Area Honor Roll Students

Nov. 15, 2014 at 3:21 p.m.

Editor's note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Below are the A honor roll students. Visit our Web site at VictoriaAdvocate.com for both A and A/B honor roll students. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.

Bloomington Middle

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Clayton Janis. Eighth grade: Mackenzie Gutierrez, Ariana Pineda.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Christian Alarcon, Isaiah Alvarez, Brianda Avila, Mya Baladez, India Castillo, Hope Causey-Rhymer, Madysen Diaz, Adrian Duenez, Mariela Garza, Justine Gonzales, Kyndall Gonzales, Eryka Hosey, Tamera Hosey, Concepsion Loredo, Xander Martin, Timothy Mendez, Randolph Morales, Jaliyah Norman, Jasmin Pena, Jose Pineda, Jeramiah Rivera, Mercedes Rodriguez, Destini Rojas, Alondra Salinas, Khristian Thomas, Kailyn Vasquez. Seventh grade: Aaliyah Baladez, Stella Barboza, Dixie Cabrera, Elizabeth Casares, Sam Castillo, Jazlyn Castro, Esperansa Corona, Joseph Deleon, Gavin Gutierrez, Jayden Hernandez, Makayla Hernandez, Michael Klinefelter, Jayden Kueker, Daniela Medrano, Victoria Nunez, Jose Perez, Ricardo Perez, Angela Pineda, Candi Rendon, Jace Vasquez, Alanah Ventroy, Venessa Wallace. Eighth grade: Julissa Aguirre, Alex Arredondo, Nathaniel Avila, Hector Cabrera, Alexzander Calhoun, Tommy Culpepper, Marina Deleon, Tiffany Espitia, Josiah Flores, Delfinia Galindo, Maricella Garza, Jesse Gaytan, Alyssa Gonzales, Marcos Gonzalez, Jorge Guerrero, Matthew Hansen, Jose Herrera Sandoval, Cory Ledeay, Catarina Martinez, Mckenzie McGill, Andrea Mendez Ramirez, Noel Pineda, Kayla Pinon, Salomon Reyes, Johnathon Rodriguez, Natalie Rodriguez, Raul Sauceda, Alexandera Segovia, Arnold Torres, Damian Vasquez, Melinda Vasquez, Trinity Vasquez, Marina Zendejas.Cade Middle

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Isabella Adams, Ethan Adcock, Jenin Ajrami, Rami Ajrami, Chloe Alvarez, Sawyer Broughton, Kashish Chand, Kanella Cohen, Emily Cotton, Allen Dry, Madyson Dybala, Audrey Garrett, Leah Gonzales, Rachel Goodwine, Donald Gray, Jonathan Halpin, Amar Hamasagar, Angelina Helmer, Harper Hodde, Wyatt Klekar, Johanna Lewis, Hannah Logan, Grayson Maples, Tyler Maroney, Megan Mitchell, Michele Motley, Wesley Orsak, Vanessa Oubre, Emma Pratka, Haleigh Reyes, Layne Ritchie, Aliana Rojas, Shelby Schumacher, Isabel Seilkop, Matthew Sestak, Caleb Smith, Brianna Sturm, Avery Taylor, Christian Valdois, Jason Wardell, Christine Wenske. Seventh grade: Elizabeth Adams, Zachary Braune, Cristina Cervantes, Julia Clark, Tacelyn Francis, Reece Franklin, Cassidy Gain, Karishma Gandhi, Rama Hamoudah, Jordan Hanes, Beau Henry, Mason Hill, Logan Humphries, Luke Janzow, Floyd Jaster III, Julia Jenicke, Piper Kallman, Rachel Kelly, Aahil Kherani, Ayaan Kherani, Norma Kuester, Emilee Lerma, Dawson Mozisek, Elizabeth Pena, Riley Pruski, Peyton Quimby, Clayton Rosales, Madison Samford, Maile Sciba, Aliza Scott, Sage Spivey, Jude Stehling, Emerald Tegeler, Brittany Usoff, Madisen Webb, Teagan Wertman, BrantonWinkenwerder. Eighth grade: Brooklyn Adams, Joseph Andruss, Walker Bordovsky, Sydney Chavez, Maria Irene Delacruz, Lauren Fric, Natalie Hawes, Reagan Heard, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Marcus Hermes, Abby Huddleston, Mackenzie Hundley, Mackenzie Jaeger, Lucinda Jaramillo, Emma Jones, Jadyn Killian, Zoie Lowery, Trey Maynard, Andrew McKnight, Joah Mendoza, Lexi Morris, Elani Nilo, Carly Oracion, Brooklyn Parsons, Alyssa Smith, Ansliee Stehling, Britney Trevino, Sara Udd, Isabelle Valdez, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Avery Vermillion, Tarrah Walton, Ky Zarate.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Aidan Adame, Jaelyn Adames, Gavin Aguirre, Kaylin Alarcon, Armando Alvarez III, Orlando Alvarez, Kieran Amador, Gitzelt Andrade, Bryce Bailey, Emily Bastian, Kathryn Beyer, Tiara Casey, Abigail Castellano, Kelsie Castillo, Kelsi Darilek, Paige Davis, Aaron Deleon, Ty Diaz, Mary-Tram Dinh, Peter Eaves, Aniceta Escalante, Kaylee Flores, Tristin Flowers, Kelsie Frazier, Amberlee Gamez, Fatima Garcia, Anthony Garza Jr., Alejandro Gongora, Christopher Gonzales, Gracie Gonzales, Matthew Greer, Elssie Guerrero, Logan Gusman, Chloe Hallmark, Ethan Hawes, Tristan Humble, Carter Jobe, Marquise Jones, Tyrese Jones, Kaytlyn Joshua, Ashanti Kimble, Jasmine Lee, Jared Lofland, Teryn Lowder, Richard Luke, Chloe Luna, Alexandria Lynch, Kailee Marques, Emily Martin, Lynda Martinez, Colten Matus, Angelica Menchaca, Haley Mendoza, Tyler Migura, Jace Mitscherling, Xavier Montemayor, Madison Nelson, Lidia Nichols, Dylan Nicholson, Orrin O'Brien, Eloy Oviedo Jr., Ethan Partida, Chase Patek, McArthur Perez IV, Sarai Perez, Hannah Porteire, Omar Posada, Shane Pyle, Israel Ramirez, Kaylee Ramirez, Kevin Rankin-Perkins III, Erin Reynolds, Reagan Rios, Jazlyn Rivera, Jordenelle Robinson, Kameron Rodriguez, Zara Rodriguez, Skylar Rodriguez-Sittingdown, Hunter Rust, Jessie Sanchez II, Grace Sanchez, Emily Schultz, Joseph Sciba, Jayden Shilling, Elena-Marie Smith, Brendan Solis, Jacob Spiegel, Harley Starkey, Rachel Supak, Mattox Trevino, Devin Trlicek, Rebekah Truax, Emily Turner, Jayden Valdez, Jasmin Velasquez, Samantha Vigil, Jacob Wells, Hayden Zandonatti. Seventh grade: Steven Brown, Jamara Burmeister, Jose Campos III, Karen Carrillo, Haley Carroll, Trenton Carter, Ke'larria Creeks, Parker Dedear, Raiden Dykes, Kase Eliot, Jacqueline Escalon, Jenna Flores, Alyssa Gamez, Sierra Gamez, Coleton Garcia, Peyton Garcia, Leah Garza, Maegan Garza, Tristyn Garza, Vanessa Gonzalez, Victoria Groome, Maritza Gutierrez, Stephanie Gutierrez, Willie Hairston, Cheyenne Hamilton, Emily Hardy-Carroll, Shelby Heyer, Halen Hodde, Cody Hohertz, Samuel Howell, Colbey James, Chance Jones, Myrannah Jones, Adalee Kovar, Jon'benet Limon, Lacey Littles, Carol Luna, Alondra Marquez, Sandra Martinez, Jacob McCarty, Jonathan Mendez, Ashlyn Miller, Cameron Penney, Tea Posada, Kirslynn Rendon, Gabriel Rocha, Alexander Roddy, Alivia Rodriguez, Allen Rojas, Destinee Ross, Colton Salas, Ariel Sanchez, William Sciba IV, Luke Sevier, Bryce Sitka, Penny Smith, Kendall Smullen, Angelina Solis, Jordan Sparks, Mia Suniga, Kassidy Taylor, Amber Tryon, Ray'jaa Turner, Sofia Vallejo, Soledad Vallejo, Cassidy Verde, Donaven Webb, Eileen Webb, John White III, Michaela Willborn, Parker Williams, Mariah Woodbury, Roger Wunsch, Frank Yanni III. Eighth grade: Gabriel Aguilar, Morgan Allen, Jose Alvarez, Lupita Baladez, Brandon Banda, Javonta Barnett, Seth Benavides, Keller Blackshear, Kamryn Brannan, Analyssa Briseno, Gabriel Cavazos, Kanchal Chand, Adolfo Covarrubias III, Ivana Danes, Colter Davis, Sonia Devi, Corryn Dioguardi, Emily Duke, Jayne Eaves, Kaden Fikac, Kaitlyn Garcia, Maricelica Garza, Elizabeth Gomez, Grace Harrison, Peyton Heinold, Ashlyn Henderson, Desirae Hodge, Sara Innes, Shelby King, Taylor Kirkpatrick, Kayla Matthews, Emma-Lee McGaharan, Hagan McLarty, Ariana Mendoza, James Mercer, Garrett Mitchell, John Moore III, Diego Noriega, Derrick Ortiz, Marc Oubre, Marissa Partida, Travis Reinecke, Lane Roessler, Paulina Salazar, Braeden Schmidt, Camrin Schneider, Kaitlyn Schrade, Kolton Shilling, Gabriela Simon Leon, Hunter Smullen, Madison Speck, Emma Spinks, Kristina Supak, Mason Trevino, Colton Turner, Chelsie Voigt, Clayton Wenske, Colby White, Tyler White, Taylor Williams, Clara Zappe.Calhoun High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Danielle Bacon, Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Korynn Calzada, Benjamin Chen, Jimmisue Clinton, Rocky Hernandez, Abigail Lauterbach, Alexander Liu, Colt Massey, Torri Mikolas, Evina Moreno, Stockton Quirey, Jennifer Rodriguez, Ethen Ruiz, Shelby Sterling, Emily Tschatschula, Kelsey Vannoy, Jenna Weaver, Andrew Witte, Ethan Wooldridge. 10th grade: Colton Blinka, Delmi Calzada, Kendall Dodson, Kerstian Garcia, Kait Karl, Tiffany Lee, Daniel Leita, Tiffany Lin, Terry Nguyen, Brianna Patterson, Kylie Roberts. 11th grade: Jackalyn Brumfield, Heather Cain, Dillon Carter, Ashley Chavana, Elaina Cuellar, Joshua Hollins, Shaughnessy Howell, K Paw Htoo, Cory Mabry, Foreman McCauley, Shaylee Patterson, Shiloh Pope, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Jessie Sun, Rebecca Torres, Josue Villa, Wenwen Wang, Colvin Witt, Matthew Wood. 12th grade: Kiley Baker, Esequio Calzada, Brice Caughron, Kassidy Colianni, Brooke Downs, Tatiana Gonzalez, Rebekah Grant, Ansis Gu, Samantha Guerra, Gerardo Guerrero, Hannah Heil, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ho, Lydia House, Douglas Howell, Samantha Jackson, Filiberto Jimenez, Mackenzie Kalisek, Manuel Lento, Micaela Litsey, Zhen Liu, Kristen Mutchler, Adrienne Pena, Brandt Pilgram, Kaitlin Pokluda, Kaitlin Staloch, Savannah Tynes, Kyle White, Cheyenne Williamson, Samantha Woodward, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Abby Adames, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Michael Brown, Hunter Burriola, Sara Cain, Yenifer Campos Perez, Tanya Cancino, Claudia Castro, Adrian Chavana, Dylon Chavez, Martin Chavez, Jason Chen, Tameron Cobos, Deborah Daniels, Gage Deforest, Shelby Deforest, Estevan De La Cruz, Stephanie Delgado, Alejandra Desoto, Sean Estes, Amanda Garcia, Analise Garza, Malcolm Greenwood, Ivana Guzman, Sydney Hallam, Haden Henke, Megan Hernandez, Briana Janak, Haley Kemper, Jacob Kief, Justin Kung, Victoria Kupcho, Jesse Lopez, Mason Lucas, Savanah Marek, Jaime Martinez, Walker McCauley, Robert McWherter, Ariah Menchaca, Abigail Morgan, Lisa Mungia, Melanie Munoz, Jakkob Munoz-Sandoval, Dustin Nguyen, Yessena Novelo, Manuel Ortiz, Cailyn Padilla, Nickolas Pearce, Isaac Poo, Easton Power, Jaylin Ramirez, Arturo Rico, Xavier Rivera, Josef Rodriguez, Karla Rothmann, Katilynn Roznovsky-Higgins, Ariadne Rubio, Jose Ruiz Lara, Sebryna Sears, Jose Segura, Josephine Silva, Sineth Sin, Wendy Solis Chaidez, Lexxie Spacek, Tha Taw, Alyssa Tilly, Marcial Torres, Elise Ureste, Nathan Valadez, Sabrina Vela, Starriett Watkins, Trina Wilson, Helen Xu, Tamara Zolman. 10th grade: Skylar Almanza, Dylan Alva, Alexis Alvarado, Jose Alvarado, Joey Barrett, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Ty Boedeker, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Ronald Bonner, Devyn Briseno, Alexis Carabajal, Brandon Carlock, Jake Carter, Taylor Carter, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Mason Clark, Mckayla Cortez, Morgan Cross, Gage Daniel, Elli Deleon, Vincent Delgado, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Ariana Escalante, Sadie Estraca, Isaiah Falcon, Dakota Frazier, Edward Garcia, Raven Garcia, Se Reyna Garcia, Terry Gilliland, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Bailey Harabis, Luis Hernandez, Isaac Herrera, Jazmine Hisquierdo, Kayla Hockett, Abby Hroch, Bar Htoo, Alexandra Iglesias, Ali Kalisek, Morgan Kolar, Patrick Kubena, Mariah Leal, Lang Lian, Dylan Longoria, Destyna Lopez, Joanna Lu, Vu Lu, Payton Maldonado, Trent Martinez, Summer McFarlin, Jacob Medina, Samantha Mendez, Kaci Moehr, Nathan Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Jackson Nunley, Lily Olson, Lauryn Poindexter, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Kristin Resendez, Luis Resendiz, Noah Rodriguez, Matthew Salinas, Michael Sanchez, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Jocelyne Solis, Joshua Sparks, Mackenzie Stringo, Kaitlin Torres, Dallas Trevino, Marco Valdez, Daniel Varela, Mu Wah, Cullen Watkins, Hailey Whitaker, Savannah Woodward, Savannah Wooten, Amnesty Yarborough, Joy Yeh. 11th grade: Heather Adame, Samira Aghabeigi, Christopher Aguilar, Nathan Almanzar, Dana Aragon, Emily Atkinson, Taylor Bird, Wyatt Bowman, Zachary Brennan, Victoria Campbell, Jorge Campos Murillo, Keith Carr, Madison Carter, Bailee Casey, Daniel Castillo, Nicholas Chrisco, Ting-Yi Chu, Hunter Coombs, Erica Cross, Thomas Cummins, Peter Deforest, Sierra Delgado, Ty Desoto, Zoey Dierlam, Jocelin Dominguez, Joel Dominguez, Kiriath Dunagan, Faith Fojt, Tiffany Galloway, Jocelyn Garcia, Leanna Gottschalt, Emily Hahn, Haley Herrera, Crystal Heysquierdo, Sah Htoo, Nelse Hypolite, Margaret Jasso, Savannah Keith, Alexis Kurtz, Trevor Lewis, Grant Lu, Kyle Malaer, Monica Mendez, Mario Mendoza, Miranda Moya, Augusteen Nay, Haylee Nilsen, Kaley Ortega, Noah Perales, Kara Pfeil, Asia Reparato, Perla Resendiz, Victoria Reyes, Jorge Rios, Xavier Rivera, Alisha Roberts, Daniel Rodriguez, Yadira Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Rosalina Ruiz Lara, Preston Salinas, Ramiro Sandoval, Zachary Soliz, Zoe Sonsel, Quentin Stovall, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Kelsey Tidrick, Jessamy Tomlinson, Yu-Tyng Tsai, Hayley Vickery, Amber Villarreal, Tishona White, David Williams, Johannes Zilch. 12th grade: Haley Acosta, Melissa Alcala, Shelby Amaimo, Kenneth Baird, Alexis Bates, Skyler Blinka, Charles Bowden, Kyrsten Carreon, Kaylyne Carriles, Danielle Chambers, Logan Chavana, Kennedy Daniel, Johnathan Daniels, Edward Deleon, Bryanna Delgado, Kaitlynn Douglas, Adam Emery, Kaylee Escobar, Steven Evans, Isaiah Felder, Emily Foester, Chloe Franco, Erika Garcia, Madison Gardner, Joseph Garza, Katherine Glover, Kaylie Gomez, Angel Grimaldo, Moriah Guzman, Landry Hayes, Tristan Henderson, Hector Herrera, Joshua Herrera, Suthern Holladay, Paw Hsoe, Rebecca Johnson, Mercedez Kalisek, Jared Kinsel, Kassandra Kupcho, Paul Lauterbach, Taylor Lee, Alyssa Lewis, Kimberley Lietzau, Christian Lozano, Cristina Magana, Daniel Martinez, Marissa Martinez, Jacob Montano, Phuong Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Logan Nicholson, Bryce O'Donnell, Jeanette Olachia, Maribel Olachia, Vanessa Orozco, Tuesday Paw, Tyler Persilver, Caleb Phillips, Omar Pina, Jasmine Rendon, Xavier Resendiz, Shavarius Richard, Luis Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, Shaye Rosenbrock, Kristi Rothmann, Derrick Rubio, Ryan Salinas, Juan Sanchez, Marlayna Sanchez, Tomas Sanchez, Kelle Sanders, William Schmidt, Joshua Schmitt, Mariah Socarras, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, McCall Stafford, Donoven Stanley, Ciana Tankelewicz, Alyssa Thigpen, Falyn Thomas, Brandon Tompkins, Joshua Torres, Gavin Trevino, Dymin Ureste, AlondraValadez, Joule Valdez, Elijah Velasquez, Lee Ahn Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Kendrea Wakeham, Shawn Wehmeyer, Amber Whitaker, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Desiree Zamora.

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Zaynslee Bednorz, Claudia Castro, Dylon Chavez, Jason Chen, Jimmisue Clinton, Deborah Daniels, Haden Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Drew Lambright, Abigail Lauterbach, Colt Massey, Torri Mikolas, Evina Moreno, Juan Pina, Stockton Quirey, Shelby Sterling, Alyssa Tilly, Marcial Torres, Emily Tschatschula, Nathan Valadez, Kelsey Vannoy, Starriett Watkins, Jenna Weaver, Andrew Witte, Helen Xu, Tamara Zolman. 10th grade: Colton Blinka, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Seth Bubenik, James Canales, Morgan Cross, Kendall Dodson, Bar Htoo, Kait Karl, Tiffany Lin, Joanna Lu. 11th grade: Kody Balfanz, Jackalyn Brumfield, Heather Cain, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Elaina Cuellar, Faith Fojt, Leanna Gottschalt, Shaughnessy Howell, K Htoo, Grant Lu, Cory Mabry, Foreman McCauley, Shaylee Patterson, Kara Pfeil, Blaine Schmidt, Hannah Shelly, Quentin Stovall, Jessie Sun, Rebecca Torres, Josue Villa, Wenwen Wang, Matthew Wood. 12th grade: Shelby Amaimo, Charles Bowden, Brice Caughron, Johnathan Daniels, Brooke Downs, Katherine Glover, Tatiana Gonzalez, Anyssa Hernandez, Tuyet Ho, Suthern Holladay, Filiberto Jimenez, Jared Kinsel, Manuel Lento, Alyssa Lewis, Zhen Liu, Kristen Mutchler, Brandt Pilgram, Kaitlin Pokluda, Jasmine Rendon, Xavier Resendiz, William Schmidt, Ciana Tankelewicz, Elijah Velasquez.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Abby Adames, Alaina Aguirre, Lisveet Anaya-Martinez, Gabrielle Anderson, Kate Arnim, Danielle Bacon, Maloni Bargas, Steven Bonuz, Mason Boudreaux, Michael Brown, Hunter Burriola, Sara Cain, Korynn Calzada, Tanya Cancino, Benito Cantu, Fey Cantu, Luisa Casados Gutierrez, Adrian Chavana, Celisse Chavez, Martin Chavez, Tameron Cobos, Daniel Colindrez, Idalia Cruz, Gage Deforest, Shelby Deforest, Robert De La Rosa, Stephanie Delgado, Alejandra DeSoto, Quinn Elmore, Amanda Garcia, Aide Garza, Rebekah Geryk, Victoria Gilliland, David Gonzales, Praxedis Gonzales, Tatyana Green, Ivana Guzman, Wesley Hahn, Alexandria Hernandez, Megan Hernandez, Tatiana Herrera, Eh Htoo, Ashley Iniguez, Haley Kemper, Victoria Kupcho, Yu Hsuan Liao, Alexander Liu, Mason Lucas, Parker Luna, Hailey Mang, Savanah Marek, Walker McCauley, Robert McWherter, Ariah Menchaca, Abigail Morgan, Melanie Munoz, Jakkob Munoz-Sandoval, Lauren Mutchler, Kevin Nevarez, Dustin Nguyen, Hailey Nichols, Dahlia Ortiz, Manuel Ortiz, Madysen Parker, Nickolas Pearce, Ariah Pemberton, Kristen Pollard, Easton Power, Jaylin Ramirez, Morgan Reinhard, Jennifer Rodriguez, Josef Rodriguez, Karla Rothmann, Katilynn Roznovsky-Higgins, Ariadne Rubio, Ethen Ruiz, Senon Sanchez, Eh Say, Cutler Shelton, Elizabeth Silvas, Sineth Sin, Wendy Solis Chaidez, Lexxie Spacek, Hannah Spencer, Christian Taylor, Macy Tomlinson, Elise Ureste, Blayne Vickery, Trina Wilson, Ethan Wooldridge. 10th grade: Skylar Almanza, Dylan Alva, Alexis Alvarado, Sarah Armstrong, Joey Barrett, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Ronald Bonner, Devyn Briseno, Delmi Calzada, Alexis Carabajal, Brandon Carlock, Taylor Carter, Andrie Castillo, Yuan-Hao Cheng, Mason Clark, McKayla Cortez, Arriana Cruz, Gage Daniel, Kara Dierschke, Hailey Dobbratz, Dakota Frazier, Kerstian Garcia, Raven Garcia, Se Reyna Garcia, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, Bailey Harabis, Jazmine Hisquierdo, Kayla Hockett, Alexandra Iglesias, Ali Kalisek, Tiffany Lee, Daniel Leita, Lang Lian, Destyna Lopez, Vu Lu, Marliegh Mangum, Summer McFarlin, Samantha Mendez, Kaci Moehr, Terry Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Jackson Nunley, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Emily Ragusin, Kristin Resendez, Luis Resendiz, Jacob Saenz, Matthew Salinas, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Jocelyne Solis, Amber Sturm, Faith Tompkins, Kaitlin Torres, Marco Valdez, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Joy Yeh, Sierra Ysaguirre. 11th grade: Heather Adame, Samira Aghabeigi, Taylor Bird, Wyatt Bowman, Zachary Brennan, Victoria Campbell, Savannah Cantu, Dillon Carter, Madison Carter, Bailee Casey, Daniel Castillo, Nicholas Chrisco, Ting-Yi Chu, Alexis Cruz, Stetson Dierlam, Zoey Dierlam, Jocelin Dominguez, Kiriath Dunagan, Tiffany Galloway, Jose Garcia, Raylenn Gonzales, Emily Hahn, Haley Herrera, Sah Htoo, Alexis Kurtz, Kyle Malaer, Abigail McFall, Monica Mendez, Mario Mendoza, Haley Morales, Leena Morales, Jacob Morgan, Miranda Moya, David Odell, Meghan Odell, Janiah Orta, Kaley Ortega, Lauren Padilla, Shiloh Pope, Kyle Reinhard, Asia Reparato, Xavier Rivera, Daniel Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Rosalina Ruiz Lara, Isaac Salinas, Preston Salinas, Ramiro Sandoval, Antonio Serna, Andrea Silva Andrade, Zoe Sonsel, Miranda Stringo, Jessamy Tomlinson, Rebecca Treaster, Yu-Tyng Tsai, Xena Villarreal, Tishona White, David Williams, Colvin Witt. 12th grade: Haley Acosta, Jade Alford, Kenneth Baird, Kiley Baker, Alexis Bates, Skyler Blinka, Cameron Boerm, Esequio Calzada, Kyrsten Carreon, Kaylyne Carriles, Kassidy Colianni, Kennedy Daniel, Edward Deleon, Bryanna Delgado, Kaitlynn Douglas, Adam Emery, Kaylee Escobar, Steven Evans, Isaiah Felder, Emily Foester, Kathleen Fullerton, Reyann Garcia, Joseph Garza, Kaylie Gomez, Sheila Gonzalez, Rebekah Grant, Ansis Gu, Samantha Guerra, Gerardo Guerrero, Sara Guice, Landry Hayes, Hannah Heil, Tristan Henderson, Hector Herrera, Lydia House, Douglas Howell, Samantha Jackson, Rebecca Johnson, Mackenzie Kalisek, Mercedez Kalisek, Kassandra Kupcho, Taylor Lee, Kimberley Lietzau, Cristina Magana, Daniel Martinez, Marissa Martinez, Mason Maupins, Montana McCarthy, Kelsyi Meza, Tessa Mikolas, Jacob Montano, Phuong Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Logan Nicholson, Bryce O'Donnell, Jeanette Olachia, Tuesday Paw, Adrienne Pena, Rico Perez, Caleb Phillips, Omar Pina, Gilbert Rios, Destiny Rodriguez, Hunter Roeder, Shaye Rosenbrock, Kristi Rothmann, Evangeline Ruth, Ryan Salinas, Juan Sanchez, Sheila Solis, Francisco Solis-Mendoza, McCall Stafford, Kaitlin Staloch, Falyn Thomas, Brandon Tompkins, Joshua Torres, Gavin Trevino, Savannah Tynes, Mario Vallejo, Daniel Villarreal, Gilbert Villarreal, McKenna Villegas-Clevenger, Shawn Wehmeyer, Amber Whitaker, Kyle White, Cheyenne Williamson, Tiffany Wilson, Brianna Witte, Dakota Wood, Samantha Woodward, Ashley Wynn, Chris Yeh, Desiree Zamora.

East

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Megan Beard, Lauren Cortez, Denisse Delacruz, Sarah Diebel, Reagan Gonzalez, Sarah Gross, James Janecka, Mason Koehl, Felicia Lu, Kimberly McCarthy, Calder Meis, Landry Seitz, Gina Tames, Brandon Tristan, Helena Varando, Delanie Ward, Peyton Williams, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Faith Wood. 10th grade: Samantha Beck, Kelci Beckner, Bethany Brzozowske, Analissa Cruz, Edward Ebner, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Kauai-Lani Franco, Ronald Leos Jr., Elizabeth Martinez, Esmeralda Mazuca, Chance McLeod, Kaleb Rael, Kora Stines, Andrew Taylor. 11th grade: Christian Davila, Bailee Dorsey, Kassidy Heitzmann, Travis Nix, Sarah Parsons, Meagan Roy, Courtney Seals, Michael Sierra-Hoffman, Samantha Townsend. 12th grade: Miranda Aguilar, Tyler Baker, Erica Barnett, Melissa Barringer, Rachel Barringer, Kenneth Beal, Evan Ehsan, Brianna Escalante, Erika Ganauser, Marcus Garza, Aurelia Gonzalez, Laura Grahmann, Kayla Hohlt, Victoria Hoskins, Kaylee Huang, Joseph Huber, Matthew Kasper, Nathan Korczynski, Jessica Lam, Tyroneisha Lemons, Payge Lewis, Dillon Lippe, Angelica Lopez, Teresa Lopez, Ashley Martin, Mathew Nino, Curtis Nix, Alan Olmos, Amber Parker, Aubrey Patterson, Jorge Perez, Christine Pickford, Hannah Sheehan, Austin Smolik, Cassandra Trevino, Bryant Ward, Symone Williams, Case Winter, Rachel Wood, Anne Wozniak, Jessamine Ybarra.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Amber Acuna, Malakye Adams, Ravyn Adams, Jayla Akin, Mark Arjona, Aaryn Arnold, Josue Avila, Haleigh Baladez, Madison Baladez, Alison Barnett, Katrina Bernal, Dylan Brazell, Destiny Bryant, Jacqueline Cabrera, Sjon Cano, Anthony Castro, Michael Ceballos, Devin Deck, Fernando Deleon IV, Alyssa Dixon, Michaela Driver, Ryan Elkins, Jose Espinoza Jr., Briana Falcon, Natalie Flores, Nikandra Flores, Pilar Flores, Hannah Foster, David Garza III, Samantha Gonzalez, Joseph Goodrich III, Nicolas Graci, Dalton Green, Hannah Gutierrez, Dynasty Harris, Gabriella Hernandez, Mauro Ibarra, Karissa Jackson, Mollye Joslyn, Cheyanna Key, Kyle Korczynski, Katie Loos, Zane Mangum, Madeline Mattocks, Michael McAfee, Kayliana McNary, Cole Milner, Dylan Moeller, Jasmine Monroy, Karisma Montoya, Sierra Morin, Jacob Murillo, Kelli Nguyen, Kyle O'Keefe, Aaron Olguin, Marcus Ortiz, Zaim Osmic, Ricardo Perez Jr., Keshawn Perry, Saige Peterson, Kodi Powell, Amber Rabsatt, Jose Ramirez Jr., Steven Ramirez, Corban Ramos, Kallen Rangnow, Brandon Rendon, Cuauhtemoc Rico, Valyn Rosalez, Rashelle Sanchez, Ariel Sauseda, Dylan Schaefer, Nicole Semien, Crystal Simmons, Landon Simpson, Dillon Slaughter, Cameron Smolik, Enedino Sosa, Angel Stanford, Rebecca Summers, Denys Tavares, Jaden Tipton, Jack Traugott, Veronica Urbina, Gabriella Valenzuela, Jorge Vazquez Jr., Tanner Williams, Audre Wordelman, Shelby Worrell, Jakell Wright, Jonathan Zelaya. 10th grade: Laura Aguilar, Marissa Alarcon, Caysen Arredondo, Kolby Ashley, Mauricio Avila, Deja Barefield, Travis Battaile, Tamekia Bess, Sage Billiot, Michaela Blough, Kayla Bonugli, Kyle Boyd, Adria Brittain, Christopher Brown, Trenton Brown, Trenton Brown, Audiana Carisalez, Jasmine Carroll, Freddie Castillo Jr., Madison Cavazos, Lorrin Dickey, Tianny Escalona, Alexis Falcon, Gonzalo Flores III, Bailey Fox, Cody Garcia, Erika Garcia, Alec Garza Cruz, Gustavo Garza Jr., Gilbert Garza, Miguel Garza, Tyler Garza, Rebecca Gibson, Shelby Goslin, Shae Hendley, Andres Hernandez, Mia Hernandez, Cameron Hiller, Haley Johnson, Skylar Jones, David Jurgens, Kaslyn Keith, William Koepp, Benjamin Lake, Madison Lake, Nicole Longoria, Roberto Lopez Jr., Brittany Marie, Alan Marquez-Torres, Alexus Martinez, Janeen Mata, Gregory McCarthy, Anthony Means, Sarena Medrano, Andrew Moore, Elda Moreno, Madison Nieto, Vanessa Pecina, Michael Puentes, Draven Ramirez, Briana Rangel, Mallory Ransom, Calli Repka, Trey Rice, Matthew Riggs, Christopher Roberts, Emily Roberts, Kameron Rodriguez, John Sanchez, Kyle Schmidt, Stephanie Skoruppa, Brennan Smith, Averey Sosa, Joshua Sparks, Aubry Thamm, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Prisila Torres-Rodriguez, Fabiola Vazquez, Jade Vela, Zechariah Vela, Kennedy Velasquez, Natalie Ward, Tiffany Wenske, Doston Whitfield, Bailey Zappe. 11th grade: Emily Allen, Makayla Arellano, Carlos Bello, Brandon Bess, Mackenzie Borden, Victoria Cano, Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Star Chambers, Nancy Chavez, Katelynn Coffey, Julio Covington, Tehya Cox, Zacharias Davis, Zoe Davis, Serelia Dean, Robert Dorsa, Lance Easley, Marissa Esparza, Gavin Espinoza, Maranda Farrell, Dezirae Garza, Hugh Gisler, Thomas Gonzales, Jacqulyn Greathouse, Haley Grosenbacher, Aaron Hernandez, Morgan Jedlicka, Rachel Johnson, Diana Keese, Chase Laux, Carmen Leos, Gabriel Lopez, Macy Mareth, Esteban Martinez III, Bryce Martinez, Ruby Mazuca, Sterling McCain, Joy McCoy, Denis Morales, Dakotah Morgan, Oralia Munoz, Warren Nelson, Mashhood Nielsen, Timothy O'Keefe, Allyson Olguin, Daisy Olivarez, Jacob Orsak, Sydney Patterson, Serena Perez, Kameron Peyton, Nicholas Power, Johnny Ramirez III, Joshua Ramon, Albert Ramos III, Hayden Redding, Connor Rhoden, Elya Rincon, Caleb Rivera, Xena Ruiz, Emilie Saenz, Mariah Salazar, Samantha Salazar, Brittani Schmidt, Jesus Segura, Brandon Sham, Alex Silva, Nivory Stovall Jr., Mackenzie Taylor, Charles Traugott, Monica Troncoso, Jeremy Tyrrell Jr., Raymond Valdez III, Nicolas Vega, Daisy Villalobos, Dakota Villarreal, Allie Walker, Chad Wilson, Angela Winn, Hannah Wright, Jasmine Yang. 12th grade: Cassie Adkins, Claudia Anguiano, Ariel Barnes, Xavia Bell, Autumn Burruel, Miriam Cabrera, Samantha Camargo, Brian Cantu, Ethan Casillas, Priscila Castro, Alissa Cortes, Kendall Cox, Jasmine Davis, Andres Deleon, Travis Drost, Jonathan Drozd, Kaitlynn Edwards, Gabrielle Escalona, Kyle Falcon, Joseph Flores, Kiani Franco, Hannah Frank, Kaylie Funk, Devonne Garcia, Elizabeth Garza-Romero, Aubrianne Grace, Summer Gregurek, Eboni Hardaway, Bethany Harrison, Dekayla Harrison-Foster, Madison Hawkins, Maya Haynes, Alicia Hernandez, Roger Herrera, Michelle Hopkins, Mychaela Horelka, Hope Hunt, Lauren Hurta, Catherine Irrobali, Gillom Jaeger, Shelley James, Collin Janecka, Jacob Juarez, Jason Kaminski, Gregory Kayl, Kenyon Kimbro, Carrie Kitchens, River Koehl, Jie Kong, Brady Koopman, Jordan Mahan, Jahnae Mata, Eric McClellan, Micah McHenry, Ronald Meyers, Ashley Miska, Bethany Moon, Ian Moore, Bobby Morris III, Jacob Perez, Miranda Perez, Jonathan Prince, Quynh Chi Quach, Jesus Ramirez Ayala, Amador Salas, Kimberly Santellana, Gabriella Sierra, Chelsea Soto, Madison Sparks, Dylan Staff, Sierra Swain, MekelTensley, Emily Torres, Chloe Tramel, Krystal Trlicek, Dazja Upton, Richard Valdez, Skye Valdez, Jeremiah Vasquez, Michael Villarreal, La'kerria Walker, Trenton Whitley, Morgan Wyatt, Logan Yates.

Edna Jr. High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cara Beames, Kam'Renea Callis, Laney Curlee, Shelby Keith, Liberty Kovar, Karen Lin. Seventh grade: Melani Guzman, Devin Johnson, Hannah Weinmann, Carlos Willis. Eighth grade: Jared Braunholz, Coleton Davis, Acajia Dickerson, Joel Fuller, Cody Graham, Cameron Hollas, Destiny Jordan, Haley Keith, Bailey Kirk, Devon Martin, Devyn Mata, Lexi Reyes, McKinzey Rodriguez, Ashton Rosales, Karagen Sanchez, Kaylie Smith, Trinity Snow.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Caleb Airhart, Jasmin Baez, Jacob Clay, Aleena Dominguez, Ariana Owens, Itai Pinon, Destanie Rosales. Seventh grade: Kristy Hernandez, Sydney Peters. Eighth grade: Bailey Cavozos, Nicholas Charles, Justin Martinez, Hunter Thompson, Sherman Thompson, Lauryn Turner, Colt Williams, Christopher Yates.

Edna High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Beth Arnold, Brynna Farquhar, Chistopher Flake, Michael Foster, Jacey Frenzel, Tiffany Goranson, Tia Hart, Emilio Hernandez, Zachary Johnson, Brad Kucera, Hannah Marek, Kaitlyn Morton, Alasondra Mussman, Alexis Norman, Tristen Pruitt, Linda Rainey, Sandra Salazar. 10th grade: Serah Billing, Karsen Doyle, Sydney Grona, Carlissa Gutierrez, Meghan Kucera, Mason Moore, Pauline Negrete, Wyatt Neuman, Landon O'Connor, Cade Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Ashley Soto, Kirstie Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Zane Strickland, Lamar Turner, Michael Vanhouten, Sarah Weinmann, Jordan Zack. 11th grade: Travis Farquhar, Danny Gloor, Cricket Lambert, Reagan Luedecke, McKenzi McDonald. 12th grade: Derrek Arnold, Neil Barton, Megan Callaway, Alyssa Cavazos, Emily Gonzales, Kaylynn Grudzieski, Mikala James, Ashanti Jordan, Briley Lambert, Haley Mitchell, Rylee Morrow, Holton Newbern, Brandon Nidey, Kacey Nidey, Tyler Ramsey, Brittany Ressman, Kamryn Roman, Shelby Sparks, Emily Yendrey.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hector Andres, John Baker, Kendall Bradley, Brianna Briscoe, Colee Callaway, Marquisa Callis, Arianna Castaneda, Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Haley Davis, Arturo Garcia, Riley Gerdes, Midia Gonzalez, Nidia Gonzalez, Sebastian Gonzalez, Efrain Guerra, Ryan Hessong, Jacob Jalomo, Lexi Koester, Jesse Koop-Harvey, Hunter Loos, Lilliana Lopez, Marisol Colin Martinez, Lexi Mitchell, Juan Monroy, Tejzah Norman, Adrian Palacios, Amber Palacios, Cameron Palacios, Kinley Pletzer, Ricky Ramirez, Reagan Rodriquez, Carlos Romero, Seth Schafer, Janisa Seymore, Jason Stafford, Ian Stuckey, Andrew Tobola, Avion Vackar, Dylan Yaws, Joshua Yaws. 10th grade: Ashton Anthony, M'Kayla Barnes, Bailey Brown, Kaitlyn Coleman, Brayden Cook, Julie Dean, Sydney Espinosa, Vanessa Garza, Sarah Gerdes, Judith Gonzalez, Jessica Granados, Paxton Koop, McKayla Marthilijohni, Alexis Miller, Danielle Molina, Kaley Pesek, Anthony Ramirez, Chasity Richmond, Esmeralda Rodriguez, John Shelton, Gracie Whittley, Tishinna Wilkins, Cade Williams, Maddie Wright. 11th grade: Hunter Boxwell, Samuel Cline, Dylan Coleman, Baylee Cook, Crystal Coulter, Carey Dennis, Kadi Elledge, Haleigh Evans, Kyle Fikes, A.J. Garcia, Laura Garcia, Hunter Green, Kamryn Johnson, Lauren Kaelin, Lane Koop, Marilin Colin Martinez, Tyler Muschalek, Landon Myers, Dolly Ortiz, Sierra Pruitt, Christopher Rivera, Jonah Rodriquez, Zachary Sample, Daniel Silva, Vanessa Terry, Aaliyah Thompson, Shermeka Thompson, Kaylie Williams. 12th grade: Clinton Andel, Alexandra Andres, Skye Benavides, Arshay Clay, Tyler Clay, Garratt Davis, Taylor Frenzel, Desiree Hart, Leslie Hernandez, Abe Johnson, Matthew Kucera, Dillion Littleton, Kaitlan Martin, Guadalupe Meza, Cameron Moore, Regan Morrow, Ashley Myers, Darnelius Norman, Logan O'Connor, Matteo Plotini, Taylor Powell, Ashley Sanchez, Makenna Strelec.

Faith Academy

First Quarter

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Audrey Cook, Andrew Garcia, Madison Kurth, Tyler Torres. Seventh grade: Claire Dahlin, Isabel DeSanno, Madeleine Royael, Leila Sutherland. Eighth grade: Maryha Castillo, Rebecca Morgan. 10th grade: Ethan Aleman, Hunter Cross, Noah Gomez, Nate Goynes, Justin Hagan, Angela Neinast. 11th grade: Joshua Beliveau, Hope Burns, Austin Guajardo, Tristan Vasquez, Aaron Wendel, Jacqueline Windover. 12th grade: Chris Clemons, Maia Goynes, Cobin Karl, Zachariah Kunchandy, Madeleine Pate, Gianina Chujutalli-Sandoval, Reagan Wright.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Deuce Graham, Kaylee Henson, Madison Stambaugh, Evan Tijerina. Seventh grade: Thorbin Briones, Kalista Figuerova, Arriana Flores, Trina Gomez, Michelle Hagan, Michaela Pate, Haylie Potts, Claire Stoilis, Jade Thomas. Eighth grade: Timothy Cornwell, Suhanna Dahlquist, Vynz Semilla. Ninth grade: Joshua Cano, Brandon DeSanno. 10th grade: Trenton Francis. 11th grade: Sierra Brookhouser, Maria Castillo, Ellerie Day, Charles Garza, Rae'Ann Gomez, Hannah Wilburn.

GANADO Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brianna Rodriguez, Madison Shelton, Larson Workman, Bruce Burttschell, Darrell Cihal, Hailey Contopulos, Sara McIntosh, Jennifer Melchor, William Roznovsky. Seventh grade: Kaci Beaty, Alexis Campuzano, Monica Hernandez, Juan Mata-Almeda. Eighth grade: Emily Bubela, Kira Cardenas, Chelsea Rohrman, Delanie Skoruppa, Avery Sulak, Madison Benavides, Alyssa Bram, Mackenzie Skoruppa, Emma Sulak.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaylie Almeda, Donna Barajas, William Carruthers, Cailee Chambless, Jazsmyne Foster, Vanessa Garcia, Christopher Gobellan, Madison Hudson, Sharon Lara, Danielle Perez, James Pesek, Hailey Rodriguez, Sophia Sachtleben, James Sudik. Seventh grade: Cole Armstrong, Kennedy Cortes, Ashley Cykala, Jacqueline Garcia, Molly Janssen, Laney McCann, Madison Rosalez. Eighth grade: Kaelyn Aldridge, Madison Luera, Brenna Anderle, Ty Reid, Brenna Barrow, Nicole Ressman, Jazmin Garza, Robbie Winnett, Reyna Gonzalez.

Ganado High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Haylie Hicks, Delaney Workman, Alexis Mojica, Tyler Workmon, Mikaela Skalicky, Gabriella Alvarez, Kyla Ledwik, Sergio Martinez, John Reyes, Evert Wiegand. 10th grade: Matthew Bridges, Cameron Lambert, Michael Garza, Sonia Mata-Almeda, Norma Gutierrez, Story Sudik, Meagan Williams. 11th grade: Cecilia Almeda, Brandon Lister, JaCee Black, Alixandra Luera, Carmen Campuzano, Justin Macha, Jacob Foltyn, Ashleah Redd, Lauren Gresham, Dalton Service, Clark Hamor, Caleb Thedford, Kylie Hicks, Madison Workmon, Hannah Janssen, Ross Fowler, Mark Macha, Trenton Preite. 12th grade: Austin Alford, Cameron Martinez, Kaelly Allen, Maria Martinez, Sarah Bubela, Gunner McCann, Elizabeth Callis, Taylor Mirelez, Hayley Carter, Sarah Novak, Miguel Duran, Cody Plant, Kassidy Dutcher, Carmela Ramos, Maci Engelmohr, Ashlyn Sterling, Christopher Garza, Emma Wiegand, Christian Barajas, Torie Bauerle, Shelby Brand, Angela Brito, Valeria Garcia, Guadalupe Pacheco.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jovany Alvarez, Cameron Hawes, Stephanie Kocian, Jacob Martinez. 10th grade: Emarie Aldridge, Thomas Bram, Cheyenne Galindo, Michael-Douglas Maresh, Sky Pesek. 11th grade: Israel Cruz, Alicia Garcia, Cheryl Hultquist. 12th grade: Alexis Alfaro, Claudia Ayala, Hannah Bearden, Jasmine Chaisson, Patrick Hernandez, Desirea Vasquez.

Goliad Elementary

Semester 1 Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brynna Billo, Lauren Bond, Katie Fox, Claire Gonzalez, Karleigh Hill, Gracey Hoeffling, Jaelah Johnson, Mateo Martinez, Madelyn Reitz, Jensen Salge, Cynthia Schubert, Daniela Sierra, Emilee Whitehead, Jalen Wiggens.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tricia Anklam, Lori Arriazola, Tristian Bennett, Dahlila Brown, Layla Brown, Nathan Davis, Lorin De La Garza, Jillian Dohman, Cullen Dornak, Jachele Flores, Katie Fox, Raleigh Friedrichs, Bryanna Garcia, Sydney Goslin, Kinlee Hashke, Mollee Henicke, Caleb Huber, Jeremiah Jackson, Kolby Janssen, Coy Johnson, Tangela Johnson, Jaydin Jones, Ryan Klinkerman, Matthew Kutz, Payton Luco, Kaleb Luna, Braden Mayfield, Ciera Muro, Michael Naranjo, Jaime Pena, Christopher Pipkin, Marisa Rains, Kylie Reed, Kelli Ressmann, Makayla Roberts, Gabriel San Miguel, John Savoy, Rhiannon Sawyer, Lane Schneider, Grako Sifuentes, Mitchell Simmons, Sydney Summerville, Brandon Trevino, Abby Turpin, Xandrix Vega, Rae West, Cutler Zamzow.Goliad Middle

Semester 1, Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Ellie Albrecht, Jake Billo, Hannah Boyd, Ashlyn Davis, Caleb Edwards, Grant Garnett, Gunner Garnett, Taylor Kramer, Jordan Poldreck, Damaris Rodriguez-Deluna, Cecilia Schoener, Kristofer Shockley, Bryce Svatek, Isabel Torres, Mason Towery, Morgana Westfall, Brooke Yanta. Eighth grade: Felicia Aguayo, Audrey Blevins, Jadan Butler, Michael Cosper, Taylor Curry, Tuffy Dornburg, Jalyn Garcia, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Isabella Livas, Cierra Mendoza, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, Adiana San Miguel, Kelly Thomas, Jennifer Valdez, Jake West.

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Carson Albrecht, Max Barnett, Jackson Bochat, Wesley Bohl, Christian Boyd, Courtney Camacho, Lilianna Camarillo, Barbara Cosper, Victor Cruz, Carson Dohmann, Taygen Fromme, Amber Gonzales, Taylor Haith, Hannah Hale, Dustin Harrell, Brandon Henson, Mirella Hernandez, Chesney Hinton, Coy Hoskins, Logan Johnson, Addison McKelvey, Nicholas Pompa, Marco Quintana, Alejandro Salas, Bailey Sherrell, Shelby Slover, Connor Smith, David Stewart, Justin Swize, Hayden Tucker, Payton Vaughan, Morgan Weems, Kyra Welch. Eighth grade: Emma Albrecht, Kymberlee Barnett, Trevor Bellamy, Mackenzie Billo, Madeleine Bochat, Amaya Brown, Courtney Brown, Christiana Cuellar, Lissette Davis, Robert DeLaGarza, Gerardo Diaz, Karley Dodd, Janet Dorantes, Lacee Ellisor, Andrew England, Dayton Escobar, Dallas Jackson, Curtis Johnson, Madison Montalvo, Savannah Mozisek, Maura Orozco, Gabrielle Pipkin, Summer Postell, Lucas Proschko, Sarah Rayburn, Frank Rucio, McKenna Sawyer, Taviyana Shepard.

Goliad High

Semester 1 Cycle 1

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Cammy Carlucci, Emily Casteneda, Audrey Corey, Dalton Dornburg, Emily Duprie, Madison Henicke, Mallory Hermes, Samantha Salas, Israel Torres. 10th grade: Megan Albrecht, Kendall Coles, Michala Janssen, Bryanna Mendoza, Carly Shockley. 11th grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Amalie Drissner, Danielle Garza, John Henry, Megan Janca, Colton Rifenburgh, Stephanie Savoy. 12th grade: Dylan Boniface, Austin Holley, Logan Muehlstein, Ty Ross, Erin Wise.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: James Albrecht, Juan Bedolla, Melanie Benavides, Noelle Biddle, Hannah Brisco-Killen, Joshua Chaisson, Garrett Dornak, Haley Edwards, David Garcia, Jacob Hahn, Justin Harrell, Sarah Helmer, Charles Ingram, Lindsey Jacobs, Caelen Johnson, Emily Klinkerman, Shavon Lott, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Hannah Mozisek, Kylie Neuvar, Garrett Oehlke, Cory Ogden, Nathan Oliver, Antonio Perez, Marlena Poldreck, Pedro Revilla, Elystino, Reyes, Lamar Rodriguez, Tessa Ross, Pilar Salazar, Allison Sanchez, Savannah Shaw, Kyle Stock, Hunter Troell, Emily Von Dohlen, Weston Wimberly, Hannah Zachary. 10th grade: Reagan Berger, Kourtney Brandes, David Camacho, Gia Castro, Garrett Coles, Caitlin Cope, Andrea DeLaGarza, Nicole Fielding, Toni Garcia, Holly Gaskamp, Kaley Hall, Casey Jennings, Lane Long, Kendall Muehlstein, Audra Parker, Stacy Phillips, Cameron Reyes, Jade Reyna, Kylee Robinson, Faith Rodriguez, Ashley Sulak, Makenna Thigpen, Aubry Williams, Dylan Williams. 11th grade: Gustabo Aguillon, Ruben Almaguer, Tara Bell, Matthew Benavides, Tera Bethke, Uyless Bland, Braydon Brewer, Bailey Campbell, Chase Cope, John Dorsett, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Kristin Gutierrez, Jalyssa Guzman, Matthew Haney, Grace Ann Howe, Morgan Jeanneret, Joshua Kay, Colton Knipling, Steven Koehne, Shay Kowalik, Ethan Lueckemeyer, Duncan Mackay, Marissa Matamoros, Summer Moya, Nathan Mullenix, Christopher Nelson, Krista Noland, Bryce Ousley, Daniel Perez, Marla Reyna, Mateo Rubio, Katelyn Salziger, Cody Soto, Emily Speed, Kalei Stock, Devyn Towery, Nikolas Westfall, Ethan Whaley, Kyra Williams, Wilbur Wimberly. 12th grade: Jessica Adams, Krista Barraza, Allison Bowen, Damacio Dominguez, Kennedy Drozd, Akil Ellis, Dustin Franke, Julisa Garza, Bianca Guerra, Hanna Henson, Kiana Hill, Megan Hilscher, Bailey Janssen, Denise Jones, August Kowalik, Marina Mendoza, Zachary Nelson, Brittany Perez, Cortnee Priour, Jerin Saldana, Bethany Salziger, Michael Troell, Robert Wagner, Kendra Webel, Trent Welfel, Ryan Whitehead, Hope Willms.

HALLETTSVILLE HIGH

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Lindsey Allen, Satori Davis, Dawson DeBord, Ashlyn Henrichs, Janelle Hoch, McClane Kolacny, Jordan Moore, Klayton Pavliska, Andrew Powell, Corinne Pruett, Jensen Schindler. 10th grade: Josh Bludau, Katya Czaplinski, Kyle Etzler, Dylan Fishbeck, Adam Hermes, Kendyl Lange, Taylor Mitchon, Brandon Schmidt. 11th grade: Taylor Akenhead, Jenna Allen, Annie Anderson, Abby Fowlkes, Erin Goranson, Kaymee Howell, Tanisha Jones, Christen Smajstrla, Dillon Steffek, Baylis Zak. 12th grade: Jacob Baker, Josh Becan, Sarrah Busselman, Emilee DeForest, Jena Hermes, Megan Klesel, Drayton Kolacny, Reid Leopold, Trenton McGee, Brent Motal, Kristen Pavliska, Garrison Powell, Paiden Pruett, Elise Rother, Sarah Smith, Erin Svetlik, Sierra Wallace, Emma Wick, Kyler Trench.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Sylas Barrera, Caitlyn Deem, Madison Hajek, Aston Jetelina, Jaden Leopold, Faith Monk, Richard Moore, Jaxon Reeves, Inez Vasquez, Josh Wagner, Claire Zak. 10th grade: Zachary Baker, Danyel Horton, Kelly Janak, Kole Kocian, Derek Konvicka, Caylee Koonce, Sarah Kostelnik, Caleb Morrow, Wesley Tullos. 11th grade: Ashley Boethel, Justin Bonewald, Reagan Bozka, Becca Brown, Anily Burnes, CoCo Caraway, Kayleigh Chovanetz, Michelle Etzler, Camille Grahmann, Madi Greenwell, Kasey Hairell, Kaden Hardt, Alyssa Loewe, Simon Loos, Shelby Mertz, Kelly Moses, Pathik Patel, Aaron Points, Brent Sitka, Kayla Valigura. 12th grade: Emily Bertram, Peter Bethke, Brannen Caraway, Daelynn Delarosa, Kendall Delvige, Tyler Evanicky, Seth Grasshoff, Kade Kahanek, Eric Klekar, James Koerth, Logan Mixon, Morgan Monk, Tyler, Moore, Priya Patel, Alyssa Pfuhl, Aiden Rainosek, Cale Shimek, Clayton Steffek, Crystal Steffek, Corey Stoner, Carley Woytek.

Howell Middle

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Aman Amirali, Evan Brown, Miranda Castillo, Makayla Chavana, Carolyn Conway, Aliyah Davis, Karina Flores, Joshua Hale, Mary Hernandez, Isabella Martinez, Kaylyn Matula, Elijah Perry, De'everett Ross, Amber Short, Dillon Swanson, Isaac Talley, Kyle Yang, Alexis Ybarra. Seventh grade: Andrew Alexander, Shelby Austin, Abby Barnett, Hansha Chen, Madisen Gay, Brianna Gonzales, AyshaIzaguirre, Floyd Jaster III, Blaine Koopman, Natalie Marek, Kallie McLeod, J'den Miller, Trent Nieto, Samuel Nix, Shane Yokum. Eighth grade: Michea Bell, Breanna Butler, William Conway, Camey Deleon Gutierrez, Teresa Esparza, Sarah Fikac, Jessalyn Garcia, Cami Goldman, Mallory Hewitt, Jacqueline Hill, Kyler Inman, Lauren Johnson, Korbyn Jones, Michael Jones, Katheryne Laqua, Jacob Leigh, Kagan Migl, Christopher Navarro, Khiem Nguyen, Brandon Norris, Janelle Oldfather, Grace Porter, Ashlee Prause, Marissa Quintanilla, Carlton Robinson, Alexis Salinas, Darby Voss, Payton Wyatt.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Caleb Adkinson, Matthew Aguayo, Zain Ali, Kristen Balentine, Kara Bankhead, Paitan Bartelt, Alana Blanton, Nicholas Blundell, Alyssa Borden, Adam Bouldin, Hailey Bowlan, Alayeh Bryant, Abigail Brzozowske, Tristan Burmeister, Hunter Crump, Ayanna Dawn, Julie Diebel, Ethan Fontanez, Raquel Garcia, Divine Garza, Isabella Garza, Marcus Garza, Faith Gauna, Jacob Goodman, Kaiden Handy, Jeremy Hernandez, Mason Hewitt, Paige Hodges, Aaron Holochwost, Jordan Hooker, Alan Jimenez Perez, Alana Lantz-Morales, Seokhwan Lee, Cameryn Leonard, Lily Leos, Kylee Lindsey, Justine Lopez, Adrian Martinez III, Miriam Martinez, Austin Miller, Jack Milner, Sara Moghanloo, Xavier Moore, Anastacia Morales, Johnny Nguyen, Humberto Olivarez III, Brenden Orr, Victoria Petrash, Kathy Pham, Tristan Raab, Mya Reyes, Ashlynn Smith, Mackenzie Sneath, Stephen Stancu, Christopher Stines, Alaeah Taylor, Martin Valdez III, Nevaeh Vecera, Katelyn White. Seventh grade: Isaiah Aragon, Haylee Atabay, Kamryn Barnett, Erin Botello, Emileigh Burow, Madison Calvez, Darren Cano, Jasmine Carrera, Cade Carter, Camryn Castillo, Madison Colbert, Jackson Crow, Macy Cruz, Isaiah Davis, Emma Etuk, Kirk Fitzsimmons, Keiki-Nani Franco, Ian Frederiksen, Naaji Gadsden, Alyssa Garcia, Mia Garza, Sadri Godino, Alysha Gutierrez, Haley Harness, Keahnu Henderson-Robello, Dustin Holland, Elijah Hooker, Gabrielle Huber, Grace Hunt, Adreanna Hurtado, Jonathan Insley, Kendall Karnowski, Amber Kelton, David Keyser II, Morgan Kimbrough, Alexis Kirk, Thanh Le, Jalyssa Lewis, Margaret Liu, Avery Martin, Caylee Mata, Isabella Mata, Madison McIntosh, Morgan Meyer, Ian Miles, Tatiana Muzquiz, Kyleigh Nethery, Kathryn Ninke, Kaylei Perna, Zakari Perry, Safia Putnam, Keilan Rader, Kaylee Ramirez, Raeanne Ramos, Allyson Rivera, Ivan Rocha, Esiquiel Saenz, Ariel Sanchez, Valerie Santellana, Lindsey Sheffel, Gino Stern, Sebastien Swire, Kyle Taylor, Emerald Trevino, John-Michael Turner, Lauren Urban, Haley Varando, John Vaughn, Christopher Wagner, Arin Williams, Leilani Wimbish-Gay, AlexyssYsaguirre. Eighth grade: Austin Allen, Jennifer Anderson, Daniel Bast, Dylan Birmingham, Jadyn Black, Jayme Botello, Nicole Bravo, Jillian Brooks, Noah Bueno, Daisy Caltzonzin, Haley Castellano, Kaleb Coffey, Lauren Craft, Lauren Delgado, Kamryn Diaz, Loren Escalona, Ethan Flores, Jaylynn Flores, Emma Friar, Angel Galarza, Brian Garcia, Joshua Garcia, Isaac Gonzales, Andelina Gonzalez, Garrett Gregory, Tristan Hanson, Nicole Harp, Leslie Hartman, Susie Hernandez, Dylan Kasper, Patrick Kenney, Koby Kirk, Emily Krus, Byniecia Lane, Taylor Laux, Gypsy Leal, Eudelia Leos, Jaclynn Lidiak, Kassidy Lott, Halley Luna, Dana Malik, Kelby Marek, Yazmeen Melchor, Carlos Mendoza-Ponce, Hailey Mitchell, Hailee Morgan, Mi Nguyen, Carson Nieto, Henry Petrash V, Kaycie Quinn, Zachary Ramirez, Evan Salais, Dillon Smith, Lewis Smith, Joshua Stehling, Michaela Stobb, Sarah Talley, Kevion Terrell, Benjamin Tinsley, Madison Ussery, Donivan Vecera, Chloe Vivian, Paul Vrana, Erin Williams, Nathan Withers, Caleb Yogi, Abel Zubieta.Industrial Jr. High

First Six Weeks

A Honor roll

Sixth grade: Avery Baker, Juliana Edwards, Baleigh Eppolito, Danyle Hammack, Ashley Koehl, Clifton Maxwell, Desiree McCrory, Reagan Mikulec, Timothy Ressman, Maddison Stanush, Dylan Williams, Lauren Williams. Seventh grade: Sarah Adams, Blaine Allen, Grace Barton, Lawson Davis, Jeffery Fellers, Kylann Griffith, Kali Hayden, Nicole Henderson-Escamilla, Zoen Kuchler, Haylee Lonis, J.T. Marek, Dayna Perry. Eighth grade: Makenzie Andel, Emilee Bethke, Monica Chavarria, Ivy Guerrero, Dylan Guzman, Abigail Hairell, Alaina Irwin, Caleb Janis, Breann Kloesel, Zachary Kolodziejczyk, Jared Marek, Acacia Martinez, Reese Mikulec, Kanyon Peterson, Jamie Schroeder, Lacy Schulz, Tristan Seidel, Lexi Snedecor, Brooke Williams.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mallory Andel, Devin Barr, Tristan Bermea, Sarah Brogger, Emily Caballero, Madison Chandler, Shelby Chreene, Allie Eschenburg, Raven Espino, Kael Estes, Mika Garcia, Jacob Gloor, Kendall Guerra, Tuesday Guerrero, Dalton Hamman, Jayden Heller, Payton Herman, Trista Honc, Garrett Janis, Grant Koop, Weston Koop, Katelyn Letbetter, Brittany Long, Arturo Maldonado, Maci Martin, Jordan McGinnis, Cole Melnar, Allison Nicholson, Landry Payne, Abigail Pfuhl, Alondra Pineda, Faith Provorse, Seth Ramirez, Victoria Reyes, Austin Rodriguez, Blake Rogers, Ravyn Russell, Aaron Sanchez, Bailey Sandhop, Seth Schroeder, Katelynn Stout, Chace Thigpen, Kylie Totman, Mikaela Tumlinson, Priscilla Whittley, Alexa Wisofsky. Seventh grade: Jade Barnhart, Delwyn Blackwell, Carlyssa Borchert, Matthew Brogger, Alexus Broome, Waylon Budd, Cole Charbula, Ethan Drastata, Faith Gabrysch, Payton Gabrysch, Cameron Garcia, Jacob Hammack, Nathan Hammack, Catherine Hudson, Skylar King, Emilee Kutach, Natalie Lucas, Emily Madden, Grace Moulden, Conner Poppe, Franchelis Rivera, Janae Sappington, Andrew Storz, Daniel Stout, Joanna Taylor, Allison Upton, Karston Wimberly. Eighth grade: Katie Akin, Kevin Baez, Sarah Bellanger, Karli Birmingham, Coby Borchert, Denae Brown, Derrick Cann, Colby DeBord, Colton DeBord, Kacey Deckert, Dylan DeLosSantos, Kagan Estes, Zoe Figirova, Barrett Garcia, Catarina Garcia, Madyson Graham, Sydney Hamm, Violet Heard, Maddison Heibel, Tyler James, Hayden Heinle, Alyssa Kisiah, Riley Kucera, Michael Letbetter, Matthew McCoy, Kallie Moreland, Mathieu Nelson, Chelsea Newman, Haley Purifoy, Daniel Robles, Matthew Rogers, James Rosalis, Roland Salazar, Lewis Smith, Caleb Taulbee, Garrett Tompkins, Braden Trevino, Sophie Williams, Hannah Wood.

Industrial High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jaron Hayden, Karagan Kusak, Lexey Mikulec, Hayden Tucker, Katrina Wisofsky. 10th grade: Nallely Chavarria, Tyler Eppolito, Jenna Gerdes, Kelsey Krutilek, Jonathan Marek, Taylor McGinnis, Caitlin Nowlin, Garrett Roessler, Joy Schroeder, Danielle Smith, Tyler Warzecha. 11th grade: Brandon Alexander, Cierra Borak, Obelio Garcia, Cassidy High, Olivia Lewis, Anthony Maresh, Hailey McGill, Cerenity Venglar, Kayla Weixelman, Andrew Welder. 12th grade: Sara Adams, Travis Alexander, Sean Bastian-Bennett, Kasi Bethke, Alexandrea Biggs, Audrey Cate, Tyler Conard, Sabrina Emiliano, Kelli Fellers, Brittany Gregg, Madison Grona, Elizabeth Kolodziejczyk, Sadie Martinez, Hunter Miller, Elijah Milner, Lauren Morton, Jordon Nagel, Ashley Pattillo, Sydney Pattillo, Carson Popp, Johnathan Sappington, Cale Schulz, Albert Sifuentes, Portlynn Tanner, Samantha Taulbee, Katelyn Yancey.

Liberty

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Avery Krohn, Jordan Mendez. 10th grade: Cross Chambers, Kathryn Delgado, Sandhya Devi, Jyotirmaya Jain, Jeremiah Mendez, Enrrique Santa Cruz. 11th grade:Taylor Hamilton, Danielle Jenkins. 12th grade: Gabrielle Boone.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: John Borden III, Gloria Correa, Sebastiaan Dohmen, Priscilla Escobedo, Victoria Gomez, Kimberly Guerrero, Jorge Saenz. 10th grade: Peter Avila, Camille Boone, Joshua Casares, Robert Colburn Jr., Angelica Coronado, Andria De Los Santos, Eric Eckerman Carroll, Cordero Huerta, Jeremy Huerta, Mario Olivares Jr., Jose Rodriguez, Kaitlin Sulak, Gabriella Sylva. 11th grade: Oshae Barefield, Daycee Bushman, Amanda Cantu, Rosalie Dohmen, Raden Glover, Reid Goodwine, Alyssa Hernandez, Brenda Martinez, Fernando Montalvo IV, Brianna Ralston, Raquel Ramos, Jitoku White. 12th grade: Jordan Chapa, Robin Debello, Vinson Ferran, David Garcia Jr., Jasmine Garcia, Laeungdao Girtman, Jonathon Gonzalez, Cassidy Mangum, Alisa Martinez, Whitney McSwain, Alejandra Mendez, Logan Nelson, Carmen North, Benjamin Poncio, Dalia Salas, Marisol Sanchez, Wesley Seibert.

Nazareth Academy

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Emma Milam, Jacob Pena. Seventh grade: Holland Bluhm, Micaela Richmond. Eighth grade: Elizabeth Du, Alelxander Bonorden, Rahil Motiwala, Charlie Settles, Tavion Varela.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Halie Aikman, Emily Chaney, Charles Hand, Juliet Rangnow, Austin Thompson. Seventh grade: Mitul Agarwal, Presley Bluhm, Madison Galvez, Will Lau, Kenya Morris, Tristan Norman. Eighth grade: Brodie Beck, Trevor Benavides, Dylan Blough, Madelyne Deckard, Kendall Kabela, William Seiler, Payton Terrell.Patti Welder

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaitlynn Arangua, Allison Dentler, Jordan Duckett, Elaine Easton, Thalia Gonzales, Cassidy Morris, Daniel Perez Jr., Cecilia Perez Valdez, Ricardo Rios, Alyssa Rodriguez, Berenice Rodriguez, David Sanders III, Emily Thigpen. Seventh grade: Braden Burriss, Riley Doerr, Dawson Holly, Garrett Leita, Adrian Patino, Rene Sierra Jr. Eighth grade: Jasmine Aviles, Corinne Hall, Madelyn Land.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mackenzie Alaniz, Kaylie Alvarado, Michael Balboa, Felicity Baldera, Tyler Blaschke, Karli Buenger, Arnoldo Canales III, Monica Cerda, Deissy Corona, Orlando Di Leo, Adam Diaz, Jalen Diaz, Cooper Dillard, Brian Garcia, Esmeralda Grifaldo, Mychal Hamilton, Alexandria Hernandez, Luke Hernandez, Kynleigh Jimenez, Zachry Kinnison, Billy Liang, Jose Madero Jr., Jazlyn Marsh, Martin Martinez Jr., Malorie Martinez, Caitlin Morris, Kaylee Nance, Brittany Olivares, Kaytryana Presas, Clay Robinson, Maison Rocha, Rachel Rodriguez, Yadhira Santa Cruz, Jermiah Smith, Kayleigh Stillwell, Zachary Summa, Thalia Tirador, Kelly Tschoepe, Christian Villarreal, Brianna Ybarbo. Seventh grade: Celina Almanzar, Catherine Andrus, Clara Arroyo, Daesha Barefield, Logan Blanton, Austin Christensen, Tayton Ellison, Macey Franz, Tyler Gallemore, Damian Garcia, Joel Garcia, Marlina Garcia, Steven Garcia, Ashlee Garza, Ashley Goodman, Aidan Hall, Kylie Hulbert, Chalee Inmon, Elijah Looney, Kaleigh Magnia, Elivianna Martinez, Adrian Montemayor, Kaley Morales, Antonio Murillo, Jacob Padron, Tapan Patel, Quincey Paulton, Lazaro Perez, Hayleigh Ramirez, Audriana Rangel, Joseph Rivera Jr., Edward Rodriguez, Nicole Rodriguez, Alazai Tapia, Jordan Thompson, Luis Torres, Lance Turner, Lauren Vahalik, Mary Villarreal. Eighth grade: Isabel Aguilar, Andrea Balderaz, Bianca Balderaz, Megan Berry, Erica Bosquez, Elizabeth Cadengo, Elijah Castrejon, Javier Chapa, Diana Chavarria, Marco Dileo, Brooke Finley, Emery Flores, Walter Garza, Kadrian Gonzales, Noah Leal, Consuelo Leos, Shakira Luna, Savannah Martin, Alexia Martinez, Eric Martinez, Michaela Martinez, Jacob Murphy, Andrew Music, Matthew Rangel, Ariana Reyes, Julie Robles, Alyssa Rodriguez, Riley Shelton, Miriam Smith, Destiny Solis, Caleb Tabora, Chad Thornbrough Jr., Yuli Diana Torres, David Valdez, Basil Valenzuela, Cassidy Womack.OUR LADY OF THE GULF

First Quarter

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jamie Weaver, Kristen Pham. Seventh grade: Erin Dent, Emily Llanes, Melbourn Motl.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Summer Wittkohl, Keria Lee, John Hernandez, Kelly Squyres. Seventh grade: Martin Hernandez, Aidan Holford, Jenny Pham, Jonluke Estrada. Eighth grade: Zach Herrera, Emily Obregon, Autumn Wittkohl.

Our Lady of Victory

First Nine Weeks Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Alex Angerstein, Emily Bazar, Emily Chandler, Neha Chandna, Bo Ellett, Lauren Estraca, Matthew Janak, Madison Korinek, Elaina Lee, Megan Morgan, Andres Ramos, Reed Rivera, Zachary Shaver, Heidi Terry, Emily Webb, Nikolaus Zerangue. Seventh grade: Randi Culpepper, Hayley Fleener, Annabelle Gasaway, Grace Hammack, Katie Saddler, Conner Schilhab, Rachel Ward. Eighth grade: Tatum Aigner, Michael Choi, Pranav Jain, Karishma Parikh, Seth Theriot, Angelina Vincent.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Rylee DeLaGarza, Ashley Fleener, Taylor Foeh, Dalton Hempel, Cole Jacob, Clayton Klekar, Emma Matak-Rogers, Grant McIntosh, Andrew Pena, George Pena, Grayson Seals, Abigail Sparkman, Anna Sparkman, Preslie Thomas, Eric Tibiletti. Seventh grade: Robbie Alcasabas, Mason Alexander, Madison Barton, Jacob Bordovsky, Bea Eamiguel, Alexis Garza, Emiliano Garza, Madison High, Colton Mundy, Collin Omecinski, Carley Petru, Sarah Rosas, Jace Stevens, Mariana Valdivia, Olivia Valenzuela. Eighth grade: Monica Brown, Ann Eamiguel, Vivanna Nguyen, Vyvian Pham, Eleanor Porr, Haden Reyna, Avery Sparkman, Holly Triplett, Ava Vasquez.Sacred Heart

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Abigail Clark, Trey Ridgeway III. Seventh grade: John Cesarz, Dalton Grahmann, Ella Harper, Derrick Janak, Ryan Mudd, Savannah Mullen, Connor Popp, Luke Renner, Olivia Renner. Eighth grade: Hannah Bludau, Madeline Boone, Alice Carroll, Tori Dornak, Macy Henke,

Brianna Noska, Kellen Opela, Stacie Sykora. Ninth grade: Samuel Carroll, Maci Grahmann, Kaitlyn Nieto, Kristen Osina, Grace Renner. 10th grade: McKenzie Bludau, Wyatt Fogle, Amee Rivers, Abigail Ross. 11th grade: Bailey Grahmann, Hailey Herzik, Ellen Machicek, Marc Raphael, Jami Shimek, Amber Walker. 12th grade: Nicholas Hadash, Emily Harper, Scott Huser, Taylor Opela, Kristin Popp,

Sara Seyl.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Luke Bludau. Seventh grade: Karlye Bujnoch, Shelby Haas, Elise Lackey, Heidi Ortolon, Nolan Steffek. Eighth grade: Sabrina Bludau, Sadie Bludau, Delaney Etzler, Jacob Evans, Tess Horan, Ty Hynes, Savana Koerth, Austin Kraatz, Madison Kutac, Audrey Ross, Hannah Weber. Ninth grade: John Bludau, Kelsey Bohuslav, Briana Haas, Jordan Janak, Corrina Lackey, Mallorie Layton, Adam Pavlicek, Jacob Rivers, Miranda Shimek, Hailey Steffek, Reid Timm. 10th grade: Sarah Bludau, Kaylin Dworsky, Ryan Hadash, Abby Hemmi, Jyllian Hicks, Angela Ivey, Allison Janak, Jacob Janak, Kolby Janak, Kailyn Malaer, Emilie Mudd, Kyle Pettus, William Pettus, Braden Popp, Arik Shimek, Brock Sitka, Michael Wysocki. 11th grade: Callie Bludau, Madison Etzler, Luke Harper, Blake Hermes, Savannah Jacobs, Lee Koerth, Tyler Kraatz, Caleb Krischke, Claire Pavliska, Alyssa Tobola. 12th grade: Olivia Bohuslav, Ashlan Bujnoch, Kelsey Bujnoch, Dylan Grahmann, Samantha Holub.

St. Joseph High

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: John Atzenhoffer, Aaron Bradicich, Daniel Chen, Erick Cruz, Taylor Dohmann, Kelsey Ellett, Hannah Flynn, Pierce Hammack, Shubham Kathpalia, Kate Keating, Reilly Low, Michael Morales, Annie Mozisek, Mary Lisa Murphy, Teresa Nguyen, Alisa Novosad, Katelyn Perez, Logan Rivera, Briana Rodriguez, Lane Stewart, Carson Young, Tomas Young. 10th grade: Amy Alcasabas, Haley Alexander, Stephanie Boozalis, Benjamin Boyle, Morgan Burke, Haley Charbula, Wes Dodson, Melanie Hermes, Jourdan Hydol-Smith, Ariana Junor, Zane Koenig, Holden Pratka, Brooke Reaves, Sarah Sabbagh, Emily Schoener, Daniel Shay, Connor Velasco, Colin Zafereo. 11th grade: Andrew Bernhard, Samuel Bonorden, Kacey Bruchmiller, Davis Brychta, Catherine Chapman, Katherine Dent, Madison Foeh, Emily Hoelscher, Bailey Houck, Christine Janak, Carter Keating, Tommy Kirkpatrick, Abigail Kovar, Lacie Linam, Alex Marlow, Lauren McCaskill, Autumn Means, Emory Montgomery, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Andrea Richard, Katelyn Shaw, Katie Timmins. 12th grade: Beth Bigham, Jenna Boedeker, Hannah Boozalis, Megha Chandna, Hanna Diefenbach, Sarah Eastham, Bruce Eaves, Madison Hoang, Taylor Janak, Sterling Lykes, Evan Murphy, Randall Nelson, Katelynn Nguyen, Julia Schaper, Alex Sigtenhorst, Alyssa Sternadel, Lindsey Still, Kelley Wood.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Emery Brown, Lucia Hernandez, John Howard, Morgan Lemke, Julian Marroquin, Maegan Marshall, Alex Nagle, Darian Pinn, Haley Reyes, Catherine Ridley, Gabby Rodriguez, Chloe Schmidt, Jackson Scroggie, Bhoomi Vazir, Gabrielle Wenske. 10th grade: Sydney Barker, Weldon Briggs, Tres Burris, Hannah Kristynik, Annie Lozano, Breanna Nguyen, Tristan Rossman, Samuel Sternadel, Caleb Urbano, Sophia Valenzuela, Cameron Vu, Joseph Yeary. 11th grade: Chloe Cisneros, Taylor Darst, Kaylie Demmer, Bethany Falcon, Cat Farrior, Brandon Ferrell, Caleb Gloor, Elizabeth Haynes, Kristi Hempel, Kathryn Janecek, Ashley Jones, Briana Luna, Malary Michalka, Hailey Miller, Travis Roell, Joseph Sheeran, Leann Weaver. 12th grade: Brandy Chamrad, Sarah Dodson, Kellie Gray, Elliot Hughes, Brandon Hydol-Smith, Madeleine Jones, Julie Lozano, Kyle Polasek, Shana Sauer, Emily Simmang, Samuel Stein, Richie Streeter, Matthew Vela, Iris Young.

Stroman

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Alaina Buske, Josline Duran, Allison Soester. Seventh grade: Sadie Duran, Ava Galarza, Ean Palmquist, Angela Robles, Karina Sanchez, Brenae Williams. Eighth grade: Alyssa Bernal, K'ondra Ellis, Zachary Ferran, Jared Garcia, Tooba Haris, Kaylah Houston, Cailyn Law, Chantal Lopez, Joaquin Lopez, Savannah McKittrick, Alyssa Muniz, Amanda Olivarez, Eric Rodriguez, Miguel Valderamos, Ariana Vargas, Jescenia Vasquez, Tiva Wallace.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Andrew Adame, April Aguirre, Joe Aguirre, Aliah Alvarez, Antonio Becerra, Kathryn Bland, Erik Blohm, Jayauna Cameron, Kyle Cruz, Leaunna Dean, Ravief Delgado, Kinsey Faltysek, Ethan Farias, Jorge Flores Jr., George Flores, Nathaniel Garcia, Miranda Gaytan, Gabriella Gomez, Danielle Gonik, Victor Gonzalez, Adrianna Hernandez, Dylan Herring, Kiyah Higginbotham, Jayda Hopes, Chelsea Karanasos, Labrisha Ladet, Mallory Martinez, Hayley Montez, Cassandra Nambo, Khyara Orozco, Seberina Partida, Kayla Pecina, Isis Perez, Daisy Ramirez, Sabrina Ramos, Nathan Raz, Jasmine Rocha, Julianna Rosales, Bria Rosas, Joe Salazar Jr., Briana Santiago, Jimmy Senclair, Jehonathan Shropshire, Jo-Nathan Tijerina, Joe Valenzuela III, Leslie Vega, Sky'lei Vela, Samantha Velazquez, Tren Wallace, Corinn Wallner, Ryleigh Ybarbo, Ricky Zuniga Jr. Seventh grade: Emilio Alvarez III, Samuel Arce II, Madison Barnes, Jaden Charleston, Kaitlyn Cox, Andreas Estrada, Sef Foster, Maurilio Fuentez III, Isaiah Garcia, Clarissa Garcia-Amaya, Fred Garza Jr., Christian Gomez, Darian Hinojosa, Maria Huerta, Jakayley Jackson, Laurie Lamas, Koby Levigne, Kate Longoria, Laura Martinez, Audrey Morris, Samantha O'Keefe, Evelyn Ocampo, Lyna Ong, Anna Padilla, Ceiana Pena, Mallory Perez, Dedrick Porter, Jennifer Rodriguez, Zaria Ruiz, Heidi Sabedra, Elizabeth Smith, Lizette Tavares, Owen Urbina, Alyssa Villarreal, Kelyn Windham. Eighth grade: Rodrigo Alarcon Arvizu, Albert Arredondo, Serena Arriaga, Michael Bernhard, L A Jacqua Bonner, Kaylee Brewer, Mykaela Brigham-Prince, Kelda Canales, Ethan Cantu, Michael Castillo, Diana Chavez, Michael Clark Jr., April Cruz, Daryn Cuevas, Alyssa Dean, John Dorsey, Zoye Farias, Nathan Gallegos, Brandon Garcia, Jeremiah Garza IV, Amber Garza, Wade Gawlik Jr., Marky Gaytan Jr., Danyel Gonzales, Andelina Gonzalez, Isaiah Gonzalez, Jacqueline Guerrero, Janely Guerrero, Renatto Guerrero, Eddie Guzman, Darrell Hamilton Jr., Diana Hernandez, Dallas Huerta, Yoeni Huerta, Logan Huth, Marisol Ibarra, Aubrey Lara, Enrique Leal Jr., Odyssey Ledesma, Alyssa Liesmann-Flores, Alexandra Mahan, Eduardo Martinez, Elisa Martinez, Austin Medrano, Monica Monroe, J'riaha Moore, Emily Nave, Jonathan Oviedo, Carlos Padron, Tay'a Ramey, Dianna Ramirez-Navarro, Esperanza Ramos, Daniel Rico, Daniella Robledo, Bianca Rodriguez, Jasmine Rodriguez, Marissa Rodriguez, Alyssa Rodriquez, Tyler Romanowski, Savannah Sabedra, Olivia Saenz, Brandan Salazar, Danielle Salazar, Brandon Salles, Nadine Sanchez, Ryan Solis, Arndra Thomas, David Torres Jr., Reyna Torres-Jimenez, Justin Vega, Zane Yates, Halee Ybarra.

Trinity Episcopal

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jenna Eastham, Braden Foester, Gordon Hicks, Will Robinson, Tara Swor, Catarina Tejera, Maiya Tillman, Nicolas Valdes. Seventh grade: Riley Briggs, Gabby Garza, Sean Judge, Rebecca Reeves. Eighth grade: Jade Beck, Adriana Brown, Bailee Burris, Gracie Dotter, Isaiah Estrada, Morgann Fetters, Caden Jander, Blake Lacerda, Taylor Swor.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Skylar Anderson, Vivian Doan, Julia Hysell, Kaylee Pearce. Seventh grade: Robin Barker, Kate Dickinson, Gabby Gonzales, Marie McHaney, Brandon Perez, Hailey Turner. Eighth grade: Karoline Fromme, Kyle Henke, Lilly Hoskinson, Caleb Limon.

Travis Middle

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Houston Aleman, Madison Baker, Brylee Batts, Kolton Becker, Cesar Blanco, Joseph Blevins, Donovan Bonner, Tyrin Brito, Theresa Carbjal, Chi-Yin Cheng, Rea Chrisco, Mackenzie Cliffoed, Sean Dabbs, Nidhi Desai, Katy Escobar-Padilla, Abigail Etzler, Brianna Farmer, Morgan Flores, Sean Flores, Esmeralda Garcia, Daniel Garcia-Alanis, Ariceli Grandados, Rene Griffith, Aubrey Housworth, Caleb Huang, Joshua Huang, Evelyn Juarez, Westen Key, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Sebasttian Madera, Mia Martinez, Sara Maseda, Caleb Matchett, Gracie McCauley, Lacy McFall, Emme O'Donnell, Say Paw, Ben Pena, Tristan Poindexter, Ronny Pruitt, Susanna Quirey, Brooklyn Redmond, Mason Reese, Crystal Rodriguez, SkylerRosenbrock, Katelyn Rothmann, Damen Salinas, Armando Sanchez, Jennifer Schmidt, Steven Spears, Nicholas Spencer, Jarius Stewart, Kylie Taylor, Samuel Torres, Angel Tung, Brianna Villarreal, Jenna Williams, Radley Williams, Tia Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang. Seventh grade: Dominic Aguliar, Jace Benedick, Kammron Caruso, Vincent Chen Lydia Cowan, Hannah Davis, Sajni Desai, Mikayla Dinkins, Bailey Elder, Abigail Foester, Jeremiah Garcia, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, William Grubert, Trenton Harlan, Heath Henke, Catherine Hernandez, Zoe Herrera, Conner Kestler, Crystal Kwi, Cassandra Lane, Marisa Leal, Anthony Liu, Zoey Lu, Madison Maldonado, Stephane Martinez, Karlos Moreno, Alexia Muniz, EliahMinuz, Arianna Navarrette, Shelby Perez, Eh Poe, Kyle Raz, Julian Rodriguez, Carly Rosenboom, Leann Rubio, Raymond Ruddick, Roman Rutherford, Pierston Salinas, Jax Stringham, Hannah Sun, Catherine Torres, Irish Valdez, Fabian Verber, Katherine Wang, Kendal Wilkey, Breanna Young. Eighth grade: Caleb Baker, Mikayla Caughron, Drake Dyes, Logan Evans, Michael Evans, Roberto Garcia, Ysenia Granados, Cing Hau, Present May, Macy Medlin, Law Moo, Tyler Parsons, Petra Perez, Makayla Svetlik, William Swope, Ethan Teehan, Jaykob Tellez, Paul Villarreal, Jared Weaver

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Dalton Alford, Reyna Anaya, Amya Anderson, Lylah Arrendondo, Moises Aviles, Makenzie Barelas, Grace Beers, Seth Branson, Isabella Camacho, Rayven Camacho, McKaelyn Carriles, Chase Chapa, Damian Chavez, Serina Chavez, Randall Clifton, Haley Contreras, Jakob Cortez, Kaitlyn Cowen, Lauren Cruz, Mia Cuellar, Christian Davila, Edith DeLeon, Joseph Delgado, Nathan Ewards, Ariana Escalera, Alexandria Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Cassidy Garza, Romero Gaytan, Zayeda Green, Makenna Henke, Jose Hernandez, Colton Herren, Leslie Herrera, Madison Herrera, Jacy Hroch, Steve Johnson, Courtney Junious, Camie Kirchner, Jose Ledezma Perez, Jaydyn Loera, Ma Cristal Lopez Norato, Thwe Lu, Heaven Martin, Ricardo Martinez, Ethan McCrory, Joselynn Miller, Caleb Moore, Angelina Moreno, Fabian Munoz, Maise Ondreas, Malerie Orta, Devin Ortega, Julian Perez, McKenna Perez, Diamond Plummer, Jason Polk, Joseph Quirarte, Dayne Rangel, Miriam Rivera, Mya Robles, Eliacib Romo, Aidan Rubio, John Ruiz, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Samantha Sanchez, Eh Say, Savannah Sibley, Ryan Silva, Zachary Soefje, Meghan Sparks, Nadia Suniga, Ryan Tilly, Ashly Tschoepe, Tessa Valdez, Layla Villalobos, Kyra West, Lillian Whitehead, Trent Woody, Aaron Zapata. Seventh grade: Deja Aguayo, Julissa Alcala, Blake Anglin, Jack Beaver, Ryan Beaver, Gabrielle Beebe, Claire Blinka, Patrick Boatwright, Coewin Boerm, Joseph Bonuz, Logan Bonuz, Briana Bordovsky, Bryant Bordovsky, Jessica Calzado, Adrian Canchola, Clara Cantu, Nicoley Cavazos, Jacqueline Chavez, Kailee Cobb, Zachary Conde, Gage Darilek, Abigail Delarosa, Jeremy Delossantos, Jasmie-Alize Dodson, Macy Elledge, Brityn Enriquez, Michael Felkins, Adam Fox, Reggie Frederick, Vivian Galindo, Jonathan Garcia, Analiza Gomez, Madison Gossett, Conner Grantland, Madison Griffin, Zachary Hart, Joseph Hawes, Hannah Heiman, Kamaryn Hernandez, Reyna Hernandez, Logan Hinojosa, Riley Hughs, Yulisia Juarez, Kyngslea Kallus, Dylan Konrad, Cade Kveton, Azariah Lara, Nicholas Longoria, Jacob Magana, Briley Maldonado, Tag Martin, Zephaniah Martin, Steven McIlwain, Cynthia Mendez, Florentino Mendoza, Samantha Minjares, Sergio Morales, Mariel Moreno, Alexa Munoz, London Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Andrew Nice, Vanessa Nilsen, Paige Ondreas, Jasmine Ornelas, Rolando Ortiz, Creighton Osornia, Mi Paing, Krishan Patel, Justin Patton, Tha Mui Paw, Leeanne Pena, Joshua Perez, Jacob Pfeil, Alexis Pham, Cesar Pina, Devyn Podsim, Sierra Posey, Cade Quirey, Christian Ramirez, Jaime Rios, Destiny Roberts, Noelia Rodas, Jusan Rodriguez, Marissa Roemer, Tyler Ross, Justyn Salazar, Daniel Sanchez, Lissy Nayeli Sanchez Alvarez, Veronica Sandoval, Paige Satterfield, Ediel Segura, Araiza Silva, Kara Smith, Trenten Stavinoha, Weston Stavinoha, Katrina Stovall, Sebastian Suarez, Carleigh Swope, Blake Thigpen, Eric Tijerina, Angel Torres, Teressa Trres, Verenice Vargas, Gavin Vasquez, Elizabeth Viets, Zoe Villerreal, Paige Weaver, Michael Westphall, Cayori Williams, Seth Wilmoth, Mason Wood, Thomas Woodward, Carlee Wright, Ismael Ysaguirre. Eighth grade: Courtney Abraham, Marshall Arlitt, Dayton Asdahl, Raven Barefield, Christopher Benavides, Janie Bird, Bryson Butler, Dayanna Cantu, Victor Carrasco, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Dihn-Diamond Chau, Amiah Cobos, Mario Desilos, Richard Dudley, Melyssa Edwards, Madison Escobar, Madison Flores, Zoe Flores, Kieran Garcia, Valerie Gomez, James Grantland, Cesar Guevara, Jennison Haubert, Nee Hso, De Lwe Htoo, Larry Johnson, Caleb Krause, Elania Latapie, Stepahnie Lee, Leobardo Madera, Jazmin Magana, Jose Mendoza, Gunner Moore, Aliyah Munoz, Kaley Navarro, Oscar Navarro, Elle O'Donnell, Kionna Ocanas, Remington Parker, Corbin Rivera, Morgan Rudellat, Dezaray Salto, Kaitlynn Schultz, Andrew Segura, Saydi St Clair, Jaylen Stewart, Emily Trevino, Annalia Valdez, Jonathan Vela, Corrine Villegas, Bauer Willoughby.

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Houston Aleman, Brylee Batts, Kolton Becker, Joseph Blevins, Theresa Carbajal, Chase Chapa, Chi-Yin Cheng, Lauren Cruz, Nidhi Desai, Abigail Etzler, Brianna Farmer, Miranda Garcia, Ariceli Granados, Rene Griffith, Makenna Henke, Colton Herren, Caleb Huang, Joshua Huang, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Sebastian Madera, Mia Martinez, Sara Maseda, Angelina Moreno, Emme O'Donnell, Say Paw, Tristan Poindexter, Susanna Quirey, Brooklyn Redmond, Katelyn Rothmann, Damen Salinas, Armando Sanchez, Jennifer Schmidt, Steven Spears, Nicholas Spencer, Jarius Stewart, Samuel Torres, Angel Tung, Brianna Villarreal, Jenna Williams, Radley Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessia Zhang. Seventh grade: Dominic Aguliar, Jack Beaver, Ryan Bever, Jace Benedick, Logan Bonuz, Jessica Calzada, Vincent Chen, Lydia Cowan, Hannah Davis, Sajni Desai, Abigail Foester, Jerimiah Garica, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, Hannah Heiman, Catherine Hernandez, Zoe Herrera, Conner Kestler, Cade Kveton, Crystal Kwi, Cassandra Lane, Anthony Liu, Zoey Lu, Briley Maldonado, Sergio Morales, Karlos Moreno, Eliah Munoz, Arianna Navarrette, Shelby Perez, Jacob Pfeil, Devyn Podsim, Eh Poe, Jaime Rios, Julian Rodriguez, Carly Rosenboom, Leann Rubio, Raymond Ruddick, Roman Rutherford, Weston Stavinoha, Hannah Sun, Irish Valdez, Vernice Vargas, Elizabeth Viets, Katherine Wang, Kendal Wilkey. Eighth grade: Janie Bird, Mikayla Caughron, Drake Dyes, Melyssa Edwards, Logan Evans, Madison Flores, Valerie Gomez, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Nee Hso, Stephanie Lee, Macy Medlin, Lisette Montlavo, Jireh Orta, Tyler Parsons, Kaitlynn Schultz, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Jaykob Tellez, Paul Villarreal, Jared Wever, Bauer Willoughby.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Reyna Anaya, Amya Anderson, Moises Aviles, Cesar Blanco, Thay Blute, Donovan Bonner, Collin Branch, Tyrin Brito, Isabella Camacho, Rayven Camacho, Damian Chavez, Rea Chrisco, MacKenizie Clifford, Kaitlyn Cowen, Sean Dabbs, Christian Davila, Edith Deleon, Joseph Delgado, Nathan Edwards, Morgan Flores, Sean Flores, Amri Gaona, Esmeralda Garica, Daniel Garcia-Alanis, Cassidy Garza, Romero Gaytan, Dylan Gonzales, Jose Hernandez, Ismael Herrera, Leslie Herrera, Logan Hobbs, Aubrey Houseworth, Jacy Hroch, Eh Nay Gay Hso, Courtney Junious, Westen Key, Hel Thart Koo, Shelby Littlebear, Jaydyn Loera, Thwe Lu, Allyson Luna, Richardo Martinez, Caleb Matchett, Gracie McCauley, Ethan McCrory, Lacy McFall, Jocelynn Miller, Caleb Moore, Colt Morris, Trevon Moses, Fabian Munoz, Fabian Munoz Ramirez, Maise Ondreas, Malerie Orta, Devin Ortega, Ben Pena, Anthony Perez, Ronny Pruitt, Dayne Rangel, Mya Robles, Antonio Rodriguez, Crystal Rodriguez, Aidan Rubio, Brenda Ruiz Lara, Sarah Salinas, Samantha Sanchez, Eh Say, Savannah Sibley, Meghan Sparks, Kylie Taylor, Ashly Tschoepe, Tessa Valdez, Derek Vasquez, Layla Villalobos, Lillian Whitehead, Tia Williams, Trent Woody, Aaron Zapata. Seventh grade: Deja Aguayo, Julissa Alcala, Blake Anglin, Gabrielle Beebe, Kirsten Bernal, Claire Blinka, Bryant Bordovsky, Kammron Caruso, Jacqueline Chavez, Zachary Conde, Gage Darilek, Mikayla Dinkins, Macy Elledge, Adam Fox, Reggie Frederick, Jonathan Garcia, Analiza Gomez, William Grubert, Trenton Harlan, Zachary Hart, Elijah Harvey, Heath Henke, Kamaryn Hernandez, Dylan Konrad, Azariah Lara, Marisa Leal, Stephane Martinez, Steven McIlwain, Katie Melendez, London Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Andrew Nice, Rolando Ortiz, Creighton Osornia, Mi Paing, Justin Patton, Leeanne Pena, Alexis Pham, Cesar Pina, Cade Quirey, Destiny Roberts, Brevin Robles, Noelia Rodas, Juan Rodriguez, Marissa Roemer, Tyler Ross, Justyn Salazar, Pierston Salinas, Veronica Sandoval, Paige Satterfield, Kara Smith, Jax Stringham, Carleigh Swope, Jon Tausch, Blake Thigpen, Catherine Torres, Teressa Torres, Hannah Tucker, Fabian Verber, Paige Weaver, Seth Wilmoth, Mason Wood, Thomas Woodward, Brenna Young, Ismael Ysaguirre. Eighth grade: Courtney Abrham, Caleb Baker, Bryson Butler, Daniela Castaneda-Delgado, Dinh-Dimond Chau, Amiah Cobos, Megan Cross, Richard Dudley, Jordan Dworaczyk, Madison Escobar, Michael Evans, Zoe Flores, Josef Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Jamie Gonzlaes, Cesar Guevara, Cing Hau, Jennison Haubert, De lwe Htoo, Larry Johson, Kamryn Kalisek, Elania Latapie, Leobardo Madera, Present May, Law Moo, Gunner Moore, Aliyah Munoz, Kaley Navarro, Oscar Navarro, Elle O'Donnell, Remington Parker, Petra Perez, Joe Quintanilla, Morgan Rudellat, Mel Ry, Dezaray Salto, Clayton Spencer, Faela Stanton, William Swope, Susan Vargas, Corrine Villegas.West

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: John Buchanan, Aries Carter, Jackson Dibble, Kaitlyn Duval, Zachary Espinoza, Lauren Garrett, Logan Gisler, Shawna Gott, Taylor Guajardo, Esther Gurau, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Oliver Hughes, Ambry Ledesma, Yu Liang, Taylor Lofland, Emily Lowery, Myah Mallory, Austin Montez, Taylor Mozisek, Ansley Murphy, Vy Nguyen, Jordan Pyatt, Ally Raven, Kaylee Raven, Allyson Stafford, Samara Torres, Peyton Usoff. 10th grade: Corbin Adams, Sarah Andruss, Alyssa Benavides, Brock Blanton, Jack Bordovsky, Avery Bruns, Chelsea Carroll, Peyton Dailey, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, James Easton, Carmen Elizondo, Christopher Elizondo, Leah Espinoza, Morgan Familo, Madeline Gabbert, Odalys Garduno, Kassandra Gongora, Bianca Gonzales, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Kerrah Henneke, Jillian Herrmann, Kara Hill, Kasey Kalich, Joseph Kelly, Cameron Marbach, Katlyn Marr, Saige McLarty, Brett Noble, Zachary Oracion, Devon Parsons, Emily Price, Richard Rowe, Joshua Smith, Ross Smitherman, Ashton Taylor, Victoria Trujillo, Qiao Weng. 11th grade: Hannah Ajrami, Julie Baca, Hailey Birmingham, Peyton Breech, Brooklynn Canchola, Alcus Carter, Allison Clark, Kevin Clark, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Seth Garrett, Jacob Gonzalez, Shelby Hardt, Emma Hermes, Sandra Hernandez, Katie Huddleston, Lucas Kabela, Kelsey Kallman, Jordan Kelly, Samantha Miller, Alyssa Montoya, Rebecca Nava, Elizabeth Neitch, Hayden Nelson, Bao Nguyen, Travis Noack, Emily Richter, Matthew Sanchez, Lasse Schaefer, Morgan Schmidt, Brenna Sestak. 12th grade: Emma Andruss, Braelyn Bianchi, Hannah Branfman, Sabrina Broughton, Nalina Burgos, Katie Cash, Devon Childs, Natalie Clark, Taylor Cole, Laithen Crow, Colten Davidson, Michael Delagarza Jr., Annabelle Delatorre, Gregorio Delossantos Jr., Michaela Dentler, Travis Dibble, Elizabeth DiSanto, Mary Ellis, Scarlett Elsik, Avery Fajkus, Charles Faupel, Ingrid Fernandez, Benjamin Fogal, Allen Fromme, Kayla Garrett, William Gibson Jr., Barrett Goedrich, Ashley Green, Allison Hamon, Mariah Hernandez, Brooke Hoffman, Cody Jaeger, Austin Johnson, Brooke Kirkpatrick, Delia Lecon, Brandy Leos, Marlen Levario, Morgan Loudenslager, Rowena Mariscal, Tara Marler, Mason Marshall, Megan Marthiljohni, Makayla McDonald, Joseph Mican, Rebecca Moore, Valeria Nambo, Zoe Ng, Angelica Nunez, Jackie Ortiz III, Kavita Amy Parekh, Harnish Patel, Kristen Perrigue, Steven Porter, Keirsten Reed, Rebekah Reha, Carlos Rosas Jr., Kristen Salazar, Emma Samples, John Schmidt, Alexandra Schumacher, Menhal Sheikh, Amie Stange, Shelby Swoboda, Nga Tran, Jordan Trevino, Sydney Trevino, Alexandra Vasquez, Morgan Vega, Hayden Webel, Alec Westfall, Tea Whitehead, Emilee Williams, Elizabeth Witte.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Madison Anderson, Caleb Bednarczyk, Michial Bowers III, Quincy Brooks, Jade Burriss, Yori Caldera, Slater Caldwell, Manuel Casas, Mathew Casey, James Debord, Michael DiSanto III, Madison Dupnik, Crystalana Escalona, Gage Evans, Elijah Fennell, Lauren Fuentez, Tori Garcia, Allison Garza, Kaylee Gillig, Gabriella Gomez, Jaclyn Gonzales, Vivian Gonzalez, Jacob Guerra, Drew Hamlin, Ashley Hanselka, Blaine Harrison, Brittany Hempel, Presley Henry, Tabree Houston, Taizhon Huff, Rayven Hunt, Nickolas Hurt, James Inlow, Blair Jacobusse, Juliann Jimenez, Lyndsay King, Lisa Licerio, Katherine Lynch, Alyssa Marbach, Tatiana Martinez Garcia, Adrian Martinez, Felicity Martinez, Gabrielle Martinez, Zen McKenzie, William Meacham, Robert Mejia, Cheyenne Migl, Cloe Monney, Blake Montez, Carlalizet Moreno, Ena Morin, Nadia Morin, Mariah Moya, Raetsch Myers, Brigham Nelson, Angel Olvera, Taylor Orsak, Raul Padilla III, Mattalyne Pall, Tiffany Puentes, Falicity Quinonez, Kaleb Ramirez, Ryleigh Redding, Summer Reed, Roberto Rendon, Jolie Renz, Rebecca Reyes, Casey Reynolds, James Rivera Jr., Halie Robison, Alexis Rodriguez, Aubrey Rodriguez, Emily Rodriguez, Ethan Salas, Dakota Salazar, Arthur Sanchez, Marissa Sanchez, Cheyenne Sappington, Blake Schmidt, Jessie Schumacher, Steven Seekamp, Dillan Sievers, Caroline Torres, Travis Tucker, Connor Walston, Sean Webb, Natalyn Wheeler, Meredith Winkenwerder, Chance Zarate. 10th grade: Alyssa Alvarado, Marisolo Avila, AnalyseBaladez, Alexis Bartlett, Abbigail Baughman, Brianna Benavides, Reagan Bordovsky, Randon Brasher, Sophia Broughton, Zaina Brown, Mason Buenger, Elizabeth Caldwell, Eric Callaway, Caleb Cavazos, Timothy Cockroft, Trent Cole, Kyle Cooley, Zoe Corona, Mariana Delatorre, Hailey Dilworth, Tim Drechsler, Sterling Dumesnil, Nicholas Elizondo, Jenna Ellis, Joy Erskine, Sarah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Jerrett Faires, Anthony Fieramusca, Rebekah Fishbeck, Jaedyn Garcia, Jason Garza, Andrew Gilliland, Eric Guajardo, Karsten Hallett, Larissa Haney, Jaivernae Hardaway, Tyler Heller, Katherine Henderson, Talia Hernandez, Branson Herrmann, Erin Hildebrandt, Baylee Ivy, Mykaela Jaeger, Katelyn Karl, Kevin Kaspar, Addie Koliba, Kayla Kostella, Alexandra Kovar, Michael Kresta, Chelsea Lacy, Jesse Lakey, Maekayla Lane, Bridget Laredo, Kaylynn Lawson, Sarah Leggett, Hunter Luke, Victoria McDevitt, Moises Mendez, Rachel Miller, Megan Montez, Carrah Mooney, Gabriel Morin, Jared Mosher, Olga Muzychenko, MinhTriet Nguyen, Britney O'Sullivan, Abigail Ocanas, Mark Ochoa, Breeann Patek, Jamarcus Pegues, Ruby Pineda, Joseph Richardson, Francisco Rivas Rodriguez, Ashlie Robinson, Caitlyn Rogers, Valerie Ruiz, Jacob Saenz, Fabian Sanner, Maycen Schneider, Matthew Seekamp, Taylor Shelton, Keaundra Sidney, Sarah Sparks, Grayson Stone, Brandon Svatek, Cameron Thedford, Nicole Trevino, Lorin Walker, Aeriana Ward, Summer Watkins, Clayton Williams, Eric Yanez, Jesica Zungia Luna. 11th grade: Tyler Abney, Yajaira Lissette Ayala, Abigail Bradicich, Karissa Brannan, Destiney Brooks, Zahria Brown, Robert Castillo Jr., Crystal Castillo, Miranda Chavez, Kynsey Clark, Stephen Clements, Hunter Dollery, Abigail Edmonds, Jaylynn Eliassaint, Ayanna Ellis, Kyle Embry, Kim Etlinger, Garrett Evans, Jodi Evens, Jesse Ferguson, Samantha Flores, Isaac Garcia, Catherine Garza, Gabriela Garza, Alysia Gomez, Luis Gomez, Anjelika Gonzales, Alejandra Gonzales-Mccallum, Nadya Gonzalez, Valarie Gonzalez, Tanner Grones, Amber Guajardo, Tanner Hanes, Gunner Harrison, Mikel Hart, Emily Hausmann, Shalyn Henderson, Blake Henneke, Aaron Hill, Sarah Hoerig, Trinity Huddleston, Zachary Janzow, Robyn Johnston, David Jones, Patrick Kostella, Jessica Loredo, Adriana Luna, Tenille Mansios, Mayra Martinez, Ximena Martinez, Tanner Maxwell, Dakota McDonald, Dylan McKaig, Gabriella Medellin, Campbell Mercer, Ana Meza, Sophia Montemayor, Jose Morales, Christopher Murphy, Rosalinda Ortega, Jacquelyn Padron, Julianna Pena, Brooke Perez, Lynzee Phillips, Jacob Quinonez Jacks, Sadie Ramirez, Dylan Reffett, Noah Reyes, Ralph Reyes, Jabe Reynolds, Kimberly Rios, Jaslynn Robards, Marissa Robles, Ethan Rodriquez, Mikayla Roell, Azalia Rojas, Alyssa Saldana, Gustavo Sanchez, Mikaela Sauseda, Colton Slaten, Mia Solis, Shelby Spradley, Kayleigh Stubbs, Bryan Sturm, Anna Tabor, Brandon Taylor, Cateline Taylor, Kory Taylor, Carson Tharp, Mallory Trevino, Morgan Trevino, Jacqueline Van Metre, Alyssa Vasek, Kendra Vaughn, Jordan Vickery, Landon Wiggen. 12th grade: Dayana Alvarado Gamboa, Jennifer Alvarado, Paul Alvarez Jr., Victoria Arnold, Cheyenne Badough, Karisa Barrera, Thomas Bassano, Londyn Bellard, Kevineisha Black, William Buchanan III, Todd Bures Jr., Brian Burns Jr., Ryan Burrows, Haley Bynum, Koby Bynum, Mason Carroll, Brittany Carter, Caitlyn Castilla, Manuel Castillo Jr., Ashley Castrejon, Sabrina Chavez, Paul Cobler, Kaela Corley, Jessica Cruces, Cheyenne Davis, Dakota Dillard, McKenna Dupnik, Mercedes Ellison, Dylan Esquivel, Joshua Flatt, Jared Galvan, John Garcia, Luis Garcia, Evangelina Garrett, Jacquelyn Garver, Lexi Gautreaux, Cassandra Gonzales, Elizabeth Gonzales, Austin Greene, Hunter Grones, Daniel Gutierrez, Marissa Harris, Garrett Harrison, Ashley Hempel, Cassandra Hernandez, Dejane Herron, Meagan Hill, Jordan Hoefling, Autumn Hollander, Darianna Jasso, Carson Kabela, Shane Kallman, David Klesel Jr., Collins Koch, Paige Kutchka, Julia Lambert, Weston Laymon, Jade Lockstedt, Taylor Loesch, Cecelia Loos, Courtney Love, Morgan Madison, Hannah Mallory, Madilynn Marek, Aaron Martinez, Matthew Martinez, Madyson McGaharan, Marshall Mozisek, James Murphy IV, Melody Murphy, Yunuem Nava, Marie O'Canas, Genaro Ochoa Carranza, Alyssa Olguin, Chelsea Olson, Irais Padron, Morgan Patterson, Malcolm Peoples, Maria Perales, Cynthia Perez, Gabriella Perez, Blayke Phillips, Brandie Plummer, Jasmene Porter, Hannah Price, Sherrill Pruett, McKinley Pruski, Angel Ramirez, Angelica Ramirez, Dylan Redding, Timothy Ripple, Andrea Roberts, Anhila Rocha, Bryan Rodriguez, Nidia Salgado, Benjamin Sartor, Logan Schaefer, Coby Schunka, Isaac Simmons, Devon Soliz, Katie Staff, Sara Staff, Vanischa Stephens, Garrett Stockbauer, Jacob Strauss, Kati Thomas, Kaylin Thompson, Samantha Valdez, Courtney Vanmeter, Shelbie Voigt, ChristalWaul, Chloe Young, Kayla Zavala, Jennifer Zuniga.Yoakum Junior High

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Octavio Colchado, Kylah Fishbeck, Bowen Jacobs, Hailey Rickman, Crystal Sanchez. Seventh grade: Brenna Blakeney, Blake Carter, Kailee Knezek, Claudia Maravilla. Eighth grade: Cutter Braun, Kaci Herman, Daniel Pawlik, Cecilia Rivas.

YOAKUM HIGH

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Vanessa Balleza Garcia, Arron Barrera, Devin Chumchal, Kenzie Coull, Nathan Frank, Braden Hanselka, Madison Harrison, Rhett Izard, Laurel Kelley, Hunter Kvinta, Amanda Moehlman, Ashley Novosad, Brandon Novosad, Angelica Rojas, Lisa Seidenberger, Hannah Stansberry, Will Tyler, Sergio Venegas, Myra Villareal, Robert Zaruba. 10th grade: Jesse Berger, Weston Bergey, Madison Bridges, Lucelida Garcia, Bryson Hagan, Joseph Herrera, Bryan Hurtado, Brett Jacobs, Dean Klesel, Quinton Kristek, David Peel, Miguel Rivas, Gabriel Rodriguez, Danielle Simmons, McKenna Smith, Kimberly Trujillo, Jaylan Walker. 11th grade: Nicole Berkovsky, Kara Pohl, Victoria Ramert, Karlie Stehle, Tyler Ward. 12th grade: Molly Moorman, Kyle Schoenemann William Thurmond.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Lauren Caka, Jillian Copley, John Fowler, Jonah Goodwin, Kolton Jeter, John Kelley, Jordan Payne, Zitlali Ramos. 10th grade: Kaylee Branch, Everlyn Ceja, Kelcey Cooper, Brandon Garcia, Jade Hall, Megan Moorman, Edwin Oliva, William Petrosky, Kailin Pierman, Hannah Price. 11th grade: Bernice Garcia, Rhyleigh Johnson, Tyler Kornegay, Amber Novosad, Emily Rudolph, Hannah Smith. 12th grade: Hannah Bordovsky, Spencer Brandt, Krystian Brzozowski, Mary Campbell, Lindsey Dekowski, Caden Fishbeck, Daylyn Pakebusch.

YORKTOWN Jr. HIGH

First Six Week

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brittan Allman, Paige Cunningham, Katelyn Dodds, Kadie Dueser , Dana Hunt, Emily Jones, Lorryn Kizer, Emma London, Samuel Speed. Seventh grade: Jeremiah Chaloupka, Katy Gwosdz, Katie Hughes, Ellie Robinson, David Zelinger. Eighth grade: Lauryn Campus, Andie Giles , Robin Naranjo, CeeCee Yeretsky.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kimberly Amaya, Serenity Gonzales, Mark Guerrero, Halie Lancaster, Joe Martinez, Delaney Regalado, Kailey Sinast, Dane Webb. Seventh grade: Aimsley Blank, Margarett Broll, Stephanie Buesing, Dominic DeBona, Joshua DeBona, Kyah Helbing, Megan Henderson, Colton Hochdorf, Hailey Naranjo, Lola Perez, Mariah Perez, Jade San Miguel, Leanora Sturm, Makenna Yandell. Eighth grade: Kassie Billings, Coy Boehm, Jalen Fisher, Sierra Flores, Joshua Garcia, Ashley Hallmark, Maylee Hosinski, Madison Kozok, Kolby Moore, Martin Munoz, Paige Nance, Madison Oaks, Estefania Osario, Dylan Sinast, Julian Villarreal.


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AffectDigitalMedia