Wednesday, November 26, 2014



Advertise with us

Class 4A Division II football, basketball realignment

Feb. 3, 2014 at 10:01 p.m.
Updated Feb. 2, 2014 at 8:03 p.m.


AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - The University Interscholastic League Class 4A Division II football district alignments for the 2014 and 2015 seasons:

REGION I

• District 1 - Dalhart, Perryton, Bushland, Iowa Park, Vernon.

• District 2 - Lamesa, Sweetwater, Fort Stockton, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Pecos.

• District 3 - Bridgeport, Aubrey, Celina, Krum, Anna, Bonham.

• District 4 - Godley, Venus, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Madison, Dallas Roosevelt, Ferris,

REGION II

• District 5 - Nevada Community, Melissa, Canton, Emory Rains, Bullard, Gilmer.

• District 6 - Atlanta, Texarkana Pleasant Grove, Gladewater, Longview Spring Hill, Center, Tatum.

• District 7 - Lorena, Waco Connally, Fairfield, Groesbeck, Mexia, Rusk.

• District 8 - Madisonville, Diboll, Huntington, Cleveland Tarkington, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Shepherd.

REGION III

• District 9 - Liberty, Hamshire-Fannett, West Orange-Stark, Orangefield, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson.

• District 10 - Houston Jones, Houston Kashmere, Houston Scarborough, Houston Worthing, La Marque.

• District 11 - Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Smithville, Salado.

• District 12 - Bellville, Royal, Columbus, Wharton, Sweeny.

REGION IV

• District 13 - Llano, Geronimo Navarro, Wimberley, Hondo, Lytle.

• District 14 - Devine, Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Pearsall, Poteet.

• District 15 - Cuero, Yoakum, Jourdanton, Ingleside, Sinton.

• District 16 - CC West Oso, Orange Grove, Port Isabel, Progreso, Raymondville, Rio Hondo.

Class 4A Division I football

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - The University Interscholastic League Class 4A Division I football district alignments for the 2014 and 2015 seasons:

REGION I

• District 1 - Borger, Pampa, Levelland, Lubbock Estacado, Seminole.

• District 2 - Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, San Elizario, Andrews.

• District 3 - Big Spring, Snyder, Abilene Wylie, Brownwood, Stephenville.

• District 4 - Burkburnett, WF Hirschi, Graham, Mineral Wells, Decatur, Gainesville.

REGION II

• District 5 - Alvarado, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Kennedale, River Oaks Castleberry, Lake Worth, Springtown.

• District 6 - Argyle, Sanger, Carrollton Ranchview, Dallas Carter, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Hutchins.

• District 7 - Princeton, Quinlan Ford, Paris, Paris North Lamar, Pittsburg, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau.

• District 8 - Athens, Crandall, Kaufman, Mabank, Van, Wills Point.

REGION III

• District 9 - Brownsboro, Kilgore, Tyler Chapel Hill, Palestine, Carthage, Henderson.

• District 10 - Jasper, Cleveland, Huffman Hargrave, Splendora, Bridge City, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Silsbee.

• District 11 - Navasota, Houston Furr, Houston Sterling, Houston Washington, Houston Wheatley, Sealy.

• District 12 - Bay City, El Campo, Freeport Brazosport, Needville, Stafford, West Columbia.

REGION IV

• District 13 - China Spring, Gatesville, Robinson, Waco La Vega, Burnet, Lampasas.

• District 14 - Liberty Hill, Taylor, Comal Canyon Lake, Bandera, Boerne, Fredericksburg.

• District 15 - Gonzales, La Vernia, Pleasanton, Beeville Jones, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton.

• District 16 - Kingsville King, Hidalgo Early College, La Feria, Zapata, Rio Grande City Grulla.

Class 4A basketball

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - The University Interscholastic League Class 4A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

REGION I

• District 1 - Borger, Dalhart, Pampa, Perryton, Bushland.

• District 2 - Big Spring, Lamesa, Levelland, Lubbock Estacado, Snyder, Sweetwater.

• District 3 - Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, San Elizario.

• District 4 - Andrews, Fort Stockton, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Pecos, Seminole.

• District 5 - Burkburnett, Iowa Park, Vernon, WF Hirschi.

• District 6 - Abilene Wylie, Brownwood, Graham, Mineral Wells, Stephenville.

• District 7 - Alvarado, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Godley, Kennedale, Venus.

• District 8 - Bridgeport, Decatur, River Oaks Castleberry, Lake Worth, Springtown.

REGION II

• District 9 - Argyle, Aubrey, Celina, Gainesville, Krum, Sanger.

• District 10 - Uplift North Hills Prep, Carrollton Ranchview, Uplift Hampton Prep, Uplift Summit Intl Prep, Dallas Triple A Academy.

• District 11 - Dallas Carter, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Madison, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Hutchins.

• District 12 - Anna, Bonham, Nevada Community, Princeton, Quinlan Ford, Melissa.

• District 13 - Athens, Crandall, Ferris, Kaufman, Mabank.

• District 14 - Brownsboro, Canton, Emory Rains, Van, Wills Point.

• District 15 - Atlanta, Paris, Paris North Lamar, Pittsburg, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana Pleasant Grove.

• District 16 - Bullard, Gilmer, Gladewater, Kilgore, Longview Spring Hill, Tyler Chapel Hill.

REGION III

• District 17 - China Spring, Gatesville, Lorena, Robinson, Waco Connally, Waco La Vega.

• District 18 - Fairfield, Groesbeck, Madisonville, Mexia, Palestine.

• District 19 - Carthage, Center, Henderson, Rusk, Tatum.

• District 20 - Diboll, Huntington, Jasper, Lufkin Hudson.

• District 21 - Bellville, Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Navasota, Smithville.

• District 22 - Houston Furr, Houston Jones, Houston Kashmere, Houston Scarborough, Houston Sterling, Houston Washington, Houston Wheatley, Houston Worthing.

• District 23 - Cleveland, Cleveland Tarkington, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Huffman Hargrave, Liberty, Shepherd, Splendora.

• District 24 - Bridge City, Hamshire-Fannett, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, West Orange-Stark, Orangefield, Silsbee, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson.

REGION IV

• District 25 - Burnet, Lampasas, Liberty Hill, Llano, Salado, Taylor.

• District 26 - Cuero, Geronimo Navarro, Gonzales, La Vernia, Wimberley, Yoakum, Comal Canyon Lake.

• District 27 - Bay City, Royal, Columbus, El Campo, Sealy, Wharton.

• District 28 - Freeport Brazosport, La Marque, Needville, Stafford, Sweeny, West Columbia.

• District 29 - Bandera, Boerne, Devine, Fredericksburg, Hondo, Lytle.

• District 30 - Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Jourdanton, Pearsall, Pleasanton, Poteet.

• District 31 - Beeville Jones, CC West Oso, Ingleside, Kingsville King, Orange Grove, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton, Sinton.

• District 32 - Hidalgo Early College, La Feria, Port Isabel, Progreso, Raymondville, Rio Hondo, Zapata, Rio Grande City Grulla.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia