Advertise with us

District 27/28-3A area meet

April 21, 2017 at 12:03 a.m.
Updated April 21, 2017 at 12:08 a.m.

CONVERSE - Following are results from the District 27/28-3A area meet at Judson High School on Wednesday.

Boys

Team totals - 1, Yoakum, 118; 2, Industrial, 72; 3, Edna 59; 4, Luling, 54; 5, Stockdale, 51; 6, Boling, 48; 7, Van Vleck, 46; 8, Marion, 39; 9, Tidehaven, 28; 10, Schulenburg, 26; 11, Palacios, 24; 12, Nixon-Smiley, 18; 12, Universal City Randolph 18; 14, Hallettsville.

3,200 - 1, Buster Roberts, Luling, 9:50.56; 2, Edwin Zamudio, Luling, 9:53.93; 3. Kevin Baez, Industrial, 9:53.95; 4, Johnny Castanon, Luling, 10:13.12; 5, Leonard Baez, Industrial, 10:37.71.

100 relay - 1, Van Vleck, 42.99; 2, Yoakum, 43.13; 3, Stockdale, 43.67; 4, Edna, 44.13; 6, Tidehaven, 44.94.

800 - 1, Collin Akin, Stockdale, 1:58.87; 2, Stephen Roberts, Luling, 1:59.49; 3, Dillian Wendel, Boling, 2:01,34; 4, Kevin Baez, Industrial, 2:03.28; 5, Leonard Baez, Industrial, 2:04.78; 6, Hunter VonGontard, Tidehaven, 2:07.76.

110 hurdles - 1, Ethan Owens, Yoakum, 15.49; 2, Dayondre Williamson, Randolph, 16.12; 3, Landon O'Connor, Edna, 16.60; 4, Jacob Galvan, Tidehaven, 16.81; 5, Steven Phan, Palacios, 18.61; 6, Khorean Perry-Ellis, Van Vleck, 18.66.

100 - 1, De'Mitri Monroe, Van Vleck, 10.97; 2, Elijah Gooden, Boling, 11.13; 3. Deondre Adame, Hallettsville, 11.24; 4, Matthew Gautheir, Marion, 11.34; 5, Brad Kucera, Edna 11.41; 6, Jeffery Williams, Tidehaven, 11.75.

200 relay - 1, Industrial, 1:30.99; 2, Stockdale, 1:31.20; 3, Edna, 1:31.35; 4, Marion, 1:32.11.

400 - 1, Justice Torres, Nixon-Smiley, 51.00; 2, Jake Torres, Nixon-Smiley, 51.21; 3, Evan O'Berg, Randolph, 51.72; 4, Miguel Gutierrez, Palacios, 51.98; 5, Larry Hysaw, Yoakum, 52.14; 6, Daniel Bree, Van Vleck, 52.44.

300 hurdles - 1, Ethan Owens, Yoakum, 39.76; 2, Landon O'Connor, Edna, 41.15; 3, Jacob Galvan, TIdehaven, 41.66; 4, Brandon Rozner, Tidehaven, 41.76; 6, Daniel Taylor, Hallettsville, 42.89.

200 - 1, Elijah Gooden, Boling, 22.20; 2, Avery Milner, Industrial, 22.82; 3, Tony Renfro, Stockdale, 22.87; 4, Fabian Steemer, Luling, 23.05; 5, Deondre Adams, Hallettsville, 23.30; 6, Holden Alegria, 23.58.

1,600 - Buster Roberts, Luling, 4:37.01; 2, Kevin Baez, Industrial, 4:38.60; 3, Stephen Roberts, Luling, 4:38.65; 4, Edwin Zamudio, Luling, 4:39.64; 5, Daniel Stout, Industrial, 4:43.15; 6, Leonard Baez, Industrial, 4:53.25.

400 relay - 1, Yoakum, 3:23.75; 2, Boling, 3:25.95; 3, Inudstrial, 3:28.41; 4, Edna, 3:28.77; 5, Hallettsville, 3:30.96.

Discus - 1, Josh Brown, Schulenburg, 180-02; 2, Cason Brown, Schulenburg, 163-06; 3, Silas Robinson, Yoakum, 145-08; 4, Erik Ogle, Stockdale, 122-05; 5, Wyatt Neuman, Edna, 119-09; 6, Dayton McCoy, Edna, 110-03.

High jump - 1, Ethan Owens, Yoakum, 6-04.25; 2, Zachary Seaman, Palacios, 5-10.00; 3, Barrett Garcia, Industrial, 5-08.00; 4, Bryce Glvan, Tidehaven, 5-06.00; 5, Larry Hysaw, Yoakum, 5-06.00.

Long jump - 1, De'Mitri Monroe, Van Vleck, 22-02.00, 2, Jordan Moore, 21-04.25; 3, Matthew Gautheir, Marion, 20-11.50; 4, Darius Williams, Van Vleck, 20-09.50; 5, JaMarcus Enoch, Yoakum, 20-03.25.

Pole vault - 1, Jason Stafford, Edna, 13-06.00; 2, Peyton Murdoch, Marion, 13-06.00; 3. Ethan Garcia, Palacios, 12-03.00; 4, Walker Rudasaile, 12-0; 6, Taylor Koehl, Industrial, 11-0.

Triple jump - 1, Jordan Moore, 44-07.25; 2, Leo Veloz, Schulenburg, 43-07.00; 3, Ty Love, Yoakum, 42-04.00; 4, Vincent Nguyen, Palacios, 41-11.50; 5, Jacob Galvan, Tidehaven, 40-09.50; 6, Cade Orsak, Edna, 40-06.00.

Girls

Team totals - 1, Edna, 120; 2, Randolph, 107, 3, Palacios, 102; 4, Tidehaven, 54; 5, Industrial, 51; 6, Hallettsville, 42; 7, Marion, 35; 8, Van Vleck, 27; 9, Stockdale, 23; 10, Schulenburg, 20; 11, Yoakum, 18; 12, Boling, 11; 13, Luling, 7; 14, Nixon-Smiley 2.

3200 - 1, Alexandria Earley, Randolph, 11:23.38; 2, Lizbeth Guillen, Palacios, 12:48.23; 3, Kelcey Cooper, Yoakum, 12:52.17; 4, Vivian Earley, Randolph, 13:01.27; 5, Stacey Burgoon, Schulenburg, 13:38.20; 6, Jaylene Cox, Edna, 13:39.72.

100 relay - 1, Randoplh, 50.21; 2, Tidehaven, 50.37; 3, Edna, 50.62; 4, Marion, 51.04; 5, Palacios, 52.14; 6, Van Vleck, 52.24.

800 - 1, Caeli Taylor, Industrial, 2:27.45; 2, Bailey Kirk, Edna, 2:30.25; 3, Lizbeth Guillen, Palacios, 2:33.37; 4, Anisa Cornett, Tidehaven, 2:33.83; 5, Kailee Knezek, Yoakum, 2:42.54.

100 hurdles - 1, Drew Williams, Randolph, 16.70; 2, Tori Arrington, Boling, 16.82; 3, Taylor Mitchon, Hallettsville, 17.40; 4, Larane Orsak, Edna, 17.52; 5, Caitlin Norrell, Schulenburg, 17.58; 6, Brooke Leach, 17.66.

100 - 1, Marquisa Callis, Edna, 13.13; 2, Taylor Young, Tidehaven, 13.20; 3, Desirae Morales, Tidehaven, 13.21; 4, Joanne Portillo, Stockdale, 13.27.

200 relay - 1, Palacios, 1:48.96; 2, Hallettsville, 1:50.91; 3, Tidehaven, 1:51.95; 4, Edna, 1:52.65; 5, Yoakum, 1:52.70.

400 - 1, Acajia Dickerson, edna, 59.85; 2, Elizabeth Ortiz, Palacios, 59.91; 3, Brynlee Hollas, Schulenburg, 1:01.48; 4, Kauner Howell, Hallettsville, 1:03.90; 5, Celeste Arriaga, Nixon-Smiley, 1:04.95; 6, Ayanna Grice, Van Vleck, 1:05.13.

300 hurdles - 1, Lila Filip, Palacios, 48.59; 2, Sierra Knight, Marion, 48.68; 3, Larane Orsak, Edna, 49.53; 4, Shae Winkler, Schulenburg, 50.21.

200 - Dominque Goldsmith, Randolph, 26.28; 2, Zykia McDaniel, 26.37; 3, Caitlin Morton, Van Vleck, 26.80; 4, Elizabeth Ortiz, Palacios, 26.87; 6, Destiny Morales, Tidehaven, 28.37.

1,600 - 1, Alexandra Earley, Randolph, 5:25.02; 2, Caeli Taylor, Industrial, 5:50.86; 3, Lizbeth Guillen, Palacios, 5:52.12; 4, Kelcey Cooper, Yoakum, 5:55.90; 5, Kirk Bailey, Edna, 6:03.63.

400 relay - 1, Randolph, 4:06.68; 2, Edna, 4:18.29; 3, Palacios, 4:18.34; 4, Industrial, 4:20.67; 5, Schulenburg, 4:21.28; 6, Hallettsville, 4:29.17.

Discus - Chloe Darilek, Stockdale, 103-07; 2, Joy Schroeder, Industrial, 103-02; 3, Avery Drummond, Hallettsville, 99-05; 4, Karlye Lynn, Stockdale, 99-03; 5, Claire Teltschik, Hallettsville, 91-09; 6, Tia Hart, Industrial, 89-03.

High jump - 1, Honesti Taylor, Randolph, 5-0; 2, Caitlin Morton, Van Vleck, 5-0; 3, Mordan Scott, Hallettsville, 5-0; 4, Larane Orsak, Edna, 4-08.00; 5, Hilary Saha, Tidehavem 4-08.00.

Long jump - 1, Lila Filip, Palacios, 16-08.00; 2, Acajia Dickerson, Edna, 16-05.25; 3, Avery Kubecka, Palacios, 16-03.50; 4, Destiny Morales, Tidehaven, 16-00.50; 5, Emily Garza, Schulenburg, 15-09.00.

Pole Vault - 1, Kimberley Ortolon, Edna, 11-06.00; 2, Sierra Knight, Marion, 10-00.00; 3, Summer KNight, Marion, 8-06.00; 4, Alexis Miller, Edna, 8-0; 5, Jayla Morris, Yoakum, 7-0.

Shot put - Kada Garcia, Van Vleck, 35-02.00; 2, Tia Hart, Industrial, 34-04.75; 3, Joy Schroeder, Industrial, 32-09.00; 4, Karlye Lynn, Stockdale, 32-08.75; 5, Chelsea Garza, Industrial.

Triple jump - 1, Acajia Dickerson, Edna, 34-06.25; 2, Avery Kubecka, Palacios, 33-10.75; 3, Larane Orsak, Edna, 33-03.00; 4, Taylin Anderson, Luling, 33-00.50; 6, Sarah Weinmann, Edna, 32-03.00.


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia