Tuesday, August 04, 2015




Advertise with us

Your guide to what's coming in Christmas lighted parade tonight

Nov. 30, 2012 at 5:30 a.m.
Updated Dec. 1, 2012 at 6:01 a.m.

Here are the parade entries

  1. The Air Force JR ROTC Group, VISD

  2. Victoria Fire Department

  3. Victoria Police Department/Victoria Crime Stoppers

  4. Victoria County Sheriff's Office

  5. Victoria County Fire Marshal

  6. VFW Post 4146 of Victoria

  7. Victoria East High School Golden Saber Dance Team East

  8. Victoria East High School

  9. Korean War veterans

  10. Victoria County Constable's Precincts 1,2,3,4

  11. Victoria Gymagic Inc

  12. Women in Partnership for Progress

  13. Caterpillar NA-Hex Victoria

  14. Bruce E Woods-State Farm

  15. Boys & Girls Club of Victoria

  16. Victoria Strutters at Debbie Bennett Green School of Dance

  17. Cub Scout Pack 104 and Boy Scout troop 104

  18. Our Lady of Sorrows Ballet Folklorico

  19. Midwestern Financial

  20. Cross Roads Cruisers Car Club

  21. Halepaska's Bakery

  22. O'Connor Elementary Twirlers, Spirit Squad & Choir

  23. Victoria Shrine Club - Fire Patrol Unit

  24. Martin Luther Lutheran Church

  25. Cade Middle School Band

  26. Cade Middle School Cheerleaders

  27. Pioneer Natural Resources-Pumping Services

  28. The Texas Zoo

  29. Retama Manor Victoria South

  30. Miss Victoria Pageant

  31. Victoria Texans

  32. Pronto Insurance

  33. Autism Network Connection

  34. Walk 4 Autism

  35. Victoria Iron Works

  36. Nazareth Academy

  37. AA Cheer 1 Drill Team 39. Crossroads Strider Riders

  38. Keller Dance Dynamics

  39. Victoria A's Model A Ford Club

  40. Victoria County Fire Department

  41. Victoria ISD Transportation Department

  42. Fight For Sam

  43. Warrior's Weekend

  44. Howell Middle School Band

  45. Victoria Professional Express Network (VPEN)

  46. Coby's Wrecker Service

  47. F.W. Gross Pep Squad

  48. Cub Scout Pack 422

  49. Victoria Livestock Show Queen Victoria Court

  50. Victoria Bad Boys Buggies/ Stealth

  51. Texans Nursing and Rehab of Victoria East/ West

  52. David Gomez

  53. CCA Texas Midcoast Chapter

  54. Patti Welder

  55. Patti Welder Cheerleaders

  56. Patti Welder Middle School Dance & Drill Team

  57. Platinum Pools

  58. Flowerchild Face Painting

  59. Golden Crescent CASA

  60. Our Lady Of Sorrows Life Teen

  61. Rowland Elementary

  62. Palestine Baptist Church

  63. Schlotzsky's

  64. Victoria West AVID

  65. Victoria Southeast Little League

  66. Twin Pines Nursing and Rehab

  67. Furniture Hutt

  68. Pack 114

  69. Davila Paving

  70. Bloomington Volunteer Fire Department

  71. Vickers Elementary Cheer / Student Council

  72. Stroman Middle School

  73. Stroman "Vipers" Cheerleaders

  74. University of Houston-Victoria

  75. Inez Volunteer Fire Department

  76. Communities In Schools-Patti Welder Campus

  77. Sacred Heart Medical Service

  78. Gold Wing Road Rider's Association

  79. Victoria Hot Rodders

  80. Stroman Hip Hop

  81. Hopkins Academy

  82. Duffy's Lawn & Garden & Custom Golf Cars

  83. Girl Scout Troop 9592

  84. Lowe's Home Improvement

  85. Walgreens

  86. Schorlemmer Elementary Student Council & Kickball Team

  87. The Home Depot

  88. Driscoll Health System After-Hours Clinic

  89. Paintball of Victoria

  90. First Baptist Church - Awana Clubs

  91. St. Joseph High School Cheer Team

  92. Cub Scout Pack 364

  93. Frost Insurance

  94. Victoria Police Officers' Association Blue Santa

  95. Parkway Church All Stars Children Ministry

  96. St. Joseph High School Starlighters

  97. Texas Stars Dance & Drill Team

  98. Crossroads Veterinary Clinic

  99. Victoria Christian Assistance Ministry (VCAM)

  100. Multi-Chem

  101. Victoria County Republican Party

  102. Life Impact Church

  103. Legacy Drill Team West

  104. Custom Visionz Car &Truck club

  105. H-E-B Plus & H-E-B Rio Grande

  106. Victoria Truck & Car Club

  107. Prosperity Movers

  108. Smith Elementary Cheerleaders

  109. Cub Scouts Pack 62

  110. United Campus Ministry

  111. Complete Nutrition - Jade & Madalynn Quincernera

  112. Dudley Cheerleaders

  113. Victoria Electric Cooperative

  114. Mission Valley Drill Team

  115. Invista Victoria Site

  116. Aire Serv Heating & Air Conditioning

  117. Banner Finance Corporation

  118. Golden Crescent Antique Auto Club of America

  119. Miss Goliad - Birthplace of Texas Ranching

  120. Communities in Schools - Liberty Academy

  121. Victoria Karate Academy

  122. VEHS Titan Choir

  123. Mount Nebo Missionary Baptist Church

  124. Dairy Queen

  125. To Da Curb Car Club

  126. Wal-Mart Supercenter

  127. St. Paul High School Student Council

  128. GRG Grandparents Raising Grandchildren Support Group

  129. Pan American Golf Association

  130. Lac of Attention

  131. Cuero Chamber of Commerce

  132. Floresville Peanut Festival Association

  133. Victoria East FFA

  134. Down Syndrome League of Victoria

  135. Men's A.C.T.S Prison Ministry

  136. The Fun Factory

  137. Southern Kickers High Performance Mud Trucks/Classic Vehicles

  138. Yoakum Chamber of Commerce

  139. Calhoun County Fair Queen & Court

  140. Low Impression Car & Truck Club

  141. Hellion's Car Club

  142. Los Classico's De Victoria Car/ Truck Club

  143. The Rivals Car Club

  144. Environmental Services

SHARE


Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia