Swimming logo

Following are results from Saturday’s Coastal Bend Swim League of Victoria meet.

Girls 17 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Rogers, Ann Jayden 15, Rogers, Phoebe 12, Dykehouse, Eliana 17, Rodriquez, Alexia 14), 2:17.24. 2, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Lundy, Lauren 15, Hinojosa, Sophia 15, Immenhauser, Hannah 16, Tschoepe, Ashlie 16), 2:20.21. 3, The Club at Colony Crk Marlins ‘A’ (Smith, Kaylen N

15, Gonzales, Sophia E 12, Chang, Carolyn S 16, Stevens, JuliAnna G 16), 3:00.85.

Boys 17 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, The Club at Colony Crk Marlins ‘A’ (Quimby, Jack T 14, Curtis, Wyatt C 15, Hamilton, Aidan 12, Strauss, Levi 11), 2:29.54. 2, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Hall, Aaron 14, Robertson, Maddi 16, Adrean, Ben 16, Shamma, Ajay 14), 2:35.50.

Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Page, Laney 14, Pino, Maria 13, Wells, Emily 13, Armstrong, Ashley 14), 2:28.25. 2, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Adrean, Ellie 14, Belvin, Audry 14, Berger, Allison 13, Barton, Therese 14), 2:42.01.

Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Garcia, Marcello 12, Edwards, Cooper 13, Miller, Peyton 14, Phillips, Marcus 11), 2:17.42.

Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Anders, Riley 12, Hinojosa, Isabella 11, Palmer, Glory 12, Bland, Emily 12), 2:45.29.

Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Curtiss, Lila 8, Everitt, Gemma 10, Schnurpel, Jennavie 9, Wells, Ashlyn 10), 1:32.13.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay — 1, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Devos, Gemma 7, Edwards, Ava 8, Schnurpel, Jillian 7, Carmickle, Aubrey 7), 2:18.36.

Girls 15-17 100 Yard Freestyle — 1, Dykehouse, Eliana, PAC-ST, 58.89. 2, Rogers, Ann Jayden, PAC-ST, 1:01.71. 3, Lundy, Lauren, WAHOO, 1:02.20. 4, Bashaw, Katherine, WAHOO, 1:18.12. 5, Tschoepe, Ashlie, WAHOO, 1:18.82. 6, Stevens, JuliAnna G, Marlins, 1:18.86. 7, Villarreal, Jaz’Mine, WAHOO, 1:24.41. 8, Smith, Kaylen N, Marlins, 1:33.67. 9, DeBord, McKenna, WAHOO, 1:50.18.

Boys 15-17 100 Yard Freestyle — 1, Adrean, Ben, WAHOO, 1:04.81. 2, Chavez, Mac, NC, 1:14.69. 3, Curtis, Wyatt C, Marlins, 1:19.76.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle — 1, Wells, Emily, PAC-ST, 1:05.69. 2, Pino, Maria, PAC-ST, 1:11.53. 3, Armstrong, Ashley, PAC-ST, 1:11.84. 4, Rodriquez, Alexia, PAC-ST, 1:20.47. 5, DeBord, Brynn A, Marlins, 1:25.83.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle — 1, Edwards, Cooper, PAC-ST, 58.82. 2, Rung, Noah, WAHOO, 1:08.14. 3, Salais, Gavin, Tsunamis, 1:21.32. 4, Strecker, Aiden, NC, 1:37.58.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle — 1, Palmer, Glory, WAHOO, 1:11.32. 2, Edwards, Lily, PAC-ST, 1:17.38. 3, Rogers, Phoebe, PAC-ST, 1:18.00. 4, Gonzales, Sophia E, Marlins, 1:28.91. 5, Reininger, Sydney, WAHOO, 1:31.11. 6, Hernandez, Madelynn, PAC-ST, 1:41.61.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle — 1, Garcia, Marcello, PAC-ST, 1:08.64. 2, Taylor, Sawyer, WAHOO, 1:10.60. 3, Granato, Jack, Tsunamis, 1:11.17. 4, Francis, Cael, NC, 1:23.48. 5, Shamma, Rami, WAHOO, 1:24.72. 6, West, Alexander, PAC-ST, 1:35.76. 7, Greene, Cole, NC, 1:39.70.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Migura, Carly, Tsunamis, 35.66. 2, Seerden, Sadie, Tsunamis, 40.90. 3, Everitt, Gemma, PAC-ST, 49.04. 4, Schnurpel, Jennavie, PAC-ST, 52.68.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Heinlein, Caleb, Tsunamis, 39.84. 2, Warren, Carter, WAHOO, 40.39. 3, Hayden, Benjamin, WAHOO, 41.58. 4, Rodriquez, Quinton, PAC-ST, 41.67. 5, Carmickle, Wyatt, PAC-ST, 46.59. 6, Devos, Ec(Easton), PAC-ST, 52.27. 7, West, Skyler, PAC-ST, 52.98. 8, Velasquez, Ayden, NC, 55.17. 9, Hancock, Jeremiah, NC, 57.97. 10, Rubrecht, Reid, PAC-ST, 1:01.15. 11, Francis, Samuel, NC, 1:06.76.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Edwards, Ava, PAC-ST, 43.79. 2, Rodriquez, Payton, PAC-ST, 1:00.81. 3, Rubrecht, Sawyer, PAC-ST, 1:03.71. 4, Schnurpel, Jillian, PAC-ST, 1:03.96. 5, Devos, Gemma, PAC-ST, 1:11.88. 6, Carmickle, Aubrey, PAC-ST, 1:18.91.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Caleoni, Dominic, WAHOO, 42.70. 2, Franklin, Luke, Tsunamis, 48.29. 3, Velasquez, Gage, NC, 56.12. 4, Courtney, Henry, PAC-ST, 58.93. 5, Kallus, Gabriel, Tsunamis, 1:04.19. 6, Bailey, Cash, PAC-ST, 1:09.65. 7, Bailey, Samuel, PAC-ST, 1:13.75.

Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke — 1, Chang, Carolyn S, Marlins, 38.60. 2, Tschoepe, Ashlie, WAHOO, 40.37. 3, Bashaw, Katherine, WAHOO, 42.03. 4, Smith, Kaylen N, Marlins, 56.98.

Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke — 1, Robertson, Maddi, WAHOO, 42.67. 2, Chavez, Mac, NC, 46.65.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke — 1, Berger, Allison, WAHOO, 36.08. 2, Page, Laney, PAC-ST, 38.13. 3, Adrean, Ellie, WAHOO, 44.37. 4, Pino, Maria, PAC-ST, 44.45. 5, Barton, Therese, WAHOO, 46.98. 6, Rodriquez, Alexia, PAC-ST, 47.06.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke — 1, Edwards, Cooper, PAC-ST, 31.34. 2, Quimby, Jack T, Marlins, 34.49. 3, Salais, Gavin, Tsunamis, 41.74. 4, Rung, Thomas, WAHOO, 43.46. 5, Shamma, Ajay, WAHOO, 44.03. 6, Hall, Aaron, WAHOO, 44.47. 7, Strecker, Aiden, NC, 55.25.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke — 1, Edwards, Lily, PAC-ST, 39.02. 2, Bland, Emily, WAHOO, 43.12. 3, Anders, Riley, WAHOO, 43.83. 4, Reininger, Sydney, WAHOO, 45.35. 5, Patel, Trisha, WAHOO, 46.92. 6, Gaebler, Kelty, WAHOO, 51.90. 7, Lewis, Cayenna, WAHOO, 1:37.08.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke — 1, Hamilton, Aidan, Marlins, 33.30. 2, Granato, Jack, Tsunamis, 36.40. 3, Taylor, Sawyer, WAHOO, 41.21. 4, Phillips, Marcus, PAC-ST, 42.10. 5, Shamma, Rami, WAHOO, 42.27. 6, Stravoski, Braylon, WAHOO, 51.20. 7, Perez, Jayce, WAHOO, 57.69. 8, Strauss, Levi, Marlins, 59.46. 9, Devos, Wyatt, PAC-ST, 1:01.18. 10, Hancock, Aaron, NC, 1:09.91.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke — 1, Seerden, Sadie, Tsunamis, 20.53. 2, Wells, Ashlyn, PAC-ST, 21.07. 3, Migura, Carly, Tsunamis, 22.32. 4, Curtiss, Lila, PAC-ST, 23.52. 5, Quinn, Hudson, WAHOO, 23.82. 6, Gaebler, Hartly, WAHOO, 26.04. 7, Laake, Brynnley, Tsunamis, 26.06. 8, Schnurpel, Jennavie, PAC-ST, 28.49. 9, Newell, Madeleine, WAHOO, 29.70. 10, Bland, Adalyn, WAHOO, 30.30. 11, Foster, Kodie, WAHOO, 31.19. 12, Mutkekar, Siya, WAHOO, 35.37. 13, Lopez, Carolyne, Tsunamis, 35.63. 14, Kitchens, Kalyssa, WAHOO, 37.32.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke — 1, Kincaid, Bayliss, WAHOO, 19.81. 2, Palmer, Luke, WAHOO, 22.01. 3, Heinlein, Caleb, Tsunamis, 22.23. 4, Villarreal, Braylon, WAHOO, 24.17. 5, Rogers, Nathaniel, PAC-ST, 24.20. 6, Rodriquez, Quinton, PAC-ST, 27.67. 7, Devos, Ec(Easton), PAC-ST, 27.88. 8, Velasquez, Ayden, NC, 27.90. 9, Francis, Samuel, NC, 28.30. 10, Logan, SJ, WAHOO, 28.64. 11, West, Skyler, PAC-ST, 28.96. 12, Rubrecht, Reid, PAC-ST, 29.34. 13, Carmickle, Wyatt, PAC-ST, 32.16. 14, Hancock, Jeremiah, NC, 35.25.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke — 1, Balli, Willow, WAHOO, 22.30. 2, Cummins, Stella, Tsunamis, 29.70. 3, Cano, Lily, Tsunamis, 30.22. 4, Shah, Aashna, WAHOO, 31.31. 5, Rodriquez, Payton, PAC-ST, 31.80. 6, Devos, Gemma, PAC-ST, 33.38. 7, Thomas, Malena, Tsunamis, 34.44. 8, Schnurpel, Jillian, PAC-ST, 35.64. 9, Patel, Hianna, WAHOO, 39.42. 10, Carmickle, Aubrey, PAC-ST, 41.15. 11, Warren, Hayden, WAHOO, 42.12. 12, Greene, Allison, NC, 43.62. 13, Resendez, Chloee, WAHOO, 45.32. 14, Villarreal, Sadie, WAHOO, 50.64.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke — 1, Caleoni, Dominic, WAHOO, 24.70. 2, Thomas, Beck, Tsunamis, 25.51. 3, Franklin, Luke, Tsunamis, 25.58. 4, Rogers, Timothy, PAC-ST, 27.06. 5, Kallus, Gabriel, Tsunamis, 29.30. 6, Pierce, Zane, WAHOO, 30.05. 7, Perez, Jayden, WAHOO, 30.86. 8, Hayden, Sammy, WAHOO, 32.29. 9, McDanniel, Evan, WAHOO, 32.39. 10, Bailey, Cash, PAC-ST, 35.23. 11, Welder, Roger, Tsunamis, 38.66. 12, Ranijiwala, Henry, WAHOO, 39.45. 13, Courtney, Henry, PAC-ST, 39.96. 14, Bailey, Samuel, PAC-ST, 43.11.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke — 1, Seerden, Kensie, Tsunamis, 31.15. 2, Rubrecht, Sawyer, PAC-ST, 32.12. 3, Gaebler, Paitly, WAHOO, 35.86. 4, Lundy, Trinity, WAHOO, 48.35. 5, Quinn, Finnely, WAHOO, 51.35.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke — 1, Seerden, Cade, Tsunamis, 29.32. 2, Velasquez, Gage, NC, 31.01. 3, New, Whitten, Tsunamis, 34.55. 4, Leske, Stratton, Tsunamis, 36.11. 5, Shnowski, Connor, WAHOO, 44.86. 6, Bailey, Jett, PAC-ST, 45.20. 7, Caleoni, Dylan, WAHOO, 45.55. 8, Kallus, Xavier, Tsunamis, 46.88. 9, Pierce, Wyatt, WAHOO, 52.40. 10, Quinn, Grayson, WAHOO, 1:00.98.

Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Hinojosa, Sophia, WAHOO, 37.24. 2, Immenhauser, Hannah, WAHOO, 38.51. 3, Rogers, Ann Jayden, PAC-ST, 39.96. 4, DeBord, McKenna, WAHOO, 46.86. 5, Villarreal, Jaz’Mine, WAHOO, 53.03.

Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Curtis, Wyatt C, Marlins, 38.99.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Belvin, Audry, WAHOO, 43.46. 2, Pino, Maria, PAC-ST, 45.49. 3, Page, Laney, PAC-ST, 45.57. 4, Armstrong, Ashley, PAC-ST, 45.94. 5, Rodriquez, Alexia, PAC-ST, 49.81.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Miller, Peyton, PAC-ST, 41.08. 2, Rung, Thomas, WAHOO, 52.50.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Rogers, Phoebe, PAC-ST, 41.40. 2, Edwards, Lily, PAC-ST, 44.69. 3, Gonzales, Sophia E, Marlins, 52.61. 4, Hinojosa, Isabella, WAHOO, 54.22.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Phillips, Marcus, PAC-ST, 47.75. 2, Shamma, Rami, WAHOO, 47.85. 3, Strauss, Levi, Marlins, 1:12.16.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Migura, Carly, Tsunamis, 22.17. 2, Seerden, Sadie, Tsunamis, 26.37. 3, Everitt, Gemma, PAC-ST, 28.68. 4, Schnurpel, Jennavie, PAC-ST, 31.10.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Kincaid, Bayliss, WAHOO, 24.12. 2, Rogers, Nathaniel, PAC-ST, 25.43. 3, Hayden, Benjamin, WAHOO, 25.87.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Edwards, Ava, PAC-ST, 26.25.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke — 1, Rogers, Timothy, PAC-ST, 26.76.

Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly — 1, Dykehouse, Eliana, PAC-ST, 28.78.

Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly — 1, Chavez, Mac, NC, 39.93.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly — 1, Wells, Emily, PAC-ST, 33.84. 2, Pino, Maria, PAC-ST, 35.76.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly — 1, Edwards, Cooper, PAC-ST, 29.27. 2, Miller, Peyton, PAC-ST, 30.29. 3, Quimby, Jack T, Marlins, 31.44.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly — 1, Palmer, Glory, WAHOO, 34.73. 2, Rogers, Phoebe, PAC-ST, 37.93.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly — 1, Garcia, Marcello, PAC-ST, 35.54. 2, Phillips, Marcus, PAC-ST, 47.54.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly — 1, Quinn, Hudson, WAHOO, 21.43. 2, Migura, Carly, Tsunamis, 22.61.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly — 1, Palmer, Luke, WAHOO, 20.89.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly — 1, Schnurpel, Jillian, PAC-ST, 34.80.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly — 1, Rogers, Timothy, PAC-ST, 26.04. 2, Caleoni, Dominic, WAHOO, 30.04.

Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Immenhauser, Hannah, WAHOO, 27.38. 2, Lundy, Lauren, WAHOO, 27.79. 3, Rogers, Ann Jayden, PAC-ST, 28.38. 4, Chang, Carolyn S, Marlins, 32.69. 5, Bashaw, Katherine, WAHOO, 35.22. 6, Stevens, JuliAnna G, Marlins, 35.76. 7, Tschoepe, Ashlie, WAHOO, 35.83. 8, Villarreal, Jaz’Mine, WAHOO, 36.55. 9, Smith, Kaylen N, Marlins, 42.24. 10, DeBord, McKenna, WAHOO, 46.65.

Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Adrean, Ben, WAHOO, 29.65. 2, Chavez, Mac, NC, 30.75. 3, Curtis, Wyatt C, Marlins, 35.14. 4, Robertson, Maddi, WAHOO, 36.99.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Wells, Emily, PAC-ST, 29.10. 2, Page, Laney, PAC-ST, 32.16. 3, Armstrong, Ashley, PAC-ST, 32.86. 4, Belvin, Audry, WAHOO, 33.43. 5, Rodriquez, Alexia, PAC-ST, 34.12. 6, DeBord, Brynn A, Marlins, 37.59. 7, Barton, Therese, WAHOO, 37.72. 8, Adrean, Ellie, WAHOO, 39.48.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Edwards, Cooper, PAC-ST, 26.44. 2, Miller, Peyton, PAC-ST, 28.55. 3, Rung, Noah, WAHOO, 30.56. 4, Salais, Gavin, Tsunamis, 33.89. 5, Hall, Aaron, WAHOO, 36.62. 6, Strecker, Aiden, NC, 44.15. 7, Holly, Nick, NC, 52.14.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Rogers, Phoebe, PAC-ST, 33.26. 2, Anders, Riley, WAHOO, 33.63. 3, Bland, Emily, WAHOO, 35.56. 4, Hinojosa, Isabella, WAHOO, 35.88. 5, Gonzales, Sophia E, Marlins, 38.30. 6, Reininger, Sydney, WAHOO, 39.95. 7, Patel, Trisha, WAHOO, 42.07. 8, Adrean, Emmi, WAHOO, 43.44. 9, Hernandez, Madelynn, PAC-ST, 45.40. 10, Gaebler, Kelty, WAHOO, 46.56. 11, Lewis, Cayenna, WAHOO, 53.08.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle — 1, Hamilton, Aidan, Marlins, 27.57. 2, Garcia, Marcello, PAC-ST, 30.42. 3, Granato, Jack, Tsunamis, 32.21. 4, Taylor, Sawyer, WAHOO, 32.56. 5, Francis, Cael, NC, 37.70. 6, Stravoski, Braylon, WAHOO, 38.89. 7, Greene, Cole, NC, 39.89. 8, West, Alexander, PAC-ST, 40.12. 9, Perez, Jayce, WAHOO, 44.18. 10, Strauss, Levi, Marlins, 45.00. 11, Devos, Wyatt, PAC-ST, 55.32. 12, Hancock, Aaron, NC, 57.47.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle — 1, Wells, Ashlyn, PAC-ST, 15.90. 2, Quinn, Hudson, WAHOO, 17.14. 3, Seerden, Sadie, Tsunamis, 17.22. 4, Curtiss, Lila, PAC-ST, 19.04. 5, Gaebler, Hartly, WAHOO, 21.05. 6, Bland, Adalyn, WAHOO, 22.98. 7, Laake, Brynnley, Tsunamis, 24.20. 8, Everitt, Gemma, PAC-ST, 25.05. 9, Lopez, Carolyne, Tsunamis, 28.07. 10, Foster, Kodie, WAHOO, 29.81. 11, Mutkekar, Siya, WAHOO, 34.61. 12, Kitchens, Kalyssa, WAHOO, 36.79. 13, Newell, Madeleine, WAHOO, 37.62.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle — 1, Heinlein, Caleb, Tsunamis, 16.57. 2, Kincaid, Bayliss, WAHOO, 17.49. 3, Palmer, Luke, WAHOO, 17.96. 4, Warren, Carter, WAHOO, 18.97. 5, Hayden, Benjamin, WAHOO, 19.37. 6, Rodriquez, Quinton, PAC-ST, 19.76. 7, Carmickle, Wyatt, PAC-ST, 21.04. 8, Velasquez, Ayden, NC, 21.76. 9, Villarreal, Braylon, WAHOO, 21.88. 10, Devos, Ec(Easton), PAC-ST, 22.50. 11, West, Skyler, PAC-ST, 22.55. 12, Rubrecht, Reid, PAC-ST, 23.63. 13, Logan, SJ, WAHOO, 26.48. 14, Hancock, Jeremiah, NC, 26.71. 15, Francis, Samuel, NC, 32.68.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle — 1, Edwards, Ava, PAC-ST, 19.48. 2, Balli, Willow, WAHOO, 20.84. 3, Cano, Lily, Tsunamis, 22.91. 4, Rodriquez, Payton, PAC-ST, 23.89. 5, Cummins, Stella, Tsunamis, 24.16. 6, Schnurpel, Jillian, PAC-ST, 29.49. 7, Thomas, Malena, Tsunamis, 32.29. 8, Greene, Allison, NC, 32.61. 9, Devos, Gemma, PAC-ST, 32.89. 10, Patel, Hianna, WAHOO, 33.16. 11, Carmickle, Aubrey, PAC-ST, 33.63. 12, Resendez, Chloee, WAHOO, 35.90. 13, Shah, Aashna, WAHOO, 36.41. 14, Villarreal, Sadie, WAHOO, 40.84. 15, Warren, Hayden, WAHOO, 42.53.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle — 1, Caleoni, Dominic, WAHOO, 20.12. 2, Rogers, Timothy, PAC-ST, 20.78. 3, Franklin, Luke, Tsunamis, 21.78. 4, Pierce, Zane, WAHOO, 22.32. 5, Perez, Jayden, WAHOO, 25.62. 6, Thomas, Beck, Tsunamis, 26.44. 7, Courtney, Henry, PAC-ST, 27.88. 8, McDanniel, Evan, WAHOO, 29.02. 9, Kallus, Gabriel, Tsunamis, 29.78. 10, Bailey, Samuel, PAC-ST, 30.83. 11, Bailey, Cash, PAC-ST, 31.84. 12, Hayden, Sammy, WAHOO, 32.63. 13, Welder, Roger, Tsunamis, 34.05. 14, Ranijiwala, Henry, WAHOO, 35.44.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle — 1, Seerden, Kensie, Tsunamis, 26.31. 2, Rubrecht, Sawyer, PAC-ST, 27.84. 3, Gaebler, Paitly, WAHOO, 36.76. 4, Lundy, Trinity, WAHOO, 53.66. 5, Quinn, Finnely, WAHOO, 56.77. 6, Patel, Anshi, WAHOO, 58.71.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle — 1, Velasquez, Gage, NC, 24.88. 2, Seerden, Cade, Tsunamis, 26.20. 3, Leske, Stratton, Tsunamis, 28.30. 4, Heinlein, Ben, Tsunamis, 28.50. 5, Caleoni, Dylan, WAHOO, 28.95. 6, New, Whitten, Tsunamis, 31.32. 7, Shnowski, Connor, WAHOO, 35.52. 8, Bailey, Jett, PAC-ST, 39.65. 9, Kallus, Xavier, Tsunamis, 42.47. 10, Quinn, Grayson, WAHOO, 51.71. 11, Pierce, Wyatt, WAHOO, 55.84.

Girls 15-17 100 Yard IM — 1, Dykehouse, Eliana, PAC-ST, 1:09.94. 2, Immenhauser, Hannah, WAHOO, 1:16.88. 3, Lundy, Lauren, WAHOO, 1:17.20. 4, Chang, Carolyn S, Marlins, 1:27.38. 5, Stevens, JuliAnna G, Marlins, 1:36.78.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM — 1, Wells, Emily, PAC-ST, 1:22.85. 2, Berger, Allison, WAHOO, 1:22.98. 3, Belvin, Audry, WAHOO, 1:25.87. 4, Armstrong, Ashley, PAC-ST, 1:30.24.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM — 1, Miller, Peyton, PAC-ST, 1:17.97. 2, Quimby, Jack T, Marlins, 1:20.08. 3, Shamma, Ajay, WAHOO, 1:40.20. 4, Rung, Thomas, WAHOO, 1:42.66.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM — 1, Palmer, Glory, WAHOO, 1:25.57. 2, Edwards, Lily, PAC-ST, 1:28.34. 3, Anders, Riley, WAHOO, 1:32.53.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM — 1, Hamilton, Aidan, Marlins, 1:14.81. 2, Garcia, Marcello, PAC-ST, 1:25.29. 3, Phillips, Marcus, PAC-ST, 1:27.22.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM — 1, Schnurpel, Jennavie, PAC-ST, 2:19.14.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM —1, Hayden, Benjamin, WAHOO, 1:53.46. 2, Rogers, Nathaniel, PAC-ST, 2:08.42.

Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle 1, Rogers, Ann Jayden, PAC-ST, 2:27.28.

Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle — 1, Adrean, Ben, WAHOO, 2:22.66.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle — 1, Shamma, Ajay, WAHOO, 3:12.65.

Girls 9 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Armstrong, Ashley 14, Miller, Michelle 47, Page, Laney 14, Dykehouse, Eliana 17), 2:08.93.

Girls 17 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Lundy, Lauren 15, Hinojosa, Sophia 15, Bashaw, Katherine 17, Immenhauser, Hannah 16), 1:58.69. 2, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Wells, Emily 13, Rodriquez, Alexia 14, Pino, Maria 13, Rogers, Ann Jayden 15), 2:05.33. 3, The Club at Colony Crk Marlins ‘A’ (Stevens, JuliAnna G 16, Gonzales, Sophia E 12, DeBord, Brynn A 14, Chang, Carolyn S 16), 2:29.36.

Boys 17 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, The Club at Colony Crk Marlins ‘A’ (Curtis, Wyatt C 15, Strauss, Levi 11, Quimby, Jack T 14, Hamilton, Aidan 12), 2:19.50.

Girls 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Belvin, Audry 14, Barton, Therese 14, Adrean, Ellie 14, Berger, Allison 13), 2:28.34.

Boys 14 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Hall, Aaron 14, Shamma, Ajay 14, Rung, Thomas 14, Rung, Noah 13), 2:26.71.

Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Hinojosa, Isabella 11, Anders, Riley 12, Bland, Emily 12, Palmer, Glory 12), 2:17.61. 2, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Edwards, Lily 11, Hernandez, Madelynn 11, Wells, Ashlyn 10, Rogers, Phoebe 12), 2:29.01. 3, Victoria Wahoos ‘B’ (Adrean, Emmi 12, Gaebler, Kelty 11, Patel, Trisha 11, Reininger, Sydney 11), 2:54.37.

Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Stravoski, Braylon 12, Perez, Jayce 11, Shamma, Rami 12, Taylor, Sawyer 12), 2:31.76. 2, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Phillips, Marcus 11, Devos, Wyatt 11, West, Alexander 12, Garcia, Marcello 12), 2:40.19. 3, Northcrest ‘A’ (Francis, Cael 12, Greene, Cole 11, Hancock, Aaron 11, Velasquez, Ayden 9), 2:52.75.

Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Curtiss, Lila 8, Edwards, Ava 8, Schnurpel, Jennavie 9, Everitt, Gemma 10), 1:25.24. 2, Swim Smart Victoria Tsunamis ‘A’ (Seerden, Sadie 10, Lopez, Carolyne 9, Laake, Brynnley 10, Migura, Carly 10), 1:25.39. 3, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Gaebler, Hartly 9, Bland, Adalyn 9, Foster, Kodie 10, Quinn, Hudson 9), 1:31.01.

Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Palmer, Luke 9, Warren, Carter 10, Villarreal, Braylon 10, Hayden, Benjamin 10), 1:20.85. 2, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Rubrecht, Reid 9, West, Skyler 10, Rodriquez, Quinton 9, Courtney, Henry 8), 1:30.07. 3, Northcrest ‘A’ (Velasquez, Gage 6, Francis, Samuel 10, Velasquez, Ayden 9, Hancock, Jeremiah 9), 1:47.14.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Rubrecht, Sawyer 6, Rodriquez, Payton 7, Schnurpel, Jillian 7, Edwards, Ava 8), 1:41.65. 2, Swim Smart Victoria Tsunamis ‘A’ (Cano, Lily 8, Seerden, Kensie 6, Thomas, Malena 7, Cummins, Stella 8), 1:57.28. 3, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Shah, Aashna 8, Patel, Hianna 8, Gaebler, Paitly 5, Balli, Willow 8), 2:09.74.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1, Victoria Wahoos ‘A’ (Caleoni, Dominic 8, Pierce, Zane 8, Perez, Jayden 8, McDanniel, Evan 8), 1:38.43. 2, Swim Smart Victoria Tsunamis ‘A’ (Franklin, Luke 8, Kallus, Gabriel 7, Leske, Stratton 6, Seerden, Cade 6), 1:48.25. 3, Portland Aquacats-ST ‘A’ (Curtiss, Tucker 8, Bailey, Jett 5, Bailey, Samuel 7, Bailey, Cash 8), 2:06.28. 4, Swim Smart Victoria Tsunamis ‘B’ (Heinlein, Ben 6, Kallus, Xavier 5, New, Whitten 6, Welder, Roger 7), 2:26.49. 5, Victoria Wahoos ‘B’ (Caleoni, Dylan 6, Shnowski, Connor 6, Hayden, Sammy 8, Ranijiwala, Henry 7), 2:37.15.

Recommended For You


You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.