Tuesday, September 23, 2014



Advertise with us

Class 3A Division II football, basketball realignment

By Victoria Advocate
Feb. 3, 2014 at 10:02 p.m.
Updated Feb. 2, 2014 at 8:03 p.m.


AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - The University Interscholastic League Class 3A Division II football district alignments for the 2014 and 2015 seasons:

REGION I

• District 1 - Amarillo Highland Park, Sanford-Fritch, Spearman, Tulia, Idalou, Lubbock Roosevelt.

• District 2 - Cisco, Eastland, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, WF City View, Millsap.

• District 3 - Post, Coahoma, Colorado City, Stanton, Ballinger, Coleman.

• District 4 - Alpine, Crane, Big Lake Reagan County, Sonora, San Angelo Grape Creek, San Angelo TLC Academy.

REGION II

• District 5 - Gunter, Howe, Sadler S&S Consolidated, Leonard, Tom Bean, Whitewright.

• District 6 - Lone Oak, Alba-Golden, Edgewood, Grand Saline, Cooper, Paris Chisum.

• District 7 - De Kalb, Hooks, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Omaha Pewitt. Queen City.

• District 8 - Winona, New Diana, Elysian Fields, Waskom, Arp, Frankston, New London West Rusk, Troup.

REGION III

• District 9 - Rio Vista, Maypearl, Palmer, Mildred, Rice, Blooming Grove.

• District 10 - Dublin, Clifton, Bruceville-Eddy, Marlin, Rogers, Jarrell.

• District 11 - Crockett, Corrigan-Camden, Garrison, Hemphill, Newton, Deweyville.

• District 12 - Franklin, Hearne, Lexington, Buffalo, Jewett Leon, New Waverly, Trinity.

REGION IV

• District 13 - Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, Van Vleck, Wallis Brazos, El Maton Tidehaven.

• District 14 - Blanco, Natalia, Karnes City, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale.

• District 15 - Bloomington, Odem, Skidmore-Tynan, Taft, Banquete, Santa Gertrudis Academy.

• District 16 - Cotulla, Dilley, Freer, Hebbronville, Monte Alto.

CLASS 3A BASKETBALL

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - The University Interscholastic League Class 3A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

REGION I

• District 1 - Amarillo Highland Park, Amarillo River Road, Childress, Sanford-Fritch, Spearman.

• District 2 - Dimmitt, Friona, Littlefield, Muleshoe, Shallowater, Tulia.

• District 3 - Brownfield, Denver City, Idalou, Lubbock Roosevelt, Post, Slaton.

• District 4 - Alpine, Crane, Kermit, Presidio, Tornillo.

• District 5 - Big Lake Reagan County, Coahoma, Colorado City, Sonora, Stanton.

• District 6 - Ballinger, Merkel, San Angelo Grape Creek, Tuscola Jim Ned, Wall, San Angelo TLC Academy.

• District 7 - Bangs, Brady, Coleman, Comanche, Early.

• District 8 - Breckenridge, Cisco, Clyde, Dublin, Eastland.

REGION II

• District 9 - Bowie, Boyd, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, Paradise, WF City View.

• District 10 - Callisburg, Gunter, Howe, Pilot Point, Ponder, Pottsboro, Sadler S&S Consolidated, Whitesboro.

• District 11 - Brock, Glen Rose, Grandview, Hillsboro, Keene Smith, Millsap, Peaster, Rio Vista.

• District 12 - Kemp, Maypearl, Palmer, Scurry-Rosser, Dallas Faith Family, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Sunnyvale, Red Oak Life.

• District 13 - Caddo Mills, Commerce, Farmersville, Leonard, Lone Oak, Tom Bean, Van Alstyne, Whitewright.

• District 14 - Alba-Golden, Edgewood, Big Sandy Harmony, Grand Saline, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Winona.

• District 15 - Cooper, De Kalb, Hooks, New Boston, Paris Chisum, Pattonville Prairiland, Redwater.

• District 16 - Daingerfield, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, Mount Vernon, Omaha Pewitt, Queen City.

REGION III

• District 17 - New Diana, Elysian Fields, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, Waskom, White Oak.

• District 18 - Arp, Mildred, Eustace, Frankston, Malakoff, New London West Rusk, Rice, Troup.

• District 19 - Blooming Grove, Clifton, Bruceville-Eddy, Marlin, McGregor, Teague, West, Whitney.

• District 20 - Cameron Yoe, Franklin, Hearne, Lexington, Little River Academy, Rockdale, Rogers, Troy.

• District 21 - Buffalo, Crockett, Elkhart, Jewett Leon, New Waverly, Palestine Westwood, Trinity, Onalaska.

• 

• District 22 - Corrigan-Camden, Garrison, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Newton, Pollok Central, Woden, Woodville.

• District 23 - Anahuac, Buna, Deweyville, Hardin, Kirbyville, Kountze, Warren, East Chambers.

• District 24 - Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, Hempstead, Hitchcock, Van Vleck, Wallis Brazos.

REGION IV

• District 25 - Blanco, Comfort, Florence, Ingram Moore, Jarrell, Lago Vista, Georgetown Gateway College Prep.

• District 26 - Marion, Natalia, SA Cole, Universal City Randolph, SA Brooks Academy Sci & Eng, SA Harmony Science.

• District 27 - Bloomington, Goliad, Karnes City, Luling, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale.

• District 28 - Altair Rice, Edna, El Maton Tidehaven, Hallettsville, Palacios, Vanderbilt Industrial.

• District 29 - Aransas Pass, George West, Mathis, Odem Skidmore-Tynan, Taft.

• District 30 - Cotulla, Dilley, Freer, Hebbronville, Laredo Harmony Science.

• District 31 - Banquete, Bishop, Falfurrias, Santa Gertrudis Academy, Premont, San Diego.

• District 32 - Lyford, Santa Rosa, Edinburg Idea College Prep, Brownsville Frontier College Prep, Monte Alto.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia