Prep basketball scores

Dec. 1, 2017 at 10:57 p.m.

Boys

Bloomington Tournament

Louise 35, Kenedy 30

Points - (Louise) Cardenas 1, Gonzales 21, Munoz 2, Marek 8, Vasquez 3. (Kenedy) Ramirez 2, Lopez 8, Cruz 1, Sotelo 4, Wilson 4, Garza 11.

Palacios 67, Louise 29

Points - (Palacios) Gatica 10, Seaman 10, Ford 8, Pena 4, Polk 5, Ellison 2, Martinez 3, Kelley 11, Tovar 6, Molina 8. (Louise) Cardenas 5, Gonzales 2, Munoz 7, Schooler 5, Marek 2, Roberts 2, Edison 1, Vasquez 1, Montes 1, Pinkston 3.

Bloomington 72, Danbury 52

Points - (Bloomington) A. Martinez 3, Solis 3, R. Martinez 27, Heysquierdo 1, Castro 10, Miller 2, Gonzalez 4, , Chapa 22 (Danbury) Gill 12, Evans 20, Christien 4, Marquis 2, Strebeck 9, Larson 5.

Danbury 64, Sacred Heart 54

Points - (Danbury) Gill 11, Evans 14, Christian 4, Marquis 3, Huett 6, Chambless 5, Strebeck 13, Larson 8. (Sacred Heart) Pavlicek 12, Kratz 11, Heger 8, Grahmann 8, Bludau 4, Brown 11.

St. Joseph 72, Kenedy 62

Points - (St. Joseph) Emilio Garza 3, Weldon Briggs 3, Tavion Varela 16, Collin Omecinski 14, Tomas Young 22, Charlie Coldeway 2, Kyle Henke 10, Blake Hovek 2. (Kenedy) Ramirez 2, Lopez 8, Cruz 8, Sotelo 2, Wilson 23, Garza 16, Hinojosa 3.

Palacios 85, St. Joseph 42

Points - (St. Joseph) Emilio Garza 11, Tavion Varela 6, Collin Omencinski 6, Kyle Henke 2, Tomas Young 6, Judge 2, Blake Hovek 7, Charlie Coldeway 2. (Palacios) Gatica 12, Seaman 12, Ford 2, Polk 24, Ellison 3, Martinez 14, Kelley 11, Tovar 3, Molina 4.

Record - St. Joseph 3-3

Needville Tournament

Pasadena 53, Victoria East 43

Points - (Victoria East) D'Ary Patton 8, Ed Clay 8, Quincy Johnson 7, Jaren Wilson 4, Keaon Griffin 4, Elijah Hooker 4, Wallace McNary 3, J'Den Miller 3, Austin Allen 2.

Halftime - Pasadena 31-21. 3-Pointers - Johnson, McNary, Miller.

Columbia 62, Victoria East 56

Points - (Victoria East) D'ary Patton 12, Quincy Johnson 11, Wallace McNary 10, Elijah Hooker 6, Keaon Griffin 6, J'Den Miller 4, Jaren Wilson 3, Ed Clay 2, Andrew Alexander 2.

Halftime - Columbia 34-31. 3-Pointers - McNary 2, Griffin, Johnson

Record - Victoria East 0-4

Karnes City Tournament

Beeville 63, Charlotte 22

Points - (Beeville) Dalcruz 7, Givens 8, Deng 4, Casarez 3, Cano 2, Wilson 4, Maturez 6, Olvarez 10, Esquevez 6, Gomez 3, Langley 10, (Charlotte) Calvillo 3, Salazar 2, Lascano 2, Cantu 2, Dominguez 6.

Halftime - Beeville 30-10

Karnes City 64, Three Rivers 31

Points - (Karnes City) Jayson Reyes 2, Robert Sczepanik 4, Sergio Garcia 18, Acie Jauer 6, colby Robinson 22, Williams 4, Adonis Shular 3, Rayden Cordaway 7.

Halftime - Karnes City 37-21.

Cuero 34, George West 16

Points - (Cuero) Perez 3, Mitchell 5, Dreier 2, Walk 6, Collins 10, Harper 8. (George West) Moore 1, Lane 4, Rodriguez 1, Wallek 5, White 2, Guajardo 3.

Halftime - Cuero 13-2.

Beeville 63, Stockdale 46

Points - (Beeville) Delacruz 9, Givens 15, Deng 4, Wilson 4, Maturez 15, Olvarez 2, Esquevez 4, Langley 10. (Stockdale) Burrier 7, Akin 10, Vaughn 5, Marquez 6, Scroggins 5, Thompson 4, Jordan 4.

Cuero 38, Karnes City 35

Points - (Cuero) Mitchell 4, Arce 3, Walk 8, Collins 10, Harper 14. (Karnes City) Sergio Garcia 15, Acie Jauer 6, Colby Robinson 4, Michael Ochoa 5, Rayden Cordaway 5.

Halftime - Cuero 22-16.

Girls

Karnes City Tournament

Karnes City 43, Aransas Pass 30

Points - (Karnes City) Rhodes 7, Reyes 6, Krause 2, Kelley 6, Robinson 15, Mayes 5, Wieding 2. (Aransas Pass) Brown 12, Elizondo 2, Drake 2, DeLeon 4, Cribb 10.

Halftime - Karnes City 20-11

Beeville 20, Skidmore-Tynan 19

Points - (Beeville) Delbesque 4, Dunn 3, Flores 4, Gipson 6, Gonzalez 3. (Skidmore-Tynan) Terry 2, Florence 3, Solis 8, Rocha 6.

Halftime - Beeville 11-10.


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AffectDigitalMedia