Area Honor Rolls

Jan. 28, 2016 at midnight
Updated Jan. 28, 2016 at 10:23 p.m.

Editor's Note: The Advocate publishes honor rolls for sixth through 12th grades. Below are the A honor roll students. Visit our Web site at VictoriaAdvocate.com for a complete list of honor rolls. Schools not listed did not submit their honor rolls by deadline.

Calhoun High

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Courtney Abraham, Mikayla Caughron, Dinh-Diamond Chau, Drake Dyes, Madison Escobar, Logan Evans, Zoe Flores, Heather Glover, Ysenia Granados, James Grantland, Cing Hau, Zayda Hernandez, Haley Housworth, De Lwe Htoo, Anastasia Huitzil, Krislyn Key, Macy Medlin, Jireh Orta, Tyler Parsons, Morgan Rudellat, Anna Sachtleben, Makayla Svetlik, Ethan Teehan, Alejandra Zamorano. 10th grade: Marshal Batts, Allie Becker, Sara Cain, Jason Chen, Victoria Gilliland, Ivana Guzman, Abigail Lauterbach, Alexander Liu, Colt Massey, Torri Mikolas, Evina Moreno, Josef Rodriguez, Karla Rothmann, Alyssa Tilly, Kelsey Vannoy, Andrew Witte. 11th grade: Dylan Alva, Colton Blinka, Seth Bubenik, Mason Clark, Delfina Lagana, Savannah Woodward. 12th grade: Kody Balfanz, Morgan Blakeman, Wyatt Bowman, Jackalyn Brumfield, Heather Cain, Ashley Chavana, Kevin Chen, Dylan Cox, Meagan Crawford, Stetson Dierlam, Faith Fojt, Maria Gonzalez Picaso, Ansis Gu, Emily Hahn, Haley Herrera, Crystal Heysquierdo, Sah Htoo, NelseHypolite, Margaret Jasso, Cory Mabry, Kyle Malaer, Foreman McCauley, Abigail McFall, Jacob Morgan, Meghan Odell, Shiloh Pope, Daniel Rodriguez, Ramiro Sandoval, Blaine Schmidt, Antonio Serna, Hannah Shelly, Cody Stacy, Miranda Stringo, Robyn Stringo, Jessie Sun, Yu-Tyng Tsai, Josue Villa, Wenwen Wang, David Williams, Colvin Witt, Dakota Wood.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Christian Almanzar, Mitchell Arlitt, Caleb Baker, Raven Barefield, Trinity Barelas, Timoteo Benavides-Rodriguez, Janie Bird, Dayanna Cantu, Alexis Carreon, Devyn Castaneda, Christopher Cordell, Julius Crabtree, Megan Cross, Savannah Cunningham, Mario Desilos, Dustin Diercks, Richard Dudley, Melyssa Edwards, David Fernandez, Madison Flores, Roberto Garcia, Trey Gonzales, Gavin Gosnell, Avery Grimaldo, Samantha Guillen, Jennison Haubert, Carlos Hernandez, Sommer Hinojosa, Nee Hso, Sean Jackson, Ahniwake James, Peper Jennings, Preston Jowers, Kamryn Kalisek, Rayne-Skylen Lamphier, Erika Ledezma Perez, Noah Lento, Sage Lewis, Leobardo Madera, Jazmin Magana, Nathaniel McClellan, Lisette Montalvo, Sylias Montgomery, Law Moo, Gunner Moore, Aketzally Morales, Noemi Morales, Aliyah Munoz, Jose Munoz, Kaley Navarro, Elle O'Donnell, Alejandro Ocampo, Kionna Ocanas, Alma Pacheco Contreras, Jaqueline Padilla, Remingtin Parker, Petra Perez, Javier Perez Leal, Htee Poe, Cristhian Romero, Mel Ry, Martha Salas Cumpean, Dylan Schmidt, Kaitlynn Schultz, Skyleigh Sears, Andrew Segura, Saydi St Clair, Jaylen Stewart, William Swope, Jaykob Tellez, Joshua Tidrick, Enrique Torres, Juan Torres, Melina Townsend, Annalia Valdez, Susan Vargas, Jonathan Vela, Paul Villarreal, Jared Weaver, Chloe White, Bauer Willoughby, Nakita Yeakey-Block. 10th grade: Gavin Baker, Mason Boudreaux, Hunter Burriola, Korynn Calzada, Tanya Cancino, Luisa Casados Gutierrez, Adrian Chavana, Martin Chavez, Deborah Daniels, Shelby Deforest, Stephanie Delgado, Brittney Dybala, Amanda Garcia, Aide Garza, Mia Gomez, Praxedis Gonzales, Haden Henke, Rocky Hernandez, Sage Hisquieredo, Haley Kemper, Justin Kung, Victoria Kupcho, Drew Lambright, Yu Hsuan Liao, Parker Luna, Hailey Mang, Abigail Morgan, Melanie Munoz, Kevin Nevarez, Manuel Ortiz, Nickolas Pearce, Jaylin Ramirez, Shelby Ramirez, Sebastian Rico, Jack Rigby, Ariadne Rubio, Ethen Ruiz, Senon Sanchez, Sebryna Sears, Jose Segura, Elizabeth Silvas, Sineth Sin, Lexxie Spacek, Ashley Spears, Shelby Sterling, Macy Tomlinson, Kaylenn Trevino, Emily Tschatschula, Elise Ureste, Nathan Valadez, Jenna Weaver, Helen Xu, Tamara Zolman. 11th grade: Skylar Almanza, Fernando Almaraz-Rodriguez, Alexis Alvarado, Sarah Armstrong, Ashlyn Beard, Brenden Beck, Michael Bonilla Cruz, Ronald Bonner, Devyn Briseno, Ashley Caldera, Delmi Calzada, James Canales, Alexis Carabajal, Jake Carter, Taylor Carter, McKayla Cortez, Morgan Cross, Gage Daniel, Vincent Delgado, Kara Dierschke, Kendall Dodson, Luis Fernandez, Autumn Garcia, Ruben Garcia, Se Reyna Garcia, Jennifer Gonzalez, Mauricio Gonzalez, David Howell, Abby Hroch, Alexandra Iglesias, Joshua Johnson, Kait Karl, Karen Kaw, Fabio Koch, Morgan Kolar, Mariah Leal, Tiffany Lee, Daniel Leita, Lang Lian, Tiffany Lin, Destyna Lopez, Joanna Lu, Samantha Mendez, Miracle Meunier, Kaci Moehr, Lea Neubert, Nathan Nguyen, Terry Nguyen, Sandy Norato Lopez, Jackson Nunley, Lily Olson, Valentine Orta, Salvador Padilla, Brianna Patterson, Law Paw, John Perez, Jessica Perez-Mejorado, Lauryn Poindexter, Gabrielle Rabeaux, Emily Ragusin, Rosalinda Rios, Martin Rodriguez, Zoe Rodriguez Campos, Matthew Salinas, Daisy Servantes, Danielle Servantes, Jocelyne Solis, Lucero Valadez, Marco Valdez, Daniel Varela, Kaysen Vickery, Genesis Villarreal, Ruby Villarreal, Keondray Washington, Cullen Watkins, Meghan Wehmeyer, Savannah Wooten, Sara Ybarbo, Joy Yeh. 12th grade: Heather Adame, Christopher Aguilar, Nathan Almanzar, Dana Aragon, Jasmine Bernal, Taylor Blakeman, Gabrielle Bonuz, Amanda Buth, Victoria Campbell, Jorge Campos Murillo, Taylor Caraway, Dillon Carter, Madison Carter, Bailee Casey, Daniel Castillo, Hunter Coombs, Karly Critendon, Erica Cross, Alexis Cruz, Elaina Cuellar, Dylan Darby, Peter Deforest, Sage Flores, Tiffany Galloway, Jocelyn Garcia, Jose Garcia, Adan Garza, Amelia Gonzales, Raylenn Gonzales, Cheyenne Gonzalez, Krystal Gonzalez, Shaughnessy Howell, Kaw Htoo, Khee Htoo, Journi Huddler, Kyle Hunter, Alexis Kurtz, Abel Ledezma, Matthew Lerma, Trevor Lewis, Brianna Limon, Grant Lu, Haley Morales, Leena Morales, Austin Nasternak, Augusteen Nay, Christina Nguyen, Haylee Nilsen, David Odell, Janiah Orta, Kaley Ortega, Lauren Padilla, Shaylee Patterson, Noah Perales, Alyssa Perez, Kara Pfeil, Alexa Quintanilla, Perla Resendiz, Jorge Rios, Melissa Rodriguez, Yadira Rodriguez, Peyton Rudellat, Rosalina Ruiz Lara, Breeanna Saldana, Isaac Salinas, Preston Salinas, Kaddie Sandy, Eh Say, Hsa Say, Hannah Schmidt, Andrea Silva Andrade, Jose Solis, Zachary Soliz, Quentin Stovall, Kelsey Tidrick, Rebecca Torres, Rebecca Treaster, Marco Vasquez, Jessica Vega, Hayley Vickery, Amber Villarreal, Trace Wagner, Matthew Wood.

Edna Jr. High

Second six weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaydence Chiles, Mia Covarrubias, Cheyann Parks, Hannah Rodriquez, Isabel Schroer. Seventh grade: Cara Beames, Micah Grona, Kaylee Hanys, Guage Hudgeons, Shelby Keith, Liberty Kovar, Karen Lin, Megan Moore, Taitelin Strasner, Zoe Stuckey, Mia Turner, Diondra Williams. Eighth grade: Elizabeth Alex, Logan Carroll, Lillian Currier-Hover, Kennslee Holmes, Ashlee Jones, LaraneOrsak, Shada Robinson, Hannah Weinmann, Carlos Willis.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Laura Adams, Cynthia Avalos, Michael Banda, Jolene Beck, Matthew Black, Ian Braunholz, Alexandria Childs, Felicity Contreras, Jazmine Contreras, Colton Cruz, Hildan Dickey, Jala Edwards, Jezaveon Espino, Heather Gonzalez, Bryan Guillen, Haylee Harper, Zion Harris, Irwin Hernandez, Jazmin Hernandez, Franceska Idlett, Matthew Kvamme, Kendal Lout, Ashley Mendoza, Hannah Miller, Jasmine Monroe, Joshua Muncrief, Ashton Muniz, Dorian Norman, Sung Tha Par, Damien Perez, Kaylee Pieprzyca, Stefan Plotini, Layton Ressman, Kila Rodas, Juan Rodriguez, Julietta Rosales, Dasuia Sanders, Aiden Soto, Dawson Tello, Logan Turner,Sonia Vidal, Geovanni Villeda-Segundo, Janell Ware, Kyrstin Zarate. Seventh grade: Caleb Airhart, Sylvia Barrientes, Kam'renea Callis, Leticia Calva, Jacob Clay, Laney Curlee, Angeles Gardner, Cheyenne Gepford, Aracely Hernandez, Edna Hernandez, Hunter Howell, JaxonIdlett, Gideon Jacinto, Demi Lambert, Ryland Luedecke, Shayana Martinez-Sanchez, Jade Matcek, Avery Moore, Caleb Muschalek, Kirsten Muschalek, Itai Pinon, Melanie Ramirez Mendoza, Layla Russell, Sara Snow, Donovan Stafford, Chastity Strickland, Stephen Woodring, Mia Yandell. Eighth grade: Emilio Avalos, Caitlin Beames, Kristopher Black, Clayton Brigham, Braulio Calzada Alba, J'Marquis Carter, Jayden Currier-Hover, Samantha Dodds, Cassi Dee Elledge, Chloe Ellison, Miranda Fikes, D'Marcus Gardner, Kobe Giles, Mason Goldman, Devin Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Heather Kvamme, Logan Long, Karlee Marthiljohni, Jose Martinez Colin, Shakira Martinez-Sanchez, Kimberly Montez, Hagan Muegge, Jace Muncrief, Te'Ambrie National, Alexzandra Nelson, Dylan Parks, Sydney Peters, Allison Rosa, Ahlazah Roy, Karla Salazar, Lauren Sanchez, Daniel Santiago, Javonte Seymore, Kansas Smith, Bayleigh Snider, Megan Starr, Dakota Thomas.

Third Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaydence Chiles, Mia Covarrubias, Jezaveon Espino, Juan Rodriquez. Seventh grade: Cara Beames, Micah Grona, Kaylee Hanys, Gauge Hudgeons, Shleby Keith, Liberty Kovar, Demi Lambert, Megan Moore, Caleb Muschalek, Taitelin Strasner, Zoe Stuckey, Diondra Williams. Eighth grade: Caitlin Beames, Logan Carroll, Jayden Currier-Hover, Mason Goldman, Melani Guzman, Jason Hessong, Kennslee Holmes, Ethan Johnson, Ashlee Jones, Hagan Muegge, Larane Orsak, Shada Robinson, Hannah Weinmann, Carlos Willis.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Laura Adams, Dorian Alicea, Alexis Almeda, Cynthia Avalos, Michael Banda, Brandi Basquez, Matthew Black, Rae'ven Bowser, Ian Braunholz, Ethan Brunson, Alexandria Chiles, Colton Cruz, Katelynn Curlee, Hildan Dickey, Jala Edwards, Heather Gonzalez, Jurnee Green, Bryan Guillen, Haylee Harper, Zion Harris, Irwin Hernandez, Jazmin Hernandez, Franceska Idlett, Matthew Kvamme, Mateo Lauper, Kendal Lout, Emily Mandujano, Ashley Mendoza, Hannah Miller, Jasmin Monroe, Sung Tha Par, Cheyann Parks, Kaylee Pieprzyca, Stefan Plotini, Layton Ressman, Kila Rodas, Hannah Rodrigquez, Emily Saenz, Zarron Sample Hernandez, Isabel Schroer, Cameran Sorenson, Dawson Tello, Logan Turner, Sonia Vidal, Janell Ware, Ashton Wittenbert, Kyrstin Zarate, Robert Zarate. Seventh grade: Caleb Airhart, Jasmin Baez, Sylvia Barrientes, Kam'Renea Callis, Leticia Calva, Jacob Clay, Laney Curlee, Brady Davis, Angeles Gardner, Aracely Hernandez, Edna Hernandez, Madison Hilt, Hunter Howell, Jaxon Idlett, Gideon Jacinto, Karen Lin, Hailee Lopez, Mercedes Lopez, Ryland Luedecke, Antonio Martinez, Shayana Martinez Sanchez, Jade Matcek, Avery Moore, Kirsten Muschalek, Tommy Noyola, Ariana Owens, Katarina Payan, Itai Pinon, Melanie Ramirez Mendoza, Layla Russell, Ashunti Sanders, Leah Smith, Sarah Snow, Egino Soto III, Donovan Stafford, Chastity Strickland, Mia Turner, Stephen Woodring, Mia Yandell. Eighth grade: Elizabeth Alex, Emilio Avalos, Christian Banda, Kristopher Black, Clayton Brigham, Colten Campbell, J'Marquis Carter, Lillian Currier-Hover, Julius Dilworth, Samantha Dodds, Chloe Ellison, Aaron Fielder, Miranda Fikes, D'Marcus Gardner, Kobe Giles, Mollie Hastings, Devin Johnson, Heather Kvamme, Logan Long, Dominic Lopez, Karlee Marthiljohni, Shakira Martinez Sanchez, Kimberly Montez, Jace Muncrief, Gavin Muniz, Te'Ambrie National, Alexzandra Nelson, Alayna Ortiz, Dylan Parks, Sydney Peters, Joshua Ramirez, Kylee Ressman, Adrian Rodas, Allison Rosa, Ahlazah Roy, Karla Salazar, Kacen Sanchez, Lauren Sanchez, Daniel Santiago, Jack Shook, Kansas Smith, Megan Starr, Kaitlyn Stone, Dakota Thomas, Charlotte Thompson.

Edna High

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Kenia Andres, Acajia Dickerson, Makayla Garretson, Cody Graham, Lesli Guzman, Haley Keith, Bailey Kirk, Hailey Lambert, Dara Locke, Anna Mahaffey, Rayanne Mercer, Nicholas Moore, Reese Orsak, Lexi Reyes, Kaylie Smith. 10th grade: Elizabeth Arnold, Marquisa Callis, Michaela Curlee, Natalie Fellers, Michael Foster, Midia Gonzalez, Tiffany Goranson, Emilio Hernandez, Hannah Marek, Nikki Mussman, Alexis Norman, Amber Palacios, Kinley Pletzer, Tristen Pruitt, Elizabeth Reyes. 11th grade: Heather Collis, Cade Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Ashley Soto, Kirstie Soto, Kelsey Sparks. 12th grade: Hunter Boxwell, Kadi Elledge, Travis Farquhar, A.J. Garcia, Laura Garcia, Hunter Green, Jan Harris, Loyce Ann Hessong, Cricket Lambert, McKenzi McDonald, Tyler Muschalek, Landon Myers, Sierra Pruitt.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Cinthia Anderson, Jared Braunholz, Andrew Catron, Zachary Catron, Coleton Davis, Cameron Hollas, Laynee Hyden, Destiny Jordan, Chelsea Macedonio, Devon Martin, Justin Martinez, Devyn Mata, Morgan Neuman, Emilitzel Perez-Resendiz, McKinzey Rodriguez, Karagen Sanchez, Trinity Snow, Lauryn Turner, Colt Williams. 10th grade: Hector Andres, Augustine Baez, Ericson Baker, Wesley Boone, Kendall Bradley, Brianna Briscoe, Colee Callaway, Zithlali Calzada Alba, Joshua Cano, Shane Darilek, Haley Davis, Brynna Farquhar, Christopher Flake, Jacey Frenzel, Macario Garza, Nidia Gonzalez, Efrain Guerra, Michael Hart, Ryan Hessong, Zachary Johnson, Brad Kucera, Lilliana Lopez, Lexi Mitchell, Kaitlyn Morton, Adrian Palacios, Cameron Palacios, John Reyes, Allyson Rouse, Sandra Salazar, Ian Stuckey, Andrew Tobola, Joshua Yaws. 11th grade: Serah Billing, Bailey Brown, Lydia Castro, Kaitlyn Coleman, Julie Dean, Karsen Doyle, Sydney Espinosa, Sarah Gerdes, Jessica Granados, Sydney Grona, Paxton Koop, Meghan Kucera, Alexis Miller, Layton Nance, Pauline Negrete, Wyatt Neuman, Landon O'Connor, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Zane Strickland, Lamar Turner, Socheana Van, Kiel Vital, Sarah Weinmann. 12th grade: Marquis Bates, Joseph Burnett, Samuel Cline, Crystal Coulter, Haleigh Evans, Kyle Fikes, Casey Haney, Joe Hernandez, Kamryn Johnson, Lauren Kaelin, Reagan Luedecke, Marlin Colin Martinez, Erin Matula, Michelle Medina, Cristen Mesa, Manuel Palacios, Christopher Rivera, Zachary Sample, Paige Seijas, Daniel Silva, Shermeka Thompson, Dysocheata Van.

Third Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Kenia Andres, Acajia Dickerson, Makayla Garretson, Lesli Guzman, Cameron Hollas, Haley Keith, Bailey Kirk, Hailey Lambert, Chelsea Macedonio, Anna Mahaffey, Devon Martin, Rayanne Mercer, Reese Orsak, Kaylie Smith. 10th grade: Michaela Curlee, Shane Darilek, Natalie Fellers, Emilo Hernandez, Kaitlyn Morton, Alexis Norman, Kinley Pletzer, Ian Stuckey. 11th grade: Serah Billings, Heather Collis, Brayden Cook, Sydney Espinosa, Landon O'Connor, Cade Orsak, Kimberly Ortolon, Ashley Soto, Kelsey Sparks, Zane Strickland. 12th grade: Hunter Boxwell, Kadi Elledge, Haleigh Evans, Travis Farquhar, A.J. Garcia, Hunter Green, Loyce Hessong, Kamryn Johnson, Cricket Lambert, McKenzi McDonald, Tyler Muschalek, Landon Myers, Sierra Pruitt, Zachary Sample, Van Dysocheata.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jared Braunholz, Zachary Catron, Coleton Davis, Trey Evans, Cody Graham, Dara Locke, Justin Martinez, Nicholas Moore, Morgan Neuman, Emilitzel Perez-Resendiz, Lexi Reyes, McKinzey Rodriguez, Ashton Rosalez, Trinity Snow, Lauryn Turner, Colt Williams, Krista Zapata. 10th grade: Hector Andres, Elizabeth Arnold, Wesley Boone, Kendall Bradley, Brianna Briscoe, Colee Callaway, Marquisa Callis, Zithlali Alba Calzada, Joshua Cano, Haley Davis, Brynna Farquhar, Michael Foster, Jacey Frenzel, Riley Gerdes, Midia Gonzalez, Nidia Gonzalez, Tiffany Goranson, Efrain Guerra, Michael Hart, Brianna Hernandez, Ryan Hessong, Jacob Jalomo, Zachary Johnson, Brad Kucera, Lillian Lopez, Hannah Marek, Marisol Martinez, Lexi Mitchell, Alasondra Mussman, Adrian Palacios, Amber Palacios, Cameron Palacios, Tristen Pruitt, Elizabeth Reyes, John Reyes, Allyson Rouse, Sandra Salazar, Kelsi Snyder, Maria Strickland, Joshua Yaws. 11th grade: Ashton Anthony, M'kayla Barnes, Bailey Brown, Lydia Castro, Kaityn Coleman, Julie Dean, Colby Dominy, Karsen Doyle, Vanessa Garza, Sarah Gerdes, Judith Gonzalez, Jessica Granados, Sydney Grona, Paxton Koop, Meghan Kucera, Mckayla Marthijohni, Angelou Martos, Alexis Miller, Danielle Molina, Mason Moore, Layton Nance, Pauline Negrete, Wyatt Neuman, Kaley Pesek, Johnny Reyes, Kirstie Soto, Bunnarin Theng, Lamar Turner, Socheana Van, Keil Vital, Sarah Weinmann, Madeline Wright, Jordan Zack. 12th grade: Marquis Bates, Faith Boston, Lucas Callies, Baylee Cook, Crystal Coulter, Kyle Fikes, Laura Garcia, Danny Gloor, Casey Haney, Jonnisha Hardeway, Jan Harris, Joe Hernandez, Lauren Kaelin, Lane Koop, Reagan Luedecke, Marilin Martinez, Erin Matula, Dolly Oritz, Chris Rivera, Jonah Rodriquez, Juan Silver, Carter Sinclair, Christapher Vanhouten, Maria Verduzco.

Faith Academy

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Hannah Cornwell, Jackson Dahlin, Allison Garcia, Danilo Llorca, Ayanna Moten, Brennan Proctor, Chloe Royael. Seventh grade: Audrey Cook, Jaylen Dorsett, Andrew Garcia, Madison Kurth, Tyler Torres, Kayla Turner,Trinity Willamson-Williford. Eighth grade: Claire Dahlin, Isabel Desanno, Arriana Flores, Leah Hurt, Michaela Pate, Madeleine Royael, Jade Thomas. Ninth grade: Maryha Castillo, Timothy Cornwell, Suhanna Dahlquist, Grace Gonzalez, Christian Stoilis. 10th grade: Allison Brown, Breanna Clemons, Joshua Pisors. 11th grade: Ethan Aleman, Noah Gomez, Nate Goynes, Hunter Cross, Justin Hagan, Luke Marti, Angela Neinast. 12th grade: Maggie Castillo, Charles Garza, Tristan Vasquez, Aaron Wendel, Jaki Windover.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Carissa Barron, Emily Irby, Shepherd Manning, Kimberly Ramos. Seventh grade: Kora Gonzalez, Deuce Graham, Kaylee Henson, Rebecca Hurt, McKenzie Moore, Makalya Ramirez, Makenzie Ramirez, Evan Tijerina. Eighth grade: Jet Cross, Claire Stoilis. Ninth grade: Talitha Perez, Abigail Turner, Avery Villanueva. 10th grade: Cade Allen, Jonathan Boehm, Dominique Cavazos, Brandon DeSanno, Allie Ortiz, Jonathon Raska. 11th grade: Ethan Reyes. 12th grade: Elizabeth Burns, Joshua Beliveau, Sierra Brookhouser, Austin Guajardo,Kyle Lassmann, Kalee Thompson.

Ganado Jr. High

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brianna Bhakta, Joshua Fowler, Carson Rogers, Kate Smith, Brandon Almeda, Lauren Watkins. Seventh grade: Darrell Cihal, Brianna Rodriguez, Larson Workman, Sophia Sachtleben, Madison Shelton. Eighth grade: Molly Janssen, Laney McCann, Ashley Rodriguez, Kaci Beaty, Kennedy Cortes, Jacqueline Garcia, Ethan Guerra, Juan Mata-Almeda, Luke Prove, Alyssa Zikuhr.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kyleigh Anderle, Gannon Brammer, Nicholas Carruthers, Beau Galetti, Jonathon Lenhart, Aidan Magninat, Alexis Martinez, Wyatt Ware, Cameryn Webernick. Seventh grade: Erik Alvarez, Bruce Burttschell, William Carruthers, Cailee Chambless, Hailey Contopulos, Sara McIntosh, James Sudik, Noah Thedford, Avery Tristan-Caballero. Eighth grade: Sara Brezina, Monica Hernandez, Chloe Mercer, Dean Ramsey, Madison Rosalez.

Third Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brianna Bhakta, Joshua Fowler, Carson Rogers, Kate Smith. Seventh grade: Darrell Cihal, Hailey Contopulos, Larson Workman. Eighth grade: Molly Janssen, Juan Mata-Almeda, Kennedy Cortes, Jacqueline Garcia, Laney McCann, Ashley Rodriguez.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brandon Almeda, Kyleigh Anderle, Beau Galetti, Gladys Blanco, Bethany Gonzales, Kyleigh Anderle, Emma Gonzales, Gannon Brammer, Riley Hurt, Jacquelyn Briones, Chance Ladewig, Michelle Briones, Aidan Magninat, Manuel Calderon, Alexis Martinez, Nicholas Carruthers, Cecilie Russell, Cayden Cherrry, Lauren Watkins, Nathan Cruz-Correa, Cameryn Webernick, Jacey Edwards, Belsain Zavala-Mendoza. Seventh grade: Bruce Burttschell, Cailee Chambless, Brianna Rodriguez, William Roznovsky, Sophia Sachtleben. Eighth grade: Kaci Beaty, Ashley Cykala, Chloe Mercer, Luke Prove, Madison Rosalez, Alyssa Zikuhr.

Ganado High

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ty Reid, Chelsea Rohrman, Mackenzie Skoruppa, Emily Bubela, Kira Cardenas, Travis Green, Alexis Parker, Delanie Skoruppa. 10th grade: Alexis Mojica, Mikaela Skalicky, Evert Wiegand, Delaney Workman, Jovany Alvarez, Haylie Hicks, Amaiya Knox, Tyler Workmon. 11th grade: Kendall Adrian, Cameron Lambert, Matthew Bridges, Michael-Douglas Maresh, Lindsey Falcon, Sonia Mata-Almeda, Michael Garza, Garrett McCann, Norma Gutierrez, Sky Pesek, Haley Kelly, Story Sudik, Meagan Williams, Thomas Bram, Michael Malek, Morgan Riojas. 12th grade: Rodolfo Alfaro, Ross Fowler, Jorge Martinez, Cecilia Almeda, Kylie Hicks, Trenton Preite, JaCee Black, Hannah Janssen, Ashleah Redd, Carmen Campuzano, Brandon Lister, Dalton Service, Israel Cruz, Garrett Long, Caleb Thedford, Sydni Engelmohr, Alixandra Luera, Madison Workmon, Jacob Foltyn, Mark Macha, Jose Duran, Lauren Gresham, Justin Macha.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Brenna Barrow, Alyssa Bram, Avery Sulak, Fay Swift. 10th grade: Gabriella Alvarez, Jacob Martinez, Sergio Martinez. 11th grade: Brandon Alford, Christian Palacios, Kyle Rutledge, Sierra Salazar. 12th grade: Kendall Alvarez, Olivia Rodriguez.

Third Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Emily Bubela, Kira Cardenas, Brenna Barrow, Chelsea Rohrman, Delanie Skoruppa, Mackenzie Skoruppa, Robbie Winnett. 10th grade: Haylie Hicks, Mikaela Skalicky, Kyla Ledwik, Evert Wiegand, Aaron Lenhart, Delaney Workman, Alexis Mojica, Tyler Workmon, Gabriella Alvarez, Jovany Alvarez, Sergio Martinez. 11th grade: Kendall Adrian, Sonia Mata-Almeda, Matthew Bridges, Garrett McCann, Michael Garza, Sky Pesek, Haley Kelly, Story Sudik, Cameron Lambert, Meagan Williams, Michael Douglas Douglas, Lindsey Falcon, Norma Gutierrez, Edith Rangel-Almeda. 12th grade: Rodolfo Alfaro, Cecilia Almeda, Brandon Lister, JaCee Black , Alixandra Luera, Israel Cruz, Justin Macha, Jacob Foltyn, Jorge Martinez, Ross Fowler, Ashleah Redd, Kylie Hicks, Caleb Thedford, Hannah Janssen, Madison Workmon, Lauren Gresham, Garrett Long.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Madison Benavides, Alyssa Bram, Reyna Gonzalez, Alexis Parker, Ty Reid, Nicole Ressman, Marc Rodriguez, Avery Sulak, Fay Swift. 10th grade: Rose Contreras, Amaiya Knox, Dylan Timberlake. 11th grade: Thomas Bram, Sara Demicelli, Michael Malek, Christian Palacios, Morgan Riojas, Sierra Salazar. 12th grade: Kendall Alvarez, Jose Duran, Lukas Herring, Mark Macha, Olivia Rodriguez.

Goliad Elementary

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kelly Brandes, Braxton Butler, Sarah DeLuna, Brianna Garza, Riley Hotz, Brook Jackson, Paige Law, Karen Quintana, Caroline Roeske, Brianna Salinas, Eden Skipper, Luke Thomas.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaitlynn Alegria, Averi Amaro, Adrian Arceneaux, Ava Blevins, Jamison Bloom, Jackee Corrigan, Madlynn Friedrichs, Adrianna Garcia, Kyle Gaskamp, Madyson Guerra, Haley Hernandez, Jimmy Hernandez, Desean Jackson, Jordan Jeanneret, Rylee Jones, Christian Martinez, Jayden Moore, Mia Nunez, Harley O'Neal, Anthony Ogden, Emily Parker, Nathan Saenz, Destiny Saldana, Shey Sanchez Moya, Colby Sarlls, Ashlyn Shaffer, Rylee Tucker, Mayrin Villalobos, Kenneth West, Thomas White, Rayne Williams, Walker Wimberly, Wesley Zappe.

Third Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kelly Brandes, Sarah DeLuna, Brianna Garza, Brook Jackson, Paige Law, Karen Quintana, Caroline Roeske, Brianna Salinas, Eden Skipper.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kaitlynn Alegria, Ava Blevins, Braxton Butler, Jackee Corrigan, Madlynn Friedrichs, Kyle Gaskamp, Madyson Guerra, Haley Hernandez, Jimmy Hernandez, Riley Hotz, Jordan Jeanneret, Rylee Jones, Christian Martinez, Jayden Moore, Mia Nunez, Emily Parker, Destiny Saldana, Colby Sarlls, Ashlyn Shaffer, Luke Thomas Rylee Tucker, Mayrin Villalobos, Kenneth West, Thomas White, Rayne Williams, Wesley Zappe.

Goliad Middle

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Tricia Jo Anklam, Lori Arriazola, Brynna Billo, Lauren Bond, Claire Gonzalez, Mollee Henicke, Karleigh Hill, Madelyn Reitz, Kelli Ressmann, Haidyn Russell, Jensen Salge, Rhiannon Sawyer, Daniela Sierra, Sydney Summerville. Eighth grade: Ellie Albrecht, Jake Billo, Jackson Bochat, Madeleine Bochat, Barbara Cosper, Victor Cruz, Ashlyn Davis, Caleb Edwards, Taygen Fromme, Damaris Rodriguez-Deluna, Cecilia Schoener, Kristofer Shockley, Shelby Slover, Justin Swize, Isabel Torres, Morgana Westfall, Brooke Yanta

A and B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Seth Amaro, Tristan Bennett, Breyden Boehmer, Dahlila Brown, Roger Danish, Jadon Davis, Lorin DeLaGarza, Jillian Dohmann, Cullen Dornak, Bryanna Garcia, Kaden Garcia, Sydney Goslin, Zakery Guerra, Kinlee Haschke, Gracey Hoefling, Caleb Huber, Liam Hutchens, Jeremiah Jackson, Kolby Janssen, Jasinda Jaramillo, Jaelah Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Ryan Klinkerman, Truman Kraatz, Payton Luco, Kaleb Luna, Constantino Martinez, Mateo Martinez, Braden Mayfield, Julia Morris, Ciero Muro, Michael Naranjo, Jaime Pena, Jacob Perez, Christopher Pipkin, Makayla Roberts, Gabriel San Miguel, John Savoy, Lane Schneider, Dylan Smith, Abby Turpin, Xandrix Vega, Emilee Whitehead, Christopher Yates, Cutler Zamzow. Eighth grade: Carson Albrecht, Dayna Allen, Max Barnett, Gilda Barrientos, Wesley Bohl, Christian Boyd, Hannah Boyd, Courtney Camacho, Lilianna Camarillo, Carson Dohmann, Grant Garnett, Gunner Garnett, Taylor Haith, Dustin Harrell, Joshua Hernandez, Jared Hoffer, Telleah Jackson, Logan Johnson, Jackson Kraatz, Taylor Kramer, Addison McKelvey, Jordan Poldreck, Sydney Reyes, Jessica Rios, Lyric Rubio, Alejandro Salas, Gunner Schrade, Jaedon Segura, Connor Smith, David Stewart, Bryce Svatek, Mason Towery, Hayden Tucker, Payton Vaughan, Gladis Vela, Morgan Weems, Kyra Welch, Aubrey Williamson.

Goliad High

Third Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Audrey Blevins, Jadan Butler, Michael Cosper, Taylor Curry, Gerardo Diaz, Janet Dorantes, Tuffy Dornburg, Kaci Hotz, Bailey Huber, Yazmen Johnson, Isabella Livas, Cierra Mendoza, Sarah Rayburn, Hayden Reitz, Jacob Rubio, Kelly Thomas, Jake West. 10th grade: Virginia Brast, Hannah Brisco-Killen, Isaiah Collums, Audrey Corey, Dalton Dornburg, Kaitlyn Duval, Sarah Helmer, Madison Henicke, Charles Ingram, Emily Klinkerman, Jasmine Mican, Kylie Neuvar, Marlena Poldreck, Paiton Priddy, Elystino Reyes, Tessa Ross, Samantha Salas, Hunter Troell, Hannah Zachary. 11th grade: Megan Albrecht, Kileigh Boggess, Kourtney Brandes, Tallis Butler, Garrett Coles, Kendall Coles, Andrea DeLaGarza, Toni Garcia, Kaley Hall, Michala Janssen, Bryanna Mendoza, Audra Parker, Neilon Reitz, Cameron Reyes, Kylee Robinson, Faith Rodriguez, Carly Shockley, Kayla Stock, Makenna Thigpen, Casey Tislow, Aubrey Williams, Dylan Williams. 12th grade: April Alex, Kassidy Bego, Sandeep Bhakta, Bailey Campbell, John Dorsett, Danielle Garza, Kyndal Gruetzmacher, Matthew Haney, John Henry, Megan Janca, Morgan Jeanneret, Shay Kowalik, Hannah Kremling, Ethan Lueckmeyer, Krista Noland, Brady Parker, Emily Robertson, Stephanie Savoy, Ethan Whaley.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jessica Aguilar, Emma Albrecht, Kymberlee Barnett, Kaleb Beaver, Gaiten Bedford, Mackenzie Billo, John Bloom, Amaya Brown, Courtney Brown, Tanner Brown, Tristan Cabrera, Jenna Carter, Delfino Castro, Angelica Coronado, Madelyn Council, Christiana Cuellar, Lacee Ellisor, Andrew England, Alexis Fernandez, Megan Fielding, Jalyn Garcia, Biviana Hernandez, Dallas Jackson, Curtis Johnson, Benjamin Luna, Savannah Mozisek, Mason Narvaez, Maura Orozco, Hannah Penick, Summer Postell, Lucas Proschko, Malayasia Rubit, Frank Rucio, Adiana San Miguel, McKenna Sawyer, Taviyana Shepard, Christopher Torres, Jennifer Valdez. 10th grade: Juan Bedolla, Noelle Biddle, Cammy Carlucci, Emily Casteneda, Julio Coronado, Caleb Dominguez, Emily Duprie, Haley Edwards, Joshua Garcia, Michelle Garcia, Mallory Hermes, Colton Hoffer, Lindsey Jacobs, Shavohn Lott, Jakaranday Mendoza-Garza, Hannah Mozisek, Hayden Oliver, Ezekiel Palacios, Ilze Quiroz, Kaitlynn Rodriguez, Bryant Roeske, Daniel Taylor, Israel Torres, Seth Verret, Esmeralda Villalobos, Emily Von Dohlen. 11th grade: Reagan Berger, Gia Castro, Caitlin Cope, Robert Cowan, Rhett Davis, Nathaniel Edison, Nicole Fielding, Alexis Garcia, Holly Gaskamp, Blanca Guerra, Mikaela Hernandez, Orion Hosey, Joseph Irwinsky, Sarah Koehne, Lane Long, Kendall Muehlstein, Bayley Neuman, Steven Rankin, Jade Reyna, Adriana Rios, Mariah Roberts, Isabel Trevino, Toby Trevino, Kaleigh Ware. 12th grade: Austin Barnett, Tara Bell, Jacqueline Coleman, Chase Cope, Howard Eli, Randy Flores, Andrew Garcia, Justice Gutierrez, Jalyssa Guzman, Hannah Helmer, Sarah Jozwiak, Rebecca King, Steven Koehne, Duncan Mackay, Summer Moya, Christopher Nelson, Bryce Ousley, Daniel Perez, Tyler Perez, Colton Rifenburgh, Mateo Rubio, Emily Speed, Blake Weise, Nikolas Westfall, Carlton Williams, Colby Zamzow.

Harold Cade

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: John Paul Acosta, Destinee Albrecht, Reilly Amsler, John Andruss, Jazmin Arellano, Rianna Arguellez, Brodie Bashaw, Katherine Bashaw, Kolby Beyer, Cash Bohac, Wyatt Borden, Clara Burnett, Zoey Chavez, Anneliese Covarrubias, Jackson Crocker, Serrenity Crosbie, Emily Elliott, Soulel Fair, Daizie Fuentez, Jacob Fuentez, Vikki Gonzalez, Jenna Hartman, Sydney Harvey, Paxton Henley, Gavin Leita, Elisa Lopez, Gage Majefski, Taha Malik, Paige Marr, Andrea Martinez, Jeffrey Mitchum, Joseph Mitchum, Samantha Mozisek, Kathryn Noble, Kara Patin, Jake Plunkett, Zachary Porter, Kendall Pozzi, Lauren Pozzi, Ashley Price, Ashton Rainey, Branton Rainey, Joshua Ramirez, Sarah Ramirez, Madelyn Rendon, Nicole Reyes, Jacy Roessler, Gabriella Rojas, Celeste Salinas, Anna Scarborough, Emma Scarborough, Abigail Schley, Elaina Sciba, Jadyn Smith, Grace Spree, Cole Svatek, Krystal Thompson, Katie Udd, Van Valdez, Gavin Wartsbaugh, Angeliah Williams, Katarina Zarate, Blane Zeplin, Nia Zurita. Seventh grade: Jenin Ajrami, Armando Alvarez III, Aman Amirali, Kathryn Beyer, Kashish Chand, Kanella Cohen, Emily Cotton, Madyson Dybala, Anthony Garza Jr., Rachel Goodwine, Elssie Guerrero, Jonathan Halpin, Angelina Helmer, Wyatt Klekar, Chloe Luna, Tyler Maroney, Colten Matus, Michele Motley, Madison Nelson, Orrin O'Brien, Vanessa Oubre, Sarai Perez, Thea Porr, Emma Pratka, Kevin Rankin-Perkins III, Skylar Rodriguez-Sittingdown, Shelby Schumacher, Brendan Solis, Jason Wardell, Christine Wenske, Hayden Zandonatti. Eighth grade: Elizabeth Adams, Zachary Braune, Jamara Burmeister, Cristina Cervantes, Julia Clark, Ke'larria Creeks, Jacqueline Escalon, Yesenia Fonseca Hernandez, Tacelyn Francis, Cassidy Gain, Karishma Gandhi, Maegan Garza, Grace Guerra, Rama Hamoudah, Lorin Hartsfield, Beau Henry, Shelby Heyer, Mason Hill, Halen Hodde, Logan Humphries, Julia Jenicke, Piper Kallman, Aahil Kherani, Ayaan Kherani, Norma Kuester, Emilee Lerma, Jon'benet Limon, Dawson Mozisek, Ean Palmquist, Elizabeth Pena, Riley Pruski, Peyton Quimby, Alexander Roddy, Allen Rojas, Clayton Rosales, Destinee Ross, Colton Salas, Madison Samford, Maile Sciba, Aliza Scott, Andrew Shelton, Jordan Sparks, Jude Stehling, Kali Stewart, Kassidy Taylor, Emerald Tegeler, Ray'jaa Turner, Brittany Usoff, Amber Jon, Camillus Valdez, Sofia Vallejo, Soledad Vallejo, Eileen Webb, Madisen Webb, Teagan Wertman, Kameron White, Branton Winkenwerder, Mariah Woodbury.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kirsten Adams, Jahda Andrade, Rafael Arrieta, Katelynn Awalt, Joshua Baldwin, Lilly Barfield, Michael Bassano, Seth Birmingham, Tristin Blythe, Kerstin Branson, Alfredo Briseno, Kayleana Briseno, Alexia Brusso, Dazyre Burley, Destiny Burney, Kyleigh Cavazos, Charlee Davila, Caleigh Debord, Calise Domingue, Valerie Edwards, Kole Eliot, Lauren Espindola, Lilliana Farias, Alexia Fernandez, Bobby Garcia Jr., Mason Gisler, Marleigh Gomez, Amaria Goode, Damien Guevara, Eleazar Guevara, Marisela Gutierrez, Arelys Guzman, Dakota Hadley, Tristan Haney, De'Jeannae Harvey, Andrick Hinojosa, Kailyn Hinojosa, Avery Hulsey, Remedi Jenicke, Abby Karl, Jack Labadie, Mattheau Loa, Michael Lowder, John Magee, Lela McCaskill, Braden Mendoza, Jasmine Molina, Yahir Morales, Quinlan Mozisek, Kamryn Nickel, Ashlyn Norton, Dawson Orsak, Saul Padilla, Kiersten Parsons, Abigail Pena, Brandon Perez, Koultre Perry, Ayana Prado, Juan Ramos Jr., Jaydn Rangel, Caleb Reinecke, Angelica Reyes, Lacy Rivera, Gabrielle Saenz, Anacamila Salazar, Sarah Schorp, Travis Schrade, Paul Sertuche, Frank Shell Jr., Garrett Shepherd, Joel Silva, Ethan Talbott, Damian Thomas, Dominic Tomanek, Alyssa Torres, Kenneth Vasquez, Martina Verde, Jocelyn Villarreal, Connor Williams, Benson Ye, Joshua Zatopek. Seventh grade: Jaelyn Adames, Ethan Adcock, Rami Ajrami, Kaylin Alarcon, Chloe Alvarez, Reyna Anaya, Emily Bastian, Sawyer Broughton, Roman Carrillo, Havyn Cervantes, Paige Davis, Mary Tram Dinh, Allen Dry, Paige Eller, Atiana Gamble, Alejandro Gongora, Gracie Gonzales, Leah Gonzales, Jacob Goodman, Logan Gusman, Khylea Hawkins, Christian Henry, Manuel Hernandez Littlecalf, Harper Hodde, Wade Leath Jr., Jasmine Lee, Jared Lofland, Hannah Logan, Richard Luke, Alexandria Lynch, Grayson Maples, John Martinez, Kristina Martinez, Angelica Menchaca, Timothy Mendez, Haley Mendoza, Tyler Migura, Xavier Montemayor, Dylan Nicholson, Humberto Olivarez III, Wesley Orsak, Eloy Oviedo Jr., Anthony Pall IV, Chase Patek, Omar Posada, Benjamin Ralston, Kaylee Ramirez, Erin Reynolds, Layne Ritchie, Jazlyn Rivera, Kameron Rodriguez, Zara Rodriguez, Aliana Rojas, Grace Sanchez, Joseph Sciba, Isabel Seilkop, Matthew Sestak, Jayden Shilling, Caleb Smith, Harley Starkey, Brianna Sturm, Avery Taylor, Macey Trenck, Devin Trlicek, Rebekah Truax, Emily Turner, Samantha Vigil. Eighth grade: Michael Asuncion, Haley Carroll, Kelton Carter, Trenton Carter, Jaelyn Cervantes, Mireya Davila, Parker Dedear, Chase Elsik, Jade Fennell, Coleton Garcia, Khyla Gardner, Tristyn Garza, Ashley Gonzalez, Jeremiah Gonzalez, Vanessa Gonzalez, Ashton Grones, Maritza Gutierrez, Willie Hairston, Jordan Hanes, Samuel Howell, Luke Janzow, Floyd Jaster III, Alana Johnson, Hannah Jordan, Adalee Kovar, Lacey Littles, Eric Liu, Elijah Looney, Brianna Lopez, Alexandria Marroquin, Jasper Martinez III, Marilyn Martinez Saravia, Aaron Martinez, Noah Martinez, Sandra Martinez, Jacob McCarty, Caleb Meisner, Jonathan Mendez, Renae Mendieta, Mariana Mendoza, Ashlyn Miller, Taylor Moore, Nadia Noriega, Juliana Perez, Karolina Perez-Cancel, Tea Posada, Antonia Ramirez, Alivia Rodriguez, Angelina Rodriguez, Ariel Sanchez, Deanna Sanchez, William Sciba IV, Angelina Solis, Mia Suniga, Valarie Valle, Michaela Willborn, Roger Wunsch.

Howell

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Jana Alejo, Isabella Alexander, Caden Allen, Alyssa Alvarado, Jordan Askew, Delaney Atkinson, Trinity Brown, Karina Bueno, Ori Ebner, Tal Evans, Lucas Falcon, Myra Fitzsimmons, Sesilie Garza, Laney Glass, Amelia Gomez, Treytn Harpin, Gabriel Jackson, Jeremy Jenkins, Kaden Kolle, Caleb Korczynski, Isaac Lu, Trinity Morris, Caden Mozisek, Kristen Ninke, Conner O'Neill, Arryana Pena, Matthew Powell, Emily Quinn, Abigail Quinterro, Tavi Schaller, Dallas Smith, Madison Soape, Jaylin Soliz, Gavin Soto, Reese Stastny, Tesla Tordt, Hannah Tyler, Isabelle Wachtel, Tracy Westbrook Jr., Lillian Williams

Seventh grade: Kristen Balentine, Evan Brown, Miranda Castillo, Makayla Chavana, Carolyn Conway, Aliyah Davis, Ayanna Dawn, Julie Diebel, Karina Flores, Isabella Garza, Taylor Hernandez, Jordan Hooker, Cameryn Leonard, Isabella Martinez, Kaylyn Matula, De'everett Ross, M.A. Alaine Say, Mackenzie Sneath, Christopher Stines, Angelyn Tovar Pena, Kyle Yang, Alexis Ybarra. Eighth grade: Shelby Austin, Abby Barnett, Hansha Chen, Madison Colbert, Uyen Duong, Madisen Gay, Brianna Gonzales, Aysha Izaguirre, Morgan Kimbrough, Anisten Licerio, Margaret Liu, Kallie McLeod, Macey Murray, Kyleigh Nethery.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Landan Adian, Eric Alaniz, Roland Alvarez, Devanie Armstrong, Abryannah Badillo, Aurora Barber, Jacob Barraza, Taylor Bearden, Layla Beckner, Jordan Bell, Grant Biles, Delaney Billo, Grayson Brazell, Celeste Briones, Kailyn Brzozowski, Steven Busch, Jalisa Cano, Madison Cantu, Richard Cantu, Eric Cardenas Jr., Hustyn Chaney, Caidynce Countryman, Joshua Covarrubias, Danielle Damborsky, Jaylynn Dean, Tyler Dowden, Rayna Durrett, De' Shauna Ernest, Jaela Espindola, Gage Estrada, Gracie Falcon, Emma Fimbel, Heaven Flores, Kalynn Flores, Jaden Fuzzell, Devon Garcia, Jozlyn Garcia, Logan Garis, Aryona Garza, Dar' Yona Garza, Yailyn Gonzalez Martinez, Dustin Green, Kaleigh Hanzelka, Jayden Harmon, Rachel Harp, Kevin Hayes Jr., Mary Katherine Henley, Adora Herrera, Luke Johnson, Rachael Kenney, Abigail Keyser, Aaron Kocian, Alena Lantz-Morales, Alexander Leos Jr., Emily Linares, Joshua Lott, Brayden Macleod, Kiara Martinez, Ashlynn Mendoza, Brisa Molina, Emeree Montgomery, Nahla Montgomery, Matthew Morales, Bella Moulton, Jenna Moyers, Brayndee Muncrief, Megan Murray, Ina Navarro, Krissiana Northrup, Abby O'Neill, Daniel Okwor, Aaron Ortiz, Daisha Ortiz, Brady Parker, Abigail Perez Arredondo, Emma Perez, Roy Perez, Anthony Perna, Devonte Perry, Jacob Porter, Gabriella Quirasco, Edward Ramirez, Hayden Ramirez, Louis Reyes Jr., Eric Reyes, Gage Ross, Austin Schneider, Victoria Soliz, Mariah Steen, Anahi Sugaki, Melodie Swire, Danielle Talley, Dante Thomas, Geovannie Trevino, Emie Vasquez, Callie Voss, Dylan Waitschies, Breanna Webb, Hannah Woods, Lukas Yager. Seventh grade: Mackenzie Aguilar, Zain Ali, Rachael Allen, Kara Bankhead, Paitan Bartelt, Skylar Baxley, Nicholas Blundell, Alayeh Bryant, Abigail Brzozowske, Tristan Burmeister, Jasmin Caltzonzin, Devin Cantu, Savannah Chavez, Brody Crouch, Hunter Crump, Karl Dickey, Jannessa Figueroa, Ethan Fontanez, Chloe Frederiksen, Bryan Garcia, Raquel Garcia, Syrina Garcia, Faith Gauna, Faith Gonzales, Charles Hand, Mary Hernandez, Matthew Hewitt, Aaron Holochwost, Alan Jimenez Perez, Taylor Johnson, Courtney Junious, Sydnee Law, Lily Leos, David Lopez, Justine Lopez, Michaela Madigan, Bailey Martin, Haley Martinez, Miriam Martinez, Brian McCarthy, Austin Miller, Jack Milner, Xavier Moore, Anastacia Morales, Kaylee Nance, Brenden Orr, Leonna Pedraza, Nevaeh Pereira, Sabastian Perez-Melchor, Elijah Perry, Victoria Petrash, Kathy Pham, Brett Prause, Cristopher Rodriguez, Yvian Rodriguez, Eliacib Romo, Destiny Ruiz, David Sanders III, Stephen Stancu, Isaac Talley, Stefanie Trevino, Martin Valdez III, Carson Van Gundy, Kayla Weishan, Katelyn White, Giani Wimbish-Gay. Eighth grade: Andrew Alexander, Isaiah Aragon, Haylee Atabay, Kamryn Barnett, Erin Botello, Emileigh Burow, Madison Calvez, Justin Carmona, Camryn Castillo, Tyrese Cauley, Aurora Crouch, Macy Cruz, Isaiah Davis, Allison De Leon, Kirk Fitzsimmons, Alyssa Gamez, Alyssa Garcia, Jayda Garcia, Kierra Garcia, Analysia Garza, Mia Garza, Sadri Godino, Amber Guajardo, Christian Guajardo, Haley Harness, Dustin Holland, Elijah Hooker, Jonathan Insley, Adriana Jaramillo, Alicia Jimenez, Ty Johnson, Kendall Karnowski, Amber Kelton, David Keyser II, Alexis Kirk, Blaine Koopman, Thanh Le, Jalyssa Lewis, Natalie Marek, Taelun Martin, Caylee Mata, Isabella Mata, Madison McIntosh, Morgan Meyer, Ian Miles, Tatiana Muzquiz, Trent Nieto, Kathryn Ninke, Samuel Nix, D'Ary Patton, Kaylei Perna, Zakari Perry, Keilan Rader, Jaiden Ramirez, Kaylee Ramirez, Fernanda Ramos, Raeanne Ramos, Jacoby Robinson, Briana Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez, Kynedei Ross, Pedro Salazar Jr., Amber Trevino, Emerald Trevino, Lauren Urban, Eric Valderrama, Allison Vasquez, Mia Vasquez, Vincent Vela, Christopher Wagner, Trinity Wallace, Arin Williams, Leilani Wimbish-Gay.

Liberty Academy

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Ariana Vargas. 10th grade: Jordan Mendez. 11th grade: Cross Chambers, Kathryn Delgado, Sandhya Devi, Jyotirmaya Jain, Enrrique Santa Cruz. 12th grade: Reid Goodwine.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Emily Hausmann, Sandra Hernandez, Kaytlyn Hill, Robyn Johnston, Lucas Kabela, Marissa Mayo, Dylan McKaig, Joseph Mican, Samantha Miller, Christopher Murphy, Bao Nguyen, Julianna Pena. 10th grade: Kianna Bell, John Borden III, Priscilla Escobedo, Jordan Fluitt, Victoria Gomez, Kimberly Guerrero, Avery Krohn, McKinzi McHenry, Erica Nambo, Miranda Olguin, Jorge Saenz. 11th grade: Peter Avila, Robert Colburn Jr., Angelica Coronado, Andria De Los Santos, Brittany George, James Hill, Cordero Huerta, Esmeralda Mazuca, Kaitlin Sulak, Gabriella Sylva, Kendalynn Valdez. 12th grade: Leeann Delaney, Devin Edwards, Jada Haith, Taylor Hamilton, Danielle Jenkins, Lauren Mann, Benjamin Martinez III, Ruby Mazuca, Jitoku White.

Sacred Heart

First Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Addison Belicek, Abigail Clark, Trey Ridgeway III. Eighth grade: Karlye Bujnoch, John Cesarz, Dalton Grahmann, Shelby Haas, Ella Harper, Derrick Janak, Savannah Mullen, Heidi Ortolon, Connor Popp, Luke Renner, Olivia Renner, Teagan Steffek. Ninth grade: Hannah Bludau, Madeline Boone, Tori Dornak, John Fields, Dylan Goldberg, Brianna Noska, Kellen Opela, Stacie Sykora. 10th grade: Corrina Lackey, Mallorie Layton, Kristen Osina, Grace Renner. 11th grade: McKenzie Bludau, Kaylin Dworsky, Wyatt Fogle, Angela Ivey, Jacob Janak, Braden Popp, Amee Rivers, Abigail Ross. 12th grade: Callie Bludau, Bailey Grahmann, Caleb Krischke, Ellen Machicek, Marc Raphael, Jami Shimek, Amber Walker.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Quade Henneke, Kara Immekus, Korbin Koehne, Victoria Kraatz, Austin Kutac. Seventh grade: Luke Bludau, Hayden Grahmann, Emma Hawkins. Eighth grade: Carley Haas, Elise Lackey, Ryan Mudd, Blake Rother, Blake Shimek, Raven Smolik, Joshua Steffek, Nolan Steffek, Madelyn Weber. Ninth grade: Sabrina Bludau, Sadie Bludau, Kristopher Dworsky, Delaney Etzler, Andrew Fogleman, Macy Henke, Reagan Hicks, Tess Horan, Ty Hynes, Jack Jacobs, Savana Koerth, Austin Kraatz, Madison Kutac, Audrey Ross, Hannah Weber. 10th grade: Kelsey Bohuslav, Maci Grahmann, Jordan Janak, Kaitlyn Nieto, Erica Pavliska, Miranda Shimek, Hailey Steffek. 11th grade: Sarah Bludau, Tabitha DeLaRosa, Ryan Hadash, Abby Hemmi, Jyllian Hicks, Kolby Janak, Brianna Jirkovsky, Kailyn Malaer, Emilie Mudd, Kyle Pettus, William Pettus, Brock Sitka, Michael Wysocki. 12th grade: Julie Brown, Madison Etzler, Luke Harper, Blake Hermes, Hailey Herzik. Savannah Jacobs, Lee Koerth, Tyler Kraatz, Claire Pavliska.

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Addison Belicek, Abigail Clark, Trey Ridgeway III. Eighth grade: Karlye Bujnoch, John Cesarz, Dalton Grahmann, Shelby Haas, Ella Harper, Derrick Janak, Savannah Mullen, Heidi Ortolon, Connor Popp, Luke Renner, Olivia Renner, Teagan Steffek. Ninth grade: Hannah Bludau, Sadie Bludau, Madeline Boone, Tori Dornak, John Fields, Dylan Goldberg, Tess Horan, Brianna Noska, Kellen Opela, Stacie Sykora. 10th grade: Mallorie Layton, Kristen Osina, Erica Pavliska, Grace Renner. 11th grade: McKenzie Bludau, Kaylin Dworsky, Wyatt Fogle, Angela Ivey, Jacob Janak, Braden Popp, Amee Rivers, Abigail Ross. 12th grade: Madison Etzler, Bailey Grahmann, Luke Harper, Caleb Krischke, Ellen Machicek, Marc Raphael, Jami Shimek, Amber Walker.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Elizabeth Grahmann, Quade Henneke, Kara Immekus, Korbin Koehne, Victoria Kraatz, Austin Kutac, Myles Machicek, Bailey Schindler. Seventh grade: Luke Bludau, Emma Hawkins. Eighth grade: Carley Haas, Ryan Mudd, Blake Rother, Blake Shimek, Joshua Steffek, Nolan Steffek, Madelyn Weber. Ninth grade: Sabrina Bludau, Kristopher Dworsky, Delaney Etzler, Andrew Fogleman, Macy Henke, Reagan Hicks, Ty Hynes, Jack Jacobs, Savana Koerth, Austin Kraatz, Madison Kutac, Audrey Ross, Hannah Weber. 10th grade: John Bludau, Kelsey Bohuslav, Maci Grahmann, Briana Haas, Corrina Lackey, Kaitlyn Nieto, Jacob Rivers, Miranda Shimek, Hailey Steffek, Reid Timm. 11th grade: Sarah Bludau, Carson Brewer, Tabitha DeLaRosa, Ryan Hadash, Abby Hemmi, Jyllian Hicks, Allison Janak, Kolby Janak, Brianna Jirkovsky, Emilie Mudd, Nolan Orsak, William Pettus, Arik Shimek, Brock Sitka, Michael Wysocki. 12th grade: Callie Bludau, Blake Hermes, Hailey Herzik, Savannah Jacobs, Tyler Kraatz, Walker Leopold, Claire Pavliska.

Industrial Jr. High

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Cody Birmingham, Parker Blackwell, Levi Christian, Jesse Fuentes, Ashlynn Gasch, Paisley Gonzales, Karis Hayden, Reed Kallus, Carson Kolb, Kylynne Kusak, Jason Marek, Clayton Martin, Taytum Poppe, Aaron Wilfert. Seventh grade: Avery Baker, Juliana Edwards, Clifton Maxwell, Desiree McCrory, Lauren Williams. Eighth grade: Sarah Adams, Blaine Allen, Grace Barton, Sydni Chaney, Lawson Davis, Jeffery Fellers, Skyler Fikes, Kylann Griffith, Kali Hayden, Zoen Kuchler, Janae Sappington, Daniel Stout.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ethan Arguellez, Mandee Bravenec, Kristen Bubela, Marvin Campbell, Ziana Cedillo, Chace Charbula, Matthew Davis, Jackson Fluitt, Seth Foreman, Johnathan Garcia, Jordan Hairell, Hayden Hammack, Emme Heibel, Ronnie Helms, Hannah Hendricks, Hailey Hendrickson, Kid Holladay, Sulevyn Hutchinson, Kooper Karl, Tayte Karl, Jace Kitchens, Sarah Kolodziejczyk, Falin Lalonde, Tyler Larson, Matthew Long, Daniel Maldonado, Gwen Mendoza, Valainey Merechka, Vestin Merechka, Billy Mills, Kaijuan Mull, Cerik Nuells, Claudia Ospina, Lila Perry, Elijah Richter, Dylan Guiterrez, Mason Roe, Ayden Rutherford, Xoxyl Salazar, Tabatha Schott, Georgia Schroeder, Macy Stansberry, Michael Symonds, Blake Vorpahl, Alexia Warzecha, Jackson Weiner, Heather Woods. Seventh grade: Mallory Andel , Devin Barr, K-la Barrera, Sarah Brogger, Madison Chandler, Shelby Chreene, Baleigh Eppolito, Allie Eschenburg, Raven Espino, Kael Estes, Mika Garcia, Jacob Gloor, Dakotta Gonzales, Kendall Guerra, Tuesday Guerrero, Danyle Hammack, Jayden Heller, Alexis Huitzil, Garrett Janis, Ashley Koehl, Grant Koop, Weston Koop, Katelyn Letbetter, Brittany Long, Maci Martin, Jordan McGinnis, Cole Melnar, Reagan Mikulec, Landry Payne Devon Pierce, Alondra Pineda Timothy Ressman, Victoria Reyes, Aiden Robles, Austin Rodriguez, Aaron Sanchez, Gema Sanchez, Monica Sanchez, Bailey Sandhop, Seth Schroeder, Cheyenne Sliva, Maddison Stanush, Avereigh Stephenson, Katelynn Stout, Alexa Wisofsky. Eighth grade: Carlyssa Borchert, Waylon Budd, Cole Charbula, Payton Gabrysch, Cameron Garcia, Jacob Hammack, Nathan Hammack, Hannah Hartl, Nicole Henderson-Escamillia, Catherine Hudson, Skylar King, Taylor Kruppa, Natalie Lucas, J.T. Marek, Macy Mueller, Skylar Nelson, Tyler Opiela, Dayna Perry, Carly Pickett, Conner Poppe, Monica Sabedra, Kaleb Repka, Bogar Sanchez, Gavin Sanchez, Andrew Storz.

Industrial High

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Monica Chavarria, Alyssa Kisiah, Breann Kloesel, James Quarles, Roland Salazar, Sophie Williams. 10th grade: Kenneth Densman, Reagan Doyle, Catalina Garza, Daniel Gonzales, Lane Grymes, Luther Harms, Savhannah Kitchens, Bailey Kolb, Lexey Mikulec, Hannah Pattillo, Adrian Ramos, Chessali Sackett, Sasha Salazar, Cassidy Sandhop, Samuel Smith, Hayden Tucker, Katrina Wisofsky. 11th grade: Kyle Alexander, Brandon Janis, Kelsey Krutilek, Ryan Kucera, Jonathan Marek, Taylor McGinnis, Joy Schroeder, Danielle Smith, Greta Wisofsky. 12th grade: Richard Adams, Brandon Alexander, Carson Berger, Cierra Borak, Haley Branum, Dylan Burgin, Maritsa Chavarria, Luke Dvorak, Kalli Ellis, Hunter Endres, Brittany Franz, Haley Gabrysch, Morgan Gabrysch, Courtney Gibbs, Cassidy High, Philip Kolodziejczyk, Olivia Lewis, Nathan Mader, Anthony Maresh, Jessica Martin, Jace Pfuhl, Coby Rodriguez, John Michael Sadleir, Wyatt Sandhop, Katie Sparkman, Taylor Stansberry, Cerenity Venglar, Steven Wagner, Kayla Weixelman, Jordan Williams.

Nazareth Academy

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Abby Bauknight, Rosalyn Brysch, Sofia, Correa, Katherine Fairly, Sydney Partain, Kylie Rodgers, Cassidy Zimmerman. Seventh grade: Kyle Lemke, Emma Milam, Jacob Pena. Eighth grade: Holland Bluhm, Will Lau, Micaela Richmond.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Olivia Bouman, Jade Neisser, Samuel Gisler, Ross Nunley, James Perez, Kinsley Rehak, Gracen Rodgers, Shaie Sanders, Emma Seiler, Megan Vanderford. Seventh grade: Halie Aikman, Ava Corona, Sophia Perez, Juliet Rangnow, Austin Thompson. Eighth grade: Mitul Agarwal, Emily Bauknight, Presley Bluhm, Madison Galvez, Tristen Norman.

Our Lady of Victory

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kate Aguayo, Renee Bradicich, Quinn Jones, Dawson Lehnert, Raymond McCormick, Camryn Petru, Jacob Pyatt, Quinn Ruschhaupt, Cole Stringo, Paula Swanson, Lauren Theriot, Caleb Ybarra, Sarah Ybarra. Seventh grade: Alex Angerstein, Neha Chandna, Anjali Gaalla, Madison Korinek, Emma Matek-Rogers, Megan Morgan, Andres Ramos, Reed Rivera, Heidi Terry, Nikolaus Zerangue. Eighth grade: Hayley Fleener, Annabelle Gasaway, Grace Hammack.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Morgan Almeida, Grant Carson, Kloe Cowan, Emily Green, Ellison High, Paul Mabray, Josh Munoz, Andrew Rivera, Mackenzie Straarup. Seventh grade: Emily Chandler, Bo Ellett, Ashley Fleener, Taylor Foeh, Dalton Hempel, Matthew Janak, Elaina Lee, Grant McIntosh, Madison Reyes, Grayson Seals, Emily Webb. Eighth grade: Robbie Alcasabas, Randi Culpepper, Bea Marie Eamiguel, Alexis Garza, Emiliano Garza, Madison High, Collin Omecinski, Sarah Rosas, Katie Saddler, Zachary Shannon, Jace Stevens, Rachel Ward.

Patti Welder Middle

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Mallory Bland, Damian Diaz, Karson Holly, Katelyn John, April Pennison, Alyssa Reyes, Jeremy Sanchez, Deijana Santillanes, Reagan Thompson. Seventh grade: Kaitlynn Arangua, Felicity Baldera, Josie Balderaz, Faith Berger, Tyler Blaschke, Marissa Clark, Allison Dentler, Orlando Di Leo, Elaine Easton, Thalia Gonzales, Esmeralda Grifaldo, Alexis Holmberg, Jazlyn Marsh, Shandi Mumphord, Keenan Pennison, Daniel Perez Jr., Cecilia Perez Valdez, Ricardo Rios, Abigale Salazar. Eighth grade: Catherine Andrus, Braden Burriss, Riley Doerr, Nicole Hernandez, Destiny Hodge, Dawson Holly, Chalee Inmon, Garrett Leita, Elivianna Martinez, Jacob Padron, Adrian Patino, Lazaro Perez, Rene Sierra Jr., Luis Torres, Lauren Vahalik.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Andrew Arredondo, Hayley Barbontin, Yisvi Barrera, Trinity Berger, Jaime Caltzonzin Jr., Andres Carrillo, Roxanna Delatorre, Moises Flores Jr., Hayden Flores, Emma Garcia, Lindsey Garcia, Peter Garza V, Alyssa Garza, McKayla Garza, Anastasia Gonzales, Garrett Hall, Baylee Hathaway, Jayson Hays, Adan Hernandez, Trey Hill, Dryden Jones, Alexander Kelly, Alondra Lopez, Arianna Lozano, Juan Lozano, Angel Maldonado Morales, Jenny Marbach, Levi Marbach, Christal Martinez, Joann Martinez, Kissell Nava, Erik Orta Jr., Marcus Ortiz Jr., Kassandra Persinger, Adal Ramirez, Marcus Ramirez, Marisol Ramirez, Naideline Rodriguez Mata, Juan Rosalez III, Gabino Saavedra Jr., Julian Salazar, Lacienga Saldana, Freddy Samano, Viridiana Segura, Kallie Stange, Emily Thigpen, Kaylin Valdez, Gabriel Vasquez, Emily Vega, Christopher Villarreal, Dailynn Zarate, Jayson Zuniga. Seventh grade: Mackenzie Alaniz, Guadalupe Arriola, Michael Balboa, Shane Barker, Samuel Brito III, Karli Buenger, Esmeralda Cayetano, Nicholas Clifford, Megan Cochran, Miranda Corona, Cielo Deaton, Jalen Diaz, Jordan Duckett, Jaylene Flores, Christopher Gonzales, Sydney Gonzales, Kynleigh Jimenez, Chelsea Karanasos, Billy Liang, Melanie Maldonado, Eduardo Nambo, Brittany Olivares, Miguel Ramos III, Berenice Rodriguez, Rachel Rodriguez, Damian Rojas, Litzy Sagrero Hernandez, Yadhira Santa Cruz, Kayleigh Stillwell, Zachary Summa, Emily Thigpen, Thalia Tirador, Alexandra Vargas, Charles Villarreal Jr., Matthew Ylagan. Eighth grade: Elvia Arellano, Daesha Barefield, Cielo Barron, Laylah Benitez, Logan Blanton, Joann Bowie, Austin Christensen, Audrianna Clifford, Dominic Diaz, Tayton Ellison, Macey Franz, April Garcia, Joel Garcia, Steven Garcia, Elizabeth Giles, Ashley Goodman, Aidan Hall, Cadence Hamlin, Leigh'ann Haynes, Daniel Hernandez, Ayngelyn Hobbs, Rachel Kelly, Melody Kloss, Adrian Linares, Mariah Magana, Kaleigh Magnia, Vincent Martinez, Adrian Montemayor, Serena Olguin, Tapan Patel, Quincey Paulton, Jessica Peyton, Adrian Ramirez, Hayleigh Ramirez, Audriana Rangel, Nathaniel Reyna, Edward Rodriguez, Nicole Rodriguez, Ximena Rosas, Valerie Santellana, Hilary Serna, Valarie Suniga, Alazai Tapia, Ramiro Torres, Mary Villarreal, Janae Williams.

St. Joseph High

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Tatum Aigner, Alex Bonorden, Adriana Brown, Bailee Burris, Maddie Deckard, Elizabeth Du, Reagan Heard, Pranav Jain, Rahil Motiwala, Vivanna Nguyen, Karishma Parikh, Ella Porr, Haden Reyna, Taylor Swor, Seth Theriot, Angelina Vincent. 10th grade: Aaron Bradicich, Ben Chen, Kelsey Ellett, Hannah Flynn, Kate Keating, Morgan Lemke, Reilly Low, Annie Mozisek, Teresa Nguyen, Alisa Novosad, Jordan Pyatt, Logan Rivera, Briana Rodriguez, Lane Stewart, Bhoomi Vazir, Carson Young. 11th grade: Amy Alcasabas, Benjamin Boyle, Weldon Briggs, Morgan Burke, Haley Charbula, Wes Dodson, Melanie Hermes, Jourdan Hydol-Smith, Ariana Junor, Zane Koenig, Annie Lozano, Carson Miller, Breanna Nguyen, Liam Porr, Holden Pratka, William Proctor, Brooke Reaves, Allyson Rodriguez, Sarah Sabbagh, Emily Schoener, Samuel Sternadel, Sophia Valenzuela, Connor Velasco, Colin Zafereo. 12th grade: Samuel Bonorden, Davis Brychta, Catherine Chapman, Katherine Dent, Cat Farrior, Madison Foeh, Emily Hoelscher, Luke Holub, Bailey Houck, Christine Janak, Kathryn Janecek, Carter Keating, Tommy Kirkpatrick, Abigail Kovar, Briana Luna, Alex Marlow, Lauren McCaskill, Emory Montgomery, Hanna Novosad, Lauren Omecinski, Chris Ontai, Katie Timmins.

Stroman Middle

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Anieyah Collins, Zakariah Delarosa, Roberta Fumbanks, Kristyn Gaytan, Leslie Gonzales, Riley Hibbard, Minh-Thu Le, Mason Martinez, Austin Renteria, Karina Robles, Brandon Rodriguez, Santiago Villafranco Jr., Aleah White, Kirsten Ysaguirre. Seventh grade: Kyle Cruz, Dylan Herring, Seberina Partida, Allison Soester, Melisa Torres Rojas. Eighth grade: Ryan Alvarez, Madison Barnes, Lisa Carmona, Mikayla Dinkins, Sadie Duran, Madison Escalante, Ava Galarza, Rylian Galinato Martin, Fred Garza Jr., Alicia Huerta, Maria Huerta, Laura Martinez, Lyna Ong, Mallory Perez, Angela Robles, Heidi Sabedra, Karina Sanchez, Sienna Sims, Brenae Williams.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Saifaldin Al Dulaimi, Maximiliano Alarcon, Yaire Alvarez, Yarely Arevalo Solis, Crystal Arredondo, Joe Baladez III, Jacob Balderas, Samantha Becerra, Errick Brown Jr., Andy Carmona, Audrey Cason, Ricky Castellanos, Carmelo Castro, Alizah Cervantez, Kaitlyn Cordova, Alexis Decker, Andrea Delangel, Krystal Duron, Agustin Estrada, Jehu Flores, Alizabeth Garcia, Alyssa Garcia, Angelina Garcia, Miriam Garcia, Ashlyn Gonzales, Kristian Hamilton, Eduardo Hernandez, Alayna Herron, Benjamin Hinojosa, Jeniza Holmes, Caden Horelka-Posey, Aspen Huerta, Maliea Huerta, Amari Johnson, Kaden Jones, Ethan Leason, Nevaeh Longoria, Issac Lopez Jr., Karen Lozano, Trinity Marek, Elijah Martinez, Jerie Martinez, Madison Martinez, Elizabeth Mata, Krista McNary, Jennet McRae, Sandra Mendez, Denise Molina, Fabiola Moran Bonilla, Kimberly Nunez Benavides, Miguel Ocampo Macias, Jazmine Ovalle, Tony Perez Garcia Jr., Faith Perez, Gavin Pizana, Gage Plavidal, Juan Ramirez, Rose Ramirez, Miguel Ramos Jr., Mallorie Rankin, Alissa Rivera, Alyssa Rivera, Lauren Rivera, Le'asia Robinson, Patrick Rodriguez, Ryan Rodriguez, Xavier Rodriguez, Isabella Rosales, Christopher Ruiz, Madison Salazar, Dylan Salinas, Felicia Salinas, Janesca Sanchez, Juan Segura Jr., Lauren Sevier, Kalee Shelton, Jazmyn Tate, Isaiah Valdez, Alejandra Vargas, George Velasquez, Kibreante Williams, Julianna Wilson, Juana Zapata. Seventh grade: Joe Aguirre, Alexis Arriaga, Marissa Baladez, Erik Blohm, Meghan Brown, Alaina Buske, Jayauna Cameron, Aaliyah Castillo, Kinsey Faltysek, Nathaniel Garcia, Sammantha Garza, Amber House, Kelvin Montgomery, Matthew Mosqueda, Zoe Orellana, Kayla Pecina, Nicole Poventud Sola, Elijah Ramirez, Jasmine Rocha, Dominic Rodriguez, Julianna Rosales, Bria Rosas, Joe Salazar Jr., Ian Seran, Jehonathan Shropshire, Savanah Tobias, Joe Valenzuela III, Samantha Velazquez, Isaiah Villarreal, Corinn Wallner. Eighth grade: Emilio Alvarez III, Samuel Arce II, Michael Avila, Ashanti Bryant, Angelica Campos, Kaitlyn Cox, Ariella Davis, Andreas Estrada, Isaiah Garcia, Christian Gomez, Grace Gonzales, Adrian Hernandez, Darian Hinojosa, Jo' Shawn Johnson, Laurie Lamas, Jesus Martinez III, Joseph Mendoza Jr., J'marcus Moreno, Evelyn Ocampo, Romina Olalde, Ceiana Pena, Dedrick Porter, Josh Resendez, Gabrielle Salinas, Adriana Sanchez, Alayna Sanchez, Chloe Spencer, Lizette Tavares, Madison Tramel, Francisco Varela Sanchez, Nathanael Vela, Ashley Verastegui, Alyssa Villarreal, Syrena Villela, Kelyn Windham.

Travis Middle

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Kenzy Acosta, Thalia Acosta, Hahly Baldera, Natalie Becker, Jenna Bird, Kennedi Butcher, Julio Cacho, Tanya Casados Gutierrez, Ethan Casas, Ian Chen, Wen-Chieh Chiu, Payton Cox, Kaily Critendon, Aries Diaz, Vincent Fredericksen, Keri Grantland, Elijah Hurley, Ty Kolar, Savannah Lane, Juan Leiva Coutino, Evan Lin, Jeffery Liu, Victoria Mayorga, Alyssa Minjares, Hser Paw, Jennifer Perez, Amy Resendiz, Joaquin Sanchez, Hunter Schueneman, Geraldine Tafolla, Shayla Teel, Marshall Thompson, Kaden Veach, Angela Webb, Kyler Wilkins, Camden Williams, Kary Xu. Seventh grade: Houston Aleman, Moises Aviles, Brylee Batts, Kolton Becker, Joseph Blevins, Thay Blute, Donovan Bonner, Theresa Carbajal, Chase Chapa, Damian Chavez, Chi-Yin Cheng, Jakob Cortez, Kaitlyn Cowen, Joseph Delgado, Nidhi Desai, Abigail Etzler, Brianna Farmer, Rene Griffith, Colton Herren, Leslie Herrea, Lay Hso, Caleb Hunag, Joshua Huang, Caleb Kwi, Anne Liu, Thwe Lu, Sebastian Madera, Mia Martinez, Ricardo Martinez, Sara Maseda, Angelina Moreno, Emme O'Donnell, Malerie Orta, Say Paw, Ben Pena, Issac Pena, Joe Pena, Tristan Poindexter, Dayne Rangel, Brooklyn Redmond, Crystal Rodriguez, Katelyn Rothmann, Damen Salinas, Eh Say, Jennifer Schmidt, Jarius Stewart, Samuel Torres, Angel Tung, Brianna Villarreal, Jenna Williams, Radley Williams, Kelly Xu, Jessica Zhang. Eighth grade: Jessica Calzado, Kammron Caruso, Vincent Chen, Sajni Desai, Katya Garza-Rodriguez, Cade Kveton, Crystal Kwi, Cassandra Lane, Anthony Liu, Zoey Lu, Briley Maldonado, Sergio Morales, Arianna Navarrette, Shelby Perez, Eh Poe, Jaime Rios, Roman Rutherford, Esquiel Saenz, Justyn Salazar, Hannah Sun, Catherine Torres, Katherine Wang, Kendal Wilkey, Ismael Ysaguirre.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Karli Acosta, Aiden Aguayo, Brandy Aldana, Summer Amaimo, Breydan Benavides, Greg Buske, Rae'Anna Campos, Matthew Colley, Mia Contreras, Adrianna Cortez, Esteban Cruz, Travis Cunningham, Katy Dudley, Harley Fowler Albrecht, R.J. Fullerton, Evan Garcia, Nicole Garcia, Anahy Gonzalez, Cassandra Gonzalez, Madison Hawes, Hayven Heil, Marisa Hernandez, Chit Htway, Alexis Iglesias, Cristina Jaramillo, Kylie Johnson, Jynieve Kennemer, Evan Konrad, Jaime Lepez, Michael Luna, Cy Machicek, Cloe Maldonado, Kaylee McCaskill, Marissa McLain, Garrett Medlin, Maria Mendoza, Joel Morales, Tarah Munsch, Mallori Nessa, Izaq Nieto, Rosalinda Orta, Samara Pacheco, Ashley Palacious, Eh Paw, Jasmine Perez, Nicholas Perez, Riley Phillips, Azalia Posadas, Daeton Rendon, Jessie Roberts, Alejandro Rodriguez, John Rosenboom, Thomas Salazar, Joell Sanchez, Marlene Sanchez, Eh Wah, Kpaw Shee, Justin Smith, Stephanie Soliz, Madison Stringo, Mason Taylor, Angel Townsend, Legion Vela. Seventh grade: Dalton Alford, Cesar Blanco, Braelynn Bowers, Tyrin Brito, Rayven Camacho, Daniela Castillo Perez, Rea Chrisco, Haley Contreras, Kylee Cormier, Lauren Cruz, Sean Dabbs, Christian Davila, Edith Deleon, Abigail Dyer, Nathan Edwards, Ariana Escalera, Katy Escobar-Padilla, Morgan Flores, Sean Flores, Amri Gaona, Desiree Garcia, Miranda Garcia, Daniel Garica-Alanis, Dylan Gonzales, Ariceli Granados, Cain Guillen, Charlie Guillen, Emmalee Harris, Makenna Henke, Ismael Herrera, Jacy Hroch, Eh Naygay Hso, Adian Hunt, Diana Jaramillo, Steve Johnson, Evelyn Juarez, Westen Key, Jose Ledezma Perez, Shelby Littlebear, Jaydyn Loera, Joyvercia Louis, Shaylena Mageluzzo, Zoe Maseda, Caleb Matchett, Gracie McCauley, Ethan McCrory, Lacy McFall, Jocelynn Miller, Joslyn Monroy, Fabian Munoz, Devin Ortega, Amelia Ortiz, Yilena Perez, Ronny Pruitt, Susanna Quirey, Mason Reese, Skyler Rosenbrock, Aidan Rubio, Tristen Ruiz, Matthew Salas, Sarah Salinas, Arly Sanchez, Armando Sanchez, Ryan Silva, Meghan Sparks, Kelly Squyres, Caleb Stutesman, Kylie Taylor, Sher Th'blay, Jon Na Tha, Tessa Valadez, Derek Vasquez, Kyra West, Tia Williams, Chelsey Wood, Trent Woody, Rudy Ysaguirre. Eighth grade: Deja Aguayo, Dominic Aguilar, Blake Anglin, Gabrielle Beebe, Jace Benedick, Calire Blinka, Logan Bonuz, Celesteena Campos, Calra Cantu, Jacqueline Chavez, Zachary Cahvez, Gage Darilek, Hannah Davis, Kyleigh Douglas, Macy Elledge, Brityn Enriquez, Abigail Foester, Adam Fox, Reggie Frederick, Dekyn Garcia, Jerimiah Garcia, Marissa Gould, Conner Grantland, William Brubert, Zachary Hart, Hannah Heiman, Meath Henke, Catherine Hernandez, KAmaryn Hernandez, Zoe Herrera, Keria Hill, Riley Hughs, Kyngslea Kallus, Conner Kestler, Dylan Konrad, Azariah Lara, Madison Maldonado, Tag Martin, McKenna Martinez, Stephanie Martinez, Steven McIlwain, Giovanni Medina, Katie Melendez, Samantha Minjares, Karlos Moreno, London Munoz, Tyler Nasternak, Andrew Nice, Vanessa Nilsen, Creighton Osornia, Mi Paing, Justin Patton, Leeanne Pena, Jacob Pfeil, Devyn Podsim, Cade Quirey, Kayle Raz, Marissa Roemer, Tyler Ross, Raymond Ruddick, Zachariah Saenz, Pierston Salinas, Carlos Sanchez, Trenton Stavinoha, Weston Stavinoha, Jax Stringham, Levi Strigham, Carleigh Swope, Teressa Torres, Irish Valdez, Vernice Vargas, Gavin Vasquez, Fabian Verber, Paige Weaver, Colton Williams, Seth Wilmoth, Mason Wood, Thomas Woodward.

Victoria East High

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Michea Bell, William Conway, Lauren Delgado, Anne Marie Therese Eamiguel, Sarah Fikac, Cami Goldman, Lauren Johnson, Koby Kirk, Taylor Laux, Joaquin Lopez, Kagan Migl, Khiem Nguyen, Mi Nguyen, Janelle Oldfather, Alexis Salinas, Chloe Vivian, Darby Voss, Payton Wyatt. 10th grade: Haleigh Baladez, Benjamin Biles, Dylan Brazell, Zayda Cedillo, Hannah Chapa, Lauren Cortez, Jose Isaac Davis, Denisse Delacruz, Sarah Diebel, Reagan Gonzalez, Samantha Gonzalez, Sarah Gross, James Janecka, Mason Koehl, Kyle Korczynski, Felicia Lu, Michael McAfee, Kimberly McCarthy, Calder Meis, Kelli Nguyen, Enedino Sosa, Gina Tames, Jaden Tipton, Johnathan Wesar, Peyton Williams, Faith Wood. 11th grade: Michaela Blough, Adria Brittain, Bethany Brzozowske, Alexandria Butler, Lorrin Dickey, Andre Ganauser, Erika Garcia, Gustavo Garza Jr., Colin Gray, Dominique Johnson, Haley Johnson, Benjamin Lake, Ronald Leos Jr., Elizabeth Martinez, Gregory McCarthy, Tavy Musselman, Madison Nieto, Kaleb Rael, Kameron Rodriguez, Olivia Salas, Daniel Shay, Stephanie Skoruppa, Brennan Smith, Andrew Taylor, Jocelyn Vazquez, Zechariah Vela. 12th grade: Mackenzie Borden, Emily Carroll, Olivia Carroll, Katie Carter, Xin Chen, Julio Covington, Bailee Dorsey, Laurynn Garcia, Haley Grosenbacher, Kassidy Heitzmann, Kelly Hoff, Morgan Jedlicka, Chase Laux, Amber Martinez, Joy McCoy, Dakauri McNary, Mashhood Nielsen, Cayla Rodriguez, Meagan Roy, Natasha Rueff, Emilie Saenz, Zoe Teasle, Thomas Walentovic, Allie Walker, Jalyn Williams, Angela Winn, John Withers, Jasmine Yang, Norma Zelaya.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Alondra Alarcon Velazquez, Jennifer Anderson, Gavinn Bernal, Jadyn Black, Dylan Blough, Hannah Borden, Daisy Caltzonzin, Kelda Canales, Cheyenne Carter, Brittany Clendening, Kaleb Coffey, Joe Davila III, Loren Escalona, Zachary Ferran, Ethan Flores, Jaylynn Flores, Michael Franco, Brandon Garcia, Brian Garcia, Jared Garcia, Jessalyn Garcia, Kristi Garcia, Maricelica Garza, Aaron Gonzales, Brianna Gonzales, Isaiah Gonzalez, Maria Guevara, Arianna Gutierrez, Tristan Hanson, Nicole Harp, Leslie Hartman, Hailey Hernandez-Spall, Mallory Hewitt, Jacqueline Hill, Dravyn Hohensee, Kaylah Houston, Dallas Huerta, Dylan Kasper, Patrick Kenney, Katheryne Laqua, Jacob Leigh, Jaclynn Lidiak, Chantal Lopez, Halley Luna, Geneva Martinez, Adrianna Moreno, Alyssa Muniz, Christopher Navarro, Devin Olguin, Amanda Olivarez, Marissa Partida, Grace Porter, Alexandra Poventud Sola, Ashlee Prause, Bailey Raab, Robyn Ramirez, Carlton Robinson, Evan Salais, William Seiler, Taylor Shelton, Jonathan Silva Barbosa, Dillon Smith, David Torres Jr., Joselyn Torres-Rodriguez, Avery Vermillion, Rithan Vios, Oreanna Walker, Karsyn White, Malachi Williams, Nathan Withers, Keayyn Zapata. 10th grade: Amber Acuna, Isaak Adames, Aiyannia Adams, Malakye Adams, Samantha Alcantar, Rachel Anderson, Aaryn Arnold, Grant Baker, Ashley Baquedano, Mackenzie Barefield, Alison Barnett, Megan Beard, Destiny Bryant, Tanner Cano, Kyle Carter, Tori Colbert, Fernando Deleon IV, Kyra Delossantos, Alyssa Dixon, Alyssa Driver, Michaela Driver, Ryan Ehsan, Ryan Elkins, Briana Falcon, Pilar Flores, David Garza III, Alissa Gutierrez, Hannah Gutierrez, Stephen Hernandez, Paisley Humpert, Abel Huron, Karissa Jackson, Katie Loos, Kristiana Lopez, Blayze Luna, Zane Mangum, Desiree Mares, Jessica McManus, Cole Milner, Dylan Moeller, Jasmine Monroy, Karisma Montoya, Vicente Morales, Brian Moreno Rojo, Holly Nugent, Sean O'Neill, Hudson Oliver, Marcus Ortiz, Paul Perez, Marshall Purdy, Amador Quintero, Amber Rabsatt, Araceli Ramirez, Kallen Rangnow, Alyssa Rios, Felicity Rodriguez, Jadah Ruiz, Abraham Salazar, Dylan Schaefer, Landry Seitz, Landon Simpson, Denys Tavares, Brandon Tristan, Veronica Urbina, Gabriella Valenzuela, La'kyle Walker, Delanie Ward, Tanner Williams, Imani Wimbish-Gay, Jonathan Zelaya. 11th grade: Laura Aguilar, Marissa Alarcon, Monika Atabay, Samantha Beck, Kelci Beckner, Sage Billiot, Marissa Boutin, Trenton Brown, Hayley Cano, Jasmine Carroll, Pedro Henrique Carvalho, Freddie Castillo Jr., Jose Cazares, Aaron Cisneros, Gabriela Creager, Analissa Cruz, Gordana Cvijic, Abbagail Darden, Edward Ebner, Tianny Escalona, Ryan Espinoza, Thomas Fordiani Jr., Bailey Fox, Tyler Franklin, Trentin Gabrysch, Marissa Garcia, Brooke Garza, Gilbert Garza, Tyler Garza, Rebecca Gibson, Eric Gonzales, Shelby Goslin, Mia Hernandez, Victoria Hernandez, Christopher Hughes, Luis Hurtado-Herrera, Erika Iracheta, Andrea Jackson, Joseph Kelly, Jared Kocian, Amber Lamas, Nicole Longoria, Roberto Lopez Jr., Dystiny Lopez, Kerena Lopez, Chase Loughman, Brittany Marie, Leocadio Martinez Jr., Alexus Martinez, Chance McLeod, Sarena Medrano, Samantha Mendoza, Andrew Moore, Christian Olivarez, Austin Ortiz, Phillip Pena Sanchez, Brittany Peralez, Galilea Perez, Joshua Perez, Kaely Perez, Angelica Pina, Draven Ramirez, Mallory Ransom, Natalie Rendon, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Joshua Smith, Kora Stines, Kimberly Suniga, Jacklynn Thormahlen, Prisila Torres-Rodriguez, Gavin Trevino, Maria Trevizo, Pablo Valdez, Fabiola Vazquez, Jade Vela, Kennedy Velasquez, Jacob Wiebelhaus, Hannah Wood, Bailey Zappe. 12th grade: Briannia Adams, Emily Allen, Seth Allison, Johnny Alvarez, Savanah Anzaldua, Esmeralda Arcos, Hannah Balentine, Andrew Bazar, Zachary Bengtson, Brandon Bess, Jared Breshears, Myranda Cano, Victoria Cano, Marissa Castillo, Nancy Chavez, Tehya Cox, John Crawford, Zacharias Davis, Randall Depine, Ethan Diprose, Lance Easley, Gavin Espinoza, Vicente Estrada-Lopez, Maranda Farrell, Nathaniel Flores, Zachary Franks, Ramiro Garcia Jr., Eduardo Garcia, Kelsey Garcia, Dezirae Garza, Tyler Garza, Meaghann Gill, Hugh Gisler, Thomas Gonzales, Anthony Graci, Leslie Green Jr., Octavia Green, Daniel Guillen, Alyssa Gutierrez, Mercedes Gutierrez, Kenneth Hathaway, Alyssa Hernandez, Victoria Hernandez, Edith Herrera, Matthew Humphries, Ngoun Huy, Diana Keese, Jordan Kelly, Juanita Laguna, Zachary Leigh, Jonas Lemus, Josias Lemus, Carmen Leos, Jason Longoria, Gabriel Lopez, Christian Luck, Eric Luck, Nicholas Mantey, Macy Mareth, Miguel Martinez, Sterling McCain, Taylor McChesney, Sara Medina, Brieanna Moreno, Dakotah Morgan, Skylar Nichols, Travis Nix, Eriana Olguin, Daisy Olivarez, Jacob Orsak, Sarah Parsons, Sydney Patterson, Ashley Perez, Serena Perez, Kameron Peyton, Johnny Ramirez III, Paloma Ramirez, Albert Ramos III, Hunter Redding, Elya Rincon, Kayrianna Riser, Abraham Ruiz, Amanda Salazar, Mariah Salazar, Samantha Salazar, Brittani Schmidt, Courtney Seals, Brandon Segura, Michael Sierra-Hoffman, Berenice Silva, Jesus Sosa, Harleigh Stelle, Nivory Stovall Jr., Mackenzie Taylor, Makayla Tramel, Charles Traugott, Monica Troncoso, Jeremy Tyrrell Jr., Sierra Valderamos, Raymond Valdez III, Jasime Vasquez, Nicolas Vega, Daisy Villalobos, Dakota Villarreal, Jocelyn Watkins, Tishona White, Hannah Wright, Clover Yoast.

Victoria West High

Second Nine Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Jose Alvarez, Joseph Andruss, Sydney Chavez, Michael Choi, Marco Dileo, Corinne Hall, Tooba Haris, Marguerite Hendrix, Grant Henry, Lucinda Jaramillo, Zoie Lowery, Andrew McKnight, Lexi Morris, Diego Noriega, Carly Oracion, Alyssa Smith, Madison Speck, Ansliee Stehling, Colton Turner, Sara Udd, Basil Valenzuela, Elijah Vega, Mariana Velasquez, Jasmine Williams, Ky Zarate. 10th grade: John Buchanan, Aries Carter, Michael DiSanto III, Katlyn Garrett, Kaylee Gillig, Logan Gisler, Esther Gurau, Presley Henry, Ambry Ledesma, Ethan Lempa, Yu Liang, Emily Lowery, Zen McKenzie, Ansley Murphy, Vy Nguyen, Taylor Orsak, Mattalyne Pall, Ally Raven, Kaylee Raven, Cheyenne Sappington, Blake Schmidt, Jessie Schumacher, Kyle Smejkal, Allyson Stafford, Caroline Torres, Samara Torres. 11th grade: Sarah Alexander, Brock Blanton, Jack Bordovsky, Jasmine Bundage, Elizabeth Caldwell, Peyton Dailey, Bailey Daniel, Zoe Davis, Sterling Dumesnil, James Easton, Carmen Elizondo, Jenna Ellis, Leah Espinoza, Odalys Garduno, Kassandra Gongora, Bianca Gonzales, Xochitlinda Gonzalez, Karsten Hallett, Blaise Hawes, Abigail Hendrix, Marideth Herbold, Talia Hernandez, Jillian Herrmann, Katelyn Karl, Sarah Leggett, Cameron Marbach, Saige McLarty, Megan Montez, Zachary Oracion, Emily Price, Taylor Ramsey, Bethany Rosales, Matthew Seekamp, Kayci Sheldrup, Ross Smitherman, Nicole Trevino, Victoria Trujillo, Caleb Urbano, Lorin Walker, Qiaoming Weng. 12th grade: Hannah Ajrami, Karissa Brannan, David Braune Jr, Kevin Clark, Ayanna Ellis, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Shelby Hardt, Emily Hausmann, Sandra Hernandez, Kaytlyn Hill, Robyn Johnston, Lucas Kabela, Marissa Mayo, Dylan McKaig, Joseph Mican, Samantha Miller, Christopher Murphy, Bao Nguyen, Julianna Pena, Christopher Roberts, Mikay laRoell, Matthew Sanchez, Brenna Sestak, Colton Slaten, Bryan Sturm, Mallory Trevino, Jacqueline Van Metre.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Ajrami, Karissa Brannan, David Braune Jr., Kevin Clark, Ayanna Ellis, Emmitt Fray, Kaylan Fric, Shelby Hardt, Emily Hausmann, Sandra Hernandez, Kaytlyn Hill, Robyn Johnston, Lucas Kabela, Marissa Mayo, Dylan McKaig, Joseph Mican, Samantha Miller, Christopher Murphy, Bao Nguyen, Julianna Pena, Christopher Roberts, Mikayla Roell, Matthew Sanchez, Brenna Sestak, Colton Slaten, Bryan Sturm, Mallory Trevino, Jacqueline Van Metre. 10th grade: Kayla Andrade, Jack Bailey, McKynzie Bartee, Caleb Bednarczyk, Keon Boyd, Steven Brandt Jr., Jade Burriss, Yori Caldera, Slater Caldwell, Esperanza Cantu, Eryka Cardenas, Manuel Casas, Mathew Casey, Carlie Castilla, Alexandria Davila, Avery Davila, Ashley Davis, Tristan Espindola, Zachary Espinoza, Lauryn Flores, Hilario Fonseca III, Jason Fonseca, Linda Garcia, Lauren Garrett, Allison Garza, Jaclyn Gonzales, Kristina Gonzalez, Vivian Gonzalez, Shawna Gott, Jalynn Green, Chayce Grevey, Taylor Guajardo, Isaiah Gutierrez, Arturo Herrera Jr., Bianca Herrera, Elisha Hosey-Stewart, Michael Howell, Nickolas Hurt, Blair Jacobusse, Tyler Laqua, Elyssa Leblanc, Kaitlynn Lee, Taylor Lofland, Katherine Lynch, Myah Mallory, Megan Marek, Nicholas Masciarelli, Luke McGehee, Elias Mendez, Cheyenne Migl, Jacob Milewski, Lauren Monroe, Austin Montez, Blake Montez, Ena Morin, Nadia Morin, Taylor Mozisek, Raetsch Myers, Lyrin Owens, Austin Porter, Tiffany Puentes, Kaleb Ramirez, Faith Ramos, Serenity Razo, Ryleigh Redding, Jolie Renz, Rebecca Reyes, Alexis Rodriguez, Noah Rodriguez, Josselyn Rosas, Audrey Saenz, Raphael Salas Jr., Matthew Salazar, Marissa Sanchez, Steven Seekamp, Tiffany Shell, Dillan Sievers, Adrian Swearingen, Brandon Swearingen, Edward Thai, Travis Tucker, Peyton Usoff, Vanya Villarreal, Sean Webb, Meredith Winkenwerder, Katherine Wisdom, Gabrielle Zowarka. 11th grade: Corbin Adams, Anthony Alvarez, Sarah Andruss, Marisolo Avila, Analyse Baladez, Alexis Bartlett, Brittany Benitez, Sophia Broughton, Zaina Brown, Avery Bruns, Audiana Carisalez, Caleb Cavazos, Armando Cerda, Jason Clemons Jr., Timothy Cockroft, Trent Cole, Kyle Cooley, Allyssa De La Garza, Mariana Delatorre, Hailey Dilworth, Christopher Elizondo, Nicholas Elizondo, Joy Erskine, Sarah Espinoza, John Estrada Jr., Morgan Familo, Anthony Fieramusca, Brian Flores Jr., Ken'twaun Freeman, Madeline Gabbert, Crystal Garcia, Jaedyn Garcia, Jaycob Garcia, Alyssa Gomez, Natalee Gonzales, Alicia Gonzalez, Ivan Guerra, Yazen Hamoudah, Katherine Henderson, Kerrah Henneke, Adriana Hernandez, Jozlyn Hernandez, Shelbie Hernandez, Branson Herrmann, Erin Hildebrandt, Kara Hill, Mykaela Jaeger, Kasey Kalich, Mildred Lamar, Tyla Land, Kaylynn Lawson, Sheng Jun Li, Camryn Lovings, Katlyn Marr, Julian Martinez, Victoria McDevitt, Marina Menchaca, Jared Mosher, Daniel Navarro, Kasandra Nunez, Mason Pagel-May, Devon Parsons, Adriana Pulido, Ashlie Robinson, Heaven Rodriguez, Kimberly Rodriguez, Richard Rowe, Valerie Ruiz, Erica Sanchez-Medrano, Maycen Schneider, Sarah Sparks, Ashton Taylor, Cameron Thedford, Alexandra Tucker, Katelin Turley, Tyler Turley, John Jacob Williams, Carla Zapata. 12th grade: Tyler Abney, Celeste Adames, Julie Baca, McKenzie Beldin, Kobe Boyd, Michael Brasher, Gamarquis Brito, Destiney Brooks, Hailey Cantu, Alcus Carter, Allison Clark, Kynsey Clark, Alexis Contreras, K'liyah Cunningham, Jesse Ferguson, Meagan Fishbeck, Danielle Flores, Jenni Forst, Hannah Galvan, Marissa Garcia, Seth Garrett, Alexander Garza, Gabriela Garza, Lori Garza, Luis Gomez, Anjelika Gonzales, Jacob Gonzalez, Michael Gonzalez, Chelsy Goode, Tanner Grones, Thomas Guzman, Katherine Hallmark, Tanner Hanes, Destiny Hargrove, Mikel Hart, Hunter Henderson, Blake Henneke, Emma Hermes, Aaron Hill, Sarah Hoerig, Katie Huddleston, Zachary Janzow, Pearla Jimenez, Kelsey Kallman, Patrick Kostella, Jessica Loredo, Adriana Luna, Joseph Madrigal, Tenille Mansios, Amber Martinez, Mayra Martinez, Coy McLarty, Gabriella Medellin, Fernanda Mendez-Nicanor, Alyssa Montoya, Aaron Music, Rebecca Nava, Christopher Nedeau, Travis Noack, Dylan Ohrt, Faith Orosco, Rosalinda Ortega, Jacquelyn Padron, Lynzee Phillips, Lorena Puente, Sadie Ramirez, Nicole Ramos, Zachry Ramos, Noah Reyes, Raegan Reyes, Dallas Richter, Emily Richter, Kimberly Rios, Jaslynn Robards, Giovanna Rosas, Ismael Saenz, Alyssa Saldana, Morgan Schmidt, Zevaughn Shelton, Tristan Smith, David Solis, Mia Solis, Ryan Spiegel, Kayleigh Stubbs, Megan Summa, Austin Taylor, Brandon Taylor, Kory Taylor, Morgan Trevino, Primitivo Tristan IV, Blane Tupa, Alyssa Vasek, Jerry Villarreal Jr., Drew Wallace, Landon Wiggen.

YOAKUM HIGH

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Aaron Arredondo, Annie Arredondo, Cutter Braun, Caden Byrnes, Monington Clark, Ashlyn Dicke, Kacee Fink, Samantha Flores, Kaci Herman, Henry Holley, Holden Lauer, Nathan Matusek, Drake Miller, Manan Patel, Daniel Pawlik, Haley Pierman, Griselda Portales Hernandez, Cecilia Rivas, Madison Smith, Shelby Stary, Melyna Torres, McKenzie Villareal. 10th grade: Aaron Barrera, Lauren Caka, Devin Chumchal, Jillian Copley, Kenzie Coull, Trevor Fikac, Nathan Frank, Braden Hanzelka, Kolton Jeter, John Kelley, Laurel Kelley, Hunter Kvinta, Desiree Miller, Amanda Moehlman, Ashley Novosad, Jordan Payne, Zitlali Ramos, Silas Robinson, Lisa Seidenberger, Hannah Stansberry, Lauren Sternadel, Sergio Venegas, Myra Villareal, Morgan Vinklarek, Mason Zaruba. 11th grade: Yousi Balleza Garcia, Kaylee Branch, Eduardo Calderon, Madison Debord, Lucelida Garcia, Bryson Hagan, Jade Hall, Miranda Hartl, Katelynn Hays, Brett Jacobs, Dean Klesel, Mariah Maldonado, Megan Moorman, Edwin Oliva, Edgar Portales, Hannah Price, Gabriel Rodriguez, Christopher Sabino Zuniga, Danielle Simmons, McKenna Smith, Kimberly Trujillo. 12th grade: Jesse Berger, Weston Bergey, Nicole Berkovsky, Ramiro Cardenas, Michael Chomout, Lucille Coleman, Devin Hamman, Holly Jacobs, Reily Jacobs, Rhyleigh Johnson, Jake Kremling, Francis Patek, Kara Pohl, Victoria Ramert, Valauri Stasa, Karlie Stehle, Samantha Wurm.

A and B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Elisa Arriaga, Gerardo Barrientos, Ryan Brewer, Clara Cooper, Joanna Moreno, Jayla Morris, Brooke Nowlin, Evelyn Ochoa, Esmeralda Rojas, Brandon Smith. 10th grade: Travis Barnett, Jonathan Cardona, Ricardo Chavez, John Fowler, Madison Harrison, Rhett Izard, Trent McKee, Wade McMahon, Callie Morris, Brandon Novosad, Angelica Rojas, Will Tyler. 11th grade: Madison Bridges, Kelcey Cooper, Maxwell Kaiser, Quinton Kristek, Jacie Mesa, Bethanie Garcia, William Petrosky, Kaitlin Pierman. 12th grade: Travis Beem, Kourtney Jeter, Alyssa Perez, Mason Talbert, Tyler Ward.

YORKTOWN Jr. High

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Drew Alexander, Kaitlyn Ornelas. Eighth grade: Jeremiah Chaloupka, Katy Gwosdz, Katie Hughes, Ellie Robinson, Makenna Yandell.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Nicholas Billings, Caylen Boehm, Brooklyn Corpus, Ellianna Corpus, Akeem Jones, Kaley Lassmann, Kyron Lemke, Seely Metting, Makenna Preslar, Dylan Respondek, Aubrie Ruppert, Kylie Segura, Niamh Spain, Madison Stanchos, Brooke Turner. Seventh grade: Brittan Allman, Katelyn Dodds, Kadie Dueser, Samuel Speed. Eighth grade: Brent Beckham, Aimsley Blank, Joshua Garcia, Justice Gonzales, Kyah Helbing, Devin Leister, Hailey Naranjo, Corey Pargmann, Mariah Perez, Justin Schroeder, Jade San Miguel, David Zelinger.

Third Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Drew Alexander, Brooklyn Corpus, Seely Metting, Kaitlyn Ornelas, Dylan Respondek. Seventh grade: Emily Jones. Eighth grade: Brent Beckham, Jeremiah Chaloupka, Katherine Gwosdz, Katie Hughes, Makenna Yandell, David Zelinger.

A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Nicholas Billings, Caylen Boehm, Chelsea Hays, Akeem Jones, Kenzie Naranjo, Makenna Preslar, Lacie Rios, Aubrie Ruppert, Kylie Segura, Niamh Spain, Madison Stanchos, Brooke Turner, Dakota Zelinger. Seventh grade: Brittan Allman, Mikayla Blair-Williams, Paige Cunningham, Katelyn Dodds, Kadie Dueser, Christopher Johnson, Halie Lancaster, Emma London, Kadin Regalado, Kailey Sinast, Samuel Speed, Dane Webb. Eighth grade: Aimsley Blank, Margarett Broll, Joshua Garcia, Justice Gonzales, Kyah Helbing, Hailey Naranjo, Ellie Robinson, Jade San Miguel, Einer Trevino.


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia