh Hughes, Joshua Hunter, Will Kisalus, Adam Konarik, Connally Krueger, Kimberly Parma, Barclay Proctor, Allyson Reithmeier, Alyssa Rodriguez, Anna Samples, Claudia Valenzuela, Sarah Valenzuela, Douglas Wall, Luke Wenske, Denny Williams.

Stroman

Third Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Madison Escalante, Jeanne Gancel, Ean Palmquist, Angela Robles, Wesley Tutor, Brenae Williams. Seventh grade: Sarah Fikac, Yoeni Huerta, Chantal Lopez. Eighth grade: Amber Acuna, Denisse Delacruz, Kameron Diaz, Samantha Gonzalez, Avery Krohn, Kyle O'Keefe, Corban Ramos, Yesica Santillan-Montes, Denys Tavares, Jasmyne Villarreal, Jonathan Zelaya.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Madison Barnes, Angelica Campos, Jaden Charleston, Kaitlyn Cox, Kerri Cox, Sadie Duran, Isaiah Garcia, Zachary Geer, Christian Gomez, Omar Guillen, Brieana Gutierrez, Noah Harpin, Darian Hinojosa, Gage Hoak, Alicia Huerta, Maria Huerta, Ariel Lamas, Laurie Lamas, Laura Martinez, Isaya Monroe, Robert Neal Jr., Samantha O'keefe, Evelyn Ocampo, Lyna Ong, Matthew Peters Jr., Brittany Peterson, Dedrick Porter, Zaria Ruiz, Sienna Sims, Elizabeth Smith, Jagar Stephens, Lizette Tavares, Kyle Taylor, Trinidad Torres, Ashley Verastegui, Kelyn Windham, Annabelle Woods, Jakayla Wright. Seventh grade: Julio Aguirre Jr., Kaylee Brewer, Donny Carroll Jr., Diana Chavez, April Cruz, K'ondra Ellis, Zachary Ferran, Adrian Flores Leyva, Ethan Flores, Brian Garcia, Jared Garcia, Jose Garcia, Wade Gawlik Jr., Richard Gonzalez III, Tooba Haris, Kaylah Houston, Takerra Huff, Alyssa Liesmann-Flores, Joaquin Lopez, Austin Medrano, Monica Monroe, Citlalli Moreno, Maurice Narvaez-Patterson, Mark Ramirez-Cuellar, Daniel Rico, Jasmine Rodriguez, Zyra Rubalcava, Taylor Shelton, Ryan Solis, David Torres Jr., Hannah Torres, Miguel Valderamos, Chloe Vivian. Eighth grade: Blanca Alarcon, Camrey Arredondo, Josue Avila, Mackenzie Barefield, Destiny Bryant, Samuel Davis, Nicholas Deleon, Nathaniel Estrada, Ethan Galvan, Edna Garcia, Alissa Gutierrez, Hannah Gutierrez, Dynasty Harris, Jabrae Harris, Joseph Johnson, Lizette Lambarria, Karisma Montoya, Dylan Noonan, Ricky Odom Jr., Joshua Ortiz, Araceli Ramirez, Ramico Ramos Jr., Brandon Rendon, Angelina Rodriguez, Felicity Rodriguez, Destyny Salinas, Ashlyn Torres, Veronica Urbina, Gabriella Valenzuela, Celeste Warner, Alexis Whitt, Lakaylah Williams.

Travis Middle

Fourth Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Blake Anglin, Jack Beaver, Gabrielle Beebe, Logan Bonuz, Jessica Calzado, Kammron Caruso, Jasqueline Chavez, Vincent Chen, Zachary Conde, Lydia Cowan, Hannah Davis, Sajni Desai, Abigail Foester, Jeremiah Garcia, Johnathon Garcia, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, Analiza Gomez, Catherine Hernandez, Zoe Herrera, Dylan Hill, Hannah Huddleston, Connor Kestler, Cade Kveton, Crystal Kwi, Cassandra Lane, Anthony Liu, Nicolas Longoria, Zoey Lu, Madison Maldonado, Stephane Martinez, Steven McIlwain, Sergio Morales, Karlos Moreno, Eliah Munoz, Arianna Navarette, Leeanne Pena, Shelby Perez, Eh Poe, Jaclyn Rios, Jaime Rios, Julian Rodriguez, Carly Rosenboom, Leann Rubio, Raymond Ruddick, Roman Rutherford, Weston Stavinoha, Jax Stringham, Hannah Sun, Teressa Torres, Fabian Verber, Elizabeth Viets, Katherine Wang, Paige Weaver, Kendal Wilkey, Mason Wood. Seventh grade: Courtney Abraham, Janie Bird, Mikayla Caughron, Drake Dyes, Melyssa Edwards, Logan Evans, Michael Evans, Valerie Gomez, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Nee Hso, De Lwe Htoo, Stephanie Lee, Macy Medlin, Lisette Montalvo, Law Moo, Kaley Navarro, Oscar Navarro, Tyler Parsons, Jaylen Stewart, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jaykob Tellez, Jared Weaver, Bauer Willoughby. Eighth grade: Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Sara Cain, Korynn Calzada, Dylon Chavez, Kenneth Densman, Haden Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Justin Kung, Victoria Kupcho, Abigail Lauterbach, Alexander Liu, Parker Luna, Colt Massey, Evina Moreno, Kevin Nevarez, Ashley Razo, Ethen Ruiz, Emily Tschatschula, Paul Villarreal, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Deja Aguayo, Dominic Aguilar, Julissa Alcala, Aron Amejorado, Salma Anaya-Martinez, Ryan Beaver, Zory Bednorz, Jace Benedick, Kirsten Bernal, Claire Blinka, Briana Bordovsky, Bryant Bordovsky, Celesteena Campos, James Castro, Yesenia Castro, Leo Click, Kailee Cobb, Gage Darilek, Jeremy Delossantos, Michael Felkins, Reggie Frederick, Jorge Garcia, Madison Gossett, Madison Griffin, William Grubert, Allison Hallam, Trenton Harlan, Caleb Harrington, Zachary Hart, Jospeh Hawes, Heath Henke, Kamryn Hernandez, Reyna Hernandez, Logan Hinojosa, Riley Hughs, Kasi Irick, Dylan Konrad, Marisa Leal, Jacob Magana, Tag Martin, Samantha Minjares, Alexia Muniz, Alexa Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Andrew Nice, Vanessa Nilsen, Baylee Nunley, Rolondo Ortiz, Creighton Osornia, Justin Patton, Jacob Pfeil, Alexis Pham, Cesar Pina, Devyn Podsim, Julian Power, Brevin Robles, Noela Rodas, Juan Rodriguez, Marissa Roemer, Tyler Ross, Justyn Salazar, Pierston Salinas, Daniel Sanchez, Noah Sanchez, Veronica Sandoval, Paige Satterfield, Araiza Silva, Evan Smith, Kara Smith, Shayleigh Sprauge, Trenton Stavinoha, Katrina Stovall, Levi Stringham, Blake Thigpen, Catherine Torres, Hannah Tucker, Irish Valdez, Verenice Vargas, Gavin Vasquez, Destiny Webb, Colton Williams, Seth Wilmoth, Thomas Woodward, Carlee Wright, Breanna Young, Ismael Ysquirre. Seventh grade: Hanna Adams, Nicholas Alexander, Marshall Arlitt, Dayton Asdahl, Ty Athey, Daniel Beaver, Christopher Benavides, Thania Cacho, Dayanna Cantu, Reed Cantu, Victor Carrasco, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Dihn-Dimond Chau, Amiah Cobos, Christopher Cordell, Kevin Dunagan, Jordan Dworaczyk, Madison Escobar, Zoe Flores, Ignacio Fortanel, Kieran Garcia, Cesar Guevara, Cing Hau, Jennison Haubert, Zayda Hernandez, Haley Housworth, Larry Johnson, Kamryn Kalisek, Caleb Krause, Camerynn Limon, Jorge Lozano, Leobardo Madera, Mildred Marroquin, Present May, Noemi Morales, Aliyah Munoz, Elle O'Donnell, Jireh Orta, Remington Parker, Kayla Parks, Petra Perez, Logan Pettijohn, Joe Quintanilla, Corbin Rivera, Jolee Rosa, Morgan Rudellat, Mel Ry, Armando Sanchez, Andrew Segura, Melanie Smith, Clayton Spencer, William Swope, Thomas Valdez, Jonathan Vela, Alejandra Zamorano. Eighth grade: Alaina Aguirre, Lisvett Anaya-Martinez, Kate Arnim, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Hunter Burriola, Fey Cantu, Claudia Castro, Adrian Chavana, Martin Chavez, Jason Chen, Jacob Chrisco, Idalia Cruz, Stephanie Delgado, Josephine Garza, Rebekah Geryk, David Gonzlaes, Praxedis Gonzales, Wesley Hahn, Wendy Hernandez-Reyes, Tatiana Herrera, Ashley Iniguez, Briana Janak, Drew Lambright, Yu Hsuan Liao, Adrian Longoria, Walker McCauley, Christian Morales, Justin Munsch, Lauren Mutchler, Hailey Nichols, Rhema Orta, Dahlia Ortiz, Madysen Parker, Easton Power, Jaylin Ramirez, Kristopher Ramirez, Morgan Reinhard, Karla Rothmann, Kaitlynn Roznovsky-Higgins, Jose Salas Cumpean, Senon Sanchez, Jerry Satterfield, Sebryna Sears, Ashley Spears, Seth Spicak, Christian Taylor, Alyssa Tilly, Macy Tomlinson, Marical Torres, Nathan Valadez, Jose Vargas, Starriett Watkins, Tamara Zolman.

Trinity Episcopal

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Robin Barker, Riley Briggs, Gabby Garza, Paytyn Herbold, Sean Judge, Brandon Perez, Rebecca Reeves. Seventh grade: Jade Beck, Adriana Brown, Bailee Burris, Isaiah Estrada, Morgann Fetters, Kyle Henke, Caden Jander, Emily Lieber, Caleb Limon, Taylor Swor. Eighth grade: Pilar Flores, Kate Keating, Annie Mozisek, Alexander Valdes.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Madison Johnsen, Marie McHaney, Hunter Reaves, Luke Rogers, Hailey Turner, Jody Whitlock. Seventh grade: Gracie Dotter, Karoline Fromme, Lilly Hoskinson, Blake Lacerda. Eighth grade: Jonas Bubela, Luke Bubela, Vivica Doan Pham, Julian Marroquin, Grace Musquiz, Brigham Nelson,

Yoakum Jr. High

Fourth six weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brenna Blakeney, Lindsie Clifford, Breann Garza, Kailee Knezek, Caitlyn Larue, Claudia Maravilla, Faith Pawlik, Colton Sablatura, Kylie Taylor, Luz Torres. Seventh grade: Cutter Braun, Drew-Bailey Cash, Ashlyn Dicke, Kacee Fink, Kaci Herman, Shelby Stary. Eighth grade: Jonathan Cardona, Trevor Fikac, Nathan Frank, Jonah Goodwin, Hunter Kvinta, Amanda Moehlman, Ashley Novosad.

YOAKUM HIGH

Fourth Sixth Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jesse Berger, Weston Bergey, Eduardo Calderon, Bryson Hagan, Bryan Hurtado, Brett Jacobs, Dean Klesel, Jennifer Martinez, William Petrosky, Kimberly Trujillo. 10th grade: Michael Chomout, Tyler Kornegay, Jake Kremling, Mary LeWin, Victoria Ramert, Karlie Stehle. 11th grade: Caden Fishbeck, Catherine Leist, William Thurmond. 12th grade: Mark Arroyo, Desire Garza, Mikal Gasch, Karl Kaiser, Julianna Lecon, Olga Renteria, Robert Whittley.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kaylee Branch, Madison Bridges, Madison DeBord, Quinton Kristek, Alexandra Melendez, Kaitlyn Pierman, Hannah Price, McKenna Smith. 10th grade: Travis Beem, Nicole Berkovsky, Ricardo Canseco, Holly Jacob, Reily Jacobs Rhyleigh Johnson, Tyler King, Savanna Kremling, Jamie Oliver, Joslynn Ornales, Kara Pohl, Emily Rudolph, Hannah Smith, Tyler Ward. 11th grade: Adam Lewin, Molly Moorman, Daylyn Pakebusch, Ashton Schneider. 12th grade: Briana Barrera, Timothy Blakeney, Chase Hermes, Jenna Holik, Macey Jacobs, Mindi Janak, Jesse Maturino, Clay Morris, Jacob Mylius, Shelby Pesek, Terry Turner, Callie Witte.

YORKTOWN Jr. High

Fourth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jeremiah Chaloupka, Kathryn Gwosdz, Katie Hughes, Kaleb Mikeska. Seventh grade: Andrea Giles, Robin Naranjo, Dylan Sinast, Julian Villarreal. Eighth grade: Kaylee Dueser, Jessica Garcia, Madison Hickman, Alexis Longoria, Brian Metting, Claire Robinson, Hallei Wehlmann.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Aimsley Blank, Margarett Broll, Sierra Flores, Ellie Robinson, Leanora Sturm, Makenna Yandell, David Zelinger. Seventh grade: Maylee Hosinski, Madison Oaks, CeeCee Yeretsky. Eighth grade: Courtney Andersen, Taylor Beckham, Caley Brysch, Tabytha Chaloupka, Jerome Gwosdz, Danielle Hernandez, Keri Hilbrich, Chance Kaiser, Nathan London, Ana Parker, Jayden Webb.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia