Wednesday, September 03, 2014



2014 District 15-4A Individual Wrestling Meet results

By Victoria Advocate
Jan. 25, 2014 at 1:25 a.m.


District 15-4A Wrestling Meet Individual Results

Saturday

Boys

106 lbs.

1. Voss Michael - Schertz Clemens

113 lbs.

1. Chris Garcez - Brooks Academy

2. Cameron Landry - Schertz Clemens

120 lbs.

1. John Garcia - Victoria West

2. Josiah Gallegos - Schertz Clemens

3. Joseph Santos - Brooks Academy

126 lbs.

1. Tristen Longoria - Beeville

2. Jeremiah Mata - Brooks Academy

3. Justin Kuck - Victoria East

132 lbs.

1. Stephen Sparks - Victoria West

2. Angel Cepeda - Brooks Academy

3. Chandler Osbourne - Brooks Academy

138 lbs.

1. Kody Carranza - Schertz Clemens

2. Seth Aguirre - Beeville

3. Blaine Boswell - Victoria West

145 lbs.

1. James Pena - San Antonio Highlands

2. Jacob Ledbetter - Victoria West

3. Seth Hodges - Beeville

152 lbs.

1. Baxter Bradicich - Victoria West

2. Nick Vega - Victoria East

3. Joseph Mangacat - San Antonio Highlands

160 lbs.

1. Nathaniel Barris - Beeville

2. Jerry Spiegel - Victoria West

3. Jared Ellis - San Antonio Highlands

170 lbs.

1. Jeremy Ramirez - Beeville

2. Craig Wells - Brooks Academy

3. Octaviano Camacho - San Antonio Highlands

182 lbs.

1. Valente Garza - Beeville

2. Kenneth Britton - Schertz Clemens

3. Robert Albury - Brooks Academy

195 lbs.

1. Christian Martinez - Victoria East

2. Andres Cortes - Brooks Academy

3. Chase Weaver - Victoria West

220 lbs.

1. Lupe Banda - Beeville

2. Tristan Blake - Schertz Clemens

3. Joe Martinez - San Antonio Highlands

285 lbs.

1. John Ross Carabajal - Beeville

2. Jacob Ramirez - San Antonio Highlands

3. Ethan Casillas - Victoria East

Girls

95 lbs.

1. Marisolo Avila - Victoria West

2. Savannah Mireles - Brooks Academy

102 lbs.

1. Destinie Rendon - San Antonio Highlands

2. Danielle Perez - Beeville

3. Jaedyn Garcia - Victoria West

110 lbs.

1. Julie Lopez - Brooks Academy

2. Reina Regina - San Antonio Highlands

119 lbs.

1. Keirsten Reed - Victoria West

2. Sabrina Albury - Brooks Academy

3. Brianna Gobel - Beeville

128 lbs.

1. Austin Supak - Victoria West

2. Alexx Salomon - Brooks Academy

3. Reagan Aldersea - Schertz Clemens

138 lbs.

1. Kenia Rivera - Brooks Academy

2. Karolina Clifford - Victoria West

3. Rosa Salazar - Beeville

148 lbs.

1. Lorraina Moses - Victoria West

2. Christina Alcorta - Beeville

165 lbs.

1. Elena Garcia - Schertz Clemens

2. Paige Cano - Victoria West

185 lbs.

1. Elizabeth Neitch - Victoria West

2. Alex Arevalo - Brooks Academy

3. Chloe Quarrels - Schertz Clemens

215 lbs.

1. Jasmene Porter - Victoria West

SHARE

Comments


THE LATEST

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia