Tuesday, November 25, 2014



Advertise with us

Victoria's private schools remain in top 25 in TABC

Feb. 3, 2014 at 10:04 p.m.
Updated Feb. 2, 2014 at 8:03 p.m.


BOYS

Class 5A

1. Converse Judson (28-1)

2. Desoto (23-3)

3. South Grand Prairie (20-5)

4. Plano West (18-5)

5. Fort Bend Bush (22-5)

6. El Paso Bel Air (24-1)

7. Euless Trinity (21-6)

8. Northshore (25-3)

9. Atascocita (21-6)

10. McAllen Rowe (28-1)

Class 4A

1. El Paso Andress (24-2)

2. Lancaster (23-4)

3. Houston Wheatley (23-4)

4. Fort Bend Marshall (21-7)

5. San Antonio Brennan (25-4)

6. Alamo Heights (27-2)

7. Dallas South Oak Cliff (20-5)

8. Highland Park (24-4)

9. Frisco Heritage (20-3)

10. Beaumont Ozen (23-5)

Class 3A

1. Dallas Madison (19-4)

2. Kennedale (30-0)

3. Houston Yates (14-9)

4. Dallas AAA Academy (17-6)

5. Abilene Wylie (22-3)

6. San Antonio Houston (19-9)

7. West Orange-Stark (22-7)

8. Decatur (20-5)

9. Burkburnett (20-6)

10. Athens (24-1)

24. Wharton (24-7)

Class 2A

1. Kountze (24-5)

2. Tatum (24-4)

3. Abernathy (24-1)

4. Ponder (22-7)

5. Brock (23-7)

6. Peaster (18-7)

7. Wall (11-0)

8. Franklin (23-3)

9. Clarksville (18-8)

10. Holliday (23-5)

25. East Bernard (12-4)

Class 1A-Division II

1. Texline (21-3)

2. Laneville (23-6)

3. Oakwood (20-3)

4. Graford (21-2)

5. Water Valley (17-5)

6. Throckmorton (21-4)

7. Douglass (22-6)

8. Calvert (17-4)

9. Lingleville (21-2)

10. Huckabay (18-6)

20. Moulton (18-7)

Class 1A-Division I

1. Mumford (29-1)

2. Grapeland (24-5)

3. Muenster (21-1)

4. Dallardsville Big Sandy (27-3)

5. Poolville (23-6)

6. LaPoyner (24-3)

7. Martins Mill (21-6)

8. Tenaha (13-3_)

9. Bartlett (25-1)

10. Smyer (22-4)

Large Private Schools

1. Plano Prestonwood Christian (28-2)

2. Houston Kinkaid (15-4)

3. Plano John Paul II (21-5)

4. Houston Westbury Christian (16-10)

5. Houston St. John's (19-13)

6. San Antonio Central Catholic (22-7)

7. Houston Second Baptist (19-7)

8. Houston St. Pius X (13-11)

9. Addison Trinity Christian Academy (18-11)

10. Houston St. Thomas (24-10)

Small Private Schools

1. Lubbock Christian School (22-4)

2. Dallas Yavneh Academy (24-3)

3. Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (22-9)

4. Waco Vanguard College Prep (23-3)

5. Colleyville Covenant Christian (23-4)

6. Abilene Christian High School (15-6)

7. Dallas Lakehill Prep (15-2)

8. Christian Academy of San Antonio (16-7)

9. Geneva School of Boerne (18-10)

10. San Antonio St. Gerard (19-6)

GIRLS

Class 5A

1. Duncanville (28-0)

2. Manvel (30-2)

3. Flower Mound Marcus (24-2)

4. Arlington Bowie (25-2)

5. North Shore (25-6)

6. Cibolo Steele (23-4)

7. Southlake Carroll (26-4)

8. Clear Springs (26-5)

9. Pflugerville (30-3)

10. San Antonio Reagan (26-3)

Class 4A

1. San Antonio Brennan (28-1)

2. Aledo (23-2)

3. McKinney North (22-4)

4. Canyon (25-4)

5. Frisco Liberty (23-3)

6. Georgetown (25-6)

7. Barbers Hill (27-3)

8. Brenham (26-3)

9. Trimble Tech (26-4)

10. Dallas Adams (26-3)

Class 3A

1. La Vega (27-0)

2. Argyle (29-1)

3. Celina (24-5)

4. Abilene Wylie (24-5)

5. Hondo (27-4)

6. La Vernia (24-5)

7. Yoakum (26-4)

8. West Oso (28-4)

9. Robinson (24-4)

10. Melissa (23-3)

Class 2A

1. Sunnyvale (29-0)

2. Brock (28-2)

3. San Antonio Cole (33-1)

4. Central Heights (30-0)

5. Canadian (27-1)

6. Cisco (25-2)

7. Wall (26-4)

8. Jim Ned (23-6)

9. Grandview

10. Hallettsville (28-3)

Class 1A-Division II

1. Lipan (30-1)

2. Roscoe Highland (23-2)

3. Nazareth (27-1)

4. Follett (24-1)

5. Garden City (26-1)

6. Menard (24-3)

7. Frost (22-2)

8. Eula (24-5)

9. Calvert (24-0)

10. Chireno (23-5)

Class 1A-Division I

1. Martins Mill (28-2)

2. Wellington (18-4)

3. Christoval (25-2)

4. Falls City (24-4)

5. Triple A Academy (21-5)

6. Mason (26-3)

7. Santo (19-7)

8. Goldthwaite (19-5)

9. Kerens (22-4)

10. Weimar (28-4)

Large Private Schools

1. Tomball Concordia (26-6)

2. Houston St. Agnes (23-5)

3. Dallas Bishop Lynch (20-10)

4. Argyle Liberty Christian (19-9)

5. Plano Prestonwood (16-8)

6. Brownsville St. Joseph's (31-2)

7. Houston Second Baptist (20-4)

8. San Antonio Incarnate Word (20-8

9. San Antonio Antonian (21-10)

10. Plano John Paul II (14-11)

18. Victoria St. Joseph (25-7)

Small Private Schools

1. Austin Brentwood (24-5)

2. Fort Worth Lake Country Christian (20-7)

3. Midland Classical (12-7)

4. Marble Falls Faith (22-4)

5. Houston Cypress Christian (17-3)

6. Sherman Texoma Christian (19-6)

7. Austin Waldorf (23-1)

8. Muenster Sacred Heart (18-7)

9. McKinney Christian (14-6)

10. Victoria Faith Academy (22-8)

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia