• Following are the 2020 Victoria Advocate area all-district teams selected by the coaches.

DISTRICT 29-5A

  • MVP: Cali Nims, Flour Bluff
  • Hitter of the Year: Kandice Rowe, Gregory-Portland
  • Co-Setter of the Year: Leah Gonzales, Victoria West; Canyen Rodriguez, GP
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Cassandra Esquivel, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • Blocker of the Year: Erin Reynolds, Victoria West
  • Newcomer of the Year: Callie Freeman, Flour Bluff
  • Coach of the Year: Kara Wallace, Flour Bluff

First Team

Mia Delgado, Carroll; Rachel Goodwine, Victoria West; Sawyer Broughton, Victoria West; Madyson Dybala, Victoria West; Syndey Kuzma, Gregory Portland; Ariana Caldera, Veterans Memorial; Ashlynn Hill, Veterans Memorial; Mia De La Pena, Veterans Memorial; Patton Sanders, Flour Bluff; Mikaela Palmer, Flour Bluff; Kennedy Orzechowski, Flour Bluff; Lillian McCoy, Corpus Christi King.

Second Team

Abigail Schley, Victoria West; Taylor Borden, Gregory Portland; Valerie Martinez, Veterans Memorial; Katy Geurin, Flour Bluff; Haston Guess, Flour Bluff; Trinity Morris, Victoria East; Madilynn Cantu, Moody; Denee Cullum, King; Alicia Simmons, Corpus Christi Ray; Linzee Leal, Corpus Christi Carroll.

Honorable Mention

Flour Bluff: Lauren Fuller, Ariana Gonzalez, Aanda Stotz; Victoria East: Hayden Ramirez, Devanie Armstrong, Ahahi Sugaki; Ray: Sydney Fling, Raina Flores, Amanda Perez; Victoria West: Aliana Rojas, Kanella Cohen, Caroline Cohen; Veterans Memorial: Sierra Jackson, Mia Perez, Amber Geyer; Moody: Lidia Lowe, MaKenzie Uribe, Lianna Cantu; King: Harley Guerra, Yainaliz Galarza, Miranda Lopez; Gregory-Portland: Mckenzie Saathoff, Keira Vest, Morgan Suggs; Carroll: Victoria Piwetz, Justice Isom, Janaisha Kelley.

DISTRICT 27-4A

  • Most Valuable Player: Madison Wallace, Sr., La Vernia
  • Offensive MVP: Elizabeth Williams, Jr., Geronimo Navarro
  • Defensive MVP: Peyton Ruddock, Sr., Gonzales
  • Setter MVP: Emily Reinhard, Sr., La Vernia
  • Newcomer of the Year: Bomli Watson, Fr., Cuero

First team

Bailey Schievelbein, La Vernia; Kristyn Swize, La Vernia; Lillian Fike, La Vernia; Sara Brenner, Geronimo Navarro, Nelly Brumley, Geronimo Navarro; Clayre Pullin, Cuero; Zha’vanna Gray, Cuero; Hayley Sample, Gonzales; Sadie McAda, Pleasenton; Victoria Urbanczyk, Pleasenton.

Second team

Abigail Taber, La Vernia; Gianna Christenberry, La Vernia; Emilee Saldana, La Vernia; Ashley Gosch, Geronimo Navarro; Haley Hoffmann, Geronimo Navarro; Ashley Price, Cuero; Jeri Ficklen, Cuero; Mckenzie Hodges, Gonzales; Samantha Barnick, Gonzales; Tess Underbrink, Pleasenton; Jussiah Lopez, Pleasanton.

Honorable Mention

La Vernia: Hanna Wiatrek, Ava Harris, Samanth Hensley; Geronimo Navaro: Madison McCaig, Kyndal Tate, Terryn Wallace, Berklee Andrews; Cuero: Charity Gray, Peyton Timpone, Daniella Saenz; Gonzales: Madison Pirkle, Madelyn Brown, Shelby Davis; Pleasanton: Brianna Garcia, Angel Tucker, Grace Keylich.

DISTRICT 26-4A

  • Co-MVP: Autumn Moses, Sinton; Emma Thomas, Sinton
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Jacy Hroch, Port Lavaca Calhoun
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Kaylee Howell, Rockport-Fulton
  • Setter of the Year: Rosie Orta, Port Lavaca Calhoun
  • Defensive Specialist of the Year: Courtney Hesseltine, Sinton
  • Newcomer of the Year: Morgan Gray, Port Lavaca Calhoun
  • Coach of the Year: Michael Trujillo, Sinton

First Team

Kennedi Silmon, West Oso; Corina Tovar, Sinton; Annie Kay, Sinton; Taliyah Bess, Sinton; Mikayla Molina, Rockport-Fulton; Payton Martinez, Rockport-Fulton; Emme O’Donnell, Calhoun; Savannah Lane, Calhoun; Allie Estrada, Beeville; Kiarra Guzman, Miller.

Second Team

Jasmine Mendoza, West Oso; Megan Del Bosque; Beeville, Carly Knapp, Beeville; Keri Grantland, Calhoun; Bryar Griffith, Ingleside; Faith Ngo, Rockport-Fulton; Micah Mascorro, Sinton; Trinity O’Brien, Sinton.

Honorable Mention

Beeville: Alexia Salazar, Jaelyn Smith, Mikayla Newson; Miller: Zayda Rojas, Paris Watson; Rockport-Fulton: Lauren Moore, Messiah Hernandez, Alana Garcia; Sinton: Lela Thomas, Emily Mutchler, Mia Gonzales; Calhoun: Madison Stringo, Raelin Luna, Alexis Iglesias; Ingleside: Miranda Douglas, Leandra Moreno, Felicity Adame; West Oso: Cassandra Ruiz, LeeAndrea Canas, Aleajah Reed, Lyric Carpenter.

DISTRICT 25-4A

  • MVP: Maddy Hrncir, Sr., Needville
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Kirsten Bragg, Sr., Columbia
  • Co-Defensinve Player of the Year: Alyssa Edwards, jr., Needville; Aja Gore, Sr., Brazosport
  • Setter of the Year: Hattie Smith, Sr., Needville
  • Newcomer of the Year: Caydance Lobdell, So., Sweeney
  • Coach of the Year: Amy Schultz, Needville

First Team

Bri Pena, Needville; Cayla Kozik, Needville; Ashley Fojtik, Needville; Mikayla Mikeska, Needville; Alexis Presley, Columbia; Claire Kondra, Columbia; Payton Damborsky, Columbia; Adie Alford, Sweeny; Kianna Holmes, Sweeny; Treanna Johnson, Brazosport; Renna Breazeale, Bay City; Akira Mills, La Marque; Kenedi Rushing, Stafford.

Second Team

Sarah Doggett, Needville; Maya Scott, Needville; Ashley Moore, Needville; Yasmyn Ochoa, Needville; Madison Hornback, Columbia; Kate Kondra, Columbia; Mariah Velazquez, Columbia; Brianna Perry, Sweeny; Asha Strauther, Sweeny; Reigan Fontenette, Brazosport; Haley Eidlebach, Bay City; Iyana Moore, La Marque; Stacey Amako, Stafford.

Honorable Mention

Brazosport: Knavia Goins, Torrijah Goins, Piper Sparkman, Jerrilee Shadden; Sweeny: Shaylee Robinson, Alecia King, Madison Rios; Bay City: Alexis Monroy, Kristiana Johnson, Josie Martin, Anna Ihde; La Marque: Anaya Celestine, Tayah Davis, Vernasia Henderson, Samarra Hicks-Taylor, Kaitlin Ivy, Sundos Nofal; Stafford: India Bradshaw, Payton Rodriguez, Amalya Wilson, Madison Collins; Columbia: Briana Yanez, Keirstyn Lewis.

DISTRICT 24-4A

  • MVP: Sadie McKay, Bellville
  • Offensive MVP: Brylie Nedd, Sealy
  • Defensive MVP: Mackenzie Matlock, El Campo
  • MVP Setter: Breanna Brandes, Sealy
  • Newcomer of the Year: Abby Aschenbeck, Bellville
  • Co-Coaches of the Year: Susan Brewer, Bellville; Kimberly Boyd, Sealy

First team

Asijah Hammons, Wharton; Sarah Rogers, Bellville; Daelyn Warmke Bellville, Madison Morgan, Bellville; Kate Bodungen, El Campo; Kylie Maxson, Navasoto; Jade Abanaty, Royal; Ally Dickens, Sealy;

Second Team

Lexi Higgins, Bellville; Carly Lange, Bellville; Alyssa Mendez, El Campo; Ella Jenkins, El Campo; Georgia Priesmeyer, El Campo; Emily Ladd, Navasoto; Graceanna Linderk, Navasoto; Madelyn Johson, Royal; Alyssa Foertsch, Sealy; Brooke Kram, Sealy; Marah Hoskins, Wharton.

DISTRICT 29-3A

  • Co-Most Valuable Player: MB Karleigh Hills, Sr., Goliad; S, Mollee Henicke, Sr., Goliad
  • Setter: Talee Oaks, Sr., Orange Grove
  • Co-Offensive Player of the Year: OH Brook Jackson, Jr., Goliad; OH Kiley French, Sr., Orange Grove
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Abby Kotara, So., Orange Grove
  • Libero of the Year: Jasmine Terry, Sr., Skidmore-Tynan
  • Defensive Specialist of the Year: Emily Aguilar, So., Orange Grove
  • Newcomer of the Year: Cloe Smith, Fr., Skidmore-Tynan
  • Coach of the Year: Jess Odem, Goliad

First Team

Aliyah Garcia, Taft; Amelia Durham, Aransas Pass; Lauren Belvin, Aransas Pass; Caitlyn Jones, George West; Abby Yanta, Goliad, Julia Morris, Goliad, Karli Binger, Goliad; Kalee Aguilar, Mathis; Nicole Ortiz, Odem; Madison Vela, Odem; Delicia Ontiveros, Orange Grove; Hailey Eulenfeld, Orange Grove; Paige Short, Orange Grove; Mari Gonzalez, Skidmore-Tynan; Brianna Flores, Skidmore-Tynan

Second Team

Kailee Lugo, George West; Samantha Encinia, Mathis; Kyla Hill, Goliad; Maddy Reitz, Goliad; Addison Zamzow, Goliad; Rhianna Lee, Orange Grove; Katherine Rodriguez, Odem; Bella Salinas, Odem; Courteney Heyward, Aransas Pass; Camille Mendoza, Aransas Pass; Kaley Vasquez, Taft; Lisette Garza, Taft; Adriana Flores, Skidmore-Tynan; Brittany Hinojosa, Skidmore-Tynan; Kylie Laughline, Skidmore-Tynan.

Honorable Mention

Goliad: Kasadi Neel, Kaysa Wunsch, Kylie Welch; Taft: Mallory Stansel, Aaliyah Sandoval, Alina Carrera, Annalisa Hernandez, Clarisa Martinez, Jesselle Dominguez; Odem: Allison Ortiz, Arabella Garza, Catalina Gamez; Skidmore-Tynan: Samantha Gutierrez; Mathis: Victoria Alvarado, Anyssia Mendoza, Joannah Espinoza; George West: Emmy Caldwell, Emma Patton, Liberty Barcak, Kali Cortez, Jessa Bartlett; Aransas Pass: Jocelyne Galvan.

DISTRICT 28-3A

  • MVP: Lauren Williams, Sr., Industrial
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Gabriel Theut, Sr., Columbus
  • Co-Liberio of the Year: Katelynn Stout, Sr., Industrial; Megan Shupak, Sr., Columbus
  • Co-Setter of the Year: Sage Thomas, Fr., Columbus; Addison Belicek, Sr., Hallettsville
  • Newcomer of the Year: Ally Tribe, Fr., Columbus

First Team

Maddi Stanush, Industrial; Allie Eschenburg, Industrial; Landry Payne, Industrial; Andera Shropshire, Columbus; Kylie Quinney, Yoakum; Alex Henkes, Yoakum; Courtney Waytek, Hallettsville; Lauren Cervenka, Hallettsville; Shelby Keith, Edna; Kila Rodas, Edna; Elania Woods, Rice Consolidated; Jalayaha Johnson, Rice Consolidated.

Second Team

Kylie Velek, Yoakum; Lili Lares Rodriguez, Columbus; Kenzie Heffley, Columbus; Katelynn Curlee, Edna; Cassidy Brown, Edna; Kaylee Svetlik, Hallettsville; Emma Grahmann, Hallettsville; Jordan Peeples, Palacios; Brooke Grones, Palacios; Kyana Hailey, Rice Consolidated; Madison Kacer, Tidehaven; Abby Pfuhl, Industrial; Ky Kusak, Industrial; Kyleigh Matula, Industrial.

Honorable Mention

Columbus: Ember Modola; Edna: Kristin Zarate, Delaney Doelitsch; Hallettsville: Sydney Migura; Rice Consolidated: Kristen Carey, Delaney Gray, Alexia Rico; Industrial: Shelby Chreene, Maci Nelson; Palacios: Cara Polk, Cyra Polk, Shayne Wollam; Tidehaven: Breanne Kana, Jehan Johnson, Lydia Swift, Jordan Swift, Halynn Saha.

DISTRICT 27-3A

  • MVP: Sydney Kroll, Poth
  • Setter of the Year: Macey Brionnes, Jr., Jourdanton
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Shianne Thomas, Sr., Poth
  • Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Angelica Padilla, Jr., Natalia; Christina Fulton, Jr., Natalia
  • Defensive Specialist of the Year: Khloe Naegelin, Jr., Poth
  • Newcomer of the Year: Taryn Garcia, Poteet

First Team

Jeralyn Wiatrek, Poth; Makenna Albert, Poth; Jayci Svoboda, Poth; Kaylee Wiatrek, Poth; Jordan Lyssy, Poth; Bailey Boucher, Natalia; Kylee Spangler, Natalia; Madison Yow, Jourdanton; Mia Lopez, Jourdanton; Danice Mueller, Jourdanton; Gwyn Wells, Jourdanton; Jaiden Robinson, Karnes City; Reagan Johnson, Karnes City; Lauren Davila, Poteet.

Second Team

Sadie Drzymala, Poth; Emma Roach, Jourdanton; Claire Vyvlecka, Jourdanton; Jenny Vranna, Jourdanton; Trista Boucher, Natalia; Katelyn Corona, Natalia; Bella Solis, Karnes City; Jaycee Polasek, Karnes City; Brooke Rassmussin, Karnes City; Richelle Gutierrez, Karnes City; Calyssa Sevier, Lytle; Mia Valenzuela, Dilley; Allyse Leija, Cotulla.

DISTRICT 26-3A

  • MVP: Emily Aguilar, Stockdale
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Jourdann Cathro, So., Universal City Randolph
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Isabella Rodriguez, Sr., Stockdale
  • Co-Setters of the Year: Rylie Romero, Universal City Randolph; Madison Doss, Marion
  • Tri-Newcomers of the Year: Madisyne Rice, Nixon-Smiley; Vivian Iwuchukwu San Antonio Cole; Maggie Rudisaile, Marion

First Team

Sophia Alaniz, San Antonio Cole; Destiny Gonzales, Luling; Hayley Mabee, Marion; Kaylie Miller, Marion; Micaela Charles, San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista; Marisol Morales, San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista; Greenlee Houston, Nixon Smiley; Erica Washington, Universal City; Zenaya Jones, Universal City Randolph; Eleanor Stallworth, Universal City Randolph; Olivia Waldroup, Universal City Randolph; Kaylee Sanchez, Stockdale; Zoey White, Stockdale; Kayla Uriegas, Stockdale; Gabriela Aguilar, Stockdale.

Second Team

Alicia Rios, San Antonio Cole; Danielle DeLeon, Luling; Lily Bek, Marion; Molly Rooke, Marion; Jennifer Jimenez, San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista; Sydnee Beutler, San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista; Abby Fox, Nixon-Smiley; Aletheia Posada, Universal City Randolph; Yessie Gonzales, Aidyn Aruijo, Stockdale; Josephine Davis, San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks.

DISTRICT 24-3A

  • MVP: Samantha Rabius, Jr., East Bernard
  • Setter of the Year: Abby Hudgins, Fr., East Bernard
  • Offensive Player of the Year: Jessica Buford, Sr., Brazos
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Reagan Goudeau, Jr., East Bernard
  • Newcomer of the Year: Madison Malone, So., Boling

First Team

Presley Reyes, Brazos; Karlie Marek, Brazos; Meagan Demny, Brazos; Zacoryia Montalvo, Boling; Jordyn Rutkowske, Danbury; Jesse Garner, Danbury; Sanaa Scott, Hitchcock; Maria Van Zandt, Van Vleck; Madison Crist, East Bernard; Peyton McGuire, East Bernard; Kellen Dorotik, East Bernard.

Second Team

Haiven Harris, Brazos; Raelynn Krueger, Brazos; Peyton Mostarek, Boling; Emma Jones, Boling; Mackinze Meinke, Danbury; Kamryn Grace, Danbury; Amani Williams, Hitchcock; J’Lailah Dotson, Hitchcock; Sofia Triana, Harmony; D’Ny’Jzshia Wilson, Hempstead; Trista Martinez, Van Vleck; Bailey Leopold, East Bernard; Lexie Warncke, East Bernard.

Honorable Mention

East Bernard: Maloreigh Smith, Sarah Devine, Rylee Kellner; Boling: Allie Floyd, Savannah Savage; Brazos: Jemma Zahradnik; Danbury: Frankie Vrazel, Hayley Matheson, Jenna Reioux, Sadie Meeks, Kaitlyn Wood; Hempstead: Carolina Medina, Ariel Mayes, Tardranique London, Chloe Uvalee, Haley Herbert; Hitchcock: Dominique Beasley, Dasia Triplett, Abigail Armacost; Van Vleck: Michaela Bormes, Trinity Fields, Katelyn Brown, Ashlynn Winzenried, Cortlyn Snow.

DISTRICT 28-2A

  • MVP: Ashanti Brown, Refugio
  • Newcomer of the Year: Jocelyn Reyna, Pettus
  • Co-Outstanding Setter: Seely Metting, Yorktown; Makenna Preslar, Yorktown
  • Outstanding Hitter: Savanah Crowley, Pettus
  • Co-Defensive Specialist: Kailey Sinast, Yorktown; Viviana Gomez, Bloomington
  • Coach of the Year: Irma Gomez, Yorktown

First Team

Katelyn Dodds, Yorktown, Jackie Gwosdz, Yorktown, Ayana Longoria, Yorktown; Emily Ortiz, Bloomington; Alyssa Castro, Bloomington; Presleigh Barber, Refugio; Alexis James, Woodsboro; Kenzie Scott, Woodsboro; Micah Davis, Pettus; Chloe Hernandez, Kenedy;

Second Team

Brooke Turner, Yorktown; Kaylee Parker, Yorktown; Hailey Allen, Woosboro; Kira Meacham, Woodsboro;Jasmin Diaz, Bloomington; Janaya Mancell, Bloomington; Hailey Martinez, Bloomington; Bella Gomez, Pettus; Vanessa Garcia, Kenedy; Brenna Sims, Refugio;

Honorable Mention

Bloomington: Melissa Guerrero, Danielle Johnson; Kenedy: Ashlynn Serrano, Hannah Mejia; Pettus: Alisynn Morin, Caitlynn Foley, Raeann Martinez; Refugio: Hollie Eads, Jadelynne Lewis; Woodsboro: Erin Nelson, Maddie Niemann, Katrina Lopez; Yorktown: Emie Bolting, Yorktown.

DISTRICT 27-2A

  • MVP: Erica Otto, Sr., Schulenburg
  • Co-Setter of the Year: Morgan Marburger, Sr., Schulenburg; Mollie Mea, Sr., Flatonia
  • Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Emma Herman, Sr., Shiner; Malarie Mican, Jr., Weimar; Karli Siptak, Jr., Flatonia
  • Defensive Specialist of the Year: Julie Guentert, Sr., Schulenburg
  • Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Kennedy Koehn, Sr., Weimar; Kiley Michalec, Sr., Shiner
  • Newcomer of the Year: Meredith Magliolo, Fr., Schulenburg

First Team

Carly Bonds, Flatonia; Shannen Novak, Flatonia; Avery Lewis, Louise; Macy Kolacny, Ganado; Jordan Sommer, Schulenburg; Makayla Adamek, Shiner; Rylee Vancura, Shiner; Emily Elstner, Weimar; Lauren Summers, Weimar.

