All-district teams

Jan. 7, 2017 at 6:06 p.m.

Following are the area all-district teams selected by the coaches. *Denotes unanimous selection.

All-District 27-5A

MVP: Cedarian Lamb*, sr., Richmond Foster.

Offensive MVP: Bailey Zappe, sr., Victoria East.

Defensive MVP: Garrett Grammer, sr., Foster.

Utility Player of the Year: Evrin Hawkins, jr., Angleton.

Newcomer of the Year: Chayce Grevey, jr., Victoria West.

Coaching Staff of the Year: Foster.

First Team

Offense

Center: Chase Weaver, sr., West; Dawson Gutzman, sr., Angleton.

Line: Kevin Davis, sr., Angleton; Jacob Brammer, sr., Foster; Justice Oluwaseun, sr., Foster; Eddie Garcia, sr., Calhoun.

Tight End: Chance McLeod*, sr., East.

Wide Receiver: Logan Terry*, sr., West; Chandler Speights*, sr., Foster; Tre Wolf*, sr., East; Malik Stovall, sr., East; Vonte Davis, sr., Rosenberg Terry.

Quarterback: Alex Ramart, sr., Foster; Jacob Chavez, sr., Terry.

Running Back: Tamerik Williams*, sr., Angleton; Amon Byars*, jr., Terry; Quinton Oliver, jr., Foster.

Fullback: Jesse Lopez*, jr., Calhoun.

Kicker: Jack Traugott, jr., East.

Defense

Line: Chidoze Nwankwo, fr., Foster; Zekoma Hall, sr., Angleton; Robert Alexander, jr., Terry; Mason Buenger, sr., West.

End: Ken'twaun Freeman*, sr., West; Ty Reed, sr., Foster; Casey Bolieu, sr., Angleton; Chijoke Iwaguwu, sr., Terry.

Linebacker: Garrett Grammer*, sr., Foster; Sincere Jackson*, jr., Angleton; Le'andre Davis*, so., Terry; Jackson Nunley, sr., Calhoun.

Cornerback: Isaiah Richardson*, sr., Foster; Koy Richardson*, sr., Angleton; Floyd Allison, sr., Terry.

Safety: Lane Eldridge, sr., Foster; Quincy Addison, sr., Angleton; Vonte Davis, sr., Terry.

Punter: Jacob Brammer*, sr., Foster.

Second Team

Offense

Center: Mark Bentancur, jr., Terry; Jeremy Deleon, sr., Foster.

Line: Chris Brinkley, sr., Angleton; Matt Alvarado, sr., East; Jacob Ramirez, sr., Terry; Andrew Hathaway, sr., West; Josh Jones, sr., Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated.

Tight End: Kevin Deras, sr., Terry.

Wide Receiver: Jaylon Jones, sr., Lamar Cons.; Jason Williams, so., Angleton; Jamir Whitelow, sr., East; Tavius Ogden, sr., West.

Quarterback: Justin Flores, sr., Calhoun.

Running Back: Brandon Tumlinson, so., East; Chayce Grevey, jr., West; Damon Shavers, jr., Terry; Alec Harris, jr., Foster.

Fullback: Demetrius Jeffries, sr., West; Walter Junious, sr., Lamar Cons.

Kicker: Eduardo Rosales, so., Angleton.

Defense

Line: Ivan Kuykendall, so., Lamar Cons.; Cameron Valentine, jr., Foster; Hezekiah Cotlong, jr., Angleton.

End: Andrew Taylor, sr., East; Gage Daniel, sr., Calhoun; Solomon Ibeabuchi, sr., Foster; Javier Vallecilla, sr., Angleton; Azende Shavers, sr., Terry.

Linebacker: Jonathan Mejia, sr., East; Drew Madrigal, sr., Terry; Malik McLemore, sr., Foster; Zackorius Addison, so., Angleton.

Cornerback: Grant Baker, jr., East; Christian Young, jr., Foster; My'Kell Ross, jr., Angleton.

Safety: Jonathon Whitby, jr., East; Josh Smith, sr., West; Kyle Cooley, sr., West; Christian Barillas, so., Foster; Marlin White, jr., Angleton.

Punter: Clay Riser, sr., Calhoun; Roman Punch, so., Lamar Cons.

All-District 12-4A,

Division I

MVP: Reid Zboril*, sr., El Campo.

Offensive MVP: Nery Enriquez*, jr., El Campo.

Defensive MVP: Jalen Pitre, sr., Stafford.

Newcomer of the Year: Dylan Davidson, so., Bay City.

Utility Player of the Year: Justin Eckhardt, jr., Sealy.

Coaching Staff of the Year: El Campo*.

First Team

Offense

Center: Brandon Williams*, sr., El Campo.

Line: Chris Gamboa*, sr., Columbia; Micah McComb*, sr., El Campo; Dawson Mach*, sr., El Campo; Eric Reid, sr., Stafford; Moses Horn, sr., Stafford; Luke MacLennan, sr., Bay City.

Tight End: Reed Spenrath, jr., El Campo.

Wide Receiver: Dylan Bercher*, jr., Needville; Hezekiah Jones*, sr., Stafford; Darryl Florez*, sr., Bay City; Christian Sauceda, sr., Bay City.

Quarterback: Walter White*, jr., Stafford.

Running Back: Ameer King, jr., Brazosport; Deaderick Hollaway, sr., El Campo; James Brown, sr., Stafford.

Defense

Line: Kameron Hill*, sr., Stafford; Joseph Mayfield, sr., Stafford; Julian Kay, jr., Columbia; Tyrese Washington, sr., El Campo; Ashton Martinez, sr., Needville.

Inside Linebacker: Elijah Ellis, sr., Bay City; Chris Melchor, sr., El Campo; Noah Nelson, jr., Stafford.

Outside Linebacker: Zarian Baylor*, sr., El Campo; Kobe Aguado*, sr., Sealy; Edwin Godfrey*, sr., Stafford; Adam Smith*, jr., Bay City.

Secondary: David Allison*, sr., Stafford; Prinard Payne*, sr., Bay City; Wesley Arrambide*, sr., El Campo; Tyreke McNeese, jr., Sealy.

Special Teams

Punter: Brock Brandl, sr., El Campo.

Kicker: Xavier Mireles, sr., El Campo.

Second Team

Offense

Center: Raymond Kersten, sr., Columbia.

Line: David Mclaren, jr., Columbia; Kameron Hill, sr., Stafford; Fidel Rodriguez, jr., Bay City.

Tight End: Will Cerny, sr., Sealy.

Wide Receiver: Jalen Curry, so., Stafford; Desmond Mathis, sr., Stafford; Wesley Arrambide, sr., El Campo; Myles Hackstedt, sr., Needville; LaDarrion Florez, so., Bay City.

Quarterback: Brock Brandl, sr., El Campo.

Running Back: Cameron Montgomery, sr., Stafford; Keithan Taylor, jr., Columbia.

Defense

Line: Jordan Gipson, sr., Bay City; Antonio Williams, sr., Brazosport; Charles Hester, sr., Stafford; Tariq Barron, sr., El Campo; Will Cerny, sr., Sealy.

Inside Linebacker: Jestin Welch, sr., Sealy; Alec Herrera, jr., Columbia; Cale Legendre, jr., Needville.

Outside Linebacker: Reyden Svatek, jr., El Campo; Tranquail Harris, jr., Columbia; Daniel Herrera, jr., Needville.

Secondary: Tyler Roberson, sr., Bay City; Desmond Allen, jr., Columbia; Kyle Mamerow, sr., El Campo; Ashton Dudley, sr., Brazosport; Andrew Cardiel, jr., Needville.

All-District 15-4A,

Division I

MVP: Waydale Jones, sr., Beeville.

Offensive Player of the Year: Justin Gomez, jr., Beeville.

Defensive Players of the Year: Jerrell Mitchell, sr., Pleasanton; Blake Rios, jr., Rockport-Fulton & Reno Garza, sr., Pleasanton.

Utility Player of the Year: Jose Molina, sr., Robstown.

Newcomers of the Year: Dalton Hobbs, fr., Pleasanton; Adam Lamb, so., Rockport-Fulton & Zadock Dinkelmann, jr., Somerset.

Coach of the Year: Jerry Bomar, Beeville.

First Team

Offense

Center: Mason Katora, jr., La Vernia.

Guard: Jermayne Miller, jr., Beeville; Angelo Trevino, so., Rockport-Fulton.

Tackle: Jacob Perez, jr., Beeville; E.J. Valdez, jr., Beeville; Cameron Ngo, so., Rockport-Fulton.

Tight End: Joe Dafft, jr., Rockport-Fulton; Michael Maldonado, sr., Somerset.

Wide Receiver: Sean Crook, sr., Beeville; Garrett Bosquez, sr., Pleasanton.

Quarterback: Johnny Zamora, so., Pleasanton.

Running Back: Paul Wessels, jr., Beeville; Salvador Solis, jr., Somerset.

Fullback: Chase Resendez, sr., Rockport-Fulton; J.P. Gonzales, jr., Somerset.

Kicker: Ruben Padilla, sr., Somerset.

Defense

Tackle: Alex Ibarra, sr., La Vernia; Kaleb Pogue, sr., Pleasanton; Ben Ledsema, sr., Somerset.

End: Demontario Anderson, sr., Beeville; Taylor Bryce, jr., Somerset.

Inside Linebacker: Zane Snell, jr., La Vernia; Drake Hargrove, sr., Rockport-Fulton.

Outside Linebacker; Max Vanson, sr., Rockport-Fulton; Jonathon Fernandez, sr., Somerset.

Cornerback: Justin Coleman, sr., Rockport-Fulton; Anthony Estrada, sr., Somerset.

Safety: Jaunito Garcia, sr., Rockport-Fulton; Abel Flores, sr., Somerset.

Punter: John Lopez, sr., Pleasanton.

Second Team

Offense

Center: R.J. Gonzales, sr., Beeville; Hunter Norment, so., Pleasanton.

Guard: Benji Berrera, jr., Beeville; Adrian Mendoza, jr., Rockport-Fulton.

Tackle: Robert Olivarez, sr., La Vernia; Brandon Romero, jr., Somerset.

Tight End: Blake Borgfeld, jr., La Vernia.

Wide Receiver: Martin Ramos, jr., Somerset; Nick Gonzales, sr., Beeville; Derrick Miller, jr., La Vernia; A.J. Gomez, sr., Beeville; Isaiah Rivera, jr., Somerset.

Quarterback: C.J. Frost, sr., Rockport-Fulton; Austin Kwiatkowski, jr., Robstown.

Running Back: Parker Beck, jr., La Vernia; Patrick Hernandez, sr., Robstown; Andrew Vasquez, so., Somerset; Wyatt Cowsert, jr., La Vernia.

Fullback: George Perez, sr., Somerset.

Kicker: Victor Gutierrez, jr., Pleasanton; Adrian Gonzalez, sr., Rockport-Fulton.

Defense

Tackle: Caden Williams, sr., Rockport-Fulton; Abel Villarreal, sr., Somerest; Aaron Puga, sr., Beeville.

End: Brandon Francisco, jr., Beeville; Logan Cook, sr., Pleasanton; John Rutkowski, sr., La Vernia; Trey Vaiz, jr., Robstown.

Inside Linebacker: Krys Palmer, jr., Pleasanton; Jose Sandoval, sr., Somerset.

Outside Linebacker: Michael Virata, sr., Beeville; Dane Preston, jr., La Vernia; Issac Mendiola, jr., Pleasanton.

Cornerback: Jordan Sandoval, jr., Beeville; Zach Ruiz, sr., La Vernia; A.J. Martinez, sr., Pleasanton.

Safety: John Hernandez, sr., La Vernia; John Lopez, sr., Pleasanton; Steven Mendiola, so., Pleasanton; Caleb Hernandez, sr., Somerset.

Punter: Kolton Wright, sr., Beeville.

All-District 10-4A,

Division II

MVP: Jason James*, sr., Giddings.

Offensive MVP: Chabastin Taylor*, sr., Giddings.

Defensive MVP: Isaiah Perez, sr., Giddings.

Lineman MVP: Wade Miller, sr., Gonzales.

Offensive Newcomer of the Year: Jaylon Joiner, so., Giddings.

Defensive Newcomers of the Year: Brayson Wheaton, so., Giddings; Trent Wilkerson, so., Gonzales & Devonte Chase, so., Smithville.

Coaching Staff of the Year: Giddings.

First Team

Offense

Center: Juan Ramirez*, sr., Giddings; William Sanchez*, sr., Columbus.

Guard: Jaquan Thomas, jr., Giddings; Juan Licea, jr., Gonzales; Jakob Schlemmer, jr., La Grange.

Tackle: Ezequiel Garza*, sr., La Grange; Mason Tyler, jr., Giddings; Brandon Carrizales, jr., Gonzales; Tyrique Hancock, jr., Columbus.

Tight End: Julio Ramirez*, sr., La Grange.

Wide Receiver: A.J. Zboril*, sr., Caldwell; Jacob Estrada*, sr., Columbus; Treveon Johnson*, jr., Giddings; Tavion Page*, jr., Giddings.

Quarterback: Troy Pflughaupt, jr., Columbus.

Running Back: Domonique Chambers*, jr., Caldwell; Josh Calvin, sr., Gonzales; Nomar Rivera, jr., Smithville.

Fullback: William Deleon, sr., Caldwell.

Defense

Tackle: Mason Tyler*, jr., Giddings; Tyrique Hancock, jr., Columbus; Keanu Robinson, sr., Caldwell; John Villasana, sr., La Grange.

End: Alex Orocio*, sr., Giddings; Julian Carter, jr., Columbus; Tucker Ellsworth, sr., Caldwell.

Inside Linebacker: John Garza*, sr., La Grange; William Deleon, sr., Caldwell; Justin Reed, sr., Columbus; Jason Velasquez Banda, sr., Gonzales.

Outside Linebacker: Ross Galvan*, sr., Columbus; Jonavan Fountain*, sr., Giddings; Dawson Hull*, sr., Gonzales; Isaiah Moore*, sr., La Grange.

Cornerback: Treveon Johnson*, jr., Giddings; Tavion Page, jr., Giddings; Devin Morris, sr., Caldwell.

Safety: Colson Geisler, jr., Columbus; A.J. Zboril, sr., Caldwell; Colby Cox, jr., Gonzales; Daven McKenzie, sr., La Grange.

Special Teams

Kicker: Jessie Portales*, sr., Giddings.

Punter: Troy Pflughaupt, jr., Columbus.

Returner: Domonique Chambers*, jr., Giddings; Tavion Page*, jr., Giddings.

Second Team

Offense

Center: Hayden Henke, sr., Gonzales; Kirkwade Polasek, sr., La Grange.

Guard: Ray Flores, jr., Caldwell; Zion Simmons, sr., Columbus; Christian Chavez, jr., Smithville; Marquel Cooks, sr., Giddings.

Tackle: Andrew Telg, jr., Caldwell; Brandon Michalk, jr., Giddings; Bradley Balken, jr., Gonzales; John Garza, sr., La Grange; Jayson Laake, jr., Smithville.

Tight End: Tucker Ellsworth, sr., Caldwell.

Wide Receiver: Colson Geisler, jr., Columbus; Kayton Powell, so., La Grange; Arron Hunt, sr., Gonzales; Hunter Jaehne, sr., Giddings.

Quarterback: Rustin Grimm, jr., Giddings.

Running Back: Keyshawn Chambers, sr., Caldwell; Dakarai Evans, jr., Columbus; Alex Orocio, sr., Giddings; Jericho Haardt, so., La Grange.

Fullback: Logan Bubak, sr., Columbus; Trenton Marshall, jr., La Grange.

Defense

Tackle: Ray Flores, jr., Columbus; Joseph Gonzales, sr., Gonzales; Christopher Trevino, jr., Smithville.

End: Andrew Telg, jr., Caldwell; Matthew Grauke, sr., Gonzales; Cordale Ellison, sr., La Grange; Richard Rogers, jr., Giddings.

Inside Linebacker: Logan Bubak, sr., Columbus; Reed Walther, jr., Giddings; Victor Mariscal, sr., Smithville; Eric Clemons, sr., Giddings.

Outside Linebacker: Kyle Thiele, sr., Giddings; Dalton Ward, sr., La Grange.

Cornerback: Ke Andre Hurd, sr., Columbus; Arron Hunt, sr., Gonzales; Dameon McKenzie, sr., La Grange.

Safety: Shamar Green, sr., Caldwell; Alex Ortiz, sr., Gonzales; Noah Blackwell, jr., La Grange; V'Odrae Chase, jr., Smithville.

Special Teams

Kicker: Ryan Neisner, sr., Columbus.

Punter: Will Faust, jr., Caldwell.

All-District 15-4A,

Division II

MVP: Jordan Whittington, so., Cuero.

Offensive Player of the Year: BJ Baylor, sr., Wharton.

Defensive Player of the Year: Jaylon Haynes, sr., Wharton.

Offensive Skill Player of the Year: Evan Green, sr, Sweeny.

Defensive Skill Player of the Year: John Rodriguez, jr., Cuero.

Offensive Lineman of the Year: Haden Haas, sr., Cuero.

Defensive Linemen of the Year: Phillip Taylor, sr., Cuero & Daryl French, jr., Sinton.

Newcomer of the Year: Clarence Branch, so., Wharton.

First Team

Offense

Line: Brady Byrd, so., Sweeny; Cordell Cannon, jr., Sweeny; Cody Benavidez, jr., Wharton; Diego Hernandez, sr., Cuero; Josh Elliott, jr., Cuero; Dustin Ramos, sr., Sinton.

Tight End: Caeveon Patton*, sr., Cuero.

Wide Receiver: Tre Miles, sr., Cuero; Andrew McGowan, jr., Sinton; Ashton Callahan, jr., Sweeny; Robert McGrew, sr., Wharton.

Quarterback: Trey Woods, sr., Wharton.

Running Back: Donovan Banks*, sr., Sweeny; Tristan Canales, jr., Sinton; Tim Weekley, sr., Aransas Pass.

Defense

Tackle: John Paul Villarreal, sr., Sinton; Elijah Smith, sr., Sweeny; Reye Carranza, sr., Sinton; Omar Marks, so., Wharton.

End: Caeveon Patton*, sr., Cuero; Cory Owens, sr., Wharton; Cameron Culver, sr., Sinton.

Inside Linebacker: Anthony Villarreal, jr., Sinton; Sammy Romero, sr., Sweeny; Timothy Patterson, sr., Wharton.

Outside Linebacker: Claevon Patton, jr., Cuero; Ernie Ramirez, sr., Sinton.

Secondary: Keiran Grant, so., Cuero; Czarius Balfour, sr., Wharton; Justin Jones, sr., Wharton; Jayden Villa, sr., Sinton; Bryshaunt Williams, so., Sweeny.

Special Teams

Kicker: Vittorio Gallo, sr., Aransas Pass.

Punter: Travis Faix, jr., Wharton; Jordan Martinez, sr., Sinton.

Returner: Dylan Ferrell, sr., Ingleside; Donovan Banks, sr., Sweeny; Cameron Branch, sr., Wharton.

Second Team

Offense

Line: Brant Boyette, jr., Wharton; Nicholas Stransky, jr., Wharton; Cayden Craven, so., Aransas Pass; Chance McLeroy, sr., Cuero; Marlin Johnson, so., Ingleside; Ryan Sanchez, sr., Sinton; Christian Canchola, so., Sweeny.

Tight End: Jordan Farrow, jr., Sweeny.

Wide Receiver: Jordan Martinez, sr., Sweeny; Bralen Taylor, jr., Cuero; Markese Holmes, sr., Wharton; Roy Pleasant, jr., Aransas Pass.

Quarterback: Colt Gorman, jr., Sinton.

Running Back: Keiran Grant, so., Cuero; Dylan Ferrell, sr., Ingleside; Lenny Sifuentes, sr., Sinton; Cameron Branch, sr., Wharton.

Defense

Tackle: Bradley Perez, jr., Cuero; Jordan Lancaster, sr., Aransas Pass; Michael Willer, jr., Sweeny; Stevie Cardenas, jr., Ingleside.

End: Roderick Temple, sr., Wharton; Joshual Ellis, so., Sweeny.

Inside Linebacker: Tyler Edwards, sr., Cuero; Zac Lamb, sr., Sweeny; Homero Hernandez, jr., Wharton.

Outside Linebacker: Malik Willer, sr., Sweeny; Travis Faix, jr., Wharton; Juan Cruz, sr., Aransas Pass.

Secondary: Cole Toller, jr., Cuero; Harrison Hassell, sr., Sweeny; Marshall Bell, sr., Ingleside; Brandon Gonzales, so., Sinton; Michael Resendez, sr., Wharton.

Special Teams

Kicker: Christian Sparks, sr., Wharton.

All-District 14-3A,

Division I

MVP: Scooter Adams, jr., Hallettsville.

Offensive MVP: Marcus Cooper, sr., Rice Consolidated.

Defensive MVP: Henry Enoch, sr., Yoakum.

Newcomer of the Year: Kenny Haynes, so., Edna.

Coach of the Year: Tommy Psencik, Hallettsville.

First Team

Offense

Line: Silas Robinson, jr., Yoakum; Conner Brandt, so., Yoakum; Joey Dominguez, so., Yoakum; Wyatt Neuman, sr., Edna; Ryan Hessong, jr., Edna; Andrew Travera, sr., Rice Cons.; Dylan Fishbeck, sr., Hallettsville; Will Dowell, sr., Hallettsville; Brennan Schimcek, sr., Hallettsville.

Receiver: Josh Moore, jr., Yoakum; Colton Starns, sr., Hallettsville; Jackson Taylor, so., Hallettsville; Elery Alexander, sr., Van Vleck; Cade Orsak, sr., Edna; Kraegan Matula, sr., Hallettsville.

Quarterback: DJ Taylor, jr., Hallettsville; Daniel Cantu, sr., Rice Cons.; Ethan Garcia, sr., Palacios; Landon O'Connor, sr., Edna; Zey'Vaunte Easton, jr., Van Vleck.

Running Back: Avery Milner, sr., Industrial; Marcus Cooper, sr., Rice Cons.; Hunter Adkins, sr., Rice Cons; DeMitri Monroe, so., Van Vleck; Kenny Haynes, so., Edna.

Kicker: Ronaldo Saenz, sr., Edna.

Returner: Jordon Brooks, jr., Hallettsville.

Defense

Line: Robert Muniz, sr., Hallettsville; Dylan Fishbeck, sr., Hallettsville; Cullen Mikes, jr., Hallettsville; Andrew Tavera, sr., Rice Cons.; Colt Lerch, sr., Yoakum; Tristan Wells, so., Van Vleck; Wyatt Neuman, sr., Edna.

Linebacker: Jaxon Reeves, jr., Hallettsville; Bailey Kolb, jr., Industrial; Jakavius McGrew, sr., Rice Cons.; Morgan Segovia, jr., Palacios; Demetri Monroe, so., Van Vleck; Ethan Owens, sr., Yoakum; Jeffrey Muncrief, sr., Edna.

Secondary: Cade Orsak, sr., Edna; Brad Kucera, jr., Edna; Jordan Moore, jr., Yoakum; Tyron Brooks, jr., Yoakum; Elery Alexander, sr., Van Vleck; Ashton Adams, sr., Hallettsville; Colton Starns, sr., Hallettsville; Kraegan Matula, sr., Hallettsville; Marcus Cooper, sr., Rice Cons.

Deep Snapper: Landon O'Connor, sr., Edna.

Punter: Johnny Gatica, jr., Palacios.

Second Team

Offense

Line: Irvin Boston, jr., Edna; Jaedon Hinchliffe, so., Palacios; Adrian Flores, so., Rice Cons.; Hernan Martinez, sr., Rice Cons.; Stephen Bethany, sr., Industrial; Mason Galvan, sr., Yoakum; Miguel Rivas, sr., Yoakum; Klayton Pavliska, jr., Hallettsville; Adam Hermes, ,sr., Hallettsville; Zach Mertz, jr., Hallettsville.

Tight End: Carlos Romero, jr., Edna; Tarris Fields, sr., Rice Cons.; Devin Chumchall, jr., Yoakum.

Receiver: Darius Williams, sr., Van Vleck; Ta'Vion Johnson, jr., Rice Cons.

Quarterback: Holden Lauer, so., Yoakum.

Running Back: Isaiah Herring, sr., Hallettsville; Deion Callis, so., Edna; Montreal Jones, so., Yoakum.

Returner: Terrell National, jr., Edna.

Defense

Line: Jeremiah Smith, sr., Van Vleck; Ricky Ramirez, jr., Edna; Tarris Fields, so., Rice Cons.; Dylan Hempel, sr., Industrial; Trey Smith, so., Yoakum; Zach Mertz, jr., Hallettsville; Kobee Barnes, jr., Edna.

Linebacker: Rashad Tolbert, sr., Van Vleck; Wesley Boone, jr., Edna; Tyler Lee, sr., Palacios; Larry Henderson, sr., Palacios; Larry Henderson, so., Rice Cons.; Joey DeLaGarza, jr., Rice Cons.; Hunter Kvinta, jr., Yoakum; Darian Harper, jr., Hallettsville; Reid Heuke, so., Hallettsville.

Secondary: Tristan Pruitt, jr., Edna; Tyler Williams, jr., Yoakum; Terano Arkadie, jr., Yoakum; Braden Faas, sr., Rice Cons.

Punter: Daniel Cantu, sr., Rice Cons.

All-District 15-3A,

Division I

MVP: Bobby Herrera, sr., Mathis.

Offensive MVPs: Logan Bland*, so., Goliad & Hunter Brown*, sr., George West.

Defensive MVP: Neilon Reitz*, sr., Goliad.

Newcomer of the Year: Jacob Watkins*, so., George West.

Offensive Lineman of the Year: Lorenao Perez, jr., Mathis.

Offensive Back of the Year: Noah Munoz, sr., Mathis.

Receivers of the Year: Trevor Parr, jr., Goliad & David Zuniga, sr., George West.

Defensive Lineman of the Year: Karl Gibson, sr., Mathis.

Linebacker of the Year: Devin Naylor, jr., George West.

Defensive Back of the Year: Noah Munoz, sr., Mathis.

Special Teams Players of the Year: Kaleb Daws, sr., George West & Orion Hosey, sr., Goliad.

Coaches of the Year: Brent Kornegay, George West; Bobby Nicholson, Goliad; Rod Blount, Mathis.

First Team

Offense

Center: Manuel Vacca, sr., Jourdanton; Darren Encina, jr., Mathis.

Guard: Rudy Salazar*, sr., George West; Hayden Reitz, so., Goliad.

Tackle: Toby Trevino*, sr., Goliad; Cole Clifton, sr., George West.

Tight End: Will Soward*, sr., Jourdanton.

Outside Receiver: Elizeo Leon*, sr., Taft; Jared Meyer*, sr., Jourdanton.

Inside Receiver: Orion Hosey*, sr., Goliad; Kaleb Daws*, sr., George West.

Quarterback: Raymond Ruiz, sr., Jourdanton; Rocky Morris, so., Goliad.

Running Back: Karl Gibson II*, sr., Mathis; Devin Naylor, jr., George West; Jemarson Moore, jr., Jourdanton.

Fullback: Kyle Gee, sr., George West; Will Locke, sr., Jourdanton; Isidro Salina, so., Mathis.

Utility: Kaleb Guiterrez, so., Taft; Ricky Waer, sr., Goliad.

Kicker: Jared Meyer, sr., Jourdanton.

Defense

Tackle: Toby Trevino, sr., Goliad; Gilbert Niaves, jr., Cotulla; Josh Tapp, sr., Jourdanton.

End: Dennis Jones, sr., George West; John Englemann, sr., Jourdanton; Fisher Barcak, sr., George West.

Inside Linebacker: Conner Lyne, jr., George West; Angel Hernandez, so., Goliad; P.J. Naranjo, sr., Taft; Flaco Pena, sr., Goliad; Isaac Salinas, sr., Mathis.

Outside Linebacker: Avery Bulsterbaum, sr., George West; Brandon Williams, sr., Jourdanton; Joseph Liserio, jr., Mathis.

Cornerback: Orion Hosey, sr., Goliad; Basillio Alvarado, sr., Jourdanton; Beau Mixon, sr., George West.

Safety: Kyle Gee, sr., George West; Jacob Fanno, sr., Jourdanton; Trey Paxson, sr., Jourdanton.

Utility: Ricky Waer, sr., Goliad.

Punter: Jared Meyer, sr., Jourdanton.

Second Team

Offense

Center: Francisco Ganceras, sr., George West.

Guard: Amador Lugo, sr., Jourdanton; Rigo Zamora, jr., Mathis.

Tackle: Daniel Silvas, so., Taft; Hector Garza, sr., Jourdanton; Chris Loza, sr., Mathis.

Tight End: Mario Rivas, jr., Mathis; Connor Lyne, jr., George West.

Outside Receiver: Dennis Jones, sr., George West; Jamin Olivo, sr., Taft; Jake Galloway, sr., George West.

Inside Receiver: Elias Carrera, so., Taft; Colton Moore, so., George West; Trey Ingram, jr., Goliad.

Quarterback: Corey Banda, sr., Taft.

Running Back: Beau Mixon, sr., George West; Anthony Hernandez, sr., Taft; Alex Garza, jr., Cotulla.

Fullback: Angel Hernandez, so., Goliad; Avery Bulsterbaum, sr., George West.

Defense

Tackle: Saul Guerra, so., George West; Jaycob Lujan, sr., Goliad; Elias Garza, sr., Taft.

End: Isaac Tamez, sr., Taft; Rigo Zamora, jr., Mathis.

Inside Linebacker: Rhett Smoot, sr., Jourdanton; Hayden Reitz, so., Goliad; David Ryan Perez, jr., Cotulla.

Outside Linebacker: Kamron Boggess, sr., Goliad; Austin Longoria, jr., Taft; Raul Saldivar, so., Cotulla.

Cornerback: David Zuniga, sr., George West; Jake Galloway, sr., George West; Malachi Romez, so., Cotulla; Marcos Medrano, jr., Mathis.

Safety: Lawson Henicke, jr., George West; Kaleb Gutierrez, so., Taft; Nathan Oliver, jr., Goliad; Bobby Niaves, sr., Cotulla.

Punter: Ethan White, so., George West.

All-District 13-3A,

Division II

MVP: Vernon Jackson*, jr., Boling.

Offensive MVP: Deleon Perkins*, jr., East Bernard.

Defensive MVP: Michael Sims*, sr., East Bernard.

Newcomer of the Year: Hunter Goudeau*, so., East Bernard.

First Team

Offense

Center: Victor Tichacek, sr., East Bernard.

Line: Larry Krushall, sr., Boling; Jaeden Ward, so., Brazos; Dylan Birchum, sr., Tidehaven; Tony Pena, sr., Boling; Nicholas Sebring, sr., East Bernard; Braden Janecek, sr., East Bernard.

Tight End: Gustavo Mendez*, sr., Brazos; Davonn Granger*, sr., Schulenburg.

Wide Receiver: Jacob Ainsworth*, sr., Danbury; Cody Lehmann*, sr., East Bernard; Darien Kemp*, jr., Tidehaven; Raymond Martinez*, jr., Bloomington.

Quarterback: Luke Demny, so., Danbury.

Running Back: Lyndon Hardin*, jr., Brazos; Locke Rowley*, jr., East Bernard; Kade Bickham*, sr., Boling.

Kicker: Francisco Olvera, sr., Boling.

Defense

Tackle: Sebastian Muniz, jr., East Bernard; Larry Krushall, sr., Boling; Kevin Gonzales, sr., Tidehaven.

End: Davonn Granger, sr., Schulenburg; Braden Fitzgerald, sr., Tidehaven; Kade Bickham, sr., Boling.

Inside Linebacker: Zackery Gohlke*, sr., East Bernard; Jaeden Ward, so., Brazos; Josh Rangel, sr., Boling; Bobby Brune, jr., Tidehaven.

Outside Linebacker: Cody Lehmann, sr., East Bernard; Ronnie Krushall, sr., Boling; Daimon LaFrance, jr., Brazos.

Secondary: Trey Schmidt, sr., East Bernard; Will Anderson, jr., East Bernard; Jacob Galvan, jr., Tidehaven; Luis Mares, jr., Boling; Gustavo Mendez, sr., Brazos.

Punter: Sebastian Castro, so., Bloomington.

Utility

Zach Rust, sr., Schulenburg; DeMarcus Bryant, sr., Bloomington; Elijah Gooden, sr., Boling; Cade Koeppen, sr., East Bernard; Jeff Williams, jr., Tidehaven; Kyler Ward, sr., Danbury; Daimon LaFrance, jr., Brazos.

Second Team

Offense

Center: Jose Haro, jr., Boling.

Line: Vincent Rodriguez, so., Boling; Robby Sanchez, jr., Boling; Jared Fuechec, jr., East Bernard; Ottis Ward, sr., Brazos; Zach Walters, sr., Brazos.

Tight End: Hunter Vykukal, so., Brazos; Landon Lamascus, sr., Boling.

Wide Receiver: Branson Vrazel, so., Danbury; Jacob Galvan, jr., Tidehaven; Flo Cumbie, jr., Brazos; Zach Rusnak, sr., Danbury.

Quarterback: Joshua Brown, sr., Schulenburg.

Running Back: Jeff Williams, jr., Tidehaven; Ronnie Krushall, sr., Boling; Will Anderson, jr., East Bernard; Demarcus Bryant, sr., Bloomington.

Kicker: Dylan Birchum, sr., Tidehaven.

Defense

Tackle: Tony Pena, sr., Boling; Kiezland Quintero, sr., Schulenburg; Justyn Billeau, sr., East Bernard.

End: Diego Salazar, jr., Bloomington; Logan Baird, jr., East Bernard; Dylan Birchum, sr., Tidehaven.

Inside Linebacker: Diedrick Miller, jr., Bloomington; Cason Brown, jr., Schulenburg; Jared Fuechec, jr., East Bernard.

Outside Linebacker: Andrew Martinez, so., Bloomington; Bryce Galvan, jr., Tidehaven; Layton Swoboda, jr., East Bernard.

Secondary: Brandon Rozner, jr., Tidehaven; Matt Garza, sr., Bloomington; Taihron Nichols, jr., East Bernard; Rhett Ahrens, sr., Schulenburg.

Punter: Colby Mitchell, sr., Danbury.

District 15-3A, Division II

MVP: James Garza, sr., Dilley.

Offensive MVPs: Colby Newman, jr., Nixon-Smiley & Josh Rangel, sr., Stockdale.

Defensive MVP: Anthony Perales, sr., Dilley.

Newcomer of the Year: Noe Garcia, jr., Dilley.

Special Teams MVPs: Oscar Alvarez, jr., Natalia & Jonathan Carlos, sr., Nixon-Smiley.

First Team

Offense

Center: Cooper Hurt, jr., Dilley.

Guard: Marcus Ramirez, sr., Dilley; Dylan Maldonado, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Jonathan Carlos, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Ty Zella, sr., Stockdale.

Tackle: Mark Ruiz, sr., Dilley; Kase Clark, jr., Karnes City.

Tight End: Bryce Scroggins, sr., Stockdale.

Wide Receiver: Mason Foster, sr., Dilley; Dillon Carroll, sr., Dilley; Thomas Burrier, jr., Stockdale; Luis Gonzalez, sr., Poth; Gabriel Figueroa, sr., Natalia.

Quarterback: Joel Marquez, sr., Stockdale; Preslee Moy, sr., Poth.

Running Back: Enrique Garza, so., Dilley; Genaro Vasquez, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Luke Cantu, jr., Poth; Caden Fregia, jr., Natalia.

Fullback: Joey Mendez, sr., Nixon-Smiley.

Defense

Tackle: Mark Ramon, jr., Poth.

End: Mark Ruiz, sr., Dilley; Charles Salazar, sr., Dilley; Jonathan Carlos, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Skylar Thompson, jr., Stockdale; Julian Martinez, jr., Natalia; Isaiah Gamez, jr., Natalia.

Linbebacker: Enrique Garza, so., Dilley; Dylan Maldanado, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Rodrigo Alvarez, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Joey Mendez, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Ty Zella, sr., Stockdale; Jacob Vaughn, jr., Stockdale.

Secondary: Mason Foster, sr., Dilley; Dillon Carroll, sr., Dilley; DJ Martinez, sr., Dilley; Colby Newman, jr., Nixon-Smiley; Josh Rangel, sr., Stockdale; Caleb Albert, sr., Poth; Cole Harris, jr., Poth; Jayson Reyes, jr., Karnes City.

Second Team

Offense

Center: Wayland Windland, sr., Stockdale.

Guard: Anthony Saaverda, fr., Dilley; Jacob Vaughn, jr., Stockdale.

Tackle: Mike Ramos, sr., Dilley; Steven Solis, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Skylar Thompson, jr., Stockdale.

Tight End: Devin Hester, jr., Nixon-Smiley; Mark Ramon, jr., Poth; Alexis Ramon, sr., Poth.

Wide Receiver: DJ Martinez, sr., Dilley; Brian Carroll, jr., Dilley; Ryan Ochoa, so., Dilley; Daniel Rodriguez, jr., Nixon-Smiley; Diego Martinez, sr., Stockdale; Cole Harris, jr., Poth.

Quarterback: Nathan Vasquez, sr., Natalia; Acie Jauer, jr., Karnes City.

Running Back: Rodrigo Acevedo, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Ray Rico, jr., Natalia.

Fullback: Blaze Sandoval, sr., Nixon-Smiley.

Defense

Tackle: Mike Ramos, sr., Dilley; Cooper Hurt, jr., Dilley; Jacob Hernandez, so., Stockdale.

End: Elix Carillo, jr., Nixon-Smiley; Bryce Scroggins, jr., Stockdale; Kameron Frias, jr., Natalia; Channing Leal Jr., Karnes City.

Linebacker: Anthony Aranda, so., Dilley; Devin Hester, jr., Nixon-Smiley; Jason Yell, jr., Nixon-Smiley; Erik Ogle, sr., Stockdale; Avery Jaskina, sr., Poth; Isaac Gonzales, so., Poth; Luke Cantu, jr., Poth.

Secondary: Julian Cantu, so., Dilley; Genaro Vasquez, sr., Nixon-Smiley; Daniel Rodriguez, jr., Nixon-Smiley; Noah Bland, jr., Stockdale; Manuel Saldana, sr., Natalia.

All-District 15-2A,

Division I

MVPs: Kobie Herring*, sr., Refugio & Trace Mascorro*, sr., Refugio.

Offensive Player of the Year: Dadrian Taylor, sr., Shiner.

Defensive Player of the Year: D'Mond LaFond*, sr., Refugio.

Newcomers of the Year: RaVondre Wicks*, fr., Weimar & Ysidro Mascorro*, fr., Refugio.

Coaching Staff of the Year: Refugio.

First Team

Offense

Center: Wyatt Rankin*, sr., Shiner; Reagan Billings*, sr., Yorktown.

Guard: Jacob Archuleta, sr., Yorktown; Michael Malek, sr., Ganado; Ivan Tagle, jr., Refugio.

Tackle: Armonie Brown*, so., Refugio; S.L. Lewis, jr., Shiner; Ryan Panus, sr., Shiner.

Tight End: Jordan Malinovsky*, sr., Shiner; Caleb Oden*, sr., Shiner; Trevor Holland*, sr., Weimar.

Wide Receiver: Ty Boedeker*, sr., Shiner; Ja-Mel Wade*, sr., Yorktown; Robert Ortiz*, sr., Refugio.

Quarterback: Brody Gall*, sr., Weimar; Brandon Cerny*, sr., Shiner.

Running Back: Garrett McCann*, sr., Ganado; Jaylon Mascorro*, sr., Refugio; Colton Christian*, jr., Weimar; Damien Brown*, so., Weimar; Cy Strieber*, sr., Yorktown.

Kicker: Diego Gonzales*, so., Refugio.

Defense

Tackle: Armonie Brown*, so., Refugio; Wyatt Rankin, sr., Shiner; Michael Rodriguez, sr., Yorktown.

End: Corey Pargmann*, fr., Yorktown; Jaylon Mascorro*, sr., Refugio; Jacobe Avery*, jr., Refugio.

Inside Linebacker: Gayton Wills*, sr., Refugio; Damien Brown, so., Weimar; Luke Romans, sr., Yorktown; Christian Palacios, sr., Ganado.

Outside Linebacker: Garrett McCann, sr., Yorktown; Caleb Oden, sr., Shiner; Trevor Holland, sr., Weimar; Cy Strieber, sr., Yorktown.

Cornerback: Brody Gall*, sr., Weimar; Ja-Mel Wade*, jr., Yorktown; Austin Moya*, sr., Refugio; Ty Boedeker*, sr., Shiner.

Safety: Jamel LaFond*, jr., Refugio; Dadrian Taylor*, sr., Shiner; Jayden Webb*, jr., Yorktown; Clay Barton*, so., Weimar.

Punter: Brody Gall*, sr., Weimar; Reagan Billings*, sr., Yorktown.

Utility

Andre Taylor, sr., Weimar; Ysidro Garza, sr., Yorktown; Sylvester Henderson, jr., Refugio; Cole Jalufka, sr., Shiner.

Second Team

Offense

Center: Ben Ramsey, jr., Ganado; Trey Upton, jr., Refugio.

Guard: Coy Boehm, so., Yorktown; Jadan Thomas, jr., Weimar.

Tackle: Michael Simms, sr., Weimar; Justin Broll, sr., Yorktown.

Tight End: Nathan London, jr., Yorktown.

Wide Receiver: Parker Holland, sr., Weimar; Justin Lynch, sr., Yorktown; Casey Henderson, so., Refugio.

Quarterback: Michael Douglas-Maresh, sr., Ganado; Jayden Webb, jr., Yorktown.

Running Back: Dayron Ramirez, jr., Refugio; Jarren Jaramillo, sr., Kenedy; Luke Romans, sr., Yorktown; Matthew Sterling, sr., Ganado.

Kicker: Erik Martinez, sr., Weimar.

Defense

Tackle: Ryan Panus, sr., Shiner; Colton Christian, jr., Weimar; Michael Malek, sr., Ganado.

End: Payton Blakley, sr., Weimar; Dalton Wyrick, sr., Weimar.

Inside Linebacker: Lane Nevlud, so., Shiner; Deiontre Wicks, fr., Weimar; Brian Metting, jr., Yorktown.

Outside Linebacker: Collin Bujnoch, so., Shiner; Parker Holland, sr., Weimar; Ryan Zuniga, jr., Yorktown.

Cornerback: Justin Lynch, sr., Yorktown; Matthew Sterling, sr., Ganado; Chris Moya, jr., Refugio.

Safety: Dylan Sinast, so., Yorktown; Jarren Jaramillo, sr., Kenedy; Brandon Cerny, sr., Shiner.

All-District 15-2A,

Division II

MVP: Corey Lyons, sr., Flatonia.

Offensive MVPs: Keyshawn Johnson, so., Falls City & Gabe Smith, sr., Flatonia.

Defensive MVP: Carlos Garcia, sr., Louise.

Newcomer of the Year: Derrick Gonzalez, so., Falls City.

Coaching Staff of the Year: Pettus.

First Team

Offense

Center: Trace Labus, jr., Falls City; Brandon Winters, sr., Runge.

Guard: Jaden Esparza, jr., Runge; Ryan Kellis, sr., Flatonia; Carson Glover, sr., Falls City; Jose Avalos, sr., Louise.

Tackle: Christian Estrada, so., Charlotte; Cole Ratliff, sr., Falls City; Julio Castellano, sr., Flatonia; Robert Martinez, sr., Louise.

Tight End: San Juan Ramirez, sr., Flatonia; Dillon Moczygemba, jr., Falls City.

Wide Receiver: Carlos Garcia, sr., Louise; John Hodge, so., Pettus; Justin Torres, so., Runge; Collin Dziuk, sr., Falls City.

Quarterback: Colin Gonzalez, so., Louise.

Running Back: Max Ybarra, sr., Charlotte; Andrew Malcolm, jr., Falls City.

Fullback: Justyn Guerra, sr., Runge.

Hybrid: Josh Swierc, sr., Falls City.

Kicker: Lucio Rodriguez, jr., Flatonia.

Defense

Tackle: Ian Ramirez, jr., Runge; Mark Hons, sr., Falls City; Ryan Kellis, sr., Flatonia; Jose Avalos, sr., Louise.

End: Dillon Moczygemba, Falls City; Collin Dziuk, sr., Falls City; Kyle Etzler, sr., Flatonia; Isaiah Montes, jr., Louise.

Inside Linebacker: Seth Janak, jr., Flatonia; Phillip Pinkston, jr., Louise; Dylan Hernandez, jr., Runge; Christian Estrada, so., Charlotte.

Outside Linebacker: John Hodge, so., Pettus; Max Ybarra, sr., Charlotte; Tyler Gonzales, jr., Falls City.

Cornerback: Dillon Dziuk, jr., Falls City; Zach Swierc, sr., Falls City; Enrique Manzano, so., Flatonia; Morgan Williams, so., Louise.

Safety: Christian Pina, so., Runge; Mark Gaitan, so., Charlotte; Dylan Eaken, sr., Falls City.

Hybrid: San Juan Ramirez, sr., Flatonia; Justice Guerrero, so., Runge.

Punter: Samuel Netro, sr., Flatonia.

Second Team

Offense

Center: Shane Templeton, jr., Flatonia; Jayce Constante, sr., Pettus.

Guard: Mateo Munoz, Louise; Joseph Benavides, jr., Pettus; Ian Ramirez, jr., Runge; Tanner Talbert, sr., Falls City.

Tackle: Duran Vasquez, fr., Louise; Aaron Yeoman, sr., Pettus; Cameron Wilson, sr., Falls City; Jesus Rodriguez, sr., Flatonia.

Tight End: Cameron Orduna, jr., Charlotte; Antonio Olmos, sr., Flatonia.

Wide Receiver: Zach Swierc, sr., Falls City; Christian Gutierrez, jr., Runge; Marc Navarro, sr., Charlotte; Adolfo Torres, so., Louise.

Quarterback: Neil Huskey, jr., Pettus.

Running Back: Lucas Herrera, jr., Flatonia; Corey Dziuk, so., Falls City.

Fullback: Jesse Gutierrez, sr., Pettus.

Hybrid: Aaron Cardenas, so., Louise.

Kicker: Aaron Cardenas, so., Louise.

Defense

Tackle: Carson Glover, sr., Falls City; Julio Castellano, sr., Flatonia; Robert Martinez, sr., Louise; Blaine Zuniga, jr., Charlotte.

End: Gabe Smith, sr., Flatonia; Jayce Constante, sr., Pettus.

Inside Linebacker: Jesse Gutierrez, Pettus; Cameron Orduna, jr., Charlotte; Kevin Jendrusch, fr., Falls City; Jonathan Gonzales, jr., Flatonia.

Outside Linebacker: Antonio Olmos, sr., Flatonia; Duran Vasquez, fr., Louise; Eli Ramirez, sr., Runge.

Cornerback: Marc Navarro, sr., Charlotte; Lucas Herrera, jr., Flatonia; Colton Rodriguez, Pettus; Christian Gutierrez, jr., Runge.

Safety: Josh Swierc, sr., Falls City; Lucio Rodriguez, jr., Flatonia; Colin Gonzales, so., Louise; Neil Huskey, jr., Pettus.

Hybrid: Adolfo Torres, so., Louise; Darin Rios, so., Runge.

Punter: Keanu Garza, so., Runge.

All-District 16-2A,

Division II

MVP: Joseph Cruz*, sr., Bruni.

Offensive MVP: Gabriel Castillo*, jr., Riviera.

Defensive MVPs: Estevan Carreon, sr., Bruni & Roberto Esparza, sr., Woodsboro.

Newcomers of the Year: Bryce Griffith, so., Riviera & Jacob Cantu, so., Bruni.

Coach of the Year: Jerry Carpentier, Bruni.

First Team

Offense

Line: Justin Ruiz, jr., Bruni; Estevan Carreon, sr., Bruni; Scotty Arredondo, sr., Riviera; Gilly Aguilar, sr., Riviera; Garrett Burns, so., Woodsboro; Austin Kennemer, jr., Agua Dulce; Jack Dominguez, sr., Benavides; M.J. Perez, sr., Benavides.

Tight End: Blake Dupont, sr., Riviera.

Receiver: Jose Lopez, so., Bruni; Alex Muery, jr., Riviera; Kaemon Unterbrink, sr., Riviera; Anthony Mayes, sr., Woodsboro; R.J. Garcia, so., Agua Dulce.

Quarterback: Jaden Wren*, sr., Woodsboro.

Running Back: Angel Cuellar, jr., Riviera; Ti Beall, jr., Woodsboro; John Anthony Hake, sr., Benavides.

Fullback: Deandre Naranjo, sr., Benavides; John Vela, so., Bruni.

Defense

Line: Jose Villarreal, sr., Benavides; Deandre Naranjo, sr., Benavides; Pedro Salazar, jr., Bruni; Scotty Arredondo, sr., Riviera; Marco Ferova, jr., Woodsboro.

Inside Linebacker: Jesus Johnson, so., Bruni; Christian Bumgarner, jr., Riviera; Erik Foster, sr., Woodsboro; Jeremy Garcia, sr., Benavides.

Outside Linebacker: Gavan Lomas, jr., Riviera; Cooper Gillespie, jr., Woodsboro; John Anthony Hake, sr., Benavides; Jose Briseno, sr., Bruni.

Cornerback: David Landeros*, so., Bruni; Kaleb Rivera, sr., Woodsboro; Kaemon Unterbrink, sr., Riviera.

Safety: Blake Dupont, sr., Riviera; Zach Vasquez, jr., Woodsboro.

Special Teams

Kicker: Roberto Esparza*, sr., Woodsboro.

Punter: Bo Surber*, sr., Agua Dulce.

Utility: Jon Rodriguez, so., Agua Dulce.

Second Team

Offense

Line: Jacob Reyes, jr., Benavides; Santiago Bazan, sr., Benavides; Chris Johnson, jr., Bruni; Pedro Salazar, jr., Bruni; Nick Hernandez, sr., Riviera; Damien Garcia, so., Riviera; Danny Haven, sr., Woodsboro; Brett Lopez, so., Woodsboro; Ryan Garza, sr., Agua Dulce; Mateo Saenz, so., Agua Dulce.

Tight End: Josh Perez, sr., Benavides; Jesus Johnson, so., Bruni.

Receiver: David Landeros, so., Bruni; Justin Davila, sr., Bruni; Justin Benton, so., Riviera; Jordan Abila, sr., Woodsboro; Kaleb Jochetz, so., Woodsboro.

Quarterback: Randal Garza, so., Agua Dulce; Beto Gonzalez, so., Benavides.

Running Back: Robert Acevedo, sr., Riviera; Jason Spears, jr., Woodsboro; Jacob Salinas, jr., Agua Dulce; Kenny Guerra, so., Benavides.

Fullback: Jose Briseno, sr., Bruni.

Defense

Line: A.J. Poole, jr., Woodsboro; Goliath Garcia, sr., Agua Dulce; Jacob Reyes, jr., Benavides; Justin Ruiz, jr., Bruni; Andy Murr, jr., Riviera; Nick Hernandez, sr., Riviera.

Inside Linebacker: Josh Perez, sr., Benavides; Fischer Douglas, jr., Riviera; Ti Beall, jr., Woodsboro; Jacob Salinas, jr., Agua Dulce.

Outside Linebacker: Robert Acevedo, sr., Riviera; Jason Spears, jr., Woodsboro; Miguel Gonzalez, so., Agua Dulce.

Cornerback: Jesus Trevino, jr., Riviera; Anthony Mayes, sr., Woodsboro; Osbaldo Martinez, jr., Benavides.

Safety: Alex Muery, jr., Riviera; Angel Martinez, so., Benavides.

Special Teams

Kicker: Jack Dominguez, sr., Benavides.

Punter: Ti Beall, jr., Woodsboro.

TAPPS Division II,

All-District 4

First Team

Offense

Line: Victor Curne, jr., Houston Second Baptist; Austin Strozier, sr., Second Baptist; Jared McDonald, jr., Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian; Matthew Bui, jr., Houston Lutheran South; Logan Hall, jr., Second Baptist.

Tight End: Tyler Ondrusek, jr., Houston Westbury Christian.

Receiver: Terrell Davis, sr., Lutheran South; Anthony McKenzie, so., Second Baptist; Jeremiah Rose, sr., Lutheran South; Jayvon Hill, jr., Westbury Christian.

Quarterback: Zachary Heaton, sr., Second Baptist.

Running Back: Deion Smith, jr., Second Baptist; Christian Shelmire, sr., Lutheran South; Armani Crosby, sr., Fort Bend Christian; John Hildreth, sr., Second Baptist.

Kicker: Liam Bunnell, sr., Second Baptist.

Athlete: Ryan McDaniel, sr., Fort Bend Christian.

Defense

Line: Austin Strozier, sr., Second Baptist; Craig Maura, sr., Westbury Christian; Scott Martin, sr., Second Baptist; Levi Loveless, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Robert Weldon Briggs, St. Joseph.

Linebacker: John Hildreth, sr., Second Baptist; Fielding Davis, sr., Second Baptist; Max Migl, jr., Fort Bend Christian; Micah Flowers, sr., Westbury Christian; Trevor Bishop, sr., Lutheran South.

Secondary: Anthony McKenzie, so., Second Baptist; Jayvon Hill, jr., Westbury Christian; Justin Jones, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Luke Brock, sr., Fort Bend Christian; William Proctor, sr., St. Joseph.

Punter: Liam Bunnell, sr., Second Baptist.

Second Team

Offense

Line: Will Symonds, sr., Westbury Christian; Levi Loveless, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Andrew Young, jr., Second Baptist; Ethan Buis, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Mathias Barrientez, sr., St. Joseph.

Receiver: Chris Teichman, jr., Lutheran South; Trey Mendoza, so., Corpus Christi St. John Paul II; Desmon Flonnory, sr., St. Joseph; Matthew Vallejo, sr., St. Joseph.

Quarterback: Tucker Yarbrough, fr., Lutheran South.

Running Back: Micah Flowers, sr., Westbury Christian; Payton Terrell, so., St. Joseph.

Kicker: Isaiah Alonzo, jr., Westbury Christian.

Defense

Line: Tyler Ondrusek, jr., Westbury Christian; Jared McDonald, jr., Fort Bend Christian; Kyle Carpenter, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Caleb Pedersen, sr., Second Baptist; Mathias Barrientez, sr., St. Joseph.

Linebacker: Dyllan Witte, sr., St. Joseph; Taylor Sears, sr., Fort Bend Christian; Christian Harper, jr., Westbury Christian; Ryan Jackson, sr., Lutheran South; William Vick, so., Second Baptist.

Secondary: Terrell Davis, sr., Lutheran South; Ryan Antona, jr., Second Baptist; Casey Hampton, so., Westbury Christian; Sean O'Brien, jr., Fort Bend Christian; Matthew Vallejo, sr., St. Joseph.

Punter: Izac Canchola, so., St. Joseph.

TAPPS Division III,

All-District 5

First Team

Offense

Line: Nolan Orsak, sr., Hallettsville Sacred Heart; Greg Patek, sr., Shiner St. Paul; Zachary Akin, jr., Boerne Geneva; Christopher Wilson, jr., Geneva; Alex Hull, sr., St. Paul.

Tight End: Jacob Janak, sr., Sacred Heart.

Receiver: Tyler Navarro, sr., Geneva; Samuel Ledoux, sr., Geneva; Ryan Bell, sr., St. Paul; Brett Rother, sr., Sacred Heart.

Quarterback: William Langenbahn, jr., Geneva.

Running Back: Conor Kresta, jr., St. Paul; Damien Harvey-LaRue, sr., Schertz John Paul II; Joseph Natal, so., St. Paul; Jordan Johnson, Austin Brentwood Christian.

Kicker: Sutton Houser, sr., Geneva.

Athlete: Austin Barton, sr., St. Paul.

Defense

Line: Jacob Schroeder, sr., Boerne; Alexander Mitchell, sr., John Paul II; Nolan Orsak, sr., Sacred Heart; Taylor Stevenson, jr., John Paul II; Joshua Haynes, sr., St. Paul.

Linebacker: John Michael Knight, sr., Geneva; Conor Kresta, jr., St. Paul; Cade Anderson, sr., John Paul II; Zachary Scott, jr., Geneva; Alex Hull, sr., St. Paul.

Secondary: Jordan Janak, jr., Sacred Heart; Ethan Houser, so., Geneva; Austin Barton, sr., St. Paul; Quentin Rhoder, sr., John Paul II; Ryan Malinovsky, sr., St. Paul.

Punter: Sutton Houser, sr., Geneva.

Second Team

Offense

Line: Mason T. Janse, so., Geneva; Ben Ross, so., Geneva; Taylor Stevenson, jr., John Paul II; Joshua Haynes, sr., St. Paul; Joseph McConnell, sr., Sacred Heart.

Tight End: Marshall Shults, jr., Geneva.

Receiver: Antonio Salazar, sr., John Paul II; Quentin Rhoder, sr., John Paul II; Andrew Shaw, sr., San Marcos Academy; River Haynes, jr., St. Paul.

Quarterback: Braden Popp, sr., Sacred Heart.

Running Back: Ian McDonald, sr., Geneva; Cory Heger, so., Sacred Heart; Ryan Grosso, sr., John Paul II; Hunter Burcham, jr., Brentwood Christian.

Kicker: Trey Rompel, sr., John Paul II.

Athlete: Mark Slaughter, sr., John Paul II.

Defense

Line: Scott Standerfer, so., Geneva; Zachary Akin, jr., Geneva; Cole Brown, so., St. Paul; Joseph Natal, so., St. Paul; Joseph McConnell, sr., Sacred Heart.

Linebacker: Ian McDonald, sr., Geneva; Eudosio Garza, sr., St. Paul; Carson Brewer, sr., Sacred Heart; Wyatt Fogle, sr., Sacred Heart; Matthew Sullivan, sr., John Paul II.

Secondary: Tyler Navarro, sr., Geneva; Matthew Schroeder, so., Geneva; Ryan Bell, sr., St. Paul; Antonio Salazar, sr., John Paul II; Chase Blackman, so., Brentwood Christian.

Punter: Austin Kraatz, so., Sacred Heart.


SHARE


Comments


Powered By AdvocateDigitalMedia