Following are the area all-district baseball teams selected by the coaches. *Denotes unanimous selection.

All-District 29-5A

MVP: Malachi Lott, sr., Gregory-Portland

Newcomer of the Year: Nathan Reyes, so., King

Offensive Player of the Year: Walker Janek, sr., Gregory-Portland

Defensive Player of the Year: Dylan Dudney, sr., Carroll

Coach of the Year: David Marsello, Carroll

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Keevyn Goss, sr., Ray; Xavier Perez, jr., Veterans Memorial; Robert Spencer, sr., G-P; Nic Mitridis, jr., Carroll; Richie Roman, so., Moody.

Catcher: Nash Villegas, jr., Flour Bluff.

First Base: Daylan Pena, sr., Veterans Memorial.

Second Baseman: JJ Bush, sr., Carroll.

Third Baseman: Easton Dowell, jr., G-P.

Shortstop: Troy Johnson, sr., Ray.

Outfield: Michael Mendiola, sr., Flour Bluff; Gilbert Gonzales, sr., Carroll; Ryan Rodriguez, so., Ray; Nick Reyes, jr., Veterans Memorial; Bryan Guillen, so., King; Chris Chavez, so., Carroll.

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Jack Martinez, sr., Ray; Jose Acuna, sr., Veterans Memorial; Ben Garza, sr., King; Aiden Perez, sr., Flour Bluff; Bailey Jones, jr., Flour Bluff.

Catcher: Cory Cann, sr., Victoria East.

First Base: Andrew Garcia, sr., King.

Second Base: Jack Bell, so., Ray.

Third Base: Blane Zeplin, jr., Victoria West.

Shortstop: Jake Rabe, sr., Veterans Memorial.

Outfield: Andrew Vaiz, so., G-P; Orlando Di Leo, sr., Victoria West; Jonathan Everett, jr., Moody; Kaleb Castillo, so., King; Diego Delgado, sr., Flour Bluff; Adam Sheehan, sr., Flour Bluff.

All-District 24-4A

MVP: Cody Pfeffer, jr., Bellville

Offensive MVP: Tyler Baklik, sr., El Campo

Defensive MVP: Rhys Reichardt, sr., Sealy

Newcomer of the Year: Dean Poenitzsch, fr., El Campo

Coaching Staff of the Year: Bellville.

First Team

Pitcher: Brett Heintschel, sr., Bellville; Seth Hallinger, sr., El Campo; Jose Bludau, jr., Sealy.

Catcher: Carson Peschel, jr., Bellville.

Corner Infielder: Kannon Meisner, jr., Bellville; Aaron Nichols, sr., Navasota; Garret Nedd, so., Sealy.

Mid Infielder: Kolton Quinney, sr., Bellville; Tyler Hennessey, sr., Sealy.

Outfield: Tyler Fishbeck, so., Bellville; Kyle Peschel, sr., Bellville; Chase Risner, sr., Navasota.

Utility: Trey Espinosa, sr., Wharton.

Designated Hitter: Riley Majewski, jr., Bellville.

Second Team

Pitcher: Brock Rod, so., El Campo; Drew Gonzales, jr., Navasota; Larry Mendez, sr., Wharton.

Catcher: Blake Zaskoda, sr., Sealy; Ryan Mendiola, so., Wharton.

Corner Infielder: Colby Lange, sr., Bellville; Bryce Rasmussen, so., El Campo.

Mid Infielder: Jackson David, sr., El Campo; Jeremiah Venson, sr., Royal.

Outfield: Demarques Thompson, so., Sealy; Preston Sanchez, jr., Wharton; Ryan Guzmann, jr., Wharton.

Utility: Jaden Fox, fr., Navasota.

Designated Hitter: Austin DeBerry, sr., Sealy.

All-District 25-4A

MVP: Garrett Nail, Sweeny

Offensive MVP: Jess Lollar, Needville

Defensive MVPs: Hayden Zbranek, Bay City; Noah Pate, Sweeny

Pitcher of the Year: Francisco Diaz, Bay City

Newcomer of the Year: Reese Fredrickson, Needville

Coaching Staffs of the Year: Austin Molinaro & Bay City, James Howell, Sweeny

First Team

Sweeny: Tyler Shepard, Collin Coker, Jorge Rios, Tyler Mills, Colby Douget.

Needville: Koy Pierce, Charlie Horton, Rice Nirider, Cole Todd.

Bay City: Avery Smith, Kadin Nunez, David Perez.

Brazosport: Jayden Silbas, Kaden Shoemake.

Stafford: Kaleb Roberts, Macario Aleman.

Columbia: Kade Reynolds.

Second Team

Sweeny: Landon Hammond, Peyton Pierce, Morgan Nance, Trevor Mathis, Slade Bass.

Needville: Kody Gibbs, Bryce Meuth, Carson Schultz, Nathan Elster.

Bay City: Ayden Smith, Ky’Adrian Green, Seth Garcia.

Brazosport: Austin Haynes, Romeo Reyes.

Stafford: Chris Lopez Brown; Landon Lampley.

Columbia: Jeremiah Vogel, Payton Johnson.

La Marque: Alfredo Melendez, Jordan Spry.

All-District 26-4A

MVP: Ryan Galvan, jr., Sinton

Senior of the Year: Dalton Alford, Calhoun

Junior of the Year: Canon Chester, Sinton

Sophomore of the Year: Blake Mitchell, Sinton

Freshman of the Year: Isaiah Elizondo, Rockport-Fulton

Coach of the Year: Adrian Alaniz, Sinton

First Team

Pitcher: Wyatt Wiatrek, jr., Sinton; Braedon Brown, so., Sinton; Carson Flores, jr., Rockport-Fulton; Luke Muirhead, jr., Rockport-Fulton.

Catcher: Kirk Stringham, jr., Calhoun.

First Base: Jaquae Stewart, so., Sinton.

Second Base: Daniel Trevino, sr., Sinton.

Third Base: Sebastian Madera, sr., Calhoun.

Shortstop: Iann Cobos, so., Calhoun.

Outfield: Lazzaro Garcia, so., Beeville; Rene Galvan, jr., Sinton; Kaden McCoy, so., Sinton; Devan Phillips, so., Rockport-Fulton; Jacob Lozano, sr., Ingleside.

Designated Hitter: Trent Upham, jr., Rockport-Fulton.

Utility: Trace Fox, so., Beeville.

Second Team

Pitcher: Taylor Holtan, fr., Ingleside; Jacob Galvan, jr., West Oso; Aidan Del Bosque, sr., Beeville; Aidan Jacobsohn, fr., Ingleside; Jaedyn Brown, fr., Miller; Jayden Garcia, jr., West Oso.

Catcher: Ace Seibert, fr., Rockport-Fulton.

First Base: Nate Dorris, sr., Ingleside; Adrian Ortiz, sr., Miller; Garet Luke, sr., Beeville.

Second Base: Trey Martinez, jr., Beeville; Gavan Balajka, so., Calhoun; Jordan Gibson, fr., Rockport-Fulton.

Third Base: Samuel Mayes, sr., Rockport-Fulton; Christian Gonzales, so., Beeville.

Outfield: Adam Gonzalez, sr., Miller; Zephaniah Rankin, jr., West Oso; Sean Flores, sr., Calhoun; Ean McPherson, jr., Rockport-Fulton; Alex Rodriguez, sr., Ingleside; Wes Craighead, jr., Ingleside.

Designated Hitter: Joseph Gonzales, sr., Ingleside; Jose Jasso, sr., Miller.

Utility: Marco Gonzales, fr., Sinton; Devon Carter, fr., Miller; Aydon Burkett, jr., Beeville; Leo Villarreal, so., Ingleside.

All-District 27-4A

MVP: Mark Wosniak, sr., Navarro

MVP Offense: Koy Carpenter, sr., La Vernia

MVP Defense: Sam Muniga, sr., Navarro

Newcomer of the Year: Bryce Nall, so., Navarro

First Team

Pitcher: Jacob Baker, so., Cuero; Jaxen Monkerud, jr., Navarro.

Catcher: Kaden Monkerud, jr., Navarro.

First Base: Caden Lange, sr., Cuero.

Second Base: Aden Supak, sr., Navarro.

Third Base: Will Boswell, jr., Navarro.

Shortstop: Austin Schwarz, sr., Cuero.

Outfield: Jake Payne, sr., Cuero; Joe Canales, so., Gonzales; Reece Rojas, jr., Navarro; Jacob Fredrick, jr., Navarro.

Designated Hitter: Tristian Brashears, jr., Navarro.

Utility: Tyler Maroney, sr., Cuero.

Second Team

Pitcher: Ethan Walker, jr., La Vernia; Hunter Monroe, sr., Navarro.

Catcher: Ethan Franklin, fr., Cuero.

Infield: Jayden Nichols, sr., Cuero; Jerron Johnson, so., Gonzales; Braden Pressley, sr., La Vernia; Jared Cook, jr., Gonzales.

Outfield: Brant Patek, fr., Cuero; Marco Moncada, so., Navarro; Tyler Hensley, so., La Vernia; Daylen Sepeda, jr., Cuero.

Designated Hitter: Dylan Mills, jr., Cuero.

Utility: Dakota DuBose, Gonzales.

All-District 24-3A

MVP: Keaten Hawk, jr., Danbury

Offensive MVP: Jacob Kalina, sr., Boling

Co-Defensive MVPs: Colton Warmack, jr., Danbury & Andrew Gonzales, sr., Boling

Pitcher of the Year: Hayden Albert, so., Boling

Newcomer of the Year: Korbyn Hudgins, so., East Bernard

Coach of the Year: Brent Tritschler, Boling

First Team

Pitcher: Brandon Connor, jr., Hitchcock; Gunner Gibbens, jr., Van Vleck; Lance Kocian, jr., Boling; Coltin Frayard, jr., Brazos; Kaden Munson, jr., Danbury; Aandres Compean, jr., Hempstead.

First Base: Brennan Peloquin, sr., East Bernard.

Second Base: Dillon Arteaga, sr., Brazos.

Third Base: Brayden Bialas, jr., Boling.

Shortstop: Ethan Cloudt, jr., Danbury.

Catcher: Jared Demny, sr., Brazos; Payton Brown, jr., Van Vleck.

Outfield: Deegan Bang, sr., Danbury; Kaleb Walker, so., Hitchcock; Jace McKenzie, jr., Van Vleck; Colby Chilek, sr., Boling.

Designated Hitter: Shavoy Bentancur, jr., Boling.

Utility: Dallas Novicke, jr., East Bernard.

Second Team

Pitcher: Vinny Aguilar, so., Brazos; Peyton Penn, jr., Danbury; Luke Minks, jr., East Bernard; Chance Wilson, jr., Van Vleck.

First Base: Brant Peltier, sr., Danbury.

Second Base: Lane Baker, so., Danbury.

Third Base: Austin Beasley, so., Van Vleck.

Shortstop: Jace Hood, jr., Van Vleck.

Catcher: Austin Kidwell, jr., Hitchcock.

Outfield: Dayne Macha, so., Brazos; Grant Prazak, sr., East Bernard; Jaxson Urbanek, so., Boling.

Designated Hitter: Brett Noster, fr., Van Vleck.

Utility: Zeven Landry, jr., Hitchcock.

All-District 26-3A

MVP: Xavier Arias, sr., Nixon-Smiley.

Offensive MVP: Jayden Williams, sr., Marion

Defensive MVP: Jacob Goff, sr., Luling

Pitcher of the Year: Konner Harborth, jr., Marion

Newcomer of the Year: Harris Skipper, so., Randolph

Coaching Staff of the Year: Tim Tesch and Marion

First Team

Pitcher: Easton Miller, jr., Randolph; Zach Halter, jr., Marion; Cory Zella, jr., Stockdale; Orlando Flores, so., Nixon-Smiley.

Infield: Hayes Hanna, sr., Cole; Kallen Bek, jr., Marion; Ty Blake, jr., Marion; Ty Heller, sr., Luling; Josiah Montoya, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Adrian Talmantes, jr., Randolph; Derek Schlemmer, sr., Randolph.

Catcher: Jake Burris, jr., Marion.

Outfield: Dario Munoz, sr., Luling; Marc Arellano, sr., Stockdale; Josh Legaspe, jr., Cole; Chance Lowery, sr., Marion; Logan Ross, sr., Marion.

Designated Hitter: Jake Gann, so., Stockdale.

Utility: Ethan Stadler, jr., Cole.

Specialty: Bridger Megeath, sr., Randolph.

Second Team

Pitcher: Adam Djuric, sr., Cole; Ben St. Louis, jr., Randolph; Kross Conley, sr., Luling; Jack Allen, jr., Randolph.

Infield: Bryce Gonyer, jr., Marion; Ryken Autry, jr., Marion; Jake Fairchild, so., Luling; Ian Wubbena, sr., Stockdale; Angelo Legaspe, so., Cole; Kelby Beckstrom, sr., Cole; Ryan Matson, fr., Greater Hearts.

Catcher: John Paul Planchet, so., Greater Hearts.

Outfield: Cameron Baumann, jr., Marion; Clayton Royall, sr., Luling; Bradyn Martinez, so., Nixon-Smiley; Kentrell Fortenberry, jr., Cole; Matt Oakland, sr., Randolph.

Designated Hitter: Bryce Duncan, fr., Stockdale.

Utility: Kolton Gibson, so., Luling; Ty Trotter, sr., Cole.

Specialty: Jayden Soefje, sr., Stockdale.

All-District 27-3A

MVP: Caleb Wood, jr., Lytle

Offensive MVP: Brett Berg. sr., Jourdanton

Defensive MVP: Zak Placido, jr., Lytle

MVP Pitchers: Colton Schuchart, sr., Jourdanton; Nolan McInvale, sr., Poth

Newcomer of the Year: Manuel Hernandez, fr., Cotulla.

First Team

Pitcher: Mason Davila, jr., Lytle; Jacob Garcia, jr., Cotulla; Manuel Garcia, jr., Natalia; Riley Holman, fr., Poth.

Catcher: Zerrick Benavides, sr., Cotulla; Zach Moore, jr., Poth.

First Base: Fabian Ruiz, sr., Natalia; Ryland Wieding, sr., Karnes City.

Second Base: Wyatt Miller, sr., Poth; Kooper Schorsch, so., Jourdanton; Adrian Yanez, jr., Cotulla.

Shortstop: Hayden Davis, sr., Poth; Logan Wilson, sr., Lytle.

Outfield: Collin Aldridge, so., Lytle; Cole Andrus, sr., Jourdanton; C.J. Currie, sr., Karnes City; Eliahs Jones, sr., Cotulla; Gavin Martinez, sr., Natalia; Caleb Molina, jr., Poth; Sonny Rymers, fr., Natalia.

Utility: Joey Blanquiz, jr., Natalia; Justin Deleon, jr., Lytle.

Second Team

Pitcher: Jack Carrasco, jr., Poteet; Sergio Gauna, sr., Dilley; Greg Gonzalez, so., Karnes City; Jose Guerra, jr., Poteet; Clyde Schuchart, so., Jourdanton.

Catcher: Bobby Benavidez, sr., Poteet; Jacob Navarro, sr., Natalia; Jacob Peralta, sr., Karnes City.

First Base: Michael Howard, sr., Jourdanton; Nick Ramirez, sr., Cotulla; Alex Ramos, sr., Lytle.

Second Base: Malakai Castro, so., Lytle; Abel Garcia, sr., Dilley; Diego Garza, so., Poteet.

Third Base: Tristan Kraft, so., Jourdanton; Josiah Osio, jr., Dilley; Tristan Trevino, sr., Poth.

Shortstop: Garrett Castor, sr., Dilley; Jesse Sanchez, so., Cotulla.

Outfield: Carson Aldridge, sr., Lytle; Mark Cantu, sr., Lytle; Nick Cordova, jr., Jourdanton; Tyler Daigle, jr., Poteet; Joey Davila, jr., Poteet; Seth Drzymala, so., Poth; Wyatt Owens, sr., Natalia; Dalton Salazar, sr., Cotulla.

Utility: Duece Cano, jr., Dilley; Caden Fuselier, jr., Jourdanton.

All-District 28-3A

MVP: Staton Pakebusch, sr., Yoakum

Defensive MVP: Rylan Schindler, sr., Hallettsville

Offensive MVP: Kevin Koliba, sr., Yoakum

Pitcher of the Year: Connor Zaruba, jr., Yoakum

Newcomer of the Year: Brandt Trilicek, so., Hallettsville

Coaching Staff of the Year: Karl Saenz and Yoakum

First Team

Pitcher: Jordan Duran, jr., Tidehaven; Nate Johannes, sr., Columbus; Blake Rogers, sr., Industrial; Slayde Rice, jr., Yoakum; Trace Patek, jr., Hallettsville.

Catcher: Anthony White, so., Palacios.

Infielder: Blake Gordon, sr., Yoakum; Layton Ressman, jr., Edna; Ryan Lewis, so., Columbus; Matthew Davis, jr., Industrial.

Outfielder: Dylan Zajicek, fr., Columbus; Kyler Chovanetz, sr., Hallettsville; Kolton Graham, sr., Edna; Luke Adamek, sr., Yoakum.

Designated Hitter: Devin Barr, sr., Industrial; Kyus Saha, sr., Tidehaven.

Utility: Preston Amsden, jr., Hallettsville; Logan Crow, jr., Tidehaven.

Specialty: Jayden Jones, so., Yoakum.

Second Team

Pitcher: Nathan Perez, sr., Palacios; Conley Pilsner, sr., Columbus; Colton Byars, fr., Edna; Sam Peacock, sr., Rice Consolidated; Josh Muncrief, jr., Edna.

Catcher: Connor Geisler, so., Columbus; Ty Gerke, sr., Hallettsville.

Infielder: Mario Garcia, jr., Tidehaven; Chase Janak, jr., Hallettsville; Jacob Reyes, fr., Edna; Tayte Karl, jr., Industrial.

Outfielder: Cavan Smith, jr., Yoakum; Nathan Beane, so., Columbus; Aiden Baker, so., Industrial; Nate Gomez, sr., Yoakum; Dawson Kallus, sr., Edna.

Designated Hitter: Bryce Leopold, sr., Columbus.

Utility: Clay Martin, jr., Industrial.

All-District 29-3A

MVPs: Roy Perez, sr., Odem & Julius Rivas, sr., Mathis

Offensive Player of the Year: Darion Rodriguez, sr., Mathis

Defensive Player of the Year: Hondo Goebel, sr., George West

Newcomer of the Year: Colby Rosenquest, fr., Goliad

Coaches of the Year: Jason Pflueger, Odem & Eric Martinez, Mathis

First Team

Pitcher: Marcus Martinez, jr., Odem; Charles Hulsebusch, sr., George West; Donovan Smith, sr., Aransas Pass; Gabriel Moreno, jr., Orange Grove; Lane Schneider, sr., Goliad; Joshua Sanchez, so., Taft.

Catcher: Ryan Thomisee, sr., George West; Tyler Barr, sr., Orange Grove.

First Base: Elijah Pizana, jr., Odem.

Second Base: Joshua Paiz, sr., Mathis.

Third Base: Christian Barrios, sr., Taft.

Shortstop: Ethan Acosta, jr, Orange Grove; John Zuniga, sr., George West; Kyle Castaneda, jr., Odem.

Outfield: Matthew Cuellar, sr., Mathis; Turner Lee, jr., George West; Jacob Luna, sr., Odem; Jax Alvarado, so., Skidmore-Tynan.

Utility: JJ Tanguma, so., Mathis.

Designated Hitter: Joaquinn Lopez, so., Orange Grove.

Second Team

Pitcher: Izaiah Botello, sr., Orange Grove; Caleb Huber, sr., Goliad; Sean Suarez, sr., Taft; Christian Adame, sr., Aransas Pass.

Catcher: Jesse Martinez, jr., Goliad; Eric Garcia, sr., Aransas Pass; Marcus Gabriel, so., Skidmore-Tynan.

First Base: Quentin Holmes, so., George West; Preston Wright, sr., Orange Grove.

Second Base: Joe Guerra, jr., Skidmore-Tynan.

Third Base: Andrew Cuellar, jr., Mathis.

Shortstop: Layton Rodriguez, so., Orange Grove; Gabe Lozano, jr., Aransas Pass.

Outfield: Marco Gonzales, jr., Odem; Cooper Dillard, sr., Goliad; Carlos Acosta, jr., Mathis; Devyn Repka, sr., George West; Adam Liendro, jr., Taft.

Utility: Daniel Lopez, so., Odem; Caleb Fruge, so., George West.

Designated Hitter: Brenden Salinas, jr., Mathis; Paul Rojas, sr., Goliad.

All-District 28-2A

MVP: Ryan Peterson, so., Shiner

Offensive Player of the Year: Brady Henke, so., Weimar

Defensive Player of the Year: Cash Shows, sr., Shiner

Newcomer of the Year: Drew Wenske, so., Shiner

First Team

Pitcher: Trenton Chenard, sr., Weimar; Lane Benavides, jr., Ganado; Blayke Yeager, jr., Louise.

Catcher: Wyatt Lacina, fr., Weimar; Reese Ramirez, so., Flatonia.

First Base: Ty Winkenwerder, sr., Shiner; Jagger Fishbeck, jr., Weimar.

Second Base: Daylon Machicek, sr., Louise; Hunter Price, jr., Weimar.

Third Base: Hudson Ervin, so., Weimar; Jared Shimek, sr., Shiner; Kobi Valchar, so., Schulenburg.

Shortstop: Josh Fowler, jr., Ganado; Connor Winkenwerder, sr., Shiner.

Outfield: A.J. Patek, jr., Shiner; Bryce Filip, jr., Shiner; Christian Wagner, sr., Shiner; Taylor O’Reilly, sr., Flatonia; Clayton Zinnante, so., Weimar.

Utility: Kyle Bures-Guerrero, so., Ganado.

Designated Hitter: Weston Pavlik, fr., Weimar.

Second Team

Pitcher: Dayton Cliffe, fr., Flatonia; Clayton Webernick, so., Ganado; Brent Janecek, sr., Schulenburg.

First Base: Camden Bosl, so., Flatonia.

Second Base: Wylee Strelec, sr., Louise; Logan Riojas, jr., Ganado.

Third Base: Cale Janecka, fr., Flatonia; DeQuan Clay, jr., Yorktown.

Shortstop: Jacob Sulak, jr., Ganado; Mathew Marek, sr., Louise.

Outfield: Reed Purdy, sr., Weimar; Ashton Strauss, so., Ganado; Kyle Anderson, fr., Louise; Aiden Kloesel, jr., Flatonia; Seth Hahn, jr., Yorktown; Evan Oeding, jr., Schulenburg.

Utility: Kaz McBride, so., Schulenburg.

Designated Hitter: TJ Speed, sr., Schulenburg.

All-District 30-2A

MVP: Ethan Torres, sr., Sabinal

Offensive MVP: Luke Shaffer, jr., Falls City

Defensive MVPs: Eddy Beza, jr., Sabinal & Jacob Hill, so., Sabinal

Pitcher of the Year: Cesar Reyes, Sabinal

Newcomer of the Year: Ayden Gates, so., Falls City

Utility Player of the Year: Tanner Soliz, sr., Falls City

First Team

Pitcher: Richard Gonzales, fr., Sabinal; Brandon Sanchez, sr., Charlotte.

Catcher: Anthony Romo, jr., Charlotte; Grant Jendrusch, jr., Falls City.

Infield: Diego Cardenas, sr., Sabinal; Derek Smith, sr., Sabinal; Victor Mendoza, sr., Charlotte; Max Rowland, sr., Charlotte; Andru Castillo, so., Charlotte; Jaxson Pipes, jr., Falls City; JD Sartwelle, jr., Falls City; Cody Arrisola, jr., Falls City.

Outfield: Mario Campos, sr., Charlotte; Rafe Orr, so., Charlotte; Jacob Hofauer, sr., Falls City; Josh Guevara, sr., Sabinal; Jonas Borrego, fr., Sabinal.

Designated Hitter: Alex Hofauer, sr., Falls City.

Second Team

Pitcher: Luis Uballe, so., La Pryor; Michael Portillo, so., La Pryor; Anthony Falcon, fr., Brackettville.

Catcher: Colton Pruett, jr., Charlotte; Saul Ramos, jr., La Pryor.

Infield: Marques Hernandez, fr., Brackettville; Justin Zuniga, sr., Charlotte; Tristan Niedenberger, sr., Falls City; Joel Garza, so., La Pryor; James Vasquez, sr., La Pryor.

Outfield: Nick Gallegos, sr., Charlotte; Wesley Molina, jr., Falls City; Arturo Gonzales, fr., La Pryor; Gilbert Beza, sr., Sabinal; Tyler Bordelon, so., Sabinal.

Designated Hitter: Jesse Ramos, so., La Pryor.

All-District 31-2A

MVP: Jordan Kelley, jr., Refugio

Offensive Player of the Year: Kameron Miller, jr, Kenedy

Defensive Player of the Year: Noel Garcia, so., Woodsboro

Newcomers of the Year: Isaiah Avery, fr., Refugio & Caden Soliz, fr., Three Rivers

Utility Player of the Year: Ryland Reyna, so., Kenedy

First Team

Refugio: Ethan Perez, sr.; Allen Perez, sr.; Aaron Arredondo, sr.; Caleb Hesseltine, so.

Kenedy: Bryan Leal, so., Jacob Barrientez, jr., J’ren Salais, sr.; Nando Vargas, jr.

Port Aransas: Tate Stegenga, jr.; Kyle Spaeth, jr.

Woodsboro: John Arnim, fr.; T.K. Morgan, fr.; Luke Poland, fr.

Three Rivers: Matthew Zamzow, jr.; Jacob Amaro, so.; Mark Morin, so.; David Garcia, sr.; Zachary Davis, jr.

Pettus: Anthony DiMaggio, sr.; Jaiandric Skau, so.

Runge: Daniel Mendoza, sr.; Gavin Gutierrez, jr.; Jason Aguilar, sr.; Ramiro Torres, sr.; Troy Reynolds, sr.; Sebastian Reyna, jr.; Joe Fraga, jr.; Daylyn Arigullin, sr.

Second Team

Refugio: Lukas Meza, so.; Antwaan Gross, jr.; Victor Garcia, sr.

Kenedy: Moses Gonzales, sr.; L.J. Barrientez, fr.; Logan Salais, jr.

Port Aransas: Davis Spivey, jr.; Mason Barwise, sr.; Sawyer Ulrich, jr.

Woodsboro: Tagg Silvas, fr.; Weslee Jochetz, jr.; Eddie Kimmel, jr.

Three Rivers: Daniel Diaz, fr.; Sebastian Steele, fr.; Austin Stutts, so., Preston Wallace, sr.

Pettus: Ayden VanMeter, sr.; Mark Orr, jr.; Garrett Grayson, so.

Bloomington: Malla-ki Perez, so.; Gabe Baladez, fr.

Runge: Corbin Gutierrez, fr.; Jonathan Kraatz, so.

Nordheim: Dason Wunderlich, so.

All-District TAPPS Division II, District 4

First Team

Alejandro Flores, jr., St. John Paul II; Holden Garcia, sr., Victoria St. Joseph; Devin Gutierrez, jr., St. John Paul II; Jaime Baldwin, sr., Incarnate Word Academy; Juan Alonso, sr., St. Augustine; Rolando Gonzalez, so., Brownsville St. Joseph Academy; Jose Ramos, sr., Victoria St. Joseph; Juan Gabriel Gonzalez, jr., St. Augustine; Colton Anderson, jr., Incarnate Word Academy; Chance Dittman, jr., St. John Paul II; Aidan Olivo, jr., St. John Paul II; Hayden Sills, sr., Victoria St. Joseph; Raul Avila, jr., St. Augustine; Daniel Knox, sr., Victoria St. Joseph; Paul McNiff, fr., Incarnate Word Academy.

Second Team

Victor Nunez, fr., Victoria St. Joseph; William Weischwill, fr., Victoria St. Joseph; Frank Stefka, jr., Victoria St. Joseph; Jordan Barrett, so., Incarnate Word Academy; Jose Gonzalez, jr., St. Augustine; Andres Pescina, so., St. Augustine; Nicolas Jackson, jr., Brownsville St. Joseph; Dylan Matthew Olivarez, sr., St. John Paul II; Ryan Mejia, jr., St. John Paul II; Kody Torres, sr., St. John Paul II; Luke Castaneda, sr., St. John Paul II.

all-district TAPPS Division V, District 4

First Team

Sean Humes, jr., St. Paul; Aiden Speer, sr., Bracken Christian; Alex Angerstein, sr., Sacred Heart; Fisher Davis, so., St. Paul; Ryan Jester, so., Bracken Christian; Trey Daniels, jr., Sacred Heart; Austin Davis, sr., St. Paul; Ty Wolf, jr., Bracken Christian; Adam Steffek, sr., Sacred Heart; Ted Machacek, sr., St. Paul; Jackson Ulcak, so., St. Paul; Austin Kutac, jr., Sacred Heart; Nathan Herring, jr., Bracken Christian; Caleb Brand, jr., Bracken Christian; Brennan Kana, sr., Sacred Heart.

Second Team

Nate Boedeker, fr., St. Paul; Gerard Nunez, sr., St. Paul; Sam Benes, sr., St. Paul; Jordan Bludau, sr., Sacred Heart; Michael Koeth, jr., Sacred Heart; Tyler Hawkins, so., Sacred Heart; Cole Bohuslav, sr., Sacred Heart; Stephen Peterson, Living Rock Academy; Brock DeBusk, sr., Living Rock Academy; Jace Stirm, sr., Bracken Christian; Laramie Chapa, jr., Bracken Christian; Stephen Breig, so., Bracken Christian.

Recommended For You


You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.