Saturday's TV Spotlight

Aug. 11, 2017 at 6:57 p.m.

Saturday

AUTO RACING

7:30 a.m.

CNBC - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Pure Michigan 400, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

8:30 a.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, LTI Printing 200, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

11 a.m.

CNBC - NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Mid-Ohio Challenge, qualifying, at Lexington, Ohio

Noon

FS1 - NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, LTI Printing 200, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN - NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Mid-Ohio Challenge, at Lexington, Ohio

4 p.m.

NBC - Red Bull Global RallyCross Series, at Atlantic City, N.J.

BASEBALL
10 a.m.

ESPN - Little League, Midwest Regional, final, at Westfield, Ind

Noon

ESPN - Little League, New England Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

2 p.m.

ESPN - Little League, Northwest Regional, final, at San Bernadino, Calif.

4 p.m.

ESPN - Little League, Great Lakes Regional, final, at Westfield, Ind.

6 p.m.

ESPN - Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

8 p.m.

ESPN - Little League, West Regional, final, at San Bernadino, Calif.

CYCLING
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN - Colorado Classic, Stage 3, at Denver (same-day tape)

GOLF
10 a.m.

TNT - PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at Charlotte, N.C.

1 p.m.

CBS - PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at Charlotte, N.C.

6 p.m.

FS1 - USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, semifinal matches, at Chula Vista, Calif. (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.

FS2 - Saratoga Live, Fourstardave Handicap, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN - Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Arlington Million and Beverly D. Stakes, at Arlington Heights, Ill.

MLB

Noon

MLB - Pittsburgh at Toronto

3 p.m.

FS1 - Boston at N.Y. Yankees

7 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at Arizona OR San Francisco at Washington (7 p.m.)

10 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, San Diego at L.A. Dodgers OR Baltimore at Oakland (10 p.m.) (games joined in progress)

MOTOR SPORTS
6:30 p.m.

NBCSN - AMA Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Unadilla Nationals, at New Berlin, N.Y. (same-day tape)

NFL
8 p.m.

NFL - Preseason, Dallas at L.A. Rams

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.

NBCSN - Premier League, Watford vs. Liverpool

9 a.m.

CNBC - Premier League, Everton vs. Stoke City

NBCSN - Premier League, Chelsea vs. Burnley

11:30 a.m.

NBC - Premier League, Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Manchester City

2:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, Boston at Washington

10 p.m.

ESPN2 - MLS, N.Y. City at Los Angeles

TENNIS
Noon

ESPN2 - WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, first semifinal, at Montreal

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, first semifinal, at Montreal

5 p.m.

ESPN2 - WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, second semifinal, at Montreal

7 p.m.

ESPN2 - ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, second semifinal, at Montreal

TRACK & FIELD
4 a.m.

NBCSN - IAAF, World Championships, at London

2 p.m.

NBC - IAAF, World Championships, at London


SHARE


Comments

Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia