Wednesday, December 24, 2014




Advertise with us

2014 Victoria Livestock Show Chairmen

Feb. 22, 2014 at 6:04 p.m.
Updated Feb. 21, 2014 at 8:22 p.m.


2014 Victoria Livestock Show Chairmen:

General Chairman: John Pozzi

Assistant General Chairman: Gary Loest

Admissions Chairman: Corey Tucker

Advertising Chairman: Robin Janecka

Ag Mechanics Projects Chairmen:

Troy Koenig

Lindey Steffek

Barry Koenig

Trent Koenig

Auction Chairman: Billie Hessler

Auction Assistant Chairmen:

Teresa Moorman

Ronnie Morris

Sarah Loest Stewart

Codey Loest

Clair Pagel

Shannon Loest

Donna Hagel

Terry Waida

Dottie Harwell

Ronnie Pesek

Jim Hartman

John Zacek

Tambra Barnett

Dr. Tom Moscatelli

Joy Loest

Katie Pagel

Sara Pagel

Brittainny Harwell

Mary Koenig

Larry Waida

Robin Loest Janecka

Kirby Garrett

J.R. Hartman

Steve Kolle

Brian Morris

Norman Schoener

Barb Threatt

Shelly Marbach

Erin Hessler

Rhonda Volkmer

Karen Hempel

Erin Koenig

Charlotte Bethke

Lynette Kilgore

Tracy Loest Pruitt

Steve Volkmer

Sheila Vesley

Carolyn Schoener

Joe Jones

Chris Hessler

Awards Chairman: Jackie Parsons

Barbecue Cook-Off Chairman: Dian Patterson

Beer Garden Chairman: Logan Giesie

Business Division Chariman: Dian Patterson

Campers Chairman: Tracey Granz

Campers Assistant Chairman: Sonny Quinney

Carcass Lamb Chairman: Jerry Leita

Carcass Lamb Assistant Chairmen:

Michael Leita

Wayne Leita

Kenneth Goetz

Rhonda Leita

Mike Wuensche

Carcass Processing Chairman: Greg Harwell

Carcass Steer Chairman: Loue Svetlik

Carcass Steer Assistant Chairmen:

Allen Grones

Ross Grones

W.N. Stange

Scott Johnson

Russell Svetlik

Scindy Stange

Thomas Svetlik

Jon Grones

Jerry Leita

John Leita

Loretta Svetlik

David Johnson

Carcass Swine Chairman: Arlen (AJ) Buchhorn

Carcass Swine Assistant Chairmen:

Zach Kruppa

Wanda Buchhorn

Veronica Gajer

Justin (Bubba) Leita

Dennis Jacobs

Matt Cantu

Larry Fredericks

Ronnie Malina

Bruce Friend

Mark Davis

Henry Woods

Dave Gajer

Coloring Contest Chairman: Beth Gibbens

Commercial Exhibit Hall Chairman: Missy Sappington

Commerical Heifer Sale Chairman: Joe Jones

Commercial Heifer Sale Assistant Chairmen:

Dr. Bob Horton

Jeff Kyle

Ronnie Pletcher

Joe Keefe

John Zacek

Teresa Moorman

Mike Cowley

Debbie Horton

Laura Jones

Pacer Bayer

Kyler Dollins

Jim Johnson

Dr. Tom Moscatelli

Dr. David Hanselka

Sherri Kyle

Charlie White

Mike Manning

Frank Motal

Ryan Pletcher

David Williams

John Hagel

Kelsey Jones

Computer Chairman: Gary Smejkal

Computer Assistant Chairmen:

Tanya Smejkal

Kim Kurtz

Darrell Kovar

Concessions Chairman: Toni Stithem

Concessions Assistant Chairmen: Ben Fuentes

Jennifer Laughlin

Allan Stithem

Megan Gossett

Kristi Burks

Virgil Chesney

Aaron Burks

County Fair Chairman: Traci Shadle

Disposition Chairman: Tanya Smejkal

Disposition Assistant Chairmen: Jackie Dierlam

Larry Kurtz

Kevin Janak

Robert Grimes

Amy Holly

Ken Seals

Brandon Dornburg

Jamey Janak

Jeremy Janak

Keith Kurtz

Roger Kurtz

Farah Janak

Grand Opening Chairman: Jennifer Rayburn

Hospitality Room Chairman: Jake Barefield

Information Office Chairman: Cynthia Tucker

Information Office Assistant Chairman: Mary Jane Mata

Judges and Sifters Chairman: Tom Timmerman

Judges and Sifters Assistant Chairman:

Christi Linke

Peter McGuill

Patrick Moeller

Alyssa Smith

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia