Sunday, December 28, 2014



Advertise with us

Jack Adcock Cuero Gobbler Relays results

March 23, 2014 at 11:04 p.m.
Updated March 24, 2014 at 10:25 p.m.


CUERO - Following are results from Saturday's Jack Adcock Cuero Gobbler Relays.

Boys

Team totals - 1. Victoria West, 104.5; 2. Victoria East, 76; 3. Calhoun, 74.5; 4. Wharton, 56; 5. Cuero, 52; 6. Yoakum, 46; 7. Gregory-Portland, 28; 8. El Campo, 27; 9. Lockhart, 25.

Discus - 1. Bridges, Yoakum, 139-2; 2. Rios, Calhoun, 135-9; 3. Robinson, Calhoun, 134-8; 4. Erskine, West, 125-0; 5. Garcia, West, 123-9; 6. Dove, El Campo, 121-2.

Shot put - 1. Rios, Calhoun, 48-3; 2. D. Hopkins, Cuero, 46-5.75; 3. Greeley, El Campo, 44-10.25; 4. Dove, El Campo, 44-9; 5. Cleveland, East, 44-2; 6. Williams, Calhoun, 43-10.5.

Long jump - 1. Jackson, West, 21-8.5; 2. Gonzales, East, 21-7; 3. Tre. Hights, Yoakum, 21-4.5; 4. Nguyen, Calhoun, 21-3; 5. Ross, Calhoun, 21-2; 6. Williams, East, 21-1.

High jump - 1. Phillips, West, 6-6; 2. Walker, Cuero, 6-4; 3. Tre. Hights, Yoakum, 6-2; 4. Love, Yoakum, 6-2; 5. Ross, Calhoun, 6-0; 6. (tie) Hypolite, Calhoun & Greene, West, 5-10.

Pole vault - 1. Holladay, Calhoun, 14-6; 2. Hall, G-P, 12-6; 3. Carranza, Lockhart, 9-0.

Triple jump - 1. Jackson, West, 44-7; 2. Mathis, Cuero, 43-8.5; 3. Williams, East, 42-8; 4. Barefield, East, 41-4; 5. Jones, Calhoun, 41-1.5; 6. Love, Yoakum, 40-5.

3200 - 1. Westbrook, West, 10:12.39; 2. Daniels, Calhoun, 10:19.84; 3. Stephens, Lockhart, 10:28.07; 4. Vega, West, 10:29.79; 5. Resendiz, Calhoun, 10:40.03; 6. Martinez, Calhoun, 11:18.26.

400 relay - 1. Wharton, 42.63; 2. West, 43.46; 3. East, 44.05; 5. Yoakum, 44.72.

800 - 1. Mickey, West, 2:00.57; 2. Stovall, East, 2:04.21; 3. Perez, G-P, 2:06.13; 4. Estrada, El Campo, 2:07.41; 5. Kersee, El Campo, 2:07.50.

110 hurdles - 1. He, Cuero, 15.42; 2. Kaiser, Yoakum, 15.57; 3. White, East, 15.78; 4. Howell, Calhoun, 16.85; 5. Smith, West, 17.00.

100 - 1. Girdy, West, 11.32; 2. Harris, El Campo, 11.65; 3. Bryant, West, 11.70; 4. Nguyen, Calhoun, 11.83; 5. Pilgram, Calhoun, 11.92; 6. Camacho, Calhoun, 11.91.

800 relay - 1. Wharton, 1:30.08; 2. East, 1:30.17; 3. West, 1:33.45; 5. Cuero, 1:34.59; 6. Calhoun, 1:34.86.

400 - 1. Johnson, Lockhart, 51.79; 2. Almarez, Wharton, 52.25; 3. Gonzales, East, 53.51; 5. Falcon, Calhoun, 53.91; 6. Pena, East, 54.10.

300 hurdles - 1. White, East, 40.72; 2. Armstrong, West, 42.36; 3. Resendiz, Yoakum, 42.88; 4. Pompa, Cuero, 43.10; 5. Howell, Calhoun, 43.15; 6. Kaiser, Yoakum, 43.27.

200 - 1. Miles, Cuero, 23.01; 2. O'Neal, Wharton, 23.02; 3. Wilson, El Campo, 23.10; 4. Lofton, East, 23.52; 5. Alameda, El Campo, 23.57; 6. Benedict, Calhoun, 23.76.

1600 - 1. Mickey, West, 4:43.01; 2. Vega, West, 4:47.89; 3. Westbrook, 4:50.06; 4. Daniels, Calhoun.

1600 relay - 1. Lockhart, 4:38.15; 2. East, 4:41.14; 3. West, 4:47.43; 4. Calhoun, 4:54.33; 5. Yoakum, 5:03.83.

Girls

Team totals - 1. Victoria East, 134; 2. Yoakum, 113; 3. Cuero, 88; 4. (tie) Victoria West & Lockhart, 82; 6. Calhoun, 78; 7. Wharton, 38.

High jump - 1. Garza, Yoakum, 5-4; 2. (tie) Wozniak, East & Markert, Yoakum, 6-0; 4. Smith, Yoakum, 5-0; 5. McLarty, West, 5-0.

Triple jump - 1. Daniels, West, 35-7.25; 2. Heitzmann, East, 35-3; 3. Williams, Cuero, 34-5.75; 5. Brown, Yoakum, 33-2.5; 6. Tensley, East, 33-2.

Discus - 1. Markert, Yoakum, 139-4; 2. Hights, Yoakum, 105-6.5; 3. A. Jackson, East, 101-6.5; 4. Johnson, Yoakum, 96-7; 5. Scott, Calhoun, 95-7; 6. C. Jackson, East, 92-9.

Long jump - 1. Garza, Yoakum, 16-10; 2. Brown, Yoakum, 16-4; 3. Wilson, Calhoun, 15-9.5; 4. Tensley, East, 16-8.5; 5. Odoms, Cuero , 15-8; 6. Williams, Cuero, 15-5.

Pole vault - 1. Heitzmann, East, 9-0; 2. Grimm, Lockhart, 8-6; 3. Hise, East, 8-6; 4. Evans, Calhoun, 8-0.

Shot put - 1. Markert, Yoakum, 39-8.75; 2. Johnson, Yoakum, 38-3; 3. Hights, Yoakum, 36-10.5; 4. Kitchens, West, 32-6; 5. White, Calhoun, 30-9.25.

3200 - 1. Trejo, Lockhart, 12:23.57; 2. Gottschalt, Calhoun, 12:48.73; 3. Cortez, Calhoun, 12:59.32; 5. Blackwell, Cuero, 13:19.32; 6. Wilson, Calhoun, 13:54.12.

400 relay - 1. West, 50.28; 2. East, 51.01; 3. Cuero, 51.96; 4. Yoakum, 52.33; 6. Calhoun, 52.94.

800 - 1. Villafranca, Cuero, 2:30.25; 2. Scott, Wharton, 2:30.87; 3. Bennett, Cuero, 2:32.85; 4. Delgado, Calhoun, 2:36.80; 6. Mata, East, 2:46.

100 hurdles - 1. Heitzmann, East, 16.07; 2. Rangnow, East, 16.38; 3. Lorraine, Yoakum, 17.53; 4. Daniels, West, 17.56; 5. Markert, Yoakum, 16.93; 6. Lott, Cuero, 18.40.

100 - 1. Manning, Lockhart, 12.51; 2. Watson, Wharton, 12.79; 3. Roell, West, 12.83; 4. Frances, Wharton, 13.05; 5. Estrada, West, 13.23; 6. Henneke, West, 13.54.

800 relay - 1. West, 1:48.56; 2. East, 1:48.87; 3. Cuero, 1:49.72; 5. Calhoun, 1:53.23; 6. Yoakum, 1:55.83.

400 - 1. Watson, Wharton, 1:02.26; 2. Delgado, Calhoun, 1:03.48; 3. Davila, West, 1:05.49; 4. Ybarbo, Calhoun, 1:05.80; 5. Garcia, Calhoun, 1:07.79; 6. Ellison, West, 1:06.78.

300 hurdles - 1. Heitzmann, East, 47.81; 2. Rangnow, East, 48.34; 3. Daniels, West, 48.50; 5. Rodriguez, Cuero, 52.06; 6. Smith, Calhoun, 52.57.

200 - 1. Manning, Lockhart, 26.24; 2. Frances, Wharton, 26.63; 3. Odom, Cuero, 27.58; 4. Orta, Calhoun, 27.79; 5. Williams, Yoakum, 27.89; 6. Barnes, East, 27.91.

1600 - 1. Trejo, Lockhart, 5:47.73; 2. Bennett, Cuero, 5:52.55; 3. Cortez, Calhoun, 5:52.62; 4. Villafranca, Cuaro, 5:55.51; 5. Gottschalt, Calhoun, 6:02.55.

1600 relay - 1. East, 4:16.85; 2. Cuero, 4:18.37; 3. Calhoun, 4:26.21; 5. Yoakum, 4:47.77.

SHARE

Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia