Sunday, September 21, 2014



Advertise with us

District 27 4A Swim Meet Results

By Victoria Advocate
Jan. 25, 2014 at 8:04 p.m.
Updated Jan. 24, 2014 at 7:25 p.m.


Girls 200-Yard Medley Relay

  1. El Campo 'A' (Brooke Krpec, Hope Williams, Kari Wilkins, Malia Willis), 2:01.60.
  2. Victoria West 'A' (Ximena Martinez, Alyvia Rangnow, Sabrina Broughton, Morgan Loudenslager), 2:23.73.
  3. Victoria East 'A' (Samantha Beck, Alexis Mays, Maranda Farrell, MackenzieDockens), 2:38.22.

Boys 200-Yard Medley Relay

  1. El Campo 'A' (Micah McComb, Matthew Wilkins, Tayton Priesmeyer, Nikolas Panagiotopoulos, 1:49.54.
  2. Victoria West 'A' (Billy York, Brayden Murphy, Mason Carroll, Todd Bures, 1:51.95.
  3. Victoria East 'A' (Joseph Huber, Taylor Browning, Ryan Mayes, Jorden Ramirez)

Girls 200-Yard Freestyle

  1. Kaly Vallejo, El Campo, 2:16.89.
  2. Rachael Frawley, Bay City, 2:22.05.
  3. Ximena, Martinez, Victoria West, 2:31.04.
  4. Michelle Cantu, El Campo, 2:33.26.
  5. Samantha Beck, Victoria East, 2:33.69.
  6. Alexis Mays, Victoria East, 2:33.70.
  7. Alma Torres, El Campo, 3:29.62.

Boys 200-Yard Freestyle

  1. Brandon Svatek, Victoria West, 2:06.99.
  2. Jared Kocian, Victoria East, 2:28.82.
  3. James Easton, Victoria West, 2:33.17.
  4. Alan Marquez-Torres, Victoria East, 2:34.10.

Girls 200-Yard IM

  1. Krystan Espinoza, El Campo, 2:50.34.
  2. Elizabeth Wilson, El Campo, 2:53.04.
  3. Sabrina Broughton, Victoria West, 3:09.48.

Boys 200-Yard IM

  1. Billy York, Victoria West, 2:20.92.

Girls 50-Yard Freestyle

  1. Hope Williams, El Campo, 25.84.
  2. Mehgan Orsak, Van Vleck, 27.62.
  3. Malia Willis, El Campo, 28.13.
  4. Morgan Loudenslager, Victoria West, 28.58.
  5. Zona Martin, El Campo, 28.61.
  6. Brittany Condry, Bay City, 28.64.
  7. Ximena Martinez, Victoria West, 30.02.
  8. Maranda Farrell, Victoria East, 30.10.
  9. Miranda Orsak, Van Vleck, 35.40.
  10. Sarah Ottinger, Bay City, 36.19.
  11. Brooke Potts, Bay City, 36.98.
  12. Bethany Garza, Van Vleck, 38.54.
  13. Morgan Huerta, Van Vleck, 38.55.

Boys 50-Yard Freestyle

  1. Jordan Kacko, Bay City, 24.02.
  2. MicahMcComb, El Campo, 24.10.
  3. Joseph Huber, Victoria East, 24.23.
  4. Tayton Priesmeyer, El Campo, 24.28.
  5. Nikolas Panagiotopoulos, El Campo, 24.37.
  6. BraydenMurphy, Victoria West, 25.87.
  7. Jorden Ramirez, Victoria East, 27.22.
  8. Devin Villareal, Bay City, 29.08.
  9. Eric Yanez, Victoria West, 29.92.
  10. Anfernee Wilcox, Bay City, 29.94.
  11. Tex Teutsch, Bay City, 30.24.
  12. Landen Ward, Van Vleck, 32.79.
  13. Chris Taylor, Van Vleck, 32.81.
  14. Dakota Mowery, Van Vleck, 34.60.
  15. Colten Carrion, Van Vleck, 35.51.

Girls 1-Meter Diving

  1. Mallory Draper, Victoria West, 450.25.

Boys 1-Meter Diving

  1. Mason Carroll, Victoria West, 266.60.

Girls 100-Yard Butterfly

  1. Jill Nava, El Campo, 1:13.25.
  2. Brittany Condry, Bay City, 1:19.30.
  3. Amber Smith, El Campo, 1:19.93.
  4. Susie Beard, El Campo, 1:48.03.

Boys 100-Yard Butterfly

  1. Mason Carroll, Victoria West, 1:00.78.
  2. Jordan Kacko, Bay City, 1:02.99.

Girls 100-Yard Freestyle

  1. Kari Wilkins, El Campo, 56.07.
  2. Rachael Frawley, Bay City, 1:03.23.
  3. Zona Martin, El Campo, 1:03.24.
  4. Morgan Loudenslager, Victoria West, 1:04.66.
  5. Whitney Muskiet, Bay City, 1:05.04.
  6. Jill Nava, El Campo, 1:14.61.
  7. Alyvia Rangnow, Victoria West, 1:15.96.
  8. Susie Beard, El Campo, 1:24.50.
  9. Bethany Garza, Van Vleck, 1:25.80.

Boys 100-Yard Freestyle

  1. Matthew Wilkins, El Campo, 50.74.
  2. Ryan Mayes, Victoria East, 53.21.
  3. Tayton Priesmeyer, El Campo, 55.41.
  4. Todd Bures, Victoria West, 56.40.
  5. Micah McComb, El Campo, 57.75.
  6. Andrew Richards, Bay City, 58.33.
  7. Nikolas Panagiotopoulos, El Campo, 1:02.06.
  8. Kaleb Wolfe, Bay City, 1:08.93.
  9. Alan Marquez-Torres, Victoria East, 1:09.07.
  10. Eric Yanez, Victoria West, 1:09.69.
  11. Devin Villareal, Bay City, 1:12.80.
  12. Chris Taylor, Van Vleck, 1:21.03.

Girls 500-Yard Freestyle

  1. Kaly Vallejo, El Campo, 6:12.18.
  2. Maranda Farrell, Victoria East, 6:51.87.
  3. Sabrina Broughton, Victoria West, 7:26.17.

Boys 500-Yard Freestyle

  1. Brandon Svatek, Victoria West, 5:44.18.
  2. Jared Kocian, Victoria East, 7:09.31.

Girls 200-Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. El Campo 'A' (Brooke Krpec, Malia Willis, Hope Williams, Kari Wilkins), 1:49.03.
  2. Bay City 'A' (Whitney Muskiet, Rachael Frawley, Brittany Condry, Sierra Kacko), 1:55.66.
  3. Victoria West 'A' (Ximena Martinez, Sabrina Broughton, Alyvia Rangnow, Morgan Loudenslager), 2:06.18.
  4. Victoria East 'A' (Maranda Farrell, Alexis Mays, Mackenzie Dockens, Samantha Beck), 2:17.23.
  5. Van Vleck 'A' (Mehgan Orsak, Morgan Huerta, Bethany Garza, Miranda Orsak), 2:20.00.

Boys 200-Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. El Campo 'A' (Nikolas Panagiotopoulos, Tayton Priesmeyer, Micah McComb, Matthew Wilkins), 1:36.92.
  2. Victoria West 'A' (Todd Bures, Billy York, Brandon Svatek, Mason Carroll), 1:41.67.
  3. Victoria East 'A' (Ryan Mayes, Jorden Ramirez, Taylor Browning, Joseph Huber), 1:43.21.

Girls 100-Yard Backstroke

  1. Brooke Krpec, El Campo, 1:11.40.
  2. Mehgan Orsak, Van Vleck, 1:14.02.
  3. Krystan Espinoza, El Campo, 1:16.60.
  4. SamanthaBeck, Victoria East, 1:18.41.
  5. Elizabeth Wilson, El Campo, 1:18.47.
  6. Alma Torres, El Campo, 2:05.99.

Boys 100-Yard Backstroke

  1. Billy York, Victoria West, 1:01.57.
  2. Joseph Huber, Victoria East, 1:09.07.
  3. AndrewRichards, Bay City, 1:15.82.

Girls 100-Yard Breaststroke

  1. Kari Wilkins, El Campo, 1:08.37.
  2. Hope Williams, El Campo, 1:12.61.
  3. Whitney Muskiet, Bay City, 1:22.35.
  4. Amber Smith, El Campo, 1:31.47.
  5. Alyvia Rangnow, Victoria West, 1:32.05.
  6. Alexis Mays, Victoria East, 1:36.03.

Boys 100-Yard Breaststroke

  1. Matthew Wilkins, El Campo, 1:02.98.
  2. Ryan Mayes, Victoria East, 1:09.63.
  3. James Easton, Victoria West, 1:18.60.
  4. Taylor Browning, Victoria East, 1:21.33.
  5. Kaleb Wolfe, Bay City, 1:34.43.

Girls 400-Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. El Campo 'A' (Brooke Krpec, Zona Martin, Kaly Vallejo, Malia Willis), 4:14.46.
  2. Bay City 'A' (Whitney Muskiet, Rachael Frawley, Brittany Condry, Sierra Kacko), 4:26.22.
  3. Van Vleck 'A' (Mehgan Orsak, Morgan Huerta, Bethany Garza, Miranda Orsak), 5:35.84.

Boys 400-Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Victoria West 'A' (Brandon Svatek, James Easton, Brayden Murphy, Todd Bures), 4:03.07.
  2. Bay City 'A' (Jordan Kacko, Devin Villareal, Tex Teutsch, Andrew Richards), 4:12.27.
  3. Victoria East 'A' (Jorden Ramirez, Alan Marquez-Torres, Jared Kocian, Taylor Browning), 4:21.67.
  4. Van Vleck High School 'A' (Chris Taylor, Dakota Mowery, Landen Ward, Colten Carrion), 5:53.05.

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia