Following are the 2019 Victoria Advocate area all-district teams selected by the coaches. *Denotes unanimous selection.

District 15-5A, Division I

MVP: Andrew Body, jr., Corpus Christi Miller.

Offensive MVP: Tyvon Hardrick, sr., Victoria West.

Defensive MVP: Anthony Guerrero, sr., Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial.

Offensive Newcomers of the Year: Dequan Lindsey, so., Corpus Christi Moody & Darrell Asbell, so., Moody.

Defensive Newcomer of the Year: Trent Zappe, so., Victoria East.

Offensive Back MVP: Issac Miles, jr., Flour Bluff.

Offensive Receiver MVP: Cassius Clay, sr., Miller.

Offensive Lineman MVP: James Reed, sr., Moody.

Defensive Lineman MVP: Kai Volkman, sr., Flour Bluff.

Defensive Linebacker MVPs: Jonathan Buckner, sr., West & Jayshawn Trimble, jr., Miller.

Defensive Back MVPs: Rayden Campbell, jr., Flour Bluff & Zamori Nickles, sr., Miller.

First-Team Offense

Quarterback: Andrew Schmidt, sr., Flour Bluff.

Running Back: Kobe Piper, sr., Veterans Memorial, 12; Josiah King, jr., Corpus Christi King.

Fullback: Preston Wilkey, sr., Flour Bluff.

Wide Receiver: Matthew Krall, sr., Veterans Memorial; Jackson Soward, sr., Flour Bluff; Ralph Rodriguez, sr., Miller; Adraean Lloyd, jr., 11; Chase Patek, jr., Victoria West; Ethan White, sr., Victoria East.

Tight End: Christian Ramos, sr., Flour Bluff, 12; Colten Matus, jr., West.

Center: Nick Lopez, jr., Flour Bluff; Trenton Carter, sr., West.

Guard: Jonathan Comacho, jr., Flour Bluff; Dedrick Porter, sr., East.

Tackle: Javier Flores, sr., Veterans Memorial; Johnny Dickson, so., Flour Bluff, 10.

Kicker: Aiden Featherby, jr., Flour Bluff.

First-Team Defense

Line: MJ Rodriguez, sr., Veterans Memorial; Isaiah Alday, sr., Flour Bluff; Manual Lozano, sr., Miller.

End: Daylan Pena, jr., Veterans Memorial; Jesse Martinez, sr., Flour Bluff.

Inside Linebacker: Diego Delgado, jr., Flour Bluff; Darrell Harvey, sr., Miller.

Outside Linebacker: Jolio Rodriguez, sr., Moody; Caleb Noland, sr., Flour Bluff; Joshua Cantu, sr., Miller; James Avery, sr., West.

Cornerback: Micah Curtis, sr., Flour Bluff; Oscar Reyes, sr., Miller.

Safety: Ezekiel Moya, sr., Miller; Bryce Sitka, sr., West; Manuel Sterling, sr., Corpus Christi Ray; Josh Guajardo, jr., Flour Bluff.

Punter: Donovan Harris, sr., West; Aidan Featherby, jr., Flour Bluff.

Second-Team Offense

Quarterback: Donovan Harris, sr., West; Carter Senterfit, jr., Veterans Memorial; Jakota Collum, jr., Moody.

Running Back: Alan Jiminez, jr., East; Joseph Calero, sr., Ray; Nathan Sada, sr., Moody, 12; McCullion Williams, so., Miller; Bryce Hall, sr., Flour Bluff.

Fullback: Amarion Johnson, sr., Moody; James Valadez, sr., King; Andrew Guerrero, sr., East.

Wide Receiver: Terrance Terell, so., East; Andre Sanders, jr., Corpus Christi Carroll; Bradley Burda, jr., Veterans Memorial; Michael Newcomer, sr., Flour Bluff.

Tight End: Bryn Warner, so., Moody; Adam Burns, sr., King; Allen Dry, so., West.

Center: Oscar Hinojosa, sr., Carroll.

Guard: Austin Leavell, sr., Miller; Noah Zamarrom, sr., Veterans Memorial.

Tackle: Ethan Bonner, sr., Veterans Memorial; Hunter Crump, jr., East.

Kicker: Aniceto Zamora, sr., Miller.

Second-Team Defense

Line: Tyler Miller, sr., East; Christian Macias, sr., East; Demetrius Ortiz, sr., Veterans Memorial.

End: Sam Nix, sr., East; Gilbert Lopez, sr., Moody; Ricchard Galvan, jr., Miller.

Inside Linebacker: Robert Salinas, sr., Moody; Jody Ybarra, jr., West; Jaden Mora, jr., Veterans Memorial; Nathaniel Hiojosa, sr., Flour Bluff.

Outside Linebacker: Josef Davis, jr., Veterans Memorial; Bill Sciba, sr., West; Aric Alverez, sr., Moody; Hayes Hopkins, jr., Ray.

Cornerback: Brandon Moreno, sr., Veterans Memorial; Mitchell Glover, sr., Flour Bluff.

Safety: Donovan Harris, sr., West; Jabez Hudson, jr., Veterans Memorial.

Punter: James Andrews, sr., King.

District 15-5A, Division II

MVP: Conner Kestler, sr., Calhoun.

Offensive Player of the Year: Steve Johnson, jr., Calhoun.

Defensive Player of the Year: Marcus Wiser, sr., Calallen.

Offensive Newcomers of the Year: Brian Harris, jr., Gregory-Portland & Cole Hobbs, so., Calallen.

Defensive Newcomers of the Year: Hunter Floerke, jr., G-P & Colten Calloway, so., Calallen.

Most Valuable Offensive Back: Hunter Hernandez, sr., Somerset.

Most Valuable Receiver: Michael Hernandez, sr., San Antonio Southside.

Most Valuable Offensive Lineman: Caleb Harrington, sr., Calhoun.

Most Valuable Defensive Lineman: Luke Youngblood, sr., Calallen.

Most Valuable Inside Linebacker: Micah Young, jr., Southside.

Most Valuable Outside Linebacker: Hunter Groves, jr., Calallen.

Most Valuable Defensive Back: Chris Camarillo, sr., Southside.

Utility Players of the Year: Jarius Stewart, jr., Calhoun & Caleb Camarillo, sr., Southside.

First-Team Offense

Center: Joseph Beebe, sr., Calhoun.

Guard: Logan Bonuz, sr., Calhoun; Brody Ford, jr., Calallen.

Tackle: Heath Henke, sr., Calhoun; Ty Buchanan, jr., Calallen.

Tight End: Mason Luna, sr., Tuloso-Midway.

Inside Receiver: Chris Camarillo, sr., Southside; Jacob Guzman, jr., Alice.

Outside Receiver: Waylon Moore, sr., Alice; Weston Moore, sr., Alice.

Quarterback: Isaiah Aguilar, sr., Alice.

Fullback: Jeremiah Earls, jr., Calallen.

Running Back: Caleb Camarillo, jr., Southside; Jarius Stewart, jr., Calhoun.

Kicker: Collin Kieschnick, jr., Calallen.

First-Team Defense

Line: Jonathan Rivas, jr., Southside; Donovan Inglehart, jr., Calallen; Kole Hamilton, jr., Floresville; Damian Chavez, jr., Calhoun.

End: Jacob Chambliss, jr., Calallen; Michael Salinas, so., Southside; Esteban Rodriguez, sr., Calhoun.

Inside Linebacker: Cade Kveton, sr., Calhoun; Gabriel Sanchez, jr., Alice.

Outside Linebacker: Reno Barrera, sr., G-P; Jeremiah Hall, so., Southside; Riggs Barrett, sr., Calallen.

Cornerback: Jude Wiggins, jr., G-P; Kade Wood, so., Calallen.

Safety: Brent Green, sr., Calallen; Jacob Laughlin, so., Calhoun; Darian Mayberry, sr., Floresville.

Punter: Jeremy Barker, sr., G-P.

Second-Team Offense

Center: Elias Torres, sr., Southside; Erik Diaz, sr., T-M.

Guard: Anthony Martinez, sr., Southside; Jose Del Toro, sr., Calhoun; Kameron Caruso, sr., G-P.

Tackle: Rylan Cotton, jr., Southside; Angel De La Garza, jr., T-M; Leo Soliz, sr., Calallen.

Tight End: Dominic Davila, sr., Somerset.

Inside Receiver: Marcus Arroyo, jr., T-M; Josh Alvarado, sr, G-P.

Outside Receiver: Jude Wiggins, sr., Floresville; Walker Hopkins, jr., Floresville.

Quarterback: Jarrett Garza, sr., Calallen; Alejandro Escamilla, sr., Southside.

Fullback: Jordan Bueno, sr., T-M.

Running Back: Joe Sauceda, sr., G-P; RJ Salaiz, jr., Alice; Sean Flores, jr, Calhoun; Charlie Hill, sr., Calallen.

Kicker: Nathan Bowden, so., Somerset.

Second-Team Defense

Line: Brian Ledesma, sr., G-P; Alex Trujillo, sr., T-M; Riley Hawkins, sr., Alice; Sergio Sandaval, sr., Alice; Heath Henke, jr., G-P.

End: Daniel Gonzales, so., Southside; Cody Wilkerson, sr., T-M; Adam Martinez, sr., Alice; Estevan Salinas, sr, G-P.

Inside Linebacker: Cayson Moczygemba, sr., Calhoun; Elijah Harvey, sr., G-P; Mason Bridgeman, sr., T-M; Jordan Bueno, sr., T-M; Carlos Castenada, sr., Alice.

Outside Linebacker: Cale Kruger, sr., Calhoun; Coewin Boerm, sr., Somerset; Bryan Ledesma, jr., Floresville.

Cornerback: RJ Salas, sr., Floresville; Eddie Nambo, sr., Alice.

Safety: Jessie Sanchez, sr., G-P; Marcus Arroyo, sr., Somerset; Joseph Hildago, sr., T-M; Rocky Ramirez, sr., G-P.

Punter: Riggs Barrett, sr., Somerset.

District 13-4A, Division I

MVP: Ashton Stredick, sr., Needville.

Offensive MVP: Johntre Davis, so., El Campo.

Defensive MVP: Kevin Davis, sr., Brazosport.

Newcomer of the Year: Rueben Owens, fr., El Campo.

Utility Players of the Year: Ray Bell, sr., Brazosport; Charles Shorter, jr., El Campo; Walker Warncke, jr., Needville.

Coach of the Year: Mike Giles, Needville.

First-Team Offense

Center: Layne Quisenberry, Columbia; Logan Maclennan, Bay City; Edmund Weinheimer, El Campo.

Line: Cory Barrett, Sealy; Cole Riha, El Campo; Devon Earls, El Campo; Kerry North, El Campo; BJ Moore, Brazosport; Tanner Garza, Needville; Garrett Nowak, Needville.

Tight End: Conner Williams, El Campo.

Wide Receiver: Zach Coady, Fulshear; Hayden Graham, Fulshear; Eddie Flores, Brazosport; Vincent Villarreal, Needville; Dax Bridges, Needville.

Quarterback: Cameron Ward, Columbia; Jackson Edge, Fulshear.

Running Back: Luke Arias, Columbia; Rj Mitchell, Bay City; Daraell Preston, Brazosport.

Kicker: Juan Rosas, Columbia; Cole Burke, Fulshear.

First-Team Defense

Tackle/Nose: Javien Williams, El Campo; Dontavian Buchanan, El Campo; Heart Gaskin, Bay City; Blake Boenisch, Needville.

End: Mark Booze, Columbia; Jackson Inoisse, Brazosport; Bryant Jones, Needville; Xavier Lott, Needville.

Linebacker: Garrett Redden, Sealy; Garrett Irwin, Columbia; Mitchell McGauhey, Columbia; CJ Calhoun, Brazosport; Kole Matula, Needville.

Secondary: Matthew Lord, Sealy; Tyler Hennessey, Sealy; Jalen Austin, Columbia; Sultan Abudullah, Columbia; Marcus Edwards, Bay City; Dax Bridges, Needville; Cornell Brown, Brazosport.

Punter: Daraell Preston, Brazosport.

Second-Team Offense

Center: Jacob Evanicky, Sealy; Israel Deleon, Needville.

Line: Justin Hobbs, Columbia; Branden Ballard, Columbia; Cody McElueen, Columbia; Dario Alcala, El Campo; Juan Leal, El Campo; Randy Robertson, Brazosport; Josh Robertson, Brazosport; Stephen Ashburn, Needville; Eddie Jones, Needville.

Wide Receiver: Draper Parker, Sealy; Ja’Marris Cotton, Sealy.

Quarterback: Carlos Lara, Bay City; Trevor Barker, Needville.

Running Back: Alvin Nunn, jr., Sealy; Paul Woodard, Brazosport.

Kicker: Ricky Avila, Sealy.

Second-Team Defense

Tackle/Nose: Elim Rosario, Brazosport; Kyler Haley, Sealy.

End: Matthew Von Gorp, El Campo; Conner Williams, El Campo.

Linebacker: Cody Manna, Sealy; Richie Garza, Columbia; Koby Herrera, Columbia; Luke Guzetta, Fulshear; Kaden Alcalias, El Campo; Nathan Willis, El Campo; O’dedrick Morgan, Bay City; Mason Maus, Needville; Matthew Herrera, Needville.

Secondary: Will Carlson, Columbia; Jamaurion Woodard, Columbia; Zade Stroman, Columbia; Luke McCurdy, Fulshear; Truman Bexley, Fulshear; Drake Hudson, Needville; Collin Labay, Needville.

Punter: Garrett Irvin, Columbia; Kadin Nunez, Bay City; Luke Guzzetta, Fulshear.

District 15-4A, Division I

MVP: Seth Gomez, sr., Beeville.

Offensive MVPs: Jalen Spicer, jr., Beeville & Heath Henke, sr., Gonzales.

Defensive MVP: Diego Diaz de Leon, sr., Gonzales.

Newcomer of the Year: Bryce Foster, so., Beeville.

Utility Player of the Year: Arbreyon Dora, sr., Gonzales.

Coach of the Year: Chris Soza, Beeville.

First-Team Offense

Center: Nico Anzaldua, sr., Gonzales; Matt Gomez, sr., Beeville.

Guard: Garrison Davis, sr., Boerne; Jake Arroyos, jr., Beeville; Ryan Gomez, jr., Gonzales.

Tight End: Ambrose Patton, jr., Beeville.

Receiver: Kyle Gates, sr., La Vernia; Daryl Dulak, jr., La Vernia; Dalton Hobbs, sr., Pleasanton; Gabriel Carranco, sr., Beeville.

Quarterback: Gage Lowry, jr., La Vernia.

Fullback: Diego Diaz de Leon, sr., Gonzales; Devn Palacios, sr., Beeville.

Running Back: Matthew Puente, sr., Beeville; Brandon Sieffert, sr., Boerne; Dillen Ramos, jr., Gonzales.

Kicker: Daniel Cruz, sr., Gonzales.

First-Team Defense

Line: Pablo Salinas, sr., Beeville; Louis Argujo, sr., Pleasanton; Ivan Reyna, jr., Gonzales; Josh Jimenez, sr., Boerne.

End: Caleb Bozant, sr., Beeville; John Warden, jr., Boerne; Lion Williamson, sr., Gonzales.

Inside Linebacker: Zachary Box, jr., Gonzales; Andrew Wessels, sr., Beeville; Cass Campbell, sr., Pleasanton.

Outside Linebacker: Kameron Gipson, sr., Beeville; Brayden Pressley, jr., La Vernia; Jeff Medina, sr., Boerne.

Cornerback: Gabriel Carranco, sr., Beeville; Adrian Rodriguez, sr., Gonzales; Ashon Thompson, jr., Pleasanton.

Safety: Garrett Mroz, sr., Boerne; Tyler Walker, sr., La Vernia; William Harper, jr., Beeville.

Punter: Adrian Rodriguez, sr., Gonzales.

Second-Team Offense

Center: Zaine Derby, sr., La Vernia; Michael Tinch, sr., Boerne.

Guard: Austin Locke, jr., Boerne; Andrew Orta, jr., Pleasanton; Martello Villarreal, jr., Beeville; Brett Jahns, jr., Gonzales; Logan Wilson, sr., La Vernia.

Silva, sr., Beeville; Christian Almaguer, jr., Gonzales; Asher Diller, so., Boerne; James Stewart, jr., Boerne.

Tight End: Koby Hunter, so., Boerne; Leroy Gonzales, jr., Beeville; Frank Benes, sr., Gonzales.

Receiver: Nate Trevino, sr., Beeville; Matt Michalec, jr., Boerne; Alonzo Duran, jr., Pleasanton; Colin Fisher, sr., Boerne; Koy Carpenter, jr., La Vernia.

Quarterback: Rashawn Galloway, so., Boerne; Nathaniel Acevedo, sr., Pleasanton.

Fullback: Jacob Ramirez, jr., Boerne.

Running Back: Diego Mendoza, sr., La Vernia; Austin Alvarez, sr., Beeville; Jared Cook, so., Gonzales.

Kicker: Caleb Bozant, sr., Beeville; Scott Hettie, jr., Boerne.

Second-Team Defense

Line: Thomas Mitchell, sr., Boerne; Braxton Behrendt, sr., La Vernia; Dylan Hernandez, sr., Beeville; Preston Thompson, sr., Pleasanton.

End: Richie Horner, sr., Boerne; Tanner McCarter, jr., Boerne; Zane Landin, sr., La Vernia; Ambrose Patton, jr., Beeville; Desmond Bolden, sr., Gonzales.

Inside Linebacker: Ty Halsey, sr., La Vernia; Cesar Matamoras, so., Gonzales; Gavin Uhl, sr., Boerne; Ty Hehman, jr., Pleasanton; Elijah Marshall, jr., Boerne.

Outside Linebacker: Jaren Munoz, sr., Beeville; Daniel Valadez, sr., Pleasanton; Derrick Garza, fr., Gonzales; Ryan Nail, sr., Beeville.

Cornerback: Andre Trevino, jr., Beeville; Eli Meshko, sr., Boerne; Adrian Dilworth, sr., Gonzales.

Safety: Jeremiah Hastings, so., Gonzales; Victor Gonzales, so., Beeville; Logan Hanse, sr., Boerne; Zach Ratcliff, so., La Vernia.

Punter: Rashawn Galloway, so., Boerne.

District 11-4A, Division II

MVP: Jauron Reid, sr., La Marque.

Offensive MVP: Justice Clemons, sr., Sweeny.

Defensive MVP: Trayvon Brooks, sr., Sweeny.

Newcomer of the Year: Xavier Woods, so., Sweeny.

Coaching Staff of the Year: Sweeny.

First-Team Offense

Line: Alfredo Melendez, jr., La Marque; Hogan Ashford, jr., Sweeny; Ja’Quarian Hopkins, jr., Wharton; Donald Thomas, so., Houston Kashmere; Alfonso Moreno, sr., Houston Washington; Diego Flores, so., Sweeny.

Tight End: Dreshaun Jones, jr., La Marque.

Wide Receiver: James Jones, jr., Wharton; Damontae Boyd, sr., Kashmere; Joerell Davis, sr., Wharton.

Quarterback: Trey Robbins, sr., Sweeny; Donovan Krushall, sr., Wharton.

Running Back: Alvin Jones, jr., Kashmere; Armand Robinson, so., La Marque; Marletto Johnson, sr., Washington; Keijon Waddell, jr., Wharton.

Kicker: Mason Massey, sr., Sweeny.

First-Team Defense

Line: Tycolby Houston, sr., Kashmere; Kurtys Mayberry, sr., Wharton; Jerry Bedford, sr., La Marque; Wyatt Fischer, sr., Sweeny; Tramaine Lemon, sr., Washington.

Inside Linebacker: Larry Singleton, sr., Kashmere; Jacobe Wagner, sr., La Marque; Trey Fields, sr., Sweeny; Mason Taylor, jr., Sweeny; Marletto Johnson, sr., Washington.

Outside Linebacker: Jashawn Nickerson, sr., Wharton; Donald Thomas, jr., Kashmere; Ja’Tavious Adams, sr., La Marque; Collin Coker, so., Sweeny.

Secondary: Justin Garner, sr., Sweeny; Abdulazeez Babajide, jr., Washington; Izeal Owens, sr., La Marque; Joerell Davis, sr., Wharton.

Punter: Trey Robbins, sr., Sweeny.

Second-Team Offense

Line: Brandon Caldwell, fr., Kashmere; Khalil James-ware, sr., La Marque; CJ Yancey, so., La Marque; Patrick D. Johnson, jr., Houston Scarborough; Caleb Myers, so., Sweeny; Brett Bible, so., Sweeny; Lavar English, sr., Washington.

Tight End: Hunter O’Bryan, sr., Sweeny.

Wide Receiver: Charles Ward, sr., Kashmere; Fredy Velasquez, jr., Scarborough; Trace Holmes, so., Sweeny; Israel Viser, sr., Washington.

Quarterback: Christopher Nathan, jr., Kashmere; Bobby Betts, sr., Washington.

Running Back: Alfred Story, jr., Kashmere; Marquis Tarver, fr., La Marque; Kaden Pate, so., Sweeny.

Kicker: Jonathan Hipolito, jr., La Marque; Manuel Salinas, jr., Washington.

Seond-Team Defense

Line: Daniel Limbrick, sr., Kashmere; J’Vonte Dozier, sr., La Marque; John Longoria, so., Scarborough; Logan Page, sr., Sweeny; Cordale Blacklock, sr., Washington; Miles DeLeon, sr., Wharton.

Inside Linebacker: Jeremia Turner, sr., Kashmere; Rayson Johnson, so., La Marque; Patrick Johnson, jr., Scarborough; Herschel Barthelemy, so., Scarborough.

Outside Linebacker: Brandon Jones, so., La Marque; Jamichael Lee, sr., Scarborough; Randall Forrest, sr., Sweeny; Leon Jernigan, sr., Washington; Kendon Waddy, sr., Wharton.

Secondary: Tyrranzees Shepard, so., Kashmere; Kristian Franklin, sr., La Marque; Deandre Howard, so., Scarborough; Dylan White, so., Sweeny; Caden Wilhelm, sr., Sweeny; Brandon Utley, sr., Washington.

Punter: Jordan Wilson, so., Kashmere; Donovan Krushall, sr., Wharton.

District 13-4A, Division II

MVP: Euler DeLeon, sr., Navarro.

Offensive MVP: Tommy Cardenas, sr., Bandera.

Defensive MVP: Brett Butler, sr. Navarro.

Lineman of the Year: Cole Booker, jr., Navarro.

Newcomer of the Year: Juan Olmedo, so., Wimberley.

Coaching Staff of the Year: Navarro & Bandera.

First-Team Offense

Center: Jon Gilbert, jr., Navarro.

Line: Cooper Syzdek, jr., Navarro; Collin Kincaid, sr., Wimberley; Heath Godfrey, sr., Llano; Malichai DeLaTorre, sr., Navarro; Zach Starr, sr., Wimberley.

Tight End: Brian Holmes, jr., Navarro; Colby Boyle, sr,, Wimberley; Mason Phair, sr., Bandera.

Wide Receiver: Christian Marshall, jr., Wimberley; Quincy Price, jr., Llano; Josh Limely, jr., Wimberley.

Quarterback: Cooper McCollum, sr., Wimberley.

Running Back: Johnny Alegria, sr., Navarro; Jean Sims, jr., Navarro; Donaven Arellano, sr., Llano.

Kicker: Edgar Jimenez, sr., Wimberley; Sebastian Sneed, jr., Navarro.

Special Teams: Roberto Perez, sr., Austin Eastside Memorial; Myles McCord, sr., Navarro.

First-Team Defense

Tackle: David Reyna, sr., Navarro; Colton Perkins, sr., Bandera; Cade Ligon, jr., Llano.

End: Brian Holmes, jr., Navarro; Jadon Potts, sr., Wimberley; Jacob Cruz, sr., Llano; Kobe Giles, sr., Cuero.

Inside Linebacker: Cole Schroeder, jr., Wimberley; Gunnar Brown, sr., Bandera; Ethan Thomas, sr., Navarro.

Outside Linebacker: Gabriel Means, sr., Navarro; Dalton Blackburn, jr., Wimberley; Gage Brown, sr., Bandera.

Secondary: Jean Sims, jr., Navarro; Colby Wiegman, sr., Wimberley; Justin Yocum, sr., Llano; Mark Wozniak, jr., Navarro.

Punter: Manny Esquina, sr., Wimberley.

Second-Team Offense

Center: Cameron Coburn, sr., Wimberley.

Line: Ryan Rubio, jr., Wimberley; Logan Williams, sr., Bandera; Matthew Whitley, so., Llano; Ali Al-Zuhairi, jr., Eastside; Colton Perkins, sr., Bandera; Heath Schake, sr., Wimberley.

Tight End: John Roberts, sr., Llano; Kobe Giles, sr., Cuero.

Wide Receiver: Kolby Goforth, sr., Wimberley; Jared Beasley, jr., Llano; Jaxon Watts, jr., Wimberley; Case Kuykendall, jr., Llano.

Quarterback: Braxton Vickers, sr., Llano; Solomon MacNeil, sr., Bandera.

Running Back: Kyle Dietert, sr., Navarro; Mason Wray, so., Wimberley; Gunnar Brown, sr., Bandera.

Kicker: Blaise Salazar, jr., Bandera.

Special Teams: Mikel Casas-Barrom, jr., Eastside; Ethan Lancaster, so., Wimberley.

Second-Team Defense

Tackle: Sergio Hernandez, jr., Navarro; Ethan Lancaster, so., Wimberley; Guillermo Davila, jr., Llano.

End: Carson Minnix, sr., Wimberley; Emmet Evans, sr., Bandera; Jansen Morris, sr., Llano; Liam Demarch, so., Bandera.

Inside Linebacker: Garrett Meier, jr., Bandera; Mason Baker, jr., Llano; Logan Duggar, sr., Llano; Logan Guerra, jr., Navarro.

Outside Linebacker: Austin Schwarz, jr., Cuero; Brody Whitson, so., Navarro; Jake Milam, sr., Wimberley; Quentin Franklin, sr., Llano.

Secondary: Sam Muniga, jr., Navarro; Christian Marshall, jr., Wimberley; Will Paul, jr., Bandera; Aaron Brown, sr., Llano; Nick Billings, so., Navarro.

Punter: Jean Sims, jr., Navarro; Trace Decker, jr., Bandera.

District 13-3A, Division I

MVP: Tyree Simcik, sr., Columbus.

Offensive MVP: Brock Schobel, sr., Columbus.

Defensive MVP: Kion Hurd, jr., Columbus.

Newcomer of the Year: Anthony White, fr., Palacios.

Lineman of the Year: Jake Heffley, sr., Columbus.

Coach of the Year: Matt Schobel, Columbus.

First-Team Offense

Line: Isaiah Evans, jr., Columbus; Jaylen Toro, sr., Columbus; Kolton Brod, sr., Columbus; Fredarien Lewis, sr., Hempstead; Simon Cano, jr., Palacios; David Zavala, sr., Palacios; Draylin Canaris, sr., Rice Consolidated.

Tight End: Cade Collier, sr., Columbus; Jacob Guerrero, sr., Palacios.

Receiver: Kayon Wilson, jr., Columbia; Ken’Daylon Wilson, jr., Hempstead; Pacey Jones, sr., Hitchcock; Camron Polk, sr., Palacios.

Quarterback: Tom McDade, sr., Hempstead; Ian Hargrove, sr., Rice Cons.

Fullback: Kion Hurd, jr., Columbus.

Running Back: Deven Rodgers, sr., Boling; Marvin Lewis, jr., Hempstead; Gary Haynes, jr., Palacios; Warren Scott, sr., Rice Cons.

Kicker: Jacob Hernandez, jr., Palacios.

Kick Returner: Ken’Daylon Wilson, jr., Hempstead.

First-Team Defense

Tackle: Isaiah Evans, jr., Columbus; Jackson Roensch, sr., Columbus; Christian Tovar, jr., Rice Cons.

End: Matt Fleming, so., Hitchcock; Kade Sanchez, sr., Palacios; Straton Pieprzyca, so., Rice Cons.

Inside Linebacker: Weston Warschack, sr., Columbus; Seth Sanchez, sr., Palacios; Drayton Canaris, sr., Rice Cons.

Outside Linebacker: Devyn Shorter, sr., Columbus; Jaelen Sims, sr., Hitchcock; Eric Alvarez, jr., Palacios; Warren Scott, sr., Rice Cons.

Cornerback: Kaycon Wilson, jr., Columbus; Ken’Daylon Wilson, jr., Hempstead; Camron Polk, sr., Palacios; Noah Mendoza, sr., Rice Cons.

Safety: Jessie Upson, jr., Columbus; Justin Macias, jr., Hempstead; Pacey Jones, sr., Hitchcock.

Punter: Camron Polk, sr., Palacios.

Punt Returner: Jacob Hernandez, jr., Palacios.

Utility

Jastin Arbing, jr., Boing; Israel Salinas, sr., Columbus; Andrew Riley, sr., Hempstead; Stephen Morales, jr., Hitchcock; Ellian Perez, jr., Palacios; Alex Toriz, sr., Rice Cons.

Second-Team Offense

Line: Trent Reyes, sr., Boling; Corbin Klausmeyer, sr., Columbus; Vinarius Jackson, sr., Hempstead; Micah Numganger, sr., Hitchcock; Jordan Duran, so., Palacios; Antonio Marquez, jr., Rice Cons.

Tight End: Kolton Murray, so., Columbus; RJ Zarate, sr., Rice Cons.

Receiver: Ryan Barnes, jr., Columbus; Vin’Traylen Thomas, sr., Hempstead; Sean Vickers, sr., Palacios; Jake Engelbrecht, jr., Rice Cons.

Quarterback: Christian Dorsey, so., Hitchcock.

Fullback: JaMarcus Davis, fr., Hitchcock; Brandon James, jr., Rice Cons.

Running Back: Gage Eastep, jr., Boling; Deondre Cotton, so., Rice Cons.

Kicker: Manu Murga, jr., Columbus.

Kick Returner: Gage Estep, jr., Boling; Dontavion Fuller, jr., Rice Cons.

Second-Team Defense

Tackle: Mikal Bryan, jr., Hitchcock; Gabriel Gonzales, sr., Palacios; James Cotton, so., Rice Cons.

End: Jaquan Ragston, sr., Hitchcock; Kelvon York, sr., Hitchcock; Damian Zarate, so., Palacios.

Inside Linebacker: Tyler Lewis, sr., Columbus; Stephen Morales, jr., Hitchcock; Simon Cano, jr., Palacios.

Outside Linebacker: Kevin Manning, sr., Boling; Marvin Lewis, jr., Hempstead; Ian Hargrove, sr., Columbus.

Cornerback: Keegan Garcia, sr., Palacios; Damontae Levi, jr., Rice Cons.

Safety: Edgar Nava, sr., Hempstead; Jordin Nemes, sr., Palacios; Dontavion Fuller, jr., Rice Cons.

Punter: Aandres Compean, so., Hempstead.

Punt Returner: Ken’daylon Wilson, jr., Hempstead.

District 14-3A, Division I

MVP: Jonathon Brooks, jr., Hallettsville.

Offensive MVP: Karston Wimberly, sr., Industrial.

Defensive MVP: Blayne Moreland, sr., Industrial.

Newcomer of the Year: Jayden Jones, fr., Yoakum.

First-Team Offense

Line: Christian Gomez, sr., Edna; Julius Dilworth, sr., Edna; Alex Salas, sr., Goliad; Blake Sitka, sr., Hallettsville; James Baker, jr., Hallettsville; Landon Sluka, jr., Hallettsville; Blake Rogers, jr., Industrial; Blayke Moreland, sr., Industrial; Tristan Bermea, jr., Industrial; Trent Scott, sr., Luling; Conner Schomburg, sr., Yoakum.

Tight End: Malachi Brigham, sr., Edna; Devin Barr, jr., Industiral.

Receiver: Ty Gerke, jr., Hallettsville; Ty Love, sr., Yoakum.

Quarterback: Lane Linhart, sr., Hallettsville; Blake Gordon, jr., Yoakum.

Running Back: Logan Long, sr., Edna; Grant Garnett, sr., Goliad; Kael Estes, jr., Industrial; Matthew Davis, so., Industrial.

Kicker: Santiago Villanueva, jr., Edna.

Returner: Logan Carroll, sr., Edna.

First-Team Defense

Line: Christian Gomez, sr., Edna; Troy’Von Zarate, jr., Edna; Xavier Perry, sr., Goliad; Blayke Moreland, sr., Industrial; Trent Scott, sr., Luling; AJ Arroyo, so., Yoakum; Trace Moore, so., Yoakum.

Linebacker: Ethan Johnson, sr., Edna; Grant Garnett, sr., Goliad; Price Pruett, so., Hallettsville; Travis Matula, sr., Hallettsville; Clay Martin, so., Industrial; Kaleb Figirova, so., Industrial.

Secondary: Logan Carroll, sr., Edna; Deven Wood, jr., Hallettsville; Isaak Machacek, sr., Hallettsville; Ty Gerke, jr., Hallettsville; Nathan Hammack, sr., Industrial; Jaylen Jones, sr., Industrial; Dylan Giesalhart, so., Industrial; Caleb Byrnes, sr., Yoakum.

Punter: Matthew Davis, so., Industrial.

Second-Team Offense

Line: Irvin Thornton, sr., Edna; Kris Black, sr., Edna; Paul Rojas, jr., Goliad; Lance Bludau, so., Hallettsville; Blaine Allen, sr., Industrial; Chris Bethany, sr., Industrial; Reed Kallus, so., Industrial; Jonathon Camarillo, jr., Yoakum; Kolson Jacobs, jr., Yoakum.

Tight End: Bowen Higgins, so., Hallettsville.

Receiver: Devin Wood, jr., Hallettsville; Isaak Machacek, sr., Hallettsville; Travis Matula, sr., Hallettsville; Connor Barnhart, sr., Industrial; Stanzant Jackson, jr., Luling.

Running Back: DeQare Brown, jr., Edna; Logan Carroll, sr., Edna; Gage Barrera, fr., Goliad; Clay Martin, so., Industrial; Sean Romero, jr., Yoakum.

Second-Team Defense

Line: Malachi Brigham, sr., Edna; Shane Henson, sr., Goliad; Cody Robert, jr., Hallettsville; Lance Bludau, so., Hallettsville; Landon Sluka, jr., Hallettsville; Blaine Allen, sr., Industrial; Caleb Gowetski, sr., Industrial; Devin Barr, sr., Industrial; Noah Perry, sr., Industrial; Tristan Bermea, jr., Industrial.

Linebacker: Lane Linhart, sr., Hallettsville; Tomas Cruz, sr., Luling; Jace Knocke, jr., Yoakum; Kyle Koliba, sr., Yoakum; Riley Chumchal, sr., Yoakum.

Secondary: D’Marcus Gardner, sr., Edna; Logan Long, sr., Edna; Michael Salazar, so., Edna; Caleb Edwards, sr., Goliad; Trace Patek, so., Hallettsville; Connor Barnhart, sr., Industrial.

Punter: Dawson Kallus, jr., Edna.

District 15-3A, Division I

MVP: Cole Andrus, jr., Jourdanton.

Offensive MVP: Jaden Arthur, sr., Universal City Randolph.

Defensive MVP: Jayden Williams, jr., Marion.

Newcomer of the Year: Colton Howard, fr., Randolph.

Defensive Linemen of the Year: Derek Jenschke, sr., Jourdanton & Jaden Arthur, sr., Randolph.

Offensive Linemen of the Year: Deshaun Sanders, sr., Randolph & David Flores, sr., Jourdanton.

Wide Receivers of the Year: Jarel Lilly, jr., Jourdanton & Jacob Devora, sr., Marion.

Linebacker of the Year: Cade Baumann, sr., Marion.

Running Back of the Year: Cahel Lafferty, sr., Cotulla.

Defensive Back of the Year: Hutch Rabenaldt, sr., Marion.

Kickers of the Year: Ben Rodriguez, sr., Randolph & Juan Ortiz, jr., Marion.

Punters of the Year: Giovanni Mendez, sr., Cotulla & Walker Cunningham, so., San Antonio Cole.

Coaches of the Year: Tim Tesch, Josh Thompson, Cliff Hill, Marion.

First-Team Offense

Jourdanton: Esquido Gallegos, sr., OL; Ethan Beddingfield, sr., OL; Xethyn Teague, sr., OL; Zach Myers, sr., OL; Jacob Reyna, sr., WR; Colin Borth, sr., RB; Aidan Borth, jr., RB; Nick Cordova, so., RB.

Marion: Hutch Rabenaldt, sr., WR; Karson Kelso, sr., OL; Ray Rayos, sr., RB; Zach Goodwin, sr., QB; Jayden Williams, jr., WR; Ronnie Winbush, jr., OL; Alex Aguilar, so., OL.

Randolph: Maximus Hill, sr., RB; Tre’Von Moore, jr., RB; Brandon Glaspie, jr., OL; Jalen Winebrenner, sr., OL; Mike Cespedes, sr., OL.

Cotulla: Colby Ortiz, sr., RB; Eliahs Jones, jr., QB; Eric Ortega, so., OL; Zerrick Benavidez, jr., RB.

Cole: Cruz Palacios, sr.; Jai’zon Brooks, sr.; Ethan Mahoney, sr.

Karnes City: Braden Bowen, sr., QB; Aaron Smith, jr., WR.

Lytle: Kody Villarreal, jr., OL.

First-Team Defense

Jourdanton: Isaac Paredes, jr., DL; Payton Gonzales, jr., DB; Jacob Brister, jr., DB; Robert Miranda, so., LB; Brett Berg, jr., LB; Manuel Lugo, jr., DL; Evan Lambert, sr., LB.

Marion: Jonathan Mabs, sr., DL; Liam Christensen, sr., LB; Jarrett Fennell, sr., DB; Corbin Flores, sr., DL; Jacob Devora, sr., DB; Samuel Montoya, jr., DL; Aden Rackley, so., DB.

Randolph: DeShaun Borders, sr., DL; Brandon Glaspie, jr., DL; Xavier Oliphant, sr., LB; Maximus Hill, sr., DB.

Cotulla: Greg Flores, sr., DB; Austin Hernandez, sr., DB; Giovanni Mendez, sr., LB; Ulysses Contreras, sr., DE.

Cole: Matthew Knell, sr.; Ethan Dunlap, sr.; Chase Reilly, sr.

Karnes City: Ryan Cordaway, sr., DL; Kolby Culpepper, jr., LB.

Lytle: Rylan Wagner, jr., LB.

Second-Team Offense

Jourdanton: Ian Hancock, sr., WR; Luke Tapp, so., RB; Cort Hindes, sr., TE; Brett Berg, jr., WR; Michael Howard, jr., OL; Ryan Bailey, sr., WR.

Marion: Cade Baumann, sr., RB; Gabe Corona, sr., OL; Samuel Montoya, jr., TE; Cameron Kistner, jr., WR; Cooper Marr, jr., OL; Tanner Beakley, jr., TE; Dillon Blakely, so., WR.

Randolph: Lezerrick Banks, so., RB; Jack Morrison, sr., QB; Ben Rodriquez, sr., OL; Xavier Oliphant, sr., TE.

Cotulla: Greg Flores, sr., WR; Leodoro Martinez, jr., OL; Eli Gonzalez, jr., OL; Blayde Martinez, jr., OL.

Cole: Walker Cunningham, so.; Austin Montanez, sr.; Matthew Knell, sr.

Karnes City: Luke Doreck, sr., OL; Adonis Shuler, sr., WR; Jace Gonzales, sr., OL.

Lytle: Roberson Harold, jr., OL.

Second-Team Defense

Jourdanton: Pete Martinez, sr., DL; George Ortiz, sr., DB; Colton Schuchart, jr., DB; Marco DeLeon, so., DL; Michael Casarez, fr., DL; Carlos Verdin, sr., LB; Ireland Joseph, so., DL.

Marion: Ovielo Moreno, sr., DL; Karson Kelso, sr., DL; Ronnie Winbush, jr., DL; Cameron Kishner, jr., DB; Willie Davis, so., LB; Dillon Blakely, so., DB; Bryce Gonyer, so., DB.

Randolph: Lezerrick Banks, so., LB; Austin Fobbs, sr., DB; Tre’Von Moore, jr., DB; Deiondre Holmes, so., LB.

Cotulla: Evan Garcia, sr., DB; Anthony Zertuche, sr., DE; Blayde Martinez, jr., DT; Michael Flores, so., LB.

Cole: Rechod Johnson, jr.; Cruz Palacios, sr.; Walker Cunningham, so.

Karnes City: Ryland Wieding, jr., DL; Jacob Peralta, jr., LB; Aaron Smith, jr., DB.

Lytle: Santiago Garcia, jr., LB.

District 14-3A, Division II

MVP: Blake Garcia, sr., Tidehaven.

Offensive MVP: Kobe Brown, jr., East Bernard.

Defensive MVP: Cole Lee, sr., East Bernard.

Newcomer of the Year: Kyle Bures-Guerrero, fr., Ganado.

First-Team Offense

Center: Colby Jochen, sr., Schulenburg.

Line: Larson Workman, jr., Ganado; Alex Campuzano, sr., Ganado; Cody Hillman, sr., East Bernard; Talon Sanders, sr., East Bernard; Chance Riojas, sr., Tidehaven; Kyus Saha, jr., Tidehaven.

Tight End: Colton Teague, sr., Ganado; Jaxon Fietsam, sr., Schulenburg.

Wide Receiver: Mason Perales, sr., Tidehaven; Jalen Williams, sr., Van Vleck; Reagan Whitley, sr., East Bernard; Riley Hurt, so., Ganado; Louis Olvera, sr., Ganado.

Quarterback: Dallas Novicke, so., East Bernard.

Running Back: Tanner Baggett, sr., East Bernard; Jose Martinez, so., Tidehaven; Temon Glover, sr., Schulenburg; Sam Bree, jr., Van Vleck.

Kicker: Ryan Morse, sr., East Bernard.

First-Team Defense

Tackle: Talon Sanders, sr., East Bernard; JR Schauer, sr., East Bernard; Jerry Johnson, so., Tidehaven; Colton Teague, sr., Ganado.

End: Nathan Ricicar, so., Schulenburg; Grant Von Gontard, jr., Tidehaven.

Inside Linebacker: James White, jr., Danbury; Colby Jedlicka, sr., East Bernard; Joey Kacer, sr., Tidehaven.

Outside Linebacker: Kameron Matthews, sr., East Bernard; Cameron Bates, sr., Ganado; Orlando Adame, so., Schulenburg.

Secondary: Reagan Whitley, sr., East Bernard; Carson Little, sr., East Bernard; Alex Hernandez, sr., Tidehaven; Louis Olvera, sr., Ganado.

Punter: Preston Hathcock, jr., Danbury.

Utility

Ben Ruiz, sr., Tidehaven; Shane Hlavinka, sr., East Bernard; Jalen Williams, sr., Van Vleck; Ethan Guerra, sr., Ganado; Brayden Duarte, sr., Schulenburg; Brett Neubauer, sr., Danbury; John Garcia, jr., Bloomington.

Second-Team Offense

Center: Taylor Rickaway, so., Tidehaven; Dylan Baird, jr., East Bernard.

Line: Dean Ramsey, sr., Ganado; Garrett Chambless, so., Van Vleck; Slade Huerta, jr., Van Vleck; Hunter Noel, jr., Danbury; Cason Ivy, jr., East Bernard; Micah Coleman, jr., Tidehaven.

Tight End: Douglas Grymes, sr., East Bernard; Brent Peltier, jr., Danbury.

Wide Receiver: Kaden Henry, sr., Tidehaven; Austin Smith, jr., Tidehaven; Bobby Smith, sr., Schulenburg; Clayton Janis, sr., Bloomington; Cameron Franklin, jr., Van Vleck.

Quarterback: Brett Janecek, jr., Schulenburg.

Running Back: Devin Chapman, jr., East Bernard; Cooper Lynch, so., Danbury; Kylan Sardinea, jr., Tidehaven.

Kicker: Isaias Lara, jr., Schulenburg.

Second-Team Defense

Tackle: Jackson Fietsam, sr., Schulenburg; Colby Guzman, sr., Schulenburg; Logan Riojas, so., Ganado.

End: Dustin Brodd, jr., Danbury; Blake Walters, jr., East Bernard; Zach Pierce, jr., Tidehaven.

Inside Linebacker: Bradley Flores, sr., Bloomington; Brennan Peloquin, jr., East Bernard; Jose Martinez, so., Tidehaven; Ryan Williams, sr., Ganado.

Outside Linebacker: Mason Perales, sr., Tidehaven; Jesse Camarillo, so., Schulenburg; Joshua DeLarosa, sr., Van Vleck.

Secondary: Clayton Janis, sr., Bloomington; Luke Prove, sr., Ganado; Jordan Jurena, sr., Schulenburg; Christian Ellis, sr., Van Vleck; Hayden Martin, sr., Danbury.

Punter: Luis Samayoa, so., Bloomington.

District 15-3A, Division I

MVP: Kolton James, sr., Poth.

Offensive MVP: Blake Moody, sr., Poth.

Defensive MVP: Trevor Fuller, so., Poth.

Newcomer of the Year: Jacob Navarro, jr., Natalia.

Special Teams MVP: Kade Florence, jr., Skidmore-Tynan.

First-Team Offense

Poth: Cooper Conn, jr., WR; Drew Arevalos, jr., RB; Kevin Zaiontz, jr., OL; Dalton Perry, jr., OL; Preston Dallmeyer, sr., WR; Dane Dylla, sr., WR.

Natalia: Wyatt Woodson, jr., QB; Uriel Arellano, sr., OL; Diego Zapata, sr., WR; Xavier Vasquez, jr., WR; Aaron Colchado, jr., OL.

Stockdale: Alonzo Marquez, sr., QB; Travis May, sr., RB; Logan Hebert, sr., OL; Andrew Voelkel, jr., OL.

Nixon-Smiley: Xavier Arias, jr., QB; Jesse Riojas, jr., FB; Dario Jantes, so., RB.

Skidmore-Tynan: Logan Schanen, sr., RB; Patrick Krueger, sr., OL.

First-Team Defense

Poth: Teigo Gutierrez, sr., LB; Dalton Perry, jr., DL; Trace Harris, sr., DL; Blake Moody, sr., DB; Dane Dylla, sr., LB.

Natalia: Michael Martinez, sr., DL; Manuel Garcia, so., LB; Xavier Vasquez, jr., SS; Diego Zapata, sr., FS; Isaac Martinez, sr., DL.

Stockdale: Andrew Voelkel, jr., DE; Jeremy Irwin, so., LB; Cutter Clancy, so., CB; Logan Hebert, sr., DL.

Nixon-Smiley: Xavier Arias, jr., LB; Mario Ponce, so., DB; Bradyn Martinez, fr., DB.

Skidmore-Tynan: Klay Alvarado, sr., DE; Kade Florence, jr., DB.

Second-Team Offense

Poth: Charlie Bongiovi, sr., OL; Kyle Jones, jr., OL.

Natalia: Adrian Vasquez, so., RB; Michael Martinez, sr., H-Back; David Aguirre, jr., OL; Evy Curiel, sr., WR; Jacob Jass, sr., RB.

Stockdale: Payton Lerma, sr., OL; Erick Baudains, sr., RB; Joey Hernandez, so., OL.

Nixon-Smiley: Mateo Abrego, sr., OL; Mario Ponce, jr., RB; Edgar Ochoa, sr., OL.

Skidmore-Tynan: Felix Menchaca, sr., RB; Declan McCarn, sr., OL.

Second-Team Defense

Poth: Preston Dallmeyer, sr., LB; Caleb Molina, so., DB; Kevin Zaiontz, jr., DL; Ayden Walpole, so., LB; Kyle Jones, jr., DL; Jude George, so., LB.

Natalia: Austin Guzman, jr., DE; Dustin Soto, jr., DL; Roberto Curiel, sr., DB; Saul Valdez, sr., DB; Ryan Rizo, so., LB.

Stockdale: Jaren Cano, so., S; David Martinez, sr., CB; Jake Cannon, sr., LB; Seth Scriven, sr., DL.

Nixon-Smiley: Josiah Montoya, jr., DL; Austin McMain, jr., DL; Zacary Perez, jr., DL.

Skidmore-Tynan: Edward Soto, sr., DB; Patrick Krueger, sr., DL.

District 15-2A, Division I

MVP: Donyai Taylor, sr., Shiner.

Offensive MVP: Ravon’Dre Wicks, sr., Weimar.

Defensive MVP: Doug Brooks, so., Shiner.

Newcomer of the Year: Dalton Brooks, fr., Shiner.

Coaching Staff of the Year: Shiner

First-Team Offense

Center: Brock Sestak, jr., Shiner.

Line: Gage Brooks, sr., Shiner; Colby Rainosek, sr., Weimar; Braden Reinecker, sr., Brazos; Max Machacek, jr., Shiner; Eddy Flores, sr., Weimar.

Tight End: Corey Pargmann, sr., Yorktown.

Wide Receiver: Jaylin Vela, sr., Brazos; Jose Ramirez, so., Weimar; Devin Lehnert, sr., Shiner; Dylerick Ellison, sr., Weimar; Justin Denson, sr. Yorktown.

Quarterback: Tyler Palmer, jr., Shiner.

Fullback: J’ren Salais, jr., Kenedy.

Running Back: Oscar Hinojosa, sr., Kenedy; Doug Brooks, so., Shiner; Zane Rhodes, jr., Shiner; Zack Latta, sr., Yorktown.

Kicker: Conner Winkenwerder, jr., Shiner.

First-Team Defense

Tackle: Garrett Cowan, jr., Shiner; Zane Rhodes, jr., Shiner.

End: Deiontre Wicks, sr., Weimar; Corey Pargmann, sr., Yorktown; Cole Patek, sr., Shiner.

Inside Linebacker: Geovanni Gibson, so., Kenedy; Colter Darilek, jr., Shiner; Vicente Cabrera, sr., Weimar.

Outside Linebacker: Christian Wagner, jr., Shiner; Jose Ramirez, so., Weimar; Kody Ressler, sr., Brazos.

Secondary: Devin Lehnert, sr., Shiner; Dylerick Ellison, sr., Weimar; Ravon’Dre Wicks, sr., Weimar; Kalen Barefield, so., Yorktown; Sam Speed, jr., Yorktown; Trevor Haynes, jr., Shiner.

Punter: Jaylin Vela, sr., Brazos; Jose Ramirez, so., Weimar.

Second-Team Offense

Center: Jeron Villarreal, sr., Kenedy.

Line: Edward Hatton, sr., Brazos; Moe Gonzales, jr., Kenedy; A.J. Patek, so., Shiner; Allan Jaehne, sr., Shiner; Devin Leister, sr., Yorktown.

Tight End: Vicente Cabrera, sr., Weimar.

Wide Receiver: Nick Oliver, sr., Brazos; Cross Rankin, sr., Shiner; Tevin Fontenot, sr., Yorktown.

Quarterback: Joey Ramirez, so., Weimar.

Fullback: Deiontre Wicks, sr., Weimar.

Running Back: Ira Minters, sr., Brazos; Malcolm Toles, sr., Brazos; Trevor Haynes, jr., Shiner.

Kicker: Sergio Jimenez, so., Weimar.

Second-Team Defense

Tackle: Brandon Maldonado, sr., Brazos; AJ Leal, sr., Kenedy; Nick Koopmann, sr., Weimar; Devin Leister, sr., Yorktown.

End: Edward Hatton, sr., Brazos; Ryland Reyna, fr., Kenedy; Max Machacek, jr., Shiner; Colby Rainosek, sr., Weimar.

Inside Linebacker: Julio Reyes, sr., Brazos; Keagan Garcia, sr., Weimar; Joshua Sanger, so., Yorktown.

Outside Linebacker: Hunter Price, so., Weimar; Zack Latta, sr., Yorktown.

Secondary: Nick Oliver, sr., Brazos; Regan Villarreal, so., Kenedy; Tyler Palmer, jr., Shiner; Jacquis Miller, sr., Shiner; NuNu Wilson, so., Weimar; Chris Johnson, jr., Yorktown.

Punter: Michael Williams, jr., Shiner; Israel Reyes, jr., Kenedy.

District 16-2A, Division I

MVP: Ysidro Mascorro, sr., Refugio.

Offensive MVP: Jordan Kelley, so., Refugio.

Defensive MVP: Zavien Wills, jr., Refugio.

Newcomers of the Year: Landon Parson, jr., Refugio & Rigoverto Sanchez, so., Three Rivers.

Coach of the Year: Jason Herring, Refugio.

First-Team Offense

Center: Thomas Keyes, sr., Refugio.

Guard: Garrett Arnold, sr., Three Rivers; Dareon Wills, sr., Refugio.

Tackle: Devin Flores, sr., Refugio; Hayden Goodwin, sr., Freer; Corbin Brown, sr., Refugio; Caleb Arnold, so., Three Rivers.

Tight End: Jarren Gonzales, sr., Refugio; Jacob Amaro, fr., Three Rivers.

Receiver: Antwaan Gross, so., Refugio; Bernie Castellanos, jr., Santa Maria; Elliot Ramirez, so., Freer; Kyle Davis, sr., Three Rivers.

Quarterback: Nathaniel Rodriguez, sr., Santa Maria.

Fullback: Jalen Hubbard, sr., Refugio; Alex Amaro, sr., Three Rivers.

Running Back: Naaji Gadsden, sr., Refugio; Zachary Davis, so., Three Rivers.

Kicker: Jordy Martinez, sr., Refugio; Lonnie Adams, sr., Freer.

First-Team Defense

Tackle: Dareon Wills, sr., Refugio; Nathaniel Rodriguez, sr., Santa Maria; Ryann Davis, jr., Three Rivers.

End: Hayden LaFrance, so., Refugio; Hayden Goodwin, sr., Freer; Rudy Flores, jr., Santa Maria.

Inside Linebacker: Garrett Arnold, sr., Three Rivers; Ivan Aguillon, jr., Freer; Marcos Sandoval, sr., Santa Maria; Gus Sandoval, jr., Santa Maria.

Outside Linebacker: Andrew Gonzalez, sr., Freer; Alex Amaro, sr., Three Rivers; Albert Villarreal, sr., Santa Maria.

Cornerback: Colten Hesseltine, sr., Refugio; Joseph Hasaette, sr., Freer; Zachary Davis, so., Three Rivers.

Safety: Antwaan Gross, so., Refugio; Jordan Kelley, so., Refugio; Farez Umar, sr., Santa Maria; Brandon Conn, sr., Three Rivers; Elliott Ramirez, so., Freer.

Punter: Hondo Bierstedt, jr., Freer; Bernie Castellanos, jr., Santa Maria.

Utility

Robert Montalvo, sr., Refugio; Brandon Conn, sr., Three Rivers; Arnold Navarro, so., Ben Bolt; Bo Linscomb, sr., Freer; Joseph Moreno, jr., Riviera; Jesse Ortiz, sr., Santa Maria.

Second-Team Offense

Center: David Garcia, jr., Three Rivers.

Guard: Juaquin Sosa, sr., Santa Maria; Malaki Luarca, jr., Freer; Sammy Lerma, sr., Riviera; Marcos Gonzalez, jr., Ben Bolt; Ethan Almendarez, sr., Three Rivers.

Tackle: Rudy Flores, jr., Santa Maria; Michael Perez, sr., Ben Bolt; Ivan Aguillon, jr., Freer; Roman Montemayor, sr., Three Rivers.

Receiver: Michael Firova, sr., Refugio; Ethan Perez, jr., Refugio; Jessie Ortiz, sr., Santa Maria; Giovani Diaz, so., Santa Maria; Nathan Saenz, so., Riviera; Andrew Gonzalez, jr., Freer.

Quarterback: Hondo Bierstedt, jr., Freer; Austin Ochoa, sr., Refugio.

Fullback: Carlos Flores, sr., Ben Bolt; Lonnie Adams, sr., Freer.

Running Back: Nathan Arizpe, sr., Ben Bolt; Robert Mayo, fr., Riviera.

Kicker: Bernie Castellanos, jr., Santa Maria.

Second-Team Defense

Tackle: Nathan Meza, sr., Refugio; Juaquin Sosa, sr., Santa Maria; Sammy Lerma, sr., Riviera; Malakai Luarca, jr., Freer.

End: Joshua Gonzalez, jr., Santa Maria; Ethan Almendarez, sr., Three Rivers; Alex Diaz, sr., Three Rivers; Joseph Carillo, sr., Freer.

Inside Linebacker: Carlos Flores, sr., Ben Bolt; Andrew Villarreal, sr., Freer.

Outside Linebacker: Austin Stutts, fr., Three Rivers; Sal Losoya, sr., Santa Maria; Talaine Mohamad, fr., Ben Bolt; Dashawn Mohamad, fr., Ben Bolt.

Cornerback: Ezra Asevedo, so., Three Rivers; Jesse Ortiz, sr., Santa Maria; Bernie Castellanos, jr., Santa Maria; Rolando Garcia, fr., Riviera.

Safety: Sean Huff, so., Three Rivers; Landon Thornton, jr., Three Rivers; Nathan Arizpe, sr., Ben Bolt.

Punter: Michael Thomas, jr., Refugio; Landon Thornton, jr., Three Rivers.

District 14-2A, Division II

MVP: Dakory Willis, sr., Flatonia.

Offensive MVP: Qwanterrous Young, sr., Snook.

Defensive MVP: Cameron Becker, sr., Flatonia.

Offensive Newcomer of the Year: Garrett Leo, so., Snook.

Defensive Newcomer of the Year: Payton Sprouse, so., Somerville.

Coach of the Year: Chris Freytag, Flatonia.

First-Team Offense

Flatonia: Juan Netro, sr.; Chris Johnston, jr.; Erek Herrera, sr.; Cameron Becker, sr.; Ricardo Olivares, jr.

Burton: Cash Callahan, sr.; Cade Weiss, sr.; Cooper Lucherle, jr.; Demarcus Wilson, jr.

Snook: Adrian Perez, sr.; Matthew Jordan, sr.; Drerano Rogers, sr.

Louise: Rogeric Schooler, jr.; Duran Vasquez, sr.

Somerville: Jeremiah Teague, jr.; Philip Haba, jr.

First-Team Defense

Flatonia: Erek Herrera, sr.; Ricardo Olivares, jr.; Dylan Schaefer, so.; Keyshaun Greene, fr.; Aiden Gonzales, so.

Burton: Cooper Lucherle, jr.; Cash Callahan, sr.

Snook: Justin Supak, jr.; David James, sr.; Jaxson Brisco, jr.

Louise: Duran Vasquez, sr.; Chris Vasquez, so.

Somerville: Jeremiah Teague, jr.; Alejandro Espinoza, so.

Second-Team Offense

Flatonia: Alex Hernandez, so.; Reese Ramirez, fr.; Braylon Burton, fr.; Dalton Otto, so.; Josh Ramirez, so.; Holden Kloesel, fr.

Burton: Waylon Hinze, so.; Weston Hinze, so.; Jackson Kulkake, jr.

Snook: Jermaine Kearney, jr.; Cody Noriega, so.; James Young, sr.

Louise: Daylon Machicek, jr.; Derek Luna, sr.

Somerville: Verkobe Woodberry, so.; Riley Eldridge, jr.

Second-Team Defense

Flatonia: Izick Hernandez, jr.; Alex Hernandez, so.; Fidel Venegas, fr.; Chris Johnston, jr.; Dalton Otto, so.

Burton: Mason Simank, so.; Carter Callahan, jr.; Demarcus Wilson, jr.

Snook: Sidney Mack, sr.; David Davila, jr.; David Davis, sr.

Louise: Robert Montes, sr.; D.D. Gaona, so.

Somerville: Verkobe Woodberry, so.; Cedric Hughes, so.

District 15-2A, Division II

Co-MVP: Tay Yanta, sr., Falls City & Brady Lyssy, sr., Falls City.

Offensive MVPs: Juan Valdez, jr., La Pryor; McKade Hartmann, sr., Falls City.

Defensive MVP: Kevin Jendrusch, sr., Falls City.

Newcomer of the Year: Jaxson Pipes, so., Falls City.

Coach of the Year: Britt Hart, Falls City.

First-Team Offense

Center: Brandon Moczygemba, so., Falls City.

Guard: Sammy Martinez, sr., Pettus; Emiliano Ortiz, so., La Pryor.

Tackle: Jacob Hoffauer, jr., Falls City; Jett Henefey, sr., D’Hanis; Sammy Martinez, sr., La Pryor.

Tight End: Cody Arrisola, so., Falls City; Damien Cruz, sr., Charlotte.

Wide Receiver: Carson Dziuk, sr., Falls City; Adam Lyssy, sr., Falls City; Eric Patino, sr., La Pryor; Matt Rios, sr., Runge.

Quarterback: Daniel Mendoza, jr., Runge.

Fullback: Ricardo Perez, sr., La Pryor.

Running Back: Grant Jendrusch, so., Falls City; Modesto Rodriguez, sr., D’Hanis; Marco Castillion, sr., La Pryor.

Hybrid: Ruben Amaya, sr., La Pryor; Jonah Perez, jr., D’Hanis.

Kicker: Brandon Moczygemba, so., Falls City; Erin Patino, sr., La Pryor.

First-Team Defense

Tackle/Nose: Tucker Haws, sr., Falls City; Jose Gauna, sr., La Pryor.

End: Daniel Mendoza, jr., Runge; Jacob Hoffauer, jr., Falls City; Matthew Young, sr., D’Hanis.

Hybrid: Modesto Rodriguez, sr., D’Hanis.

Inside Linebacker: Cody Arrisola, so., Falls City; Ricky Lopez, sr., La Pryor; Jett Henesey, sr., D’Hanis.

Outside Linebacker: Ricardo Perez, sr., La Pryor; Ruben Amaya, sr., La Pryor; Thomas Beard, sr., D’Hanis; Grant Jendrusch, so., Falls City.

Cornerback: Gavin Gutierrez, so., Runge; Adam Lyssy, sr., Falls City; Erin Patino, sr., La Pryor.

Safety: Dametrice Ellis, sr., Falls City; Matt Rios, sr., Runge.

Punter: Max Rowland, jr., Charlotte; Daniel Mendoza, jr., Runge; Modesto Rodriguez, sr., D’Hanis.

Second-Team Offense

Center: Jaeden Vandamme, sr., D’Hanis.

Guard: Tucker Haws, sr., Falls City; Juan Garcia, sr., La Pryor.

Tackle: Matt Young, sr., D’Hanis; Rafael Segundo, sr., Charlotte.

Wide Receiver: Darren Lopez, jr., Falls City; David Fraga, so., Runge; Alex Garza, sr., La Pryor; Armando Gamez, jr., Pettus; Xavier Martinez, sr., Charlotte.

Quarterback: Joseph Constante, jr., Pettus.

Fullback: Jermiah Cancel, jr., Charlotte; Matt Carrillo, jr., Pettus.

Running Back: Manuelito Cancel, sr., Charlotte; Cole Thomas, so., Falls City; Troy Reynolds, jr., Runge.

Hybrid: Damian Hernandez, jr., Pettus; Thomas Beard, jr., D’Hanis; Andru Castillo, fr., Charlotte.

Kicker: Francisco Montoya, so., Charlotte.

Second-Team Defense

Tackle/Nose: Nathan Krudwig, jr., Falls City; Juan Garcia, sr., La Pryor.

End: Tristan Niedenburger, so., Falls City; Sammy Martinez, so., La Pryor; Brandon Sanchez, jr., Charlotte; Damian Cruz, sr., Charlotte.

Hybrid: Damien Hernandez, jr., Pettus.

Inside Linebacker: Jeremiah Cancel, so., Charlotte; Jaeden Vandamme, sr., D’Hanis.

Outside Linebacker: Joe Fraga, so., Runge; Jose Uballe, sr., La Pryor; Mathew Carrillo, jr., Pettus.

Cornerback: Cole Thomas, jr., Falls City; Alejanro Garza, sr., La Pryor.

Safety: Darren Lopez, jr., Falls City; Juan Valdez, jr., La Pryor; Ethen Moreno, sr., La Pryor; Andru Castillo, fr., Charlotte.

District 16-2A, Division II

MVP: Cruz Garza, sr., Agua Dulce.

Offensive MVP: Joseph Perez, jr., Bruni.

Defensive MVP: Roman Guerrero, sr., La Villa.

Newcomer of the Year: JC Ortiz, fr. La Villa.

First-Team Offense

Line: Marcos Pena, sr., Woodsboro; Fabian Castilleja, jr., Agua Dulce; Jonaven Villarreal, so., Bruni; Jaime Elissetche, fr., La Villa; Albert Perez, jr., La Villa; Brian Alaniz, jr., Premont; Tres Garza, sr., Premont.

Tight End: Isaiah Saenz, so., Premont.

Wide Receiver: Christian Pena, sr., Benavides; Jorge Preza, fr., Bruni; Christopher Rivera, jr., La Villa; Manual Soliz, sr., La Villa; Angel Vera, jr., Agua Dulce; Clayton Garcia, so., Agua Dulce.

Quarterback: Erin Medina, sr., Agua Dulce.

Fullback: Jordan Gonzalez, jr., Premont.

Running Back: Adam Favela, jr., Bruni; Christian Ortiz, so., La Villa; Trey Davila, sr., Premont; Caleb Moore, jr., Woodsboro.

Kicker: Yeyson Diaz, so., Premont; Joey Perez, jr., Agua Dulce.

Utility: Lukas Rogers, jr., Premont.

First-Team Defense

Line: Jonaven Villarreal, so., Bruni; Jacob Alfaro, so., Bruni; Aiden Reyes, so., La Villa; Tres Garza, sr., Premont; Fabian Castilleja, jr., Agua Dulce.

Inside Linebacker: Jerry Reyes, so., La Villa; Roger Gonzalez, so., Woodsboro; Renier Cross, sr., Agua Dulce; Ramiro Ramos, so., Bruni.

Outside Linebacker: Jordan Gonzalez, jr., Premont; Angel Vera, jr., Agua Dulce; Jacob Lopez, so., Bruni; Jayden Silguero, so., La Villa.

Cornerback: Clayton Garcia, so., Agua Dulce; Adam Favela, jr., Bruni; Robert Rivera, sr., La Villa.

Safety: Erin Medina, sr., Agua Dulce; Leo Pena, so., Bruni; Christian Ortiz, so., La Villa.

Punter: Jacob Wilsey, fr., Bruni; Brian Alaniz, jr., Premont.

Second-Team Offense

Line: Jose Guzman, so., Benavides; Nathan Perez, so., Benavides; Jacob Alfaro, so., Bruni; Jamir Ruiz, jr., Bruni; Joe Rodriguez, fr., La Villa; Kristian Quintanilla, sr., Premont; Michael Berry, sr., Agua Dulce.

Tight End: Jonathan Alaniz, fr., Benavides; Ramiro Ramos, so., Bruni; Damian Perez, jr., Premont.

Wide Receiver: Keanu Escobar, so., La Villa; Donald Mann, so., Agua Dulce; Tony Cantu, sr., Benavides; Leo Pena, so., Bruni.

Quarterback: Damian Viera, jr., Benavides; Israel Perez, sr., Bruni; Sebastian Lopez, jr., La Villa.

Fullback: Rudy Gonzalez, jr., Benavides.

Running Back: Damian Feliz, jr., La Villa; Lukas Rogers, jr., Premont; Rey Peralez, sr., Benavides.

Utility: Joey Naranjo, jr., Premont.

Kicker: Jacob Wilsey, fr., Bruni; Fernando Garza, sr., La Villa.

Second-Team Defense

Line: Albert Perez, jr., La Villa; Cody Sanchez, jr., Premont; Logan Meacham, so., Woodsboro; Joseph Ramos, jr., Agua Dulce; Donald Mann, so., Agua Dulce; Jamir Ruiz, jr., Bruni; Jason Garcia, so., Bruni.

Inside Linebacker: JT Torres, so., Premont; Brian Alaniz, jr., Premont; Emmanuel Ibarra, sr., Agua Dulce; Jorge Preza, fr., Bruni.

Outside Linebacker: Joey Naranjo, jr., Premont; James Rocha, jr., Woodsboro; Victor Garcia, so., La Villa; Alex Soto, sr., Benavides.

Cornerback: Damian Viera, jr., Benavides; Joseph Perez, jr., Bruni; AJ Contreras, so., La Villa; Pedro Saenz, jr., Premont.

Safety: Austin Silguero, sr., Premont; Trey Davila, sr., Premont; Jacob Esparza, sr., Woodsboro.

TAPPS Division II All-District 5

MVP: Josh Johnson, sr., Houston Second Baptist.

Defensive MVP: Bryce Ganious, jr., Second Baptist.

Newcomer of the Year: Solomon Cole, jr., Fort Bend Christian.

Freshman of the Year: Jason Zuber, Fort Bend Christian.

First-Team Offense

Line: Dylan Cordell, jr., Second Baptist; Remington Strickland, jr., Fort Bend Christian; D’Ary Patton, sr., St. Joseph; Bryce Ganious, jr., Second Baptist; Gabriel Degollado, sr., Houston Lutheran South.

Tight End: Nate Dyman, sr., Second Baptist.

Receiver: Jaylon Coleman, sr., Second Baptist; Jake Justice, sr., Lutheran South; Solomon Cole, jr., Fort Bend Christian; Joshua Storey, jr., Cypress Christian.

Quarterback: Josh Johnson, sr., Second Baptist.

Running Back: KeAon Griffin, sr., St. Joseph; Beau Psencik, sr., Lutheran South; Quincy Johnson, sr., St. Joseph; Eli Smith, so., Second Baptist.

Athlete: J.D. Migl, jr., Fort Bend Christian.

Kicker: Nick Hatch, jr., Lutheran South.

First-Team Defense

Line: Bryce Ganious, jr., Second Baptist; D’Ary Patton, sr., St. Joseph; Dylan Cordell, sr., Second Baptist; Jake Justice, sr., Lutheran South; Jalon Zuber, fr., Fort Bend Christian.

Linebacker: Nate Dyman, sr., Second Baptist; Mark Zamarrpa, sr., Lutheran South; Dylan Kim, sr., Second Baptist; Daybrien Thomas, sr., St. Joseph; Alex Angerstein, jr., St. Joseph.

Secondary: Jonathan Gooden, sr., Second Baptist; Quincy Johnson, sr., St. Joseph; Matthew Janak, jr., St. Joseph; David Nunez, sr., Second Baptist; Jacoby Robinson, sr., St. Joseph.

Punter: Julian Hood, sr., Fort Bend Christian.

Second-Team Offense

Line: Nikko Modica, jr., Lutheran South; Jared Monroe, sr., Second Baptist; Tony Saa, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Connor Cordell, sr., Second Baptist; Jason Bradshaw, sr., Second Baptist.

Tight End: Matthew Janak, jr., St. Joseph.

Receiver: Grayson Kim, so., Second Baptist; George Obote, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Malachi Boles, so., Houston Westbury Christian; Jacoby Robinson, sr., St. Joseph.

Quarterback: Luke Harrison, jr., Lutheran South.

Running Back: Claude Minkandi, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Syr Bailey, so., Lutheran South; Uwem Okon, sr., Westbury Christian; Jackson Landrum, sr., Cypress Christian.

Athlete: J’Den Miller, sr., St. Joseph.

Kicker: David Nunez, sr., Second Baptist.

Second-Team Defense

Line: Remington Strickland, jr., Fort Bend Christian; Jared Monroe, sr., Second Baptist; Lawson Ellisor, sr., Cypress Christian; Jacob Swann, so., Cypress Christian; Holden Garcia, jr., St. Joseph.

Linebacker: Andrew Hoegesberg, sr., Cypress Christian; Monroe Hobbs, so., St. Joseph; Dane Dentler, sr., Second Baptist; Griffin Fisk, so., Cypress Christian; Seth Montanye, so., Fort Bend Christian.

Secondary: Jaylon Coleman, sr., Second Baptist; Cade Goldstraw, so., Lutheran South; Solomon Cole, jr., Fort Bend Christian; Everette Skillern, so., Second Baptist; Easton Brenner, jr., Lutheran South.

TAPPS Division IV All-District 3

First-Team Offense

Line: Weston Geiger, sr., Shiner St. Paul; Blake Shimek, sr., Hallettsville Sacred Heart; Tim Martwitz, jr., Temple Central Texas Christian; Luke Darilek, sr., St. Paul; Nathan Tobias, sr., San Antonio St. Gerard.

Tight End: Atley Pilat, sr., St. Paul.

Receiver: Dalton Grahmann, sr., Sacred Heart; Nathan Beck, sr., Central Texas Christian; Austin Davis, jr., St. Paul; Andrew Lange, so., Central Texas Christian.

Quarterback: Kai Giese, jr., St. Paul.

Running Back: Zak Johnson, so., St. Paul; Carson Reese, sr., St. Paul; Charlie Hudson, jr., Central Texas Christian; Lane Leopold, sr., Sacred Heart.

Athlete: Noah Boedeker, so., St. Paul.

Kicker: Sam Benes, jr., St. Paul.

First-Team Defense

Line: Luke Darilek, sr., St. Paul; Connor Ling, jr., Central Texas Christian; Blake Shimek, sr., Sacred Heart; Ted Machacek, jr., St. Paul; Nolan Steffek, sr., Sacred Heart.

Linebacker: Derrick Janak, sr., Sacred Heart; Carson Reese, sr., St. Paul; Charlie Hudson, jr., Central Texas Christian; Noah Boedeker, so., St. Paul; Nathan Beck, sr., Central Texas Christian.

Secondary: Dalton Grahmann, sr., Sacred Heart; Zak Johnson, so., St. Paul; Kai Giese, jr., St. Paul; Austin Kutac, so., Sacred Heart; Gerard Nunez, jr., St. Paul.

Punter: Derrick Janak, sr., Sacred Heart.

Second-Team Offense

Line: Derrick Janak, sr., Sacred Heart; Cole Clark, jr., Central Texas Christian; Josh Steffek, sr., Sacred Heart; Ted Machacek, jr., St. Paul; James Fikac, jr., St. Paul.

Tight End: Noah Cruz, sr., St. Gerard.

Receiver: Gerard Nunez, jr., St. Paul; Trenton Kraatz, jr., Sacred Heart; Isiah Dumont, so., Central Texas Christian; Myles Machicek, so., Sacred Heart.

Quarterback: Austin Kutac, so., Sacred Heart.

Running Back: Jyvontae Johnson, so., St. Gerard; Korvin Koehne, so., Sacred Heart; Ryan Turley, jr., Central Texas Christian; Connor Ling, jr., Central Texas Christian.

Athlete: Ricky Mesquiti, sr., St. Gerard.

Kicker: Josh Steffek, sr., Sacred Heart.

Second-Team Defense

Line: Noah Cruz, sr., St. Gerard; Weston Geiger, sr., St. Paul; Josh Steffek, sr., Sacred Heart; Cole Clark, jr., Central Texas Christian; Blake Rother, sr., Sacred Heart.

Linebacker: Atley Pilat, sr., St. Paul; Matthew Malinovsky, sr., St. Paul; Lane Leopold, sr., Sacred Heart; Korvin Koehne, so., Sacred Heart; Ryan Turley, jr., Central Texas Christian.

Secondary: Mateo Keahay, sr., St. Gerard; Austin Davis, jr., St. Paul; Myles Machicek, so., Sacred Heart; Andrew Lange, so., Central Texas Christian; Isiah Dumont, so., Central Texas Christian.

Punter: Zak Johnson, so., St. Paul.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.