Second Team

Ellie Fike, Flatonia; Ali Janecka, Flatonia; Cameryn Webernick, Ganado; Savannah Morton, Louise; Kloe Kutac, Schulenburg; Regan Lux, Schulenburg; Madison Chumchal, Shiner; Skylar Heger, Weimar; Karsen Lacina, Weimar; Kyler Tolbert, Weimar.

DISTRICT 28-A

  • Co-MVP: Celeste Smith, Sr., Nordheim; Danielle Wilson, Jr., Nordheim
  • Newcomer: Olivia Hobbs, Fr., Nordheim
  • Outstanding Setter: Alanna Ramirez, Sr., Runge
  • Outstanding Hitter: Emagen Styra, Jr., Nordheim
  • Defensive Specialist: Zoe Rios, Jr., Runge
  • Coach of the Year: Randy Castillo

First Team

Aracely Revilla, Austwell-Tivoli; Audrey Martinez, Austwell-Tivoli; Amy Brewer, Austwell-Tivoli; Paisley Perez, Nordheim; Katrina Garza, Runge;

Second Team

Jessica Knetig, Nordheim; Daniela Tollefson, Runge.

TAPPS DISTRICT 4-5A

First Team

Maiya Tillman, St. Joseph; Madison Korinek, St. Joseph; Kerigan Baumgartner, St. Joseph; Ryan Ward, St. Joseph; Taylor Foeh, St. Joseph; Rhiana Reyes, St. Joseph; Taylor Meurer, St. Augustine; Kelly Samano, St. Augustine; Alexandra Vazquez, St. Joseph Academy; Mia-Rose Flores, St. Augustine; Ava Lichtenberger, Incarnate Word Academy; Lindsay Saenz, Incarnate Word Academy.

Second Team

Naralia Montemayor, St. Joseph Academy; Elise Esparza, St. Joseph Academy; Mildred Verlage, St. Joseph Academy; Andrea Jasso, St. Joseph Academy; Aryana Ledet, St. Augustine; Paulina Gonzalez De Castilla, St. Augustine; Morgan Korinek, St. Joseph; Cara Lichtenberger, Incarnate Word Academy; Isabella Collins, Incarnate Word Academy; Larissa Olivares, John Paul II; Tiana Ramos, John Paul II; Kelsey Owens, John Paul II,

Honorable Mention

St. Joseph: Elena Rodriguez; St. Augustine: Natalia Benavides, Karla Hurtado; Incarnate Word Academy: Grace Barth, Gabriella Aguilar, Jaymie Maldonado; John Paul II: Emma Rodriguez, Samantha Sullivan; St. Joseph Academy: Natalia Cantu, Nury Ramirez, Francesca Reyes, Regina Tovar.

TAPPS DISTRICT 5-2A

First Team

Aubrey Wheelock, Bracken Christian School; Alyssa Day, Bracken Christian School; Claire Shannon, Bracken Christian School; Elena McCrum, Bracken Christian School; Cameron Pesek, Shiner St. Paul; Hannah Bazar, Faith Academy; Rebecca Wagner, Shiner St. Paul; Danni Blair, Shiner St. Paul; Jaylen Dorsett, Faith Academy; Kamilah Stafford, Faith Academy; Elizabeth Grahmann, Hallettsville Sacred Heart; Jules Janak, Hallettsville Sacred Heart;

Second Team

Allie Bludau, Hallettsville Sacred Heart; Abigail Clark, Hallettsville Sacred Heart; Emma Hawkins, Hallettsville Sacred Heart; Kendall Hammack, Faith Academy; Abigail Sevier, Faith Academy; Kora Gonzalez, Faith Academy; Paige Brown, Shiner St. Paul; Sadie Mikes, Shiner St. Paul; Brooke Pesek, Shiner St. Paul; Ashlyn Pesek, Shiner St. Paul; Delaney Stirm, Bracken Christian School; Bryndall Joiner, Bracken Christian School.

Honorable Mention

Bracken Christian School: Sierra Remington, Brogan Ortman, Marnie Slusser, Madilyn Cobb; Faith Academy: Analisa Castillo, Carissa Barron; Shiner St. Paul: Seryna Garza; Hallettsville Sacred Heart: Lilly Machicek; Sr. Gerard: Cyan Pickett.

Recommended For You


You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.