Cross country logo

Following are the results for Victoria West at the Skidmore Tynan Invitational

Boys

24. Erik Orta, 18:26

27. Justis Trenck, 18:46

30. Logan Cooper, 19:16

44. William Robinson, 23:36

Girls

7. Kailee Marques, 13:06

16. Cami Pate, 13:43

Following are the results for Victoria East at the Ray Invitational.

Boys

18. Lucas Falcon, 18:27

26. Ethan Fontanez, 19:22

35. Joaquin Ynfante, 19:50

38. Jesse Vasquez, 20:00

40. Donovan Garcia, 20:08

45. Grant Biles, 21:08

Girls

5. Isabella Roth, 21:46

16. Madison Hiller, 23:28

27. Hannah Tyler, 24:28

36. Evelyn Garcia, 25:35

Following are the results from the Gonzales Invitational.

Girls

Julianna Davis St. Paul 2 13:33

Rylee Vancura Shiner 4 13:53

Maria Gonzales 5 14:02

Rebecca Wagner St. Paul 6 14:08

Genna Gonzales 7 14:10

Steph Gonzales 8 14:12

Mari GrosenbacherShiner 10 14:28

Kassi Gonzales 11 14:34

Brooklyn Gonzales 12 14:36

Tianna Gonzales 14 14:44

Paige Brown, St. Paul 15 14:55

Courtney Tuch, St. Paul 16 14:57

Natalia Gonzales 13 17 15:01

Caleigh Gonzales 20 15:13

Tristin Davis, St. Paul 21 15:14

Riley Rainosek, Shiner 22 15:20

Bailey Smith, Shiner 23 15:25

Megan Epley, Shiner 25 15:55

Jocelyn Moreno, Shiner 21 26 15:58

Hayleigh Burns, Shiner 27 16:02

Katie Machart, Shiner 29 16:27

Grace Pilat, St. Paul 30 16:28

Sarah Barecky, St. Paul 31 16:31

Julia Barecky, St. Paul 34 16:50

Kate Ehrig, St. Paul 36 17:17

Bekah Hurt, Faith Academy 37 17:24

Kora Gonzales,Faith Academy 38 17:25

Karissa Baron, Faith Academy 39 17:47

Hannah Cornwell, Faith Academy 40 19:01

Kim Padron, Faith Academy 41 20:26

Emily Pilat, St. Paul 42 23:07

Boys

Daniel Gonzales 5 19:05:00

Leo Gonzales 9 19:36:00

Alejandro Gonzales 10 19:49:00

Taylor Robinson, St. Paul 12 20:33:00

Trent Brown, St. Paul 14 20:45:00

Mark Gonzales 16 21:00:00

Dylan Gonzales 18 21:28:00

Kris Gonzales 20 21:34:00

Beck Bishop, Shiner 21 21:38:00

Shawn Liska, Shiner 22 21:58:00

Noah Gonzales 24 22:09:00

Joseph Davis, St. Paul 26 22:28:00

Jared Shimek, Shiner 27 22:34:00

Dario Hernandez, St. Paul 28 22:37:00

Aaron Gonzales 29 22:42:00

Jacob Twyford, St. Paul 32 23:20:00

Gavyn Gipson, Shiner 33 23:28:00

Wyatt Machart, Shiner 34 25:52:00

Caleb Phelps, Shiner 35 26:39:00

Following are the results from the Yoakum Invitational

Girls

1 Brooke Wendel, Cuero 6:19.7 12:35.00

2 Gisela Martinez, Yoakum 6:26.3 12:48.00 1

3 Brooklin Berger, Yoakum 6:29.3 12:54.00 2

4 Bailey Petras, Yoakum 6:35.3 13:06.00 3

5 Kylah Fishbeck, Yoakum 6:37.8 13:11.00 4

6 Korina Anzualda, Yoakum 6:44.4 13:24.00 5

7 Cora Motley, Vanderbilt I 6:49.4 13:34.00 6

8 Hailee Lopez, Edna 6:51.4 13:38.00 7

9 Emma Etzler, Hallettsville 6:53.9 13:43.00 8

10 Layten Kolacny, Hallettsville 6:56.0 13:47.00 9

11 Faith Villareal, Vanderbilt I 6:58.0 13:51.00 10

12 Sierra Rivera, Yoakum 7:07.0 14:09.00 11

13 Brenda Vidal, Edna 7:08.0 14:11.00 12

14 Mykenna Zarate, Edna 7:09.0 14:13.00 13

15 April Leopold, Hallettsville 7:10.0 14:15.00 14

16 Sarah Brogger, Vanderbilt I 7:11.5 14:18.00 15

17 Melanie Cabrera, Columbus 7:13.1 14:21.00 16

18 Sophia Hinojosa, Vanderbilt I 7:13.6 14:22.00 17

19 Mia Covarrubias, Edna 7:20.1 14:35.00 18

20 Maggie Mixon, Edna 7:22.1 14:39.00 19

21 Carina Alonso, Columbus 7:28.6 14:52.00 20

22 Sienna Rivera, Yoakum 7:28.9 14:52.50 21

23 Giselle Rodriguez, Palacios 7:31.7 14:58.00

24 Elizabeth Gonzales, Cuero 7:34.7 15:04.00

25 Abbie Galvan, Abbie Yoakum 7:35.7 15:06.00

26 Lilly Barrera, Hallettsville 7:36.0 15:06.60 22

27 Grace Bowers, Vanderbilt I 7:37.7 15:10.00 23

28 Kate Peters, Vanderbilt I 7:38.2 15:11.00 24

29 Macie Kolodziejczyk, Vanderbilt I 7:39.2 15:13.00 25

30 Savannah Pilsner, Columbus 7:39.4 15:13.40 26

31 Courtney Westphal, Columbus 7:44.2 15:23.00 27

32 Hannah Drozd, Hallettsville 7:51.3 15:37.00 28

33 Emma Wilfert, Vanderbilt I 7:54.8 15:44.00

34 Irlanda Cruz-delarosa, Palacios 7:55.3 15:45.00

35 Emma Zak, Hallettsville 7:58.3 15:51.00 29

36 Katelynn Letbetter, Edna 8:04.4 16:03.00 30

37 Karina Rubio, Columbus 8:04.9 16:04.00 31

38 Briahna Mayfield, Hallettsville 8:05.4 16:05.00 32

39 Ivett Hernandez, Columbus 8:09.4 16:13.00 33

40 Taylor Crow, Vanderbilt I 8:17.4 16:29.00

41 Addie Ferry, Yoakum 8:22.0 16:38.00

42 Molly Capak, Cuero 8:27.0 16:48.00

43 Kassandra Molina, Vanderbilt I 8:29.0 16:52.00

44 Addison Pilsner, Columbus 8:35.5 17:05.00 34

45 Liliana Alvarez, Columbus 8:39.6 17:13.00

46 Rain Sanchez, Palacios 8:52.1 17:38.00

47 Alana Blanton, Cuero 9:11.2 18:16.00

48 Ashton Pilsner, Columbus 9:14.8 18:23.00

49 Shayan Martinez-Sanchez, Edna 9:39.4 19:12.00 35

50 Andrea Gonzalez, Palacios 10:56.9 21:46.00

Boys

1 Aaron Wilfert, Vanderbilt I 5:17.2 15:51.50 1

2 Jeremiah Sanchez, Edna 5:24.0 16:12.00 2

3 Jonathan Garcia, Vanderbilt I 5:29.7 16:29.00 3

4 Julian Diaz, Palacios 5:43.0 17:09.00 4

5 Geovanni Villeda, Edna 5:46.7 17:20.00 5

6 Samuel Aparicio, Palacios 5:50.7 17:32.00 6

7 Seth Migura, Hallettsville 5:52.4 17:37.00 7

8 Esteban Maldonado, Vanderbilt I 5:56.7 17:50.00 8

9 Josh Griffin, Hallettsville 6:00.0 18:00.00 9

10 Micahel Garza, Edna 6:01.0 18:03.00 10

11 John Lopez, Edna 6:01.4 18:04.00 11

12 Arturo Maldonado, Vanderbilt I 6:05.0 18:15.00 12

13 Andrew Acosta, Palacios 6:08.4 18:25.00 13

14 Nathan Sandelovic, Hallettsville 6:09.7 18:29.00 14

15 Austin Novosad, Yoakum 6:13.0 18:39.00

16 Jose Saucedo, Vanderbilt I 6:14.4 18:43.00 15

17 Daniel Maldonado, Vanderbilt I 6:14.7 18:44.00 16

18 Austin Stoecker, Palacios 6:15.0 18:45.00 17

19 Jason Marek, Vanderbilt I 6:16.7 18:50.00 18

20 Trapper Feuerbacher, Vanderbilt I 6:17.0 18:51.00

21 Ian Braunholz, Edna 6:19.0 18:57.00 19

22 Jonathan Lopez, Palacios 6:21.7 19:05.00 20

23 Rylan Schindler, Hallettsville 6:22.7 19:08.00 21

24 Blake Mendoza, Vanderbilt I 6:24.0 19:12.00

25 Jesus Velasquez, Palacios 6:26.4 19:19.00 22

26 AIsaac paricio, Palacios 6:28.7 19:26.00 23

27 Martin Perez, Yoakum 6:33.4 19:40.00

28 Ramon Guerrero, Palacios 6:47.0 20:21.00

29 Jose Cisneros, Palacios 6:47.5 20:22.50

30 Joseph Middleton, Yoakum 7:05.7 21:17.00

31 Dustin Blanton, Cuero 7:16.4 21:49.00

32 Ethan Cazares, Hallettsville 7:18.0 21:54.00 24

33 Isaiah Deibel, Yoakum 8:18.0 24:54.00

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Transparency. Your full name is required.
Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. And receive photos, videos of what you see.
Don’t be a troll. Don’t be a troll. Don’t post inflammatory or off-topic messages, or personal attacks.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.

To subscribe, click here. Already a subscriber? Click here.